vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

570 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Andreas Bajohra
post-production producer

Bob Bellion
co-producer

Cary Brokaw
producer

Michael Cowan
producer

Jimmy de Brabant
co-producer

co-producer

co-producer

Gary Hamilton
co-executive producer

Michael Hammer
executive producer

co-executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Diego Loreggian
line producer: Italy

Pete Maggi
co-executive producer

Alex Marshall
executive producer

co-producer

Barry Navidi
producer

Jason Piette
producer

Bob Portal
post-production producer

Jean-Claude Schlim
line producer: Luxembourg

James Simpson
executive producer

co-executive producer

Clive Waldron
associate producer, line producer

Paul Ward
executive producer

Manfred Wilde
executive producer

Roberto Almagià
assistant producer

Irene Masiello
supervising producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Benoît Delhomme
-

Editor

(edit)

Lucia Zucchetti
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Sharon Howard-Field
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Jon Bunker
-

Tamara Marini
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Gillie Delap
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Sammy Sheldon
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Anna Brangaitis
hair stylist: Luxembourg, makeup artist: Luxembourg

Ann Buchanan
hair designer, makeup designer

Nuala Conway
hair stylist: Italy, makeup artist: Itlay

Aurélie Elich
makeup artist

Lorraine Hill
hair stylist, makeup artist

Josy Howard
hair stylist, makeup artist

Claudine Moureaud
hair stylist: Luxembourg, makeup artist: Luxembourg

Helen Speyer
hair stylist, makeup artist

Béatrice Stéphany
hair stylist, makeup artist

Xanthia White
hair stylist, makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Luca Fortunato Asquini
unit manager

Tommaso Dabala
unit manager

Ragna Arny Larusdottir
production manager: Luxembourg

Philip James Morgan
unit manager: Luxembourg

Rosanna Roditi
production manager: Italy

Elena Zokas
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Emilie Cherpitel
second assistant director

John Dodds
first assistant director

Stefan Magnusson
third assistant director

Carlo Paramidani
second second assistant director: Italy

Jim Probyn
third assistant director: Luxembourg

Chris Rose
first assistant director

first assistant director: Italy

Andrei Von Kamarowsky
trainee assistant director: Luxembourg

Art Department

(edit)

Alex Aitkin
head plasterer

Benoît Bechet
draftsman

Matteo Bertelli
painter

Klaus Bienen
carpenter

Tracey Curtis
modeller

Paolo Cusin
buyer, property assistant, props

Eric Dewulf
painter

Manuel Demoulling
assistant set decorator

Ron Downing
property master

Thomas Ferrandis
carpenter

Tomislav Findrik
storyboard artist

Nicola Gomiero
property assistant

Toby Hawkes
modeller

Neil Hearfield
painter

Malin Lindholm
stand-by art director

Frinn Lorenz
stand-by carpenter

John Maher
construction manager

Meike Meng
art department coordinator

Tamara Marini
art director: Italy

François Mast
carpenter

David Orlandelli
storyboard artist

William Overstall
plasterer

Edouard Pallardy
painter decorator

Julie Philpott
draughtsman

Yair Popritkin
props

Manu Poupard
chargehand stand by props, chargehand stand-by props

Barbara Prati
painter

Olivier Printz
assistant property master

Lorenzo Sartor
carpenter

Fabrice Spelta
draughtsperson

Chaim Stavenuiter
carpenter foreman, stand-by decorator

Otfried Suppin
art department assistant

Andreas Well
carpenter

Olivier Wojcik
scenic painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Tim Alban
dubbing mixer, foley supervisor

Antonia Bates
dialogue editor

Richard Davey
dubbing mixer, second re-recording engineer

Paul Davies
supervising sound editor

Anthony Faust
adr mixer

Jack Gillies
assistant sound editor

Alain Goniva
boom operator

Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer

Christian Koefoed
sound effects editor

Richard Kondal
assistant dialogue editor

Haresh Patel
foley editor

Andre Schmidt
supervising dialogue editor

James Seddon
dolby consultant

Brian Simmons
sound mixer

Lionel Strutt
adr coordinator

Special Effects

(edit)

Tiberio Angeloni
special effects

Alain Couty
special effects coordinator

Franco Galiano
special effects

Clive R. Kay
special effects contact lenses

Lawrence Michael
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Tim Baxter
film recording

Neil Culley
digital artist

Sean Farrow
visual effects supervisor

David Gibbons
digital artist

Mick Harper
digital artist

Barrie Hemsley
visual effects producer

Sarah Hemsley
production and operations

Richard Higham
digital artist

Robin Huffer
digital artist

Tim Jones
digital artist

Simon Leech
digital artist

Warren J. Mills
digital I/O

Alberto Montañés
digital artist

Nick New
digital artist

Jeff North
digital artist

Anna Panton
visual effects coordinator

Dylan Penhale
digital systems manager

Rupert Smith
production and operations

Paul Tuersley
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

stunt arranger, stunts

Samir Bezzah
stunts

Steve Griffin
stunt coordinator

Rob Hunt
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Werner Bacciu
key grip: Italy

Etienne Braun
still photographer

Sonny Burdis
best boy

Hélène Coker
video assist operator

Guillaume De Esteban
film loader

Giovanni De Gaetano
electrician

Hanoi De La Paz
lighting technician

Gilbert Degrand
electrician

Kevin Dresse
electrician

Ingo Gardner
balloon light technician

Cristiano Giavedoni
co-gaffer

Max Jacoby
clapper loader: "b" camera, clapper loader: second unit

Graham Johnston
first assistant camera: "b" camera, first assistant camera: second unit

Oliver Krupke
electrician

Onkar Narang
desk operator

Martin Neuse
electrician

Christian Pannrucker
lighting

Elvis Pasqual
electrician

Thierry Ramanana
grip

Jako Raybaut
camera operator: "b" camera, cinematographer: second unit

Jean-François Roqueplo
head key grip

Angelo Russo
electrician

David Smith
gaffer

Théodore Theodorides
clapper loader: "a" camera

Stéphane Thiry
grip

Dean Thompson
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Valérie Wery
grip

Tim Wiley
rigging gaffer

Casting Department

(edit)

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Tiziana Kinkela
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Frieda Basso Boccabella
wardrobe trainee

Catherine Buyse Dian
wardrobe supervisor

Giancarlo Colis
assistant costume designer

Charlotte-Rose Kay
assistant costume designer

Anna Kovacevic
key costumer

Sharon McCormack
costume cutter

David Otzen
costume assistant

Katia Scarpa
wardrobe assistant

Jovana Sujdovic
wardrobe assistant

Aleksandra Valozic
wardrobe assistant

Sandra O'Toole
costume textile artist

Editorial Department

(edit)

Pani Ahmadi-Moore
first assistant editor

Andrea Chiozzotto
second assistant editor

Perry Gibbs
colorist: mastering

Alec Gibson
color timer

Eddy Kolkiewicz
negative cutter

Alexandra Kosevic
post-production coordinator

Andrew Robinson
negative cutter

Music Department

(edit)

Siobhan Armstrong
musicians: Triple Harp

Laurence Aston
musicians: Management for Jocelyn Pook

Caroline Balding
musicians: Baroque String Quartet

Jon Banks
musicians: Qanun

Pavlo Beznosiuk
musicians: Baroque String Quartet

Harvey Brough
additional score arranger, associate music producer, musicians: Psaltery, Guitar, Voice

Rachel Byrt
musicians: Baroque String Quartet

Tristan Fry
musicians: Timpani and Percussion

His Majestys Sagbutts & Cornetts
musician

Jake Jackson
assistant score mixing engineer, score recordist

David Juritz
musicians: String Ensemble Leader

Elizabeth Kenny
musicians: Theorbo, Lute

Libera Choir
musicians: Boys Choir

Haresh Patel
music editor

music producer

Robert Prizeman
choir director: Libera

music supervisor

Clara Sanabras
musicians: Voice, Lute, Baroque Guitar, Oud

Hilary Skewes
musician contractor

Belinda Sykes
musician: Shawm, Daf

Pamela Thorby
musicians: Recorders

Richard Tunnicliffe
musicians: Baroque String Quartet

Nick Wollage
score mixing engineer, score recordist

Transportation Department

(edit)

Luca Fortunato Asquini
transportation manager: Italy

Alessandra Asta
transportation assistant

Lionel Delcroix
props driver

Svet Hrouchoff
additional driver

Simon Jones
driver: Al Pacino, UK

Gaby Meyers
facility/truck driver

Francois Muller
truck driver

Gary Sharp
driver: cast

Kevan Willis
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Denver Beattie
assistant: Al Pacino, Italy

Nicky Bell
assistant: Mr. Radford

Bob Bellion
financial manager

Shirine Best
development assistant

Corrina Bonicelli
technical advisor

Alexandre Brown
production assistant

Fabrizio Cerato
location manager

Deborah Cesana
set runner

Erasmo Colucci
co-accountant

Veronica Coppola
assistant production coordinator

Lou Crisa
special assistant and security: Mr. Pacino

Warren Demer
assistant accountant

Bernardo Galli
assistant accountant: Italy

Judy Geletko
administrator: Avenue Pictures

Geoffrey Goodman
assistant: Mr. Brokaw

Matteo Gottardis
unit manager assistant: Italy

Linda Gregory
financial controller

Nicole Gregory
unit publicist

Monica Hayford
assistant to producer: UK

Mel Hider
assistant: Mr. Cowan and Mr. Piette

Patrick Hoffmann
production assistant

Polly Hope
assistant production coordinator

Brittany Hymore
assistant: Mr. Pacino, Italy

Myke Ismael
extras assistant

Tim Judge
executive assistant: Mr. Pacino

Patricia Kretschmer
assistant: Mr. De Brabant, Luxembourg

Emily Kyriakides
assistant to producer: UK

Stefano Dalla Lana
location assistant

Antonella Longato
production assistant

Roberto Longobardi
production accountant

Nadia Mattera
assistant: Mr. Navidi

Jack Murphy
movement coach

Pascale Noël
location assistant

Alessandro Palestro
set production assistant

Jessica Reavis
stand-in

Laurence Rexter-Baker
assistant: Mr. Pacino, Luxembourg

David Morais Rocas
location assistant

legal assistant

Andrea Santuari
production assistant

Adelaide Scardino
assistant: Mr. Brokaw

Shalom Shabazi
poet

Emma Short
assistant production accountant

Lucy Shuttleworth
development executive

Mannes Steve
location trainee

Anita Tomaselli
production coordinator: Italy

Sophie Treacher
production coordinator: Luxembourg

Emma Tweed
assistant: Mr. Radford

Tim Van Rellim
production executive

Stephane Wasila
location manager

Beverly Winston
script supervisor

Federico Demontis
assistant to co-executive producer

Pietro Dioni
assistant to co-executive producer

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

special thanks

Radica Jovicic
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Avenue Pictures Productions
-

Movision
-

UK Film Council
-

Film Fund Luxembourg
-

Delux Productions
-

Immagine e Cinema
-

Dania Film
-

Istituto Luce
-

Navidi-Wilde Productions Ltd.
-

39 McLaren St. Sydney
-

Rough Diamond Productions
-

Spice Factory
-

Movision
-

New Films International
-

Sony Pictures Classics
-

Art Port
-

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
-

Benelux Film Distributors
-

Blue Sky Film Distribution
-

CDI Films
-

Istituto Luce
-

Mongrel Media
-

Optimum Releasing
-

Scanbox Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Filmverleih
-

Sony Pictures Releasing
-

Zima Entertainment
-

Blue Sky Media
-

Califórnia Home Vídeo
-

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
-

Manga Films
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

Senate Visual Effects, The
-

ARRI Lab
camera and lighting equipment, film lab

ARRI Lighting Rental
lighting

Air Lyndhurst Studios
music recorded and mixed at

Alf Service
balloon lighting: Italy

Angels the Costumiers
costumes

Artistic Theatrical Footwear
costumes

Bollux
grip rentals

Boom Post Production
sound re-recording

Capital FX
end roller

Clarity Post Production Sound
foley recording, sound post-production

Cornejo
costumes

Costumi d'Arte
costumes

soundtrack published by

Deluxe
colour

Donna Daniels Public Relations
publicity

Farm Group, The
high-definition digital mastering

Film & Television Facilities
facility vehicles

Independent Media Support
subtitling and captioning

Kodak
motion picture film supplied by

Location Consulting & Facilities
facilities vehicles

London Editing Machines Ltd.
editing facilities: production

Mayflower Studios
adr recording, sound post-production

Media World Logistics
production logistics

Nicolao Atelier
costumes

Offline Editing Company, The
post-production facilities

Reel Skill
negative cutting

Senate Visual Effects, The
title sequence

Tirelli Costumi
costumes

UMG Soundtracks
soundtrack published by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.56 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix