vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

331 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

written by

Victor Bardack
executive producer

executive producer

C.C. Lagator
executive producer

producer

Damon Martin
executive producer

Lila Mirochin
associate producer

executive producer

Amy Robinson
executive producer

Gary Rubin
executive producer

Jesse Scolaro
co-producer

Nick Goodwin Self
co-producer

Raj Singh
executive producer

Daniel Swee
co-producer

producer

producer

Allison Wolf
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Harlan Bosmajian
-

Editor

(edit)

Robert Frazen
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Daniel Swee
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Laura Ballinger
-

Art Director

(edit)

Tyler Q. Rosen
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Kate Foster
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Alysia Raycraft
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Tom Brumberger
hair stylist: Ms. Dukakis, makeup artist: Ms. Dukakis

Persefone Karakosta
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Brenna Scarrott
additional hair stylist, additional makeup artist

Joanna Stewart
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Seth Eisman
production supervisor

Patrick Huber
unit manager

Joe Leonard
post-production supervisor

Doug Torres
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Bruce Hall
first assistant director: second unit, second second assistant director

Kathleen E. Kearney
second assistant director

Doug Torres
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Hillary Baldwin
set dresser

Fay Chang
set dresser

Erin Diebol
set dresser

Katie Dillon
set dresser

Maus Drechsler
property master

Eduardo Garabal
assistant property master

Shelley Herbert
additional props

Sean Marks
set dresser

Jennifer Massi
set dresser

Don O'Reilly
additional art director

Tanya Preminger
set dresser

Paula Raymond
set dresser

Richard Rogers
set dresser

Justin Rosen
art production assistant, lead man

set dresser

Gela Zefira
assistant property master

Tomas Zeman
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Joshua Anderson
additional sound mixer, boom operator

Sarah F. Badiee
adr editor

Dominic Bartolini
adr recordist

Andrew Bellware
additional sound mixer

Kevin Bowe
additional boom operator

Michael Brown
foley mixer

Bob Bryan
additional sound mixer

foley mixer, sound re-recording mixer

Alexandra Gallo
additional boom operator

Kenneth Hassell
additional boom operator

Dean Hurley
sound editor

Jeff Kushner
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Tim H. Lee
adr mixer

Bryant Musgrove
additional boom operator

Shannon Potter
foley artist

Trevor Reed
sound effects editor

Griffin Richardson
sound mixer

Gabriel Sanders
additional boom operator

Mike Shear
sound effects editor

Edward M. Steidele
foley artist

Jose Torres
additional sound mixer

Jerry Trent
foley artist

David Warburton
post facility coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Ian Vertovec
digital colorist

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

Jeff Ward
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

John Anctil
swing

Quarry Bastfield
best boy electric

Bob Behrens
camera intern

Manuel Billeter
camera operator: "b" camera, director of photography: second unit, first assistant camera

Ethan Borsuk
second assistant camera

Steve Calitri
key grip

Matthew Caton
swing

Othmar Dickbauer
camera engineer

Avra Fox
swing

Fernando Gayesky
second assistant camera

Abbot Genser
still photographer

Shawn Greene
gaffer

Adam Hall
best boy grip

Nina Kuhn
swing

Robert McKenna
additional camera operator

Jessica Miglio
additional still photographer

Ron Morales
best boy electric

Mike Morini
grip, swing

Allesandra Petlin
additional still photographer

Daniel Sharnoff
camera intern

Julianna Thomas
additional still photographer

Kenny Trice
additional still photographer

Casting Department

(edit)

Lois J. Drabkin
casting associate

Jimmy Floyd
extras casting

Jacob Gitzis
extras casting

Eddie Gutch
extras casting assistant

Sheila Jaffe
casting consultant: Serenade Films

Charlotte Manning
casting intern

Kristen McTigue
casting associate

Kristie Sessions
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Marygrace Brennan
wardrobe intern

Amy Clark
assistant costume designer

Catherine Osborne
wardrobe supervisor

Melissa Ross
assistant costume designer

Lea Umberger
wardrobe intern

Belinda Yee
wardrobe intern

Editorial Department

(edit)

Michael Cioni
digital intermediate post supervisor

Jake Cohen
first assistant editor

J.P. Impastato
post-production assistant

Joe Leonard
second assistant editor

Jesse Tushinsky
assistant editor: opening titles

Ian Vertovec
colorist, on-line editor

Chris Wong
second assistant editor

Christopher C.C. Wong
assistant editor

Kai Wu
assistant post-production coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

Michael Baber
music editor

Adam Blau
assistant to composer, musician: piano

Mari Cuney
musician: violin

Peter Gordon
musician: flute and clarinet

Aram Mandossian
composer intern

Greg Morgenstein
score engineer

musician: guitar and upright bass

Robin Urdang
music supervisor

Other Crew

(edit)

Nicholas Allen
additional set production assistant

Ami Armstrong
creative executive: Serenade Films

Georgia Boyce
office intern

Margaret Braun
cakes designer

J.C. Bridges
parking production assistant

Robert Broden
on-set medic

Eric M. Brooks
legal counsel: Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal & La Violette, Sky Dog Films

Olivia Byun
location intern

Amy Chang
office intern

Kira Cohen
assistant: Mr. Tauber

Nicholas Coles
additional set production assistant

Tom Collier
legal counsel: Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal & La Violette, Sky Dog Films

Carol A. Compton
script clearance researcher: IndieClear

Christianne Cook
craft service

Gabrielle Cran
assistant: Ms. Robinson

Tim DeYoung
assistant: Mr. Leiner

Kat Donahue
assistant location manager

Rebecca Ehrhardt
production coordinator

Massoumeh Emami
script supervisor

Marta Forns-Escudé
key production assistant

Carol Frances
production banking: City National Bank

Nitin Gambhir
translator: Hindi

Davina Gazo
office intern

Laurie Gershon
product placement and clearances

Traci-Ann Gibson
office intern

Avi Glijansky
set production assistant

Johan Grimm
office intern

Esme Haddock
craft service

Todd James
advisory board: Serenade Films

Denyse R. Jones
location intern

Sarah Kramer
additional set production assistant

Geoff Linville
production executive: Serenade Films

Brian Mackey
additional set production assistant

Shelly Madeja
set production assistant

Chris Marsh
location manager

Jacquie Mitchell
production banking: City National Bank

Danny O'Brien
location assistant

Derek Pastures
parking coordinator

Kia Perry
craft service

Michael A. Price
advisory board: Serenade Films

Daniel Rbibo
insurance services: AON/Albert G. Ruben

Michele Robertson
publicist

Safwan Salaam
parking production assistant

Stephen Scharf
advisory board: Serenade Films, legal counsel: O'Melveny and Myers

Sloane Schneier
office intern

Madhavi Singh
translator: Hindi

Raj Singh
advisory board: Serenade Films

Maggie Slavonic
title designer: end titles

Kim Tobash
on-set tutor

Brandi Tufenkjian
assistant production coordinator

Jesse Tushinsky
assistant title editor

Adriano Valle
set production assistant

publicity: Jeremy Walker & Associates

Collin Warhaftig
office intern

Julia Wells
assistant to producers: Serenade Films

Anthony Wright
additional set production assistant

Lang Yee
production accountant

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

special thanks

Susan Michals
thanks

Other

(edit)

Serenade Films
-

Sly Dog Films
-

Conquistador Worldwide Media
-

First Independent Pictures
-

Vivendi
-

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance services

Bloom Hergott Diemer Rosenthal Laviolette & Feldman
legal counsel: Sky Dog Films

Classic Entertainment
extras casting

Departure Studios
foley facilities, re-recording sound facility

Enormous Studios
piano recorded and mixed at

IndieClear
script clearance research

Jeremy Walker + Associates
publicity

Media Services Payments Plus
payroll services

O'Melveny & Myers
legal counsel

Plastercity Digital Post
online and color facilities provided by

Reality Check Studios
post-production facilities

Sonic Gravy
score recorded and mixed at

Sound Satisfaction
foley facilities

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.33 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix