vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

533 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Michael Grais
-

Mark Victor
-

Producer

(edit)

associate producer

producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Casting Director

(edit)

Jane Feinberg
-

Marci Liroff
-

Production Designer

(edit)

James H. Spencer
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Cheryal Kearney
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Dorothy J. Pearl
makeup

Craig Reardon
special effects makeup

Toni-Ann Walker
hairdresser

Production Manager

(edit)

Dennis E. Jones
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Pat Kehoe
first assistant director

second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Michael Muscarella
construction coordinator

Craig Raiche
prop master

Ed Verreaux
production illustrator

poster artist

Brent W. Bell
carpenter

Martha Johnston
set designer

Dick Lasley
production illustrator

Scott W. Leslie
set dresser

Greg Lynch
lead man

William F. Matthews
set designer

Joseph Perugini
plasterer foreman

Carl Ramsey
poster artist

Benjamin Resella
scenic designer

Sound Department

(edit)

supervising sound editor

John Dunn
sound effects editor

Stephen Hunter Flick
supervising sound editor

Warren Hamilton Jr.
dialogue editor

special sound effects

dialogue editor

sound effects editor

Steve Maslow
sound re-recording mixer

sound re-recording mixer

Art Rochester
sound mixer

foley walker

Joan Rowe
foley walker

Richard Thornton
boom person

Bill Varney
sound re-recording mixer

Ed Golya
adr mixer

Tim Mangini
sound editor

adr editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Jeff Jarvis
special effects foreman

Michael Wood
mechanical effects supervisor

Mike Berro
special effects technician

Robert Cole
special effects hydraulic foreman

Thaine Morris
pyrotechnician

Visual Effects

(edit)

José Abel
animator: ILM

Peter Amundson
assistant visual effects editor: ILM

Charles Bailey
model maker: ILM

assistant matte photographer: ILM

David Berry
optical printer operator: ILM

Mike Bolles
design engineer: ILM

Conrad Bonderson
machinist: ILM

Ed Breed
production procurer: ILM

Marty Brenneis
electronic engineer: ILM

Kris Brown
electronic system software: ILM

animation supervisor: ILM

Conrad Buff IV
visual effects editorial supervisor: ILM

Laura Buff
production accountant: ILM

Scott Caple
assistant animator: ILM

Melissa Cargill
electronic technician: ILM

Sean M. Casey
model maker: ILM

Dave Childers
stage technician: ILM

Wade Childress
equipment maintenance: ILM

Terry Chostner
still photographer: ILM

Bob Chrisoulis
optical technician: ILM

Donald Clark
optical printer operator: ILM

Harold Cole
stage technician: ILM

Samuel Comstock
technical animation supervisor: ILM

Jay Davis
matte animation: ILM

Dick Dova
stage technician: ILM

visual effects supervision

Judy Elkins
matte animation: ILM

John Ellis
optical printer operator: ILM

Chrissie England
administrative supervisor: ILM

Big Harry Fichter
effects cameraman: ILM

Bob Finley III
stage technician: ILM

Pat Fitzsimmons
stage foreman: ILM

Barbara Gallucci
model maker: ILM

model maker: ILM

Tim Geideman
optical technician: ILM

Ray Gilberti
second assistant cameraman: ILM

Ralph Gordon
optical line-up: ILM

Milton Gray
animator: ILM

Mary Lou Hale
production secretary: ILM

David Hanks
apprentice machinist: ILM

Toby Heindel
model maker: ILM

Robert Hill
first assistant cameraman: ILM

Edward Hirsh
stage technician: ILM

Renee Holt
animation assistant supervisor: ILM

Paul Huston
chief model maker: ILM

Jerry Jeffress
electronic system design: ILM

Ed Jones
optical line-up: ILM

Paula Karsh
production procurer: ILM

James Keefer
animation camera supervisor: ILM

Kim Knowlton
matte animation: ILM

Neil Krepela
matte photographer: ILM

Rob LaDuca
assistant animator: ILM

Kathryn Lenihan
matte animation: ILM

Gary Leo
electronic engineer: ILM

Michael Lessa
key assistant: ILM

Ellen E. Lichtwardt
assistant animator: ILM

Mike MacKenzie
electronic engineer: ILM

Jeff Mann
model maker: ILM

Kim Marks
first assistant cameraman: ILM

Scott Marshall
model maker: ILM

Cristi McCarthy
electronic coordinator: ILM

Roberto McGrath
still photographer: ILM

John McLeod
stage technician: ILM

Marghi McMahon
model maker: ILM

Ted Moehnke
supervising stage technician: ILM

Jack Mongovan
assistant animator: ILM

Thaine Morris
stage technician: ILM

Lisa Jean Mower
special wardrobe: ILM

Duncan Meyers
optical technician: ILM

Bill Neil
effects cameraman: ILM

Bruce Nicholson
optical photography supervisor: ILM

Kerry Nordquist
still photography: ILM

Ease Owyeung
model maker: ILM

Udo Pampel
machinist: ILM

Michael Pangrazio
matte painting supervisor: ILM

Paula Paulson
special wire performance: ILM

modelshop supervisor

Gary Platek
laser and cloud effects: ILM

Chris Rand
apprentice machinist: ILM

Bruce Richardson
model maker: ILM

effects art director: ILM

first assistant cameraman: ILM

Thomas Rosseter
optical line-up: ILM

Michael Shannon
additional matte photographer: ILM

Kathy Shine
production secretary: ILM

Grant Smith
model maker: ILM

Michael Smith
equipment maintenance: ILM

Thomas G. Smith
production supervisor: ILM

David Sosalla
model maker: ILM

Howard Stein
visual effects editor: ILM

Peter Stolz
stage technician: ILM

Mitch Suskin
visual effects coordinator

Larry Tan
model maker: ILM

Ed Tennler
draftsman: ILM

Marc Thorpe
model maker: ILM

Peggy Tonkonogy
assistant animator: ILM

Mark Vargo
optical printer operator: ILM

Jim Veilleux
cameraman: additional scenes: ILM

Laurie Vermont
production coordinator: ILM

Art Vitello
key animator: ILM

Garry Waller
first assistant cameraman: ILM

Gene Whiteman
equipment engineering supervisor: ILM

Bess Wiley
electronic technician: ILM

Terry Windell
animator: ILM

Jammie Friday
rotoscope

Stunts

(edit)

stunts

Cindy Folkerson
stunts

Dana Gendian
stunts

Jaimi Gendian
stunts

stunts

Beth Nufer
stunts

Glenn Randall Jr.
stunt coordinator

stunts

stunts

Bobby Clark
stunts

stunts

Chuck Waters
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Mark Averill
dolly grip

gaffer

Hugo Cortina
best boy

Tommy Klines
second assistant cameraman

John R. Leonetti
first assistant cameraman

John J. Linder
key grip

Dennis Matsuda
camera operator

Bruce McBroom
still photographer

Bruce Hill
ultra high speed photography

Albert Hood
electrician

Tony Rivetti
first assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Brendan Donnison
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Mary Selway
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Charles DeMuth
costumer: men

Ann Gray Lambert
costume supervisor

Buffy Snyder
costumer: ladies

Editorial Department

(edit)

Albert Coleman
assistant editor

Rick Fields
associate editor

Mel Friedman
assistant editor

Bob McMillian
color timer

Brian Ralph
negative cutter

Music Department

(edit)

Kenneth Hall
music editor

orchestrator

musician: violin solos

scoring mixer

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Elin Carlson
chorus

conductor

Harry V. Lojewski
music supervisor

musician: violin solos

musician: French horn

Transportation Department

(edit)

Gary Hellerstein
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Richard L. Calkins
owner: Rip, trainer: Rip

Don Levy
unit publicist

craft service

Jerry Moore
craft service

Paul Pav
location manager

Janice Pober
assistant: Mr. Spielberg

production associate

Patty Rumph
assistant: Mr. Marshall

Daphne Stacey
assistant: Mr. Hooper

Marion Tumen
script supervisor

Beverly Webb
production coordinator

Denise Durham
assistant: Ms. Kennedy

Dixie Fusillo
production accountant

substitute production coordinator

Kevin King
payroll accountant

Theresa Shepherd
caterer

Other

(edit)

MGM-International Dist.
-

Amblin Entertainment
-

SLM Production Group
-

Cinema International Corporation (CIC)
-

Cinema International Corporation (CIC)
-

MGMUA Home Video
-

MGM/UA Home Entertainment
-

Chapel Distribution
-

MGM Home Entertainment
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

Argentina Video Home
-

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Esselte Video
-

MGM / UA Home Video
-

MGMUA
-

Malo Video
-

Vídeo Arte
-

Warner Home Video
-

MGM Title Department
titles by

Leonetti Cine Rentals
provider: Ultracam 35 cameras and JDC anamorphic lenses

sound post-production

VHS package design

original soundtrack album available on

VHS package design

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.55 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix