vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,551 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Leo Benvenuti
&

Steve Rudnick
-

Timothy Harris
&

Producer

(edit)

animation co-producer

Dino Athanassiou
segment producer

Dennis Edwards
animation producer / associate producer

David Falk
executive producer

Daniel Goldberg
producer

Sheldon Kahn
co-producer

Michael Lander
line producer

Steven Paul Leiva
animation producer

producer

Curtis Polk
co-producer

animation producer

producer

Ken Ross
executive producer

R. Don Smith
studio producer: Heart of Texas Productions

Richard Sullivan
animation producer / line producer

Ron Tippe
animation producer

Gordon A. Webb
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Sheldon Kahn
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Christein Goldstein
first assistant editor

Terry Claborn
color timer

John Currin
associate editor

Rich Dietl
first assistant editor

Jennifer Dolce
assistant editor

Evan Fisher
assistant editor

Nancy Frazen
supervising film editor

William D. Gordean
editor: Animation Editorial

negative cutter

Ann Hoyt
second assistant editor

Richard L. McCullough
associate editor

Daniel R. Padgett
assistant editor: avid

Randy Paton
track reader - animation editorial

Reine-Claire
assistant editor

Holly Sachi
assistant editor

Tim Safarik
dailies: Colorist

Saul Saladow
assistant editor

Mark Solomon
associate editor

Brad E. Wilhite
apprentice editor

Jesse Augustine
apprentice editor

Brandon K. Hogan
post-production

Tom Rovak
colorist: video dallies

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Designer

(edit)

Geoffrey Kirkland
-

Art Director

(edit)

David F. Klassen
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jennifer Williams
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Marlene Stewart
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Anita Gibson
makeup artist

Cyndi Reece-Thorne
key makeup artist

Larry Waggoner
key hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Lia Abbate
assistant production manager

Jackie Blaisdell
assistant production manager

Debra K. Chinn
international post production executive

Ian Cook
production manager: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Zahra Dowlatabadi
production manager: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Mitchell Ferm
assistant production manager

Lee Hill
production manager: Uil Meyer Features

Richmond Horine
unit manager

Leslie Hough
animation production manager

Melissa Kurtz
production manager: animator

Anthony Lauro
assistant production manager

Gayle Martin
production manager: Stardust Pictures

Aaron Parry
assistant production manager

Jill Ragaway
assistant production manager

Alex Solomons
general production manager

Kate Swanborg
assistant production manager

Michelle Vitale
production manager

Gordon A. Webb
unit production manager

Madeline Diaz
assistant production manager: layout

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Pamela Cederquist
second assistant director

Elizabeth Herbert
second second assistant director

Wilfred J. Killian
dga trainee

Austin McCann
first assistant director

Michael Neumann
second assistant director: second unit

Matthew T. Weiner
second second assistant director

Robert J. Wilson
first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Chris Aguirre
visual development

poster artist

Kirsten Anderson
construction accountant

Kurt Anderson
storyboard artist

Rich Arons
storyboard artist

Mark W. Brown
on-set dresser

Ashley Burnham
art department coordinator

Fred Cline
production designer: animation / visual development

Glenn Forbes
set dresser

Frederick J. Gardner III
prop design

Tyler Gentry
lead digital scanner

visual development

Chris Grantz
set dresser

David Harris
greensman

David Hogan
storyboard artist

Skip Jones
storyboard artist

Sherman Labby
production illustrator

Rudi Liden
storyboard artist

Alex Mann
storyboard artist

Sean Mannion
property master

Ashanti Miller
visual development

Linda Miller
storyboard artist

Tanya Moreau-Smith
digital final checker

Bill Perkins
animation art director

Paul S. Power
storyboard artist

Richard Puga
stand-by painter

Richard Dean Rankin
construction foremen

Fergal Reilly
storyboard artist

Marco Rubeo
set designer

Harry Sabin
storyboard artist

Patrick Sekino
painter

David S. Smith
storyboard artist

Vladimir Spasojevic
visual development

David Stoten
sculptor

Joe Suggs
storyboard artist

Kirk Tingblad
storyboard artist

Karl Toerge
storyboard artist

Tim Watts
visual development

Mark Whiting
visual development

Darrell L. Wight
set designer

Neal Wiser
production assistant

Julie Witherington
assistant property master

visual development

Raymond Zibach
visual development

Jenny Beltran
assistant prop master

Mark Boucher
set dresser

Anthony Cianciolo
digital paint inspector

Brian Kindregan
storyboard artist

Jennine Rimer
assistant property master

Mercedes J. Sichon
blue sketch artist

Sound Department

(edit)

Gary Alexander
re-recording mixer

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer

Gary C. Bourgeois
re-recording mixer

Raul A. Bruce
boom operator

David E. Campbell
re-recording mixer

Gene S. Cantamessa
production sound mixer

Roger Daniell
sound

Glenn H. Eckes
cable

re-recording mixer

Michael Geisler
sound effects editor, sound designer

Howell Gibbens
sound effects editor

Marilyn Graf
foley mixer

Mark Jennings
boom operator

sound editor

James LaRue
production sound mixer

supervising sound editor

Oscar Mitt
assistant sound editor

Bruce Nyznik
foley editor

Sonny Pettijohn
assistant sound editor

Troy Porter
adr mixer

John T. Reitz
re-recording mixer

Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects editor

re-recording mixer

adr editor / supervising dialogue editor

Carlos Sotolongo
original dialog mixer

Mark D. Fleming
re-recording mixer

Hilda Hodges
foley artist

Mark Johnston
sound recordist

foley mixer

foley artist

Alison Sanford
sound recordist

Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Jaremy Aiello
practical creature effects

Miae Ausbrooks
special effects assistant

Steven Burch
special effects animator

Babak Forutanpour
software engineer

Michel Gagné
special effects animator

Todd Kauffman
special effects cleanup

Carl Keeler
special effects assistant

Miae Kim Ausbrooks
special effects assistant

Ronn McMinn
special effects assistant

Raymond Pang
additional special effects supervisor

David Pritchard
effects animator

Corey Pritchett
special effects

Darrell Pritchett
special effects coordinator

Gary Sole
special effects animator

Brian Tipton
special effects: first unit

James O'Shea
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Ahmed Aksas
Visual Effects

James Alejandro
scanner

Bob Amen
CG stadium software team: Cinesite

Chris Anderson
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Carlos Arguello
digital effects supervisor: Cinesite

Thomas Asbury
CG stadium software team: Cinesite

Eduardo Batres
CG animator: Cinesite

Alex Bicknell
digital effects producer

James Blevins
lead data engineer: Cinesite

Rik Bomberger
CG production: Cinesite

David E. Bonnell
scanner

Dennis Bonnell
scanner

Jon Bowen
digital compositor

Shawn Broes
visual effects editor

Peter R. Brown
effects animator

Juan J. Buhler
stadium software engineer

Aimee Campbell
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

Chas Cash
"Moron Mountain" character animation: Cinesite

Dave Child
CG animator: Cinesite

Kyle Clark
digital artist

Jay Cooper
CG speciality compositor: Cinesite

Kimberly Covate
visual effects production: Cinesite

Carole Cowley
3D coordinator / visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite

Damon Crowe
digital painter

Lee Crowe
effects animator

Donna Cullen
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

Vince D'Amore
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

Ken Dackermann
digital compositor

Charles Darby
digital matte paintings: Cinesite

Chris Darroca
visual effects

Amnon David
conceptual art department

Erik Dehkhoda
visual effects supervisor

Chris Del Conte
visual effects production: Cinesite

Steve Dellerson
visual effects coordinator

Aaron Dem
visual effects producer: Cinesite

John Dillon
visual effects artist

Scott Dougherty
visual effects producer: Cinesite

Darrin Drew
scanner

Joe Dubs
digital artist

Pamela Easley
live action visual effects producer

John Eddings
assistant effects animator

Terri Eddings
lead scanner

Kevin Elam
visual effects production: Cinesite

Marc Ellis
animation effects supervisor

Helen Elswit
visual effects production supervisor

James Farrington
effects animation supervisor

Bob Fernley
film recording operator: Cinesite

Jules Findley
compositor

Jim Flynn
assistant visual effects editor

Warren Franklin
visual effects executive producer: Cinesite

Mike Frevert
digital artist

Martin Gabriel
transatlantic visual effects coordination: Cinesite

Gil Gagnon
production manager: Cinesite

Robb Gardner
"MJ Ball" character animation: Cinesite

Brett Gassaway
digital imaging consultant

Dawn Gates
digital painter

Brian Gee
data engineer: Cinesite

Tyler Gentry
scanner

Bill Gilman
digital compositor: Cinesite Hollywood

Mark Girard
CG production: Cinesite

Gilbert Gonzales
conceptual art department: Cinesite

Jinko Gotoh
CGI producer

Guy Griffiths
CG stadium software team: Cinesite

Irene M. Gringeri
scanner

Abra Grupp
digital compositor

Dory Hamm
scanner

Laura Hanigan
digital artist: Cinesite

Steve Harwood
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

James Hathcock
scanner

Ed Hawkins
digital compositor: Cinesite

Nicole Herr
digital compositor: Cinesite

Earl A. Hibbert
visual effects

Christer Hokanson
visual effects editor

Chris Holmes
digital compositor

Wayne Holt
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited

Carl Jacobson
computer graphics stadium production: Cinesite

Eli Jarra
digital compositor

Matt Johnson
digital artist

Ed Jones
visual effects supervisor

Felix Joyce
effects assistant animator / visual effects assistant animator

Charlene Logan
visual effects artist

Tim Ketzer
computer graphics animator

Daniel Killen
effects inbetween artist

Raymond C. King
CG animator: Cinesite / computer special effects

Gokhan Kisacikoglu
CG animator: Cinesite

Karen Klein
rotoscope artist: Cinesite

Richard Klein
CG animator: Cinesite

Billy Koch
green screen coordinator: Cinesite

Michael Kory
CGI character animator

Roger Kupelian
computer character animation: Cinesite

Vincent Lavares
data engineer: Cinesite Hollywood

Dan Levitan
compositor

Kim Libreri
chief technology officer

Gregory D. Liegey
CG specialty compositor: Cinesite

James Lima
visual effects supervisor

David Lingenfelser
digital compositor

Kevin Lingenfelser
digital composite artist: Cinesite / digital paint supervisor: Cinesite

Chris Loudon
assistant visual effects editor

Bob Lyss
digital compositor

Robert Mance
CG production: Cinesite

Steve Mate
assistant effects editor: Cinesite

Hiram Ramos Maxemin
visual effects assistant

Valerie McMahon
digital artist: Cinesite

Mark Michaels
digital compositor

Ralph Migliori
scanner

Rodd Miller
visual effects

Peter Moc
film recording operator: Cinesite

Mark Nettleton
digital compositor

Kerry Nordquist
digital texture painter: Cinesite

Sean O'Connor
CG specialty compositor: Cinesite

Kevin Oakley
CGI effects animator

Michael Orlando II
computer animator / computer graphics artist

Andrew Paquette
CG animator: Cinesite

Mayur Patel
computer graphics stadium software team: Cinesite

Cristin Pescosolido
lead computer graphics camera matchmover: Cinesite

Jonathan Privett
CG gym design: Cinesite

Michael S. Pryor
digital producer

Chris Regan
film recording operator: Cinesite

Fedele Rinaldi
Flame artist

Gerry Ringwald
scanner

Robert Rios
effects inbetween artist

Dylan Robinson
"Stan" character animation: Cinesite

Barnaby Robson
digital artist: Cinesite

Sue Rowe
digital compositor: Cinesite

Tony Sands
visual effects production: Cinesite

John E. Sasaki
digital compositor

John Scheele
senior visual effects supervisor: Warner Bros.

Jerry Sells
digital compositor: Cinesite

Nelson Sepulveda
digital compositor: Cinesite

Tony Sgueglia
data engineer: Cinesite

Edwin Shortess
visual effects

Carla Sierra
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Aaron Smith
digital compositor

visual effects

Bernardo Songco
scanner

Randy Starr
visual effects production executive: Cinesite

Rich Suchevits
digital compositor: Cinesite

Kat Szuminska
digital compositor: Cinesite , digital compositor

Derick Tortorella
systems administrator

Lisa M. Tse
digital compositor: Cinesite

Doug Tubach
digital effects supervisor

Pat Tubach
digital artist

Michelle Urbano
digital scene planner

Pepe Valencia
computer graphics animator / computer stadium designer

James Valentine
rotoscope supervisor: Cinesite

Courtney Vanderslice
head of production: Cinesite

Niki Wakefield
digital artist: Cinesite

Tim Walton
animator

Jon Warren
miniatures: Vision Crew Unlimited

Vince Webb
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
data engineer: Cinesite

Pete Williams
scanning and recording manager

Matt Wilson
compositor

Aviv Yaron
Compositor: Cinesite

Tom Zils
digital artist

John Frederick Bryant
animation technical director

Ken Dailey
digital effects coordinator

Christina DeSilva
production

Simon Eves
research and development: Cinesite

Mitzi Gallagher
head of production: Cinesite

Mark Tait Lewis
digital compositor

Harry Moreau
animation effects supervisor: Spaff Animation

Clare Norman
scanning and recording editorial coordinator

Matthew Paulson
modeler

Mercedes J. Sichon
production coordinator: Animated Effects

Dale Stelly
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Charles Tait
data operator

Chase Watson
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Sly West
visual effects production assistant: Cinesite

Eric Withee
digital film technician: Cinesite

Stunts

(edit)

Laura Albert
stunts

Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
utility stunts

stunt coordinator

stunts

stunts

F. Pierre Gatling
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Steve Adcock
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Jamie Barber
first assistant camera

George W. Borthwick
best boy grip

Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
second assistant camera

David J. Butkovich
best boy grip

Glenn Corbett
rigging gaffer

Scott Fieldsteel
best boy electric

Chris Funk
set lighting technician

Greg Kittelson
assistant chief lighting technician

Jono Kouzouyan
chief lighting technician

Ron Kunecke
night light operator

David Luckenbach
steadicam operator

Jon Mentzer
additional photographer

Louis Niemeyer
first assistant camera

Vern Nobles
first assistant camera

Frank Perl
camera operator

R. Bruce Prochal
rigging gaffer

Bill Roe
camera operator

Bud Schindler
key grip

Mike Shaheen
video playback operator

Robert Sterry
video playback operator

Bruce W. Talamon
still photographer

Steve Wagner
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Paul Wilkowsky
grip

Sandy Williams
key grip

Daniel Windels
electrician

Animation Department

(edit)

key assistant animator

Eric J. Abjornson
key assistant animator

Dan Abraham
assistant animator

Steve Aguilar
inbetween artist

Chris Aguirre
character designer

Diane Albracht
digital paint checker

Renee Ilsa Alcazar
animation checker

Constance Allen
color modelist

assistant animation director

Margot Allen
animator

David Allonby
animation checker

Alicia Reyes Alonzo
animation checker

Andrew Alsbaugh
digital cel painter

Kim Anderson
digital cel painter

Phil Anderson
assistant animator

Bill Andres
digital cel painter

Claire Armstrong
animator

Marc Arnull
assistant animator

Dino Athanassiou
designer / lead animator: Stardust Pictures / storyboard artist

Eric Athanassiou
assistant animator

Amy Azzara
digital cel painter

Kyung-Hee Baker
key assistant animator

Stephen Baker
animator

Richard Baneham
animator

Amanda Barnes
assistant animator

Mike Bass
assistant animator

Tina Bastian
digital cel painter

Jim Battaglia
assistant animator

Kathy Baur
digital cel painter

Peter Paul Bautista
inbetween artist

Jee Chan Baylis
key assistant animator

Andrew Beall
assistant animator

Andre Beaulne
inbetween artist

Gordon Bellamy
assistant animator

Josée Bellemare
inbetween artist

Laurent Benhamo
key assistant animator

Scott Bern
key assistant animator

Nancy Bihary-Fiske
digital cel painter

Vittoria Bologna
key assistant animator

David Bombardier
key assistant animator

Franck Bonay
assistant animator

Sheldon Borenstein
assistant animation supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

David Boudreau
animator

Marie Boughamer
digital cel painter

Dan Boulos
animator

Neil Boyle
supervising animator

Julia Bracegirdle
assistant animation supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Gina Bradley
animation checker

Denise Bradshaw
assistant animation supervisor: Character Builders

Gerhard Brammer
key assistant animator: Uli Meyer Features

Claire Bramwell-Pearson
key assistant animator

animator

Bonnie Brantley
key assistant animator

Bella Bremner
assistant animator

Keith Brennan
digital cel painter

Jennifer Brisson
key assistant animator

Catherine Brockhouse
background artist

Mark Bröcking
animator

Sheila Brown
key assistant animator

Daniel Bunn
Scene Planning Supervisor

Adam Burke
animator

Susan Burke
animation checker

James Burks
inbetween artist

key assistant animator: Uli Meyer Features

Ivan Camilli
assistant animator

Alberto Campos
animator

Ronaldo Canfora
animator

Jennifer Cardon Klein
animator

Manuel Carrasco
key assistant animator

Daryl Carstensen
animation checker

Tod Carter
animator

Roberto Casale
lead animator

Jose Antonio Cerro
key assistant animator

animation director

Luc Chamberland
animator

Mike Chavez
animator

Ron Chevarie
assistant animator

Stan Chiu
animator

Yebbi Cho
assistant animator

Paul Chung
lead animator

Anthony Cianciolo
digital paint checker

Charlotte Clark
animation checker

Jeffrey D. Clark
inbetween artist

Chris Clarke
assistant animator

Simon Clarke
inbetween artist

Martine Clavel
digital paint checker

Fred Cline
character designer

Korey Coleman
assistant animator

Dave Coogan
key assistant animator

Tony Cope
key assistant animator

Jesse Cosio
animator

Alain Costa
animator

Denis Couchon
animator

Joanne Coughlin
inbetween artist

Greg Court
animator

David Courtland
key assistant animator

Brian Creswick
key assistant animator

Dean Crippen
digital cel painter

Todd Cronin
assistant animator

Damon Crowe
digital cel painter

Cindy Crowell
key assistant animator

Rowena Cruz
inbetween artist

Eleanor Dahlen
animation checker

Patrick Dailey
inbetween artist

David Dame
digital cel painter

Tammy Daniel-Biske
inbetween artist

Tass Darlington
layout artist

Geoff Darwin
digital cel painter

Heidi Daven
assistant animator

Carol Davies
inbetween artist

James A. Davis
animator

Christian De Vita
assistant animator

Murray Debus
animator

Jason Deegan
key assistant animator

digital ink & paint

William Dely
background director

Mike Demur
inbetween supervisor: Character Builders

Paul Dilworth
background artist

Christos Dimos
key assistant animator

Dayle Dodge
digital cel painter

Randy Dormans
digital artist

Heather Doyle
assistant animator

Shane Doyle
lead animator

Guy Duchet
key assistant animator

Gary Dunn
lead animator

Nika Dunne
digital cel painter

Helga Egilson
key assistant animator

Ruth Elliott
assistant animator

Todd Elliott
assistant animator

Lloyd Ellis
FX Animator

Camille Enkeboll
digital cel painter

Corona Esterhazy
animation checker

Jeff Etter
animator

Gina Howard
paint mark-up

Stuart Evans
animator

layout artist

Nance Finley
digital cel painter

James Finn
background artist

Lillian Fitts
animation checker

Greg Fleming
inbetween artist

Jerry Forder
animator

Allen Foster
supervisor special effects

Jeff Foucart
assistant animation supervisor: Heart of Texas Productions

Stephan Franck
animator

Janet Freedland
digital cel painter

Ivis Freeman
digital cel painter

Martin Fuller
lead animator

Frank Gabriel
key assistant animator

Gerry Gallego
assistant animator

Chuck Gammage
supervising animator

Dawn Gates
digital cel painter

Nathalie Gavet
key assistant animator

Steve Geeves
inbetween artist

Bernard Georges
assistant animator

Greg Gibbons
background artist

Maria Gilles
inbetween artist

Damien Gilligan
overseas model supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Brian Gilmore
animation checker

Morgan Ginsberg
animator

character designer

Staci Gleed
paint mark-up

Julie Gleeson
background artist

Alma Glick
digital cel painter

Scott Glynn
animator

Patricia L. Gold
digital cel painter

Victoria Goldner
assistant animator

Fiona Gomez
assistant animator

Joanne Gooding
key assistant animator

Miriam Goodman
inbetween artist

Ivan Goodrun
animation checker

Beth Goodwin
animation checker

Darryl Gordon
inbetween artist

Hilary Gough
assistant animator

Judy Grabenstatter
assistant animator

Daryl Graham
assistant animator

Helena Grant
assistant animator

Katie Gray
animation checker

Debbie Green
digital cel painter

Valerie Green
animation effects

Vernette Griffee
digital cel painter

Andrew Griffiths
assistant animator

Natasha Gross
background artist

Heidi Guedel
animator

Ann Guenther
background artist

Alejandro Gutierrez
assistant animator

Karen Hansen
scene planner

Robert Hanson
key assistant animator

Paul Hardman
layout artist

Kit Harper
digital cel painter

Brendan Harris
animation checker

Chris Hauge
animator

Angela Hayes
assistant animator

Gord Heath
inbetween artist

Anne Heeney
key assistant animator

Nick Hellman
assistant animator

Shelly Henderson
digital cel painter

Vanessa Henderson
animation checker

Rhonda L. Hicks
ink and paint manager

Gregory Hinde
digital cel painter

Leslie Hinton
color stylist

Michael Hirsh
background supervisor: Uli Meyer Features

Magnus Hjerpe
animator

Daniel Hopper
assistant animator

Mark Hopper
digital cel painter

Janette Hynes
assistant animator

Richard Jack
animator

Frances Jacob
animation checker

Jennifer Jarmel
inbetween artist

Lui Jauregui
assistant animator

Martyn Jones
assistant animation supervisor: Stardust Pictures

Leon Joosen
animator

Karenia Kaminski
key assistant animator

Jim Kammerud
supervising animator

Stathis Karabateas
assistant animator

James Keefer
scene planner

Brian Kelly
animation checker

Charlene Logan
key assistant animator

Kathlyn Kephart
digital cel painter

Dirk Keters
assistant animator

Scott Kiborn
inbetween artist

Diane Kim
inbetween artist

Henry Kim
inbetween artist

Helen Kincaid
key assistant animator

Steve Kindernay
color modelist

Stevan King
final checker

Tom King
assistant animator

Daryl Klein
digital cel painter

Dawn Knight
color modelist

Lureline Kohler
key assistant animator

David Koppenhaver
assistant animator

Darren Kordich
assistant animator

Marty Korth
assistant animation supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation

Angela Kovacs
assistant animator

Ed Krahn
inbetween artist

Aikaterini Kremasioti
assistant animator

Frances Kumashiro
animation checker

Kristin Lande
digital cel painter

Veronique Langdon
assistant animator

Phil Langone
inbetween artist

Sophie Law
assistant animator

Bill Layne
digital cel painter

Sean Leaning
animator

Namkook Lee
key assistant animator

Paul Lee
animator

Tony Lee
assistant animator

Holger Leihe
animator

Jenny Lerew
original character designer

Michael Lerman
character clean-up

Rudi Liden
inbetween artist

Denise Link
lead final checker

Davy Liu
layout artist

Tom Lock
animator

Cathy Lowdell
inbetween artist

Simon Loxton
assistant animator

Fraser Maclean
technical supervisor: animation

Lynn MacQuarrie
inbetween artist

Christine Mallouf
inbetween artist

Gianni Malpeli
assistant animator

Katerina Manolessou
assistant animator

Rowena Marella-Daw
assistant animator

Karen Marjoribanks
assistant animator

Ann Marriott
key assistant animator

Chantal Marsolais
animation checker

Steve Martin
inbetween artist

Vanessa J. Martin
assistant animator

Wantana Martinelli
assistant animator

Thomas Matzeit
assistant animator

Chloe Mauro
assistant animator

Peter Mays
inbetween artist

James McArdle
assistant animator

Lee McCaulla
animator

Kevin McDonagh
animator

Dave McFall
key assistant animator

Kevin McGibbon
assistant animator

Jane McGowan
assistant animator

animator

Dan McHugh
layout artist

Janet McKay
key assistant animator

Paul McKeown
inbetween artist

Ennis McNulty
layout artist

Uli Meyer
supervising animator

Kamye Miessen
assistant animator

Quentin Miles
animator

Ashanti Miller
character designer

Myung Miller
key assistant animator

Erica Missey
assistant animator

Peter Moehrle
background artist

Eric Molina
assistant animator

SoonJin Mooney
key assistant animator

Tanya Moreau-Smith
final checker

Jeanette Moreno
key assistant animator

Ken Morrissey
animator

Paul Mota
assistant animator

Gary Mouri
layout director

Sean Mullen
animator

Jacques Muller
animator

Lance Myers
key assistant animator

Roy Naisbitt
layout artist

Barbara Newby
color modelist

Ray Newman
assistant animator

Mike Nguyen
animator

Michael Nickelson
animator

David Nimitz
digital cel painter

Doug Ninneman
assistant animator

Sung Noh
key assistant animator

Marisha Noroski
final checker

Lynn Norris
digital cel painter

inbetween artist

Helen O'Brien
animation checker

Shannon O'Connor
inbetween artist

Annie O'Dell
key assistant animator

Susan O'Loughlin
animation checker

Ken O'Malley
digital cel painter

Brent Odell
assistant animation supervisor: Premier Films Ltd.

Bill Ohanesian
digital cel painter

Eduardo Olivares
assistant animator

Eric Oliver
digital cel painter

Stephanie Olivieri
inbetween artist

Roman Ostir
assistant animator

Cynthia Overman
animator

Johnny Painter
inbetween artist

Clive Pallant
animator

Tim Pallett
inbetween artist

Hae-Sook Park
assistant animator

Wendy Parkin
animator

David Parle
assistant animator

Melanie Pava
final checker

Kevin Pavlovic
inbetween artist

John Perkins
animator

Stephen Perry
assistant animator

Scott T. Petersen
animator

Susan Pfeiffer
animator

Mike Pfeil
key assistant animator

Andrew Phillipson
background artist

Marco Piersma
animator

Jens Pindal
animator

Kristina Pindal
assistant animator

Evgenios Plakias
assistant animator

Sam Power
inbetween artist

Wendie Price
key animator

Teresita Proctor
digital cel painter

James Pyott
effects assistant

Vittoria Quane
clean-up artist

Isabel Radage
key assistant animator

Gale Raleigh
lead paint mark-up

Andrew Ramos
assistant animator

Greg Ramsey
key assistant animator

Marianne Rasmussen Jensen
assistant animator

Donald Reich
layout artist

Young Kyu Rhim
assistant animator

Tom Riggin
animator

Maiken Rix
inbetween artist

Randy O. Roberg
digital cel painter

Dean Roberts
lead animator

Kristian Roberts
digital cel painter

Bonnie Robinson
key assistant animator

Royston Robinson
key assistant animator

Bill Rodgers
inbetween artist

Bryan Rogers
inbetween artist

Dan Root
lead animator

Francisco Rosales
inbetween artist

Rudy Rosales
inbetween artist

Mitch Rose
animator

John Rosen
inbetween artist

Ken Roskos
inbetween artist

Marianne Rousseau
animation checker

Christian Ryltenius
assistant animator

Jason Sallin
assistant animator

Lucinda Sanderson
assistant animator

Matthew J. Schiavone
digital ink & paint artist: USAnimation

Michael Schlingmann
animator

Cathy Schoch
key assistant animator

Chris Scully
layout artist

Michele Craig
assistant animator

Hara Sfyri
assistant animator

Allison Sgroi
inbetween artist

Mansoor Shams
background artist

Gabriella Lynne Shaw-Duhatschek
final checker

Kyung S. Shin
assistant animator

Andrew Shortt
animator

Jeff Siegey
supervising animator

Andrea Simonti
animator

Laurie Siqueido
inbetween artist

Colin Sittig
digital cel painter

Debbie Skinner
animation checker

Brian Smith
lead animator

Bruce W. Smith
animation director

Larry Smith
scene planner

Sharon Smith
animator

Sheryl Ann Smith
digital cel painter

Steve Smith
assistant animator

Theresa Smythe
assistant animator

Susan Lee So
color modelist

Alice Solis
digital cel painter

Lisa Souza
layout artist

Dave Spafford
supervising animator

Debbie Spafford
key assistant animator

Vladimir Spasojevic
character designer

Ronan Spelman
key assistant animator

Kevin Spruce
animator

Robert St. Pierre
layout artist

Kevin Stanley
digital cel painter

Gerben Steenks
key assistant animator

Karen Stephenson
key assistant animator

Kim Stephenson
assistant animator

Neal Sternecky
animator

Robert Stevenhagen
supervising animator: Stardust Pictures

Jackie Stewart
animation effects

Jennifer Stillwell
assistant animator

Paul Stone
animator

Jenny Suzdaltsev
inbetween artist

Mark Swan
layout artist

Allen Swerling
inbetween artist

Mike Swindall
animator

Gary Sycamore
background artist

Lucy Tanashian-Gentry
background artist

Olga Tarin-Craig
assistant digital ink and paint supervisor

Bryan Taylor
digital ink and paint artist

Sharon Thomas
digital cel painter

Mark Thornton
inbetween artist

Philippe Tilikete
assistant animator

Kirk Tingblad
character layout artist

Vladimir Todorov
animator

Teresa Tonner
inbetween artist

Daniela Topham
animator

Dave Torronio
assistant animator

Jimmy Tovar
assistant animator

Richard C. Trebus Jr.
assistant animator

Karen Tremblay
animation checker

Brian Tribble
assistant animator

Maureen Trueblood
key assistant animator

Helen Tse
inbetween artist

Tony Tulipano
animator

John Tynan
animator

David Patrick Valera
final checker

Gabriel Valles
assistant animator

Jan Van Buyten
animator

Helga Van Den Berge
color modelist

Jim Van der Keyl
animator

Darren Vandenburg
animator

Susan Vanderhorst
lead color stylist

Duncan Varley
animator

Michael Venturini
assistant animator

Jean-Paul Vermeulen
assistant animator

Helene Vives
key assistant animator

Craig Voigt
layout artist

Andreas Von Andrian
animator

Dirk Von Besser
digital cel painter

Nadia Vurbenova
background artist

Dan Wagner
animator

Paul Wainess
animation checker

Cathy Walters
final checker

Gail Walton
assistant animator

Simon Ward-Horner
animator

David Wasson
animator

Tim Watts
character designer

Dave Webster
key assistant animator

J.C. Wegman
animator

Alison Wells
key assistant animator

Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
animator

Paul West
key animator

Peter Western
animator

Larry Whitaker
animator

Tim White
assistant animator

Anne Whitford
assistant animator

Mark Whiting
character designer

Elyse Whittaker
inbetween artist

Susan Wileman
digital cel painter

Mark Williams
animator

John Williamson
animator

Kez Wilson
animator

Todd Winter
layout artist

Martin Wiseman
production coordinatior

Neal Wiser
Assistant Art Director

Lee Wood
digital paint checker

Vincent Woodcock
animator

Una Woods
assistant animator

Bruce Woodside
supervising animator

Ryan Jeremy Woodward
animator

Sue Woodward
assistant animator

character designer

Claire Wright
background artist

Lynn Yamazaki
inbetween artist

Carol Yao
animation checker

Nick Yates
animation checker

Chris York
animator

Seung-Soo Yun
key assistant animator

Shane Zalvin
animator

Raymond Zibach
background artist

Steve Bowler
animator

Cynthia Lane
inbetween artist

Casting Department

(edit)

Alan Berger
casting consultant

Michael Chinich
executive in charge of casting

Amy McIntyre Britt
casting assistant

Laurie Sheldon
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Yolanda Braddy
costumer

Edward T. Hanley
costumer

Mitchell Ray Kenney
costumer

Christopher Lawrence
costume supervisor

Lisa Lovaas
assistant costume designer

Kelly Porter
costumer

Garet Reilly
costumer

Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
costume textile artist

Location Management

(edit)

George McDowell Agnew
assistant location manager

Vincent Robert
assistant location manager

Ira S. Rosenstein
location manager

George J. Tasch III
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator

Marc Bonilla
musician: guitar

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Elin Carlson
chorus

orchestrator

musician

Mark Eshelman
scoring crew

Simon Franglen
music programmer: synclavier

David Gamson
music programmer: drum programming

Marc Gebauer
scoring technician

music copyist

orchestrator

Craig Kallman
assistant music supervisor

conductor

Kenny Smoove Kornegay
music coordinator

Michael Landau
musician: guitar

Jason Lloyd
scoring crew

musician: accordion

Michael Mason
score co-producer

score mixer / score recordist

musician: drums

Ken Ross
music supervisor

Jay Selvester
scoring crew

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Neil Stubenhaus
musician: bass

musican: french horn

Michael Thompson
musician: guitar

Dominique Trenier
assistant music supervisor

James Walker
musician: flute

Pat Weber
scoring technician

Jim Weidman
music editor

Kirk Whalum
musician: saxophone

Joe Zimmerman
music preparation

orchestra contractor

Art Ford
music consultant

Gary Le Mel
executive in charge of music

music preparation

David Marquette
scoring recordist

David Olson
assistant music editor

composer: Looney Tunes/Merrie Melodies theme music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Manny Demello
driver

George Hrivnak
transportation co-captain

Dick Johnson
transportation coordinator

Joseph Prado
transportation co-captain

Louis Rodriguez
transportation captain

Mitch Friedman
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Patricia L. Adams
production intern

Jennifer Anderson
production assistant

Michael Battaglia
unit publicist

Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
basketball coordinator

David Bemis
production assistant

Thomas Bianco
assistant accountant

Lynn Blake
production assistant

Samuel Bokebza
first accountant

Sue Bokobza
head accountant

Rik Bomberger
systems administrator

Darrell Brown
production consultant

Steven Butensky
payroll accountant

Tanya Calderon
production assistant

Jordan Chinich
production assistant

Andrea Chowdhury
production staff

Christopher Ciketic
second assistant accountant

Colleen Clancy
assistant: Mr. Pytka

Sholanda Coleman
production secretary

Katherine C. Concepcion
training and artist development administrator

Gilles DeBonfilhs
studio producer: Spaff Animation

William Dely
background supervisor

John Duino
systems administrator

James Epstein
production assistant

Kolja Erman
scene planner

Andrew Francis Fenady
production coordinator

Bingo Ferguson
scene planner

Sam Fleming
studio producer: Heart of Texas Productions

Emmanuel C. Francisco
engineer

Lisa Furst
assistant: Mr. Tippe

Bernadette J. Gallardo
assistant production coordinator

Chris Gavin
acme digital specialist

Brian Gee
data engineer

David 'Cajun' Guilbeau
crafts services

Jon Gunn
production staff

Brent Hall
production staff

Bruce Hatakeyama
technology manager

Dana I. Heckler
craft service

Jeffrey Hobbs
production assistant

Andre Holzendorf
production assistant

Max Howard
studio executive

Steve Kindernay
color models

Tom Knott
recruiter

Keith Kobata
technical supporter

Josh Kuhn
production assistant

Laura Latini
diver outliner: Nerdluck Blanko

John Leatherbarrow
studio producer: Premier Films Ltd.

John Mann
production assistant

Uli Meyer
sequence director

Nigel Miguel
basketball technical advisor

Morgan
script supervisor

Geoffrey Nelson
designer: main title

Sharon K. O'Neill
recruiting

Ron Price
scene planner

Julie Pye
studio producer: Uli Meyer Features

Daniel Rapo
production assistant

Chrisie Rosenthal
assistant to associate producer

Amanda Scarano
additional assistant production coordinator

Susan Seferian
assistant: Joe Medjuck

Vladimir Spasojevic
visual development artist

Timothy P. Tundel
payroll accountant

Robert Wayne Vaupel
assistant production coordinator

Freddie Vaziri
technical supervisor

Peter Vogel
production assistant

Jennifer Webb
production assistant

Cory Weisman
consultant / talent acquisition

James C.J. Williams
head of ada

Scott Wills
background stylist

Steven Wilzbach
scene planner

George Benavides
production assistant

Sue Chipperton
animal trainer

Liam Daly
post-production accountant manager

Jack E. Herman
extras set coordinator

Colleen Jenkinson
production assistant

Eric Kurland
technical supporter

Chris Lozano
systems administrator

Reed Pepper
trailer voiceover

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.77 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix