vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

291 views

Director

(edit)

Glendyn Ivin
-

Writer

(edit)

Helen Fitzgerald
-

Jacquelin Perske
-

Producer

(edit)

Claire Mundell
executive producer

Katy Engels
line producer: UK

Gaynor Holmes
executive producer: BBC

Brian Kaczynski
producer

Elizabeth Kilgarrif
executive producer: BBC

Stuart Menzies
producer

Anna Molyneaux
line producer: Australia

Jacquelin Perske
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Sam Chiplin
-

Editor

(edit)

Alastair Reid
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Kelly Valentine Hendry
-

Nathan Lloyd
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Mark Leese
-

Art Director

(edit)

Stuart Parkyn
-

Pawlo Wintoniuk
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Craig Menzies
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Alison McCosh
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Ashley Hill
makeup supervisor: UK

Laura Hill
makeup designer

John Logue
makeup supervisor: Australia

Nicola Muldoon
hair stylist: UK / makeup artist: UK

Lee Norris
hair stylist: Australia / makeup artist: Australia

Brooke Pearson
hair assistant / makeup assistant

Robyn Wallace
hair trainee / makeup trainee

Production Manager

(edit)

Lucy Fowler
post-production supervisor

Andy Pappas
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Wendy Gregory
second assistant director

Peter McLennan
first assistant director

Harry Medland
third assistant director

Morris Milne
first assistant director

Bonnie Moir
Directors Assistant / director trainee

Abi Ross
second assistant director

Neil Sharma
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Philip Barratt
standby art director

Matt Chessell
dressing props

Trish Elliot
art department coordinator

Roddy Dolan
dressing props

Angus Gentleman
standby props: UK

Sam Jamieson
props buyer / set dresser

Katie Johnston
petty cash buyer

Ammie Johnstone
props buyer

John Lambert
standby props: Australia

Cora McGookin
art department assistant

Chris McMillan
property master: UK

Leah Popple
assistant standby props

Olivia Pulbrook
property master: Australia

Ruby Railey
art department runner

Chloe Waugh
assistant art director

Courtney J. Webb
props buyer / set dresser

Catherine Weir
standby props: UK

Shelley Williams
junior props buyer / set dresser

Jacqueline Halpin
graphic designer

Glenn Johnson
greens

Maddy Worthington
art department runner

Sound Department

(edit)

Joanna Atalla
sound assistant: Australia

Stuart Bruce
sound recordist: UK

Kenny Clark
dialogue editor

Gary Doig
boom operator: UK

Dan Giles
boom operator: Australia

Kahl Henderson
dubbing mixer

Michael Lindsay
sound trainee

Conor McAleese
sound assistant: UK / sound assistant

Ben Norrington
dialogue editor

Chris Sinclair
sound effects editor

Roger Van Wensveen
sound recordist: Australia

Ben Cross
foley mixer

Diego Ruiz
adr mixer

Ian Waggott
foley artist

Andrew White
foley mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Russ Perkin
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Ivelina Dobreva
Compositing Supervisor: Axis Studios

Tav Flett
digital compositor

See Hazel
visual effects producer

Giancarlo Gallinoro
cgi generalist / digital matte painter

Stunts

(edit)

Zev Eleftheriou
stunt coordinator: Australia

Derek Lea
stunt coordinator: UK

Joe Pampanella
safety supervisor

stunt double: Jenna Coleman

Paul Phillips
safety supervisor: second unit

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Steve Arthur
gaffer: UK

Anne Binckebanck
still photographer: UK

George Brannigan Jnr
generator operator

Peter Candler
second assistant camera: UK

Guang-Hui Chuan
electrician: Australia

Laura Dinnett
focus puller b cam dailies uk

Radka Filipsk√°
camera trainee

Cameron Gaze
first assistant camera: Australia

George Geddes
camera operator: UK

Timothy Goodacre
best boy: Australia

Robbie Gray
best boy: UK

Ali Harling
electrician: UK

Simon Hay
EPK Director of Photography

Thomas Hayes
additional video split operator

Wilson Huang
electrician: Australia

Damian Leitch
first assistant camera: UK

Conor Mackenzie
electrician: UK

Donald MacSween
digital imaging technician

Mark Mainz
still photographer: UK

Alan Manson
grip assistant

Chris Maxwell
first assistant camera: UK

Darren McAngus
grip

John McDougall
camera trainee

Scott McIntyre
second assistant camera: UK

Daniel Mitton
key grip: Australia

Lachlan Moore
still photographer: Australia

Steven Nailen
standby rigger

Sam Newman
second assistant camera: Australia

Narelle Sheean
still photographer: Australia

Steve Price
gaffer: Australia

Rachel Sieger
video split operator

Robin Stone
key grip: UK

Adam Vitolins
best boy grip

Emily Wade
assistant grip

Max Walter
camera operator: Australia

Andrew Gough
underwater camera operator

Sean McDonald
electrician

Joe Salkey
camera trainee

Casting Department

(edit)

Lilly Hanbury
casting assistant: UK

Cameron Hooper
casting assistant: Australia

Alex Irwin
casting associate

Fiona McMaster
extras casting

Arron Cuthbertson
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Julie Barton
key standby costume

Sarah Carr
costume buyer

Dimitra Doumis
costume assistant

Harriet Edmonds
costume supervisor: UK

Linnea From
costume trainee

Sarah-Kate Goodwin
key costume standby

Jen Groundwater
key costume standby

Rachel Nott
costume supervisor: Australia

Jayne Stephen
costume standby

Elizabeth Watson
standby costume

Zed Dragojlovich
additional costume buyer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Lillian Brown
post-production assistant

Jon Bruce
on-line editor

Rachel Erskine
first assistant editor

Olivier Fontenay
colorist

Simon Hay
EPK Editor

Wayne Hyett
post-production facility manager

Ben McKinstrie
data management technician

Location Management

(edit)

Stuart Cunningham
location assistant: Australia

Nicci Dillon
location manager: Australia

Michelle Jones
location scout

Harry Oliver
location assistant: UK

Andy Ross
unit manager

Morven MacPherson
location manager: UK

Lyndsay Tannahill
location assistant: UK

Music Department

(edit)

Miguel Leyva
Music technical assistant

Alfredo Pasquel
music scoring mixer

Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
orchestrator

Max Aruj
composer: additional music

Queenie Li
music coordinator

Bernd Mazagg
additional score recordist

Steffen Thum
composer: additional music

Johannes Vogel
conductor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Arthur Caldwell
props driver

Jules Ling
assistant picture car coordinator

Rob Prusa
picture car coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Robbie Allen
senior screen executive: Creative Scotland

Lisa Baxter
script editor

Tonia Cohen
clearances

Loretta Combe
production runner: Australia

Ida Cundari
production accountant: Australia

Gerry Edwardson
unit nurse: UK

Sam Ferguson
production coordinator: UK

Ellen Fraser
legal and business affairs: Great Point Media

Melissa Frost
legal: Wiggin LLP

Victor Fukushima
unit assistant

Tessa Galli-Heckmann
floor runner

Neil Gillard
legal: Wiggin LLP

Mick Green
unit assistant

Ted Green
script supervisor: Australia

Fergus Haycock
production executive: Great Point Media

Ollie Hilton
floor runner

Kim-Anh Huynh
accounts assistant

Luke Keatinge
production runner: Australia

Kate Lawson
picture publicist

Andrea Lennox
unit nurse: Australia

Laura Macara
production executive: Great Point Media

Hamish MacLeod
unit assistant

Katie Marsh
unit publicist

Laura McBride
production secretary: UK

Nick McFarlane
assistant production coordinator: Australia

Theresa Mckay-Roberts
production accountant: UK

Armelle Murray
production runner: UK

Chris Murray
cashier

Yuki Nagashima
production runner: Australia

Clara O' Keeffe
assistant production coordinator: UK

Katharine Otway
legal: Kenren Media

Mairi Ritchie
health and safety advisor

Christine Ridley
production coordinator: Australia

Aina Sabate-Giralt
script supervisor: UK

Charlene Smith
assistant accountant

Bec Speakman
production secretary: Australia

Mark Thomas
production executive: Screen Scotland

Ruth Underwood
script editor

Natalie Usher
director of screen: Screen Scotland

Dan Whybrew
legal: Wiggin LLP

Mark Wilson
business affairs: Screen Scotland

Tom Wright
unit assistant

Mark Young
commercial director: Synchronicity Films

Darren Hanna
caterer

Adrian Wilkinson
unit medic

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.72 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix