vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

362 views

Director

(edit)

Paul Schibli
-

Producer

(edit)

story "The Nutcracker and The Mouseking"

Patricia Watson
writer

executive producer: Allied Filmmakers

Kevin Gillis
producer

Sheldon S. Wiseman
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Victor Davies
-

Editor

(edit)

Sue Robertson
-

Production Manager

(edit)

Dulcie Clark
executive in charge of production: Hinton Animation Studios

Ursula Clarkson
executive in charge of production

Paul Harris
post-production supervisor

Maureen O'Brien
production manager

Lesley Taylor
production supervisor: Hinton Animation Studios

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Zdenko Gasparovic
unit director

Shivan Ramsaran
unit director

Chris Schouten
unit director

Bill Speers
unit director

Art Department

(edit)

Larry Cariou
additional storyboard artist

George Juhasz
title etchings

Peter Moehrle
storyboard designer

Shivan Ramsaran
storyboard artist

Paul Schibli
storyboard artist

Chris Schouten
storyboard artist

John Williamson
additional storyboard artist

Sound Department

(edit)

Carla Densmore
additional sound editor

James A. Gore
foley artist

Jack Heeren
foley recordist

foley artist

Daniel Pellerin
sound re-recording mixer

Sue Robertson
sound effects editor

Alyssa Ryvers
dialogue breakdown

Special Effects

(edit)

Cathrine Arsenault
special effects department

Ben Ballon
special effects supervisor

Martin Butler
special effects department

Catherine Copp
special effects department

Mitsuko Jones
special effects department

Susan Mundell
special effects department

Visual Effects

(edit)

Ann Carruthers
rotoscope dance sequences choreographer

Annu Chopra
rotoscope dance sequences choreographer

Dan Craig
computer rotoscope printouts

Ray daSilva
rotoscope animator

David Fox
dance sequence rendering

Rebecca Greenwood
dance sequence rendering

Eleanor Hamilton
dance sequence rendering

Kathy Harker-Fiander
dance sequence rendering

Norman LeBlanc
special effects animator

Eloise Lennox
rotoscope animator

Fiona McBean
dance sequence rendering

Karen Munro-Caple
rotoscope animator

Heather Sawyer
dance sequence rendering

Marc Sevier
rotoscope animator

Susan Spriggs
dance sequence rendering

Wendo Van Essen
rotoscope animator

Barbara Woodruff
dance sequence rendering

Glenn Wright
special effects animator

Woody Yocum
computer rotoscope printouts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Kathi Dutrisac
animation camera operator

George Furniotis
animation camera operator

Ron Haines
animation camera supervisor

Shirl Kwan
animation camera operator

Charles Luce
animation camera operator

Normand Rompré
animation camera operator

Jan Topper
animation camera operator

Chuck Trottier
animation camera operator

Paul Webster
animation camera operator

Animation Department

(edit)

Ted Ahn
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Susan Albert
opaquer

Robert Anderson
animation and camera checker

Lilliane Andre
clean-up animator

Steven Ash
opaquer

Robert Babin
opaquer

Florence Bach
assistant opaquing supervisor

Don Bajus
additional animator

Mike Bass
assistant animator

Mark Beaumont
assistant animator

opaquer

Bob Bennett
assistant animator

David Bickerton
opaquer

Rose Biviens
additional assistant animator

Adam Blake
opaquer

Denise Bradshaw
assistant animator

Andrej Brakavieck
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Anne Brand
assistant animator

Michel Breton
background artist, layout director: Hardnut story

Chris Brett
painter

Darlie Brewster
animation posing artist , key animator

Jaime Buelow
opaquer

Martin Butler
character color designer

Sue Butterworth
layout director

Lee Cadieux
assistant animator

Grant Campbell
additional assistant animator

Larry Cariou
key animator

John Celestri
key animator

Eric T. Cheng
opaquer

Claude Chiasson
additional assistant animator

Wanda Chow
animation and camera checker

Robert Clark
assistant animator

Michelle Costisella
painter

Gordon Coulthart
background artist

additional animator

Lisa Creskey
opaquer

Ron Crown
assistant animator

Mike Csunyoscka
clean-up animator

Kevin Currie
assistant animator

Mike Daly
opaquer

Ray daSilva
key animator

Guy Daw
matching

Tim Deacon
layout artist

assistant animator, layout artist

Claire DeCoste
assistant opaquing supervisor

Lorraine DeCoste
animation and camera check supervisor

Kerry-Michael Deevy
matching

Norm DeRepentigny
assistant animator

Sheryl Drury
animation and camera checker

Drew Edwards
character designer, key animator

Eric Eraut
opaquer

Peter Ferk
layout artist

Teresa Foley
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

David Fortier
animation and camera checker

David Fox
opaquer

Don Fuller
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Warren Dean Fulton
opaquer

Carolyn Gair
clean-up animator

Adrian Garcia
xerographer

Jane Gardner
additional assistant animator

Zdenko Gasparovic
additional animator , animation posing artist

Greg Gibbons
background artist

Rebecca Greenwood
assistant animator

Michel Guérin
background director

Krista Hallam
opaquer

Jill Halliday
key animator

Eleanor Hamilton
opaquer

Lara Hilts
opaquer

Terry Hoganson
assistant animator

Jerry Holbrook
assistant opaquing supervisor

Colleen Holub
opaquer

Michelle Houston
additional clean-up animator

Gloria Hsu
assistant animator, clean-up animator

Tom Humber
layout artist

additional animator

Yarek Izerowicz
animation and camera checker

Clayton Jacobs
opaquer

Blake James
background artist

Woong Cheon Jang
animation posing artist, key animator

Ian Jeans
clean-up animator

Al Jeffery
key animator

Kokila Jeffery
animation and camera checker

Ken Joyce
opaquer

Dave Kamish
additional animator

Karen Kewell
additional assistant animator

Tapani Knuutila
layout artist

Sonja Kodric
additional animator

Janet Kozie
opaquer

Hana Kukal
key animator

Anne Lafrance
opaquer

Daniel Lafrance
key animator

Jean Lajeunesse
key animator

Gary Lambeth
opaquing supervisor: Bardel Animation Services

Robert Lang
opaquer

Jon W. Last
matching

Roland L'Ecuyer
assistant animator

Wayne Lee Pack
assistant animator

Beverly Lehman
additional clean-up animator

Jack Lemire
xerography supervisor

Norman Lemire
xerographer

Eloise Lennox
clean-up animator

Michelle Lenson
painter

Carl Linton
assistant animator

Kaila Lusignan
opaquer

Margaret Macaulay
matching

Joe MacDonald
assistant animator

Steve Majaury
layout artist

Scott Mansz
additional animator, clean-up animator

Lloyd Marchand
opaquing supervisor

Luc Marier
clean-up animator

Paul Marquis
xerographer

Suzanne Marsden
opaquer

Fiona McBean
opaquer

James McGregor
background artist

Brian McKaig
assistant animator

Christine McLean
animation and camera checker

Karl Meinert
opaquer

Steve C. Meyers
color checker: Bardel Animation Services

Eileen Middleton
additional animator, clean-up animator

Sharon Miskinis
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Michael Mitchell
animation and camera checker

Cindy Moehrle
background coordinator, layout coordinator

Peter Moehrle
background artist, layout artist

Robert Mole
matching

Maryl Morris
key animator

Rick Morrison
additional animator

Mahvash Mortazavi
opaquer

Moira Moxley
clean-up animator

Karen Munro-Caple
clean-up animator

Kim Murdock
animation and camera checker

Pete Nilson
opaquer

Jamie Oliff
animation posing artist, character designer, key animator

Marie-Aline Oliver
opaquer

Woody Oord
opaquer

Anne-Marie Ouellette
matching

Denyse Ouellette
character color designer, paint department supervisor

Shane Pearce
opaquer

Wendy Perdue
additional animator

Don Perro
clean-up animator

Hilary Phillips
key animator

Terry Pike
key animator

Stephen Popowicky
matching

Benny Preusser
painter

Andy Pye
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Dev Ramsaran
key animator

Shivan Ramsaran
animation posing artist, character designer

Carmel Reckzin
opaquer

Nick Rijgersberg
additional animator, clean-up animator

Lyra Riley
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Paul Riley
animation posing artist, key animator

Kathie Robillard
animation coordinator

Lenord Robinson
additional animator

Chris Ross
assistant animator

Donna Rutz
assistant animator

Chris Sauve
key animator

Paul Schibli
character designer

Chris Schouten
additional animator, animation posing artist, character designer

David Scott
opaquer

Angie Semple
opaquer

Marc Sevier
key animator

Knud Skov
background artist

Kim Slade
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Gary Smith
opaquer

Bill Speers
animation posing artist, character designer

Don Spencer
animation posing artist

Mitchell Sprague
opaquer

Susan Spriggs
additional assistant animator

Josh Stafford
opaquer

Paul Sterling
opaquer

Bobbie Stewart
assistant opaquing supervisor

Maya Stewart
opaquer

Richard Stewart
opaquer

Trish Stolte
clean-up animator

John Surmachynski
animation and camera check supervisor

Stephen Szymanski
track breakdown

Craig Taillefer
opaquer

Chris Templeman
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Jan Tillcock
additional clean-up animator

Kirk Tingblad
additional animator

Rich Vanatte
clean-up animator

Wendo Van Essen
key animator

Joseph Van Lamsweerde
additional animator

Ben Van Voorn
layout artist

Barry Ward
opaquing supervisor: Bardel Animation Services

Marilyn Warren
opaquer

Paul West
assistant animator

Nancy White
opaquing supervisor: Opeongo High School

Jamie Whitney
additional animator, clean-up animator

Craig Wilson
assistant animator

Craig R. Wilson
matching supervisor

Steve Woodley
opaquer: Bardel Animation Services

Barbara Woodruff
layout artist

Chris Wren
background artist

Michael Zahab
opaquer

Lynn Zentner-Roos
background artist

Monica Zorman
additional assistant animator

Editorial Department

(edit)

Carla Densmore
assistant editor

Kelly Kincaid
assistant editor

Shannon Murphy
assistant editor

Stephen Szymanski
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Scott Boyling
song mixer: Sounds Interchange

Boris Brott
music producer and conductor

Victor Davies
musical arrangements: Tchaikovsky compositions

Sue Robertson
music editor

Eric Tomlinson
music scoring mixer

Other Crew

(edit)

Kim Adlard
production assistant

Ron Black
production assistant

Nancy Chan
accountant: Hinton Animation Studios

Dulcie Clark
chief financial executive

Colleen Cybulski
production accountant: Lacewood Productions

Louise Daw
secretary: Hinton Animation Studios

Shane Finigan
production assistant

Janna Fleming
production assistant

Kevin Gillis
script development

Marta Herrera
facility services: Hinton Animation Studios

John R. Hussey
chief financial executive

Ann Jeffrey
production assistant

Janet MacMillan
chief financial officer

Cathy Morriscey
purchasing agent: Hinton Animation Studios

Brenda O'Reilly
payroll administrator: Hinton Animation Studios

Juliet Law Packer
script consultant

Weldon Poapst
production coordinator

Diana Ritchey
controller: Lacewood Productions

Paul Schibli
script development

Elizabeth Smith
production office coordinator: Lacewood Productions

Tiziana Tini
receptionist: Hinton Animation Studios

Gerald Tripp
production consultant, script development

Laura Kate Wallis
assistant to producer

Tristan Whalley
international publicity

Lee Williams
assistant to director

Claire Wilmut
production secretary: Lacewood Productions

Monica Zorman
production assistant

Other

(edit)

Lacewood Productions
-

Hinton Animation Studios
-

The Ontario Film Development Corporation
-

Cineplex Odeon Films
-

Boulevard Entertainment
-

Cineplex-Odeon Home Video
-

GoodTimes Home Video
-

Bardel Animation
additional animation services

score recording and mixing

Catherine Rankin Productions Ltd.
negative cutting

Film House
color, sound re-recording

Motion Picture Bond Company Inc.
completion bond

Sound Venture Productions
dialogue recording

Soundcastle Studios
dialogue recording

Sounds Interchange
dialogue recording , music recording and mixing

Studio St-Charles
dialogue recording

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.51 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix