vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

2,169 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Lee Sternthal
-

Bonnie MacBird
-

Producer

(edit)

producer

Bruce Franklin
associate producer

Steve Gaub
co-producer

Justis Greene
co-producer

Donald Kushner
executive producer

producer

Jeffrey Silver
producer

Justin Springer
co-producer

Brigham Taylor
production executive

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Claudio Miranda
-

Editor

(edit)

James Haygood
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Heike Brandstatter
-

Sarah Finn
-

Coreen Mayrs
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Darren Gilford
-

Art Director

(edit)

Sean Haworth
-

Kevin Ishioka
-

Robert W. Joseph
-

Mark W. Mansbridge
-

Ben Procter
-

David Scott
-

William Ladd Skinner
-

Grant Van Der Slagt
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Lin MacDonald
-

Gena Vazquez
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Christine Bieselin Clark
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Matthew Aebig
special makeup effects artist

special makeup effects artist

Julie Beaton
special makeup effects artist

Anji Bemben
hair department head

Stacey Butterworth
wigs

Kimberly Carlson
hair stylist

Leeann Charette
assistant makeup artist

Shannon Coppin
first assistant makeup artist

Rosalina Da Silva
makeup department head

Leah Ehman
first assistant makeup artist

Beate Eisele
key makeup artist: additional photography

Danielle Fowler
makeup artist

Felix Fox
key makeup effects artist

Susan Germaine
personal hair stylist: Jeff Bridges

Kelly Golden
fabricator

Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo
special makeup effects artist

Leslie Graham
makeup artist

Terry Hanson
first assistant hair stylist

Diane Holme
first assistant wig/hair stylist

Leon Laderach
special makeup effects artist

Tracy Lai
special makeup effects artist

Leonard MacDonald
makeup technician

Raj Mariathason
special makeup effects lab technician

Sharon Markell
hair stylist

Shelagh McIvor
special makeup effects technician

Ann McLaren
makeup artist

Rob Miller
contact lens technician

Sharon Mosley
hair stylist

Thomas Nellen
personal makeup artist: Jeff Bridges

Frida Norrman
special makeup effects technician

Mimi Palazon
suit technician

Cristina Patterson
contact lens painter

Nancy Steyns
first assistant wig/hair stylist

Bill Terezakis
special makeup effects designer

Kazuhiro Tsuji
special makeup effects artist

Bev Wright
assistant makeup artist

Jed Dornoff
makeup artist

Amanda Kuryk
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Justis Greene
unit production manager

Robert Keyghobad
motion capture production manager

Heather Meehan
production manager

post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Bruce Franklin
first assistant director

David Klohn
key second assistant director

Rob Larson
second second assistant director

Tim Macarthur
background coordinator

Shaun Moskie
trainee assistant director

Gordon Piper
third assistant director

Pete Whyte
first assistant director

Susie Balaban
second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Clayton Allen
set dresser

Harald Belker
vehicle designer

Richard Bennett
storyboard artist

Michael A. Billings
assistant set decorator

Jerry Bingham
storyboard artist

Brent Boates
storyboard artist

Derek Bobroff
on set painter

Graham Brown
metal fabricator

Page Buckner
consultant

Robert J. Carlyle
construction coordinator

Lubor Cencak
scenic artist

James H. Chow
property master

David Clarke
set designer

Dylan Cole
concept artist

John Dale
construction coordinator

Sylvain Despretz
storyboard artist

Daren Dochterman
production illustrator

Bill Earle
carpenter

Benjamin Edelberg
senior digital set designer

Don Engel
carpenter

Blake Fabian
digital asset manager

Lisa Fiorito
art department researcher

Bruce Frankel
lead painter

Kenneth Garrett
lead sculptor

Jack Gauvreau
head sculptor

Ceri Glowacki
art department production assistant

Paul Goodwin
set dresser

Sean Goojha
digital asset/graphics coordinator

Gideon Hay
sculpture

Michelle Hendriksen
buyer

Joseph Hiura
set designer

Scott Holburn
set dresser

Zoe Jirik
set decoration coordinator

Carl Johansen
lead greensman

Robert Andrew Johnson
digital set designer

Ty Jones Jr.
set dresser

Steve Jung
concept artist

Jan Kobylka
supervising construction coordinator

on set carpenter

Ray Lai
prop concept artist

Jason B. Landels
assistant property master

Rainart Sebastien Larroude
senior concept artist

Catherine Leighton
assistant property master

David Vyle Levy
senior concept artist

Andrew Li
assistant art director

Kevin Loo
supervising assistant art director

Bruce L. Luizzi
leadman

Linda Luizzi
set decoration buyer

Vince Luizzi
set dresser

Rohan Lyal
head greensman

Gregory Lynch Jr.
carpenter

Tuyet van thi Mach
art assistant

Victor James Martinez
concept artist

Max Matsuoka
props builder

Sean McGee
on-set props assistant

Sam McGowan
plasterer

Elise Candace Miller
art department production assistant

Ed Natividad
conceptual designer

Audra Neil
set buyer

Phillip Norwood
storyboard artist

lead concept artist

Jason Perrine
art department researcher

Dan Petrescu
lead painter

Mike Piccirillo
art department coordinator

Roberto Pinoni
lead laborer

Michael Poolman
carpenter

Margot Ready
set designer

Andrew Reeder
set designer

Steve Reintjes
paint general foreman

Todd Rex
sculptor

Michel Rheault
construction buyer

Vincent Eric Roberge
scenic carpenter

Joe Rogan
art department production assistant

Guy Roland
set dresser

Francisco Rosa
scenic painter

Phil Saunders
concept artist

Nathan Schroeder
illustrator

Roger Schultz
lead carpenter

David Scott
graphic designer

Andrew Semple
plasterer

vehicle designer

Andrew Smith
set dresser

Lynn Snedden
art department coordinator

Marius Soska
props department

Gary Stel
construction buyer

Tully Summers
concept artist

Bryan Sutton
set designer

Barontieri Thierry Doizon
senior concept artist

Craig Thompson
carpenter

Mario Tomas-Niedworok
head scenic artist

Dwayne Turner
storyboard artist

Bruce Van Slyke
set sculptor

Paul Wagner
props

Ross Wahl
on set dresser

Gary Warshaw
assistant art director: reshoots

Randall D. Wilkins
set designer: reshoots

Sean Will
plasterer

Vernon Winn
metal fabricator

Gary Young
set sculptor

Gordon Bellamy
prop manufacturing: tEAG Ltd.

David Keir
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Marco Alicea
digital transfer

recordist

Steve Boeddeker
sound designer

Christopher Boyes
re-recording mixer, sound designer

Donald D. Brown
boom operator

Danny Caccavo
digital editorial services

Lori Castro
assistant engineer

Brian Chumney
foley editor

John Countryman
digital transfer

Marie Ebbing
nova editor

Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor

Sean England
foley recordist

Ken Fischer
sound effects editor

Doug Ford
engineering services

Josh Gold
sound effects editor

Warren Hendriks
sound effects editor

Julian Howarth
sound effects recordist

adr mixer

Noah Katz
digital editorial services, digital audio engineer

Adam Kopald
sound effects editor

Mike Lane
client services

Dmitri Makarov
digital editorial services

Kyrsten Mate
sound effects editor

Stuart McCowan
adr editor

Michael McGee
sound mixer

Steve Morris
engineering services

Nathan Nance
assistant re-recording mixer

Cheryl Nardi
dialogue editor

Gordon Ng
client services

Jonathan Null
supervising foley editor

Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer

Juan Peralta
additional re-recording mixer

Eva Porter
client services

Frank Rinella
foley mixer

Gary A. Rizzo
re-recording mixer

Ronald G. Roumas
recordist

sound effects editor

Brad Semenoff
apprentice editor

Frank Serafine
sound effects design and synthesis: for TRON

Tony Sereno
assistant re-recording mixer

Michael Silvers
DIA/ADR Editor

Mac Smith
sound effects editor

Jonathon Stevens
nova editor

Addison Teague
supervising sound editor & additional sound designer

Denise Thorpe
foley artist

John Torrijos
video services

Jana Vance
foley artist

Juniper Watters
sound assistant

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor, supervising adr editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Milos Zivkovic
sound assistant

Pedro Jimenez
trailer re-recording mixer

Justin Jose
version re-recording mixer

Michael Levine
digital transfer

Corey Tyler
foley recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Suma Adams
seaming and patching department: Quantum Creation FX

Cris Alex
mold maker/ seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Jay Alvino
mold maker: Quantum Creations FX

Maria Amrhein
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Megan Areford
mold maker: Quantum Creations

Samantha Ashcraft
special effects crew

Perry Beckham
special effects key rigger

Christian Beckman
specialty costume producer

Alistair Bell
special effects electronics: Quantum Creations

Tyler Bilodeau
special effects technician

Dylan Boeddeker
special effects crew

Mark Bourque
fabricator: Quantum Creation FX Inc.

Dennis Briest
senior special effects technician

Angela Bright
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Melissa Buell
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Alex Burdett
special effects supervisor

Tamara Carlson
key fabricator/specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Ray Caughron
special effects costume fabrication

Sophia Coronado
specialty costumes: Quantum Creation F/X

Terence J. Cox
senior special effects technician

shop supervisor: Quantum Creation FX

Robert Kato DeStefan
Suit Painter: Quantum Creation FX

Chris Dooley
specialty costumes

Ivonne Escoto
special effects crew

Damian Fisher
mold maker

Megan Flagg
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Brie Ford
seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Bleau Fortier
special effects technician

Mary Gardner
shop assistant supervisor: Quantum Creation FX

Naomi Gathmann
fabricator

mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx

Jacob Gillman
special effects purchaser

Brian Goehring
specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX

Joe Gomez
mold shop supervisor: Quantum Creation FX

Rufus Hearn
specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX

Stephen Imhoff
seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Pete Kelley
specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX

Brian Kinney
seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Kevin Kirkpatrick
mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx

Louis Kiss
special effects makeup

Carol Koch
specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.

Steve Koch
specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.

Frank Langley
special effects costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX, Inc

Travis Gale Lewis
special effects electronics

Russell Lukich
specialty costumes sculptor: Quantum Creation FX Inc.

Jacqueline Makkee
special effects technician: Quantum Creation FX

Bob Mano
specialty costumes electronics: Quantum Creation FX

Nick Marra
special effects makeup

Alan McFarland
special effects electronics: Quantum Creations

Gary Minielly
special effects assistant

Christopher Nash
special effects electronics: Quantum Creations

James Ojala
special effects technician: FI

Ratna Pappert
special effects costume fabricator: Quantum Creation FX, Inc

Dennis Parker
special effects assistant

David H. Parkin
special effects crew

Randy Parks
fabricator

Ken Pearce
facial motion capture

Tim Phoenix
special effects

Jordan Plath
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Ana Preciado
special effects

Justin Raleigh
Special Effects Costume Department head

Sally Ray
on-set coordinator: Quantum Creation FX

Darryl Reeves
special effects makeup

Jenn Rose
seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Mike Ross
mold maker

Mike Rotella
seaming department: Quantum Creation FX

Scott Schutzki
special effects costume fabrication

Ray Shaffer
mold maker: Quantum Creations Fx

John Shea
suit fabricator

Sabrina Siebert
special effects: Quantum Creation FX

Amber Skowronski
specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX

Charles Sowles
special effects props

Brett Stern
specialty costume crew: Quantum Creation FX

Adam Tayler
special effects best boy

Scott James Tuomey
special effects electronics

Andrew Verhoeven
special effects motion base supervisor

Patricia Villalobos
special effects crew

Hill Vinot
mold maker: Quantum Creation FX

Jill Warner
shipping coordinator: Quantum Creation FX

Michael B. Williams
mold maker: Quantum Creations FX

Visual Effects

(edit)

Mohamud Abdulkadir
modeler and texture artist

Abhijeet.Lamture
senior texture artist

De Abhijit
visual effects artist

Keith Acheson
visual effects artist

Matthew Adams
digital compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver

Michael Adkisson
senior compositor: Prime Focus

Pranay Agarwal
digital compositor: Prana Studios

Francisco Aguilar
rotoscope artist

Christopher Ahrens
lighting artist

Gurram Ajay
visual effects artist

Dan Akers
senior compositing artist

Spencer Alexander
lead rigging technical director

Tim Alexander
digital effects artist

Paul Alexiou
post-production coordinator: House of Moves

Ian Allard
lighting artist

Sneha Amin
digital compositor

Ted Andre
senior compositor: Digital Domain

Sagar Aphandkar
Stereoscopic compositor

Arthur Argote
digital compositor

Tom Armbruster
motion capture

Austen Armus
production services supervisor

Avi Arora
digital compositor imax version

Engin Arslan
lighting artist

Artin Aryaei
senior digital compositor: Digital Domain

Elizabeth Asai
visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX

Brandon Ashworth
technical director

Greg Astles
senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Tohda Asuka
lighting technical director

James J. Atkinson
visual effects artist

Mandy Au
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Steve Avoujageli
senior technical director: Digital Domain

Ferda Guray Ayaokur
track/matchmove artist

Kelsey Ayukawa
digital roto and paint artist

Vamsi Ayyagari
studio staff

Rajneesh Bahukhandi
digital compositor

Bekah Baik
visual effects artist

Rebecca MacDonald
visual effects artist

Eric Barba
visual effects supervisor

Sarah Barber
animation coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Lluis Barcelo
visual effects artist

Nicholas Barnes
lead texture painter

Jay Barton
vfx sequence supervisor

Mikhail Bayder
systems administrator: Prologue

Romain Bayle
matte painting supervisor

Eric M. Beaver
lead compositor

Brian Begun
senior compositor: Digital Domain

Marcus Beiner
render wrangler

Shraddha Belose
digital compositor

Tim Belsher
pipeline supervisor

Karina Benesh
visual effects production assistant

Jeffrey Benoit
previs artist

Krista Benson
compositor

Dennis Berardi
visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.

Mattias Bergbom
digital hair supervisor

Alfred Berger
digital compositor

Niki Bern
lead compositor

Lisa Beroud
visual effects producer

Melissa Best
compositor: Prime Focus VFX

Sumriti Bhogal
visual effects production manager: Whiskytree

Prasad Biki
visual effects artist

Kristy Blackwell
digital compositor

Dennis Blakey
lead effects animator

Kait Boehm
digital artist

Charlie Bolwell
visual effects coordinator

Gloria S. Borders
visual effects executive producer

Mathew Borrett
matte painter

Jelmer Boskma
matte painter

Kevin Bouchez
compositor

Ryan Bowden
effects artist

Andrew Bradbury
modeler

J. Alan Bradshaw
lighting artist

Matthew Bramante
compositor

Andrew Brooks
rotoscope artist

Austin Brown
digital artist

Tom Bruno Jr.
senior character animator: Digital Domain

Daniel Buck
lighting artist

Vince Buda
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Sonja Burchard
compositing supervisor

Ayo Burgess
lighting technical director: Mr. X Inc.

Brian Burks
previsualization artist

Barbara Busch
lighting artist

Unjoo Lee Byars
visual effects producer

Howard Cabalfin
digital artist

Craig Calvert
cg supervisor: Mr. X

Francis L. Camacho
data integration artist

Rachael G Campbell
visual effects artist

Zac Campbell
digital compositor

David Carlson
visual effects artist

Dan Carnegie
tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Kris Carson
digital compositor: Mr. X, Inc

Ben Case
roto and paint artist

Feizal Cassamalli
modeller: environments

Carl Castelino
digital artist: Prana Studios

Paco Castillo
digital compositor: Ollin Studio

Sarah Cave
digital coordinator

Cha Min Hyun
digital compositor

Scott Chambers
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Andrew Kin Fun Chan
digital artist

Andy Chan
visual effects compositor

Joseph Chan
animated graphics artist

Viki Chan
on-set survey and data integration

Singh Chandan
paint artist

Freddy Chavez Olmos
visual effects compositor

Marco Checa Garcia
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Joseph Cheng Chen
digital artist

Vanessa Chiara
dmr production coordinator: IMAX

Jesse James Chisholm
on-set/data integration lead: Digital Domain

Borae Jungsuk Cho
pipeline td

Steve Cho
senior digital compositor: Digital Domain

Jan Cilliers
senior compositor: Digital Domain

Ovidiu Cinazan
compositor

Rhys Claringbull
look development/lighting artist

Erin Clark
digital artist

Nick Colangelo
effects production assistant

David Cole
lead digital colourist, supervising digital colourist

Zachary Cole
digital compositor

Chip Collier
technical director

Janice Barlow Collier
render i/o administrator: Digital Domain

Rafael Colon
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Michael Comfort
previs artist

Jacqueline Cooper
digital compositor

James Cooper
senior digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Kyle Cooper
visual effects: executive producer

Robert Coquia Jr.
data management vfx

Patrick Courtnage
technical assistant: Digital Domain

William Covington
digital coordinator

Jon Cowley
digital effects supervisor: Prime Focus

Louis Cox
visual effects artist

Brian Creasey
visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Derek Crosby
visual effects rigging

Janelle Croshaw
visual effects supervisor: Mr X

Jaime Burés Cuco
senior nuke technical director

Brian G. Curtis
pre-viz & layout: Digital Domain

Robin L. D'Arcy
visual effects producer: Ollin Studio

Prakash D'Cunha
visual effects

Nick Damico
visual effects artist

Pedram Daraeizadeh
digital production administrator

Charles Darby
creative director

Scott David
digital compositor

Colin Davidson
research and development

Bryan Davies
lighting artist

Ian Dawson
head of production: Prologue

Oliver de Gante
data management

Daphne De Jesus
digital paint and roto artist

Natalia de la Garza
compositing supervisor: Ollin Studio

Michael DeBeer
integration artist: Digital Domain

Yoshi DeHerrera
3d scan technician

Ryan Delk
visual effects editor

Eric Demeusy
3d animator: Prologue Films

Karl Denham
vfx sequence supervisor

Ashish Dewan
stereoscopic compositor: Mr.X

Prashant Dhotre
lighting artist

Feliciano Di Giorgio
compositing supervisor

Brian Dignadice
visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.

Adrian Dimond
technical developer: Digital Domain

Jeremy Dineen
visual effects animator: Mr. X Inc

Thai Son Doan
digital compositor

Megan Dolman
digital artist: Digital Domain

Becca Donohoe
visual effects coordinator

Anand Dorairaj
digital compositor

Joshua Doud
data integration artist

Keegan Douglas
digital compositor

Sven Dreesbach
digital compositor

Mark Duckworth
digital artist: Digital Domain

Peter Dudley
digital compositor

Gregory Duncan
paint/roto artist: Digital Domain

Kalene Dunsmoor
matte painter: Digital Domain

Nathan Dunsworth
technical director: Digital Domain

Robert Durnin
lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Peter Dydo
animator

Edgar Díaz
digital artist: Digital Domain

Curtis Edwards
digital compositor

Joël Einhorn
visual effects animator: Digital Domain

Kat Elliott
digital coordinator: Digital Domain

Daniel Elophe
digital compositor

Arlend Engar
visual effects artist

Edmond Engelbrecht
lighting technical director

Ryan Epp
digital compositor

Jack Evans
lighting artist , modeler

Steven Fagerquist
digital compositor

Devin Fairbairn
tracking supervisor: Prime Focus VFX

Ben Falcone
lighting artist

Patrick Ferguson
digital compositor

Evan Feuerman
visual effects accountant

Gabriele Filippelli
compositor

Arin Finger
visual effects producer: Digital Domain Vancouver

Michael L. Fink
senior visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus: VFX

Chad Finnerty
motion capture lead: Digital Domain

Brian Fisher
digital compositor

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.

Andrea Flores
digital production administrator

Naomi Foakes
visual effects coordinator

David Fox
visual effects production coordinator: Prime Focus Visual Effects

Natasha Ozoux
digital production manager

Sanjay Francis
visual effects artist

Atlin Fraser
motion capture post production lead

Thomas H. Frederick
3D integration camera assistant: Digtial Domain

Robin Gala
digital compositor

Shaun Galinak
visual effects artist

Antonio Gallardo
visual effects editorial producer: Ollin Studio

Danny Garcia
data integration artist

Omar García
editorial: Ollin Studio

Sigurjón F. Gardarsson
digital compositor

Melissa Garza
digital coordinator

Andy Gauvreau
fx artist

Denise Gayle
digital coordinator: Digital Domain

Brad Gayo
visual effects artist

Brian Gazdik
effects animation supervisor

Gillian George
matte painter

Jonathan Gerber
digital effects supervisor

Abhishek Ghorui
digital compositor

Mathew Giampa
digital compositor

Bhavana Gidwani
visual effects coordinator

Navjit Singh Gill
technical assistant

Carine Gillet
lead lighting

Matt Glover
visual effects coordinator

Rizza Go
outsourcing digital producer: Digital Domain

Juan S. Gomez
lead lighter

Nathalie Gonthier
digital artist

Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal
digital compositor

Mike Goslin
digital effects: 3D editing system designer

Jason Gougeon
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Jon Gourley
visual effects artist

Ankur Goyal
tech support: Prana Studios

Adrian Graham
technical director: crowd system

Jon Green
matte painter: Digital Domain

James Greig
visual effects coordinator

Dean Grubb
effects technical director

Luis Alejandro Guevara
digital production coordinator: Digital Domain

Carlos Guillén
digital compositor: Ollin studio

Phaneendra Gullapalli
visual effects

Ajay Gurram
visual effects artist

Brian Gyss
technical director: Digital Domain

Christian Haley
digital matte painter

Dean Halford
motion capture software engineer: Electronic Arts

Jonah Hall
visual effects artist

Patrick Halm
visual effects coordinator

Éric Hamel
digital matte painter: Whiskytree

Jeremy Hampton
senior effects artist: Digital Domain

Jonathan Harb
visual effects supervisor/producer: Whiskytree

Nina Yoon
paint and roto artist

Trey Harrell
lead lighting td: Mr. X

Jacob Harris
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

Jessica Harris
lead compositor

Marlan Harris
rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Mike Harrison
mocap director, post production: Electronic Arts

Jamie Hartnett
digital coordinator

Chris Harvey
visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus

Kimberly Headstrom
senior digital artist

Oliver Hearsey
tracking artist: Mr. X Inc.

Lionel Heath
compositor: Mr X

Niles Heckman
digital artist

Korre Heggem
lighting trainee: Digital Domain

Oliver Heijmans
visual effects artist

Allan Henderson
lighting technical director

Frank Henigman
motion capture software engineer: Electronic Arts

Ronald D. Herbst
lead lighter: digital domain

Peter Herlein
3d integration lead: Digital Domain, on-set visual effects: Digital Domain

Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
lighting artist

Nicholas Hiegel
digital compositor

Ryan Hietanen
motion capture cg supervisor: Electronic Arts

Kit Ho
visual effects coordinator

Alan Hodges
motion editor

Eva Hoentzsch
recruiter: Digital Domain

Brian Holligan
digital coordinator: Digital Domain

James Holt
digital compositor: CBS Digital

Samir Hoon
visual effects supervisor: Prana Studios Inc

Ivo Horvat
concept artist

Brian Howald
compositing supervisor

Wade Howie
lighting lead

Konstantin Hristozov
compositing technical director: Digital Domain

Chia-Chi Hu
lead compositor

Jean Huang
digital coordinator: Digital Domain

Joanne Hughes
digital production manager

Christoffer Hulusjö
technical director: Prime Focus

Vincent Hung
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

Injoon Hwang
visual effects artist

Walter F. Hyneman
rigging supervisor

Slavik Anishchenko
previsualization artist

Kenneth Ibrahim
effects & pipeline technical director: Digital Domain

Michael Iguidez
on-set motion capture specialist

Atsushi Ikarashi
effects animation lead

Daniel J. Ingram
digital production administrator: Digital Domain

Charlie Iturriaga
visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio

Kenneth Everett Jackson
lighting / shading td

Kenny Jackson
digital artist

Ebrahim Jahromi
character technical director: Digital Domain

Montu Jariwala
data integration artist

Sarahjane Javelo
digital paint/rotoscope lead: Digital Domain

Sid Jayakar
visual effects

Arudra Jaykar
CG supervisor: Prana Studios

Rick T. Jaynes
digital production manager

Manovigianek Jehman
3D integration artist

Colleen Jenkinson
visual effects

Joshua H. Johnson
visual effects artist

Danny Jones
roto/paint supervisor

Jeff Jones
visual effects production assistant

Anna Joukova
digital compositor: Mr X Inc

Dana Jurcic
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus

Mark Justison
paint/roto artist: Digital Domain

Nikos Kalaitzidis
vfx sequence supervisor

Megumi Kanazawa
compositor

Shelley Karakochuk
production coordinator: Electronic Arts

Jose Julian Karam Lopez
digital compositor

Samapika Karmakar
digital paint and roto supervisor: Prana Studio

John Kasprzak
previsualization artist

Shraddha Kate
digital artist

Rob Kennedy
roto/paint artist

Wayne Kennedy
model lead

Emil Kerie
roto & cleanup

Thomas Kernan
modeler: Digital Domain

Khashayar Khalkhaly
visual effects artist

Farrukh Khan
character rigging

Santosh S. Khedkar
visual effects artist

Jiwoon Kim
digital compositor

Louis Kim
senior compositor: Digital Domain

Nicholas Kim
digital compositor

Ken Satchel King
senior animator

Daniel Klöhn
visual effects artist: Studio Logo Open

Jason Knight
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Scott Ko
visual effects production assistant: Digital Domain

Karl Kohlman
visual effects artist

Paul Kolsanoff
senior visual effects coordinator

Zsolt Krajcsik
visual effects

George Krauter
digital artist

Jai Krishnaswamy
visual effects artist

Katya Krotenko
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus Vancouver

Daniel Kuehn
visual effects

Amit Kumar
digital compositor

Aaron Kupferman
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Takashi Kuribayashi
technical director

Jason Labbe
technical developer: Prime Focus

Eric Lacroix
visual effects artist

Dax LaFleur
cloth/hair technical director

Charles Lai
digital compositor

Barry Lam
digital artist

Jaymie Lam
compositor: Whiskytree

Ken Lam
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Paul Lambert
compositing supervisor

Abhijeet Lamture
senior texture painter

Alberto Landeros
digital compositor: Ollin Studio

Errol Lanier
digital artist: Digital Domain

Jean Lapointe
compositing lead: Prime Focus

Greg LaSalle
facial motion capture supervisor

Jessica Laszlo
digital compositor

Miles Lauridsen
technical director: Prologue

Daniel Khin Lay
hair technical director

Kamy Leach
lighting lead: Digital Domain

Nic Leach
lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Mike Leben
motion control operator

Blair Leckie
on-set motion capture specialist

Anita Lee
digital production manager: Digital Domain

Danny Lee
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Ethan Lee
rigging lead

Jooyong Lee
digital compositor

Kelvin Lee
previz animator

Kui Han Lee
character modeler

Mai-Ling Lee
digital artist

Phillip Lee
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

Robin Lee
systems administrator

Sam Lee
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Stephanie C. Lee
digital coordinator: outsourcing

Eric D Legare
visual effects technical director

Joel LeLièvre
CG supervisor

Andrew Lema
digital artist

Nick Levenduski
motion capture artist

Votch Levi
CG supervisor: Whiskytree

Jeff Lew
character animator

David Lewandowski
lead graphics animator

roto/paint artist

Jackson Li
digital artist

Linghao Li
technical director: Digital Domain

Kymber Lim
outsourcing producer: Digital Domain

P. Alex Lim
digital effects artist: Digital Domain

Kevin Lin
stereoscopic integration artist: Digital Domain

Jonathan Litt
cg supervisor: Digital Domain

Miguel Lizarraga
matte paint artist

Victor Lizarraga
cg supervisor: Ollin VFX

Alex Llewellyn
digital compositor: Prime Focus

Ting Lo
senior texture artist

Derick Loo
digital artist: Mr. X Inc

Michael Lori
3D integration artist

Ryan Lorie
match move artist

Andrew Loschin
visual effects editor

Venessa Loubert
visual effects coordinator

Robert Luo
hair technical director

Melaina Mace
digital artist: Whiskytree

Ross MacKenzie
3D Data Integration Supervisor

Carol Madrigal
motion editor

Toshiyuki Maeda
digital matte painter: Whiskytree

Benjamin Magaña
technical developer

Yateen Mahambrey
matte painting lead: Prana Studios

Marco Maldonado
plate supervisor: second unit, tracking supervisor

Ashish Malhotra
senior compositor: Eyeqube Studios

Nicole Malowski
motion capture studio operator

Zach Mandt
matte painter & digital environment artist

Rachel A. Mariscal
visual effects coordinator

Novaira Masood
pipeline technical director

Anshul Mathuria
digital compositor: Prana Studios

Elizabeth Matthews
digital compositor

John Mayhew
motion capture specialist

Jake Maymudes
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Sian McArthur
visual effects

Ken McCuen
digital artist

Damian McDonnell
additional digital intermediate colorist

Carl McKay
digital compositor

Cory McKechnie
roto artist

Claire McLachlan
digital compositor: Prime Focus

Chris McLeod
visual effects coordinator

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects production manager: Mr.X inc.

Trisha McNamara
lighting artist: Digital Domain

Brandon McNaughton
digital compositor

Scott Meadows
previsualization supervisor

Chad Meire
digital compositor

Alexandre Messier
on-set motion capture specialist

Diana Miao
digital environments artist

Paul Mica
digital artist, texture artist

Tadao Mihashi
lighting artist: Digital Domain

Brian David Miller
visual effects: editor

Ryan Mintenko
digital artist

Ankit Mishra
rotoscope artist

Jonathan Mitchell
visual effects artist

Souvik Mitra
digital artist

Daniel Mizuguchi
animation supervisor

Jason Mohan
visual effects artist

Juan Pablo Monroy
digital matte painter: Whiskytree

Jim Moorhead
digital artist

Ryan R. Moos
assistant visual effects editor

Yabin Morales
digital compositor: Ollin Studio

Matt Moran
digital compositor

Michael Morehouse
technical director: Digital Domain

Cathy Morin
texture artist

Henrique Moser
compositing artist: Prime Focus

Ola Mota
vfx production accountant

Sudipto Mukherjee
digital artist: Prana Studios

Anish H. Mulani
Head of Production: Prana Studios

Chaitanya Mullapudi
lighting technical director

Bradley G. Munkowitz
animated graphics designer

Christina Boice
data integration artist

Colleen Murphy
digital production supervisor

Ken Museth
senior software engineer

Pradeep Mynam
visual effects artist

Vikas Surajbali Nag
compositor: Prana

Daisuke Nagae
digital artist

Manoj Nagar
tech support: Prana Studios

Prashant Nair
compositor

Tim Nassauer
lead lighter

Ben Neall
senior texture artist: Digital Domain

Vince Ng
motion capture post production lead

Yuhay-Ray Ng
modeler and texture artist: Mr. X

Vinh Nguyen
compositor

Alex Nice
matte painter

Christopher Nichols
lighting lead

John Niehuss
visual effects artist

Josh Nimoy
animated graphics artist

Reika Nishio
3D integration/tracking artist: Prime Focus World Vancouver

Sam Nixon
senior integration artist

James P. Noon
tracking

Kelly Noordermeer
visual effects production assistant

Chris Norpchen
lighting lead

Ian Northrop
integration lead: Digital Domain

Nigel Nunn
motion capture systems specialist

Winfield O'Brien
digital artist: Digital Domain

Michael Hugh O'Donnell
digital coordinator: Outsourcing

Damian O'Farrill
visual effects coordinator

Mike Ocoboc
digital compositor

Brad Oleksy
motion capture stage manager

Kym Olsen
compositing look development lead

Joshua Ong
associate visual effects supervisor: Whiskytree

Nicholas Onstad
digital artist

Jose A. Ortiz Jr.
cg supervisor: Prologue Films

Eric Osmond
assistant visual effects editor

Rob Ostir
previsualization artist

Lauralea Otis
technical director: Digital Domain

Chaitanya M.R. P.
lighting technical director

Jayaprakash P.J.
surfacing artist

Gustavo A. Pablik
visual effects coordinator

Anna Pacchioni
roto artist

Rui Padinha
cg artist: Prime Focus

Akash Pakhidde
roto/key artist

Anupam Pal
rotoscoping artist

Sanjay Panchal
lighting technical director

Shailendra Kumar Pandey
paint and rotoscope artist

Alessandro Pantanella
digital compositor

Christian Paradis
lighting td

Ravi Pareek
digital compositor

Sayaji Parit
digital compositor

Hojin Park
digital compositor

Hyun Bo Park
modeler

Stephen J. Parker
technical director

Ian Parra
digital artist

Patel Irshad
visual effects artist , visual effects artist: Prana Studios

Bipin Kumar Patra
digital effects artist

Dan Patterson
character animator: Digital Domain

Bhakti Patwardhan
visual effects producer: Prana Studios

Andrew A. Paules
visual effects artist

Richard A. Payne
texture artist: Digital Domain

Bethany Pederson Onstad
paint comp artist: Digital Domain

Carlos Pedroza
previs artist

Matthew Pellar
visual effects production assistant

Chris Pember
visual effects artist: Prime Focus VFX

Patrick Perez
previz animator

Derek Peristy
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

Borislav Petrov
technical developer

Chris Pettigrew
paint and roto artist

Phets Phonasa
digital artist

Dawrath Phoue
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

Tom Piedmont
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

David Pierce
executive producer: EA mocap

Lee Pierce
compositor

Dan Platt
facial model lead: Digital Domain

Peter Plevritis
digital effects supervisor

Cliff Plummer
senior staff

Darren Poe
digital effects supervisor

Daniel Pomares González
digital compositor: Ollin Studio

Jason Pomerantz
production supervisor

Kapil Prajapati
digital compositor

Abhishek Prasad
lighting technical director

Biki Prasad
visual effects artist

Steve Preeg
visual effects supervisor

Michael S. Pryor
visual effects producer: Laser Pacific

Francis Puthanangadi
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Paul Pytlik
digital artist: IMAX version

Osiris Pérez
lighting technical director

Kevin Quatman
senior compositor

B.R. Rajeev
Lead Lighting TD: Prana Studios

Vikas Rajput
stereoscopic artist

Matt Ralph
tracking / layout artist

Anthony Ramirez
digital artist

Fermin Ramirez
roto artist: DiezyMedia VFX

Francisco Ramirez
visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Michael Ramirez
integration

Rohit Rane
roto/paint artist

Mrinal Ranjan
roto artist: Eyeqube Studios

David Raposo
motion capture post production lead

Sriranjan Rath
paint lead: Eyeqube

Elli Raynai
roto artist

Nathan Reidt
lighting artist: Digital Domain

Dominic Remane
lighting artist

Jonathan Reynolds
visual effects artist

Cynthia Richards
visual effects sequence coordinator: Digital Domain

Bryce Rieger
digital compositor

Marc D. Rienzo
outsource sequence supervisor

Sean Rivet
lighting artist

Gary Roberts
motion capture consultant

Chris Rockwell
senior production accountant

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista
digital roto and paint artist: Digital Domain

Chad Roen
digital effects artist, modeling technical director

Bob Roesler
compositor: Digital Domain

Christopher Romano
visual effects

Philip Rosado
lead integration artist

David P. Rosenbaum
pre-visualisation lead, pre-visualisation

Jim Rothrock
technical director

Jessica Roulston
visual effects line producer: Digital Domain

Rowsby
digital effects artist: CG Hair Styling

Mevlana Rumi
digital compositor

Rupeshpatil
visual effects

Chris Ryan
senior technical director

Heather MacPhee
paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Ryo Sakaguchi
effects animation supervisor: Digital Domain

Avi Salem
compositor

Gisele Sanchez
digital coordinator

Richard Sandoval
lighting artist: DD Vancouver

Eric Sanford
color and lighting

Mazdiar Santoke
digital compositor

Deb Santosa
lighting artist: Digital Domain

Jake Sargeant
animated graphics designer

Amritendu madhab Sarkar
digital compositor

Basabendu Sarkar
visual effects

Mag Sarnowska
digital compositor

Takayuki Sato
animator: Prologue Films

Joe Scarr
effects artist

Elizabeth Schafer
sequence coordinator

Milan Schere
digital artist: Mr. X Inc.

Stephen Schick
technical director

Matt Schofield
matte painter

Kevin Sears
environment lead

László Sebõ
senior pipeline developer

Kristin Sedore
lighting technical director

Alvaro Segura
visual effects artist

Rene Segura
digital artist: Digital Domain

Charles Self
visual effects producer

Jason Selfe
lead compositor: DIgital Domain

Martin Seu
visual effects artist

Sung Seu
visual effects artist

Viren Shah
lighting artist

V. Gouri Shankar Rao
digital compositor

Jeff Shapiro
visual effects accountant

Randy Sharp
supervising modeler

Gary Shaw
colourist

Stephen Shaw
motion capture software engineer

Kerry Shea
digital producer

Mayank Shekhar
roto/paint artist

Ravi Shekhar
digital paint and roto supervisor: Prana Studio

Tomoko Shin
digital compositor

Shervin Shoghian
lead digital compositor: Digital Domain Vancouver

Randal Shore
visual effects producer: Prime Focus

Craig Shumard
motion control technician

Prateep Siamwalla
tracking

Adam Glendon Sidwell
character technical director

Joseph Silva
visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Craig A. Simms
lead compositor: Digital Domain Commercials

Ravi Singapur
lighting td

Aaron Singer
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Gaurav Singh
lighting technical director

Keith Sintay
senior character animator: Digital Domain

Brian Smallwood
digital compositor

Bryan Smeall
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Edmond Smith III
visual effects artist

Justin Smith
visual effects production assistant

Marc Smith
digital artist: Digital Domain

Robert D.M. Smith
visual effects artist

Gavin Soares
animator, tracker

Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
3D Integration Artist: Prime Focus Vancouver

Krishna Somaiya
sequence producer

Andrew Somers
previz editor

Kristy Sorgard
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

C. Soumyadip
supervisor: EyeQube Studios

Clay Sparks
LightStage producer/artist

Sridharan
digital compositor

Angelo Stanco
lighting td: Mr. X

Chris Stefiuk
visual effects artist: Prime Focus

Sven Steinbauer
senior software engineer

David Stephens
vfx sequence supervisor

Jeremy Sternberg
digital artist

Susan Stewart
matte painter: Prime Focus VFX

Frederick George Stuhrberg
3D Scanning

Jim Su
rigging lead

Meera Sukhathankar
digital compositor

Richard Sur
senior lighting technical director: Digital Domain

Masuo Suzuki
technical developer

Shuichi Suzuki
cg modeler: Digital Domain

Adam Swaab
animated graphics artist

Kristen Swanson
paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Blake Sweeney
visual effects

James Sweeney
digital artist

Marie Tai
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

Hirofumi Takeda
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Katelyn Takens
motion capture technical director

Aditya Talwar
lighting technical director: Prana Studios

Yatin Tamhane
compositing team lead

Brian L. Tan
visual effects production assistant

Edward Taylor IV
lookdev and model supervisor

Greg Teegarden
lighting supervisor: Digital Domain

digital compositor

Jeff Tetzlaff
model/texture artist

Vinay Thakur
digital compositor

Mark Theriault
visual effects

Troy Thibodeau
on-set motion capture specialist

Robert Charles Thomas
visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Vincent Thomas
matte painter & digital environment artist

Joel Thompson
visual effects editor

Richard S.G. Thompson
effects artist: Digital Domain

Daniel Thron
matte painter

Sudhanshu Tiwari
visual effects

Sujit Tone
digital compositor

Anna Tonrungroj
roto and paint artist

Remy Torre
visual effects

Salvador Tovar
digital compositor: Ollin Studio

Mana Toyoda
digital coordinator

Emerito Trevino
lighting artist: Digital Domain

Stefano Trivelli
senior compositor: Digital Domain

Hiroshi Tsubokawa
effects animation lead

Sarfaraz Uddin
roto and paint artist: Prana Studio, visual effects artist

Patil Umesh
visual effects artist

Nilesh Uttarwar
compositor

Mark van den Bergen
digital compositor

Adrian Van Der Park
digital compositor

digital compositor: Prime Focus Vancouver

Martijn Van Herk
visual effects artist

Olivier Van Zeveren
digital artist

Gideon Vandegrift
digital artist: Digital Domain

Theo Vandernoot
fx supervisor

senior technical director: Digital Domain

Corinne Villa
visual effects assistant editor

Dmitry Vinnik
cg lead, technical supervisor

Sachin Vishwas
digital compositor

Kinjal Vora
visual effects artist

Yohan Wadia
digital compositor: Eyeqube Studios

Thomas Dane Wagener
roto/paint artist: Digital Domain

Stephen Wagner
visual effects artist: Mr. X Inc.

Shamsher Walia
visual effects production manager: Prana

Alex Wang
lighting lead

Geoff Wedig
software engineer

Keith Weilmuenster
digital rotoscope lead

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Greg Wellwood
mocap post production specialist: Electronic Arts

Bruno Werneck
look development: Digital Domain

Jeremy West
layout artist: Prime Focus

Matt 'Readyman' Whelan
digital lighting artist: Mr X

Brian White
visual effects

Chelsea Whittet
digital production administrator

Kevin J. Williams
layout artist

Jason Wilson
lead compositor

Ned Wilson
compositor: Digital Domain

Deborah Wiltman
digital compositor

Matthias Wittmann
animation supervisor: Digital Domain

Thorsten Wolf
lead compositor

David Wu
machmove artist

Xye
tracking

Kwan Wayne Yu Yee
technical support

Donmill Yip
digital artist

Niki Yoblonski
digital artist

Susumu Yukuhiro
matte painting supervisor: Whiskytree

Julie Zackary
digital producer: Digital Domain

Humberto Zamorate
cg artist: Ollin VFX

Gwen Zhang
compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Wei Zheng
digital matte painter: DD - Digital Domain

Tong Zhou
cg artist: Prime Focus Vancouver

Erik Zimmermann
visual effects artist: Digital Domain

Roxanne Zuckerman
digital artist

Dwivedi Amit
digital compositor

Priyanka Balasubramanian
visual effects sequence producer

Troy Brooks
visual effects senior staff

Jay Busch
digital artist

Annie Caps
training coordinator: Digital Domain

Tun-En Chen
lighting intern: Digital Domain

Lisa de la Garza
visual effects senior staff

Tim Enstice
visual effects studio support: Digital Domain

Amanda Hampton
software engineer

Garritt Hampton
motion control technician

Chawalit Jirattikansakul
rotomation artist

Francis Liu
cg supervisor

Benjamin Mossman
production assistant: Mr. X Inc.

Alessandro Nardini
visual effects: Digital Domain

Cyntia Navarro
bidding producer: Ollin Studio

Edgar Patron
digital compositor

Brian Ritz
digital effects artist

Lorraine Rozon
recruiter: Prime Focus VFX

Diganta Saha
systems administrator: Prologue

Arun Kumar Saigal
roto lead

Bhavini Ashwinkumar Shah
visual effects coordinator

Karen N. Sickles
recruiter: Digital Domain

Ed Ulbrich
visual effects executive producer

Tanawat Wattanachinda
rotomation artist

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

stunt driver

stunt double: Jeff Bridges, stuntman: Mr. Bridges

James A. Churchman
stunt rigger

James M. Churchman
stunt rigging coordinator, stunts

Brent Conelly
stunt double: nervous program

Scott Cosgrove
stunt rigger

Will Erichson
stunts: Gammy Program 2-S

Randy Hamilton
stunt double: Alan Bradley

Leif Havdale
stunt double: Sam Flynn

stunts: Black Guard, stunts: Disk Opponent 1

stunt coordinator

Paul Leonard
stunt rigger, stunts

Don Lew
stunts

stunt double: Kevin Flynn

Anthony Moyer
stunt performer

Kim Do Nguyen
stunts: Black Guard

stunt rigger, utility stunts

Holly Raczynski
stunt double: Querra

stunts: Gammy Program 1-S

stunt double: Sam Flynn

stunt performer

fight coordinator, stunts: Black Guard

stunts: Black Guard

utility stunts

stunts

stunt performer

Maja Stace-Smith
stunt performer

Aaron Au
stunts

stunts, utility stunts

Donny Bailey
stunt driver

stunt performer

Byron Briscoe
stunts

stunt performer

Janene Carleton
stunt performer

Colby Chartrand
stunt performer

stunts

Jeffrey Constine
stunt wire rigger, stunt: second unit, utility stunts

Fraser Corbett
stunts

stunt driver

stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

Guillermo Grispo
utility stunts

stunt actor

Precious Garrett
stunt performer

Ralf Koch
stunt performer

Cody Laudan
stunt bouncer

utility stunts

stunt driver

Chris Palermo
stunts

Dan Redford
stunt performer

Justin Sain
stunt performer

stunt driver

Todd Scott
stunts

stunt performer

action coordinator

stunt performer

Jake Swallow
stunts

stunt performer

Owen Walstrom
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Aj Anderson
lighting technician

Jay Anderson
generator operator

Troy Bassett
best boy rigging grip

Chris Bedyk
documentary camera operator

Justin Bergler
second assistant camera: "a" camera

John Betancourt
tech

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Rob Brady
lighting technician

Keith Brooks
set wireman

Robert Brunelle
3d camera system engineer

Stephen S. Campanelli
camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography

Jonathan Chapman
rigging lamp operator

Marty Coady
electrician

Herb Crowder
assistant camera

Steven Cueva
first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography

Drew Davidson
gaffer

Rusty Deluce
first assistant camera: "c" camera, first assistant camera: second unit

Geoffrey James Dixon
rigging electric

Shane Dobie
best boy lighting

Tommy Donald
best boy grip: additional photography

Cameron Drinkle
video coordinator

Nikola Dupkanic
video operator: House of Moves

Amy Ecklund
data capture

Adam W. Erler
grip

Jim Filippone
helicopter pilot: camera

Gil Forrester
dolly grip

Alex Gaynor
video operator: House of Moves

Dan Gorval
best boy grip

Rob Graham
video assist operator: second unit

Curt Griebel
rigging grip

Justin Hanika
lighting technician

James S. Harvey
lighting technician

Chris Heinrich
digital imaging technician

Simon Hunt
gaffer: second unit

H. Christopher Hunter
grip

Randy A. Jablonka
lighting technician

Jordan Johnson
lighting technician

Simon Jori
first assistant camera

Charles Koetke
grip

Steve Koster
aerial director of photography

Jeff Kuzyk
lighting technician

Phillipe Lacroix
rigging best boy

Hallie Lane
video assist: House of Moves

Robin Lindala
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Jeremy Lundstrom
second assistant camera

Neil Macdonald
lighting technician

Daryl Makortoff
rigging grip

Ed Maloney
chief lighting technician: additional photography

Javier Marcheselli
data manager

John Marilley-Bodner
rigging electrician

Todd Martin
lighting board operator

Paul Stoker Mayne
lighting technician

Jeremy McCann
3d camera technician

Kevin McCloy
rigging key grip

Thomas McGough
rigging gaffer

Ryan McGuire
key rigging grip

Jason McKinnon
media server programmer

Shawn McLaughlin
best boy rigging gaffer

Andrew McLeod
lighting technician

Keith Mukai
rigging electric

Eric Mutz
grip

Jörn Schultke
rigging electrician

Chris Oben
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit

Kim Olsen
key grip

Jeff Pentecost
second unit

Robert Petrin
ultimate arm operator

James H Razo
G3 stabilized head 3D

Darryl Rue
grip

Armand Santos
rigging lamp operator

Christian Schauz
lighting technician

Bryce Shaw
dolly grip: "b" camera

Stacy Sievek
gaffer: b-unit

Robert Smathers
first assistant camera

Troy James Sobotka
key grip: additional photgraphy, leadman grip

Rob Sperling
best boy rigging grip

Gary Stamford
lamp operator

Jonas Steadman
first assistant camera: a

Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
dolly grip

James Sweet
local key grip

Christopher Tamuty
lighting technician

Jason Tidsbury
light balloon technician

Manning Tillman
data system tech

Jonathan Turton
electrician

Daniel P. Venti
first assistant / 3d technician

Scott Wallace
video playback operator

Dave Watro
data manager

Roger Wells
lighting console operator

Jim Wenting
rigging electric best boy

Michael Westby
electrician

Vance Wiese
camera supervisor

Keith Woods
rigging gaffer

Nick Zeigler
electrician

Jozo Zovko
second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography

Frederick Heartline
assistant camera

Adam Uttley
rigging grip

John Woods
rigging lighting technician

Animation Department

(edit)

Bernd Angerer
animation supervisor

Jonah Austin
animator

Erik Baker
animator

David M. Breaux Jr.
character animator: Digital Domain

J.D. Burditt
animator: prologue

Hubert Chan
animator

John Kasprzak
animator

Jeff Lin
animator

Lee McNair
senior animator

Pericles Michielin
senior character animator: Digital Domain

Rakesh Modi
animator

Tom Nagy
animator

Thanh Nguyen
animator

Joey Park
animator

Patrick Perez
lead animator

Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard
animator

Troy Reynolds
studio lead: House of Moves

Roy Sato
animator, layout artist

Rupert Sequeira
animator

Katelyn Takens
motion capture technical director

Wesley Welcomer
motion capture animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Holly Dorff
adr voice casting

Tamara Hunter
casting associate

Amy Nygaard
casting assistant

Laura Obenaus
casting assistant

Mike Passine
extras casting

Leslie-Ann Reale
casting associate

Mieka Tennant
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Suma Adams
specialty costumer: Quantum Creation FX

Ginger Anglin
costumer

Laura Baker
key costumer

foam technician, specialty costumes: Quantum Creation FX

Vivian Baumann
costume cutter

Linda Benevente-Notaro
key specialty costumer

Carolyn Bentley
set costumer

Anita Louise Brown
costumer: reshoots

Dorothy Bulac
specialty costumer

Lanny Campbell
speciality costume

Alexandra Casey
costume assistant: reshoots

A.J. Catalano
costumer: specialty costumes: added lights to the helmets

Federico Cervantes
costumer

Keith Christensen
sculptor: Quantum Creation FX

Dawn Climie
key costume set supervisor

Lucas Comstock
set costumer

Emilia Corbin
specialty costumes

Tamsin Costello
costumer

Tangi Crawford
costume supervisor

Dan Crawley
specialty costume keyperson

Robert Cron
costumer

specialty costumes

Megan Stark Evans
specialty costumer

Jeffrey Fayle
costume set supervisor

Jody Felz
costumer

Robyn Gebhart
cutter/fitter

Denise Gingrich
specialty costumes

Franco Goss
costumer

Jennifer Grossman
costume coordinator

Kristine N. Haag
costume buyer

Eric Harris
specialty costumer

Koreen Heaver
assistant costume designer

key costumer

Kim M. Holly
key costumer

Jason James
costume fabricator

Steve Jung
costume illustrator

Tex Kadonaga
costume modeler

Fabian Lacey
costume illustrator

Stacia Lang
specialty costumer

Marilyn Madsen Brands
costume manufacturing foreperson

Karen L. Matthews
assistant costume designer

Robert McKinnon
costume illustrator

Natasha Paczkowski
costume manufacturing foreperson

Rachel Parkin
costumer

Rob Phillips
key costume ager/dyer

Paula Plachy
extras costume coordinator

Stephanie Portnoy Porter
costumer

Marci Rector
costumer

Carlos Rosario
assistant costume designer

Brenda Scaglione
costume craftsperson

Nomi Shichor
costumer

Charles Sowles
costumes

Lauren M. Walker
set costumer

Jill Warner
Shipping Coordinator QCFX

Sandra Watson
costumer: Mr. Bridges

Steve Winsett
specialty costumes

Eddie Yang
costume digital artist

Jo Riley
set costumer

John Wrightson
costume alterations

Editorial Department

(edit)

Nic Angell
digital intermediate producer

Logan Aries
post-production house supervisor

Judith Babcock
technical supervisor dailies

Jessica Bayliss
post-production assistant

Jason Brown
digital asset manager

Dylan Firshein
associate editor

Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate producer

A.W. Gryphon
post-production coordinator: Disney

Matthias Hug
post-production assistant

Wyatt Jones
associate editor

Carrie Oliver
digital intermediate editorial

Thomas Overton
digital intermediate engineer

Keto Shimizu
post-production assistant

Jay Steinberg
on-line editor

trailer editor

Jeff Zacha
post production executive

Maja Zdanowski
3D data manager

Jim Passon
color timer

Location Management

(edit)

Michael J. Burmeister
location manager: reshoot

Josephine Choimes
location assistant

Hans Dayal
key assistant location manager

Jina Johnson
assistant location manager

Michael J. LeGresley
location scout

Robert Brooks Mendel
location manager: los angeles

Kendrie Upton
location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli
music preparation

Jason Bentley
music supervisor

Mark Berrow
musician: violin

Sally Boldt
supervising music editor

Rachel Bolt
viola

Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader

David Channing
scoring editor

Toby Chu
additional music arranger

Chris Clad
violin

Kevin Connolly
musician

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

conductor

orchestra contractor

Stephen Henderson
musician: Percussion

Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music

Daniel Lerner
technical advisor to Daft Punk

Heather MacFarlane
music preparation

Steve Mair
musician: double bass

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Alan Meyerson
music scoring mixer

Satoshi Mark Noguchi
score mix assistant

Charles Paley
music editor

additional music contractor

Richard Skinner
musician: Bassoon

musician: french horn

Joseph Trapanese
music arranger, orchestrator

Dave Wells
music copyist

Bruce White
viola

Jonathan Williams
musician: cello

Monica Zierhut
music production supervisor

score engineer

music preparation

Czarina Russell
studio manager: Remote Control Productions

Transportation Department

(edit)

Lawrence Albright
driver

Tina M. Arter-Duquette
transportation dispatcher: reshoots

Joey Freitas
transportation captain

Mark Hoeppner
unit driver

David Holm
transportation captain

Scott Irvine
transportation coordinator

Jimmy Kaminsky
driver

Dave Miller
driver: cast

Andrew O'Bray
cast trailers

Clint Wilcox
transportation co-captain

Steve Zerwick
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Dustin Lee Abram
production assistant

David Acord
loop group

Matthew Joseph Adams
production staff

Mike Aichholz
accounting clerk

Emmanuel Albano
production assistant

motion capture

Luis Artola
software engineer

Doreen Beaulac
first assistant accountant

Michael Bendner
background coordinator

Mike Bishop
key production assistant

Rebecca Boyle
script supervisor: additional photography

Matthew Bradley
assistant: Mr. Silver

Anthony J. Brazas
assistant: Mr. Bridges

Unjoo Lee Byars
main title producer

Jenny Caceres
production assistant

assistant to Mr. Bridges

Emily Cheung
assistant: Mr. Kosinski

Kyle Cooper
title sequence: executive producer

Kyle Cornell
production assistant

Sam Cuttriss
technical director

Jeanie Daniels
pre-production accountant

Jason Delesalle
production assistant

Matt Demier
second assistant accountant: additional photography

Ian Doig
animal coordinator

Kathy Donno
set estimator

Corey Drake
production assistant

Julie Fay
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Evan Feuerman
visual effects accountant

Andy Fowler
production executive

Toby Gallo
data capture engineer

Chris Garbasauskas
production assistant

Mary Beth Gentle
staff coordinator

Adam Golden
system coordinator

Zoila Gomez
production coordinator

Elspeth Grafton
script supervisor: second unit

Brandon Hamilton
set production assistant

Shannon Harron
payroll accountant

production assistant

Raymond Hernandez
production assistant

Brenda Herrold
assistant: Mr. Bailey

Matthew Logan Hood
fitness trainer

Vickie M. Hsieh
production coordinator: additional photography

Todd Ireland
production assistant

Annie Schultz
production coordinator: additional photography

Judith Jecmen
lawyer

Brian McCauley Johnson
production assistant: re-shoots

Gordon Juli
security

Brynn Kinnee
background coordinator

Daniel Klöhn
title designer: Prologue Films

Michael Larson
production assistant

Christopher Laub
production assistant

Michele Lee Shellenberg
construction accountant

Spencer Hon Lui
second assistant production coordinator

Grant Lutz
key production assistant

Grace MacLeod
head animal trainer

Leona Maddeaux
assistant accountant

Marlene Marks
assistant accountant

Danny McKenzie
production assistant

Lee McNish
set caterer

Jennifer Metcalf
production coordinator

Kimberly Morris
production assistant

Olivier Mouroux
worldwide publicity

Lee Anne Muldoon
unit publicist

Neal Naito
executive producer assistant

Rosa Navarrete
production assistant

Michael Neal
payroll accountant

Nicole Nogrady
lead stand in

Joseph Payo
post production assistant

Joanne Pesusich
assistant choreographer

Michele Picard
office production assistant

Scotty Pierce
assistant: Mr. Bailey

Gui Sauder Pinto
production assistant

Samantha Quinn
assistant accountant

Cody Redmer
title designer/animator: Prologue Films

Naomi Reeves
assistant: Mr. Bridges

Dirk Rogers
special effects tech for quantum creations

Mary Sandford
production assistant

John Semedik
first assistant accountant

Serena Shen
accounting clerk, office production assistant: Mocap shoots

Carmen Siegers
first assistant production coordinator

Steven Stiller
production assistant

Justin Stirling
post production accountant

Larie Stoley
production assistant

Adam Sud
assistant: Mr. Hedlund

Shane Tanny
production assistant

Randall Thomas
office assistant: construction

David Scott Thomson
key production assistant

Portia Tickell
script supervisor

Wayne Tidwell
data capture engineer

Gladys Tong
computer and video graphics supervisor

Matt Towstyka
caterer

Lauren Walker
assistant: Mr. Silver

Mike Witherington
security

Pete Wonsiak
epk sound

Janice Yip
production assistant: prep

Annie Caps
training coordinator

Steven J. Chambers
data capture engineer: additional photography

Michael D. Lusby
training supervisor: Digital Domain

Jarin Rossiter
production finance executive

Charlotte Schaeffer
additional set production assistant: additional photography

motion actor: motion capture

Thanks

(edit)

Vernon R. Wilbert Jr.
special thanks

Sean Bailey Productions
-

LivePlanet
-

Prana Studios
-

Feelgood Entertainment
-

Forum Hungary
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR)
-

Walt Disney Studios
-

FX Network
-

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

ProSieben Television
-

Veronica
-

Walt Disney Company Russia & CIS
-

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
-

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
-

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
-

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais
-

Quantum Creation FX
-

Digital Domain
-

Mr. X
-

Prime Focus
-

Prana Studios
-

Ollin Studio
-

Whiskytree
-

Eyeqube Studios
-

Gentle Giant Studios
-

Mova
-

Cinovation Studios
-

House of Moves Motion Capture Studios
-

Air Lyndhurst Studios
music recorded at

Atari Interactive
courtesy of: Asteroids, Atari 2600, Battlezone, Centipede, Crystal Castle, Millipede, Missile Command, Space Duel, Stunt Cycle, Tempest, Warlords and Yar's Revenge

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

Benchmark Sound Services
trailer post-production sound services

Canada Film Capital
tax incentive consulting services

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, hydrascope telescoping crane arm, stabilized remote camera systems

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

provided by: still images, provided by: stock footage

Digital Media Services (DMS)
digital marketing asset management

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

DoggieCam Systems
SparrowHead provided by

Framepool
stock footage provided by

Getty Images
provided by: still images, provided by: stock footage

Go For Locations
locations equipment rentals

Harmen Newsweek
courtesy of: "Newsweek"

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Klass Security and Investigations
film security

Laser Pacific Media
digital intermediate

London Session Orchestra, The
orchestra

MarshallPlumb Research Associates
script research

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Namco Bandai Games
copyright owner: "Galaga" ® & © 1981 , copyright owner: "Pac-Man" ® & © 1980 , copyright owner: "Pole Position" ® & © 1982

PACE
Fusion camera system

Pivotal Post
Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided By

logos, titles

Remote Control Productions
score mixed at

Revolution Sun Production
production company

Post-Production Sound Services by

Spacecam Systems
aerial cameras provided by

Technicolor Limited
post-production

Thought Equity Motion
provided by: stock footage

Time
courtesy of: "Fortune" and "Time"

Union Editorial
post-production services

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 2.58 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix