vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

423 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Bryan Sipe
screenplay

novel, producer

Dan Clifton
co-producer

Theresa Park
producer

Hans C. Ritter
executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Lucy Donaldson
-

Joe Klotz
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Mark Fincannon
-

Venus Kanani
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Mark Garner
-

Art Director

(edit)

William G. Davis
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Chuck Potter
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Alex Bovaird
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Gina Baran
hair stylist

Rosalinda Bathon
hair stylist

Susan Buffington
assistant hair stylist: additional photography

Jennifer Chavez
makeup artist

Gail Darling
hair stylist

Lindsay Irish-Desarno
key makeup artist: additional photography , makeup artist

Bryan David Moss
key hair stylist

Sandra S. Orsolyak
makeup department head

Holly Sago
key makeup artist

Joan Shay
hair department head

Cecilia Verardi
makeup department head: additional photography

Production Manager

(edit)

Chris Bromley
unit production manager

Liz Richards
post-production supervisor

Lindsay Rodger
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Chad Graves
first assistant director

Katarzyna 'Kait' Malec
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Susan Agnoff
clearance coordinator

Amber Axelton
set dresser

Peter Battistelli
construction coordinator

Robert Beck
property master

Michael C. Biddle
set designer

John Bromell
set dresser

Steven P. Brown
on set painter

Maggie Ditre
art department production assistant

John Dough
set dresser

George W. Harding III
key greens

Lillian Heyward
graphics designer

Willie Lamb
set dresser

Todd B. Lawson
shop foreman

Julian Long
painter

Alicia Lowe
construction manager

Alton McClellan
charge scenic

Nathalie Rhodes
set dresser

Bob Smith
on set dresser

Steffan Taube
greensmen

Willa Whalen
art department coordinator

Jason Williamson
property master: reshoot

Ralph Woollaston
construction foreman

Sound Department

(edit)

Christopher Bonis
foley editor

Micaela Cain
assistant foley editor

Nick Cochran
adr recordist

Greg Crawford
adr mixer

Chris David
re-recording mixer

Robert Dehn
Sound Studio Manager

Mason Donnahoe
sound mixer: reshoots

Matt Fann
boom operator

Steven Iba
supervising sound editor

Bobby Johanson
ADR mixer

Makenzie Kellerman
foley mixer

Tim Limer
sound recordist

Larry Long
sound mixer

Xander Lott
dialogue editor

Travis MacKay
a.d.r. mixer

Gaetano Musso
re-recording mixer: italian dubbing

Eric Offin
sound effects editor

assistant sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Vincent Ball
special effects technician

David Beavis
special effects supervisor

Jacob Bridges
special effects technician

SiIas Dobyns
special effects technician

Dallas Lafon
special effects technician

Steve Lanier
special effects technician

Jeff Loy
special effects foreman

Timothy McKinney
special effects technician

Rachid Zermani
special effects rigger, special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

James Cotten
visual effects producer

Damian Drago
visual effects artist

Patrick Lomantini
visual effects artist

Josh Novak
animation director

Worth Bjorn Walters
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

John Copeman
stunt coordinator

Dave Cutler
Stunt Double: Benjamin Walker

assistant stunt coordinator

stunt double: Teresa Palmer

Gary Lowe
stunt performer

Dino Muccio
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Andy Bader
digital imaging technician

James Baglio
electrician

Matthew Bowling
electrician

Tiffany Burns
rigging grip

Simon Carey
electrician, condor pilot

Tyler Carlin
video assist assistant

Kelly Clear
"chief lighting technician; additional photography", chief lighting technician: additional photography

Joe D'Alessandro
camera operator: b camera

Jonathan Edwards
additional digital loader

Krystina Figg
grip

Stephen Grum
best boy electric: addl. photography

Dana Hawley
still photographer

Chris Jadick
rigging gaffer

John Jernigan
electrician

Chris Koch
a camera: dolly grip

Charles Laughon
video assist operator

John C. Lehman
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Kyle Linderman
electrician

Grg Magidow
first assistant camera

Dan Marrero
phantom tech

Joseph Mason
set lighting technician

Jonathan McKeown
electrician

Giorgio Palermi
electrician

Kane Pearson
a camera second assistant: Additional Photography

A.J. Pontonero
electrician

Monty Rowan
a camera operator

Mark Rudolph
electrician

R michael Sasser
grip

Jeff Schrage
rigging electrician

Zach Smart
second assistant camera: b camera

Rick Thomas
gaffer

Paul Tran
camera operator

Dan Turek
a camera first assistant: Additional Photography

Jeff Wallace
best boy electric

Harrison Wright
electrician, lighting technician

Dennis Zoppe
key grip

Casting Department

(edit)

Riva Winningham
casting assistant

Juli Emmons
extras casting

Mark Fincannon
local casting director

Patty Connolly
adr voice casting

Marty Siu
extras casting

Mark Sussman
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Marcella Elisa Caudill
additional costumer

Robin Dean
key costumer

Shea Masterson
costume supervisor

Robbie McKeithan
assistant costume designer

Char Oden
costume pa , set costumer

Keith Taylor
key costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Chris Armstrong
mastering

James Brill
conform artist

Jessica G. Clarke
digital intermediate producer

James Cotten
digital intermediate executive producer

Chris Hackman
post-production assistant

Lee Hultman
colorist

Leandro Marini
digital intermediate supervising colorist

Max Ethan Miller
post-production assistant

Dwight Raymond
first assistant editor

Borja Ribes Blanquer
mastering

Matteo Saradini
mastering

Von Thomas
dailies colourist, dailies supervisor

Location Management

(edit)

Drew Croley
location assistant

Vick Griffin
location manager

Josh Hodge
location assistant

Ryan Konchalski
location assistant

Thomas Parris
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Marcus Bagala
musician, synth programmer/arranger

Johnny Caruso
music editor

Jonathan Davies
music coordinator

Marissa Gallien
music coordinator

Evan Goldman
composer: additional music

Adam Klemens
conductor

David J. Krystal
additional orchestrator

Phil McGowan
additional scoring mixer

Will Melones
premix engineer

Justin Moshkevich
score mixer

Fred Oliveira
score mix assistant engineer

Marguerite Phillips
music supervisor

Gregory Polzak
score technical engineer

Philip Rothman
orchestrator

Michael T. Ryan
additional music editor

Nate Underkuffler
additional music editor

musician: piano solos

Transportation Department

(edit)

Donald Binder
driver

Gregory L. Britt
driver

Darius Bryant
driver

Russell L Byrd
driver

Jason Cannady
driver

Ty Church
transportation coordinator

Brooke Dyson
driver

Michael Janes
driver

Jerry Jessup
driver

Richard D. Koluch
driver

Davis McGowan
driver

Mark McNeill
transportation captain

Thomas C. Nisbet
driver

Shaun O'Rourke
driver

Greg Stancil
picture car coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Sheila Allen
production accountant

Kimberly H. Auron
basecamp production assistant

Laura Bartlett
studio teacher

Brad Billups
photo/filming double, stand-in

Tammy Blackburn
Animal Trainer

Annie Burton
assistant: Mr. Safran

David Clayton
title designer

Jeremiah Cullen
production secretary

Eric Lee Davis
production assistant

Jyllel Syage Dickerman
first assistant production accountant

Caleb Mitchell Epler
production assistant

James Billy Hill III
Location Assistant Manager

Jeff Hill
stand-in

Joshua Karns
production assistant

Peter Knapp
assistant: Ms. Park

Garret Lord
accounts clerk

Joan Mao
development executive

Jeffrey J. Marks
main titles producer

Carol McConnaughey
unit publicist

Erin McFarland
stand-in

James Mieczkowski
production assistant

Kristina Miranovic
office production assistant

Zachary Moore
assistant: Mr. Safran

Marley Mountcastle
Office Production Assistant, Producer's Assistant to Hans Ritter, Assistant to Tom Wilkinson

Timothy Scott Ralston
screening operations executive

Amber Rondeau
medic

John Rondeau
medic

J.C. Salter
additional location assistant

Samantha Sarakanti
product placement coordinator

Michael Siu
stand-in

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

Jennifer Wakefield
Production Lawyer

Chrissy Wilson
medic

Aaron Cavazos
graphic designer: motion graphics

Thanks

(edit)

the producers wish to thank

Yumi Kim
the producers wish to thank

Kim Phan
the producers wish to thank

Brad Walker
the producers wish to thank

Other

(edit)

Nicholas Sparks Productions
-

Safran Company, The
-

AMG Entertainment
-

Alfa Films
-

Entertainment One Benelux
-

Esen Entertainment
-

Golden Village Pictures
-

Viva International Pictures
-

Wild Bunch
-

bf Distribution
-

Batrax Entertainment
-

Falcon Films
-

Film & TV House
-

-

GEM Entertainment
-

Sabay MVP
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

Local Hero
-

Kill9 Studios
-

Cohen & Gardner
production and finance legal services

Crawford Media Services
adr mixer

FROSCH Entertianment
travel

Fintage Collection Account Management B.V.
Collection Account Management

Sam Hurwitz Productions
electronic press kit

IndieClear
script clearance

Local Hero
post-production facilities

Milan Records
soundtrack

Plucky
end crawl, locators, main on end titles, main titles

Soundtrack New York
adr facility

Stone Management
product placement

Truck Brokers
logistics management

Wildfire Studios
post-production sound services

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.66 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix