vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

611 views

Director

(edit)

George Bloomfield
-

Neill Fearnley
-

Mark Sobel
-

Colin Chilvers
-

Francis Delia
-

Gabriel Pelletier
-

George McCowan
-

Allan Eastman
-

Jonathan Hackett
-

Writer

(edit)

Greg Strangis
-

Tom Lazarus
-

Nancy Ann Miller
-

Patrick Barry
-

Alan Moskowitz
-

Durnford King
-

Carl Binder
-

Rick Schwartz
-

Jim Trombetta
-

Producer

(edit)

Jonathan Hackett
producer

Greg Strangis
executive producer

executive producer

Jon Anderson
supervising producer

executive producer

Bruce Golin
associate producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Joe Delia
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Maris H. Jansons
-

Ron Stannett
-

Robert Saad
-

David Herrington
-

Editor

(edit)

Tim Williams
-

Steve Weslak
-

Geoff Craigen
-

Mairin Wilkinson
-

Oliver Manton
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Susan Forrest
-

Cathy Henderson
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Gavin Mitchell
-

Art Director

(edit)

Rolf Harvey
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Gareth Wilson
-

Ken Sinclair
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Leonie Reid
-

Delphine White
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jenny Arbour
hair stylist

Jane Meade
makeup artist

Jordan Samuel
assistant makeup artist

Inge Klaudi
makeup artist

Maxine Rennes-Gunderson
hair stylist

Marlene Aarons
makeup artist

Linda Preston
makeup artist

Michael Burnett
special makeup effects assistant: foam latex technician

Production Manager

(edit)

Susan Murdoch
production manager / unit manager

Robert Wertheimer
executive in charge of production

E.A. Jemison-Ball
post-production supervisor

Lan Lamon
post-production supervisor

Nan Skiba
assistant production manager

Michael Sheehy
supervising executive: Hometown Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

David Warry-Smith
second unit director / first assistant director

Linda Fox
third assistant director

Megan Banning
third assistant director / second assistant director

Chris Lamon
third assistant director

Terry Ingram
first assistant director / second assistant director

Mike Crain
second assistant director / first assistant director

Ken A. Smith
second assistant director

Jill Compton
third assistant director

Don Granberry
first assistant director

Philip Mead
first assistant director

David Markowitz
first assistant director / second assistant director

Gloria Lee
second assistant director

Gordon Yang
second assistant director

Jamie Paul Rock
first assistant director

Gary M. Strangis
first assistant director

Bill Spahie
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Andriy Pereklita
props: second unit

Dan Bezaire
property master

Greg Chown
lead set dresser / property master

Malcolm Glassford
lead set dresser

Bruce Grant
lead props

Henry Jesiak
lead set dresser

John Wilcox
scenic painter

Arlindo Vicente
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Tom Mather
sound recordist / sound mixer

Gary Daprato
foley artist

Steve Foster
dialogue editor

Terry Gordica
post audio supervisor

Don Grunsten
boom operator

Dennis Hill
foley artist

Anthony Lancett
sound effects editor

John Sievert
foley artist

David Appleby
dubbing mixer

Janis Gabbert
sound supervisor

Tim Archer
re-recording mixer

Rick Ellis
re-recording mixer

Mark Wright
dialogue editor

George Solakofski
dialogue editor / sound editor

Brad Stephenson
sound editor

John J. Thomson
sound mixer / boom operator

Ross Redfern
sound mixer

Lou Solakofski
dubbing mixer / sound editor

Frank Morrone
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Allan Scarth
boom operator

Jon Archer
dialogue editor

Yuri Gorbachow
re-recording mixer

John Gare
sound re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer

Kevin Ward
sound effects editor

Peter Clements
sound mixer: second unit

Eric Lambi
assistant sound editor

Phil Rodrigues
foley artist

Special Effects

(edit)

Marianne Klein
special effects coordinator

Bill Sturgeon
prosthetics: alien / prosthetics: The Eternal

Nancy Howe
prosthetics assistant

Andrew Kenworthy
prosthetics designer

Jeff Morgan
special effects editor

Tony Hayman
special effects editor

Ted Ross
special effects coordinator

Brent Pate
special effects editor

model maker

Ian Mah
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

John Gajdecki
visual effects artist

graphics artist

Brian Howald
matte artist

Kim Davidson
graphics artist

Gary Milgrom
graphics artist

Bill Kent
motion control operator

visual effects supervisor

visual effects

Brent Pate
visual effects editor

Chris Wallace
colourist

Stunts

(edit)

Ted Hanlan
stunt coordinator / action coordinator

Dennis Lundin
stunts

Robert Hannah
action coordinator

assistant stunt coordinator / stunts

stunts

utility stunts

Steve Lucescu
stunt rigger / utility stunts

Walter Masko
stunt performer

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Mark Manchester
key grip

camera operator

Jeff Hohener
second assistant camera

Michael Iwan
grip

Scott Keates
grip

Michael 'Flash' McDonald
electrician / best boy

Steve Morrison
electrician

David Moxness
gaffer

David Pamplin
best boy grip / key grip

Glen Treilhard
first assistant camera

Christophe Bonnière
director of photography: second unit

Alan Lennox
best boy

Daniel Narduzzi
key grip

Bruce Macaulay
still photographer

Ira Cohen
gaffer

Duane Gullison
generator operator

Gordon Langevin
director of photography: second unit

Scotty Allan
gaffer

Ben Mark Holzberg
still photographer

Robert Saad
photographer: second unit

Casting Department

(edit)

Gabrielle Iviney
extras casting

Caro Jones
casting: Los Angeles

Susan Forrest
casting: Canada

Brian Levy
casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Isabel De Biasio
wardrobe mistress

Gina Mandelli-Rossi
assistant costume designer

Diana Irwin
assistant costume designer

Sara Schilt
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

(edit)

Stewart Dowds
assistant editor

Dave Hussey
colorist

Bernie Laramie
post-production consultant

Mary Jane Patterson
post-production coordinator

Gary Mueller
film transfer coordinator

Gary L. Smith
post-production executive / director of post-production

Megan Banning
third assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Larry Brown
composer: additional music / music producer 

Steven Cohen
composer: main title theme / music performed by

Fred Mollin
composer: main title theme / music performed by

Ernie Savage
music mixer

music performed by

Joe Delia
music performed by

music producer / music recorder

Jerry Lambert
music engineer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Eddie Bowman
transportation coordinator

Jeff Steinberg
picture vehicle coordinator

Allen Kosonic
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Susan Perry
assistant to producers / assistant to producer

Janet Gayford
production secretary

Nan Skiba
production coordinator

Tom Lazarus
executive script consultant

creative consultant

Jack Crain
designer: custom edged weapons

Heather McIntosh
production auditor

Emanuel 'Manny' Danelon
location manager

Aileen Bell
studio manager

James F. Breithaupt
production accountant

Ginger Reynolds-Smith
assistant to executive producer

Rick Schwartz
executive production consultant

Pat Turner
paralegal

Deborah Nathan
script consultant / story consultant 

Regina Robb
production coordinator

David Coombs
location manager

Susan Marucci
continuity supervisor

Sheri McGrath
script coordinator

Karen Nadon
production accounting clerk

Kathryn Buck
continuity supervisor

Alexandra La Roche
continuity supervisor

Jim Trombetta
story editor

Jeremy Hole
executive story consultant

cartoons: "The Far Side"

Monika Gagnon
continuity supervisor

Catherine Reynolds
continuity supervisor

Michael Tough
location manager

John 'Frenchie' Berger
armorer

Linda Callow
utility stand-in

Randy Kennedy
location scout

Michael Stevens
stand-in: Richard Chaves and Jared Martin

Other

(edit)

Hometown Films
-

Ten Four
-

Triumph
-

Alive Vertrieb und Marketing
-

Gajdecki Visual Effects (GVFX)
-

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.48 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix