vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

566 views

Director

(edit)

Ray Patterson
-

Oscar Dufau
-

Carl Urbano
-

Rudy Zamora
-

Alan Zaslove
-

Mark Zaslove
-

Writer

(edit)

Tony Benedict
-

Barry E. Blitzer
-

George Atkins
-

Mark Young
-

Walter Black
-

Glenn Leopold
-

Barbara Levy
-

Alex Lovy
-

Marc Paykuss
-

Haskell Barkin
-

R.S. Allen
-

Larry Markes
-

Herb Engelhardt
-

David N. Gottlieb
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer / producer

executive producer / producer

Bob Hathcock
producer

Alex Lovy
associate producer

Jeff Hall
associate producer / producer

Original Music

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Greg Watson
-

Donald Douglas
-

Warner E. Leighton
-

Anthony Milch
-

Gil Iverson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Manager

(edit)

Howard Hanson
production supervisor

Jayne Barbera
executive in charge of production

Joed Eaton
post-production supervisor

Jean MacCurdy
executive in charge of production

James Wang
production manager

Art Department

(edit)

Tony Benedict
story director / storyboard artist

Jeff Hall
story director

Alex Lovy
story director

Lewis Marshall
story director

Iraj Paran
graphics

Tom Wogatzke
graphics

Alvaro Arce
story director

story director

Bill Perez
story director

design supervisor

Gary Terry
story director

Tom Yakutis
story director

Sound Department

(edit)

recording director

Pat Foley
dubbing supervisor

David M. Cowan
sound effects editor

Alvy Dorman
sound director

Phil Flad
sound director

Michael Bradley
sound effects editor

Mary Gleason
sound effects editor

Carol Lewis
sound effects editor

Catherine MacKenzie
sound effects editor

Kerry Dean Williams
sound effects editor

Jerry Winicki
sound effects editor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Dennis Bonnell
assistant computer supervisor

Donald Greenberg
computer graphics technical consultant

Bennett Leeds
computer animation system designer

Marc Levoy
computer animation system designer

Chris R. Odgers
computer animation system designer

Ann Tucker
computer animation supervisor / special effects scene planning

Bruce Wallace
computer animation system designer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Roy Wade
camera operator

Frank Parrish
camera operator

John Pratt
camera operator

Hal Shiffman
camera operator

Clifford Shirpser
camera operator

Charles Flekal
camera operator

Frank Paiker
camera operator

Norman Stainback
camera operator

Steve Altman
camera operator

Curt Hall
camera operator

Ray Lee
camera operator

Ralph Migliori
camera operator

Joe A. Ponticelle
camera operator

David Valentine
camera operator

Animation Department

(edit)

Charles A. Nichols
animation director

Richard Bickenbach
layout artist

Art Lozzi
background artist

Bob Abrams
background artist

Lee Branscome
background artist

Tony Sgroi
layout artist

Jack Huber
layout artist

layout artist / layout supervisor

Alex Ignatiev
layout artist

Jerry Hathcock
animator

Al Wilson
layout artist

Kenneth Muse
animator

Carlo Vinci
animator

animator

layout artist / character designer

David Feiss
animation supervisor

Don Patterson
animation director / animator

Irven Spence
animation director / animator

George Goepper
animator

Bill Keil
animator

George Nicholas
animator

Bill Perez
layout artist

Frank Andrina
animator / animation director

Ed Love
animator

Fernando Arce
background artist

Robert Gentle
background artist

Andrew Gentle
layout artist / key layout artist

Bob Goe
animation director / animator

Rick Leon
animation director / animator

Robert Alvarez
animator

Tony Love
animator

animator

Oliver Callahan
animator / animation director

Davis Doi
character designer

Joan Drake
animator / animation director

Lee Evans
character designer

Paul Strickland
checking and scene planning

James T. Walker
animator / animation director

Star Wirth
xerographer

Gloria Wood
background artist / key background artist

Carlos Alfonso
animation supervisor / layout supervisor

Michael V. Bennett
animator

Teresa Birch
layout artist

Dave Burgess
animator

B.G. Callahan
background artist

Jaime Diaz
animation supervisor / layout supervisor

Juan Pina
animation supervisor / layout supervisor

Allen Wilzbach
animator

animation director / animator

Al Gmuer
background supervisor / key background supervisor

Alison Leopold
ink and paint supervisor / color designer

Bill Proctor
background artist / key background artist

Joanna Romersa
assistant animation supervisor / animation director

Jay Sarbry
animation supervisor / animation director

Daniel de la Vega
animator

Dave Dunnet
layout artist

Martin Forte
background artist

Emilio Luján
animator

Bonita Versh
animator

Rene Garcia
background artist

Fernando Montealegre
background artist

Edwin Aardal
animator

layout artist

Harry Holt
animator

layout artist

Miguel Angel Aisa
layout artist

animator

Adriana Cerotti
assistant animator

Bin Chuang
animator

Néstor Córdoba
animator

Alfred Gimeno
character designer

Charles Grosvenor
layout supervisor

Terry Hudson
layout artist

Barbara Huggins
layout artist

Michael Humphries
background artist

Bill Hutten
animator

Phil Lewis
background artist

Ernesto Lopez
animation supervisor

Alex McCrae
layout artist

Jim Mueller
layout artist

Terry Lee Mullen
layout artist

animator

Bob Nesler
animator

David O'Day
layout artist

Michael O'Mara
layout artist

Chris Otsuki
character designer

Jeff Richards
background artist

Jeff Riche
background artist

Ron Roesch
background artist

Linda Rowley
layout artist

Aaron St. John
layout artist

Editorial Department

(edit)

Larry C. Cowan
supervising film editor

William E. DeBoer
negative consultant

Music Department

(edit)

composer: theme music

composer: theme music / musical director 

composer: theme music

Paul DeKorte
musical director

Cecil Broughton
music editor

Daniels McLean
music editor

Terry Moore
music editor

Joe Sandusky
music editor

Other Crew

(edit)

Arthur Pierson
story supervisor

Alex Lovy
story director

story director

Arthur Alsberg
story editor

story editor

Paul Sommer
story director

Peter Aries
production coordinator

Tony Benedict
story editor

Jerry Mills
technical supervisor

Art Scott
story editor

Joe Taritero
creative consultant / creative supervisor

Screen Gems
-

Syndicated
-

Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten der Bundesrepublik Deutschland (ARD)
-

DFS Program Exchange
-

Hanna-Barbera Home Video
-

Monte Carlo Televisión - Canal 4
-

N.T.S.
-

Telepictures Distribution
-

3M
sponsoring

Cuckoo's Nest Studios
produced in association with

Optifex
animation production

produced in association with

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.47 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix