vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

325 views

Director

(edit)

Douglas Day Stewart
-

Producer

(edit)

co-producer

Jonathan Cornick
associate producer

executive producer

producer

Tova Laiter
executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Alex Thomson
-

Editor

(edit)

Thom Noble
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Elisabeth Leustig
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Roy Walker
-

Art Director

(edit)

Tony Woollard
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Rosalind Shingleton
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Gabriella Pescucci
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Serge Morache
assistant hair stylist

Linda Steeves
makeup artist

Elizabeth Kuchurean
makeup artist

Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
hair stylist

Francesca Paris
hair stylist

Fabrizio Sforza
makeup department head

Hanna Yee
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

John M. Eckert
unit production manager

John Wilbur
unit manager

Michael R. Sloan
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Simon Board
third assistant director

Stephen Bélanger
third assistant director

Craig Cameron
third assistant director

John E. Gallagher
second assistant director

second unit director

Dennis Maguire
first assistant director

Lars P. Winther
second assistant director

Jonathan Wright
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Daniel R. Bradette
assistant property master

Rob Eshelby
property builder

John Mackenzie
construction supervisor

Rocco Matteo
set designer

Joseph Musso
storyboard artist

Michael Nemirsky
art director: Campbell River

John Porter
construction supervisor

Gordon Routledge
construction supervisor

Graham Sumner
property master

Alan Taylor
construction coordinator

Gordon White
set designer

Gary Allen Ferguson
property builder

Mark Laing
set designer

Dan Owens
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

foley mixer

Christopher Assells
sound effects editor

Bob Beher
foley editor

Mark Berger
supervising re-recording mixer

John T. Cucci
foley artist

Dino Dimuro
sound effects editor

Rickley W. Dumm
assistant sound editor

Dan Hegeman
foley editor

Philip A. Hess
foley editor

Thomas Hidderley
production sound mixer

Holly Huckins
adr supervisor

Craig S. Jaeger
foley editor

Dave McMoyler
supervising sound editor

foley artist

Bruce Richardson
foley supervisor

Ed Simon
foley recordist

Reynald Trudel
boom operator

Philip Rogers
sound recordist

Jon Title
sound effects editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Gary Kleinsteuber
special effects technician

Kaz Kobielski
special effects

Pierre L'Heureux
special effects technician

Arthur Langevin
special effects assistant

Tim Lidstone
special effects key

Martin Malivoire
special effects

Terry Sonderhoff
special effects technician

Dan Cervin
special effects technician

Bob Hall
special effects unit key

Warren Keillor
special effects propmaker

Dean Stewart
special effects technician

Stunts

(edit)

Michael Lee Baron
stunt double: Mr. Oldman

Guy Bews
stunts

Eric Bryson
stunts

Donna Big Canoe
stunts

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
stunt coordinator

John Dodds
stunts

Tamara Duguay
stunts

Jim Finkbeiner
stunts

Ben Gauthier
stunts

François Gauthier
stunts

Corry Glass
stunts

Jason Glass
stunts

stunts

stunts

Joy Hooper
stunt double: Ms. Jolliff

David Jacox
stunts

stunt double: Demi Moore

Jamie Jones
stunts

Brennan Lazare
stunts

Billy Linders
stunts

stunts

Lester Norton
stunts

Sue Parker
stunts

Fred Perron
stunts

stunts

Paul Rutledge
stunts

Greg Schlosser
stunts

John Scott
stunts

Warren A. Stevens
stunt double: Mr. Duvall, stunt coordinator

Brent Woolsey
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Nico Bally
dolly grip: "b" camera unit

Scott Brooke
dolly grip: second unit, key grip: second unit

Eddie Collins
camera operator

Robert Daprato
key grip

Bryan Forde
gaffer

Sasha Hadden
camera intern

Robert Rice
best boy grip

Takashi Seida
still photographer

Paul Spaven
best boy

Stefan Stankowski
camera operator

Richard Allen
gaffer: second unit

Greg Haddow
electrician

Maynard Harris
grip

Gary Hutchings
dolly grip: "a" camera

Michael Kohne
key rigging grip

Guy R. LeBlanc
rigging gaffer

Paul Mitcheltree
focus puller: "c" camera

Eamonn O'Keeffe
focus puller

Ted Overton
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Ross Sangster
electrician

Brad Whitlock
focus puller: "b" camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Brendan Donnison
voice casting

Priscilla John
casting: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Mario Davignon
costume supervisor

Aieisha Li
set costumer

Roberta Palmer
wardrobe assistant

Carlo Poggioli
assistant costume designer

Alberto Spiazzi
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Luis Colina
first assistant editor

negative cutter

Margaret Liu
apprentice editor

Chris Peppe
assistant editor

Dawn M. Stoliar
second assistant editor

Ben Bulatao
editor intern

David Orr
color timer

Music Department

(edit)

supervising music editor

conductor

Cliff Kohlweck
music editor

John Kurlander
score mixer

Nic Raine
orchestrator

Happy Walters
music supervisor

composer: additional music

Patrick Russ
orchestrator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Fred Ionson
transportation coordinator

Rob Eshelby
driver

Dave Marwick
driver: honeywagon

Other Crew

(edit)

Brian Backman
office production assistant

Wenden K. Baldwin
title designer

Lori Greenberg
production coordinator

Richard Hughes
wrangler

Captain Jeff Johnson
marine coordinator

Gary Myles
wrangler

Alda Neves
production coordinator

Jerry Phillips
wrangler

Lee Phillips
head wrangler

Pat Rambaut
script supervisor

Howard Rothschild
unit location manager

David Roy
wrangler

Kim Smith
boat wrangler

Brad Wilson
assistant: Robert Duvall

Deborah Wuliger
publicist

Brit Babcock
development

Lori Ann Bellefontaine
cast wrangler

Terry Collis
production executive

Natalie Fokes
assistant accountant

Alan Jacques
projectionist

Lauren Lloyd
studio executive

Tim Monich
dialect coach

Phil Silver
post-production accountant

Emily Stankovich
executive assistant to director

James P. Warren
animal trainer

Other

(edit)

Allied Stars Ltd.
-

Cinergi Pictures Entertainment
-

Hollywood Pictures
-

Lightmotive
-

Moving Pictures
-

Buena Vista International
-

Buena Vista Pictures
-

Constantin Film
-

Nea Kinisi
-

Toho-Towa
-

Filmes Lusomundo
-

Gativideo
-

Highlight Video
-

Hollywood Pictures Home Video
-

Kinowelt Home Entertainment
-

Laurenfilm
-

Nea Kinisi Video
-

VCL Communications GmbH
-

High Output
grip and lighting equipment

camera equipment provided by

Movietech
camera equipment provided by

trailer music

Saul Zaentz Film Center
sound re-recording

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.38 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix