vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

212 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Darin Scott
-

Producer

(edit)

Elaine Dysinger
line producer

executive producer

Darin Scott
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Charles Bornstein
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Tony Lee
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Stuart Blatt
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Tracey White
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Joanetta Stowers
key makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Douglas Aarniokoski
first assistant director

Dan Katzman
first assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

(edit)

Chris Grantz
lead man

Inga Helgesson
scenic artist

Mark Schouten
general forman

Blanche Sindelar
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Gary Alexander
supervising sound re-recording mixer

Peter Bergren
sound effects editor

Stanley Carr
boom operator

Anthony Mazzei
supervising sound editor

Anthony M. McCovey
boom operator

foley artist

Oliver L. Moss
production sound mixer

Brad Sherman
re-recording mixer

Andrew Somers
dialogue editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Evan Campbell
sculptor

Lou Carlucci
special effects coordinator

on-set effects supervisor

Lance Gilmer
special effects technician

Steve Koch
painter: Chiodo Brothers Productions

Mark Villalobos
puppet fabricator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Chow Emrich
3D animator

Brian Jennings
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

F. Pierre Gatling
stunts

Larry Holt
stunts

Monty L. Simons
stunts

Robair Sims
stunt performer, stunt double

Eddie L. Watkins
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Art Brown
first assistant camera

Anthony Doublin
minature photographer

Rory Robert Knepp
camera operator: "a" camera

Ron Kunecke
night light operator

Jordan Levy
assistant camera

Chris Milani
electrician

Drex Reed
effects gaffer

Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond
second assistant camera

Rick Tiedeman
Steadicam operator

Don Tomich
best boy electric

James WilderHancock
grip

Vernon Wynne
electrician

Todd R. Beveridge
additional second assistant camera

Animation Department

(edit)

Kent Burton
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Monica R. Cooper
extras casting

Editorial Department

(edit)

David Orr
color timer

Barry S. Silver
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

orchestrator

orchestra contractor

Mark Kilian
assistant to composer

music supervisor

conductor, orchestrator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Michael Burnett
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Tony Barbagiovanni
production assistant

Tuck John Porter
assistant illustrator

David Wadley
production assistant

Other

(edit)

40 Acres & A Mule Filmworks
-

Savoy Pictures
-

Cineplex Odeon Films
-

Savoy Pictures
-

Scream Factory
-

Universal Pictures
-

Chiodo Brothers Productions
mechanical effects

Screaming Mad George Inc.
makeup effects

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix