vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

460 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Ricky Blitt
-

Producer

(edit)

producer

producer

Marc S. Fischer
co-producer

Clemens E. Franek
co-producer

associate producer

John Jacobs
producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

George Folsey Jr.
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Jo Edna Boldin
-

Toni Cobb Brock
-

Nancy Foy
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Arlan Jay Vetter
-

Art Director

(edit)

John Frick
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Tim Eckel
-

Phil Shirey
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Lisa Jensen
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Troy Breeding
key makeup artist

Melissa Forney
key hair stylist

special makeup effects artist

Roxie Hodenfield
hair department head

Charmaine Richards
hair stylist

Pamela S. Westmore
makeup department head

Charles Yusko
hair stylist

Jacenda Burkett
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Richard E. Chapla Jr.
production supervisor

Garrett Grant
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Chris Castaldi
second second assistant director

Greg Guzik
second assistant director: reshoots

first assistant director

Katie Tull
additional second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Marc Baird
storyboard artist

Dawn M. Baker
scenic artist

Bob Bell
set dresser

Brad Blei
set dresser

Kelly Bogdan
property assistant

April Crump
set dresser

Phyllis Detrich
property master

Ia Ensterä
set dresser

Erick Garibay
property assistant

Mark Hanks
leadman

Randy Huke
assistant set decorator

Lynn A. Johanson
scenic artist

Margaret Johnson
greensman foreman

Ana Martinez
art department coordinator

Joe McCusker
construction coordinator

Mari Phillips
prop assistant

Paul Pleasant
art department intern

Scott A. Reeder
assistant property master

Michael Wilks
on-set dresser

Robert R. Wonson
set dresser

Randal Woodward
stand-by painter

Marcus LaPorte
scenic artist

Sound Department

(edit)

sound re-recording mixer

Steven J. Berger
assistant sound

Howard Carle
adr mixer

Jeremiah Clifton
adr engineer

Alan Decker
sound re-recording mixer: temp mix

Andrew DeCristofaro
supervising sound editor

David Esparza
sound effects editor

foley artist

Pamela Kahn
foley artist

Howard London
adr mixer

Tim Maxwell
sound re-recordist

adr recordist

Nancy Nugent
supervising dialogue editor

Fred Peck III
sound re-recordist

Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer

R. Russell Smith
sound re-recording mixer

Jonathon 'Earl' Stein
production sound mixer

Tom Sturgis
second boom operator, sound utility

adr mixer

Jon Udell
boom operator

Lisa Varetakis
supervising foley editor

sound transfer

Special Effects

(edit)

Bob Trevino
special effects supervisor

Jeffery D. Woodrel
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

(edit)

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
visual effects supervisor

Stephen Gaconnier
visual effects supervisor

Heather Ignarro
visual effects coordinator

John W. McInnis
previz artist

Marco S. Paolini
digital compositor

Mitch Paulson
digital preview colorist

Tommy Tran
model maker

Stunts

(edit)

Richard Bucher
stunt double: Johnny Knoxville

Mark Chavarria
stunts

stunt double

Markus Langhans
stunts

Michael Trisler
stunt double: Johnny Knoxville

stunts

stunt coordinator

Mary Adeline Wright
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Jeff Barnett
camera operator

Stephen Beasley
rigging gaffer

Danny Brazen
best boy grip

Darwin Montana Browne
key grip

Jeffrey N. Civa
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Trey Clinesmith
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Timothy E. Cole
rigging grip

Theda Cunningham
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Bruce Deck
camera operator: video camera

Des Doyle
clapper loader

Steve Drake
best boy rigging grip

Mark Edwards
assistant camera

Sarah Francis
focus puller: additional photography

Kat Gibson
additional second assistant camera

Scott Graves
best boy electric

Mark Herrman
rigging electrician

Donald R. Howe Jr.
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Greg Lomas
dolly grip

Eric Montes
rigging electrician

Edward A. Navarro
additional electrician

Deana Newcomb
still photographer

Wally Rowell
additional electrician

Peter Simonite
daily first assistant camera

Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr.
rigging key grip

Gregg Thompson
grip

Greg Travis
set electrician

Stephen J. Ullman
camera operator

Jay W. Yowler
gaffer

Stephen Ritchey
lamp/dimmer operator

Animation Department

(edit)

background artist

Casting Department

(edit)

Sally Allen
extras casting coordinator

Cindy Binnings
extras casting assistant

Letty Chavarria
extras casting assistant

Kim Everett
casting associate

Kit Gwin
local casting associate

Michael Hothorn
casting executive

Dave Kraft
extras casting assistant

Melissa Mercer
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Stephanie Baskin
set costumer

Steve Constancio
set costumer

Nyima Johnston
costumer

Keith G. Lewis
wardrobe supervisor

Amy Maner
buyer: costume department

Elizabeth Shelton
associate costume designer

costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jonathan M. Abrams
post-production assistant

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Marisa Clayton
post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm

Joel Heller
associate editor

Charles Kaplan
apprentice editor

Dennis McNeill
color timer

George Missor
epk assistant editor

Mark Scovil
first assistant editor

Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Joe Crnko
conductor

Christopher Guardino
co-producer: musical score

Brad Haehnel
music mixer

Stephen Lotwis
music editor

Manish Raval
music supervisor

Tom Wolfe
music supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Charles Coulter
driver: honeywagon

Tracy Craytor
production van driver

Mark Crosby
driver

Greg Faucett
transportation coordinator

Keri Moorhouse
transportation administrator

Lonnie Nelson
transportation captain

Bobby Sconci
picture cars/driver

Russell E. Scott
picture cars

Other Crew

(edit)

Angie Alvarez
production assistant

Natalie Angel
production coordinator

Jimmy Badstibner
assistant: Marc S. Fischer/Garrett Grant

Michael Barnes
financial legal services

assistant: Bobby Farrelly

Paul Beach
set medic

Jay Biederman
assistant: Peter Farrelly

Scott Brooks
assistant: Bradley Thomas

Doug Carter
production assistant

Al Connell
payroll accountant

Brian De Esch
production assistant

Matt Eppedio
assistant: Barry W. Blaustein

Pam Fuller
script supervisor

Joanna Gallagher
choreographer

Joe Garibay
craft service

Kayse Goodell
production assistant

Thomas J. Healy IV
location scout

Jose Angel Hernandez
location scout

John Johns
video playback engineer

Kelly Kernan
location manager

Tiffany Noel Kinder
location scout: pre-production

Laura King
on-set medic

production assistant

Robert Lane
production accountant: reshoots

Tracie Laymon
production assistant

Johnny K.M. Lee
office assistant

Lori C. Miller
title designer

Laura O'Keefe
set production assistant

Shobie Partos
assistant location manager

Allen 'Biff' Petty
office production assistant

John M. Pisani
unit publicist

Karen Ramirez
production assistant

Tara Reimers
production assistant

Jeremy Reisig
set production assistant

Christopher Scull
additional set production assistant

Sandy Sfeir
first assistant accountant

Sandhya Shardanand
assistant production coordinator

Tim Sheehan
assistant: Tommy Knoxville

Jeremy Shirk
set security

Mary C. Snyder
title designer

Max Sturgeon
additional production assistant

Christi Tidman
production accountant

Desiree Killian
key production accountant

Laura Walker
additional production assistant

Steve White
location scout

LouAnn Wu
additional set production assistant

Marc C. Geschwind
extras coordinator

Howard R. Schuster
financing

additional voice

Other

(edit)

Conundrum Entertainment
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox of Germany
-

Fox-Warner
-

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

Gativideo
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Custom Film Effects
-

Digital Filmworks
-

Janimation
-

Brock / Allen Casting
extas casting

AFL Images
courtesy of: football footage

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Convizion
courtesy of: football footage

Herold Studios
german dubbing

Inflatable Crowd Company, The
inflatable mannequins

Lions Gate Films
courtesy of: "Dirty Dancing"

Northwest Sinfonia
orchestra

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals, cellular fax rentals, nextel cell phone rentals

Soundtrack
ADR Facility

courtesy of: "Family Guy"

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.39 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix