vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

6,884 views

Director

(edit)

Stanley Appel
-

Paul Ciani
-

Brian Whitehouse
-

Bruce Milliard
-

Phil Bishop
-

David G. Hillier
-

Gordon Elsbury
-

Melvyn Cornish
-

Michael Hurll
-

John Bishop
-

Marcus Plantin
-

Geoff Posner
-

Stanley Dorfman
-

Tony Newman
-

James Moir
-

Ian Hamilton
-

Phil Heyes
-

Tim Van Someren
-

Vernon Lawrence
-

Brian Penders
-

Barbra Jones
-

Arch Dyson
-

Charles Garland
-

Mo Fitzgibbon
-

Phil Chilvers
-

Julian Smith
-

Jason Harper
-

Keith Hobelman
-

Stuart McDonald
-

Producer

(edit)

Johnnie Stewart
producer

Robin Nash
producer / executive producer

Michael Hurll
executive producer / producer

Melvyn Cornish
producer

Ed Simpson
assistant producer

Stanley Appel
producer / assistant producer / production

Colin Charman
producer

Stanley Dorfman
producer / associate producer

Brian Whitehouse
producer

Jess Eldridge
entertainment producer

Paul Ciani
producer / executive producer

Phil Bishop
producer / associate producer

Brian Penders
assistant producer / producer

Mick Wilkojc
producer: radio 1

David G. Hillier
producer

Jeff Simpson
producer

Neville Wortman
producer

John Hughes
producer

Mark Cooper
executive producer

Rick Gardner
producer

Stephanie Mcwhinnie
producer / series producer

Gordon Elsbury
assistant producer / producer

Sally Wood
producer

Arianna Maniscalco
assistant producer

Paul Jackson
producer

Louise Musgrave
producer: radio 1

Mo Fitzgibbon
producer

Lee Lodge
producer

Michael Kelpie
producer

Sasha Duncan
assistant producer

Perry Bellisario
Editor

Pinki Chambers
commissioning editor

Alison Howe
executive producer

Ric Blaxill
producer

executive producer

executive producer

Raymond Hernandez Jr.
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Martin Baker
-

John Sillitto
-

Perry Bellisario
-

Joseph Tims
-

Nick Carroll
-

Gary Hewson
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Paul Montague
-

Kenneth Lawson
-

Graeme Thomson
-

Graeme Story
-

Roger Cann
-

David Hitchcock
-

Tony Burrough
-

Paul Haines
-

Andy Dimond
-

Cecilia Brereton
-

Grenville Horner
-

Robert Berk
-

Bryan Ellis
-

Phil Roberson
-

Humphrey Jaeger
-

May Eakin
-

David Myerscough-Jones
-

Pamela Lambooy
-

Eric Walmsley
-

Andrew Howe-Davies
-

Graham Lough
-

Malcolm Thornton
-

Janet Budden
-

Philip Lindley
-

Paul Trerise
-

Tim Harvey
-

Jim Hatchard
-

Gary Pritchard
-

Dick Coles
-

Richard McManan-Smith
-

John Coles
-

John Burrowes
-

John Stout
-

Austin Ruddy
-

John Holland
-

Jonathan Taylor
-

J. Roger Lowe
-

Don Taylor
-

Tom Yardley-Jones
-

Dacre Punt
-

Barry Read
-

Dennis Gordon-Orr
-

David Chandler
-

Alan Hunter-Craig
-

Valerie Warrender
-

Ian Rawnsley
-

Steve Brownsey
-

Paul Allen
-

Geoff Powell
-

Geoffrey Kirkland
-

Peter Mavius
-

Spencer Chapman
-

Robert McGowan
-

Barbara Gosnold
-

Gary Williamson
-

Roger Harris
-

John Anderson
-

Rosemary Hester
-

Chris Webster
-

Simon Kimmel
-

Art Director

(edit)

Sarah Milton
-

Richard Drew
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

L. Rowland-Warne
-

Jan Wright
-

Philip Bryce
-

Lynda Woodfield
-

Dorinda Rea
-

Verity Lewis
-

Sue Clewett
-

Nicholas Rocker
-

Pip Bryce
-

Ann Lubas
-

Jackie Southern
-

Odile Dicks-Mireaux
-

Dee Kelly
-

Prue Handley
-

Jane Nagy
-

Laura Ergis
-

Robin Stubbs
-

David Bamber
-

Penny Lowe
-

Raymond Hughes
-

Rosemary Cheshire
-

Pat Fisher
-

Dorinda Bryant
-

Linda Martin
-

Joyce Mortlock
-

Sally Nieper
-

Barbara Kidd
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Isabelle Webley
makeup designer

Christine Wheeler
makeup artist / makeup designer / make-up / make-up design

Cherry Alston
makeup designer

Nichola Bellamy
makeup designer

Monica Ludkin
make-up / makeup designer / make-up designer

Helen Barrett
make-up

Sharon Brushett
makeup designer

Kezia De Winne
make-up

Jennifer Hughes
make-up

Dorka Nieradzik
make-up

make-up

Christine Wheeler
makeup artist

Jo Nettleton
makeup designer

Lisa Westcott
makeup designer

Julia Carta
makeup and hair

Yasmin Bentaieb
makeup artist

Jo Hamilton
makeup artist

Justine Jenkins
makeup artist

Paul Percival
hair stylist

Issac Poleon
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Gordon Elsbury
production manager

Arthur Sutton
vision supervisor

John Bishop
production manager

Graham Rimmington
vision supervisor

Andy Smith
production manager

Bill Ersser
production manager

Andrew Dixon
technical manager

Robert Hignett
technical manager

Tony Newman
production manager

Geoff Posner
production manager

Alan Jeffery
technical manager

Barry Austin
vision supervisor

Michael Jarrett
vision supervisor

Michael Leggo
production manager

Chris Townsend
vision supervisor

Mike Pearce
production manager

Vicky Singer
production manager

Joanne Housden
production manager

Rachel Cooke
production manager

Art Department

(edit)

Simon Fairclough
property master

Margaret Horrocks
graphic designer

Mike Cullen
stills photographer / photographer

Marc Ortmans
graphic designer

Iain Greenway
graphic designer / graphic design

David Clarke
stills photographer

Christine Buttner
graphic designer

Joan Williams
stills photographer

Helena Usiskin
graphics designer / graphic designer

Everol McKenzie
graphic designer

Peter Lane
stills photographer

Jane Wyatt
graphic designer

Joanna Ball
graphic design

Peter Netley
graphics

Ian Hewett
graphic designer

Linda Sherwood-Page
graphic designer

Michael Sanders
stills photographer

Leslie Forbes
graphic design

Sarah Bass
graphic designer

Judy Slater
graphic designer

Janet Bloor
graphic designer

Chris Jennings
graphics

Gareth Price
graphic designer

Tony Fisher
graphic designer

Gregory Millar
graphic designer

Bob Warans
production buyer

Andy Armstrong
props

Sound Department

(edit)

Richard Chamberlain
sound

Martin Deane
sound

Alan Machin
sound

Laurie Taylor
sound

Tony Philpot
sound

Keith Gunn
sound

Lance Andrews
sound

Scott Talbot
sound

Peter Barville
sound

Dave Thompson
sound

Mark Holland
sound

Graham Wilkinson
sound

Keith Mayes
sound / sound supervisor

Larry Goodson
sound

Bob Foley
sound

Michael McCarthy
sound / sound supervisor

Len Shorey
sound

Tim Shapiro
monitor mixer

Stewart Rabinowitz
drum roll

Denise Sempey
spinner

Phil Thompson
sound

Steven J. Rogers
production sound mixer

Neil Sadwick
sound supervisor

Hugh Barker
sound

Mike Felton
sound

Owen Matthews
studio assistant: sound

Tudor Davies
sound supervisor

Dave Lee
sound supervisor

sound

Tony Revell
sound

Rodney Wilkins
sound assistant

Special Effects

(edit)

Adam McInnes
video effects

Dave Jervis
video effects

Dave Chapman
video effects

Ian Simpson
video effects

Chris Reynolds
special effects supervisor

Danny Popkin
video effects

James Crockett
pyrotechnician

Keith Edwards
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Robin Lobb
video effects / visual effects

Dave Chapman
video effects / electronic effects

Mike Kelt
visual effects

Dave Jervis
video effects / electronic effects

Nick Moore
video effects

Roy Adcock
video effects / electronic effects

Stuart Murdoch
visual effects

Alan Rixon
video effects

Robert Thomas
visual effects

Simon McDonald
visual effects

Roger Francis
video effects

Steve Lucas
visual effects / visual effects design

Peter Kersey
visual effects

Trevor Hawkins
video effects / electronic effects

Roger Austin
electronic effects

Brian Eastell
video effects

Geoff Thonger
video effects

Roger Perkins
visual effects

Mike Turner
visual effects

Richard Broadhurst
electronic effects

Chris Lawson
visual effects

Peter Logan
visual effects

Len Moss
video effects

James Campbell
video effects

Guy Lunn
visual effects designer

Adam McInnes
visual effects supervisor

Adam Dampier
insert graphics

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bill Millar
lighting designer / lighting

Martin Kempton
lighting director / vision supervisor

Ron Bristow
lighting / lighting director

Fred Wright
lighting

John Farr
lighting

Eric Wallis
lighting

Rod Litherland
lighting / lighting director

Dickie Higham
lighting

Henry Barber
lighting

Ron Green
senior cameraman / camera supervisor

Roger Fenna
camera supervisor / senior cameraman

John White
vision supervisor

Richard Stevenson
jimmy jib operator

Roger Goss
camera supervisor

John Vincent
camera supervisor

Don Babbage
lighting

Robbie Robinson
lighting

Mike Manning
lighting

John Dixon
lighting

James Purdie
lighting

lighting

Geoff Feld
camera supervisor / senior cameraman

Geoff Beach
lighting director

Chris Kempton
lighting

Brian Clemett
lighting

Peter Booth
lighting

Alan Horne
lighting

Brian Rowe
vision supervisor

Bert Postlethwaite
lighting

John Dailley
camera supervisor / senior cameraman

Roy Adcock
vision supervisor

Phil Hill
vision supervisor

Ken MacGregor
lighting

John Bird
lighting

Terry Wild
lighting

Dennis Channon
lighting

John Hoare
camera supervisor

Peter Goldring
camera supervisor

Geoff Thonger
vision supervisor

Peter Jarrett
vision supervisor

Richie Richardson
lighting

George Summers
lighting

John Summers
lighting

Harry Bradley
lighting

Norman Brierley
lighting

John Carter
lighting

Mike Jefferies
lighting

Ron Peverall
senior cameraman

Bryn Edwards
vision supervisor

Martin Kisner
lighting

Gerry Tivers
camera supervisor

Clive Thomas
lighting

Warwick Fielding
lighting

Lance Wood
lighting

David Hare
lighting

Peter Wesson
lighting

Geoffrey Tindale
senior cameraman / camera supervisor

Mike Figini
senior cameraman

Garth Tucker
senior cameraman

Alan Rixon
vision supervisor

Arthur Sutton
vision supervisor

Peter Smee
lighting

Dick Greening
senior cameraman

Clive Gulliver
lighting

Jim Atkinson
senior cameraman

Ian Ridley
senior cameraman

Roger Goss
camera supervisor

vision supervisor

Roger Duncan
vision supervisor

Tim Main
vision supervisor

Dave Willson
vision supervisor

Andy Dobbs
automated lighting

Jon Budd
jimmy jib operator

Frank Cresswell
lighting

Harry Goodwin
still photographer

Geoff Shaw
lighting

Mike Minchin
senior cameraman

David Mutton
senior cameraman

Reg Poulter
senior cameraman

Elroy Brandy
film cameraman

Sam Barclay
lighting director

Mike Cullen
stills photographer

Chris Townsend
lighting director

Geoff Beech
lighting

Peter Fox
camera supervisor

Brian Holloway
camera supervisor

Eric Metcalfe
camera supervisor

Dave Whitaker
camera supervisor

Dave Bowden
camera supervisor

Will Charles
vision supervisor

Kevin Coe
camera supervisor

Roger Francis
vision supervisor

Chris Glass
camera supervisor

Derek Lambourne
camera supervisor

Chris Miller
camera supervisor

Danny Popkin
vision supervisor

Peter Woodley
camera supervisor

Mike Parsons
electrician

Pat Hawks
camera operator

Tracy Kilbourne
jib operator

Christopher Mapes
video engineer

Adrian Homeshaw
camera supervisor

Rachel Donaldson
console operator

Roger Williams
lighting director

Darryl Noad
lighting director

Dave Box
camera operator

Nigel Saunders
camera operator

Editorial Department

(edit)

Carol Abbott
vision mixer

Hilary West
vision mixer

Heather Gilder
vision mixer

Chris Gage
vision mixer

Priscilla Hoadley
vision mixer

Hilary Briegel
vision mixer

Kathryn Randall
vision mixer

Angela Wilson
vision mixer

Sue Collins
vision mixer

Peter Francis
video tape editor

Liz Baker
videotape editor

Tim Nicholson
videotape editor

Adrian Conway
videotape editor

Ian Howlett
videotape editor

Brendan Mallon
videotape editor

John Paroussi
videotape editor

Susan Brincat
vision mixer

Allan Ford
on-line editor

Grant Watkins
editor: Some Girls sequence

Terry Bennell
video tape editor

Peter Bird
video tape editor

Gerry Prudden
vision supervisor

Phil Hill
vision supervisor

Jon Bignold
videotape editor

Lee Eynon
videotape editor

Roger Harvey
videotape editor

Steve Jamison
videotape editor

Steve Knattress
videotape editor

Roger Martin
videotape editor

Ed Wooden
videotape editor

Denis Wyatt
videotape editor

James Timothy
videotape editor

Rod Wardell
vision mixer

Dave Fitzpatrick
vision mixer

Simon Sanders
vision mixer

Music Department

(edit)

musical director / orchestra director / conductor

Top of the Pops Orchestra
orchestra

Derek Warne
musical associate / musical director

title music / composer: theme tune

Ben Chapman
title music

Kieran Kiely
musician

musical director

Bob Leaper
orchestra director

Arthur Greenslade
musical director

Midgley Midgley
theme music

John Cameron
musical director

musical director

Michael O'Neill
musician

Peter E.J. Lee
musician: Gloria Estefan appearance

Tommy Coster
musician: composer "The Real Slim Shady"

Nikki Murray
musician

Other Crew

(edit)

choreography / dance director / choreographer

Clare Lucas
production coordinator

Seth Adam Cohen
studio coordinator

Tony Redston
floor manager

Barrie Martin
production / production staff / floor manager

Libby Martin
production / production staff

Karen Rosie
production assistant / production staff / production coordinator

Iain McLean
floor manager

Mary O'Connell
production staff

Steve Whitehead
studio resource manager / studio resources manager

Hilary Bennett
production / floor manager / production staff / production team

Lynn Schnier
production staff / production assistant

Steve Morris
production / floor manager

Lesley Coulburn
production

Annie Ogden
production / floor manager

Bob Wild
floor manager

Clive Gulliver
technical manager

John Latus
technical co-ordinator

Sue Root
production assistant / production staff

Brenda Thomas
production staff

Dave Perrottet
production assistant

Geoff Walmsley
floor manager

Charmaine McCormack
production

Jill Kinnaird
production staff / production assistant

Jennifer Hopwood
production

Alan Jeffery
technical manager

Carmella Milne
floor manager

Linda Beadle
production

Sarah Jarman
production staff

John L. Spencer
production staff / floor manager

Chaz Johnson
floor assistant

Derek Martin
technical manager

Kevin Gill
floor manager

Gavin Birkett
floor manager

Deborah Hall
production

Wendy Hatch
production

Priscilla Hoadley
production

Mike Chislett
technical manager / technical co-ordinator

Yvonne Robinson
production

Tim Franklin
production staff

Robin Smith
production staff

Tony Ravenscraig
floor manager

Lance Wood
technical co-ordinator / technical manager

Sue Longstaff
production

Barbara Cox
production

Sharon Porter
production staff

Paul Thackray
technical co-ordinator

Arch Dyson
production staff

Daniel Klarfield
floor assistant

Roy Gould
production

Mark Lyons
production

Nick Moore
technical co-ordinator

Clive Leighton
technical manager

Judy Evans
production

Sara Truman
production

Julia Hancock
production staff / production team

Terry Wild
technical co-ordinator

Roxanne Hanstock
technical co-ordinator

Amita Lochab
production assistant / production staff

Doreen Pigram
production

Vanessa Bollands
production staff / production

Dee Dragisic
production

Belinda Langford
production staff

Olwyn Silvester
production staff

Michael Langley-Evans
technical co-ordinator

Bill Cole
resources manager / technical co-ordinator

Terry Brett
technical manager

Errol Ryan
technical manager

Susan Riley
production

Ray Hider
technical co-ordinator / technical manager

Norman Brierley
technical manager

Valerie Letley
production staff

Claire Jenkinson
production

Diana Sedgwick
production

Gordon Elsbury
production assistant

John Bird
technical manager / technical co-ordinator

production

Stephen Moore
floor manager

Annette Faydenko
production staff

Tony Mutimer
technical co-ordinator

Kathleen Reid
production staff

David Massen
technical co-ordinator

Jennie Purdom
production staff

Jo Cook
choreography

Donald Clive
production assistant

Andrew Dixon
technical manager

Mary Gardner
production

Sally Bates
production

John Dean
technical manager

Kathryn Randall
production

Reg Poulter
technical co-ordinator

Cliff Pinnock
floor manager

Michael Jarrett
technical co-ordinator

Carolyn Mawdsley
production staff

Philip Quinn
technical co-ordinator

Phil Dean
technical co-ordinator

Steve Lowry
technical co-ordinator

Quentin Mann
floor manager

Darren Perry
floor runner

Natricia Bernard
choreographer

Garth Shaw
road manager: Kenny Rogers

Bruce Milliard
production assistant

Mike Hudson
floor manager

Michael Leggo
production

John Van Dyken
floor manager

Tony Guyan
floor manager

Rod Litherland
technical manager

Edward Pugh
floor manager

Lydia Seton
production

Joan White
production

Sally Benge
production

Sarah Clifford
production

Chris Fox
floor manager

Valerie Wilson
production

Radford Quist
dance director

Oliver Cookson
production team

Sue Bishop
production team

Jeanette Covington
production team

Susan Henderson
production team

Duncan Cooper
production staff

Jeff Jeffery
technical co-ordinator

Mark Jones
floor manager

Derek Thompson
technical co-ordinator

Richard Wilson
technical co-ordinator

Bill Youel
technical co-ordinator

Susie Bryant
production staff

Anne Throup
production staff

Randy Masoner
himself: Chippendale

Dannyelle Bryant
site coordinator

Chris Jennings
titles

Todd A. Fox
artist security

Rob Smith
floor manager

Ed Sharpe
floor manager

Karen Betteridge
production security

Jon Lambe
stage manager

Tom Macklin
production runner

John Adam Baker
dancer: Member Of Zoo

Helen Turpin
runner

Thanks

(edit)

Chase Otis
acknowledgement

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.27 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix