vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

861 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Jamie Moss
-

Producer

(edit)

Bruce Berman
executive producer

Lucas Foster
producer

executive producer

producer

Julian Wall
associate producer

Michele Weisler
executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Gabriel Beristain
-

Editor

(edit)

Jeffrey Ford
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Designer

(edit)

Alec Hammond
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Hilton Rosemarin
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Michele Michel
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jennifer Bell
key hair stylist

Michael Germain
key makeup artist

Susan Germaine
hair department head

Dean Jones
special makeup effects artist

Starr Jones
special makeup effects artist

Nicole Michaud
special effects hair: American Make-up Effects

Timothy A. Miguel
additional makeup artist

Ken Niederbaumer
special makeup effects artist

Liz Pisano
special effects hair stylist: American MUFX

Francisco X. Pérez
makeup department head

tattoos

Alicia M. Tripi
key hair stylist

Soo-Jin Yoon
hair stylist

Clint Zoccoli
sculptor/painter

Production Manager

(edit)

Joan Kelley Bierman
post-production supervisor

Isabel Henderson
post-production supervisor

Michele Weisler
unit production manager

Robert West
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Terry Ham
second assistant director

Jackie C. Lee
second second assistant director

second unit director

Frederic Roth
first assistant director: second unit

Julian Wall
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Daril Alder
leadman

Richard Bloom
art department coordinator

Dominick Bruno
assistant property master

Andrew Campbell
graphic designer

Charlie Campbell
assistant art director

Tim Caprarelli
set dresser

David Corral
greensman

Dameon Daniels
set dresser

Thomas W. Foster
construction medic

Miguel A. Garcia
set dresser

Ray Garcia
set dresser

Andrew Garcia-Price
storyboard artist

Sara Ghaffar
art department assistant

Michael A. Heath
prop paperwork

Al Hobbs
set designer

Gary B. Krakoff Jr.
construction foreman

Chris Langevin
assistant property master

Mark R. LaPresle
construction coordinator

Gary Metzen
construction

Wayne Nycz
paint foreman

Carrie Perzan
set decoration buyer

Angela Simpson
construction estimator

Jesse Siono Jr.
stand-by painter

Mike Slattery
stage foreman

Hans Soto
stand-by greensman

Shawn Sykes
labor foreman

Gary Tuers
property master

Tom Waisanen
on-set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

sound editor

James Bolt
re-recording mixer

G.W. Brown
sound editor

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Mark Coffey
first assistant sound editor

Steve Copley
foley mixer

Stacey Dodds
sound engineer

Lori Dovi
sound mixer

sound recordist

John P. Fasal
sound effects recordist

Albert Gasser
sound effects editor

Craig Heath
sound recordist

John Kwiatkowski
dialogue editor

Tom Lalley
sound re-recording engineer

Ross Levy
cable person

Craig MacLellan
assistant adr recordist

Piero Mura
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Josephine Nericcio
assistant sound editor

Jordan O'Neill
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer

Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga
sound engineer

Matt Patterson
sound recordist

Paul Pavelka
sound re-recording engineer

Dave Plowman
technical assistance

John Sievert
foley artist

David A. Smith
boom person

adr mixer

Lee Tucker
preview engineer

re-recording mixer

Robert Ulrich
adr supervisor

Pedro Jimenez
trailer re-recording mixer

Roy Machado
adr mixer

sound transfer

Special Effects

(edit)

William Aldridge
special effects foreman

Robert Cole
special effects technician

Edward Gettis
special effects technician

Richard L. Hill
special effects technician

James Lorimer
special effects technician

Stan Parks
special effects foreman

Michael Schorr
special effects technician

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects coordinator

George Zamora
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jeff Barnes
production executive: CafeFX

Suzette Barnett
compositor

Danny Braet
digital effects supervisor

Matthew Collorafice
digital compositor

Rif Dagher
effects animation supervisor

digital compositor

Steve Dellerson
visual effects

Pallavi Devabhaktuni
digital compositor: CafeFX

Thomas F. Ford IV
visual effects producer

Vicki Galloway-Weimer
visual effects executive producer: Cafe FX

David Hochstadter
digital compositor: CafeFX

Jeremy Hunt
visual effects artist: Screaming Death Monkey

Les G. Jones
visual effects producer

Shant Jordan
compositing supervisor

Apirak Kamjan
matchmover: CafeFx

Lap Van Luu
system administrator: CafeFX

Erin L. Nelson
digital restoration

Desi Ortiz
visual effects managing editor: CafeFX

Mark Robben
digital compositor: At The Post

Wayne A. Shepherd
compositing supervisor: At The Post

Adam Stern
digital compositor: Cafe FX

Wilson Tang
digital restoration

Danny Torres
systems admistrator

visual effects supervisor

O.D. Welch
production executive: CafeFX

Patrick Wolf (Visual Effects)
lead pipeline developer: CafeFX

Jason Michael Zimmerman
digital compositor

Philip Fraschetti
digital artist: At The Post

Tiffany Germann
Visual Effects Artist: At the Post

Stunts

(edit)

Kenny Alexander
stunts

Robert Alonzo
stunts

Troy Brown
stunts

stunts

Clay Cullen
stunts

stunts

stunts

Brian Duffy
stunts

stunts

Kevin Foster
stunts

stunts

Tad Griffith
stunts

stunt double: Keanu Reeves

James M. Halty
stunts

stunts

John Hateley
stunts

stunts

Logan Holladay
stunts

Steve Holladay
stunts

Wayne King
stunts, stunts

stunts

stunts

stunt double: Naomie Harris

Efosa Otuomagie
stunts

Chris Palermo
stunts

stunts

Jason Rodriguez
stunts

stunts

stunt coordinator

Debby Lynn Ross
stunts

Michael Runyard
stunts

David Schultz
stunts

Myke Schwartz
stunts

Kevin Scott
stunts

Ray Siegle
stunts

Anthony C. Steere
stunts

stunts

stunts

Danny Wynands
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Phil Allard
rigging electrician

Michael D. Alvarez
additional second assistant camera

Steven Bernstein
director of photography: second unit

Noah Bishop
technocrane operator

Justin Blum
company grip

Cedric Bonier
electrician

Rustie Burris
camera production assistant

Dan Carpluk
company grip

Steven D. Castaneda
rigging electrician

Alan Cohen
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Marc Cole
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Jeffrey A. Cook
electric

Jesse Crusing
additional best boy electric: second unit

Lance Dickinson
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

Danny Eccleston
gaffer

Stephen M. Foss
dolly grip

Bert Gomez III
company grip

Jerry Gregoricka
rigging electrician

Barry Gross
gaffer: second unit

Craig Grossmueller
first assistant camera

Eric Guerin
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Miles Gutkin
grip

Allen Harker
electrician

R. Dana Harlow
company grip

Adam Harrison
rigging best boy electric

Steve Harvey
electrician

Jay Herron
camera operator: "b" camera

Nate Johnson
electrician

Jeremiah Kent
second assistant camera: "b" camera

William Kent
rigging grip

Chris Kieffer
video graphics

Tommy Lee
best boy rigging grip

Bob Leitelt
key grip

George Lozano Jr.
electrician

William Marti
additional second assistant camera

Frankie Martinez
electrician

Diona Mavis
film loader

Daniel Page McDonough
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mike Moad
dolly grip

Glenn E. Moran
rigging gaffer

Merrick Morton
still photographer

Jesse Olivares
video assist

Greg Patterson
set lighting technician: second unit

Joel A. Ruiz
rigging electric

V.W. Scheich
video assist operator

Tom Schnaidt
camera operator: "b" camera

Bill H. Schwocho
rigging grip

Mike Shaheen
video playback operator

Jonathan Sharpe
additional first assistant camera: "b" camera

Charles Smith
key rigging grip

Scott Sprague
best boy electric

Mark T. Stockwell Sr.
rigging grip

Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Andrew Taylor
best boy grip

Dempsey Tillman
digital video assist operator

John Trapman
aerial director of photography

R. Gern Trowbridge
lighting console programmer

Joshua Turner
camera production assistant

Rod Weaver
gaffer: second unit

Scott Whitemore
company grip

Rick Whitfield
video playback advisor

Steven J. Winslow
aerial camera technician: wescam camera

R. Michael Yope
electrician

Aiken Weiss
camera operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Johnny Gidcomb
voice casting

Lindsay Graham
casting associate

Brandon Hemmerling
casting assistant

extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Yvette Ammon
costumer

Christine Bean
assistant costume designer

Carlos Brown
costumer

Roberto Carneiro
set costumer

Anette Czagany
set costumer

Michelle Liu
costumer

Alma Magaña
set costumer

Robert E. Moore III
tailor

Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer

Claudia Wick
costume supervisor

Kanani Wolf
set costumer

Darek Beeman
tailor

Leslie Schilling
wardrobe

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jill Bogdanowicz
digital film colorist

Jason Fabbro
video colorist

Christopher J. Maldonado
editorial production assistant

April McMorris
digital intermediate producer

William Paley
assistant editor

Kiran Pallegadda
associate editor

Jim Passon
color timer

Everette Webber
digital conform and opticals

Location Management

(edit)

Christopher Campbell
location manager

Casey B. Collins
key assistant location manager

Ronald M. Haynes
key assistant location manager

Kojo Lewis
key assistant location manager

Earl West
location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Kotzman Cenda
scoring assistant

Jan Chalipecký
conductor

Pavel Ciboch
music preparation

Mark Curry
score mixer, score recordist

orchestrator

John Houlihan
music supervisor

Kevin Houlihan
music coordinator

Season Kent
music supervisor

Ernie Medina
additional score engineer

composer: additional music

Zdena Pelikanova
orchestra contractor

Roy Prendergast
music editor: temp music

Ashley Revell
music editor

orchestrator

Bryon Rickerson
additional music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Lyle Christensen
shotmaker driver

Mark Dometrovich
dispatcher

Steve Duncan
transportation coordinator

Ken Farnell
driver

Tony Peralta
driver

Tim Sisson
transportation captain

Bonnie Yamahiro
driver

Kenny Youngblood
driver

Joe Meylor
picture car captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Al Arthur
technical advisor

Marc Badrian
production assistant

Paul Anthony Barreras
production assistant

Daniel Beals
production assistant

Lorri Bearbower
studio teacher

Bruce Benson
helicopter pilot

Cody Birdwell
additional production assistant

Mark Blaydes
set medic

Steven W. Blumenfeld
video playback engineer

Lennox Brown
stand-in

Raymond Bulinski
craft service

Jane Bulmer
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Alicia Cho
production assistant

Yasmine Coleman
executive assistant: Cedric the Entertainer

Diane Collins
script supervisor

Sarah Cooper
production assistant

Brian Davis
technical advisor

Carla DiBello
assistant to producer

David Dilley
set production assistant

Philip Douglas
production assistant

Stephanie Dziczek
assistant: Ms. Milchan

dialect coach

Antonio Evans
set medic

Matt Fairchild
assistant: Mr. Ayer

Heidi Falconer
unit publicist

Timothy Farmer
production assistant

Marina Filippelli
production assistant

Jaime Fitzsimons
technical advisor

William Fix
stand-in

Cory Fleming
aerial coordinator

Amil Fuentes Jr.
production assistant: locations department

Erica Gonzales
accounting clerk

Kate Gordon
assistant: Mr. Stoff

Kurt Greufe
first assistant accountant

production assistant

Lindsay Hudson
rigging medic

Kenneth Ives
assistant: Mr. Foster

Keii Johnston
aerial coordinator

John D. Kim
adr voice

Daniel Kruse
stand-in

Ashley Lamont
production assistant

Craig Langus
production assistant

David Clarke Lawson Jr.
production assistant

Tanya Leal Soto
assistant: Forest Whitaker

Kelly Leffler
script supervisor

Thomas Longo
set production assistant

Janet Lonsdale
production accountant

Rick Lopez
technical advisor

production assistant

Carly Machlis
accounting clerk

Natalie Mathes
post-production accountant

Gina Mauro
clearance coordinator

Geoffrey McCarthy
production assistant

Marc Meaut
crafts service

Julian Meiojas
production assistant

Richard Mesquita
martial arts instructor: Mr. Reeves

Garrett Mock
production assistant

Liliana M. Molina
script supervisor: second unit

Cory O'Brien
assistant craft service

Barbara Palka
production assistant

Vincent Parker
playback graphics

Lauren Marie Peña
stand-in: Martha Higareda

Kenneth Pratt
production assistant

Patrick Priest
set production assistant

KB Pugliese
assistant production coordinator

A.J. Rinella
production assistant

Reynaldo Rodriguez
production assistant

Jeremy Sanchez
assistant post-production accountant

Linde Sayles
production assistant

Karen Scarborough
payroll accountant

Megan Schmidt
additional production assistant

Jerry Shih
second assistant accountant

Rick Shuster
helicopter pilot

Bryan Smiley
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Michael Smuda
craft service

Frank Spruill
assistant craft service

Mark Thomas
stand-in

Joshua Turner
production assistant

Gregory Veeser
assistant: Mr. Foster

Justin Vesci
assistant: Ms. Weisler

Donald E. Wygal
production coordinator

Jiovanni Yacobellis
production assistant

Bart Hendrikx
researcher

Christina Hwang
title producer

Tamara Rosenfeld
set production assistant

Other

(edit)

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

Regency Enterprises
-

3 Arts Entertainment
-

Dune Entertainment III
-

Emmett/Furla Films
-

Yari Film Group (YFG)
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

Fox-Warner
-

Odeon
-

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.
-

Warner Bros.
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

FS Film Oy
-

-

Film4
-

King Power
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Technicolor Limited
-

At The Post
-

Screaming Death Monkey
-

CafeFX
-

20th Century Fox Studios
post-production facilities

51 Minds Entertainment
courtesy of: footage from "Flavor of Love"

Benchmark Sound Services
trailer post-production sound services

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Chef Robért Catering
catering

Christopher Gray Casting
extras casting

courtesy of: "Drawn Together"

Deluxe
prints

Designer Wardrobe Trailers
wardrobe trailer

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

EMI Film & Television Music
courtesy of: "Hmm Hmm" performed by Beenie Mann

Film Finances
completion guarantor

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

J.L. Fisher
dollies

Kodak
motion picture film

lenses and Arriflex cameras

Picture Mill, The
main title design

Rockbottom Rentals
cell phone rentals

Rudolfinum
music recording facility

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Technicolor Sound Services
sound editorial

Technicolor Limited
digital intermediate and opticals

Technicolor-JRS Productions
foley studio

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Virgin Records America
courtesy of: "Hmm Hmm" performed by Beenie Mann

Vivendi Games
provided courtesy of: footage from "50 Cent: Bulletproof"

Wildfire Studios
adr stage

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.73 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2022, FamousFix