vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

4,261 views

Director

(edit)

Michael M. Robin
-

Robert J. Doherty
-

Steven DePaul
-

Matthew Penn
-

Rick Wallace
-

Elodie Keene
-

Michael W. Watkins
-

Tawnia McKiernan
-

John Hyams
-

Joe Ann Fogle
-

Farrel Levy
-

Karen Gaviola
-

Dennis M. White
-

Carol Banker
-

Randall Zisk
-

Marc Buckland
-

Writer

(edit)

Matt Olmstead
-

Nicholas Wootton
-

Jody Worth
-

Leonard Gardner
-

Ted Mann
-

Gardner Stern
-

Keith Eisner
-

Tom Szentgyorgyi
-

Burton Armus
-

Greg Plageman
-

Theresa Rebeck
-

William M. Finkelstein
-

Buzz Bissinger
-

Jonathan Lisco
-

George Putnam
-

Charles H. Eglee
-

Channing Gibson
-

T.J. English
-

Doug Palau
-

Alexandra Cunningham
-

W.K. Scott Meyer
-

Victor Bumbalo
-

Hugh Levick
-

John Chambers
-

Bonnie Mark
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Robert J. Doherty
co-executive producer / coordinating producer 

Steven DePaul
co-producer / supervising producer 

executive producer

executive producer / co-executive producer 

JoAnne McCool
co-producer / producer 

executive producer

Matt Olmstead
executive producer / co-executive producer 

Joyce Davis
associate coordinating producer

Nicholas Wootton
executive producer / co-executive producer 

Jeremy Beim
associate producer / co-producer

Gigi Coello-Bannon
supervising associate producer

Michael M. Robin
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Joseph Berger-Davis
associate producer

Jody Worth
supervising producer / producer 

producer

Tom Szentgyorgyi
producer / supervising producer

Hans van Doornewaard
associate producer

Chad Savage
associate producer / co-producer

Gardner Stern
co-producer / producer

Leonard Gardner
producer / co-producer

Theresa Rebeck
co-producer / producer

supervising producer / producer

producer / co-producer 

Ted Mann
producer

Keith Eisner
co-producer / producer

co-executive producer / executive producer 

David Glazier
associate producer

Greg Plageman
co-producer

Burton Armus
co-producer

supervising producer

Doug Palau
producer

Bonnie Mark
co-executive producer

William M. Finkelstein
executive producer

John Hyams
producer

Buzz Bissinger
co-producer

Maureen Milligan
co-producer

Alex Shevchenko
associate producer

Nicole Carrasco
associate producer

Charles H. Eglee
co-executive producer

Channing Gibson
co-executive producer

co-executive producer

Michael W. Watkins
producer

co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Edward Rogers
-

Ian Dye
-

Paul Wight
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Lex DuPont
-

Stephen Crawford
-

Brian J. Reynolds
-

Bing Sokolsky
-

Editor

(edit)

Farrel Levy
-

Etienne Des Lauriers
-

David Crabtree
-

Craig Bench
-

Jane Kass
-

Edith Weil
-

Stanford C. Allen
-

Eli Nilsen
-

Larry Fallick
-

Robin Katz
-

Brian L. Chambers
-

Karen I. Stern
-

Peter B. Ellis
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Scott Genkinger
-

Donna Ekholdt
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Richard C. Hankins
-

Art Director

(edit)

Roland Rosenkranz
-

Alan E. Muraoka
-

Richard C. Hankins
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Archie D'Amico
-

Mary Ann Biddle
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Brad R. Loman
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Tom Hoerber
makeup artist

Nancy Baca
makeup artist

Michael Moore
hair stylist

Jason Joseph Sica
hair stylist

Dena Green
hair stylist

Gabor Heiligenberg
hair stylist

Bob Scribner
makeup artist

Paulette Pennington
hair stylist

Will Mackenzie
makeup artist

Norman Page
makeup artist

Georgina Williams
hair stylist

Susan Jennifer Lipson
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Steven R. Soussanna
hair stylist

Mark Sanchez
makeup artist

Teressa Hill
key hair stylist / hair stylist 

Laurel Van Dyke
hair stylist

Craig Lyman
makeup artist: New York

Matt Danon
hair stylist

Dorothy D. Fox
hair stylist

Gary J. Perticone
hair stylist / key hair stylist 

Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio
assistant makeup artist

Julie M. Woods
hair stylist

hair stylist

Shirley Dolle
hair stylist

Norma Lee
hair stylist

Mary L. Mastro
hair stylist

James R. Scribner
makeup artist

Edouard F. Henriques
makeup artist

William A. Kohout
hair stylist: New York

Anthony Wilson
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Robert J. Doherty
unit production manager

Maureen Milligan
post-production supervisor

Dennis M. White
unit production manager

John Starke
unit production manager: New York

William F. Phillips
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Dennis M. White
first assistant director / second assistant director

Bob Kozicki
second assistant director / first assistant director

Suzie Pelissier
second assistant director / second second assistant director 

Karen Gaviola
first assistant director

Elaine Wood
second assistant director / second second assistant director

John Isabeau
second assistant director

Carla Bowen
second assistant director / second second assistant director

Melinda Johnson
second second assistant director

Stacy Fish
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Margie Sperling
second assistant director

Laura Petticord
second second assistant director

Ron Dempsey
second second assistant director

Brent Stanton
second second assistant director

Jessy Melowicz
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Kristin Killey
second second assistant director

Bruce Solow
second assistant director

Jackie C. Lee
second second assistant director

Christine A. Tope
second second assistant director / second assistant director

Liz Ryan
first assistant director

Annette Sutera
second assistant director / second assistant director: Los Angeles

J. Miller Tobin
first assistant director

Nicholas Wolfert
key second assistant director: New York

Carol Green
first assistant director

Molly Rodriguez
dga trainee

Julie A. Bloom
second second assistant director: New York

Steve Carmendy
second second assistant director

Rob Corn
first assistant director

Bradley M. Gross
first assistant director

second assistant director: New York

Louis Race
first assistant director

Marge Piane
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Gordon Meloeny
lead person

Pete Lawrence
construction coordinator / lead person

Richard Lawrence
set designer

Ray Anthony
set property master / assistant property master 

Eric Wortmann
painter

Anthony Klaiman
property master

Tim Caprarelli
property master

Joel Lawrence
set designer

Lauren Crasco
assistant art director

Gregg H. Bilson
property master

Daniel Turk
construction coordinator

Denny Dugally
assistant art director

Victor Anderson
propmaker

Randall D. Wilkins
set designer

Kirk Ryan
set property master

Richard C. Hankins
assistant art director

Quinn Yarbrough
set dresser

Lilly Frank
assistant decorator

Roland Rosenkranz
assistant art director

William 'W' Gilpin
construction coordinator

Philip Saccio
property master: New York

Sound Department

(edit)

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Joe Kenworthy
production sound mixer

Todd Russell
boom operator

Dave Weathers
post-production sound editorial by / supervising sound editor 

Jeff Rosen
supervising sound editor

Kenneth R. Burton
re-recording mixer

Daniel Tripoli
dialog & adr editor

Robert Appere
re-recording mixer

Kristin Bosson
background adr

Pete Elia
re-recording mixer

J. Stanley Johnston
re-recording mixer

Patrick Hogan
sound editor

Elmo Ponsdomenech
re-recording mixer

Kurt Kassulke
re-recording mixer

Zeke Richardson
foley recordist

Alan Bromberg
sound editor

Ian Morgan
supervising sound editor

Mark Server
production sound mixer

Christian Boatsman
sound editor

Jim Yant
supervising sound editor

Todd Langner
re-recording mixer

Gary Alper
sound mixer: New York

Victor Iorillo
supervising sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Raymond Robinson
special effects coordinator

Edward Reiff Jr.
special effects foreman

Robert W. King
special effects technician

Burt Dalton
special effects coordinator

Terry Erickson
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

O.T. Hight
fire/inferno artist / fire/inferno editor 

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

Robert Alonzo
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bob Ivener
key grip

Chris Carroll
best boy electric

Lane Russel
film loader

Lex DuPont
camera operator

Henry Christian III
lighting technician

Nicholas S. McLean
first assistant camera / assistant camera

chief lighting technician / gaffer

Stephen Crawford
chief lighting technician

Tom Concordia
still photographer

Richard Craig Meinardus
first assistant camera

Thomas Enright
lighting technician

James Zucal
camera operator / first assistant camera 

John Connell
camera operator

Jose F. Barrios
rigging grip

Anthony DeVito
chief lighting technician

Curtis Foster
chief lighting technician

Danny Falkengren
dolly grip

William Boatman
camera operator

Michael S. Endler
first assistant camera

Dana Gonzales
first assistant camera

Greg Luntzel
first assistant camera

Yuri Karjane
assistant camera

Scott E. Steele
camera operator

Hjortur Gretarsson
first assistant camera

Mark Ludwig
camera operator

Jason Hicks
grip

Scott Fuller
first assistant camera / camera operator

Ron Burchfield
key grip

Stephen Martin Paull
lighting technician

Scott Papera
assistant camera

Mike Weathers
chief lighting technician

Michelle Crenshaw
first assistant camera

John McGonegle
lighting technician

Brian W. Armstrong
first assistant camera

Dana Arnold
lighting technician

Eric Wolfson-Sagot
lighting technician

John Koester
camera operator

Jack Palinkas
key grip

David Skutch
gaffer: NY / gaffer: New York

Paul Szopa
lighting technician

Rob Coughlin
grip

Ron Kunecke
night light operator

Michelle McKinley
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Eli Aronoff
second assistant camera, second unit, New York City

camera operator

Jay Davis
key grip

Michael R. Marquette
first assistant camera

Michael Miller
key grip: New York

Douglas Pellegrino
camera operator

Pam Rittlemayer
second assistant camera: New York

Robert Sciretta
gaffer: New York

Eric Swanek
first assistant camera: New York

Bob Hagerty
camera operator

Sean Peacock
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Byron Crystal
background casting: New York

Ron Surma
casting associate

Scott Lairson
casting associate / casting assistant

Alexa L. Fogel
casting: New York / original casting: New York

John A. Aiello
casting associate

Scott Genkinger
casting associate

Debbie George
casting assistant

George Nakitas
casting intern

original casting

Gary Oberst
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Elizabeth Gower
costume supervisor

Margaret Rogers
set costumer

Eric Yake
costumer / set costumer

Eric Van Wagoner
costume supervisor

Juliann M. Smith
set costumer

Brandt Huseby
costumer

Debra Beebe
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Randy Starnes
telecine colorist

David Glazier
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator

Pete Swartz
colorist / colorist: dailies

Michael Levy
telecine colorist / colorist

JoAnne McCool
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Michael D. Most
telecine colorist

Jeremy Beim
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator

Maureen Milligan
post-production coordinator

Randy Beveridge
telecine colorist / senior colorist

Alex Shevchenko
post-production coordinator

Hans van Doornewaard
post-production coordinator

Nicole Carrasco
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Brad Durante
assistant editor

Matthew Piacentini
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Scott Collins
post-production coordinator / post-production assistant

Eli Nilsen
assistant editor

Travis Sittard
assistant editor

Ann Kaiser
post-production assistant

post-production associate

Chad Savage
post-production coordinator

Steve Porter
telecine colorist

Joseph Berger-Davis
post-production coordinator

Etienne Des Lauriers
assistant editor

David Crabtree
assistant editor

Gareth Cook
telecine colorist

Evonne Moritz
assistant editor

David Ian Salter
assistant editor

Sandra Grubb
assistant editor

Sang Han
assistant editor

Lainie Mumbrue
post-production assistant

Susan Kobata
assistant editor

Jamal A. Swinton
post-production assistant

Kelli C. Driscoll
assistant editor

Alon Steiner
post-production assistant

Sharon Silverman
assistant editor

Edith Weil
assistant editor

Location Management

(edit)

Curtis Wilmot
location manager

Justin Cooke
location manager: New York

Tano Tropia
assistant location manager

Tibi Scheflow
location manager: New York

Jasan Sherman
key assistant location manager

William Jorgenson
key assistant location manager

John Armstrong
location manager

Stephen C. Dawson
location manager

Duffy Taylor
key assistant location manager

Antoine Douaihy
location manager: New York

Matt Widman
location manager: New York

Music Department

(edit)

composer: theme music

Libby Pedersen
music editor

Patty McGettigan
music coordinator / music editor

Nino Centurion
music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Norm Benson
transportation coordinator

Jerry Henry
transportation coordinator

Mel Langford
transportation co-captain

Paul Jones
driver

Kevin Keefe
transportation captain: New York

Other Crew

(edit)

Suzie Sax-Horowitz
script supervisor

Jane Payne
assistant to producers

Candace Montgomery-Lira
production accountant

media publicist

Bridgid Scofield
assistant to Bill Clark / assistant to Steven Bochco 

Joyce Davis
production coordinator

Holly Baker
assistant to Mark Tinker / assistant to producers

Bernadette McNamara
assistant to David Milch

Eric Rogers
script coordinator

Michelle Debbaudt
assistant to Steven Bochco

George Putnam
script coordinator

Sonny Postiglione
assistant to producers

Barbara Wilhelmsen
assistant to Michael M. Robin / assistant to Michael Watkins

Barbara Kroells
assistant to Steven Bochco

Maureen Milligan
assistant to Steven Bochco

Kelli C. Driscoll
assistant to Mark Tinker

Caroline James
production accountant

Mike Roey
production assistant

Mark Dragin
production assistant

Leonard Gardner
executive story editor / story editor

Nicholas Wootton
executive story editor / story editor

Greg Plageman
executive story editor / story editor

Josh S. Barry
assistant to Paris Barclay

Patricia Graf
assistant to Gregory Hoblit

story editor / executive story editor 

Nick Berrisford
fire artist / smoke artist

script coordinator

story editor / executive story editor

Theresa Hoiles
production secretary

executive consultant / script revisions

technical advisor

Andre Gaudry
assistant to location manager

Patti McGuire
assistant production coordinator

Hayley Schore
assistant to David Milch

Ann Kaiser
assistant production coordinator

Nancy Leo
assistant to Bill Clark

Sean Byrnes
assistant production coordinator

Keith Eisner
story editor

Nicole Carrasco
assistant production coordinator

Susanna Velasquez
stand-in: Jaqueline Obradors

Marian Devney
assistant to C. Eglee and C. Gibson

Joene Acord
production accountant

Jennifer Meyer
assistant production coordinator

assistant to Mark Tinker

Cambria Copeland
production assistant

Jack E. Herman
extras set coordinator

David Glazier
production assistant

Burton Armus
executive story consultant

Gardner Stern
executive story editor

Leigh Purinton
production secretary

Matt Simon
assistant to Mark Tinker

Jody Worth
story editor

Brent Guido
production assistant

production assistant

creative consultant

Charles H. Eglee
creative consultant

Channing Gibson
creative consultant

Heidi Friese
assistant production coordinator

Sunnie Outlaw
assistant to Steven Bochco

Karen Faith Rothwell
production assistant

Francisco Escobar
production assistant

executive story editor

Nick Rheinwald-Jones
production assistant

Christiana Hooks
production assistant

Tracy Dennison
assistant to David Milch

Robert Milch
medical advisor / technical advisor

Shanna Rosen
assistant to Michael M. Robin

Deborah Robicheau
stand-in

Vincenzo Rotondo
craft service assistant

Peter Pelikan
medical advisor

Nancy Van Doornewaard
assistant to Steven Bochco

Matthew Piacentini
production assistant

Maria Anaya
assistant to Steven Bochco

Bill Ahern
production assistant

Mara Milicevic
production assistant

June Jordan
stand-in

Alex Shevchenko
production assistant

Hans van Doornewaard
production assistant

Micca Su Eo
production assistant

Kay Chapin
script supervisor: New York

Ira Hurvitz
script supervisor

Thanks

(edit)

Wanda Chenault
dedicated to the memory of

dedicatee: in memory of

Fox Television Network
-

Steven Bochco Productions
-

TNT
-

CanWest Global Television Network
-

Bravo!
-

More4
-

FX
-

Network Ten
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

CNBC-e
-

Canal Jimmy
-

Fox Crime
-

France 3 (FR 3)
-

NCRV Television
-

Super Channel
-

Vlaamse Televisie Maatschappij (VTM)
-

extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

KO Creative
package design and layout

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Paramount Transportation Services
transportation services

Roundabout Entertainment
restoration

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Westwind Media
post-production sound editorial, sound re-recording, telecine and electronic assembly

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.98 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix