vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

805 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Jon Lucas
&

Scott Moore
-

Producer

(edit)

Chris Bender
executive producer

Scott Budnick
executive producer

Joseph Garner
associate producer

Daniel Goldberg
producer

Chris Lowenstein
line producer: Thailand

producer

David Siegel
co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

Jeffrey Wetzel
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Lawrence Sher
director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Debra Neil-Fisher
-

Michael L. Sale
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jill Bogdanowicz
senior digital film colorist

Scott Burnette
assistant editor

David S. Clark
additional editor

David Gallegos
TV Promo Editor

Steve Greenberg
post production assistant

Terry Haggar
color timer

negative cutter

Edward Hobson
senior digital cinema compressionist

Bruce Lomet
digital intermediate producer

Clare McKee
digital cinema producer

David Orr
color timer

Mark Sachen
colorist: telecine

Ara Thomassian
digital dailies

Everette Webber
digital intermediate editor

Tim Weyers
post-production coordinator

Darin Wooldridge
home video mastering colorist

Shane Lefler
colorist / on-line editor

Casting Director

(edit)

Justine Baddeley
-

Kim Davis-Wagner
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Bill Brzeski
-

Art Director

(edit)

Desma Murphy
-

Philip Toolin
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Danielle Berman
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Louise Mingenbach
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Merribelle Anderson
assistant department head hair

Jennifer Bell
department head hair

Tiptalee Chanaputtakun
hair stylist: Thailand

Clare M. Corsick
department head hair

Rebecca DeHerrera
makeup artist

Watana Garum
makeup artist: Thailand

Lee Gren
specialty tattoo artist: Tinsley Studio

Amy Lederman
makeup artist

Lori McCoy-Bell
hair stylist: Bradley Cooper & Zach Galifianakis

Vickie Mynes
assistant department head hair

Joseph Michael Regina
key makeup artist

Keith Sayer
assistant department head makeup

Janeen Schreyer
makeup department head

Julia Steinberg
assistant hair stylist

K.J. 'Troy' Zestos
additional hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Oliver Ackermann
unit production manager

Jennifer Corey
production supervisor

Lisa Dennis Kennedy
post-production supervisor

Panyawadee Navarut Na Ayudhya
production supervisor

Mark Scoon
executive in charge of production

David Siegel
unit production manager

Steven Squillante
production supervisor

Barbara Russo
post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Desho Bernard
first assistant director: Thailand

Dennis Burrell
additional second assistant director

Bharispol Dtangpaibool
third assistant director: Thailand

Mathew Dunne
first assistant director: second unit

Stephen W. Moore
second second assistant director

Siripong Rungritsong
second assistant director: Thailand

Pakorn 'Tong' Samonroek
second second assistant director: Thailand

Phattana Sansumran
second assistant director: Thailand

Inthira Sawantrat
second assistant director: Thailand

Paul Schneider
second assistant director

second unit director

Weerspong 'Mee' Tharneerat
second second assistant director: Thailand

Eddie Thorne
second assistant director

Jeffrey Wetzel
first assistant director

Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri
second second assistant director: Thailand

Artit Yuktanan
first assistant director: aerial unit

Art Department

(edit)

Brett Andrews
assistant property master

Isidoro Avila
props

Daniel W. Blaha
propmaker

property master

John Bratton
set dresser

Max E. Brehme
property master

Michael Brzeski
production assistant to art department

Shane Buckallew
plaster gang boss

Nattavut Buranakij
stand-by props

Lorrie Campbell
set designer

Sirimas Gamm Chaimeeglin
art assistant

Pattamawan Chaiwattananan
art coordinator

Rick Chavez
assistant property master

Sarawut Chincharoen
property master

Courtney Cocherell
set decoration coordinator

Doug Crawford
propmaker

Brendon Crigler
gang boss: set dressing

Jack Evans
buyer

Shawn Fasulkey
painter

A.R. Flores
standby painter

Neil Gahm
propmaker gang boss

Kiel Gookin
assistant art director

Jason Dock Harrell
propmaker

Chris Herrington
painter

Damon Hight
propmaker foreman

Pattaris Pat Imsumrunrat
stand-by art director: second unit

Christopher Isenegger
graphic designer

Tommy John
painter

Christopher Kennedy
set dresser

David Ladish
set dresser

Eric Luling
on-set dresser

Brook Mansbridge
propmaker gangboss

Bryan McBrien
greens coordinator: Los Angeles

Jeffrey McMahon
general foreman

Alexandra Michael
art department production assistant

Michael Mikita Jr.
paint supervisor

Jonathan Mikita
paint gangboss

Tony Miller
set plasterer

set designer

Christopher Neely
leadman

Cesar Orozco
propmaker

Liz V. Phillips
props production assistant

Anne Porter
set designer

John H. Samson
construction coordinator

Songwuth Simawatana
graphic designer: Thailand

Jim Stubblefield
assistant property master

Fahlun Tanomthop
action vehicles supervisor: Thailand

Marc Tantin
welder gang boss

Michael Thurman
set dresser

Adrian Valdes
paint foreman

Clark Acton
Model Maker

Dave Bush
set dresser

Jeff O'Bannon
laborer

Sound Department

(edit)

David A. Arnold
dialogue editor

Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer

Preethep Boondech
sound recordist: 2nd Unit Thailand

Alex Boyesen
sound recordist

David V. Butler
supervising dialogue editor

Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor

David Lee Fein
foley artist

Carl Fischer
boom operator

Eric Flickinger
digital sound mix technician

Cameron Frankley
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Dana LeBlanc Frankley
assistant sound editor

Lee Gilmore
sound effects editor

adr mixer

Matt Gruber
WB Marketing Re-Recording Mixer

Petur Hliddal
sound mixer

Richard Hocks
adr supervisor: Thailand

Hilda Hodges
foley artist

Annop Jaikaew
boom operator

Jason W. Jennings
sound designer

David Jobe
foley mixer

Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer

Jon Michaels
first assistant sound editor

boom operator

Matthias Neumann
dubbing recordist

Jordan O'Neill
datasat sound mastering engineer

Brian Seagrave
audio post-conform

Tula Snoeck
sound utility

Matt Vowles
international re-recording mixer

Thomas Whiting
supervising adr editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Ilya Churinov
special effects technician

Brett Cole
special effects

Terence J. Cox
special effects foreman: Thailand

Yves De Bono
special effects supervisor

Scott Dwyer
special effects technician

Phil H. Fravel
special effects technician

Scott Garcia
special effects technician

William N. Greene III
special effects

John Herzberger
special effects shop foreman

Joel Hobbie
special effects foreman

Eric Kaufman
special effects

Chirasak Mueangchai
special effects: Thailand

Khakhanang Phasee
special effects: Thailand

Rangsun Rangsimaporn
special effects supervisor: Thailand

Vasit Suchitta
prosthetic animals

Harit Taechathummarak
special effects senior technician: Thailand

Phongnawat Techawanvekin
special effects coordinator: Thailand

Visual Effects

(edit)

Christopher Blazick
pipeline engineer

Rob Blue
visual effects artist: Hammerhead

Stuart Bruzek
visual effects artist

Stevan Del George
lead compositor: yU+Co, Hollywood, CA

Jon Doyle
digital compositor

Dick Edwards
visual effects supervisor: Invisible Effects

David Feinsilber
visual effects coordinator

visual effects production assistant

Deborah Hiner
rotoscope artist

Paul Hopkins
matchmove/layout

Les Hunter
visual effects producer: Hammerhead Productions

compositor: ICO

Leopoldo Juarez
cg artist

Michael Kennedy
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead

Shira Mandel
digital compositor

Dan Levitan
visual effects supervisor: Hammerhead

Isaac Lipstadt
vfx assistant coordinator

Sapna Madne
visual effects

Daniel Mellitz
compositor

Jack Mullins
visual effects

Tracy Park
visual effects coordinator: Hammerhead

Dan Smiczek
cg supervisor: Hammerhead

Robert Stadd
visual effects supervisor

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Pachara Tanjariyanond
supervising visual effects coordinator

Linda Tremblay
digital compositor

Pota Tseng
visual effects artist

Mark Velazquez
compositor

Chris B. Schnitzer
director of visual effects: Warner Bros.

Stunts

(edit)

stunts, Stunt Double: Andrew Howard

Ratiwat Bubpsasawat
stunts

Brahim Achabbakhe
stunts , stunt double

Tanapol Chuksrida
stunts, stunt double: Ken Jeong / stunt driver

Haydn Dalton
stunts, stunt double: Zach Galifianakis

Ashley Fairfield
stunts, stunt double: Bradley Cooper

Brent Fletcher
stunts, stunt driver

stunts, stunt double: Ed Helms

stunt coordinator

Keii Johnston
stunts, stunt driver

Seng Kawee
thai stunt coordinator

Supoi Khaowwong
stunts

Paul Lacovara
stunts, stunt double: Bradley Cooper

stunts

Thomas J. Larson
utility stunts

stunts, stunt double: Bradley Cooper

Scott McLean
stunts, stunt double: Ed Helms

Lukas Olbinski
stunts

Sang Panguta
stunts

Surawan Satchukorn
stunts

stunts , additional stunt double: Zack Galifianakis

Ben Siemer
stunts

Wilaiporn 'Foon' Sirikhanaerut
assistant stunt coordinator / stunts

Russell Solberg
second unit stunt coordinator

Sathian Somkhao
stunts

stunts , stunt double: Ken Jeong

stunts

Dean Bailey
stunts

Raelene Chapman
stunt performer

Lex de Groot
stunt performer

stunt actor

stunt fighter

Webster Whinery
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit

Mike Barnett
edge arm operator

Sammy Beavers
rigging electric

Mike Bellantoni
grip

Dane Bjerno
aerial camera technician

Hans Bjerno
aerial director of photography

Frank Buono
camera operator

Steven D. Castaneda
electrician

Alan Caudillo
camera operator / director of photography: second unit

Tim Christie
dolly grip: "a" camera

Bill Coe
first assistant camera

John Crimins
lighting console programmer

Sean Patrick Crowell
key grip

Josh Day
set lighting technician

Josh Denering
grip

Suzanne Dietz
film loader

Rosie Djibinian
additional photography

Julie Donovan
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Tulio Duenas
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Christopher Duskin
director of photography: second unit

Michael Enriquez
grip

David Ghegan
best boy electric

Melinda Sue Gordon
still photographer

Peter Graf
aerial camera system tech eclipse

Jerry Gregoricka
rigging electrician

Todd Grunberger
rigging grip

Adam Harrison
rigging electric best boy

Daniel A Hernandez
video assist

Chris Hill
video playback

Robert Ikeda
grip

Gregory Irwin
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Gilbert Jamault
balloon light technician

Luke Kalteux
lighting technician: L.A. unit

Douglas Kieffer
set lighting technician

Jason Kilgore
stage rigging gaffer

John Koth
best boy grip

Alex Kuchera
grip: second unit thailand

Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
gaffer: second unit

John Kuchera
key grip: second unit

Jeffrey S. Lorenz
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Ritticom Manonom
camera operator

Gary Martinez
video assist: second unit

Johnny Martinez
rigging grip

W. Ted Mayer
dolly grip

Peter McCaffrey
camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator

Michael A. Mendez
best boy grip

Richie Moore
"a" camera operator: action unit

Glenn E. Moran
rigging gaffer

Joey Moran
electrician

David Newbert
grip

Mynor Priesing
grip

Rj Erin Reilly
rigging grip

Robert J. Reilly
best boy rigging grip

Joel A. Ruiz
rigging electrician

Archawin Saengritt
camera operator: action unit

Marc Salter
rigging electric fixtures

Paul Sanchez
camera operator

Jack Serino
rigging grip

Smithsuth 'Pop' Chesda
gaffer

Pete Smithsuth
lighting technician

Sanam Srikham
best boy grip

rigging key grip

John Trunk
video assist

Jarred Waldron
gaffer

Sam Tyler-Wayman
rigging electric

Hootly Weedn
electrician

Chris Weigand
lighting technician

Lev Yevstratov
edge system technician

Aaron G. York
libra head operator

Jayden York
libra head operator

Eric Yu
digital imaging technician

John Zivelonghi
set lighting technician

Casting Department

(edit)

Bill Dance
extras casting

adr voice casting

Freya Krasnow
casting associate

Thitiya Thongbai
casting director: Thailand Unit

Stacee Vatanapan
cast assistant

Matt Wells
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Joshua Coleman
costumer

Steve Constancio
set costumer

Tina George
costumer

Lynne Duggins
costumer

Melanie Ghisay
costumer

Chantika Kongsillawat
wardrobe supervisor

Padchar Konsillawat
key costumer

Alison McCosh
assistant costume designer

Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer

Lynn Ollie
costumer

head textile artist

Leticia Sandoval
specialty costumes

Melanie Fruchtenicht
costumer

Eric Yake
set costumer

Daniela Kurrle
costume builder

Location Management

(edit)

Michael Betz
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Neale Fishback
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Mike James Masumoto
key assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Patrick Mignano
location manager: Los Angeles

Araya Nakkate
locations co-ordinator: second unit

Samavee Pummoung
location assistant: Thailand

Somchai Santitarangkul
location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Fernand Bos
supervising music editor

Kevin Connolly
musician

musician

George Drakoulias
music supervisor

Nick Fevola
music preparation

Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator

cello

Michael J Mallen
music coordinator

Haim Mazar
source music engineer

David Metzner
music editor

Jake Monaco
score programmer

Randall Poster
music supervisor

music contractor

Jason Ruder
supervising music editor

Christopher Sprinkle
music consultant

music scoring mixer / score recordist

Margaret Yen
music consultant

Peter Afterman
music clearance

Carter Armstrong
executive in charge of music

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Jeanne Byrd
script supervisor

Navarutt Roongaroon
script supervisor: action unit

Transportation Department

(edit)

Ted Basso
production van driver operator

Neale Blase
transportation

Alex E. Burns
transportation

Richard LeRoy
driver

John Lybrand
transportation

Lori Maxwell
dispatcher

Tommy Tancharoen
transportation coordinator

Jorge Vasquez
driver

Tom Whelpey
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Caroline Andrade
second assistant accountant

A. Onomen Asikele
language coach

Philip Banks
set production assistant

lead stand-in

Susannah Barnes
assistant: David Siegel

Guy Barwell
stand-in

personal assistant to original lead cast members

Lloyd Bunnak
voiceover artist

Julie Carideo
production coordinator

Nuchanart Chareonsontichai
travel coordinator

Florence Chung
extras coordinator

Joann Connolly
set production assistant

Allison Daly
payroll accountant

Thanadda Donkitphai
assistant: Dan Goldberg

Jonathan Englander
production counsel to Living Films

Fred Fein
stand-in

Richard Franceschini
production resources executive

puppeteer

Benjamin George
assistant: Ed Helms

Ruben Guevara III
production assistant

Thomas L. Gunderson
head animal trainer

production assistant

Henry Hobson
title designer

Mark Hochman
video and computer graphics supervisor

Ruchira Huachipet
marine supervisor: Thailand unit

Cybelle Jacobs
staff assistant

Ross Jensen
production accountant

Pornpan Jormsak
production coordinator

Lance Julian
marine coordinator, marine supervisor

Ticha Kanchanasantiea
production assistant

Michael Kehoe
craft service company

Jess King
assistant production coordinator

Marisa Kronenberg
assistant: Zach Galifianakis

Asaf Lackgren
production assistant

Eric Ladd
title designer: main titles

Roxann Langlois
travel coordinator

Yarden Levo
production assistant

Andrew Lipschultz
unit publicist

Evelyn Liu
stand-in

Jennifer Lobban
second assistant accountant

John Malakoff
production travel consultant

Aaron McDowell
marine shipwright: Thailand unit

Weston Middleton
assistant: Bradley Cooper

David Midgen
titles producer

Johnny Mulligan
location accountant

Tammy Musikadilok
animal wrangler: Thailand Unit

Araya Nakkate
production secretary: Thailand

Chetsada Netrung
aerial unit coordinator: second unit

Frédéric North
helicopter pilot , aerial coordinator

Scott Parker
post-production accountant

Caitlin Pickall
assistant: Dan Goldberg

Amy Poncher
assistant: Scott Budnick

Pramote Pongsanon
production assistant

Brittany Martin
set production assistant

Bryant Powell
stand-in

Supattra 'Pum' Punyadee
production assistant

Supat Rangsipat
production assistant

Dirk Rogers
special effects lab tech: K.N.B. efx group

Surawit Sae Kang
adr voices

Suwimon Sakaew
equipment coordinator

Vipavee Jittisatianporn
work permit production assisstant

Juntra Donovan-Santitharangkun
second unit production coordinator

Cod Satrusayang
consultant

Apinat 'Obb' Siricharoenjit
production assistant

Asakorn Sirisujaritthan
choreographer

Chaipat 'Jai' Sitthisarankul
Set PA

Nick Spetsiotis
assistant marine coordinator

Frances Stafford
production assistant

Paul Straw
production secretary

Mattana Suthammasa
assistant production coordinator: Thailand

Dana Taschner
production legal

Debbie Tieman
first assistant accountant

voice artist

Tim Williams
monkey trainer

J.J. Tucker Wysong
assistant: Chris Lowenstein

Karen Yokomizo
first assistant accountant: US

Tye Zinck
dive supervisor: Thailand unit / marine key safety: Thailand unit

William Bowling
production consultant

Steve Fahl
stand-in: bradley cooper

Laura Hoyt
set staff assistant: additional photography

View Lenbury
production assistant

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.78 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix