vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

800 views

Director

(edit)

Chris Robinson
-

Writer

(edit)

Calvin Brown Jr.
-

Wayne D. Stamps Jr.
-

Ralph Farquhar
-

Prescott Tolk
-

Michelle Listenbee Brown
-

Johnny Mack
-

Joey Wells
-

Alyson Fouse
-

Matthew Kellard
-

Glenda L. Richardson
-

Producer

(edit)

Tim Gibbons
executive producer / consulting producer

executive producer

Jesse Collins
executive producer

Ralph Farquhar
executive producer

executive producer

Abraham Park
associate producer / co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Michael Siegman
vp of production / svp, Physical Production and Programming

Vanessa Wilson
associate producer

Wayne D. Stamps Jr.
supervising producer

Stephen Hill
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Kurt Farquhar
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Bill Sheehy
-

Tommy Maddox-Upshaw
-

Editor

(edit)

Nena Hsu
-

Josh Belson
-

A.J. Catoline
-

Heidi Scharfe
-

Charles Kramer
-

Iren Brown
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Kim Coleman
-

When Kevin Meet Salli
-

Suck My Trick
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Patrick Parkhurst
-

Warren Alan Young
-

Shaun Motley
-

Real Husbands Of Hollywood
-

Art Director

(edit)

Cynthia Hill
-

Susan Bolles
-

Laurel Brock
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Andrew David Schultz
-

Joanne Baker
-

Lisa Clark
-

Ali Matilla
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Dana Campbell
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Sarah Benjamin
makeup artist: Nicole Ari Parker

Kya Bilal
assistant hair stylist

Stacye P. Branche
key makeup artist / makeup department head

Phyllis Williams
makeup department head

Robert C. Mathews III
key hair stylist

Terri Carter
makeup artist / assistant makeup artist

Leslie D. Bennett
key hair stylist

Kweli Calderone
makeup artist

Petrice Bankhead
makeup artist

Tracy Richards
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Tina Tholke
production supervisor

Carrie Morrow
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Van Hayden
first assistant director / assistant director

Jacki O'Brien
second assistant director

Julie Cummings
Key Second Assistant Director / key second assistant director

Timothy Muir
dga trainee

Katrina Gould
dga trainee

Stuart B. Hagen
second assistant director

Greg Bell
dga trainee

Wayne Witherspoon
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Alana Katzner
dga trainee

Liz Ryan
first assistant director

Molly Rodriguez
second assistant director

Warren Gray
first assistant director

John P. Aguirre
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Michael R. Melamed
second second assistant director

Elaine Wood
second assistant director

Crisoforo Aguilar
second second assistant director

Keith Shaw
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Thom Shephard
property master

David Brennan
assistant property master

Dan Katona
props / assistant prop master

Prentice Randolph
on-set dresser

Taylor LaShell Brock
art department assistant

Devon Lombardi
art department coordinator

Jennifer Horner
art department coordinator

Shaz Taylor
art department pa

Adam Khalid
graphic designer

Tim Burriss
set dresser

Matthew Horan
assistant art director

Adea DeCarlo
additional set decorator

Alexander Hernandez
set dresser

Toi Whitaker
art department pa

Patrick Parkhurst
production designer

Rocco Francesco Paolone
painter

Marcia Dios
art deptartment pa

Gisoo Javadi
buyer

Daniel Waldstein
on-set dresser

Robert McEntee
construction coordinator

Michelle Waring
buyer

Les Mumphrey
art department pa

set designer

Steven M. Saylor
set designer

Sound Department

(edit)

Ryan McCabe
adr recordist

Phil Vo
adr recordist

Juan Cisneros
sound mixer

Estuardo Galvez
Utility Sound Technician

Paul Michael
International M&E

James Moore
sound editor

Brett Butler
sound editor

Gary Boatner
boom operator

Herbert Rawlinson
sound editor

Steve Blazewick
music playback operator / music playback

Marcus Ricaud
sound utility

Leonel Pedraza
sound mixer: second unit

Brian Teed
sound mixer

sound mixer

Jesse Watts
sound mixer: second unit

Guy Tsujimoto
sound effects editor

Special Effects

(edit)

George Zamora
special effects coordinator

Chris Bailey
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Dennis Shin
visual effects supervisor

Chris Faczek
visual effects artist

Carl Stern
compositor

Stunts

(edit)

Jacob B. Wright II
stunt double: Kevin Hart / stunts

Sechita McNair
stunts

William Washington
stunt coordinator

Terrence Julien
stunt performer

stunt double / stunt performer

stunt double: Regina Hall / stunt double: regina hall

Jeanette Branch
stunt performer

Rico Burgos
stunt rigger

Alyma Dorsey
stunt double: Erica Ash

Elias Washington
stunts

Tim Gilbert
stunt rigger

stunt double

stunts

stunts

stunt double: Cynthia McWilliams

stunts

stunt double: Nadine Velasquez

Jay Hawkins
stunt double: Wayne Brady

Zac Henry
stunt rigger

Mike Washlake
stunt rigger

James Zahnd
stunt performer

stunt double George Lopez

stunt player

Brandon Melendy
stunts

Robair Sims
stunt performer

stunt double: David Douglas

Johnny Alexander
utility stunts

Aviel Ayoung
utility stunts

DaJuan Rippy
stunt double: kevin hart

stunt double: Raquel Lee

Eric Stratemeier
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Tyler Golden
still photographer

Keith Morgan
gaffer

Joseph Keppler
assistant camera

Pauline Edwards
assistant camera

Peter DePhilippis
first assistant camera

Chris Smith
a dolly grip / grip

Michael S. Beckman
best boy electric

George M. Chappell
lighting technician / rigging gaffer

Chris Garlington
best boy grip

Jon Purdy
camera operator

Daryl Studebaker
camera operator

Stephen A. Coleman
camera operator

Ryan Copeland
lighting technician

Jose M. De Los Angeles
second assistant camera

Michelle McKinley
first assistant camera / assistant camera

Jason Goodell
lighting technician

Vanessa Joy Smith
camera operator

Harold Lacuesta
electrician

Dale Berman
still photographer

Justin Dickson
gaffer

Tom Alexander
grip

Rocky Ford
key grip

Chris Kovalski
best boy grip

Robert Stillman
grip

Alex Lim
first assistant "c" camera

Ashley Pavicic
lighting technician

Curtis Sherman
best boy electric

Gretchen Warthen
camera operator

Scott Everett White
still photographer

Yuriy Fuks
flight head technician

Nicole Wilder
still photographer

Peter Hutchison
camera operator: camera operator

Nickolas Redfud
grip

Von Thomas
digital image technician/live colour grading

Eric C. Castro
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Kim Coleman
original casting

Annie Muñoz
extras casting

Brad Bittner
extras casting

Keisha Richardson
casting assistant

Kerry Lee
specialty/featured casting

Emily Bohbrink
casting assistant

Ryan Maharaj
casting assistant

Vanessa Toll
casting assistant

Rashé Johnson
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Melissa Lizardo
set costumer

Mindy Tiongco
set costumer / costumer

costume supervisor

Nancy Smytka
set costumer

Robyn Williams
costume supervisor

Alex Woehrle
costume assistant

Nino
set costumer

Keyana Franklin
costume assistant

Philip Maldonado
costume supervisor

Susan Roberts
truck costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Carlos Verdugo
on-line editor

Kristina Allison
head of post-production

Juan Ruvalcaba
on-line editor

Mark F. Day
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Rob Kraut
first assistant editor

Erin Wolf
assistant editor

Vincent Manierre
lead assistant editor / assistant editor

Benjamin A. Craig
post-production coordinator

Scott Hatcher
assistant editor / first assistant editor

Richard Sanchez
assistant editor

Alex Sherman
post-production coordinator

Jose Favela
conforming editor

Location Management

(edit)

Ernest Belding
location manager

Tisha Jefferson
key assistant location manager

Joshua Brian Pierce
assistant location manager

Stuart Neumann
location manager

Taylor Erickson
assistant location manager

Jen Prince
key assistant location manager

Pavel Sterba
key assistant location manager

George Shockley
location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Christopher Taylor
music / song production

Chanell Jones
music supervisor / composer: additional music - written by / writer

Ashley Neumeister
music supervisor

Michael O'Neill
composer: additional music

music producer

Ran Shir
composer: additional music

JB Reynolds
composer: additional music

Marco Pesci
composer: additional music

Greg Faust
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Kirk Huston
transportation coordinator

Joseph Jaimes
driver / transportation co-captain

Esteban Munoz
mechanic

Darrell Dubovsky
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Matt Feil
legal

Omrae Smith
business & legal affairs executive

J.M. Morris
development: and creative executive

Patrick E. Padilla
key set medic

Donna Michelle Anderson
development: and production executive

Matthew Kellard
writers assistant / wga trainee

Dionne Harmon
executive assistant: jesse collins

Nicholas Smith
production assistant

Michael Fields
production assistant

Niani A. Riley
assistant to producer

Tiffany Spring
assistant: director

Glenda L. Richardson
wga trainee / script coordinator

Desmond Smith
craft service / key craft service

Nicole Serrat
production assistant

Suwannee Wilhelm
production assistant

Calvin Brown Jr.
creative consultant

Lalida Sujjavasin
production coordinator

Diane Collins
script supervisor

Sheryl A. Gauntlett
executive assistant: stan lathan

Howie E. Kremer
script coordinator

Sean Jennings
production assistant

Lisa McQuillan
writers assistant

Sharon L. Craig
production accountant

Phil Scalisi
craft service

Jason Slattery
assistant accountant

Elizabeth Hines
key production assistant

Jesus D. Heredia
production coordinator:for BET NETWORKS

Oliver W. Ottley III
wga trainee

Thu Pham
production coordinator

Amy Banks
payroll accountant

Kurtis Gnagey
production assistant

Juanesta Holmes
script supervisor

Melissa Lintinger
production finance

Ashley Sires
production coordinator

Celia Hamel
production staff

Bennett Walsh
writers' assistant

Claytia Gonsalves
writer production assistant

Gustavo Peña
assistant production office coordinator

Jessica Lanthier
production assistant

Fetle Negash
production coordinator

Benjamin Weston
production coordinator

Isabella Laforet
production assistant

Les Mumphrey
production assistant

Bryan Sundstrom
script supervisor: second unit

Monique Chachere
bank manager

Monika Manson
set medic

key production assistant

Tobias Santos
technical director

Ashley Barber
assistant to ms. abdul

Joey Dillon
gun trainer

Danielle Malambri
key production assistant

Paul Overacker
technical director / technical director: studio segments

Benue Stuart
manager: encoding & broadcast media logistics, BET Networks

Apryl Hill
production medic

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.63 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix