vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

314 views

Director

(edit)

David Russell
-

Harbinder Singh
-

Writer

(edit)

Amanda Armstrong
-

Jonathan Mainou
-

Gary Hawker
-

David Jermyn
-

Allison Johnston
-

Brenda Kovrig
-

Christine Laroche
-

Jasmine Mcshad
-

Kelly O'Keefe
-

Pedro Orrego
-

Amy Segal
-

Mark van de Ven
-

Shanaise Williams
-

Producer

(edit)

Lesia Capone
executive producer

Marike Emery
series producer

Cathie James
executive producer

Allison Johnston
story producer / producer: digital content

Helen Manley
story producer

Adili Tayaba
line producer

Meredith Veats
senior story producer

Michael Barrick
story producer

Sarah Farres
line producer

Lisa Gabriele
story producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Adam Gladstone
-

Editor

(edit)

Allan Hughes
-

Ben O'Neil
-

Jordan Wood
-

Daisy Goldstein
-

Mike Matheson
-

Jordan Crute
-

Miles Davren
-

Jared Bryer
-

Curtis Gee
-

Dean Davis
-

Christopher Donaldson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Meredith Veats
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Michael Spike Parks
-

Art Director

(edit)

Greg Decker
art director

Dave Roche
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Lucky Bromhead
makeup artist: Mr. Levy & Ms. Chan / hair stylist

Mikey Elliott
makeup assistant

Micah Gilbert
makeup assistant

Ashley Irwin
hair stylist: Bruno Feldeisen & Kyla Kennaley / makeup artist: Bruno Feldeisen & Kyla Kennaley

Jasmine Merinsky
hair stylist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Samantha Couture
makeup assistant

Dania Leahy
makeup assistant

Eduardo Mella
key makeup artist

Kelly Davidson
makeup assistant

Jessica Haisinger
hair stylist: Ms. Adonis & Mr. Feldeisen / makeup artist: Ms. Adonis & Mr. Feldeisen

Ana Sorys
hair stylist: Mr. Levy & Ms. Chan

Jessica Panetta
makeup assistant

Kim Primeau
makeup artist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Amanda Reid
makeup artist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Neil Silverman
makeup artist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Production Manager

(edit)

Julian Hall
post-production supervisor

Alexandra Lane
director of production of unscripted content: CBC / senior director of production of unscripted content: CBC

Susan Taylor
executive in charge of production and development of factual entertainment: CBC

Andrea Boyd
president of production: Boat Rocker Media / senior vice-president of production: Boat Rocker Media

Jackie Frank
director of production

Jon Rutherford
executive in charge: Boat Rocker Media

Dean Pollock
production manager

Sarah Farres
production manager

Kendra Miller
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Ron Oxley
floor director

Amanda Hess
second associate director / assistant director / floor director

Amanda Armstrong
assistant director

Sarah Silverthorne
second assistant director / assistant director

Mike Homer
floor director

Art Department

(edit)

Kenna Barnes
illustrations: Smiley Guy Studios / illustrations

Pete Christakakos
graphic designer / title design

Mike Gelinas
first assistant art director / key props

Patricia Raver
set dresser

Nicole Siddles
art assistant

Andrew Del Rosario
set dresser

Jason Herriott
key scenic

Paul Lampa
set dresser

Rebecca Petro
set dresser

Marcin Kubat
set dresser

Hans Leon
set dresser

Daniel Shin
art assistant

Sound Department

(edit)

Sebastian Bretton
re-recording mixer

Brian Gallant
sound editor

Jan McCharles
audio director

Sean Van Delft
sound operator

Gus Harris
sound operator

Glen Frazier
vo recordist

Daniel Hewett
sound operator

Chris Davies
sound operator

Cait MacIntosh
sound editor

Paul Edwards
sound operator

Phil Hay
sound operator

Nathaniel Smith
sound editor

Nancy Asiamah-Yeboah
audio assistant

Jason Milligan
sound operator

Adam Parsons
sound operator

Scott Brachmayer
sound operator

Eric Lork
sound operator

Dave Murray
sound operator

Justin Pike
sound operator

Mike Kennedy
sound operator

James M. Findlay
sound operator

Chuck Power
sound operator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bruce Clark
camera operator

James Clarke
camera control unit

Geoff George
on set photographer

Jonathan Gillanders
lighting designer

Brendan Mitchell
generator

Devin Armstrong
camera operator

Jim Bawks
jib operator

Geoff Bland
camera operator

Pete Elston
lighting assistant / technical video assistant

Brett Bates
lighting assistant / grip

Dave Lewis
lighting assistant

Geoff Denham
camera operator

Jeff Osborn
technical video assistant / jib operator

Stephen Trussell
technical video assistant

Frank Vilaca
camera operator

Ryan Petrolo
technical video assistant

Fran Simpson
technical video assistant

Stuart James Cameron
camera operator

Kieran Quan
technical video assistant

Ty Simpson
lighting assistant

Colin Hall
technical video assistant

Sean Harvey
camera operator

Darren Day
technical video assistant

Dylan Harrison
lighting assistant

Tim Riis
lighting assistant

Kane Holding
technical video assistant

Geoff Lackner
camera operator

Joel Harvey
camera operator

Thomas Bellisario
camera operator

Mike Dach
lighting assistant

Peter Wong
technical video assistant

Jermaine Bagnall
camera operator / technical video assistant

Jesse Bennett
lighting assistant

Nathaniel Archambault
technical video assistant

Chad Kerswill
lighting assistant

Ashleigh Brady
lighting assistant

Adam Syrnyk
technical video assistant

Tony Wannamaker
camera operator

Charles Elphick
technical video assistant

Mitchell Flett
lighting assistant

Bart Nowak
on set photographer

Harbinder Singh
jib operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Helen Manley
casting producer

Rachel Brown
casting producer

Meredith Veats
senior casting producer: bakers

Michael Barrick
casting producer

Freda Lynds
casting producer

Marnie Sugarman
senior casting producer: judges and hosts

Rachel Wagner
casting producer

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Mara Wood
wardrobe stylist: Bruno Feldeisen & Kyla Kennaley / wardrobe stylist / wardrobe stylist: Ms. Adonis & Mr. Feldeisen

Michael Jaffine
wardrobe assistant

Nicole Manek
wardrobe stylist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Gwyneth Barton
wardrobe assistant

Skye Kelton
wardrobe stylist: Mr. Levy & Ms. Chan

Geoff Stevens
wardrobe stylist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Elise Taylor
wardrobe stylist: Aurora Browne & Carolyn Taylor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Erica Giunta
assistant editor / assembly editor / digital content editor / editor: digital content

Steve Lahey
on-line editor / colorist

Alex Marsolais-Whicher
assembly editor / assistant editor / digital content editor / editor: digital content

Taylor Heres
assembly editor / digital content editor / editor: digital content

Ellora De La Fuente
assistant editor

Kristel Fernandes
assistant editor

Peter Kopchek
lead assistant editor

Curtis Rogers
digital content editor

Jared Bryer
assembly editor

Warren Chin
colorist

Sandi Mullins
assistant editor

Vikas Nayak
digital content editor

Heather Bergstrom
assistant editor

Jason White
assistant editor

Curtis Gee
assistant editor

Colin Kelday
assembly editor

Miles Davren
additional editor / supervising editor

Jordan Crute
additional editor

Daisy Goldstein
additional editor

Allan Hughes
additional editor

Owin Lambeck
additional editor

Mike Matheson
additional editor

Additional Crew

(edit)

Venissa Butler
production accountant

Sally Catto
general manager of programming: CBC

Jennifer Dettman
executive director of unscripted content: CBC

Justin Elchakieh
production coordinator

Bess Gussack
culinary lead / recipe developer

Deborah James
head of business affairs

Brent Marchenski
technical producer

Rusty Miller
technical supervisor

Bart Nowak
production assistant

Jessica Schmiedchen
executive in charge of development of unscripted content: CBC

Grace Volpe
culinary lead

Cassie Hudaj
culinary lead / culinary assistant

Melanie Stuparyk
culinary producer

Pete Christakakos
title designer

Andrea Green
senior director of business and legal affairs: Boat Rocker Media

Amanda Mathieson
senior vice-president of finance: Boat Rocker Media

Kieran Quan
technical engineer

Samantha Traub
chief operating officer: Boat Rocker Media

John Young
chief executive officer: Boat Rocker Media

Chloe Bent
contra researcher / talent coordinator: bakers

Christine Liber
publicist

Dylen Postnikoff
head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC

Jordan Chin
key craft service

Michel Pratte
chief revenue officer: Boat Rocker Media

Jacob Sabo
culinary assistant

Freda Lynds
cast chaperone

Kelli So
director of production finance: Boat Rocker Media

Patty Turnbull
paramedic

Jamie Copeland
craft service / craft assistant

Michelle Abbott
interim chief financial officer: Boat Rocker Media

Dina Appleton
executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Boat Rocker Media

Gillian Blake
craft assistant

Treena Didine
head paramedic

Erica Gallipoli
production assistant

Bilal Karolia
production assistant

Lindsey McCulloch
publicist

Bailey McEvoy
talent coordinator: judges & hosts

Nghia Nguyen
vice president of business and legal affairs: Boat Rocker Media

Lori Quinn
culinary assistant

Natalie Rutherford
production coordinator

Jonah Snitman
dishwasher

Lexy Troth
intern

Lori Casella
vice president of finance

Sabrina Chatterpaul
production assistant

Mikaela Colville
production assistant

Lindsay Guscott
culinary lead

Sarah Ingratta
culinary assistant

Kat Ip
dishwasher

Allison Johnston
digital content producer

Julie Lawlor
director of finance of unscripted content: CBC

Kendra Miller
production coordinator

Daphne Park
head of business affairs

Jake Rehorst
talent coordinator

Stacey Scott
production assistant

Riley Szulc
production assistant

Goran Vukovic
production assistant

Dane Dilabbio
production assistant

Canute Gomes
culinary assistant

Charlene Lin
dishwasher

Brenda Myers
judges director

Gavin Quinn
production assistant

Abbi Sharvendiran
junior production coordinator / production assistant

Shannon Vallant
chief financial officer: Boat Rocker Media

Owen Weir
talent coordinator

Kaitlin Wayne
pastry chef

Erin Sobie
chaperone assistant / cast chaperone

Shonna Ramkissoon
talent coordinator: bakers

Aly-Salman Noordin
craft assistant

Blair Cowan
craft service

Jasmine Rahal
culinary assistant / production assistant

Brock Phelan
production assistant

Kaitlin Englander
paramedic

Samuel Pereira
production assistant

Adrienne Panis
culinary assistant

Abigail Chan
production assistant

Victoria Abolarinde
production assistant

Isabella Fink
production assistant

Kelly Jabbaz
culinary lead

Alexandra Westfall
craft assistant

Samantha MacAdam
commercial director / promo director

Connor Buckley
craft service

Tomas Maturana
production assistant

Andre Mike
craft service

Gabriela Paduch
production coordinator

Mary Swarnek
culinary assistant

Sterlyn Corridon
paramedic

Leoj David
culinary assistant

Chris Mordak
paramedic

Daniel Saez
culinary assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Guy O'Sullivan
in memory of: 1967-2017

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.72 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix