vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

464 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Todd W. Langen
-

Producer

(edit)

David Chan
producer

executive producer

Graham Cottle
co-producer

producer

producer

Gary Propper
in association with: A Limelight Production

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

John Fenner
-

Editor

(edit)

William D. Gordean
-

James R. Symons
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Lynn Kressel
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Roy Forge Smith
-

Art Director

(edit)

Gary Wissner
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Barbara Kahn
-

Brendan Smith
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

John Hay
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Beate Eisele
special makeup effects artist

Dalaree Goodwin
additional makeup artist

Jeff Goodwin
makeup artist

hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Edwin 'Itsi' Atkins
production supervisor

Doug Cole
production supervisor

David Blake Hartley
production manager

Thomas K. Gray
executive in charge of production

Lyda Blank
production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Michael Grossman
first assistant director

second unit director

Pamela Kuri
second assistant director

John Wildermuth Jr.
second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Robert Beck
property master

Michael T. Daigle
lead scenic artist

Jerry Hall
set designer

character design

Tom Jones Jr.
construction coordinator

Brian Kontz
plasterer

Carol Lavoie
set designer

Joe Lemos
set dresser

storyboard artist

James F. Oñate
scenic foreman

Gus Ramsden
storyboard artist

Kip Bartlett
set dresser

John Bromell
set dresser

Hank P. Constantineau
set sign painter

Jack Cornish
construction foreman

Michael J. Hall
lead carpenter

Todd Hatfield
stand-by scenic artist

General Fermon Judd Jr.
set dresser

Mike Keith
painter

Joe Lemmon
set dresser

Paul Martin
set dresser

Jeffrey L. McKay
carpenter

Stephen C. Peterman
set dresser

Bill Piper
plasterer

Chris L. Spellman
set dresser

Barry Spencer
carpenter

Karen Steward
assistant art director

Brian Stultz
scenic artist

Richard Waldrop
on-set dresser

Wallace W. Wright
painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Bobbi Banks
adr editor

Jim Bridges
sound

Jeff Courtie
foley mixer

looping

Thom 'Coach' Ehle
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Darrell Hall
foley editor

Robert Heffernan
adr supervisor

Michael Herbick
sound re-recording mixer

Paul Heslin
foley artist

Victor Iorillo
sound editor

Gregg Landaker
sound re-recording mixer

George Leong
boom operator

Steve Maslow
sound re-recording mixer

Kathy McCart
sound recordist

Lee Orloff
location sound mixer

John Post
foley artist

Michael P. Redbourn
supervising sound editor

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Gary Ritchie
sound recordist

Catherine Shorr
sound editor

Richard Shorr
sound effects, supervising sound editor

Christopher T. Welch
dialogue editor

Knox White
cableman

Al Heath
apprentice sound editor

John Kwiatkowski
sound editor

Ken Troisi
assistant sound editor

Bill Ward
assistant sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Ken Barley
mold maker

Chris Barton
creature shop

Barry Fowler
mold maker

Dave Kelly
mold maker

Al Marangoni
special effects technician

Alan Murphy
fabricator

Joe Digaetano
special effects supervisor

assistant special effects

John Stephenson
creative supervisor

Bob Thorne
animatronics technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Ray Scott
visual supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

Reginalf Barnes Jr.
skateboard stunt double: Donatello

Paul Bucossi
stunts

Thomas Dewier
stunts

Norman Douglass
stunts

Dale Frye
stunts

Shannon Gordon
stunts

Gene Harrison
stunts

stunt coordinator

Tak Wai 'Billy' Liu
assistant martial arts consultant

Shawn O'Neil
stunt double, stunts

fight/stunt double: Donatello

Terry D. Rich
stunts

Michael Russo
stunts

Kenn Scott
turtles stunt double

Jimmy Lee Sessoms
stunts

Chi Wai Chiang
turtles stunt double

Deborah Watkins
stunts

Ip Choi Nam
turtles stunt double

Brandy Yuen
martial arts consultant

Mo Yuen
turtles stunt double

stunts: Casey Jones

Kurt Bryan
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Robert M. Andres
key grip: New York

Mike Brewster
camera operator

Ted Churchill
Steadicam operator

Tony Cutrono
director of photography: second unit

Scott R. Davis
key grip

John Ferguson
gaffer

Bill Finger
second assistant camera

Chip Hackler
second assistant camera: 2nd unit

Tommy Hinson
rigging grip supervisor

Robert Hoelen
best boy

Jeff 'Moose' Howery
dolly grip

Jonathan Lumley
gaffer

Alan Markfield
still photographer

Cristiano Palermi
lighting technician, electrician

David W. Strong
rigging gaffer

Stephen Thompson
best boy, generator operator

James Tomaro
rigging gaffer

Jeffery J. Tufano
first assistant camera

Bryan Ashford
grip

Joe D'Alessandro
assistant camera

Lynn Dodson
gaffer: second unit

Rusty Edmonson
electrician

Russell Hardee
rigging grip supervisor

Billy Hendricks
electrician

Scott Hillman
grip

Dan Karlok
best boy, generator operator: New York

Terry D. Long
electrician

Alan Pickelsimer
electrician

Roger Schweitzer
video technician

Tommy Ray Sullivan
rigging gaffer

Troy N. Wade
rigging grip

T.J. Williams
Steadicam operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Andrea Curtis
casting

voice casting

George Whitley
extras casting assistant

Libby Featherston
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Sara Seidman
creature dresser

Alonzo Wilson
costume supervisor

Gray Hunter
costume dresser

Peter Jacovich
costume dresser

Marian Keating
costume dresser

Barbara Miller
wardrobe assistant

Michael Nations
costume dresser

Patsy Rainey
costume crafts

Laura Senters
costume dresser

Anna M. Welcome
wardrobe assistant

Jean Wesner
costume dresser

Editorial Department

(edit)

Donah Bassett
negative cutter

Marta Evry
apprentice editor

Dennis McNeill
color timer

Suzy Elmiger
assistant editor

Ellen Elphand
editorial apprentice

Gina Mittelman
assistant editor

Janice Parker
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Stu Cantor
music supervisor

Murray Deutch
music supervisor

Bruce Dukov
concertmaster

Pat Lucas
music coordinator

Larry Mah
score engineer, score mixer

Katherine Quittner
music recording supervisor and music editor

John Richards
orchestral recording

orchestrator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Neil Hyman
transportation coordinator

Doug DuRose
driver

A.J. Bubba Forester
transportation captain

Bobby McMahon
driver

David Outlaw
driver

John Silvia
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Sheila Allen
production accountant

Will Alovis
production assistant

Rickey Boyd
animatronic puppeteers: "Splinter"

Mary Bridges
production coordinator

Mike Casey
unit publicist

David Greenaway
animatronic puppeteers: "Raphael"

Sandra M. Haskell
script supervisor

chief puppeteer

martial arts choreographer

Amy Krell
assistant to producers and director

Mike Repeta
production assistant

animatronic puppeteers: "Leonardo"

animatronic puppeteers: "Leonardo"

Elizabeth Shea
location assistant

Peter D. Steinbroner
production associate

Robert Tygner
animatronic puppeteers: "Splinter"

Anne Wilson
assistant production accountant

Mak Wilson
animatronic puppeteers: "Michaelangelo"

Adam Alphin
office production assistant

Richard Arsenault
video technician assistant

Xenia Beith
suit designer, suit fabricator, suit maintainer

Linton Bocock
foam lab technician

Ronald C. Briggs Jr.
inventory control manager

Scott Buckwald
production assistant

C.F. Burton
medic

Fiona Cazaly
suit designer, suit fabricator, suit maintainer

Grady Cooper
production assistant

Jamie Courtier
mechanical supervisor

R. Andrew Doan
stage set constructor

Eileen Eichenstein
production office supervisor

Cathie Hegler Godwin
production secretary

Robert G. Goodwin
martial arts trainer: New York

Verner Gresty
mechanical supervisor

Vick Griffin
location scout

Dave Housman
computer and electronics supervisor

Jamie Jackson-Moore
mechanical fabricator

Alan Lasky
video Assist: puppeteer

Lesja Liber
suit designer, suit fabricator, suit maintainer

Geoff Paige
mechanical supervisor

Olivia Patton
production assistant

Randall Pickett
craft service

Marlene Pivnick
production executive

Quentin Plant
computer and electronics fabricator, computer and electronics maintainer

William Plant
project supervisor

Daniel Remer
project coordinator

Jim Sandys
mechanical fabricator

mechanical supervisor

Brad Stephens
publicist

John W. Stuart
production controller

Neal Thompson
title designer

Kenny Wilson
mold supervisor

Venus Wong
production associate

Other

(edit)

888 Productions
-

Limelight Entertainment
-

Mirage Productions
-

Northshore Investments Ltd.
-

Alliance Releasing Corporation
-

Filmauro Distribuzione
-

Forum Distribution
-

Roadshow Entertainment
-

Warner Bros.
-

Alliance Releasing Home Video
-

CannonVMP
-

Family Home Entertainment (FHE)
-

Lauren Films Video Hogar S.A.
-

Virgin Video
-

Concorde Film
-

Toho-Towa
-

Roadshow Entertainment Video
-

Avid Home Entertainment
-

Concorde Video
-

Excalibur Benelux
-

Video Film Express
-

Winkler Film
-

Mediumrare
-

Umbrella Entertainment
-

Alive
-

Future Film
-

Mediumrare Entertainment
-

Selecta Vision S.L.
-

Studio S
-

Svensk Filmindustri
-

Towa Video
-

Jim Henson's Creature Shop
-

ARRI Camera Service Center
camera equipment provided by

Creative Casting
casting

Domino's Pizza
special thanks

Inter Video
24 frame video services

JVC
special thanks

courtesy of: "Aesop's Fables: Tortoise Beats Hare"

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

special thanks

Surge Licensing
characters: exclusively licensed by

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.63 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix