vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

754 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Angie Thomas
-

Producer

(edit)

Timothy M. Bourne
executive producer

Marty Bowen
producer

John Fischer
co-producer

Wyck Godfrey
producer

Isaac Klausner
executive producer

producer

Angie Thomas
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Mihai Malaimare Jr.
director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Alex Blatt
-

Craig Hayes
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Raymond Calderon
dailies operator

Paul Carlin
finishing editor

Katherine Chou
post-production assistant

Alex Coleman
additional post-production assistant

Stephanie Eugene
post-production assistant

Siggy Ferstl
digital intermediate colorist

Hunter Furnish
dailies operator

Laura Geuvherian
digital intermediate producer

Andrew Gust
assistant editor

Marc Lulkin
dailies colorist

Gabriele McIntyre
dailies technician

Scott Salamon
dailies producer

Ken Terry
first assistant editor

Karli Windischmann
dailies operator

Casting Director

(edit)

Tara Feldstein
casting director: Atlanta

Chase Paris
casting director: Atlanta

Yesi Ramirez
-

Production Designer

(edit)

William Arnold
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Frank Galline
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Frank L. Fleming
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Andrea C. Brotherton
hair department head

Bridgit Crider
makeup artist

Tonya Cryer
hair stylist

Demiko Majik DeCosta
hair stylist

Chawana Jones
key makeup artist

Chauntelle Langston
key makeup artist

Talya Melvey
key hair stylist

Denise Tunnell
key makeup artist

Janice Tunnell
makeup department head

Carla Wallace
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Julie Donovan
Production Supervisor: Addtl Photog

Aaron Downing
executive in charge of post production

Heath Howard
production supervisor

Sasha Veneziano
production supervisor: addtl photog

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

first assistant director

Kimberly H. Auron
additional second ad: reshoots

Shanalyna C. Palmer
second second assistant director

Stephen A. Pope
second unit director

Megan Schmidt
second assistant director: second unit

Woodrow Travers
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Tammy J. Bartley
paint utility

Shannon Black
scenic charge / scenic lead

Erika Burke
art dept. assistant

Austin Buchinsky
set dresser

Brett Chapman
assistant property master

Kathleen Denson
set decoration buyer

Kaylynn Farnan
graphic designer: reshoots

Faith Farrell
scenic painter

Hoyt Ferrell
welding forman

Nik Forman
set dresser

Vanessa Grayson
additional props assistant

Ron Hammond
art department coordinator

Nikki Hillhouse
set dresser

assistant art director

Kristen Hunsicker
set designer

Zach Kilpatrick
set dec gangboss

Jen Hicks
Leadman / Leadman: reshoots

Johnny Land
scenic artist

Jim Magdaleno
storyboard artist

Drew Meyers
set dresser

Sabrina Petkus
set dresser

Alexander K. Riba
set dresser

Michael Sabo
property master

Stacey Schrom
props assistant: second unit

Alanna Smith
graphic designer

Brian C.A. Thomas
scenic artist

Thibault Tosseram
paint foreperson

Ashley Travis
Set Decoration Coordinator

Tammie Chunn Trimble
scenic artist

Jep Wyatt
art department coordinator

Sound Department

(edit)

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer

Davi Aquino
foley recordist

David Betancourt
ADR mixer

Chelsea Body
foley recordist

Cary Clark
engineer

Greg Crawford
adr mixer: Atlanta

adr mixer: New York

Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor

David Giammarco
re-recording mixer

Jack Heeren
Foley Mixer

William Hirsch
bts sound

Christian Hutcherson
sound recordist

Goro Koyama
foley artist

Tom Lalley
sound re-recording engineer

foley artist

John Maskew
pro tools playback operator

Andy Nelson
re-recording mixer

Peter Redding
2nd Unit Sound Mixer / sound mixer

Kevin Schultz
foley mixer

Luke Schwarzweller
recordist

sound transfer recordist

Donald Sylvester
supervising sound editor

Raegan Wexler
sound playback operator

foley recording mixer

David Wyman
sound mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

John S. Baker
special effects supervisor

Mark R. Byers
special effects supervisor: Reshoots

Kyle Casler
pyrotechnician

Dylan Kennedy
special effects technician

Jeffrey G. Wicker
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jasper M. Baltzersen
compositor: Crafty Apes

Ron Barr
additional opticals: Outback Post

Tanner Bartlett
compositor

Vanni Brighella
character artist

Teddy Cheong
compositor

Dan Cregan
digital compositor: Crafty Apes

Fabienne DeMars
visual effects coordinator

Tomohiko Fukuda
digital compositor

Blake Goedde
digital compositor

Bryan Haines
digital compositor

Nicholas Johnson
on set digital visual effects supervisor

Duncan Key
digital compositor

visual effects supervisor

Daniel Pastor
digital compositor

Sean Pollack
CG Supervisor

Mikaiel Russ
digital compositor

Jason Sanford
visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes

Brock Shekelton
visual effects editor: Crafty Apes

Paul Song
visual effects

Gabe Souza
digital compositor

Kathryn Stauduhar
vfx editor assistant: Crafty Apes

Sean Thigpen
visual effects supervisor

Jack Van Nuis
compositor

Christina Garberson
Visual Effects Executive

Stunts

(edit)

Tom Akos
stunts

Raven Baker
stunt performer

Thomas P Baker
stunts

Danya Bateman
stunts

Tomar Boyd
stunt performer

Chris Bryant
stunts

Troy Butler
stunts

Tye Claybrook Jr.
stunt driver

Shai Debroux
stunts

Kurt Deville
stunts

Josh Diogo
stunts

Kevin Dyer
stunt driver/stunt performer

Michael Endoso
stunts

stunts

Travis Gomez
stunts

Carlos Guity
stunt performer

stunt performer

John Herndon
stunts

Niahlah Hope
stunt performer

Damita Howard
stunt performer

Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
stunt performer

Amber Lamarca
stunt performer

Scott Loeser
stunts

Ryan Mari
stunts

stunts / stunts: Stunt Perp

Jessica Medina
stunt performer: Protestor

Paul Andrew O'Connor
stunts

Stephen A. Pope
stunt coordinator

Quazzani Mounir
stunt double: Algee Smith / stunts

Eric R Salas
stunt coordinator

Austin Seifert
stunt performer

Brandon M. Shaw
additional stunt double

Tim J. Smith
stunts

Granger Summerset II
stunt performer

Todd Rogers Terry
stunt performer

Matt Thompson
stunt performer

Donte Walker
stunt performer

Todd Warren
stunts

Kenny Waymack Jr.
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Nick Barros
grip

Eli Berg
digital imaging technician

Kenneth Bolton
a cam dolly grip

Chase Boyer
dolly grip: "b" camera

Carlos Castrillon
lighting technician

Tim Chang
lighting technician

Josh Cleland
second assistant camera: day player

Michael J. Conner
best boy electric

Jeff Crumbley
camera operator

Erika Doss
still photographer

Cooper Dunn
camera operator: "c" camera / splinter unit director of photography

Kevin Eagleson
additional electrician

Tim Fabrizio
A camera/steadicam operator

Greg Faysash
c camera operator

Erika Haggerty
second assistant camera

Francis Harlan
key rigging grip

Tyler Harrison
first assistant camera day player

Albert Hedgepeth
second unit video assist

Reggie Hodge
electrician

Nastasia Humphries
digital utility: additional photography

Bess Johnson
second assistant camera

Max Junquera
A Cam First Assistant Camera

Qais Karadsheh
bts camera

Steven Kennebrew-Turner
grip

Brian Kirkner
video playback supervisor

Colin Lutke
lighting technician

Chili Manuel
grip

Mark C. McManus
hd video assist operator

Ted Nimz
lighting technician

Louie Northern
drone pilot

Angelica Perez-Castro
digital utility day player

Melanie A. Ragone
best boy grip rigging

Mackie Roberts
key grip: additional photography

Paul Saunders
second assistant "b" camera

Art Schultz
riffing gaffer

Joshua Sherrill
Best Boy Rigging Electric

Anthony 'Spike' Simms
gaffer

John Slade
technocrane operator

Oscar Valdivia
Rigging Electrician

Joe Waistell
additional 1st assistant

Ryan Weisen
first assistant camera: "b" camera/Steadicam

Sterling Wiggins
second assistant "a" camera

Tim Risch
additional camera day player

Casting Department

(edit)

Janella Bersabal
extras casting

adr voice casting

Keertana Sastry
casting associate

Lara Lee Slaughter
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Sylvia Akuchie
assistant costume designer

Kristin Garaventa
costumer

Ana González-Dorta
set costumer

D. Lucky Henry
costume assistant

Jess L. Johnson
key set costumer

Paula Renee
costumer

Maegan Robinson
truck costumer

Joulles Wright
costume supervisor

Location Management

(edit)

Harrison Boller Jr.
location scout

Julie Donovan
key assistant location manager

Ethan D. Firestone
assistant location manager

Dana Graham
location manager

Justin M. Hamilton
assistant location manager: additional photography

Jenni Ivers
location assistant: reshoots

Isabella Jewell
location coordinator / location scout

Paul Mallard
key assistant location manager

David Richard Martin
key assistant location manager

Patrick Rofoli
location scout

Zachary Rose
location assistant

Sia Sapoundjieva
location coordinator: additional photography

Ryan Schaetzle
location manager: reshoots

Donald Stewart
assistant location manager

Chase Walker
assistant location manager

Jason R. Williams
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Ted Caplan
music editor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

orchestrator

Brad Haehnel
orchestra recording

Nicholas Jacobson-Larson
conductor

Season Kent
music supervisor

Francesco Le Metre
composer: additional music

Alexander Lowe
pre record engineer

Patty Macmillan
Composer Agent

Peter Nelson
stage manager

Lance Povlock
additional temp music editor

scoring stage engineer

Hal Rosenfeld
musician: drums and percussion

Del Spiva
music editor

Damon Tedesco
stage manager

Gunnar Örn Tynes
programming

Joe Zimmerman
music librarian

Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Nicholas Balibucci
picture car captain

Josh Dover
transportation co-captain

Thomas Fountain
driver: fuel truck

Kevin Hardy
transportation captain

Glenn McMurray
driver

Aneka McReady
driver

Robert Oxford
driver

Karla Schindler
driver / production driver

Thomas Van Schaick
captain reshoots

Stephanie Watts
dot administrator

Danny Williams
driver

Leroy Williamson
driver

Doug Wright
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

adr loop group/adr voices

Krunal Andhare
I.T. support

Zackary Ballou
assistant to producer

Starr Bennett
payroll clerk

Margaret Buckalew
production safety

Kevin Campbell
Co-President of Worldwide Marketing

Kate Cavendish
publicity consultant

Chip Clanton
Production Coordinator

Kael Copeland
photo double: Sekani Carter

Jeremiah Cullen
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Ciarra Cunningham
stand-in

Stephan Dekemper
location assistant

Deborah DomĂ­nguez
SUB Supervisor

Spencer Drees
producer assistant: Kevin Halloran

Steve Gehrke
Script Supervisor: additional photography

Laura Geuvherian
DI Producer

Adrienne L. Graves
second assistant accountant

Elizabeth Gullickson
stand-in: Detective Gomez

Lon Haber
publicity consultant

Cody Hall
assistant production coordinator/travel coordinator

Savannah P. Harris
stand-in

Bobby Hill
production assistant

Paula Holt
Post Production Accountant

Blake H. Hughes
assistant production coordinator

Gail Hunt
script supervisor

Christian Hutcherson
ADR Voice/Additional Voices

Kory Ison
medic

Frederick Johntz
Research Consultant

Chris Kelley
adr loop group

Beth Koshinski
payroll accountant

George Kotsopoulos
key set production assistant

Curt Kutscher
second assistant accountant: additional photography

Wing Liu
stand in: Kurt Yue

Teea Loreal
production assistant

Chucki Love
production assistant

Tone Williams
stand-in: seven carter

August Magee
stand-in: Dustin Lewis

Kelly Mokris
production coordinator: additional photography

Shanna Morrow
First Assistant Accountant: Additional Photography

Sarah A. Mullis
day player construction medic

Ruby Nasworthy
student

Junella Neely
production assistant

Claire Offenberger
production assistant

Hope Ogunsile
production assistant

Anuj Parihar
story editor

Rahiem Riley
protester

Amanda Robinson
production assistant

Amanda Robinson
production assistant

M. Ross-Michaels
production accountant

Monique Shaw
production assistant

Cameron Sherman
production assistant

Deborah Simmrin
unit publicist

Mike Smith
Police Coordinator

Katie Starke
production assistant

Barry Strait
key set medic

Justina Tai
additional set medic

Justin A. Thuesen
production secretary

Forrest Tuff
basketball coach

M. Jearl Vinot
production assistant

Shondalia White
adr loop group

AnnaLily Wynn
production assistant

Jackie Marshall
locations prep: Layout Lead

Sammy Sanders
stand-in

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.06 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix