vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

722 views

Director

(edit)

David Dobkin
-

Writer

(edit)

Nick Schenk
-

Bill Dubuque
-

David Dobkin
-

Producer

(edit)

Bruce Berman
executive producer

David Dobkin
producer

executive producer

producer

Herb Gains
executive producer

David Gambino
producer

Greg Garthe
associate producer

Jeffrey Harlacker
associate producer

Jeff Kleeman
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Mark Livolsi
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Kerry Barden
-

Paul Schnee
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Mark Ricker
-

Art Director

(edit)

Shadya H. Ballug
-

David Swayze
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Rena DeAngelo
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Marlene Stewart
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Steven E. Anderson
key makeup artist

makeup artist

Jennifer Bell
hair stylist: Robert Downey Jr.

John Blake
makeup artist: Robert Downy Jr.

Cheryl Daniels
key hair stylist

Ken Diaz
makeup artist: Robert Duvall

Raul Hernandez
hair stylist

Barbara Lorenz
hair department head

Elaine L. Offers
makeup department head

Shayna Passaretti
hair stylist

Jenny Murphy
hair stylist

Keith Sayer
personal makeup/hair for billy bob thorton

Marleen Alter
additional makeup artist

Carol F. Doran
wig maker

Production Manager

(edit)

Bill Draper
executive in charge of production

Sara Flamm
production supervisor

Jeffrey Harlacker
post-production supervisor

Richard Mirisch
post-production supervisor

Peter J. Novak
production supervisor: shelburne falls

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Ali Jordan
second second assistant director

Eric Glasser
second assistant director

Stephen W. Moore
second second assistant director

Steven Ritzi
second unit director

Shea Varge
second second assistant director: additional photograhy, second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

(edit)

David Abate
set dresser

Gary Alioto
carpenter

Beth Anderson
props

Bobby Anderson
picture car coordinator

Shadya H. Ballug
set dresser

Joseph Barillaro
scenic foreman

Steve Brennan
key on-set dresser

Mickey Carter
set dresser

Doug Cluff
charge scenic artist

Stefan Couture
set dresser

Cosmas A. Demetriou
digital set designer

Michael Dias
carpenter

Jill DiCicco
carpenter

Noah Dubreuil
props

Erick Garibay
assistant property master

David Gulick
property master

Jennifer Haigh
construction buyer

Brian Hakala
set dresser

Brad Hanyok
carpenter

Jared Hartley
carpenter

Gregory Hill
illustrator

J.M. Hunter
art department coordinator

Edward A. Ioffreda
graphic artist

Paul Jaasko
carpenter

Christopher Johnson
picture car fabricator

Ryan Johnson
set dresser

Joseph Kearney
construction coordinator

Bridget Keefe
set dressing foreman

Hinju Kim
assistant art director

Morgan Kling
assistant property master

Vanessa Knoll
set decoration buyer

Thierry Labbe
leadman: additional photography

Kim Leoleis
buyer

Jimmy Luc
art department assistant

Adam McClain
general foreman

Jeffrey D. McDonald
set designer

Brian McKenzie
set dresser

Ryan McPeake
construction medic

Mark Menard
construction gang-boss

Lauren Mooney
set dresser

Travis Moonschein
painter

Janine Moore
set dresser

Isaac Nadreau
carpenter

John F. O'Neil
set dresser

Steve Orfanos
on set picture car mechanic

David T. Parsons
mill shop foreman

Jeremy M. Pereira
scenic artist

Scott Petrino
carpenter, gang boss: set

Jeff Plauster
general foreman

Gil Plourde
carpenter

Michael Potter
set dresser

Helen Rasmussen
head draper

Gina Rhodes
assistant draper

John Ryder
set dresser

Amy Safhay
head greens person

John Sansone
construction medic

Robert Schleinig
leadman

Zachary Sears
propmaker

Rae Signer
scenic artist

Gavin Stephen
construction foreman

William Sullivan
greens

Michael Tavani
carpenter

Cammeron Truesdale
painter

Willie Usuga
carpenter

Kathleen Walker
art department coordinator: Los Angeles

Shann Whynot-Young
gangboss

Paul Wilson
stand-by painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Petra Bach
dial adr supervisor, dialogue/adr supervisor , dialogue/adr supervisor

Benjamin Beardwood
supervising dialogue editor

Frank Buckner
adr recordist

Tim Chau
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Mitch Dorf
a.d.r. mixer

Tom Hartig
boom operator

Tim Song Jones
utility sound technician: additional photography

Kyle D. Krajewski
adr recordist

foley mixer

Travis MacKay
adr mixer

adr mixer

foley artist

adr mixer

Thomas O'Neil Younkman
sound effects editor

adr mixer

Kevin S. Parker
utility sound technician

sound re-recording mixer

Mark Purcell
mix technician

Kyle Rochlin
foley mixer

foley artist

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Dirk Stout
boom operator

Joseph Tsai
assistant sound editor

Mark Ulano
production sound mixer

Derek Vanderhorst
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer

Clayton Weber
sound editor

Butch Wolf
foley editor

David Wolowic
first assistant sound editor

Ryan Young
adr mixer, adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Adam Bellao
special effects technician

Gary Chandler
special effects

Herve Desroches
special effects technician

Jeremy Dominick
special effects technician

Shane Gross
special effects coordinator

Christopher Walsh
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Dan Brittain
digital compositor

Hunter Chase
lead compositor

David Chen
digital compositor

Chris M. Cooper
compositor

Karl Coyner
pipeline supervisor: Method Studios, New York

Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
digital compositor: Method Studios, New York

Aleksandar Djordjevic
compositing supervisor: Method Studios

Brett Dowler
visual effects producer: Method Studios Vancouver

Robert East
cg supervisor: Method NY

Fortunato Frattasio
visual effects

Jammie Friday
compositing supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver

Wendy Garfinkle
visual effects producer

Derik Gokstorp
pipeline technical director

Namjin Heo
roto artist: Method Studis

Brian Houlihan
digital compositor

Kotamraju Karthik
digital compositor

Zach Lewis
pipeline td

Alex Ling
roto artist

Christian Madera
visual effects editor: Method Studios NY

Matt Magnolia
visual effects producer

David Marte
rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios

Michael Means
matchmove artist

Alejandro Monzon
rotoscope artist: Method

Zofie Olsson
digital compositor

Bethany Pederson Onstad
visual effects artist: In-House team

Chi Pham
visual effects systems administrator

Brennan Prevatt
visual effects

Michael Queen
digital compositor

Jim Rider
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios

Dan Short
compositor

Katherine Filtranti
visual effects coordinator

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Jessica Wan
digital compositor

Evan Zhaoming Wen
compositor

Adrian White
compositor: method studios

visual effects supervisor: Method Studios Vancouver

Trevor Wyatt
rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: method studios

Joseph Yun
roto artist

Stunts

(edit)

precision driver

Trent Brya
stunt double: Robert Downey Jr.

Keith Campbell
co-stunt coordinator

Mark Fichera
stunt double: Robert Downey Jr.

Jeffrey Lee Gibson
stunts

Thirl Haston
stunts

Owen Holland
ultimate arm stunt driver

Paul Marini
utility stunts

Ian Mclaughlin
stunts

Steven Ritzi
stunt coordinator

Kerry Rossall
stunt double: Robert Duvall

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Brian Bartolini
gaffer

Joseph Battista
grip

Peter Bevan
grip

Eric Boyle
grip

Mark J. Casey
rigging electric best boy

assistant to the dp

Robert Clark
electrician

Scott D. Davis
rigging gaffer

Tad Davis
video assist operator: second unit

Sean Devine
dolly grip

Joseph E. Doyle
24 frame playback

Tim Dunbar
electrician

Brian Dwiggins
lighting technician

Michael Dynice
generator operator

Jamie Fitzpatrick
first assistant "c" camera

Claire Folger
still photographer

Michael Geoghegan
grip, second unit: best boy grip

Mike Henry
best boy grip

Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
generator operator

Dan Hutchinson
basecamp generator operator

Yuka Kadono
film loader

Alex Klabukov
key grip

Robert Knowles
rigging grip

Steve Koster
aerial director of photography

Allen Liu
grip

Victor Macias
b camera operator

Brandon James Maxham
lighting technician

Joe McLeish
rigging electric

Clinton McMahon
stage best boy rigging grip

Brandon J. Meadows
electrician

Dan Ming
additional first assistant camera

Frank Montesanto
best boy rigging grip

Martin Moody
assistant camera

Bartosz Nalazek
director of photography assistant

Adam George Neas
grip

Gaylen Nebeker
qtake operator

Alexander Jay Nelson
electrician

Michael Nelson
ultimate arm operator

Mark Oliver
rigging electric

Earl Perque
best boy grip

Michael Peterson
best boy electric

Jon Philion
libra head operator

Brian A. Pitts
generator operator

Jeff Porter
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Dave Provenzano
lighting technician

David M. Rogers
electrical permits, studio electrician

Edwin Rubio
grip

Charles Ryan
rigging grip

Chris Ryerson
dolly grip

David Schmalz
second video assist operator

Dave Scranton
grip

Jason Selsor
key rigging grip

Jay Sheveck
technocrane technician: Los Angeles

Zack Shultz
second assistant camera: "c" camera

Steve Sikora
lighting technician

David W. Slodki
lighting console programmer

Joshua E. Smith
best boy lighting

Timothy M. Sweeney
second assistant camera: b camera

Jeff Tanger
rigging electrician

Darrell Temple
Co. Grip/Dolly Grip/Splinter Key Grip

William Trautvetter
2nd unit director of photography

Travis Trudell
best boy rigging electrician

Wally Webber
rigging grip

Stephen Welch
technocrane operator: Los Angeles

Brian Wells
loader

Derek Whittington
lighting technician

Christine Willard
rigging grip

Fred Young
dimmer board operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Greg Bull
extras casting

casting associate

Allison Estrin
casting associate

Aaron Kahl
extras casting

Carla Lewis
extras casting

Joey Montenarello
casting assistant

Angela Peri
casting

Adam Richards
casting assistant

Deedra Ricketts
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Robin Chalfin
seamstress

Jillian K. Clark
costume assistant

Elizabeth Clifford
costumer

Rosa Colón
costumer

Beau Desmond
costumer

Bettina Hastie
seamstress

key costumer

Parrish Kennington
principal set costumer

Tyler Kinney
costumer

Adrienne A Martinez
alterations

Aimee McCue
lead shopper

Fairlie Myers
costume shopper

Dana Pacheco
costumer

Marci Rector
costumer

Jennifer Starzyk
costumer

Jill Thibault
ager/dyer

Cesha Ventre
set costumer

Peter White
costumer to Robert Downey Jr.

Honah Lee Milne
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Tommy Bernard
post-production assistant

Jason Fabbro
video colorist

supervising digital colorist

Chris Jensen
second colorist: Technicolor

Afnahn Khan
post production executive

William Kruzykowski
first assistant editor

David Matusek
assistant editor

Ian McClarren
post-production assistant

Julian McDougald
digital intermediate producer

Adam Moore
additional dailies colorist

Lisa Romaniw
assistant editor

Bob Peishel
digital intermediate producer

Derek M. Schneider
data technician

Tim Weyers
post-production coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

Dan DiPrima
music editor

musician

Jeff Gartenbaum
assistant audio engineer

Scott Hosfeld
musician

Shinnosuke Miyazawa
music engineer

orchestrator

Steve Tavaglione
musician

Thomas Vicari
music scoring mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Billy Benner
transportation

Robert Caraferlli
transportation captain

Bob Carnes
transportation coordinator

Jesse Ehman
dot administrator: additional photography

David Kenney
driver: Robert Duvall

transportation coordinator: additional photography

Derek Raser
transportation

Kendra Robichaud
dot supervisor

Other Crew

(edit)

Richie Adams
Title Designer: Main and End Titles

Eric Altieri
production assistant

Kim Berner
script supervisor

double: Glen Palmer, double: Vincent D'Onofrio

Rebecca Boyle
script supervisor: additional photography

Jerome Butler
dialect coach

Matt Campbell
production assistant

Todd F. Campbell
location scout

Alexis Capozzi
stand-in: Leighton Meester

Sam Carmichael
production management trainee: Warner Bros

Nicholas Carranza
second assistant accountant

Gregory Chiodo
assistant location manager

Jillian Clark
production assistant

Alex Cody
production assistant

Kayla Cruz
office production assistant

Ryan Cultrera
production assistant

Lee Cunningham
stand-in: kate

Lisa Davidson
production coordinator: WB

Ted M. Davila
post production accountant

Dan Diaz
equipment technician

Rebecca DiFillippo
production secretary

Timothy DuBois
production assistant

Christopher Dunford
production assistant

Neale Fishback
key assistant location manager

Jeremy Fiske
assistant location manager

Brendan Flaherty
set production assistant

Cliff Fleming
helicopter pilot

Cory Fleming
aerial ground coordinator

Richard Franceschini
production resources executive

Jason Fritz
location scout

Katy Galow
set production assistant

Catherine Giarrusso
production secretary: shelburne falls

Max Goldberg
environmental steward

Chad Goyette
key set production assistant

Ashley Gressen
production assistant: additional photography

Nancy Haecker
location manager

Charles Harrington
location manager

Zoe Hartman
production assistant

Patrick Hodges
Clearance Administrator

C.C. Ice
photo double: Leighton Meester

"Stone" Robert A Stone III
photo double: Robert Downey Jr.

Kate M. Joyce
production assistant

Kate Kelly
production coordinator: additional photography

Betsy Kuehn
script supervisor: second unit

Dan Laborde
location associate

Angela S. Lee
second assistant accountant

Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager

Jessica Logan
locations coordinator

Kendra Long
production assistant

Peter Lowe
chef

Hannah Macklin
location assistant

Christian Malouf
payroll accountant

Francesca M. Mannix
production coordinator

photo double: Billy Bob Thornton

Chris Martin
stand in: Vincent D'Onofrio

Danny Martin
production assistant

James R. McAllister
location manager

Casey McDougal
stand-in utility

Greta Methot
production assistant

Dana Nelson
production assistant

Maria Palazon
travel coordinator

Anthony J. Palumbo
payroll clerk

Lacey Darlene Paulson
assistant to production executive

Michael Peavey
helicopter pilot

Mary Kate Pedro
accounting clerk

Joe Piasecki
location scout

Meredith C. Powell
production assistant

Gigi Raines
stand-in

Alan Resnic
stand-in: Billy Bob Thornton, hand double: Dwight

Michael Ricci
production assistant

assistant: Robert Downey Jr

K.C. Roballo
set medic

Hannah Roble
assistant production coordinator

stand-in

John Sansone
medic

Tony Scelsi
staff production assistant

Taffy Schweickhardt
first assistant accountant

Alexandra Sear
production assistant

Gregory Seymore
stand-in Jeremy Strong

Jason Sinclair
production secretary: additional photography

Chuck Slavin
stand-in

Dave Steinwachs
craft service head

Spooky Stevens
unit publicist

production assistant

Stephen Turro
production assistant

Oren Tuvia
set production assistant

Molly Ulano
intern

Ani Vanoyan
construction accountant

Catherine H. Vlasuk
assistant production coordinator

Pamela J. Wechsler
legal advisor

Robin Williams
assistant accountant

Sean Yopchick
production assistant

Shereen Younes
production assistant

Benjamin Zidel
downey basecamp pa

Olivia Davis
photo double: Lauren

Big Kid Pictures
-

Team Downey
-

20th Century Fox
-

Galaxy Studio
-

Geo Films
-

Golden Village Pictures
-

Roadshow Entertainment
-

Roadshow Films
-

SF Film Finland
-

SF Norge A/S
-

Village
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Westec Media Limited
-

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

KVH Media Group
-

NOS Audiovisuais
-

Tanweer Alliances
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

High Output
grip and lighting equipment

POP Sound
ADR recording

camera equipment provided by

River Road Creative
titles

Scarlet Letters
end crawl

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

WaterTower Music
soundtrack

Wildfire Studios
adr recording facility

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.95 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix