vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

950 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

additional dialogue

Producer

(edit)

producer

executive producer

producer

Jane Frazer
co-producer

Debra Hayward
executive producer

Paul Webster
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Roman Osin
-

Editor

(edit)

Paul Tothill
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Jina Jay
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Sarah Greenwood
-

Art Director

(edit)

Ian Bailie
-

Nick Gottschalk
-

Mark Swain
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Katie Spencer
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Makeup Department

(edit)

Fae Hammond
hair designer, makeup designer

Tracey Lee
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Love
hair stylist: Keira Knightley

Sharon Martin
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Owen
makeup trainee

Gemma Richards
hair stylist, makeup artist

Vivien Riley
extras hair stylist , extras makeup artist

Rupert Simon
additional hair stylist, additional makeup artist

Sue Westwood
hair stylist, makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Simon Fraser
production manager

Deborah Harding
post-production supervisor

Claire Tovey
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Phil Booth
second assistant director

Heidi Gower
additional third assistant director

Guy Heeley
first assistant director

Vicky Marks
third assistant director

Candy Marlowe
crowd second assistant director

Thomas Q. Napper
second unit director

Emily Perowne
trainee assistant director

Christian Rigg
crowd third assistant director

Rupert Young
additional third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Liz Ainley
production buyer

Fatiha Aitbadi
greensman

Pat Bailey
painter

Paul Ball
painter

Joshua Barraud
stand-by props

Ronald Bede
stagehand

Ray Bell-Chambers
carpenter

Mark Bewley
chargehand plasterer

Mark Billingham
dressing propman

Gary Bird
carpenter

Warwick Boole
propmaker

Anna Bregman
junior draughtsperson

David Calitz
carpenter

Antonio Calvo-Dominguez
draughtsperson

Alex Cameron
draughtsperson

Marie Campbell
stand-by greensperson

Alison Cardy
assistant buyer

Netty Chapman
stand-by art director

Jamie Churchouse
chargehand plasterer

Raymond Churchouse
head of department plasterer

Paul Emerson
dressing propman

Dave Engelman
carpenter

Dave Evans
painter

Glyn Evans
chargehand painter

James Fennessy
painter

Laurent Ferrie
drapes assistant

Neil Ferris
prop runner

Joanna Foley
assistant art director

John Folly
chargehand stagehand

Colin Fox
drapesman

Lee Goddard
painter

Jorn Goller
greensman

Cliff Haynes
plasterer

David Haynes
head of department painter

John Hext
painter

Roger Holden
key greensman

Will Holden
greensman

Nigel Hughes
scenic artist

Guy Hunt
carpenter

Simon Hutchings
stand-by painter

Roger Hutt
chargehand plasterer

Lyndon Johnston
stand-by props

Roger Kiff
chargehand carpenter

Daniel King
stand-by greensperson

art department detailist

Amanda Leggatt
art department assistant

Pete Lennox
stand-by carpenter

Nick Linden
carpenter

Steve Marquiss
painter

Gary Martin
dressing propman

Peter McCarroll
plasterer

John Mister
plasterer

Esta Morris
property store person

Adrian Platt
dressing propman

Gert Rademeyer
carpenter

Nigel Ross
stand-by stagehand

Steve Sibley
painter

Keith Smith
stagehand

Lance Smith
painter

David Stapleton
painter

Tony Statham
set scenic

Pete Taylor
carpenter

Leigh Thurbon
chargehand carpenter

Sophie Tyler
assistant set decorator

Rachele Verrecchia
fabric buyer

Steve Watts
plasterer

Len Wheeler
propmaker

Chris White
chargehand carpenter

Steven Wilson
head of department carpenter

Dennis Wiseman
property master

Lee Wiseman
dressing propman

Lotta Wolgers
draughtsperson

Alex Abelman
carpenter

Justin Chappell
carpenter

Nick Cosens
dressing props

Martin Kane
props

Sound Department

(edit)

Chris Atkinson
cable person

Christopher Atkinson
cableman

Martin Beresford
sound playback operator

Steve Browell
dialogue editor

Peter Burgis
foley artist

Ed Colyer
foley mixer

Andie Derrick
foley artist

Alex Ellerington
foley supervisor

Olga FitzRoy
assistant sound engineer

Jamie Gambell
playback operator

adr mixer

Marc Haefner
foley editor, foley mixer

Paul Hamblin
sound re-recording mixer

Danny Hambrook
production sound mixer

Stuart Hilliker
temp re-recording mixer

Catherine Hodgson
sound supervisor

Jake Jackson
assistant sound engineer

Martin Jensen
re-recording mixing assistant

Adam Laschinger
sound maintenance

adr mixer

Becki Ponting
dialogue editor

Andre Schmidt
dialogue editor

Richard Stockdale
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Nick Taylor
assistant sound engineer

Gary Thomas
pre-record engineer

Alexander Beddow
adr recordist

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist

adr mixer

David Tyler
sound

Special Effects

(edit)

Hugh Goodbody
special effects supervisor

Mark Holt
special effects

Russell Pritchett
special effects

Mickey Edwards
special effects crew

Visual Effects

(edit)

Oliver Atherton
compositor: Double Negative

Adrian Banton
lead effects designer: Double Negative

Murray Barber
compositor: Double Negative

Tim Baxter
film recording: Capital FX

Jon Bowen
compositor: Double Negative

Matthew Bristowe
producer: MPC

Peter Chiang
visual effects consultant: Double Negative

Sean Danischevsky
compositor: Double Negative

Nick Dutton
modeler

Michael Bruce Ellis
lead effects designer: Double Negative

Richard Etchells
online film editor: MPC

Pete Hanson
studio manager: Double Negative

Alex Hope
executive producer: Double Negative

Max Horton
colourist: MPC

Steve Hunter
modeler

Sarah Lockwood
compositor: Double Negative

Begoña Lopez
producer: MPC

Helena Masand
3D artist: Double Negative

Steve McGee
compositor: Double Negative

Ivan Mena
compositor: Double Negative

Neil Miller
matte painter: Double Negative

Alice Mitchell
compositor: Double Negative

John Moffatt
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Tristan Myles
compositor: Double Negative

Gruff Owen
compositor: Double Negative

Cristina Puente
compositor: Double Negative

Foad Shah
compositor: Double Negative

Matthew Shaw
compositor: Double Negative

William Skellorn
visual effects editorial: Double Negative

Jim Steel
compositor: Double Negative

Andy Taylor
visual effects producer: Double Negative

Matthew Tinsley
compositor: Double Negative

Thomas Urbye
online film editor: MPC

Niki Wakefield
compositor: Double Negative

Pat Wintersgill
online editor

Lisa Woodland
compositor: Double Negative

Trevor Young
compositor: Double Negative

George Zwier
compositor: Double Negative

Denise Ballantyne
visual effects consultant

Theo Diamantis
digital compositor: Double Negative

Andy Hague
visual effects editorial

Steve Lynn
technical support

Evonne Merlicek
digital effects artist

Ben Morgan
digital compositor

Alban Orlhiac
lead texture artist: Double Negative

Xavier Roig
generalist: Double Negative

Christopher Sweet
studio assistant: Double Negative

Tara Walker
digital artist

Sharon Warmington
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

Alessandro Novelli
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Alex Bailey
still photographer

"a" camera operator/steadicam, camera operator

Jacob Barrie
additional first assistant camera

Jon Beacham
additional first assistant camera

Jessica Cole
camera trainee

Jon Corbett
rigging electrician

Tom Debenham
director of photography: additional unit

Camilla Drennan
camera trainee

Shay Gallagher
rigger

Andy Gardner
second assistant camera

Darren Grosch
rigging electrician

Klaus Harnisch
rigging gaffer

Garry Hedges Sr.
rigging electrician

Gary Hedges
electrician

Steve Hideg
crane technician

Nick Kenealy
video operator

Doug Lavender
first assistant camera

Rupert Lloyd-Parry
grip

Adrian Mackay
electrician

Tom McFarling
additional second assistant camera

Liam McGill
gaffer

Brian Mcgivern
generator operator

Ivan Meagher
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Gary Nolan
electrician

Ian Pape
rigger

Greg Press
stand-by rigger

Ron Shane
rigging best boy

Thomas Townend
camera operator

Dave Wells
trainee grip

Iwan Williams
best boy

Rene Adefarasin
assistant camera: pick-up shots

Jason Coop
daily second assistant camera

Niall Crawford
electrician

Dai Evans
grip

Andy Thomson
crane technician

Casting Department

(edit)

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Robin Hudson
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Jennifer Alford
costume maker

Andrea Cripps
assistant costume designer

Lee Croucher
stand-by costumer

Charlotte Finlay
costume supervisor

Andrew Fletcher
crowd wardrobe coordinator

Tim Guthrie
stand-by costumer

Tracey Millar
costume assistant

Joanna Weaving
costume breakdown

David Wootton
stand-by costumer

Peter k Christopher
costume assistant, wardrobe assistant

Mark Ferguson
costume assistant

Kirsty Wilkinson
dresser: Judi Dench

Editorial Department

(edit)

Denton Brown
conforming editor

Amar Ingreji
editor trainee

Dave Rees
color grader

Tina Richardson
apprentice editor

Bridgette Corbett
assistant editor

Lawrence Howard Williams
post digital media operator

Neil Williams
conforming editor

Matthew Streatfield
assistant editor

Jason Wheeler
negative cutter

Music Department

(edit)

Nick Angel
music supervisor

James Bellamy
music editor

Christopher Benstead
additional music editor

Aidan Broadbridge
musician: fiddle and dance music

musician: cello soloist

Lucy Evans
assistant score producer

pre-record musicians booked by

Alexandra Hill
music coordinator: Working Title Films

Charles Lane
music consultant: Right Music Ltd.

Kirsten Lane
music consultant: Right Music Ltd.

Michael Lewis
piano preparation

William Lyons
historical music advisor, music arranger: historical dance arrangements

Kathy Nelson
executive in charge of music: Universal Pictures

Jake Roberts
musical recording

Maggie Rodford
music coordinator: Air-Edel

Hilary Skewes
music coordinator: Buick Production

Tony Stanton
music copyist

musician: piano

Benjamin Wallfisch
conductor, orchestrator

Nick Wollage
music engineer

Transportation Department

(edit)

John Atkins
unit driver

Declan Barry
costume truck driver

Mike Beaven
transportation coordinator

Allan Bradshaw
unit driver

Colin Bressington
driver: costume

Alan Burrows
stand-by driver: construction

John Fisher
driver: construction department

Brian Heath
stand-by driver: props

Peter Mercer
unit driver

Shahin Moatazed-Keyvany
unit driver

Enyo Mortty
unit driver

Gavin Mullins
driver: minibus

Ken Price
camera driver

Eddie Rodmell
driver: dressing props

Karen Russell
driver: minibus

Colin Simmons
driver: director

Barry Stone
driver: makeup

Other Crew

(edit)

Jeff Abberley
liaison: Scion Films

Christina Angeloudes
paralegal: Working Title Films

Isabel Baquero
assistant to choreographer

Julia Blackman
liaison: Scion Films

Nicole Carmen-Davis
liaison: Scion Films

Ruth Chan
assistant: Dario Marianelli

Adam Coop
location assistant

Josephine Davies
assistant: Joe Wright

Lara Davis
production assistant

Megan Davis
liaison: Scion Films

Chloe Dorigan
assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title Films

Paul Dray
laboratory contact

Anna Edwards
floor runner

Trisha Faulkner
unit nurse

Julie Furber
groom

Linda Gamble
unit publicist

Fiona Garland
assistant production coordinator

Shefali Ghosh
chief financial officer: Working Title Films

Jane Gibson
choreographer

Andrew Gilbert
groom

Daniel Gill
floor runner

Flax Glor
publicist

Amelia Granger
development executive: Working Title Films

John Gray
coachman

Tarn Harper
post-production accountant

Sue Hills
script supervisor

Aliza James
assistant: Eric Fellner

Debbie Kaye
horse master

Norman Kaye
coachman

Pat Killeen
supervising rigger

Samantha Knox-Johnston
production coordinator

Rowena Latiff
floor runner

Sarah Lindfield
production runner

Paul Lubicz
trainer: Matthew Macfadyen

Ann Lynch
co-executive coordinator: Working Title Films

Kenny MacDonald
assistant coordinator: Working Title Films

Gary Marriott
unit medic

Jill McCullough
dialect coach

Gráinne Mckenna
senior legal and business affairs executive: Working Title Films

Suzanne Mills
assistant: Paul Webster

Kay Mitchell
rushes runner

Ben Morris
business and legal affairs assistant

Angela Morrison
chief operating officer: Working Title Films

Maggie Murray
assistant accountant

Debbie Pursey
advisor: Napoleonic Society

Charlie Reed
floor runner

Adam Richards
location manager

Martyn Richmond
location assistant

Liam French Robinson
accounting assistant

Sheeraz Shah
head of legal/business affairs: Working Title Films

Sarah Shepherd
assistant location manager

Andy Slater
stand-by health and safety officer

Albert Smith
facilities captain

Charlie Somers
location scout

Rob Sorrenti
behind-the-scenes

Claire Stewart
production secretary

Ben Thomas
liaison: Scion Films

Alistair Thompson
financial controller

Mark Thompson
security officer

Katherine Tidy
home economist

Justin Trefgarne
story editor

Jenny Uglow
historical consultant

Lucy Wainwright
business/legal affairs executive: Working Title Films

Marion Walton
animal wrangler

Pam Weaver
animal wrangler

Rachel Welch
accounting assistant

Paul Williams
stand-by health and safety officer

Nicki Willis
groom

Ginnette Wilson
production accountant

Michelle Wright
head of production: Working Title Films

production executive: Working Title Films

Lee Clyne
unit medic

Guy Cowan
caterer

Sandra Reis
digital paint and rotoscope artist: Double Negative

Thanks

(edit)

Chung Chung
thanks: Sands Films

Christine Edzard
thanks

Kate Harwood
thanks

Hua Hua
thanks: Sands Films

Dixie Linder
thanks

Andrew Reis
thanks

Pippa Reis
thanks

Olivier Stockman
thanks

special thanks

Paul Tory
thanks

John Wright
thanks

Lyndie Wright
thanks

Sarah Wright
thanks

Other

(edit)

Universal Pictures
-

Studio Canal
-

Working Title Films
-

Scion Films
-

Studio Canal
-

Mars Distribution
-

Bonton, a. s.
-

Solar Entertainment
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures Finland Oy
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

Waylen Group
-

Double Negative
-

Moving Picture Company, The
-

Mark Holt Special Effects
-

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance

ARRI Lighting Rental
lighting equipment

ARRI Media
camera and lenses, camera cranes

Air Lyndhurst Studios
music recorded at

Air-Edel Associates
music coordination, music services

Air-Edel Recording Studios
music mixed at

Angel Studios
pre-recorded music recorded at

Angels the Costumiers
costumier

Anglia Catering Services
additional catering

Arion Facilities
telecine

BBC Wig Store
wigs supplied by

Beaumont & Fletcher
thanks: embroidered silk fabrics

Bell Theatre Services
digital projection equipment

Bellwood Media
product placement and clearances

Bickers Action Enterprises
low loader

Boom
sound re-recorded at

Breamore Estate Hampshire
thanks

Buick Productions
music coordination

Burghley House
thanks

Capital FX
end crawl

Central England Film Caterers
additional catering

Chatsworth House Trust
thanks

Cosprop
costumier

Cumbria Crystal
thanks

Decca Music Group
Jean-Yves Thibaudet appears courtesy of

soundtrack released by

English Chamber Orchestra
music performed by

English Nature and Film Hampshire
thanks

Falco Ink.
publicity

Gainsborough Silk Weaving Company
thanks

Griplet
camera cranes

Groombridge Place Gardens
thanks

Haddon Hall
thanks

Hartley Greens & Company Leeds Pottery
thanks

Haviland 1842 - Porcelaine de Limoges
thanks

Jason Wheeler Film Services
negative cutting

Kodak Motion Picture Film
originated on motion picture film supplied by

Lays International
trucks and facilities

Lightworks
edited on

Location Facilities
trucks and facilities

MarshallPlumb Research Associates
legal clearances

Media Safety
health & safety

National Trust Basildon Park
thanks

National Trust High Peak Derbyshire
thanks

National Trust Stourhead Gardens
thanks

Oculus
editing equipment

Optical Support
steadicam equipment

Patrig
rigging equipment

Peak District National Park Authority
thanks

Ray Marston Wig Studio
wigs supplied by

Reel Food
catering

Right Music
music consultant

SL Video
video equipment

Sands Films
costumier

post-production script service

Stamford Arts Centre
thanks

The Organization
location support

Tom Hingston Studio
title design

UCJ
soundtrack album available on

Wavevend Limited
walkie-talkies

William Yeoward Crystal
thanks

Wilton House Salisbury
thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.72 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix