vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,282 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Bruce Feirstein
-

characters

Producer

(edit)

producer

line producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Michel Arcand
-

Dominique Fortin
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Designer

(edit)

Allan Cameron
-

Art Director

(edit)

Ken Court
-

Jonathan Lee
-

Giles Masters
-

Tony Reading
-

Stephen Scott
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Costume Designer

(edit)

Lindy Hemming
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Tricia Cameron
hair supervisor: second unit, makeup supervisor: second unit

Sallie Evans
makeup artist: second unit

Eithne Fennel
hair styles supervisor

Betty Glasow
hair stylist

Colin Jamison
hair stylist: Mr. Brosnan

Amanda Knight
makeup artist

Bron Roylance
makeup artist: Mr. Brosnan

Lisa Tomblin
hair stylist

Norma Webb
makeup supervisor

Rupert Simon
hair stylist

Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Terry Bamber
location production manager

John Bernard
location production manager

Rafael Cuervo
additional production manager

Leonhard Gmür
location production manager

Philip Kohler
production supervisor: far east

Tim Lewis
additional production manager

unit production manager

Janine Modder
production manager

Neil Ravan
location production manager

Iris Rose
unit manager

Michael Solinger
post-production supervisor

Gil Whelan
additional production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

second unit director

Harry Boyd
additional assistant director

additional assistant director

Julian De Ferluc
additional assistant director

Simon Emanuel
additional assistant director

Gerry Gavigan
assistant director

Niels Klamroth
additional assistant director

Olaf Lenmann
additional assistant director

additional assistant director

Terry Madden
assistant director: second unit

Elliott Meddings
additional assistant director

Patrick Ohanian
additional assistant director

Jo Schotting
additional assistant director

Sebastián Silva
additional assistant director , first assistant director: model unit

Richard Styles
second assistant director

Charlie Sungkawess
additional assistant director

Sompol Sungkawess
additional assistant director

Paul Taylor
second assistant director

Keith Young
additional assistant director

Marc Schölermann
additional assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Ted Ambrose
assistant art director

Martin Asbury
storyboard artist

Julian Ashby
draughtsman: model unit

Ray Barrett
construction coordinator

Les Benson
supervising dressing props

Gordon Billings
stand-by & dressing props

Roger Bowles
draughtsman

Alex Cameron
art department assistant

David Cheesman
stand-by & dressing props

Paul Cheesman
stand-by & dressing props

Joe Dipple
chargehand stand-by property

Jack Dyer
buyer department head

Trevor Dyer
assistant construction manager

James Foster
art department assistant

draughtsman

storyboard artist

Kate Grimble
art department assistant

Kevin Harris
assistant construction coordinator

Paul J. Hayes
construction: model unit

Kevin Herbert
stand-by & dressing props

Ron Higgins
stand-by & dressing props

Charles Ixer
property stores

Derek Ixer
supervising dressing props

Paul Kirby
draughtsman

Rene Knol
stand-by & dressing props

John Lanzer
additional set decorator/buyer

Dominic Lavery
concept illustrator

Brian Lofthouse
stand-by & dressing props

David Meeking
painter department head

Dave Midson
supervising dressing props

Neil Murrum
stand-by & dressing props

Andy Nicholson
draughtsman

John Palmer
stand-by & dressing props

Ron Quelch
buyer

Richard Roberts
additional set decorator/buyer

Rosalind Shingleton
additional set decorator/buyer

Alex Smith
art department assistant

Mike Stallion
draughtsman

Eric Strange
stand-by & dressing props

Paul Tappin
plasterer department head

Alan Taylor
construction department head

Fabian Teiger
property stores

Tony Teiger
property master

stand-by & dressing props

Peter Wells
stagehand department head

Dave Westcott
construction: model unit

Clive Wilson
chargehand stand-by property

Simon Wood
art department assistant

Les Beaver
stand-by rigger: second unit

Mark Bewley
stand-by plasterer: second unit

Chris Bracey
neon art

Dean Coldham
plasterer

Paul Couch
stand-by painter

Peter Davis
scenic painter

Paul Duff
carpenter

Martin Duffy
carpenter

Steve Harris
carpenter: model unit

Terry Heggarty
painter

Robin Heinson
stand-by painter: second unit

Darren Holland
construction stagehand

Dan Homewood
engineer

Robert Jackson
carpenter

Paul Ladd
stand-by stagehand: second unit

Peter Mann
stand-by carpenter: second unit

Stephen McGregor
carpenter

sculptor

Gabriel Pérez
construction buyer: Mexico

Toby Shears
property maker

Matthew Start
apprentice painter

Clive Ward
supervising painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Peter Baldock
sound effects editor

Peter Bond
sound effects editor

Christine Campbell
assistant sound editor

Michael A. Carter
re-recording mixer

John Cochrane
dialogue editor

Martin Evans
supervising sound editor

Andrew Griffiths
boom operator

Graham V. Hartstone
re-recording mixer

John Hayward
re-recording mixer

Peter Holt
foley editor

John Ireland
adr editor

Robert Ireland
assistant sound editor

Daniel Laurie
assistant sound editor

Nigel Mills
dialogue editor

sound mixer

Ian Munro
sound mixer: second unit

Christine Newell
foley editor

Chips Paul
sound effects editor

Richard Pryke
re-recording mixer

Adrian Rhodes
sound effects editor

Lionel Strutt
adr mixer

Colin Wood
boom operator

John Bateman
adr mixer

Paula Boram
foley artist

Graham Edmondson
dolby consultant

Andy Griffin
sound assistant

dolby sound consultant

Special Effects

(edit)

Peter Aston
senior technician

Norman Baillie
special effects crew

Mark Beverton
technician

Nigel Brackley
senior technician

Terry Bridle
senior technician

Richard Brown
special effects crew

Paul Clancy
special effects crew

special effects supervisor

Bryn Court
technician

Steve Crawley
wire effects supervisor

William Dawson
senior technician

Paul Dunn
special effects crew

Dave Eltham
special effects

Nick Finlayson
special effects crew

Kevin Gilmartin
technician

Darrell Guyon
special effects crew

Steve Hamilton
fist unit special effects floor supervisor

Peter Seymour Howell
technician

Don Joce
senior technician

Dave Keen
special effects crew

Dave Knowles
special effects crew

Paul Knowles
special effects crew

Steve Knowles
special effects crew

Steve Lewis
special effects crew

Ian Lowe
special effects crew

Jim Machin
senior technician

Sean McConville
technician

Barry McQueary
senior technician

Ian Mitchell
special effects crew

John Modder
special effects crew

Greg Morgan
senior technician

Ken Morris
senior technician

Luke Murphy
special effects crew

Tom Murtagh
special effects crew

Peter Notley
special effects crew

Stephen Onions
special effects crew

Frank L. Pope
senior technician

Roy Quinn
special effects crew

Marcus Richardson
senior technician

Shaun Rutter
special effects crew

Robbie Scott
senior technician

Andrew Smith
special effects crew

James Smithies
technician

Paul Stephenson
senior technician: model unit

Jamie Thomas
special effects crew

Rob Thomson
special effects crew

Richard Todd
special effects crew

Brian Warner
special effects crew

Andy Williams
second unit special effects floor supervisor

Tim Willis
special effects crew

Steve Benelisha
special effects crew

Rodney Burke
special effects technician

Dave Chagouri
special effects technician

Pascal Declercq
special effects technician

Benjamin M. Esterson
special effects technician

Drew H. Fash
special effects projectionist

special effects

Christopher Hobbs
propmaker

Matthew Horton
special effects technician

Garth Inns
special effects

Rudy Joffroy
second assistant director: model unit

Daniel Letch
special effects

Roger Mann
special effects engineer

Zuzana Milfort
special effects technician

Dan Oliver
special effects technician: Thailand

Mark Roberts
special effects technician

Caroline Roemmele
sfx admin assistant

sculptor

Toby Shears
propmaker

Colin Shulver
sculptor

Arthur Spink Jr.
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Colin Alway
digital compositor: cinesite

Mark Bowey
art director: visual effects & videographics team

Mara Bryan
visual effects producer

Nathalie Buce
CG animator: Cinesite

Sonia Calvert
digital compositor: Cinesite

Chas Cash
CG animator: Cinesite

Dave Child
CG animator: Cinesite

Pat Conran
CG animator: Cinesite

Gerald Daniels
designer: visual effects & videographics team

Jim Davey
digital scanning and recording: Rushes Digital Film

Alec East
designer: visual effects & videographics team

Michael Elson
digital effects producer: Cinesite

Ludo Fealy
compositing/editing: rushes

Ed Hawkins
digital compositor: Cinesite

Martin Hobbs
digital effects producer: Cinesite

David Houghton-Williams
digital compositor: Cinesite

Matt Johnson
digital composite sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Peter Jones
senior technician: computer & video systems

James Lamb
digital effects producer: rushes

Sharon Lark
coordinator: visual effects & videographics team

visual effects editor

Chris McBride
senior technician: computer & video systems

Andrew Mortimer
compositing/editing: rushes

Bill Neil
supervisor: visual effects & videographics team

Jonathan Neill
digital compositor: Cinesite

Cristin Pescosolido
digital compositor: Cinesite Europe Ltd.

Claire Pollock
compositing/editing: rushes

miniatures

Rosie Richardson
coordinator: model unit

Brian Smithies
workshop supervisor: model unit

James Stocks
designer: visual effects & videographics team

Kat Szuminska
digital compositor: Cinesite

Charles Tait
digital compositor: Cinesite

Rick Thompson
workshop supervisor: model unit

Garry Twigg
technician: computer & video systems

Marcus Wells
digital effects producer: Cinesite

Gay Whelan
coordinator: computer & video systems

Robert Wilcox
frigate miniature

Pete Williams
scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite

Paul Wilson
miniature photographer

Sean Woodward
technician: computer & video systems

Keith Barton
technical support: Cinesite

Debra Coleman
digital artist

Andrew Daffy
animator: title sequence, computer graphics texture map artist: title sequence

Robert Duncan
visual effects: titles

Paddy Eason
digital effects designer: CFC

Dan Glass
visual effects designer

Pete Hanson
studio manager: CFC

digital graphics supervisor: Lost In Space

Tad Krzanowski
special model effects supervisor

Richard Lyons
compositing/editing: rushes

Marco Marenghi
computer graphics animator: title sequence

Dennis Michelson
visual effects: CFC

Mike Milne
computer graphics supervisor: title sequence

Clare Norman
line-up and editorial coordinator

Martin Parsons
computer graphics animator/modeler: title sequence

Ron D. Peake
visual effects

Rachael Penfold
visual effects producer: CFC

Sue Rowe
digital compositor

Sharonne Solk
computer graphics animator: title sequence

Andre Thomas
digital artist

Steve Tizzard
scanning and recording operator: title sequence

Max Tyrie
computer graphics animator: title sequence

Courtney Vanderslice
head of production: Cinesite

Tim Wellspring
visual effects assistant: CFC

Richard Widgery
motion capture supervisor

Aviv Yaron
2D technical director: Cinesite

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

stunt supervisor, stunts

Dani Biernat
stunts

Jake Brake
stunt rigger

Jorge Casares
stunts

Cho-kuen Chu
stunts: Hong Kong

David Cronnelly
stunts

Ray De-Haan
stunts

Tom Delmar
stunts

stunts

Neil Finnighan
stunts

stunts

Romo Gorrara
stunts

Jean-Pierre Goy
motorcycle stunts

Steve Griffin
specialist driver

stunt arranger: Hong Kong

Theo Kypri
stunts

stunts, stunt double: Ms. Yeoh

Chi Wah Ling
stunts: Hong Kong

Phil Lonergan
stunts

Tony Lucken
stunts

stunts, stunt double: Pierce Brosnan

Lee Sheward
stunts, stunt coordinator: underwater unit

Mark Southworth
stunts, stunt double: Pierce Brosnan

Julian Spencer
stunts

Chiu Yau Tang
stunts: Hong Kong

stunts

Marc Wolff
stunt pilot

B.J. Worth
halo jump coordinator

Yick Tin Hung
stunts: Hong Kong

Jacky Yeung
stunts: Hong Kong

Tom Aitken
stunts

stunts

Gary Arthurs
stunts

Riky Ash
stunts

stunts

Billy Bradstock
stunts

Chris Cade
stunts

Steve Caswell
stunts

stunts

Jonathan Cohen
stunts

stunts

Darren Collins
engineer officer of the watch for hms "devonshire" footage

Aris Comninos
stunts

Steve Dent
stunts

Nrinder Dhudwar
stunts

Ben Dimmock
stunts

Rod Driver
stunts

Jamie Edgell
stunts

Nigel Fan
stunts

Dean Forster
stunts

Stuart Frift
stunts

stunts

Joss Gower
stunts

Richard Hammatt
stunts

Lyndon S. Hellewell
stunts

Mark Henson
stunts

stunts

Paul Howell
stunts

Rowley Irlam
stunts

Gary Kane
stunt double: Götz Otto, stunts

Dianne Kelly
stunt double: Michelle Yeoh, stunts

Supoi Khaowwong
stunts

Crispin Layfield
stunts

stunts

Guy List
stunts

Tom Lucy
stunt double: Jonathan Pryce, stunts

stunt double: Pierce Brosnan

Mark Anthony Newman
stunts

Brian Nickels
stunts

Adrian O'Neil
stunts

Robert Patton
stunts

Peter Pedrero
stunts

stunts

Dominic Preece
stunts

Matt Price
stunts

Billy Riley Jr.
stunts

stunt double: Pierce Brosnan

Seon Rogers
stunts

Sarllya
underwater double: lead Bond girl

Michael Scott-Law
stunt driver

Martin Shenton
stunts

Tony Smart
stunts

stunts

Mike Smith
stunts

Blake Sporne
stunt gunman

Steve Truglia
stunts

Shaun Wallace
stunts

stunts

Peter White
stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Kenneth Atherfold
camera/crane grip

Chris Bain
camera loader

Robert Binnall
camera focus

Don Brown
video playback operator

Steve Burgess
camera focus

Richard Brooks Burton
aerial first assistant camera

Mark Clark
best boy

Eddie Collins
additional photographer

Sean Connor
camera operator

Steve Costello
electrical gaffer

Frederick Crawford
rigger department head

Adam Dale
aerial photographer

Kevin Edland
best boy

Frank Elliott
camera focus

Mike Evans
camera focus

Peter Field
camera operator

John Fletcher
camera focus

Ian Foster
camera operator

John Gamble
camera focus

Ray Hall
camera/crane grip

Keith Hamshere
still photographer

Jamie Harcourt
camera operator

Steve Harvey
best boy

Simon Heck
video playback operator

John Higgins
electrical supervisor

Scott Holland
video playback operator

Gary Hutchings
camera/crane grip

Philip Kenyon
camera/crane grip

camera operator

Giles Keyte
still photographer assistant

Brad Larner
camera focus

Jay Maidment
additional still photographer

camera focus

Dave Moore
best boy

Sean Moore
video playback operator

Dean Morrish
camera loader

Spencer Murray
camera loader

Ron Nicholls
camera/crane grip

Nigel Permane
camera loader

Bill Pochetty
electrical gaffer

Gary Pocock
camera/crane grip

Cynthia Pusheck
camera focus

Barry Read
electrical gaffer

Steven Read
best boy

underwater photographer

Tom Sanders
camera operator

Keith Sewell
Steadicam operator

Paul Stewart
electrical gaffer

James Swanson
camera loader

Jonathan Taylor
camera operator: second unit

Jimmy Waters
camera/crane grip

George Whitear
still photographer: second unit

Bernt Wiese
camera loader

Tim Wooster
camera operator

Jason Wrenn
camera focus

Joe Wright
camera loader

Robin Brigham
desk operator/electrician

Kevin Brookner
video operator

Darren Brown
video assit trainee

Neil Brown
additional first assistant camera: second unit

Shaun Cobley
camera trainee

Dominic Devine
electrician

James Gilligan
rigging electrician

Eugene Grobler
balloon light operator

Cephas Howard
electrician

Stuart Hurst
electrician

Nikos Kalimerakis
electrician

Vince Madden
rigging electrician

Pat Miller
gaffer: second unit

Tony Moorhead
camera car

Ian Murray
sparks rigger

Nick Pearson
crane grip

Derrick Peters
camera trainee: second unit

Philippe Piron
operator: aerial footage

Brian Rosso
grip

Tony Rowland
grip: "c" camera, Thailand

Gordon Segrove
focus puller: underwater camera, second unit

Anthony Stanier
assistant camera, focus puller

Rob Stewart
lighting technician

Mike Valentine
underwater photographer

J. Glyn Williams
assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Shaheen Baig
casting assistant

casting: USA

casting: USA

Ray Knight
crowd casting

Patricia Pao
casting: Far East

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Lee Clayton
costume cutter, tailor

Dan Grace
wardrobe assistant

Jenny Hawkins
wardrobe mistress

Lester Mills
wardrobe assistant

Livia Pascucci
wardrobe assistant

John Scott
wardrobe supervisor

Maria Tortu
assistant costume designer

Colin Wilson Sr.
wardrobe master

Berenice Wright
wardrobe assistant

Suzy Freeman
costumer

Mutita Na Songkla
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Gavin Buckley
assistant editor

Jatinderpal Chohan
post-production coordinator

Ian Differ
second assistant editor

Peter Englesson
post-production consultant

Iain Erskine
assistant editor

Pierre Guérin
post-production consultant

first assistant editor

Steve Pang
assistant editor

Mark Sanger
assistant editor

Mark Neale
assistant editor

Tyler T. Tunc
dailies assistant editor

Location Management

(edit)

Jo Beckett
assistant location manager

Gilles Castera
location manager

Gilles Charvin
assistant location manager

location consultant

Günther Gütersloh
location manager

R. Colette Hailey
location manager

Russell Lodge
location manager

Simon Marsden
location manager: UK

Jean-Marie Peraldi
assistant location manager

Santa Pestonji
location consultant

Phillip Roope
location manager

Anna Roth
location consultant

Somchai Santitarangkul
location manager

Richard Sharkey
location manager

Christoph Korndörfer
assistant location manager

David M. Wermus
location assistant: second unit

Music Department

(edit)

conductor, orchestrator

Dina Eaton
music editor

score mixer, score recordist

Vic Fraser
music copyist

Dominic Gibbs
assistant music editor

Alex Gifford
composer: song "Backseat Driver"

music contractor

composer: song "Surrender"

Mark Berrow
musician: violin

Rupert Coulson
score recordist

Chris Cozens
auricle control systems

Peter Davies
musician

Chris Garrick
musician

Paul Kegg
musician: cello

musician: drums

Jonathan Williams
musician: cello

Transportation Department

(edit)

Tony Bradley
transportation coordinator

Christoph Dettweiler
vehicle backup

Arthur Dunne
transportation coordinator

Darren Litten
vehicle backup

Freddie Wilmington
vehicle backup

Thomas O'Donnell
mobile lighting operator

Other Crew

(edit)

Armando Amador
location accountant

David Arkell
pilot

Gordon Arnell
publicity and marketing

Roberta L. Asman
location accountant

Alison Bage
unit nurse & medical service

Matthew Baker
production runner

Chloé Barbier
assistant to line producer

Steve Barry
accounts department

Grenville Bartlett
production runner

Ed Behne
pilot

Adrian Bell
assistant: Mr. Brosnan

Ros Bennett
unit nurse & medical service

Bi Benton
production coordinator

Charles Bodycomb
armorer

Jake Brake
aerial safety

Judy Britten
production coordinator

Brian Brown
aerial engineer

Stephane Brugnolo
aerial coordinator

Dale Clarke
armorer

Tom Clode
aerial engineer

Charles E. Davis
u.s. department of defence project officer

Wendy Dixon
publicity assistant

Katrina Duce
coordinator

Fernanda Echeverria
production coordinator

Sue Field
additional script supervisor

Robert Flemming
pilot

Geoff Freeman
unit publicist

Wayne Fuller
aerial engineer

Fernando Gallegos
pilot

Bruce Gillman
u.s. air force technical advisor

Laura Goulding
additional script supervisor

Doug Green
underwater facilities

Mark Hanna
pilot

Emma Horton
assistant: Mr. Spottiswoode

Celia Irvin
assistant to producers

consultant

Daniel Kleinman
title designer

Vladimir Kvarda
aerial engineer

Claudia Lang-Herfurth
production coordinator

Siobhan Lyons
production coordinator

Sue Clegg
additional script supervisor

Rolf Meum
pilot

Sarah Morrell
production runner

Louissa Murrell
accounts department

Saloum N'Jie
floor runner

Pat Nash
marine coordinator

Richard Newman
floor runner

Andrew Noakes
supervising production accountant

Douglas Noakes
location accountant

Joyce Noakes
accounts department

Stephen North
aerial safety

aerial safety

publicity assistant

Justin Owen
supervisor: computer and video systems

John Parkinson
vice president of marketing: Danjaq

Jeremy Pelzer
studio manager

Patrick Piallat
pilot

David Pope
production executive

Nitas Prasit
pilot

Patricia Reid-Douglas
production coordinator

Penelope Robinson
location accountant

John Roebuck
accountant

Marge Rowland
representative: United Artist

Jill Ryan
first accountant

Amanda Schofield
publicity assistant

Ingrid Simmonds
accounts department

Meg Simmonds
publicity assistant

Tony Smith
pilot

Ladislav Snydr
pilot

Julian Spencer
double: Mr. Brosnan, stand-in: Mr. Brosnan

Paul Stentiford
armorer

Sarah Stiff
accounts department

Philip M. Strub
u.s. department of defence

Lee Tailor
floor runner

Michael Tavares
contact: US

Ray Thomas
aerial engineer

Kirsty Tisdell
unit nurse & medical service

Jiri Tresnak
aerial engineer

Sarah Waldron
production runner

voice dubbing: Pierce Brosnan

Angela Wharton
script supervisor

Virginia Murray
production assistant

David G. Wilson
computer network administrator

Marc Wolff
aerial coordinator

Mike Woodley
aerial advisor

Elena Zokas
production coordinator

Mark Albela
production executive

Jon Baker
Armourer

Iram Collantes
production assistant: Mexican work visas

Patrick Fox
set trainee

Pauline Hume
title designer: end titles

dialogue coach

Douglas James
double: Mr. Brosnan

Denise O'Dell
production executive: France

safety diver: underwater unit

Franz Pagot
underwater unit

Fiona Richards
runner

Joss Skottowe
armourer

Derek Warman
fire officer

Thanks

(edit)

in loving memory of

Other

(edit)

MGM-International Dist.
-

MGM-International Dist.
-

Chapel Distribution
-

Filmes Lusomundo
-

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH
-

United International Pictures
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Warner Home Video
-

FS Film
-

V8
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Sub
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

RTL Entertainment
-

Rai Tre Radiotelevisione Italiana
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Varus Video
-

Cinesite
-

Computer Film Company, The (CFC)
-

Framestore
-

ReelEye Company
-

Rushes Post Production
-

movie studio, sound re-recording

2020 Casting
background casting

soundtrack

AFM Lighting
electrical equipment

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurances

Air Studios
music recorded at

Angels
costumes

Arion Facilities
dailies telecine transfers

Baptys
armourers supplied by

Bickers Action Enterprises
vehicle backup

Brioni
mr. brosnan's tailored clothing

Busters Catering
catering

Camera Revolution
camera mount system

DB Post
adr mixer

David Deane Associates
fire and safety

colour prints

Delta Doric
site maintenance services

Edit Hire (New Technology) Ltd.
avid supplier

Effects Associates
underwater facilities

Elstree Studios
movie studio

Flying Cam
camera mount system

Flying Pictures
aerial filming services provided by

Framestore
main titles

General Screen Enterprises
end titles, opticals

Grip House
camera mount system

Gyrosphere
camera mount system

HK Film
Local Team Gaffer

Herts Film Link
locations

HydroFlex
underwater facilities

Integrated Placement
product placement

Kanzaman S.A.M.
location consulting

Kanzaman S.A.
production services

Lays International
travel services

Lee Lifting
travel services

Limelight
main titles

Location Facilities
travel services

London Session Orchestra, The
orchestra

Panavision Grips
camera mount system provided by

camera and lenses

Post Logic Studios
digital film mastering

Presentation Services Limited
digital projection

Promed
medical services

Rank Film Laboratories
colour prints

Renown Flight Ltd.
travel services

Renown Freight
freight agents

post-production script services

Studio Workshops
travel services

Sylvia Wheeler Film Services
negative cutting

The Edwards Bros.
aerial engineer

The Travel Company
travel services

Translux
facilities and trucks

Unusual Riggers
camera mount system

Useful Company
playback

VS Service Ltd.
grip and lighting equipment

Wescam USA
camera mount system

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.11 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix