vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

154 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Edward Khmara
-

Producer

(edit)

Scott W. Anderson
supervising producer

Richard J. Anobile
associate producer

Stanley M. Brooks
executive producer

Massimo Cristaldi
producer

John-Michael Maas
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Phil Marshall
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Roland 'Ozzie' Smith
-

Editor

(edit)

Michael D. Ornstein
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Renee Rousselot
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Götz Weidner
-

Art Director

(edit)

Christine Caspari
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Cynthia Sleiter
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Cheri Ingle
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Elisabetta De Leonardis
key hair stylist

Marcelle Genovese
hair stylist

Jackie Grima
makeup artist: dailies

Karen Schembri Grima
make up artist: dailies

Debbie Scicluna
hair stylist

Maurizio Silvi
key makeup artist

personal hair stylist: Mr. Neill , personal makeup artist: Mr. Neill

Production Manager

(edit)

Gianfranco De Rosa
unit manager

Filippo Lovatelli
unit manager

Luigi Riitano
unit production manager: Malta

Stefano Spadoni
unit production manager

Danielle Zalaznick
production supervisor: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Paolo Boni
second assistant director

Simon Hinkly
first assistant director

Emanuela Minoli
second assistant director, second second assistant director

Franco Maria Salamon
second unit director

Boyana Sutic
second assistant director

Gwyn Sannia
assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Livio Alessandrini
property master

Daniel Bacciu
on-set props

Chiara Balducci
on-set dresser

Darrin Fletcher
storyboard artist

Chiara Crugnola
set designer

Sound Department

(edit)

Alek Bromke
adr assistant

Richard Calistan
adr editor, adr mixer

assistant sound editor

Gilberto Martinelli
sound mixer

Brian McPherson
sound effects editor

James Porteous
re-recording mixer

D. Andrew Roberts
re-recording mixer

foley artist

Decio Trani
boom operator

Bill Turchinetz
sound effects editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Danilo Bollettini
special effects

Mario Cassar
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

(edit)

Louise Barkholt
visual effects producer

Barb Benoit
digital compositor

Mike Borrett
visual effects supervisor

Doug Campbell
digital compositor

Debora Dunphy
digital compositor

Aruna Inversin
digital compositor

May Leung
digital artist

Kimberley Liptrap
digital artist

Alec McClymont
3D artist: GVFX

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects coordinator

Betty Shaw
systems administrator: GVFX

Tom Turnbull
visual effects

Daniel Osaki
visual effects

Stunts

(edit)

David Ambrosi
stunt double

Paolo Antonini
stunts

Massimiliano Bianchi
stunt rigger

assistant stunt coordinator

Franco Maria Salamon
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Franco Biciocchi
still photographer

Vincenzo Carpineta
camera operator

Aldo Chessari
underwater camera operator

Bruno Colanzi
key grip

Simone Ginanneschi
clapper loader

Maurizio Lorenzetti
assistant camera

Alberico Novelli
gaffer

Matteo Ortolani
clapper loader

Luciano Teolis
assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Barbara Giordano
casting: Italy

Jennifer Levy
casting associate

Jeremy Zimmermann
casting: Europe

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Augusto Grassi
costume supervisor, dresser: men

Alexandra Selsman Hughes
dresser: women

Giovanni Viti
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Giorgio Conti
second assistant editor

Alison Learned Wolf
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Bill Pearson
score recordist

Transportation Department

(edit)

Paolo Bernardini
driver

Kenneth Cassar
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Roberta Butti
script supervisor

Todd Carter
dialogue coach

Rita Galea
production coordinator

Jason Gilmore
production assistant

Christian Giuliani
assistant production coordinator

Richard Keith
assistant: Mr. Keach

Ian Madison
executive associate: Sam Neill

Wylie K. Miller
technical advisor: US Navy submarines

Michela Occhipinti
production coordinator

Paolo Piria
production consultant

William Sy
assistant: Mr. Brooks

Elisabetta Tomasso
production secretary

Benedetta Von Normann
production coordinator

Other

(edit)

NBC Studios
-

Once Upon a Time Films
-

Premiere
-

TV2
-

Gajdecki Visual Effects (GVFX)
-

Cristaldi Pictures S.a.r.l.
production services: Italy

Dolphin Film Productions Ltd.
production services: Malta

Dome Audio Video & Effects (D.A.V.E.)
audio post-production, sound design

Five Mile River Films
production services: Italy

Luna Blu
production services: Italy

Voice Masters
voice casting

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.31 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix