vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,920 views

Director

(edit)

Seymour Robbie
-

Peter Crane
-

Allen Reisner
-

Kevin G. Cremin
-

Nick Havinga
-

Peter Salim
-

Michael J. Lynch
-

Robert M. Williams Jr.
-

Writer

(edit)

Peter S. Fischer
-

Robert Swanson
-

Robert Van Scoyk
-

Tom Sawyer
-

Laurence Heath
-

Gerald K. Siegel
-

Philip Gerson
-

Chris Manheim
-

Mark A. Burley
-

Paul Savage
-

Jerrold L. Ludwig
-

Mary Ann Kasica
-

Michael Scheff
-

Lynne Kelsey
-

J. Miyoko Hensley
-

Steven Hensley
-

Dick Nelson
-

Paul Schiffer
-

Paul W. Cooper
-

Mark Giles
-

Linda Shank
-

Jackson Gillis
-

Wendy Graf
-

R. Barker Price
-

Lisa Stotsky
-

Arthur Weingarten
-

Steven Long Mitchell
-

Craig W. Van Sickle
-

William Bigelow
-

Robert Hamner
-

James L. Novack
-

Carlton Hollander
-

Philip John Taylor
-

Producer

(edit)

Peter S. Fischer
executive producer

Robert F. O'Neill
producer / supervising producer

Mark A. Burley
supervising producer

Al Kraus
coordinating producer

Anthony Magro
associate producer

Robert Swanson
producer / supervising producer

executive producer

supervising producer

Todd London
co-producer

Tom Sawyer
producer

Laurence Heath
co-producer

Robert Van Scoyk
producer

Mike Stevens
associate producer / co-producer

co-producer / producer

David Shaw
co-executive producer

Jerrold L. Ludwig
co-producer

Walton Dornisch
co-producer

executive producer

Stephen Swofford
associate producer

assistant producer

Original Music

(edit)

David Bell
-

Jeff Sturges
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Ron Vargas
-

John Elsenbach
-

Robert C. Moreno
-

Peter Salim
-

Dennis Dalzell
-

Mario DiLeo
-

Emil Oster
-

Howard Block
-

Editor

(edit)

Michael J. Lynch
-

Donald Douglas
-

Ellen Ring Jacobson
-

Bill Turro
-

Ed Guidotti
-

Bill Luciano
-

Buford F. Hayes
-

Jack Horger
-

Joe Morrisey
-

John C. Horger
-

Ray Daniels
-

Thomas Petersen
-

Michael Renaud
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Ron Stephenson
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Hub Braden
-

Leslie Parsons
-

Art Director

(edit)

Peter Samish
-

Leslie Parsons
-

James H. Ellingwood
-

Russell J. Smith
-

William H. Tuntke
-

Hub Braden
-

Francis J. Pezza
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Robert Wingo
-

Bill Gregory
-

Lee Poll
-

Fred S. Winston
-

Frank Lombardo
-

Donald J. Remacle
-

Wally White
-

Richard B. Goddard
-

Bill Webb
-

Hal Gausman
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Al Lehman
-

J. Allen Highfill
-

Sharon Day
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Susan Zietlow-Maust
department head hair stylist / hair department head

Audree Futterman
hair stylist

Dee Manges
makeup department head

Teresa M. Austin
key makeup artist

Rita Bellissimo
hair stylist

Lori Benson
makeup artist

Dino Ganziano
hair stylist

Ronald W. Smith
hair stylist

Gerald Solomon
hair stylist

Robert L. Stevenson
hair department head

Ann Wadlington
hair stylist

Vera Yurtchuk
key makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Al Kraus
unit production manager

Ronald Martinez
unit production manager

David Shaw
executive in charge of production

John C. Chulay
unit production manager

Mack Bing
unit production manager

S. Michael Formica
unit production manager

G. Warren Smith
unit production manager

Tony Bishop
unit production manager

Larry Y. Albucher
unit production manager

Kevin G. Cremin
unit production manager

Christopher N. Seiter
unit production manager

Gary Law
unit production manager

Dodie Foster
unit production manager

Stephen Swofford
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Robert M. Williams Jr.
first assistant director / second assistant director

Allen DiGioia
second assistant director / first assistant director 

Kelly Cantley
second assistant director

Joseph A. Ingraffia
first assistant director

first assistant director

Gail Seely
second assistant director

Mark Lyon
second assistant director

Kevin G. Cremin
first assistant director

Suzanne Geiger
dga trainee

Alice West
first assistant director

Michael Risner
dga trainee

Janet Davidson
first assistant director

Rowe Wallerstein
first assistant director

Brad Michaelson
second assistant director

Richard J. Levin
second assistant director

Tom Blank
first assistant director

Richard Graves
first assistant director

Ryan Gordon
first assistant director / second assistant director

Rose Dolfi
dga trainee

Xochi Blymyer
second second assistant director

Louis G. Friedman
assistant director

Elena Santaballa
dga trainee

Michael-McCloud Thompson
dga trainee

Art Department

(edit)

John Hathaway
assistant art director

Deland 'Dee' Lyttle
construction coordinator

Steve Purdy
assistant art director

John P. Bruce
set designer

Robert 'Bob' Jillson
set designer

Doug Vlaming
construction coordinator / prop maker foreman

John D. Jefferies Sr.
set designer

Bryan Rodgers
visual consultant

Tony Guastella
leadman

Felisa Finn
painter

Victor M. Shannon
plasterer

Ron Greenwood
assistant property master

Jaroslav Gebr
portraits

Joseph Musso
production illustrator

Tom Margozewitz
assistant property master

Sebastian Milito
construction coordinator

Ted Wilson
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Don Sharpless
sound mixer / sound

sound / sound mixer

Dale Johnston
supervising sound editor

Ed Fassl
sound editor

Kevin Sorensen
boom operator

Paul B. Clay
supervising sound editor

Anthony Magro
sound editor

Cindy Rabideau
supervising sound editor

Al Gomez
foley mixer

Charles R. Beith Jr.
sound editor

Jerry Jacobson
dialogue editor

Walt Jenevein
sound editor

Mike Szakmeister
sound editor

Phil Beeson
sound / sound mixer

Susan Kurtz
sound effects editor

James L. Aicholtz
sound mixer

foley artist

Beau Biggart
adr mixer

Barney Cabral
adr editor

Joe Campana
assistant sound editor

Richard Coleman
sound recordist

Mark Kamps
assistant sound editor

Richard LeGrand Jr.
sound editor

Anthony Milch
sound editor

Linda Moss
sound editor

Peter Reale
sound re-recording mixer

Dean St. John
adr mixer

sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Johnny Borgese
special effects technician

Wayne Rose
special effects coordinator

George Zamora
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

visual effects producer

Stunts

(edit)

Mary Albee
stunt coordinator

Eddie Braun
stunts

stunts

stunts

Jim Stephan
utility stunts

Rob King
stunts

J. Mark Donaldson
stunts

Marco Paul
utility stunts

stunts

John Ashby
stunt performer / stunts

Steve Upton
stunts

Stephen Burnette
stunts

stunts

Larry Holt
stunt performer

Terry James
stunts

Steve Kelso
stunts

stunts

Khristian Lupo
stunts

stunt coordinator

Sherry Peterson
stunts

stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Lon Massey III
chief lighting technician

Mike McEveety
second assistant camera

Robert Kositcheck Jr.
director of photography: second unit

Earl Williman Jr.
gaffer

Jeffrey Norvet
first assistant camera

William Jay Gahret
camera operator

Susan C. Ingram
second assistant camera

Edward Peters
b dolly grip

Jim Saldutti
grip

Eugene Earle
additional first assistant camera

Larry Markart
video playback / video/computer playback

Paul Maibaum
first assistant camera

Richard Hannah
additional camera operator

Ron Newburn
lighting technician

Richard Kamins
gaffer

Owen Marsh
camera operator

Ben Beaird
key grip

Stan McClain
aerial camera operator

Keith H. Moore
assistant camera

Serge Poupis
first assistant camera

Matt Ramirez
first assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Ron Stephenson
casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Radford Polinsky
set costumer

Lambert Marks
costume supervisor

Eilish Zebrasky
costume designer: Ms. Lansbury / costume supervisor: Ms. Lansbury 

Debi Orrico
costume supervisor

Robert Eli Bodford Jr.
costume supervisor

Nick Mezzanotti
costume supervisor

Buffy Snyder
costume supervisor

Don Vargas
costume supervisor: men's

Shannon Litten
costume supervisor: women's

Deanna Doran
costume supervisor

Bettylee Balsam
costume supervisor

Don Pike
costume supervisor: men's / costume supervisor: men

Dorothy Baca
costume supervisor

Karen Bellamy
costume supervisor / key costumer

Dallas D. Dornan
costume supervisor

Jay Caplan
costume supervisor

costume consultant

Victoria Snow
costume supervisor

Jim O'Daniel
costume supervisor

Arlene Zamiara
costume supervisor

Sandra Henderson
head stylist

Editorial Department

(edit)

Marc Wielage
telecine colorist

Steve Johnson
colorist

Ralph A. Riccoboni
assistant editor

Ken Latka
film transfer colorist

Music Department

(edit)

composer: theme / composer: theme music

Laurie Higgins Tobias
music editor / supervising music editor

Tom Boyd
oboe soloist

Ron S. Herbes
first assistant music editor

George A. Martin
music editor

Tim Boyle
score mixer

Joshua Winget
music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Robert 'Bob' Routhieaux
driver: production designer

Dave Busick
set mechanic

Linda Cipperley
transportation

Frank Khoury
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Desi Scarpone
production assistant / production coordinator

Pete Juliano
location manager

Jim McClafferty
location manager

Robert Van Scoyk
executive story editor

Robert Swanson
story editor / executive story editor 

Brian Brosnan
location manager

Philip Gerson
story editor / script editor

story editor

John Chester
assistant to producer / production assistant

Suzanne Waite
script supervisor

Greg Knapp
set medic

Chris Manheim
story editor

choreography

pilot

set medic

Mary Kara
technical consultant

Fred Fein
stand-in

Betty Green
title designer

Carolyn Hayes
production auditor

legal supervisor

Keith McNulty
cue cards

Rod Ripley
assistant to producers

Susan Vercelli
production coordinator

aerial coordinator

Other

(edit)

Corymore Productions
-

Universal TV
-

-

LaLa TV
-

NCRV Television
-

Radiotelevisione Italiana (RAI)
-

RTL Entertainment
-

RTL
-

SBS6
-

Studios USA Television
-

TV3
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

Viasat3
-

Howard Anderson Company, The
titles and opticals

Movie Movers
production trailers

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

Panaflex camera and lenses by

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Universal Title
titles and opticals

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.83 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix