vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,836 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

producer

Pamela Easley
associate producer

Al Giddings
co-producer

Grant Hill
co-producer

producer

Sharon Mann
co-producer

Rae Sanchini
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Russell Carpenter
-

Editor

(edit)

Conrad Buff IV
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Mali Finn
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Martin Laing
-

Charles Dwight Lee
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Costume Designer

(edit)

Deborah Lynn Scott
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Isabel Amezcua
assistant hair stylist

Deborah Ball
crowd hair supervisor

Laura Borselli
key makeup artist: Halifax contemporary shoot

Anita Brabec
additional makeup artist

special effects makeup: Old Rose

Raul Covarrubias
assistant hair stylist

Georgia Dunn
assistant hair stylist

Polly Earnshaw
makeup artist

Tina Earnshaw
key makeup artist

Humberto Escamilla
additional makeup artist

Kay Georgiou
key hair stylist

Mel Gibson
additional makeup artist

Betty Glasow
hair stylist

John Henry Gordon
hair stylist

Debbie Gower
additional makeup artist

Sian Grigg
makeup artist

Michael Gutierrez
assistant hair stylist

assistant hair stylist

Luis Horcacitas
assistant hair stylist

Carlos Horcasitas
assistant hair stylist

Laurel Kelly
assistant hair stylist

Rebecca Lafford
makeup artist

Christine Leaustic
assistant hair stylist

Catherine Leblanc
assistant hair stylist

Vincenzo Mastrantonio
makeup artist

Lisa McDevitt
makeup artist

Thelma Miller
crowd hair supervisor

Michael Mosher
makeup artist

Teresa Patterson
additional makeup artist

Giulio Pezza
makeup artist

Guadalupe Pérez
additional makeup artist

Guadalupe Ramirez
assistant hair stylist

Martha Ramos
assistant hair stylist

Toni Riki
additional makeup artist

Diyan Rodgers
additional makeup artist

Raúl Sarmiento
additional makeup artist

Zoe Tahir
hair stylist

Simon Thompson
key hair stylist

Annie Townsend
key hair stylist: Halifax contemporary shoot

Elaine Dill
hair stylist

Melinda Dunn
assistant hair stylist

Erwin H. Kupitz
wig maker: Billy Zane

Paula Le Mieux
assistant makeup artist

Susan Nealon
hair stylist

Brian Pierson
special makeup effects artist

Crystal Wells
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Dana Belcastro
production supervisor: Escondido tank shoot

Kevin De La Noy
unit manager

Grant Hill
unit production manager

Mark Indig
assistant unit production manager

Lisa Dennis Kennedy
post-production supervisor

unit production manager

Michael Levine
additional production supervisor

Sharon Mann
unit production manager

Giedra Rackauskas
production supervisor

Anna Roth
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Brian Backman
trainee assistant director: Canada

T.C. Badalato
additional assistant director

Kathleen 'Bo' Bobak
assistant second assistant director, second assistant director

Craig Cameron
third assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot

Giselle Gurza
third assistant director

A. Hugo Gutierrez Cuellar
second second assistant director

Jacinta Hayne
key second assistant director

Mandy Ketcheson
second second assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot

first assistant director

Toby Pease
additional first assistant director

Steven Quale
second unit director

Kristie Sills
second assistant director: Halifax contemporary shoot

Sebastián Silva
second assistant director

Joaquin Silva
second assistant director

Jonathan Southard
first assistant director: second unit

Derek Filiatrault
trainee assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Florentino Aguilar
construction group head

Luis Altamirano
construction group head

Doreen Austria
graphic designer

Roger Beaudoin
steel fabrication supervisor

Rufus Best
assistant construction coordinator

Graham Blinco
construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot, stagehand

Stephen Bourgeois
welding foreman

Lewis Bowen
scenic foreman

Vinnie Bowen
construction foreman

Daniel R. Bradette
property master: Halifax contemporary shoot

John Bratton
set dresser

Chris Brown
construction supervisor

John Brown
leadman: Halifax contemporary shoot

Lloyd Burke Jr.
welding foreman

Marco Carranza
drapes assistant

Eugenio Casta
junior set designer

Lucia Castaneda
construction office coordinator

Gustavo Castellanos
props assistant

Marienus Cetani Sr.
lead scenic

Marcus Cetani
scenic foreman

John B. Clarey III
steel fabrication supervisor , steel superintendent

Laureen Clarke
construction office coordinator

Dave Coldham
head plasterer

Carlos Colina
welding foreman

Harvey T. Collins
construction buyer

William Les Collins
construction coordinator

Thom Colwell
art department supervisor

Derek Creedon
supervising storekeeper

Derek Dawson
construction supervisor

Salvador De Gante
construction group head

James N. Delaplane
scenic foreman

Rodney Delaplane
scenic foreman

Peter Duffy
welding foreman

Bob Eames
construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot

Enrique Estévez
assistant set dresser

Bernard Faye
key scenic: Halifax contemporary shoot

Elizabeth K. Fisher
scenic foreman

T. Kevin Fisher
assistant construction coordinator

Peter Francis
set designer

Annie Fuller
assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot

Sergio Fuentes Garcia
construction group head

Francisco García
junior set designer

Antonio Godínez
props assistant

Luisa Gomez Da Silva
assistant art department coordinator

David Gomez Frias
construction group head

Felix Manuel Perez Gonzalez
construction group head

José González
scenic foreman

Tony Graysmark
construction coordinator

Randal R. Groves
construction foreman

Martin Gutierrez
props assistant

Jim Hanson
construction foreman

Jeremy Harford
construction gang boss

Charlotte Harper
art department coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Paul J. Hayes
assistant construction coordinator

Steve Hedinger
signwriter

Gary Ixer
floor propman

Jose Jimenez
scenic artist assistant

Lynn A. Johanson
scenic foreman

Cheryl C. Johnson
lead scenic

Robin Jones
construction gang boss

Carl Keller
scenic foreman

Philip Keller
storyboard artist

Martin Kingsley
supervising dress propman

John Kirsop
construction supervisor

Danny Kiser
construction gang boss

Hilary Klym
set builder

Jesus LaBastida
construction group head

Robert W. Laing
additional art director

Neil Lamont
additional art director

Steven Lawrence
assistant art director

Alvin Licoan
welder

Joseph Livolsi
welder

Margarito López
construction group head

Scott MacFarlane
construction coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Patrick H. Malisauskas
welding foreman

Mark A. Mancinelli
plaster foreman

James Marks
steel rigger gang boss

Ramiro Martinez Landeros
props assistant

Francisco Martinez Rivera
construction group head

Dominic Masters
set designer

Antonio Mata
propmaster

Ian C. McArthur
welder

Marilyn McAvoy
stand-by painter

Mark McCarthy
construction foreman

Federico Medina
construction group head

Arturo Mendez
head signwriter

Carlos Mendez
construction group head

David Mosall
construction gang boss

Cleo Nethersole
drapes master

Rick Newsome
storyboard artist

Marco Niro
set designer

Ricardo Nájera
construction group head

Manuel Ordaz López
drapes assistant

Jesus Osorio
drapes assistant

Ricardo Osorio
drapes assistant

Andrew Palmer
chargehand propman

John Palmer
supervising dress propman

Richard Pecora
welding foreman

Mark Petrak
assistant construction coordinator

Miguel Pineda
construction buyer

Moises Pineda
production buyer

Pierrette Pretty
art department assistant: Halifax contemporary shoot

Genessa Goldsmith Proctor
lead scenic

Eric Ramsey
storyboard artist

Bill Rea
art director: Escondido tank shoot

Richard Roberts
assistant set decorator

Rafael Rodrigues Palacios
construction group head

David Romero
welder

Héctor Romero
assistant art director

Claude Roussel
set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Ali Rubenstein
set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Amanda Selling
art department coordinator

Steven Sallybanks
scenic artist

Andrés Santana
props assistant

Gerald Scaife
construction estimator

John Eric Seay
welding foreman

Sasha Sergejewski
assistant props: Halifax contemporary shoot

Rosalind Shingleton
assistant set decorator

Jason Shurko
set decorator: Halifax contemporary shoot

David Sutherland
co-head carpenter: Halifax

Jaime Sánchez
construction group head

Paul Taggart
supervising plasterer

Mario Torres
props assistant

Daniel Walker
scenic foreman

Dave Westcott
lead scenic interiors

Barry Wilkinson
propmaster

Ben Wilkinson
floor propman

Jamie Wilkinson
chargehand propman

Simon Wilkinson
supervising floor propman

Peter Williams
construction foreman: Halifax contemporary shoot

Adrian Zamudio
props assistant

art direction: ship exterior

Carlos Benassini
set designer

Jon Billington
set designer

Aprile Lanza Boettcher
scenic artist

Pierre Bohanna
supervising modeler

Shane Buckallew
plasterer

Joseph Calta
gang boss

artist: Jack's sketches

Dean Coldham
supervising plasterer

Sandi Cook
assistant art director

Pia Corti
assistant plasterer

Craig T. Currie
model maker

Spencer Davis
model builder

Juan Manuel De La Fuente
props

Alicia Del Valle
assistant plasterer

Alisarine Ducolomb
art department coordinator

Fred Evans
sculptor

Mark Fenlason
leadman, rigging props

Giancarlo Sye Garcia
comp artist

Robert L. Girard
construction foreman

Bill Hay
model maker

Richard E. Kruder
tool crib gang boss

Thomas W. Lay Jr.
production illustrator

Deborah Marsh
construction auditor

Ronald W. Mathews
props

Rick McLean
miniature model painter

Doug J. Meerdink
set designer

Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos
carpenter

Javier Nava
set designer

David Pirinelli
set dresser

William A. Purcell
art department research

Eric Rosenberg
graphic artist

Gordon Sangster
lead carpenter: Halifax

Christian Scheurer
conceptual artist

Valerie Aikman Smith
food stylist

Adrian Velazquez
digital photo compositor

Curt B. Walheim
modelmaker

Sound Department

(edit)

Tony Anscombe
adr mixer

John H. Arrufat
dialogue editor

Michael Axinn
assistant sound editor

machine room operator

Brendan Beebe
audio systems operator

Jessica Bellfort
assistant sound editor

Tom Bellfort
supervising sound editor

Beau Borders
assistant sound editor

Christopher Boyes
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer: movie, 6.1-channel remix and deleted scenes

Joan Chamberlain
sound recordist

Richard Corwin
adr editor

Scott Curtis
foley editor

Donavan Dear
boom operator

Dean Drabin
adr mixer

Sean England
sound mix technician

Tammy Fearing
foley editor

Harriet Fidlow
adr editor

Sue Fox
adr editor

Douglas Ganton
sound mixer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Jonathan Greber
digital audio transferer

Scott Guitteau
sound effects editor

Ann Hadsell
sound recordist

Marni L. Hammett
sound transfer supervisor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Lora Hirschberg
sound re-recording mixer: movie and deleted scenes

David L. Horton Jr.
foley editor

David C. Hughes
sound effects editor: deleted scenes

sound re-recording mixer

David Kelson
additional sound mixer

Scott Koué
supervising assistant sound editor

Lee Lemont
adr editor

sound re-recordist

Cindy Marty
adr editor

Darren McQuade
sound recordist

Shannon Mills
assistant sound designer

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Al Nelson
sound re-recordist

Jonathan Null
supervising assistant adr editor, supervising sound editor: 6.1-channel remix

Jim Osburn
second boom operator

Mark Pendergraft
sound re-recordist

Richard Quinn
dialogue editor, supervising assistant: deleted scenes

Michael Rivo
digital audio transferer

Gary A. Rizzo
sound mix technician

Steve Romanko
machine room operator

Ronald G. Roumas
sound re-recordist

Brian Ruberg
adr mixer

Claire Sanfilippo
dialogue editor

sound effects editor

Jurgen Scharpf
sound mix technician: movie, 6.1-channel remix and deleted scenes

Dee Selby
digital audio transferer

Tony Sereno
sound mix technician

Randy Singer
foley mixer: Paramount

Thomas W. Small
supervising foley editor

Kent Sparling
sound mix technician

Cary Stratton
sound recordist

John Torrijos
video services

Reynald Trudel
boom operator: Halifax contemporary shoot

David E. Turner
machine room operator

Mark Ulano
sound mixer

Ethan Van der Ryn
sound effects editor

Christian Von Burkleo
video services

Hugh Waddell
supervising adr editor

Mary Works
assistant sound editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
dialogue editor

David Abrahamsen
sound

Christian Boatsman
digital sound technician

Catherine Harper
foley artist

Patrushkha Mierzwa
additional sound utility

Santiago Núñez
cable person

sound transfer

Special Effects

(edit)

Luis E. Ambriz Martínez
special effects technician

Paula D. Fisher
special effects administrator

Scott R. Fisher
special effects coordinator

Thomas L. Fisher
special effects

Neil Garland
special effects technician

Sergio Jara Jr.
special effects technician

Sergio Jara
special effects foreman

Tony Kenny
special effects

special effects foreman

William McPhail
floor supervisor

Andrew Miller
special effects rigging foreman

Donald Pennington
special effects supervisor

Nick Plantico
special effects

Victor Ramirez
special effects technician

Tom Seymour
special effects crew

Robert L. Slater
special effects technician

Robert Earl Townsend
special effects technician

Steve Townsend
special effects technician

James S. Trois
special effects

Roland Blancaflor
special effects: Cannom Creations

Tony Bohorquez
lead model builder

Robert Brown
special effects technician

Shea Clayton
special effects technician

Dan Colegrove
special effects technician

Robert DeVine
special effects

Mark Fenlason
special effects crew

Royce Hager
mechanical effects

Clark James
miniatures fabricator

D.W. Kann
miniature crew

Terry W. King
special effects technician

Ian C. McArthur
special effects technician

Alan McFarland
miniature lighting

Chris Nelson
special effects technician

Michael Rifkin
mechanical special effects

Eric Roberts
special effects

Paul Stec
model unit art director

Curt B. Walheim
special effects

George Zamora
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Frank Aalbers
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Victor Abbene
chief lighting technician: visual effects and additional photography, Digital Domain

Nada Abdou
stereoscopic compositor

Mimi Abers
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Milton Adamou
stereoscopic post executive

Hunny Agarwal
stereo roto artist

Jon Aghassian
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Robin Akin
digital animator: Digital Domain

Dhanesh Alai
compositor: Digikore VFX

Anjel Alcaraz
depth artist: Stereo D

Steve Alegria
stereoscopic roto artist

Jon Alexander
digital effects compositing supervisor: ILM

Scott Alexander
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Tim Alexander
digital effects artist: ILM

Eric Algren
visual effects art department production assistant

David V. Anderson
stereo paint artist: Stereo D

Tony Anderson
motion control gaffer: Digital Domain

Fatima Anes
stereo paint artist: Stereo D

Dwight Angelito
senior stereoscopic artist: StereoD

Jonathan Angelo
pipeline developer: Stereo D

Bernd Angerer
character animator: Digital Domain

Yoichiro Aoki
stereographer: Stereo D

Nathan Arbuthnott
special effects technician: Digital Domain

Taylor Armstrong
compositor: Stereo D

Creighton Ashton
stereoscopic compositor

Hunter Athey
digital artist: VIFX

Frank Ayre
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Paul A. Baccam
stereoscopic artist

Michael Backauskas
visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Jarret Ballard
stereoscopic depth artist

K.C. Barnes
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D

Shawn Barnett
senior visual effects compositor

visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital

Michael Baula
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Glen Baumbach
assistant visual effects editor

Peter Baustaedter
digital matte painter: Digital Domain

Mat Beck
visual effects supervisor: Light Matters

Thad Beier
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions

Miles Bellas
digital artist

Paul Benabente
digital compositor

Dennis Bennett
digital artist: VIFX

Brian N. Bentley
stereo compositor , stereo paint artist

Lee Berger
model shoot producer: VIFX

Maxime Besner
stereo compositor

Khandu Bidkar
compositor: Digikore VFX

Abo Biglarpour
lead stereoscopic compositor: Bit Theory, Inc.

Bill Black
visual effects editor: 4-Ward Productions

Edward Blackford
stereoscopic artist

David Bleich
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Ian Blewitt
compositor , stereoscopic compositor

Mike Bodkin
executive producer: Stereo D

Scott Bogunia
Inferno artist: VIFX

Allen L. Bolden
stereo compositing supervisor: Bit Theory

Jason Bomstein
stereoscopic artist

Bruce Borowy
stereoscopic rotoscope artist

Michael Brako
stereoscopic artist

Erik Bratlien
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Robyn Breen
assistant visual effects coordinator

Milady Bridges
visual effects artist

Kyle Patrick Brown
compositor

Mark Brown
digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain

Mark A. Brown
chief technologist: VIFX

Mike Brumit
stereoscopic compositor

visual effects consultant

C. Mitchell Bryan
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Michael Buck
stereoscopic editor

Cheryl Budgett
CG supervisor: VIFX

Sonja Burchard
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Matt Burek
stereoscopic artist

Cathy Burrows
rotoscope artist: ILM

Andre Bustanoby
motion capture supervisor: Digital Domain

Larry Butcher
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Donald S. Butler
digital effects artist: ILM

Matthew E. Butler
data integration supervisor: Digital Domain

Daniela Cabrera
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Kirk Cadrette
computer animator: POP Film

D. Walt Cameron
Inferno artist: VIFX

Jodi Campanaro
compositor: Light Matters

Caitlin Campbell
stereoscopic depth artist

Casey Cannon
visual effects producer: BFTRE

Curtis Carlson
lead stereo compositor: Stereo D

Tasha Carlson
stereo depth artist

Bryan H. Carroll
visual effects editor

Jeremy P. Carroll
junior lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Dave Carson
visual effects supervisor: ILM

Jason Casas
stereoscopic rotoscope artist

Mike Castillo
digital artist: Cinesite

Monica L. Castro
stereoscopic artist

Camille Cellucci
visual effects producer

Gabe Cervantes
depth artist: Stereo D

Alan Chan
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Jim Chizmar
visual effects key grip

Changwon Choi
stereoscopic I/O manager: Venture 3D

Bradley Chowning
stereoscopic depth artist

Graham Clark
head of stereography: Stereo D

Jimi Clark
stereoscopic artist

Miles Clayton
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Todd Cogan
stereoscopic executive producer: Venture 3D

Chad E. Collier
scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Tanya Collins
stereoscopic compositor

Rafael Colon
digital artist: VIFX

Mary-Margaret Conley
data i/o administrator

Tim 'Timco' Conway
motion control operator: Digital Domain

James Cook
rigging supervisor: 4-Ward Productions

Matt Cordero
depth artist

Chris Cortese
character texture painter: Digital Domain

Filippo Costanzo
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Trea Cotton
stereoscopic depth artist

John Michael Courte
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Stéphane Couture
character animator: Digital Domain

David Cowles
stereoscopic editor

Joyce Cox
visual effects producer: VIFX

William J. Cox
stereoscopic conversion: Stereo D

Jon Craig
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

David Crawford
digital compositor: POP Film

Judith Crow
digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Geoffrey Crowell
stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Dzignlight Studios

Andrea D'Amico
visual effects producer: POP Film

Carolyn Daley
model maker: Digital Domain

Charles Darby
digital matte painter: Digital Domain

Melissa Darby
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Jim Davidson
model maker: 4-Ward Productions

James Davis Jr.
stereo conversion artist

C. Marie Davis
visual effects executive producer: CIS

Dennis Davis
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Jayson Davis
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Mark A. Davis
stereoscopic compositor

Chris Dawson
motion control camera operator

Francisco De Jesus
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Rachel Decker
data administrator

Chris Del Conte
digital visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Martine DeLage
character animator: Digital Domain

Aaron Dem
digital visual effects producer: Cinesite

Krystyna Demkowicz
visual effects producer: Matte World Digital

Karl Denham
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Patrick Denver
model maker foreman: VIFX

Eric Deren
head of studio: Dzignlight Studios

Mark DeSousa
3D tracking: VIFX

Sudheer Devadiga
compositor: Digikore VFX

Jamie Dixon
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions

Gus Djuro
senior stereoscopic artist

Jeff Doran
digital effects artist: ILM

Scott Douglas
assistant stereoscopic editor

Crystal Dowd
visual effects producer: Digital Domain

John J. Downey
special effects technician: Digital Domain

Kathy Draper
production coordinator: 4-Ward Productions

Hank Driskill
digital ocean software: Digital Domain

David Drzewiecki
visual effects director of photography: VIFX

Joe Dubs
digital artist: Cinesite

Rick Dunn
lead compositor: Digital Domain

Gus Duron
film coordinator: VIFX

Timothy Eaton
visual effects editor: ILM

Elaine Edford
executive producer: 4-Ward Productions

Michael Edland
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Jonathan Egstad
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Leslie Ekker
model supervisor: Digital Domain

Gregory Elwood
digital artist: VIFX

Greg Emerson
supervising stereoscopic editor

John Erik Englund
software engineer: Stereo D

Neil Esoy
stereoscopic compositor

Bryan T. Evans
matchmove artist

Christopher Evans
chief digital matte artist: Matte World Digital

Michael Everett
gaffer: VIFX

Sean Andrew Faden
data integration digital artist: Digital Domain

Brian Fanska
stereoscopic compositor

Bill Feightner
technical supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Ed Felix
physical effects coordinator: VIFX

Mark Felt
lead Inferno artist: VIFX

Bob Fernley
digital imaging supervisor: Cinesite

Judith Ferrer
stereoscopic compositor

Jerod Finn
stereoscopic roto lead

Kelly Fischer
digital artist: VIFX

Megan Flood
visual effects

Lucio I. Flores
digital ocean software: Digital Domain

Rachel Fondiller
assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain

Ashley Forbito
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Mark O. Forker
digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Gordon Forkert
lead model maker: Digital Domain

Dan Foster
visual effects production manager: VIFX

Crystal Foth
visual effects coordinator: BFTRE

Emily Francione
stereoscopic roto lead

Mark Franco
visual effects executive producer: Rainmaker Digital

Michael J. Frick
rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Jammie Friday
MIR sequence compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Bob Froehlig
systems manager: VIFX

Jorge Fuentes
shop supervisor: 4-Ward Productions

Gian Ganziano
Avid support: VIFX

Adam Garnier
stereo compositor

Gonzalo Garramuno
character animator: Digital Domain

Jason Gaudio
assistant visual effects editor

Bryan Gauna
head of technology

Joan Gauna
pipeline developer

Gloria Geary
digital artist: VIFX

Geoff Geis
stereo artist

Jennifer German
digital compositor: POP Film

John Gibson
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Matthew E. Gill
stereoscopic rotoscope artist: Stereo D

Tom Gleason
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Clarke Godwin
stereoscopic compositor

Susan Goldsmith
rotoscope artist: ILM

Joseph Goldstone
scanning and recording: Digital Domain

Rishabh Gondane
compositor: Digikore VFX

Pavan Gorle
compositor: Digikore VFX

Cody Graham
stereoscopic artist

Caroleen Green
digital matte artist: Matte World

Bryan Greenberg
camera operator: 4-Ward Productions

Bryan Grill
lead compositor: Digital Domain

Abra Grupp
digital compositor: Cinesite

Roopesh Gujar
visual effects producer: Digikore VFX

Ashok Gunjal
compositor: Digikore VFX

David Gutman
digital artist: VIFX

Nick Haines
visual effects artist

Cynthia Halliburton
coordinator: Digital Domain

Craig Halperin
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Katie Hamberger
stereoscopic artist

Craig Hammack
digital effects artist: ILM

Josh Handley
stereoscopic depth artist

David Hanks
digital effects matchmover: ILM

Derek Hanson
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Reginald Harber Jr.
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D

Aisling Harbert
stereo artist

Kyle Hardin
visual effects artist

Nina Yoon
compositor

Howard Harnett
stage technician: 4-Ward Productions

Monica Harrion
stereoscopic roto artist: Stereo D

Jordan Harris
digital artist: BFTRE

John Hart
character texture painter: Digital Domain

Simon Haslett
lead compositor: Digital Domain

Don Hastings
special effects technician: Digital Domain

Mike F. Hedayati
stereoscopic supervisor

John Heller
Inferno artist: VIFX

Claas Henke
key compositor: Digital Domain

Nicole Herr
digital compositor: Cinesite

Jordan Heskett
stereoscopic compositor , stereoscopic painter

Jeff Heusser
digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Matt 'Chief' Hightower
CG technical supervisor: POP Film

Brian Holden
composite artist: BFTRE

Michael Holdridge
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Richard E. Hollander
visual effects supervisor: VIFX

Christopher Holsey
scanning and recording: Digital Domain

Chris Holt
associate visual effects producer: Light Matters

Uel Hormann
digital artist: VIFX

Christopher Horvath
digital compositor: Matte World Digital

Darren Horwege
production assistant: Stereo D

digital compositing supervisor: POP Film

Chris Howard
Inferno artist: VIFX

Jen Howard
digital artist: VIFX

Pavel Hristov
stereo effects compositor

Katherine Hupp
stereoscopic roto artist

Sean Hyun-In Lee
Inferno artist: VIFX

Nick Ilyin
3D tracking: VIFX

Mahesh Ingle
visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX

Hitoshi Inoue
visual effects editor: BFTRE

Rusty Ippolito
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Yukiko Ishiwata
composite artist: BFTRE

David Isyomin
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Kevin Ivey
second assistant cameraman: VIFX

digital artist: VIFX

Gary Jackemuk
digital compositor: Digital Domain

miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited

Jason A. Jenkins
stereoscopic roto artist

Kevan Jenson
video assist: VIFX

Heath Jepson
visual effects artist

Hilery Johnson
digital artist: Cinesite

JoAnna Johnson
stereoscopic artist: StereoD

Paul D. Johnson
motion control operator: VIFX

Tim Johnson
visual effects coordinator

digital stunt sequence supervisor: Digital Domain

Jeremy Jones
stereoscopic artist

Kenneth Jones
visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

Rimas Juchnevicius
digital artist: VIFX

Corey Just
stereoscopic depth artist

Vijay Kadapatti
stereo production coordinator

Nikos Kalaitzidis
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Jeffrey Kalmus
color grading supervisor: Digital Domain

Michael Kanfer
digital compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Alan Kapler
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Olya Karnes-Lotterhos
stereoscopic depth artist

Mark David Katchur
stage production manager: Digital Domain

Prateek Kaushal
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D

Ryan Keely
stereo compositor

Ian Kelly
stereoscopic roto artist

Kolby Kember
rotoscope artist

Tom Kennedy
visual effects producer: ILM

Simon Domingo Kern
lead stereoscopic artist

Nadav Kessous
stereoscopic compositor

Richard Kidd
digital ocean supervisor: Digital Domain

Mikella Kievman
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

John Kilkenny
visual effects producer: Digital Domain

Hong Kim
digital artist: Stereo D

Ilene Kim
stereoscopic production coordinator: Venture 3D

Yoonkwan Kim
pipeline developer

Terry W. King
special effects technician: Digital Domain

Aaron Kirsch
first assistant camera: Digital Domain

Paul Kirwan
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Karen Klein
rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite

Terry Klopfenstein
stereo depth artist

Mike Knox
data i/o administrator

Gerry Kodo
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Gene Kozicki
digital effects production manager: VIFX

Zsolt Krajcsik
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Lauren Kramer
stereoscopic paint artist

Marshall Richard Krasser
digital effects artist: ILM

Nitesh Kumar
stereo roto artist: Stereo D

Swati Kumbhar
compositor: Digikore VFX

Markus Kurtz
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Michael La Fave
3D tracking: VIFX

Garrett Lam
digital artist: VIFX

Mike Lamb
digital rotoscoping: VIFX

Travis Langley
technical operations: BFTRE

Donna Langston
visual effects consultant

Giancarlo Lari
character animator: Digital Domain

Mark A. Lasoff
digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain

Jennifer Law-Stump
digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital

Trevor J. Lawrence
rotoscope artist

Hae-Jeon Lee
character animator: Digital Domain

James Do Young Lee
digital artist: VIFX

Sunny Lee
character animator: Digital Domain

Robert Legato
visual effects supervisor

Mary Leitz
lead 2D compositor: VIFX

Dan Lemmon
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Andy Lesniak
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Michael Leu
composite artist

Candace Lewis
Inferno artist: VIFX

Mark Tait Lewis
digital artist: Cinesite

Erik Liles
compositor: Light Matters

visual effects supervisor: BFTRE

Brad Lipson
gaffer: special effects

Lisardo Liriano
stereoscopic artist

Kenneth Littleton
digital compositing supervisor: POP Film

Dawn Llewellyn
visual effects editor: CIS Hollywood

Christine Lo
lead morph artist: Digital Domain

Dave Lockwood
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Daniel Loeb
character supervisor: Digital Domain

Franklin Londin
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Jitendra Lonkarr
visual effects coordinator: Digikore VFX

Shawn Lopez
stereoscopic depth artist

Liz Lord
digital artist: VIFX

Treena Loria
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Son Lu
stereoscopic lead

Steven Luc
stereoscopic depth artist

Scott Lukowski
model maker: Digital Domain

Daniel Ma
motion capture animator: Digital Domain

Martha Snow Mack
digital matte painter: Digital Domain

Arman Mafi
stereoscopic depth artist

Carson Majors
stereoscopic compositor, stereoscopic painter

Yael Majors
stereoscopic compositor/painter

David Maldonado
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Roy Vincent Mann
stereoscopic compositor

Allyse Manoff
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Don Mariano
model maker: Digital Domain

Rebecca Marie
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions

Jose Marin
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Raymond Martinez III
rotoscope artist

Marcel Martinez
digital compositor: Cinecite

Dena Massenburg
stereoscopic roto artist

Steve Mate
visual effects editor: Cinesite

Joe Matza
senior producer: CIS Hollywood

Charlie May
video assist: VIFX

Keith McCabe
digital artist: VIFX

Don McCall
key grip: VIFX

Kindra McCall
roto artist

Brandon Jay McCartney
stereoscopic artist

Megan McCollum
stereo compositor , stereo paint artist

Rob McCurdy
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Laura McDermott
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

W. Regan McGee
2D animator

Bill McGill
motion control operator: VIFX

David McMahon
digital compositor: Stereo D

Sean McPherson
lead 2D compositor: VIFX

Charles Meredith
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Hairol Mikelly
compositor: stereoscopic conversion

David Miller III
stereoscopic compositor

Douglas Miller
miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited

Glen David Miller
digital artist

Kenny Mirman
visual effects art director: Digital Domain

Bekki Misiorowski
visual effects assistant accountant: Digital Domain

Marcus Q. Mitchell
character integration software: Digital Domain

Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
digital artist: CIS Hollywood

Gary Molyneux
visual effects grip

Jack Mongovan
rotoscope lead artist: ILM

Chris Montesano
visual effects artist

Steve R. Moore
visual effects editor

Zeke Morales
film coordinator: Blue Sky/VIFX, visual effects editor: VIFX

Abhishek More
visual effects producer: Digikore VFX

Immanuel Morris
stereoscopic artist

William Morrison
visual effects artist: Stereo D

Danny Mudgett
digital artist: CIS Hollywood

digital effects producer: Digital Domain

Michael Murphy
stereoscopic finaling supervisor

Travis Murray
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Ken Musgrave
digital ocean software: Digital Domain

Howie Muzika
lead rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Kathleen Myers
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Emmi Nakagawa
stereoscopic artist

Chris Nakayama
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Farzad 'Fuzz' Namdjoo
stereoscopic artist

Mohan Narayanaswamy
quality manager

Erik Nash
visual effects director of photography: Digital Domain

Pete C. Newbauer
stereoscopic depth artist

Craig Newman
digital department manager: VIFX

Luke Ng
stereo compositor

Tom Nicolai
model maker: Digital Domain

Mansi Nirmal
compositor: Digikore VFX

Mark Noel
special effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Gary Nolin
production manager: VIFX

Ed Nottoli
motion control camera assistant: VIFX

David Novak
key grip: Digital Domain

Candida Nunez
data integration digital artist: Digital Domain

Peter Nye
digital ship artist: Digital Domain

Chris O'Connell
stereoscopic depth artist

Harry O'Connor
location manager: Digital Domain

Mike O'Neal
data integration lead: Digital Domain

Gregory Oehler
digital artist: CIS Hollywood

George Oliver
digital artist: Cinesite

Jeff Olm
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Shawna Olwen
character modeller: Digital Domain

Mark Oppenheimer
first assistant director: VIFX

Jared Otake
digital compositor

Aaron Parry
visual effects executive producer

Anthony Passaniti
stereo camera tracker

Rocco Passionino
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Demetrios Patsiaris
stereoscopic roto artist

Edie Paul
visual effects: Hammerhead Productions

Richard A. Payne
digital ship extension supervisor: Digital Domain

Christopher C. Pearson
assistant camera: VIFX

Bob Peishel
digital system coordinator: CIS Hollywood

Lyndsey Pendley
stereoscopic rotoscope artist

Daniel Perez
stereoscopic depth artist

Eddie Perez
stereo compositor

Cristin Pescosolido
digital compositor: Cinesite

Josh Peterson
depth artist

Price Pethel
compositing consultant: Digital Domain

Brian Peyatt
2D coordinator

Ethan Phillips
visual effects CLT: VIFX

Franco Pietrantonio
data integration digital artist: Digital Domain

Ezra Pike
stereo roto artist

Alan Pilkington
model maker: Digital Domain

Joshua Pines
scanning supervisor: ILM

Darren Poe
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Lisa L. Pollaro
digital compositor: Cinesite

Jason Pomerantz
production supervisor

Corinne Pooler
digital artist: Cinesite

Jerry Pooler
digital visual effects supervisor: Cinesite

Kelly Port
digital paraphernalia supervisor: Digital Domain

Malachi Pound
production supervisor

Alicia G. Powers
production coordinator: VIFX

Alan Precourt
digital technical assistant: Digital Domain

David Prescott
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

Brennan Prevatt
key compositor: Digital Domain

Lauren Pritchard
assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain

Derek N. Prusak
stereoscopic editorial supervisor

Michael Pugh
stereoscopic artist

Ryan Purnell
depth artist: Stereo D

Juan Carlos Quintana
senior stereoscopic compositor

Alex Sandor Rabb
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Scott Rader
key compositor: Digital Domain

Bill Radtke
stereoscopic production supervisor

Brandon Ramos
Mechanical Effects Artist

Jay Randall
character animator: Digital Domain

Justin Ray
visual effects artist: Stereo D

William Reges
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Patrick Reilly
stereo compositor

Linda Renaud
assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Shailesh Repale
compositor: Digikore VFX

Gerard Retulla
depth artist

Jason Richardson
stereoscopic compositor

Jim Rider
motion control operator: Digital Domain

Mike Rim
stereoscopic compositor

Brian Ripley
lead model maker: Digital Domain

Edwin Rivera
CG supervisor: VIFX

Eugene P. Rizzardi
model crew chief: Digital Domain

Barry Robertson
CG technical supervisor: POP Film

Doug Roble
motion editing and tracking software: Digital Domain

Mike Roby
digital artist: VIFX

Christopher Roda
character animator: Digital Domain

Arturo Rodriguez
stereoscopic depth artist

Katherine Rodtsbrooks
lead stereoscopic compositor

Lisa Dawn Rogolsky
stereoscopic roto artist

César Romero
Inferno artist: VIFX

(General Manager Digital Domain

Jim Rothrock
digital ocean software: Digital Domain

Marc Rubone
digital artist: VIFX

Marian Rudnyk
digital rotoscoping: VIFX

Chris Ryan
lead Inferno artist: VIFX

Scott Salsa
mechanical engineer: Digital Domain

Dylan Sanchez
stereo paint artist: StereoD

Steve J. Sanchez
2D animator

Rick Sander
digital artist: VIFX

Mike Sanders
motion capture animator: Digital Domain , stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

German Sandoval
stereoscopic artist

Eric Sanford
lead stereoscopic artist

David Santiago
data integration lead: Digital Domain

John E. Sasaki
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Roger Sassen
gaffer: VIFX

Vinod Sathe
stereo paint artist: Stereo D

Andrea Scholer
key compositor: Digital Domain

Jameson Schultz
lead stereoscopic compositor

Raymond R. Scott Jr.
stereoscopic artist

Candice Scott
digital compositor: POP Film

Donovan Scott
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Lisa Scott
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Marc Scott
digital compositor: Digital Domain

David Serrano
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Som Shankar
computer animator: POP Film

Stanislav Shapetskiy
stereo compositor

Tom Shaughnessy
motion control camera assistant: VIFX

Rushikesh Shelar
compositor: Digikore VFX

Mark A. Shelton
visual effects director of photography: 4-Ward Productions , visual effects producer: 4-Ward Productions

Yeong Joo Shin
3D project manager

Toshi Shiozawa
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Ron Shock
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Umesh Shukla
character integration supervisor: Digital Domain

Eric Sibley
stereoscopic compositor

Cybele Sierra
digital artist: VIFX

Marcus Silvera
stereoscopic depth artist

Fred Simon
visual effects

Manvender Singh
compositor: Digikore VFX

Rahul Singh
compositor: Digikore VFX

Dennis Skotak
supervisor/director of photography: 4-Ward Productions

Robert Skotak
visual effects supervisor: 4-Ward Productions

Jane Slater
script supervisor: VIFX

Corey Smith
stereoscopic artist

Heather Smith
associate visual effects producer: ILM

Keith W. Smith
character animator: Digital Domain

Kenneth Smith
color timing supervisor: ILM

Kurt E. Soderling
visual effects camera operator

character animator: Digital Domain

Aliza Sorotzkin
character animator: Digital Domain

Frederic Soumagnas
character integration artist: Digital Domain

Kimberly Spear
production assistant: Cinesite

Lisa Spence
digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain

Bill Spitzak
CG technical supervisor: Digital Domain

Chris Springfield
data integration lead: Digital Domain

Stephen T. Spurlock
stereoscopic compositor

assistant visual effects coordinator

Dottie Starling
model maker: Digital Domain

David Stearn
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Colby Jene Stencel
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

George Steven
model crew chief: Digital Domain

G. Allen Stewart
stereoscopic conversion artist

Nicholas Stocker
stereoscopic compositor

Colin Strause
3D supervisor: Light Matters

Greg Strause
compositing supervisor: Light Matters

Daryll Strauss
character integration software: Digital Domain

Kyle Strawitz
digital paraphernalia artist: Digital Domain

David Sullivan
digital rotoscoping: VIFX

Josh Swanson
compositor: Stereo D

Joe Takai
production engineering supervisor, production software supervisor

Ravinfra Tamhankar
visual effects supervisor: Digikore VFX

Jon Tanimoto
Inferno artist: VIFX

Umesh Tawade
lead compositor: Digikore VFX

Andrew Taylor
digital artist: VIFX

Beau Teora
visual effects artist

Fred Tepper
digital ship model lead: Digital Domain

Christopher Terry
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Jim Thibo
motion control camera assistant: VIFX

Cari Thomas
visual effects line producer: Digital Domain

Neil Thompsett
stereoscopic paint artist

Jim Thomson
Avid editor: VIFX

Adam Thornberry
stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D

K. Susan Thurmond
visual effects production coordinator: Digital Domain

Eric Timm
stereoscopic compositor

Nick Tolve
digital compositor

Blerime Topalli
visual effects coordinator

Viviana Torrellas
stereoscopic depth artist

Antonio Torres
digital rotoscoping: VIFX

Enrique Torres
stereoscopic artist

Derick Tortorella
technical operations: BFTRE

Khuong Tran
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Mark Victor Trappett
render technical assistant

R. Gern Trowbridge
best boy electric: Digital Domain

Lisa M. Tse
digital compositor: Cinesite

digital artist

Ervin Tuazon
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Melanie Rose Tucker
compositor

Zachary Tucker
data integration digital artist: Digital Domain

James Valentine
digital artist: Cinesite

Paul Van Camp
digital ocean artist: Digital Domain

Ted Van Dorn
lead model maker: Digital Domain

Varghese Sherin
stereoscopic lead: Stereo D

Oscar Velasquez
stereoscopic production coordinator

Carey Villegas
night compositing supervisor: Digital Domain

Christopher Walsh
character animator: Digital Domain

Jon Warren
miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited

Jim Weisiger
visual effects director of photography: Blue Sky/VIFX

Ray Welker
accountant: Digital Domain

Diana Marie Wells
visual effects artist

Byron Werner
rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Brian Westgate
stereoscopic compositor

Michael Wheelwright
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Jazmyn Whitman
stereoscopic compositor/painter: Stereo D

compositing supervisor: Light Matters

Thomas Woessner
model maker: Digital Domain

Jonathan Wood
digital artist: VIFX

Dean Wright
visual effects production manager: Digital Domain

Peter M. Wu
stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D

Keiji Yamaguchi
character animator: Digital Domain

Robert Yamamoto
visual effects wrangler

Marvin Yanez
stereoscopic roto lead

Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
digital artist: VIFX

Gary Young
model builder: lifeboats/large scale sinking miniatures

Tonia Young
rotoscope artist: Digital Domain

Serkan Zelzele
digital artist: VIFX

Lou Zutavern
pre-vis pred model: Titanic deep dive

Lori Agostino
model maker

Israel Alatorre
stereo artist

Grant Anderson
technical director

Schuyler Anderson
stereoscopic depth artist

Kenneth Au
digital compositor

Johnathan R. Banta
digital artist

Andy Barrios
rotoscope artist: Rainmaker Digital

Mark Battle
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Brian Begun
scanning and recording technician: POP Film

Jeannie Ben-Hain
stereoscopic compositor

Grant Boucher
digital Titanic technical supervisor

Shane Bouthillier
stereoscopic depth artist

Jason Bowers
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Greg Bradner
systems

Shawn Broes
visual effects editor

Eric Brown
model maker

Jared Buford
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Marbella Calvillo
finaling lead: Stereo D

Brian Carney
stereoscopic compositor

Dave Chamberlain
model maker: Smoking Room, Digital Domain

Christopher Chinea
stereoscopic roto artist: Dzignlight Studios

David Cimaglia
roto artist: stereoscopic conversion

Patrick Clancey
supervising compositor: The Post Group

Thomas Clary
digital production manager: POP Film

Grady Cofer
Inferno artist

Maurice Cox
stereoscopic artist

Dario De Gregorio
visual effects coordinator

Lisa de la Garza
visual effects senior staff: Digital Domain

Julian de la Pena
electrician: visual effects lighting

Chris DeAngelis
visual effects editor: EFilm

Paolo deGuzman
digital rotoscope/textures: Digital Domain

Val Dela Rosa
sr. systems administrator

Valerie Delahaye
3D manager: Digital Domain

Feliciano Di Giorgio
digital artist: Digital Domain

Jim DiNunzio
software engineer: Digital Domain

Rose Dolfi
assistant coordinator: Digital Domain, assistant production coordinator: Digital Domain

Rene Dominguez
stereoscopic compositor

Rob Doolittle
visual effects offline video editor

Corey Drake
stereoscopic depth artist

Colin Drobnis
digital compositor

visual effects director of photography

Curtis Edwards
digital artist: Digital Domain, digital effects artist

Matthew Ferro
visual effects r&d producer

Paulette Fox
model shop painter: Digital Domain

Eric Gambini
intern: MOCO

Edgar Garrido
3D depth artist

Ed Gatica
model maker: Digital Domain

Tim Gibbons
digital effects artist

Manuel Rey Gonzalez
2D compositor and digital nature tools: RenderWorld

Karen E. Goulekas
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Glen Gustafson
digital effects color correction: Efilm

William F. Hamilton
systems administrator

Marlan Harris
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Andrew M. Harvey
digital color grader

Alex Heffner
stereoscopic lead artist

Veronica Hernandez
rotoscope artist

Bryan M. Higgins
rotoscope supervisor

Jason Hill
digital compositor: RanchWorks Unlimited

L. Matt Hill
post production assistant

George A. Hock
visual effects gaffer

John Hoffman
model maker: Vision Crew Unlimited

Chris Holmes
digital compositor

Cynthia Hyland
rotoscope artist

Joni Jacobson
digital composite supervisor

Jay Mark Johnson
visual effects

Jon Julsrud
stereo conversion artist

Michael Karp
video assist

Bill Kent
visual effects supervisor: Hollywood Digital

Richard Kilroy
matte artist

Joshua I. Kolden
digital effects artist

Rebecca Kramp
stereoscopic production assistant

Christian Kubsch
visual effects producer preproduction: Digital Domain

John Lafauce
digital compositor

Alisoun F. Lamb
computer graphics coordinator

Hayley Lane
senior stereoscopic compositor

Vincent Lavares
tape operator

Michael Lawler
visual effects cameraman

Grant Lee
stereo paint artist: Stereo D

C.J. LePage
stereo compositor

Michael Ligammare
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Gus Lopez
motion capture

Mark Alan Loso
compositor

Brian Malmstrom
rotoscope artist: Stereo D

Joe Mandia
digital artist

Richard Ivan Mann
visual effects producer: Hollywood Digital

Mike Marbery
stereoscopic compositor

Damon Martinez
stereo compositor

digital artist: ILM

Michael A. McFadden
visual effects grip

Kyle McGill
visual effects artist

Valerie McMahon
digital artist

Kevin McVey
visual effects

Scott Medcalf
electrician: visual effects tank unit

Kevin Melia
stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D

Mark Menaker
system administrator

Hal Miles
digital compositor

Tony Moffett
model maker

Frank Montoya
best boy grip: visual effects unit

Trevor Murray
model maker

Scott Musselman
stereoscopic depth artist

Gerardo Navarro
stereoscopic depth artist

Patrick O'Riley
rotoscope artist: Stereo D

Aaron Pfau
lead digital artist

Brett Phillips
model maker: Digital Domain

Phets Phonasa
stereoscopic artist

Hanna Reduto
stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D

Rick Rische
matte artist: 4-Ward

Paul Rivera
digital compositing supervisor: Matte World Digital

Zachary J. Rose
production assistant

Andy Rosen
digital compositor

Olivier Sarda
digital compositor

Bill Schaeffer
digital paint and rotoscope artist

Jennifer Lee Scheer
technology coordinator

Brian Schumacher
stereoscopic supervisor: Stereo D

Robert Scopinich
digital compositor

Steven J. Scott
digital compositor: The Post Group

Den Serras
senior technical artist: Deluxe

M. Zachary Sherman
digital effects artist

Robert Small
3D tracking and photogrammetry

Dane Allan Smith
stereo conversion producer

David J. Smith
production assistant: Digital Domain

Doyle Smith
digital artist

Stephen Sobisky
project manager: Viewpoint Datalabs

Srikanth
lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX

Joel Stirnkorb
grip: visual effects unit

digital artist

Edward Svetlik
sculptor and computer special effects

Brian Taber
stereoscopic senior supervising lead

Chad Taylor
Sabre artist: ILM

Jerry Tessendorf
computer graphics water developer

Tristan Tom
technical support: Cinesite

Jim Towler
model maker

Tomas Tran
desktop technician

Alex Tropiec Jr.
digital compositor: Digital Domain

Ed Ulbrich
visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain

David Van Woert
stereoscopic conversion producer

Julie Van Loh
stereo compositor: Stereo D

Grant Viklund
digital technical assistant

Michael Walters
model maker

Tamara Watts Kent
digital effects producer: Outsourcing

David Weitzberg
production support: DD

Faith Whitehead
depth artist

Jay Wilson
senior stereoscopic compositor

Lauralee Wiseman
lead technical support: PTD

Kieran Woo
production controller: Digital Domain

Leon Xiao
chief systems administrator

Lope Yap Jr.
visual effects producer

Walter Yuan
stereoscopic compositor

Susumu Yukuhiro
model maker

Stunts

(edit)

Gerardo Albarrán
stunts

Lucy Allen
stunts

Noby Arden
stunts

Alejandro Avendano
stunts

stunts

Mike Avery
stunts

stunts

Andy Bennett
stunts

Sandy Berumen
stunts

Simone Boisseree
stunts

Glenn Boswell
stunts

Joey Box
stunts

Janet Brady
stunts

Charlie Brewer
stunts

stunts

Wilebardo Bucio
stunts

Bobby Burns
stunts

Terri Cadiente
stunts

stunts

Gustavo Campos
stunts

Ignacio Carreño
stunts

Jorge Casares
stunts

John Casino
stunts

Marc Cass
stunts

Doc D. Charbonneau
stunts

Clarke Coleman
stunts

Jorge Luis Corzo
stunts

Laurie Crane
stunts

stunt coordinator, stunts

Steve Crawley
stunts

David Cronnelly
stunts

Justin Crowther
stunts

stunts

Jani D. Davis
stunts

Alejandro De La Peña
stunts

Ray De-Haan
stunts

stunts

stunts

Jamie Edgell
stunts

Paul Eliopoulos
stunts

stunts

Dana Dru Evenson
stunts

stunts

stunts

Cindy Folkerson
stunts

Terry Forrestal
stunts

Sarah Franzl
stunts, stunt double: Kate Winslet

stunts

Troy Gilbert
stunts

Steve Griffin
stunts

stunts

Luis M. Gutiérrez Santos
stunts

Alfredo Gutiérrez
stunts

Johnny Hallyday
stunts

Rusty Hanson
stunts

stunts

stunts

Mark Henson
stunts

stunts

Jan Holicek
stunts

Sy Hollands
stunts

Marcia Holley
stunts

Chuck Hosack
stunts

Martin Hub
stunts

Dusan Hyska
stunts

Rob Inch
stunts

Terry Jackson
stunts

Matt Johnston
stunts

Mike Justus
stunts

Kim Kahana Jr.
stunts

Josh Kemble
stunts

Jamie Keyser
stunts

Jindrich Klaus
stunts

Svetla Krasteva
stunts

Pavel Kratky
stunts

Steven Lambert
stunts

Julie Lamm
stunts

Jamie Landau
stunts

Trisha Lane
stunts

Derek Lea
stunts

Dimo Liptkovsky
stunts

David Listvan
stunts

stunts

Raúl López
stunts

Johnny Martin
stunts

Júlio Martínez
stunts

Mauricio Martínez
stunts

Sean McCabe
stunts

Jo McLaren
stunts

Dustin Meier
stunts

John Meier
stunts

Gabriela Moreno
stunts

stunts

Bernabé Palma
stunts

stunts

Jaroslav Peterka
stunts

Diane Peterson
stunts

stunts

stunts

Jaroslav Psenicka
stunts

stunts

Larry Rippenkroeger
stunts

Mario Roberts
stunts

Mic Rodgers
stunts

Danny Rogers
stunts

Debby Lynn Ross
stunts

Lynn Salvatori
stunts

stunts

Lee Sheward
stunts

Lincoln Simonds
stunts

stunts

Leo Stransky
stunts

Tom Struthers
stunts

Alistair Sutherland
stunts

Cris Thomas-Palomino
stunts

Tim Trella
stunts

Rafael Valdez
stunts

Juan Manuel Vilchis
stunts

Pavel Vokoun
stunts

stunts

Raliegh Wilson
stunts

Lawrence Woodward
stunts

stunts

Glen Yrigoyen
stunts

Ray Forrest Barrow
stunts

Kevin Marshall Brady
stunts

Mitchell Dean
stunt performer

Mark Fenlason
safety officer

Kent W. Luttrell
stunts

Erin Michael
stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

René Acosta
rigging electrician

Carolyn Adams
grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

Jeff Adams
key grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

John Adamson
grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

Benito Aguilar
rigging electrician

Scotty Allan
gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Mike Amorelli
rigging gaffer

Paul Amorelli
rigging best boy electric

Daniel Anaya
grip

Allan Angus
generator operator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Ricardo Arvizu
grip

Tom Baker
electrician

Jose L. Barajas P.
rigging electrician

Jamie Barber
first assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot

Guy Norman Bee
camera operator

Tony Bendt
grip

Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera

Paul Bolton
best boy: Halifax contemporary shoot

Dan Bonnin
crane operator: Akela crane

John Bonnin
crane operator: akela crane

Arthur R. Botham
generator operator

Glenn Brown
camera production assistant

Mitch Bryan
assistant video assist operator

Malcolm Bryce
lamp operator

John Buckley
gaffer

Bruce Byall
grip

Alvardo Bortolini Camacho
rigging grip

Cesar Camacho
lamp operator

director of photography: Titanic deep dive, special camera equipment designer

Mike Cameron
special deep ocean camera system

Luis Canedo
rigging electrician

Rosalio Cano Ordoñez
rigging best boy electric

Bruce Carothers
rigging grip

Javier Sanchez Carrera
rigging electrician

Angel Sanches Castro
lamp operator

Michael P. Catanzarite
grip

Joaquin Cervera
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Doug Chartier
dolly grip

Paul Cheung
lamp operator

Paul Ciancetta
lighting technician: Musco lights

Jake Clarke
best boy: Halifax contemporary shoot

Jayson Clute
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Marc Cole
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera, second unit

video playback operator

Tim Collins
rigging best boy grip

Yvonne Collins
second assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot

Kevin Cook
grip

Robert Harold Cooper
rigging foreman

Raúl Cortés
rigging grip

Gustavo Covarrubias
key grip: Mexico

Jorge Covarrubias
grip

Ricardo Covarrubias
dolly grip

Roman Covarrubias
rigging electrician

Felipe De Jesus Gutierrez
rigging electrician

director of photography: Halifax contemporary shoot

Cylvan Desrouleaux
second assistant camera: Halifax contemporary shoot

Michael Dronge
grip

Brian Dzyak
additional second assistant camera

Steven C. Eakins
generator operator

Jorge Enriquez
lamp operator

Romel Esquivel
rigging grip

Anders Falk
director of photography: documentary

Fernando Fernandez Arzote
rigging grip

Michael J. Fowler
video technician: Halifax contemporary shoot

Gary Fredrickson
lamp operator

J.P. Gabriel
underwater lighting, underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot

Alfredo Luna Galindo
rigging electrician

Manuel García
lamp operator

Darcy Gasparovic
second assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Sergio Gonsalez
lamp operator

Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
rigging best boy electric

Jesus A. Gonzalez
rigging best boy electric

Mark Goodwin
gaffer: Escondido tank shoot

Dylan Goss
assistant camera: aerial unit

Bill Greenberg
rigging best boy electric

Kahn Griffith
lamp operator

Todd Griffith
rigging grip

Harold Groshon
lamp operator

Tony Guerin
first assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Salvador Gutierrez Morreno
lamp operator

Roberto Gutierrez
rigging electrician

Jon Haney
lamp operator

John Harmon
rigging grip

Jonathan McCrea Harmon
generator operator

Daniel Hegarty
crane operator: Technocrane

Albert Hennen
loader: Halifax contemporary shoot

Marcos Hernandez
grip

Saul Dominguez Hernandez
rigging electrician

Rick Herres
rigging grip

Ron Hoffman
lamp operator

Mark Hryma
assistant camera: Wescam camera

Carlos Chacon Inota
rigging electrician

Mark Jackson
first assistant camera

Joaquin Alcantara Jimenez
rigging electrician

Rick Johnson
crane operator: Akela crane

Richard Jones
rigging grip

Eugene B. Kerry
best boy grip

Gary Kingston
grip

Steve Koster
camera operator: Wescam camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Dennis M. Kuneff
rigging grip

Jesus LaBastida
grip

Chuck Lapp
electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot

Enrique Lara
lamp operator

Luis Sanchez Lara
lamp operator

Jason Leeds
lamp operator

Edgar Hurtado Lopez
rigging electrician

Marcelino Luna
rigging grip

Jim MacCammon
gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Forbes MacDonald
first assistant camera: "b" camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Kevin MacNeil
grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

Gerardo Manjarrez
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Marc Marino
lamp operator

Anthony T. Marra II
key grip: Escondido tank shoot

Leonardo M. Marron
lamp operator

Néstor Martínez
rigging electrician

William R. Mayberry
lamp operator

Gordon McIver
grip

Jack E. McLean Jr.
rigging best boy electric

Cesar Rojo Medina
rigging grip

Héctor Medina
camera loader

Marc Meisenheimer
lamp operator

Manuel Perez Mendosa
rigging grip

Carlos Mendoza
rigging grip

Rolando Michel
lamp operator

Paul Mitcheltree
best boy rigging: Halifax contemporary shoot

Lloyd Moriarity
key grip

Julio Reyes Munoz
rigging grip

Todd Murchie
rigging gaffer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Steadicam operator, camera operator

Edis Mustafovski
electrician

Kelly Myrstol
underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot

Salvador Orendain
rigging grip

Harald Ortenburger
camera operator: second camera, Halifax contemporary shoot

Eduardo Oviedo
lamp operator

Vince Pace
underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot

George Palmer
vfx camera unit: key grip

Ismael Parades
rigging grip

Jason Parrillo
lamp operator

John Paszkiewicz
camera operator: additional photography, Digital Domain

Pedro Pedraza
rigging grip

Patricio Pereda
grip

Roberto Pichardo
lamp operator

Jesse Pogoler
rigging best boy electric

Rick Rader
best boy grip

Charley Reffitt
crane operator: akela crane

Ron Renzetti
dolly grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

Horace Reynolds
crane operator: akela crane

Juan Jose Casillas Rivera
lamp operator

Heather R. Roberts
first assistant camera

Chip Robinson
generator operator

Juan Carlos Rodríguez
rigging grip

Alfredo Audel Roman
rigging grip

Scott Ronnow
camera loader

Guillermo Rosas
camera operator: "b" camera

Jose Luis Sanchez
lamp operator

Ralph Sanders
lamp operator

Reyes Santamaría V.
rigging best boy electric

Ron Santoyo
grip

director of photography: second unit

Philip Sloan
rigging key grip

Bob Snowdon
grip

Kurt E. Soderling
camera operator: Wescam camera

Joaquín Solano
rigging grip

Cesar R. Solis
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jorge F. Solorio
rigging electrician

Everardo Pereda Solorzano
rigging grip

John M. Stephens
director of photography: second unit

Ward Swan
electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot

Carlos Sánchez
lamp operator

Enrique Sánchez
best boy electric

Humberto Sánchez
grip

Randy Tambling
key grip: Halifax contemporary shoot

pilot: camera helicopter, Halifax contemporary shoot

Rene Tannos
lamp operator

John Trapman
camera operator: Wescam camera

Marco A. Leon Tupia
lamp operator

Susan Turcot
dimmer board operator

Roy Unger
director of photography: second unit

Joseph A. Unsinn
video technician: Halifax contemporary shoot

Jorge Gonzalez Uribe
rigging electrician

Juan J. Valencia
lamp operator

Marco Vallarino
lamp operator

Antonio Vargas
rigging best boy grip

Leopoldo Vega Alvarado
rigging electrician

Allan Vincent
electrician: Halifax contemporary shoot

Glenn Wade
grip

Scott Warner
video playback: Halifax contemporary shoot

John W. Weeks
best boy electric

Merie Weismiller Wallace
still photographer

Chuck Weiss
video assist operator

Paul Wilkowsky
grip

Randy Wimberg
underwater lighting: Escondido tank shoot

Steven J. Winslow
camera technician: Wescam camera

R. Michael Yope
lamp operator

Robert Zullo
grip

Ramón Almanza
second assistant camera

Claudette Barius
additional still photographer: pre-production

Steve Bellen
assistant camera

Ariel Benarroch
first assistant camera: second unit

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Jeremy Braben
aerial camera operator

Tom Cherry
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Julian Del Valle
balloon lighting supervisor

Frank Detone Jr.
rigging key grip

Thomas Enright
set lighting technician: second unit

Ray Garcia
grip

Jason Gary
grip

Jim Gordon
grip

Jack M. Guberman
lighting technician

Peter Gulla
camera operator

Edward A. Gutentag
assistant camera

underwater cinematographer

Mike Harwood
electrician

Joe Hill
grip

Chase Jazzborne
electrician

still photographer

Amy La Licata
assistant camera

Jordan Lapsansky
electrician

Kyle T. MacDowell
electrician

Michael P. May
camera operator

Hugh McCallum
grip: miniature vfx unit

Mark Moore
camera department head

Paul J. Morra
assistant camera

Ron Newburn
lamp operator

Mark Santoni
underwater assistant camera

Eric Schmitz
deep sea camera support

Leonard Seagal
lighting supervisor

Tim Speed
electrician

Vincent Torres
grip

Greg Ulrich
assistant camera

Christopher Wiggins
second assistant camera: second unit

Animation Department

(edit)

Nathalie Gonthier
2-D animator

Daniel Robichaud
animation supervisor: Digital Domain

simulation sequence animator

Kenneth Bailey
character animator

Eric Savino
paint

Casting Department

(edit)

Edna Arriola
assistant casting coordinator

Amy Caton-Ford
extras casting

Suzanne Crowley
casting: London

extras casting: Halifax contemporary shoot

Gemma Gonzalez
extras casting assistant

Chucho Guerrero
extras casting coordinator

Jorge Guerrero
assistant casting coordinator

Magui Jimenez
casting associate

Gemma Joffroy
casting associate

Rudy Joffroy
casting associate

Tina Kerr
extras casting

Crowley Poole
casting: London

Deedra Ricketts
extras casting

Jesus Ignacio Santana
casting associate

Emily Schweber
casting associate

Franklyn Warren
extras casting

Kelly McCall
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Maria Luisa Andrade
costumer

Amy Arnold
key set costumer: women

Jeanie Baker
costumer

Cha Blevins
costumer

Marsha Bozeman
costumer

Rocio Ceja
costumer

Lee Clayton
costume cutter

Javier Delgado
costumer

Scott Gaba
costumer

David Jardon
costume shop

Ismael Jardon
key set costumer: men

Jeanie Kimber
costumer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Beth Koenigsberg
wardrobe department coordinator

Murray Lantz
key set costumer: men

David Le Vey
assistant costume designer

Leigh Leverett
key set costumer: women

Michael J. Long
costumer

Lourdes Lopez Martinez
costume shop

Philip Maldonado
costumer

Cynthia Martinez
costumer

Jose Luis Montero
costumer

Carlos 'Pollo' Munguia
costumer

Karen Naser
cutter/fitter

Tom Numbers
costume supervisor: men

Fabiola Perez Luna
seamstress

Lahly Poore
assistant costume designer

Diane Puhalla
costume shop

costume manufacturing foreman

Adolfo Ramírez
costume supervisor: men

Cecilia Stanford
costumer

Sarah Touaibi
costume supervisor: women

Enrique Villavicencio
costumer

Dale Wibben
head cutter/fitter

Kanani Wolf
costumer

James A. Worthen
assistant costumer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Anthony J. Lipin
costumer

Tony Lipin
costumer

Stacy Seeds
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Roger Barton
associate editor

Scott Beebe
negative breakdown

Daniel Boccoli
editorial apprentice

David Broberg
first assistant editor

Paula Catania
post-production controller

David Crowther
additional assistant editor

James Durante
additional assistant editor

Matthew Goodman
post-production assistant

Ignacio Guzmán
editorial production assistant

Alex Hepburn
additional assistant editor

Ladd Lanford
first assistant editor

Steve R. Moore
editor: visual effects

John Morrisey
additional assistant editor

Dan Muscarella
color timer

Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
negative cutter

Warren Paeff
additional assistant editor

Zara Roberts
digital intermediate producer

Edgar Pavon
additional assistant editor

David Rennie
assistant editor

Paul M. Wagner
additional assistant editor

Nicole Wilder
post-production coordinator: Skywalker Sound and Lightstorm Entertainment

David Bernstein
colorist: high definition mastering

Jennifer-Noel Dennis
post-production assistant

assistant editor

Alex Nikolic
tvc editor: Yugoslavia

Jim Passon
color timer

Music Department

(edit)

historical music advisor, music arranger: period music

Andy Bass
assistant music engineer

Bob Bornstein
music preparation

additional orchestrator

orchestra contractor

Nancy Fogarty
assistant music editor

Simon Franglen
musician: instrumental solo

Randy Gerston
music supervisor

supervising music editor

Tony Hinnigan
musician: cello solo

music producer, musician: instrumental solo, orchestrator, conductor

Michal Lali Kagan
music coordinator

musician: instrumental solo

Lesley Langs
assistant music editor

David Marquette
assistant music engineer

music recordist, scoring engineer

music editor

musician: instrumental solo

Amy Rosen
music coordinator

Jay Selvester
assistant music engineer

Gary Summers
music re-recording mixer

musician: instrumental solo

John Beal
composer: trailer

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe and English horn

Bruce Dukov
violin

Stephen Hart
scoring engineer

Skyler Jett
performer: soundtrack

musician: tuba soloist

vocalist

musician: French horn solos

Transportation Department

(edit)

Larry Alicata
driver

Tom Briggs
driver

Jose Castillo
driver

Hugo Chew
transportation co-captain

Arturo Curiel
transportation captain

Rose Echeverria
driver

Wayne Edwards
driver

William Esparza
driver

Rigoberto Gonzalez
driver

Thomas A. Gordon
transportation coordinator

Roger Hanna
transportation coordinator

Raymond E. Kehoe
driver

Bob Limon
driver

Juan Lopez
driver

Angelo J. Orefice
driver

Rocky Reed
transportation captain

Julian Saavedra
driver

Hector Salomon
transportation co-captain

Steve Schultz
driver

Lorne Taylor
transportation captain: Halifax contemporary shoot

Lori Ann Bellefontaine
driver: cast

Alfonso Paredes
driver: Mexico City

Other Crew

(edit)

Jorge Acosta
production assistant

Eddie Adolph
assistant accountant

Anthony Allegre
production coordinator: Titanic deep dive

Nora Alvarez
studio doctor

Armando Amador
production accountant: Mexico

Enriqueta 'Queta' Amador
assistant accountant

James B. Anderson
life guard

Charlie Arneson
aquatic researcher, aquatic supervisor

Lisa Atkinson
pre-production consultant: China/Mexico

Larry Babitz
caterer: Deluxe

Tim Bailes
marine consultant

Brett Baker
photo double: Leonardo DiCaprio

Jose Manuel Ballesteros
caterer

production assistant

Matt Bilski
production assistant

Tony Bixby
life guard

Bobbie Blyle
set production assistant

Kit Bonner
naval consultant

Kevin Botham
fixture electric

Brian Bradeley
marine mechanic

Kenneth Patrick Brady
production assistant

Keri Bruno
set production assistant

Geoff Burdick
production associate

Mike Cameron
technology supervisor: Titanic deep dive

Craig Cannold
accounting estimator

Cecilia Cardwell
studio teacher

George A. Cassell III
set production assistant

Vince Catlin
lead design engineer: Titanic deep dive

Robert L. Catron
assistant: Grant Hill

set medic: San Francisco unit

Robert Cheung
fixture electric

Todd Cogan
production assistant

Iram Collantes
production assistant

Andre Combs
craft service

Kyle Cookmeyer
production assistant

Maritza Corrales
guardian: children

Rick Courtney
set production assistant

Stephanie Cramer
travel coordinator

Shelley Crawford
script supervisor

Jeff Cree
video crew: Titanic deep dive

Rafael Cuervo
set coordinator

Jon Dodson
video crew: Titanic deep dive

Joe Donaldson
marine tank/crane supervisor

Paule A. Drissi
head beader

Jeff Duda
water system engineer

Fernanda Echeverria
housing coordinator

Rick Eggers
caterer: Deluxe

Dinah Englund
production assistant

Leisa Ettinger
assistant coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Janette Evans
assistant accountant

Karen G. Fairbank
attorney

Mary Jane Faris
assistant accountant

L. Douglas Fenton
medical coordinator

Duncan Ferguson
special engineer

Bill Fine Jr.
practical electric supervisor

Bob Fisher
fixture electric

Damien Fitzpatrick
dive master: additional production support

Mark Flaherty
travel coordinator

Tim Floreen
assistant accountant

Richard Fraser
marine coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Louis G. Friedman
production executive

Nicole Furia
production controller

Juan Carlos Garrido
union production assistant

Shawn Gillespie
first assistant accountant

Travis Gleason
life guard

Bill Glesne
marine technician

Samuel Lugo Gomez
production assistant

Matthew Goodman
production assistant

Kathy Grant
accountant: Titanic deep dive

script supervisor: motion capture unit

Yvette Gurza
set production assistant

Leonard Harris
scaffolding engineer

Steve Harvey
practical electric supervisor

Justin Heath
scaffolding engineer

Harry Heeks
key scaffolding engineer

Susan Hegarty
dialect coach

Carol Henry
financial: Lightstorm

Patrick Hibler
craft service

Dawn Higginbotham
production assistant

Nancy Hobson
assistant: James Cameron

Lynne Hockney
1912 etiquette coach, choreographer

Eve Light Honthaner
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Hal Hopkins
assistant accountant

Christopher Hyssong
production assistant

Matthew Jackson
life guard

production assistant

Harry L. Julian Sr.
marine rigger

Lance Julian
marine coordinator

Campbell Katz
assistant: Marty Katz

Marty Katz
production consultant

Richard Katzenson
caterer: Deluxe

Chad Keller
production assistant

Sharon King
milliner

Andrew Kirby
site engineer

Nicole Kolin
location manager

Wayne Lamkay
production assistant

Eric Layne
assistant accountant

Jeffrey N. Ledda
senior technician/ROV pilot: Titanic deep dive

Benjamin Lewis
life guard

Seth Lieberman
caterer: Deluxe

Paul Littleton
production assistant

Christian Lobos
shipping assistant

Ana Maria Lomeli
receptionist

Vanessa Armanino Lopez
production assistant

Don Lynch
historian: Titanic

Lance MacDonald
assistant to choreographer

Andrei Mahankov
set production assistant

Felipe Mariscal
union production assistant

Ken Marschall
historian: titanic visuals

Ed W. Marsh
documentarian

Ivan Martin del Campo
production assistant to producer

Jason Maxey
tower crane flagman

Christopher Mayhem
production assistant

Jimmie Mayo
marine safety officer: Halifax contemporary shoot

Bertram McCann
boat operator, second unit coordinator

Andrew McInnes
location manager: Halifax contemporary shoot

Heather McIntosh
accounting estimator

Elizabeth McMullan
animal trainer

Bertha Medina
script supervisor: second unit

Eric Meech
life guard

Eric Melville
practical electric supervisor

Lance Mendoza
life guard

Karen Mertzel
craft service

Wm. Scott Millard
ROV technician: Escondido tank shoot

Valerie Moore
technology coordination assistant: Titanic deep dive

Karla Morash
production coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Michael Morgenthal
assistant accountant

Julie Ann Moyeda
assistant accountant

Christina Musrey
stage production coordinator: Digital Domain

J. Nahar Nahar
production assistant

Manuel Nieto
filtration technician

Juan Pablo Noval
production assistant

Thomas O'Donnell
nightsun technician

Kirsten Osthus
milliner

Vince Pace
video crew: Titanic deep dive

Hugo Baylon Payan
location assistant

Al Perry
marine technician

Stacy Perskie
production assistant

Eileen Peterson
unit publicist

Albert 'Jay' Pitkethly
assistant accountant

Stacy Plavoukos
key production coordinator

Frank Powell
life guard

Sandra Laura Ramos
tailor shop supervisor

Carla Raygoza
assistant production coordinator

Mario Alberto Reboreda
union production chief

textile artist

Mayda Renizzi-Holt
production accountant

Jose Reyes
tank technician

Bebe Reynolds
assistant: Karen Fairbank

Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
animal trainer

Steve Richards
machinist

Patrick Richardson
lifeguard supervisor

Al Rives
production: Lightstorm

Laurel Robinson
assistant coordinator: Halifax contemporary shoot

Margo Romano
assistant accountant

Jim Roper
practical electric supervisor

Julio Diaz Rosado
production assistant

John Ross
ROV technician: Escondido tank shoot

M. Ross-Michaels
assistant accountant

Melissa Rudman
production secretary: Los Angeles

William Russell
life guard

Angie Ryan
assistant accountant

Ken Ryan
production controller

Fran Saidman
housing coordinator

Esteban Sanchez
production assistant

Gayle Sandler
production accountant

Perry Santos
assistant: James Cameron

Cynthia Scrima
assistant: Jon Landau

Patrick Shiffrar
construction accountant

Dave Skinner
scaffolding engineer

Paul Skinner
scaffolding engineer

Bob Smith
fixture electric

Bobby L. Smith
fixture electric

Joanie Spates
production accountant

Nick Spetsiotis
assistant marine coordinator

Gregg Stuart
assistant accountant

Rosanna Sun
assistant production coordinator

Andrew Sykes
scaffolding engineer

Korin A. Tarin
first assistant accountant, post-production accountant

Greg Tash
diver: additional production support

Mark Thurlow
underwater communications: Escondido tank shoot

Louis Paul Tocchet
set production assistant

Ana Manuela Torres
assistant: Simon Crane

Mike Trainotti
production: Lightstorm

Ernesto Trejo
union doctor

Kim E.F. Troy
assistant: Rae Sanchin

Belinda Uriegas
production coordinator

Fernando Uriegas
on-set production assistant: Mexico City, production coordinator: Mexico City

Florisse Vazquez
assistant: Indig/Mann

Martin Verdugo
filtration manager

Emilio Vidaurreta
production assistant

Christian Von Burkleo
video services: Skywalker Sound

Ken Walsh
coast guard: Halifax contemporary shoot

Gary Watson
scaffolding engineer

Roy Weatherly
scaffolding engineer

Judy Weaver
assistant accountant

Larry Webber
tower crane operator

Lloyd Welder
ROV technician: Escondido tank shoot

Kevin White
caterer: Deluxe

Ralph B. White
technology coordinator: Titanic deep dive

Josephine Willis
milliner

Randy Wimberg
video crew: Titanic deep dive

Francisco Leonardo Yáñez
local labor coordinator

DeAnne Zarkowski
animal trainer

Edward L. Zubritsky
safety officer

adr loop group

assistant: James Cameron

Tyler Atkinson
digital distribution

Mauricio Ballesteros
catering coordinator

Carol Sue Byron
additional production accountant

Sue Chipperton
animal trainer

Mark Edwards
life guard

Drew H. Fash
photo services

James Flint
assistant to production supervisor

Tara Foran
assistant accountant

Joseph Greco
staff assistant

Jason Gurvitz
production assistant

Michael Hendrickson
production executive

looping voices

Paul Kruhm
location services: EastWest Locations

adr voice group

Chris Miller
technical consultant

John Reed
consultant

Tony Rudenko
computer graphic artist

Ivor Shier
helicopter pilot

Douglas Underdahl
technical designer

dialogue coach: pre-production

assistant marine coordinator

Crystal Weaver
staff production coordinator

Andy Weder
model shop

Thanks

(edit)

Roberto Curiel
thanks

Silvia Hernandez Enriquez
special thanks

Esaul Lopez
special thanks

Yolanda Lopez
special thanks

Tom McCluskie
special thanks

Anatoli Sagalevich
special thanks: Titanic deep dive

Hector Teran Teran
special thanks

Juan Tintos
special thanks

Hugo Torres Chabert
special thanks

Paramount Pictures
-

Lightstorm Entertainment
-

Paramount Pictures
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

Bandur Film
-

Big Picture 2 Films
-

Columbia TriStar Egmont Film Distributors
-

FS Film
-

Filmes Castello Lopes
-

Forumcinemas
-

Fox Filmes do Brasil
-

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.
-

Modhumita Movies
-

Odeon
-

Syrena Entertainment Group
-

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)
-

Warner Bros.
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

AVA
-

Egmont Entertainment
-

Gativideo
-

MTV3
-

PFC Vidéo
-

Paramount Pictures Corporation (Canada)
-

Sub
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Digital Domain
-

4-Ward Productions
-

Banned from the Ranch Entertainment (BFTRE)
-

CIS Hollywood
-

Cinesite (Hollywood)
-

Digiscope
-

Donald Pennington Inc.
-

Hammerhead Productions
-

Light Matters Inc.
-

Matte World Digital
-

POP Film
-

Pacific Title Digital
-

Perpetual Motion Pictures
-

Title House
-

Video Image
-

Anatomorphex
-

Blue SkyVIFX
-

Digikore VFX
-

Pixel Envy
-

Post Group, The
-

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
-

Vision Crew Unlimited
-

AC Power Distribution
electrical equipment

Adams Custom Engines
Renault replica

Akademic Mstislav Keldysh
special thanks

Almas International
jacking systems

Amaya Curiel y Cia
thanks

Ana Ballesteros Catering
caterer: Mexico

Aspreys of Bond Street, London
diamond necklace

Authorities & Citizens of the State of Baja California
thanks

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

Benthos
special thanks: deep dive

Big Z Miniatures
pre-visual prep model

Brazil Fabrication & Design
additional models

extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies, remote camera systems

Corporate Helicopters of San Diego
helicopter support

Costumi d'Arte
period costume supplier

Crest Digital
post-production

Dacor Corporation
diving systems

DeepSea Power & Light
special thanks: deep dive

Delta Halcones
ambulance services

Deluxe Catering
caterer

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

sound post-production

Executive Cutting Service Inc.
negative cutting

Film Freight Australia
-

Fluid Images Inc.
akela crane

Funn
hosiery supplier

Gordon & Williams
thanks

Hard Suits
special thanks: deep dive

Harland and Wolff Group PLC
thanks

Hollywood Rentals Productions Services
lighting and grip equipment

House of Moves Motion Capture Studios
motion capture

special thanks: deep dive

IVC
post-production facilities

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

M. Industrial Mechanical Inc.
jacking systems

Mayo Hydraulics Inc.
hydraulics

Media Logic
special thanks: deep dive

Ministry of Communications and Transportation Mexico
thanks

Ministry of Tourism Mexico
thanks

Ministry of the Environment Mexico
thanks

National Film Commission
thanks

Nova Scotia Film Commission
thanks

Ozmandias
head shipping and receiving

PP Shirshov Institute of Oceanology Academy of Sciences of Russia
special thanks: deep dive

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

camera and lenses

Peter Higgings & Associates
structural engineering

Pisces Design
special thanks: deep dive

Popotla Fisherman's Village
thanks

trailer music

post-production sound services

soundtrack published by

Sony Music Soundtrax
soundtrack published by

Spacecam Systems
spacecam aerial camera system

3D stereoscopic conversion

Studios
media production: Yugoslavia

THS
pre-mix playback system

TMH Corporation
micro theater services

The Eastman Kodak Company
film stock

United American Costume
costume rentals

Venture 3D
3D Stereoscopic conversion

Vision Crew Unlimited
miniatures

footage provided by

Western Space and Marine
special thanks: deep dive

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 3.05 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix