vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

415 views

Director

(edit)

Grant Brown
-

Colin Budds
-

Roger Hodgman
-

Daniel Nettheim
-

Writer

(edit)

Jonathan M. Shiff
-

Simon Butters
-

Anthony Morris
-

Sam Carroll
-

Philip Dalkin
-

Max Dann
-

Chris Anastassiades
-

Chris Roache
-

Lally Katz
-

Producer

(edit)

Ross Allsop
line producer

Philip Dalkin
script producer

Joanna Werner
producer

Jonathan M. Shiff
executive producer / producer

Julia Adams
executive producer

Cherrie Bottger
executive producer: Network Ten Australia

Nicole Keeb
executive producer: 2DF

Arne Lohmann
executive producer: 2DF Enterprises

Jessica Leslie
producer attachment

Original Music

(edit)

Ricky Edwards
-

Ric Formosa
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Darrell Martin
-

Editor

(edit)

Geoffrey Lamb
-

Nathan Wild
-

Philip Watts
-

Wayne Hyett
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Samantha Strauss
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Brian Alexander
-

Art Director

(edit)

Sam Howden
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Lucinda McGuigan
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Tess Natoli
hair & make-up designer

Troy Follington
hair & makeup artist

Natalie Dowell
makeup artist / hair stylist

Karen Adcock
make-up/hairstylist

Veronica Powell
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Don Batten
assistant unit manager

Barry Lanfranchi
post-production supervisor

Stan Leman
assistant unit manager

Nino Negrin
unit manager

Rachel McKellar-Harding
post-production producer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Michael Bate
third assistant director

Ben Chessell
directing attachment

Wendy Gregory
additional assistant director

John Hartley
first assistant director

Kara Masters
second assistant director

Katy Nagle
third assistant director

Alex Reid
additional assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

John Anderson
stand-by props

Doug Franks
property master

George Kabot
graphic designer

Matthew Cotter
modelmaker

Sean Dennis
art department runner

Victoria McKenzie
property master

Richard Veith
draftsperson

John Higgins
art department coordinator

Michael Baxter
set builder

Max Cotter
model maker

Lucy Feagin
buyer / dresser

Simon Field
construction manager

Craig Jacks
carpenter

Caroline Kelly
art department coordinator

Marni Kornhauser
assistant stand-by props

Rupert Porter
brush hand

Alex Ross
set builder

Michael Saunders
standby props

Stephen Travers
buyer / dresser

Chris Whittle
scenic artist

Daniel Youdell
trade assistant

Kim Reed
casual buyer

Sound Department

(edit)

Ralph Ortner
sound editor / sound mixer / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor

Ron Feruglio
sound editor

Helen Field
liaison: soundfirm / sound liaison: Soundfirm

James Hardy
boom operator

John McKerrow
sound recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Aaron Beaucaire
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Celeste Fairlie
visual effects producer

Dee McClelland
senior colourist

Sarah Collier
digital effects artist / 3d artist

Steve Cooper
digital effects executive producer

Matt Dye
digital effects artist / 3d artist

James Johnston
compositor

Barry Lanfranchi
visual effects supervisor

Duncan Macdonald
digital effects artist / 3d artist

Phillip Radford
digital effects designer / designer

Steve Tedman
digital effects supervisor / lead compositor

Jan Lynson
visual effects artist

Stunts

(edit)

Russell Ingram
stunt rigger

Nicholas Schodel
assistant stunt coordinator

Darko Tuscan
stunt coordinator

Brett Anderson
stunt coordinator

Lance Anderson
safety supervisor

Siros Niaros
assistant stunt coordinator

Michael M. Foster
stunt double: Liam Hemsworth

Beau Hurren
stunt assistant

Nathan Lawson
stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Andrew Conder
camera operator

Aaron Farrugia
video split operator / assistant camera

Bruce Phillips
director of photography: second unit

Robbie McKinnon
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ben Timony
still photographer

Alan Willis
best boy lighting

Robert Abboud
electrician

Anthony Argiro
rigger

Jaems Grant
additional camera operator

Tommy Hacker
additional electrician

Brett Hull
rigger

Andrew Jerram
focus puller: miniature unit

Matt Kearney
steadicam operator

Richard Kickbush
focus puller: "b" camera

Toby Lyhne
additional electrician

Con Mancuso
gaffer

James Mansfield
additional electrician

Kyle J. Plunkett
clapper loader

Paul McKercher
additional electrician

James McLaverty
best boy

Timothy Morrison
additional electrician

Anthony Noack
additional electrician

Harry Panagiotidis
steadicam operator

Miranda Porter
camera operator: "b" camera

Matt Scully
rigging gaffer

Sullivan Stapleton
additional electrician / additional grip

Gene Van Dam
electrician

John Wheeler
director of photography: miniature unit

Sunny Wilding
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Dave Lowell
additional electrician

Richard Allardice
additional grip

James Brown
additional electrician

Dean Garro
additional grip

Llew Higgins
additional grip

Jodie Hutchinson
still photographer

Jamie Leckie
additional grip

Arthur Manousakis
additional grip

Greg Noakes
still photographer

Jacko Panagiotou
grip

Brian Pribble
additional grip

Lisa Tomasetti
still photographer

Adam Vitolins
additional grip

Tim Worrall
rigger

Edward Barlow
grip assistant

Craig Dusting
key grip

Steven Magrath
first assistant camera

Philippe Deseck
behind the scenes camera

Joe Stick
electrics

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Bianca Maeseele
wardrobe assistant / key standby

Tanya Woelfle
costumer

Bronwyn Cameron
stand-by costumer

Keely Ellis
costume assistant

Jennifer McKenzie
wardrobe cutter

Katrina Pickering
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Rohan Cooper
editing assistant

Chris Dea
hd mastering / on-line editor

rushes telecine operator

Haley Gillies
post-production coordinator

Pamela Hammond
head of post-production

Sarah Robertson
hd mastering / on-line editor

Amanda Short
rushes colorist

Location Management

(edit)

Greg Ellis
location manager

David Hart
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Todd Angus
music tutor

Pete Dacy
music supervisor / music producer: "Two Worlds Forever" / composer: "Two Worlds Forever"

Keith Ridgway
music supervisor / composer: "Two Worlds Forever" / music producer: "Two Worlds Forever"

performer: "Two Worlds Forever"

Maddi Tyers
performer: "Two Worlds Forever"

Jason Bond
composer: "Two Worlds Forever" / music producer: "Two Worlds Forever"

Transportation Department

(edit)

Mark 'Lurch' Houstein
swing driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Toni Carey
assistant accountant

Julie Stewart
production accountant

Megan Wynn
production secretary

Julia Adams
legal advisor

Stacey Auld
legal and business affairs assistant

Brenton Bullen
elephant wrangler

Gail Cooling
assistant elephant wrangler / assistat elephant wrangler

David Critchley
script coordinator

Corinne De Castro Basto
business manager: programming: Network Ten / network business manager: programming, Network Ten / business manager: programming: Network Tenn

Victoria Eagger
drama coach

Tim George
caterer

Tony Gibbs
insurance: HW Wood Australia

Mardi Harding
financial controller

Justin Hughes
unit assistant

Aida Innocente
assistant accountant / accounting assistant

Jo Kasch
script editor

William Kewley
production runner

Daisy Kiriakidis
caterer

Catherine Menzies
chaperone

Jeannette Nortcliffe
unit nurse

Christine Powell
animal wrangler

Gillian Stiene
continuity

Anne Wood
unit assistant

Anna McCrossin
dialect coach

Darren McFarlane
production coordinator

Peter Peric
quality assurance

Belinda Winnall
legal counsel: Network Ten

Karen Mansfield
script supervisor

Amy Barclay
script supervisor

Jessica Leslie
producer attachment

Thanks

(edit)

Meredith Garlick
thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.45 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix