vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

485 views

Director

(edit)

David Prior
-

Writer

(edit)

David Prior
-

Cullen Bunn
-

Producer

(edit)

Stephen Christy
producer

Adam Friedlander
co-producer

Jack L. Murray
additional photography

Ross Richie
producer

Alan Shearer
line producer

co-producer

Adam Yoelin
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Brian Williams
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Anastas N. Michos
-

Editor

(edit)

David Prior
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Noel Albornoz
digital intermediate editor

Keith Clark
additional editor

Alan Osinoff
post-production coordinator

Craig Parker
Dailies Workflow Supervisor

Joanna R. Phillips
assistant editor

Ismael Salas
digital intermediate colorist

Chris Talson
first assistant editor

Lauren Van Rensburg
dailies supervisor

Nic Zimmermann
project manager

Casting Director

(edit)

Denise Chamian
-

Christa Schamberger
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Craig Lathrop
-

Art Director

(edit)

Shane Bance
-

Chris Cleek
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Henry Du Rand
-

Mark Erasmus
-

Ulf Suhrmuller
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Neil McClean
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Joeke Bonthuys
makeup artist

makeup effects designer

Karen Koenig
additional makeup artist: Chicago

Don Lanning
makeup effects sculptor

Marike Liebetrau
prosthetic makeup technician

Carmen Lötz
prosthetics supervising coordinator

Zsofia Otvos
makeup department head: Chicago

Lillian Sakamaki
key hair stylist

Cindy Shute
hair department head: Chicago

Gerald Sutherland
key special makeup effects artist

Francesca Van Der Feyst
hair designer / makeup designer

Marika Weber
key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Clinton Du Preez
unit manager

Lily Gwyer-Miller
post-production supervisor

Vanessa Joan Haupt
production manager

Steven Kaminsky
post-production supervisor: shared credit

Jack L. Murray
additional photography

Dana Scott
production supervisor: Chicago unit

James Syrek
production supervisor

Christina Varotsis
unit production manager: Illinois

unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Pablo Gambetta
second assistant director: Chicago Unit

Robyn Glaser
second assistant director

Dan Gutierrez
second second assistant director: additional photography

Cameron Hadlow
key set pa

Dawn Terashima
second assistant director: Chicago

David Tumahole
second second assistant director

Andre Weavind
first assistant director

Hayley Westray
Set Production Assistant

Art Department

(edit)

Martin Barrios
prop assistant

Ken Barthelmey
creature designer

Patrick Bond
carpenter

Garreth Carikas
graphic designer

David Ryan Chandler
property buyer

Darren Christian
concept artist

Toby Corbett
additional photography

Zach Doherty
leadman

Thomas Dorman
graphic designer

Brigitte-Michelle Floegel
set dresser

Jo Stuart Fox
assistant set decorater

Warren Gray
set designer

James Hargitai
set dresser

Lorelei Haselton
art department assistant

Andre Human
concept artist

Matt Hyland
property master: chicago unit

Norman Jardim
carpenter

Mitch Kessler
props: art department

Daniel Pierce
assistant standby props

Hugh Queiroga
construction manager

Karl Schulschenk
storyboard artist

David Soukup
graphic designer: chicago unit

Shannon Stride
junior art director

Larry Szymanowski
paint supervisor

Kerry Van Lillienfeld
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Brie Birt
sound utility: chicago unit

Marco Augusto Comba
re-recording mixer

David Giammarco
re-recording mixer

Mike Horton
foley artist

Jacob Houchen
sound editor

Timothy D. McKeown
foley artist

Adam Mohundro
boom operator: Chicago Unit

J.T. Mueller
production sound mixer: Chicago Unit

Peter Munters
adr mixer

Eric A. Norris
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Simon Rice
sound mixer

Walter Spencer
foley supervisor

Derek Vandehorst
re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Kevin Bitters
special effects coordinator: Specialist Services South Africa

Brian Rebel Cummings
special effects technician

Julian Koberman
special effects technician

Shane McCreadie
special effects technician

Vasili Rinquest
special effects coordinator

Andis Rutkis
special effects technician

Ryan Steinhouse
special effects coordinator: St Louis Unit / special effects coordinator: chicago unit

Antony Stone
special effects supervisor

Mark Van Niekerk
special effects technician

Ivan Janse Van Rensburg
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

(edit)

Brittany Amos
visual effects coordinator

Joyce Au
digital production manager

Jeremy Beadell
vfx producer: Cadence Effects

Christopher Bekker
digital compositor

Djochoua Belovarski
visual effects coordinator

Karina Benesh
visual effects coordinator

Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X

Marc Bloch
on set vfx supervisor: BlackGinger

Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer

Jeremy Burns
visual effects supervisor

Vincent Burt
digital artist: Cadence Effects

Craig Calvert
cg supervisor: Mr. X

Andrew Carruthers
visual effects coordinator

Korey J. Cauchon
visual effects producer

Galen Caulfield
compositor: Mr.X

Guillaume Charron
compositor: visual effects

Ravindar Singh Chauhan
digital compositor

Stephen Cheatum
assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx

Yuting Chen
digital compositor

Jessica Chiarella
digital compositor: Mr. X, Inc.

Parichoy Choudhury
lead lighting artist Mr. X Inc.

David Cole
lead digital colourist / supervising digital colourist

Donovan J. Cook
Pre Viz Artist

Craig Crawford
visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects

Chris Crowell
digital compositor: Cadence Effects

Chris Del Conte
visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Fred Duarte
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Colton Dujon
tracking & layout artist: Mr. X

Selena Farkas
compositor

Tim Fescoe
digital compositor: Cadence Effects

Jaime Fok
visual effects editor: Mr. X

Francine Fontaine
vfx production manager

Bradley Gaines
digital compositor

Gian Ganziano
visual effects editor

Bryan Godwin
Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX

Corentin Gravend
digital compositor

Joseph Hall
head of engineering: Cadence Effects

Martin Hesselink
animator

Darrin Hofmeyr
cg supervisor: BlackGinger

Damien Hurgon
visual effects supervisor: Mr.X

Carelize Jacobs
digital compositor: BlackGinger

J. Senthil Nathan
compositor

YoonHa Jung
visual effects artist

Jiwoong Kim
visual effects supervisor

Tyla Koen
digital compositor: BlackGinger

Nahye Kwon
lighting artist

Jay Lalime
lead compositor: Cadence Effects

Michelle Yhan
digital compositor

Steven Lloyd
senior compositor

Evander Major
digital compositor: Cadence Effects

Shira Malamud
digital compositor

Vimal Reddy Mallireddy
lead fx artist: Mr.X.inc

Ricardo Marmolejo
digital compositor

Garth McIntosh
digital sculptor: set design

Jem McWhirter
visual effects editor: Mr X

David Meikle
digital compositor

Divyansh Mittal
digital compositor

Diana Moneva
digital compositor

Benjamin Mossman
external VFX supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Jordan Nieuwland
concept artist: Mr. X

Shuhei Ogawa
compositor: Vitality Visual Effects

Molly Pabian
visual effects producer: Shade VFX

Graham Peddie
visual effects: Studio Manager

Travis Pinsonnault
digital compositor: Cadence Effects

Rohan Ponda
lighting artist

Sébastien Proulx
lead compositor

Rakesh
digital matte painter

Marco Raposo de Barbosa
visual effects supervisor: BlackGinger

Annel Rautenbach
digital compositor

Matthew Ribeiro
matte painter: Shade VFX

Maggie Ronan
visual effects coordinator

Benjamin Scabell
digital compositor: Mr. X

Tefft Smith
post visual supervisor

Conner Stirling
visual effects

Mathapo Tlou
digital compositor: BlackGinger

Byron Tofas
head of compositing: BlackGinger

Stephanie Traut
visual effects editor: BlackGinger

Stephen Trepanier
dailies editor: Mr. X - Montreal

Douw van Niekerk
digital compositor: BlackGinger / matchmove artist: BlackGinger / visual effects on set assistant

Elijah Vanaver
compositor

Gabriel Vargas
digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Olaf Wendt
visual effects supervisor: Mr X

Rebecca West
visual effects producer

Brahmam Bangaram
digital compositor: MR.X

Stunts

(edit)

Oliver Bailey
stunt rigger

stunts

Armando De Leca
stunt performer

Dewalt Du Preez
stunt performer

Matthew Esof
stunt performer

Craig Fox
stunt rigger

Cameron Froud
stunt performer

Francois Groenewald
stunt performer

Daniel Himschoot
stunt performer

Katja Hopkins
stunt double: Fiona

Matthew LeFevour
stunt driver

Christian Litke
Stunt Double: James Badge Dale

Ruan Luckhoff
stunt rigger

Daniel Maldonado
stunts

Natalie M. Meyer
stunt driver

Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
stunt coordinator: South Africa

Chris Nolte
stunt coordinator: Chicago Unit

Duy Panovic
stunt performer: stunts

Antony Stone
stunt coordinator

DeVille Vannik
assistant stunt coordinator / precision stunt driver

Ian Williamson
stunt double: James Badge Dale

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Shane Abrahams
electrician

Justice Amadi
spark

Tim Armstrong
video assist: Chicago

Wynaand Basson
first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera

Craig Bekker
key grip

Peter Belcher
a camera operator

Thandi Blakfesi
spark

Patrick Bond
grip

Derek William Carlow
b camera operator

Michael Carstensen
camera operator day player

Meike Chinnery
first assistant a camera

Zwelithini Cukana
spark

Samantha Davids
b camera loader

Jean de Kock
best boy lighting

Damian Doublé
rigger

Cristo Duvenage
d.i.t

Nathan Erasmus
spark

Simone Howlett
second assistant camera

Siphiso Jezile
spark

Nic Jones
lighting console programmer: additional photography

Thembekile Kebeni
rigging grip

Ilze Kitshoff
unit stills photographer

Allen Lee
grip: additional photography

Uri Maree
spark

Djuma Masudi
dolly grip

director of photography: additional photography

Regan Mitchell
key rigging grip

Michael Monar
aerials dop

Kathryn Comkowycz
a camera first assistant: st. louis unit

Sonwabile Nqulo
spark

Tshepo Nthoko
Central loader

Jason Williams Onset
videoassist

Gordon Paterson
spark

Rayno Perlitz
vt operator / vt assist

Vuyani Peter
rigging grip

Joshua Ramos
second assistant camera: St Louis unit

Miles Ritchie
assistant grip

Trent Sam
video playback assist

Brent Sauls
electrician

Wayne Shields
gaffer

Scott Thiele
camera operator: additional photography

Sive Tunywa
pre-lighting spark

Nicholas Turvey
first assistant camera

Mark van de Merwe
data wrangler

Vusi Velapi
pre-lighting spark

Hunter Whalen
first assistant camera: "b" camera, re-shoots

Steven Brett Whittaker
vto operator

James Yeats
epk camera operator

Animation Department

(edit)

Nate Thomas
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Amanda Bolger
extras casting associate: Chicago Unit

Elizabeth Day
casting associate

Johnny Gidcomb
adr voice casting

Candice Maree
extras casting

Jess Gisin
extras casting: chicago

Keertana Sastry
casting assistant

extras casting: Chicago

Suzanne Yavuz
casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Anne Dawson
key costumer

Mkhululi Dukuza
head of department: costume manufacturing / pattern maker

Nina Hasse
key costumer

Samantha Inniss
set costumer

Jacomina Jankowitz
assistant costume designer

Maryke Nel
costumer: principals

Lynn Paulsen
costume buyer

Ryan C. Porter
costume pa: St. Louis unit

Morris Riley
head breakdown artist

Jessica Sheehan
set costumer / shopper

Philip Stapelberg
costume supervisor

Location Management

(edit)

Katy Fyfe
location manager

Vinh Lu
location manager: additional photography

James Luccarda
Location Scout

Mark Mamalakis
location manager

Ralph Moran
location scout: chicago & st. louis

Christopher Scott
location scout

Jayson Snyman
assistant location manager

James Syrek
key assistant location manager / location scout

Music Department

(edit)

Jared Banta
scoring assistant

Chanon Billington
studio manager

Max Blomgren
Music Programmer

Kostas Christides
orchestrator

Lasse Elkjær
assistant to composer

David Golias
assistant scoring engineer

Gary Grant
scoring assistant

Opie Gruves
music re-mixing coordinator

Natasha Kojic
scoring assistant: score

Jung J Lee
music programmer

Martin Roller
score recording engineer

Ben Schor
music editor/score producer

Daniel Wehr
composer: additional music / musical sound design / vocal performance

Michael Zielski
scoring assistant

Patrick Houlihan
music executive

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Ria Van Heerden
script supervisor

Mia Ries-Wicklund
script supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Glenn Korbesmeyer
driver

Garth Lohmann
transportation coordinator

Daniel Rodell
driver

Mark William Russell
transportation coordinator

Jason Swisher
watertruck driver

Additional Crew

(edit)

Hilton Auffray
epk

stand-in: Garret

Debera Barager
production accountant

Rob Bergen
production secretary: Chicago

Drew Blau
map maker: chicago

Brittany McCoy Boardman
script supervisor: Chicago Unit

voice actor

Jennifer Cain
voice actor

Alexandra Carr
clearance coordinator

Evan Chester
production assistant

Amelia DeWane
basecamp production assistant: Chicago Unit

Jimmy Fraser
marine coordinator

Cameron Hadlow
key set pa

Kaylon Kennedy
production assistant

Katie Keppel
location assistant

Kendall Kowitz
assistant to the director

Richard Kruger
epk unit

Paul Lancia
stand-In james badge dale

Cameron McArthy
production assistant

David Midgen
main titles producer

Bronwyn Morris
contract coordinator

Alan Murphy
production accountant: chicago unit

Julie Ng
EPK Producer

Jeremy Nunes
Stand-in for The Empty Man

Kaci Page
assistant to director

Andy Poulsen
production assistant

adr voice artist

William Michael Redman
audio description narrator

Daniela Springer
assistant to philip waley

Douglas Stubbs
floor runner

Grant Urquhart
armourer

Angelo Vacco
voice actor

Deborah Vieyra
travel coordinator

Melissa Volpe
production coordinator

Olivier Wagener
first assistant accountant

Johnny Woj
production assistant: Chicago Unit

Thanks

(edit)

Vanesa R. Del Rey
the producers wish to thank

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.94 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix