vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,435 views

Director

(edit)

Barry Cook
-

Writer

(edit)

Robert D. San Souci
-

Rita Hsiao
&

Philip LaZebnik
&

Eugenia Bostwick-Singer
-

John Sanford
&

Julius Aguimatang
&

Lorna Cook
&

Barry Johnson
&

Thom Enriquez
&

Ed Gombert
&

Linda Woolverton
&

Jodi Ann Johnson
&

Don Dougherty
&

Jorgen Klubien
&

Denis Rich
&

Joe Ekers
&

Theodore Newton
&

Larry Scholl
&

Frank Nissen
&

Jeff Snow
-

Anonymous
-

Producer

(edit)

Pam Coats
producer

Robert S. Garber
associate producer

Kendra Halland
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Michael Kelly
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Robert H. Bagley
post-production coordinator

Gary Blair
assistant editor

Patsy Bouge
first assistant editor

William J. Caparella
associate editor

Terry Claborn
color timer

Sara Duran
post-production director

Marisa Johnston
post-production coordinator

James D. Kirkpatrick
assistant editor

Victor Livingston
development editor

Rich Mackay
negative cutter

Florent Retz
first assistant editor

William Shaffer
assistant editor

Heather Jane Smith
post-production coordinator

Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter

David Teller
assistant editor

Mike Kenji Tomizawa
post-production engineer

Robert Brakey
assistant editor

Albert Coleman
associate editor

Dale E. Grahn
color timer

Sharon Smith Holley
first assistant editor

Derrick Mitchell
first assistant editor

Julie Rogers
assistant editor

Lisa Willinger
assistant editor

Casting Director

(edit)

Ruth Lambert
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Hans Bacher
-

Art Director

(edit)

Ric Sluiter
-

Production Manager

(edit)

Bruce Anderson
assistant production manager: production

Elzbieta Araszkiewicz
production associate

Theresa Bentz
assistant production manager: editorial and recording

Fred Berning Jr.
assistant production manager: CAPS and retakes

Diana Blazer
assistant production manager: color models

Alex Chatfield
assistant production manager: clean-up

Stephen R. Craig
assistant production manager: computer animation

Sheri Croft
assistant production manager: character animation

Rebecca Pahr Huntley
production manager: Los Angeles

Cathy Lawrence
assistant production manager: visual development

Berenice Le Maitre
post-production supervisor

assistant production manager: layout & backgrounds, California

Wendy L. McNeny
assistant production manager: California clean-up

Sue Bea Montgomery
post-production manager

Lisa M. Poole
production manager

Miguel Ángel Poveda
post-production supervisor

Ingrid M. Sander
assistant production manager: layout

assistant production manager: computer animation

Bruce Seifert
assistant production manager: story

Jackie L. Shadrake
assistant production manager: backgrounds and animation check

David J. Steinberg
director of production: additional visual effects

Kevin Wade
assistant production manager: Sweatbox

Shawne Zarubica
assistant production manager: California CAPS disk space and retakes

Art Department

(edit)

Joyce Alexander
painter

Leyla DeI.C. Pelaez
paint mark-up

Bill Andres
painter

Kirk E. Axtell II
painter

Phyllis Bird
painter

Russell Blandino
assistant paint supervisor

Joey Calderon
painter

Ofra Afouta Calderon
painter

Janice M. Caston
painter

Richie Chavez
visual development

Sybil Cuzzort
painter

Florida D'Ambrosio
painter

Peter DeSève
visual development

Robert Dettloff
painter

Nika Dunne
painter

Jeff Dutton
artistic coordinator

Paul A. Felix
visual development

Phyllis Fields
assistant paint supervisor

Christina Frazier
painter

Paulino García
painter

Dawn Gates
painter

Jean Gillmore
visual development

Patricia L. Gold
painter

Debbie Green
painter

Barbara Hamane
color stylist

Pam Henn
color stylist

Andrew Hickson
layout artist: journeyman

Stevie Hirsch
painter

Caroline Hu
visual development

David Karp
painter

Angelika Katz
painter

Sally-Anne King
paint mark-up

Kenneth Landrum
color stylist

Kukhee Lee
painter

Roberta Lee-Borchardt
paint mark-up

Sai Ping Lok
visual development

Beth Ann McCoy
painter

Deborah Mooneyham
painter

Barbara Newby
paint mark-up

Sue C. Nichols
visual development

Alex Nino
visual development

Karen Nugent
painter

Ken O'Malley
painter

Bruce Phillipson
painter

Linda Praamsma
painter

John Puglisi
visual development

Bonnie Ramsey
paint mark-up

Robh Ruppel
visual development

Sylvia I. Sanchez
color stylist

Carmen Sanderson
painter

Armand Serrano
key layout artist

Heidi Shellhorn
painter

Eyde Shepperd
painter

Grace Shirado
painter

Don Shump
painter

Debra Y. Siegel
color stylist

Fumiko R. Sommer
painter

painter

Roxanne M. Taylor
painter

Myrian Ferron Tello
paint mark-up

Tami Terusa
painter

Britt Van Der Nagel
painter

Irma Velez
assistant paint supervisor

Marcelo Vignali
visual development

poster artist

Dan Haskett
visual development

Debra Jorgensborg
color stylist

Rick Law
illustrator

David Molina
visual development

Sound Department

(edit)

Lon Bender
sound designer / sound supervisor

Bryan Bowen
sound editor

Jeanette Browning
dubbing recordist

Vince Caro
additional dialogue recordist

Hector C. Gika
sound editor

Catherine Harper
foley artist

original dialogue mixer

Peter J. Lehman
sound editor

Martin Lopez
sound editor

Hanna Makowska
sound engineer: Poland

re-recording mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Judy Nord
pdl

foley supervisor

Terry Porter
re-recording mixer

Dan M. Rich
sound editor

adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor

David Stanke
assistant sound editor

Michael Tempo
sound editor

Scott Webber
additional dialogue recordist

Gayle Wesley
first assistant sound editor

Dean A. Zupancic
re-recording mixer

David W. Alstadter
foley mixer

Christopher Assells
sound editor

Jeannette Cremarosa
pdl

Chris Hogan
sound effects editor

Steve Kohler
pre-mix recordist

Linda Lew
foley recordist

Mark Ormandy
additional sound

Visual Effects

(edit)

Adeboye Adegbenro
effects breakdown

Faris Al-Saffar
effects breakdown

Marty Altman
software development

Jay Baker
effects breakdown

Kathy Kershaw Barshatzky
look development

Guner Behich
3D visual effects animator

Rob Bekuhrs
computer animation supervisor

Bob Bennett
visual effects animator

Robert Blalock
effects breakdown

Allen Blyth
visual effects animator

Kirk Bodyfelt
digital production manager: California

Verrell 'Skip' Bowers
effects inbetweener

effects assistant

Kristine Brown
effects assistant

Jason Buske
compositor

John Cashman
effects inbetweener

Earl Coffman
compositor

James Crossley
assistant computer animator

Jason Michael Crossley
assistant computer animator

Pam Manes Darley
assistant artistic coordinator: additional visual effects

Joel Davis
software development

James DeValera Mansfield
visual effects animator

Mark Dornfeld
title opticals supervisor

John Fargnoli
effects animating assistant

Colbert Fennelly
visual effects animator

Chadd Ferron
computer animator

Kristin K. Fong-Lukavsky
additional visual effects inbetweener

Jazno Francoeur
visual effects animator

Timothy Gales
compositor

Gary L. Gallegos
effects inbetweener

Matthew Garbera
assistant production manager: visual effects

Christine E. George
technology crew: Florida

Mabel Gesner
effects key assistant

Tad A. Gielow
software development

Joseph Gilland
visual effects animator

Sandra Groeneveld
computer animator

Eric Guaglione
computer animation supervisor

Troy A. Gustafson
visual effects animator

William J. Haas
effects inbetweener

Darlene E. Hadrika
3D visual effects animator

Patricia A. Hannaway
assistant computer animator

Pam Henn
color stylist

Kristine Humber
effects key assistant

Joe Jiuliano
senior scene planning/camera manager: additional visual effects

Michael Cadwallader Jones
visual effects animator

Paul R. Kashuk Jr.
effects key assistant

Tatiana Kellert
effects inbetweener

Fran Kirsten
caps manager: additional visual effects

Kenneth Landrum
color stylist

Dorse A. Lanpher
visual effects animator

Christine Laubach
digital painter

Sean Locke
model development

Jon William Lopez
effects key assistant

Dan Lund
visual effects animator

Mauro Maressa
additional visual effects animator

Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht
senior production manager: additional visual effects

Stephen McDermott
visual effects animator

Derrick L. McKenzie
effects assistant

Michael McNeill
look development

Thomas C. Meyer
model development

David 'Joey' Mildenberger
visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles

Michael Todd Montgomery
effects breakdown

Kevin M. O'Neil
visual effects animator

Michael L. Oliva
effects key assistant

Nate Pacheco
key assistant: additional visual effects

Christopher R. Page
effects breakdown

Randy Parker
digital production manager: additional visual effects

Ron Pence
effects inbetweener

Joseph C. Pepe
effects key assistant

Mary Ann Pigora
model development supervisor

Tony Plett
look development supervisor

Dolores Pope
compositor

Tony Poriazis
assistant supervisor: digital film printing and opticals

Hanns-Oskar Porr
software development supervisor

Chalermpon 'Yo' Poungpeth
look development

Heather Pritchett
look development

Sean Simon Ramirez
effects inbetweener

Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot
effects key assistant

Mark Delaine Rath
effects inbetweener

Kimberley Gray Rozner
assistant visual effects production manager: California

James 'J.R.' Russell
assistant compositing supervisor

Michelle Sammartino
compositor

Kathy Schoeppner
digital painter

Gary Schumer
effects assistant

Heather M. Shepherd
effects inbetweener

Jay Shindell
additional visual effects inbetweener

Rochelle Doriot Smith
effects breakdown

Dennis Spicer
effects assistant

Lora M. Spran
effects assistant

Steve Starr
effects key assistant

David J. Steinberg
director of production: additional visual effects

Kip Lanai Stone
visual effects: data entry

Gary Stubblefield
visual effects: data entry

Amanda Jane Talbot
key assistant: additional visual effects

Stella P. Arbelaéz Tascón
effects breakdown

John David Thornton
visual effects animator

Dave Tidgwell
visual effects supervisor

Michael Toth
key assistant: additional visual effects

Jeffrey C. Tse
effects inbetweener

John Tucker
effects key assistant

Phillip Vigil
additional visual effects animator

Maggie Walsh
administrative manager: additional visual effects

Melinda Wang
effects breakdown

Marlon West
additional visual effects animator

Tony West
visual effects animator

Don Winston
director of production: additional visual effects

Jason W. Wolbert
assistant computer animator

Graham Woods
key assistant: additional visual effects

Garrett Wren
visual effects animator

Nicole Alene Zamora
effects breakdown

Bernard O. Ceguerra
technology crew: California

Michael Curtis
digital trailer effects

Alan Davidson
look development

Bill Fadness
digital camera

Cynthia Neill Knizek
visual effects animator

Van Shirvanian
visual effects

Brad Smith
render I/O administrator

Raleigh L. Swick II
digital 3D modeler: Walt Disney Feature Animation

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

John Aardal
camera/film recorder operator

John Bender
camera operator: video reference crew

John Cunningham
caps supervisor: scene planning and camera

John Derderian
camera/film recorder operator

Marten Kaufman
camera operator: video reference crew

Jeanne E. Leone-Sterwerf
camera operations coordinator

Jennie Kepenek Mouzis
camera/film recorder operator

Karen N. Sickles
assistant scene planner/camera

Animation Department

(edit)

Dominic A'Vant
inbetween artist: "Mushu"

Benjamin William Adams
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Sue Adnopoz
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Raul Aguirre
breakdown animator: "Mushu"

Phil Allora
breakdown animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Paulo Alvarado
rough inbetweener

Scott Anderson
lead key clean-up animator: "Chi Fu"

Merritt F. Andrews
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Jonathan Annand
rough inbetweener

additional key assistant clean-up animator

Ruben A. Aquino
supervising animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

Carlos Arancibia
inbetween artist: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Janice Armiger
inbetween artist: "Mushu"

Debra Armstrong
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Laurie Sacks
caps supervisor: animation check

Stephen Nelson Austin
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Gregg E. Azzopardi
rough inbetweener

Janet Heerhan Bae
additional assistant clean-up animator

Kathleen M. Bailey
lead key clean-up animator: "The Matchmaker"

Dorothea Baker
additional key assistant clean-up animator

James Baker
animator: "Mushu"

supervising animator: "Mushu"

Kevin A. Barber
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Judith Barnes
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Brian Beauchamp
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Carl Bell
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Janelle C. Bell-Martin
inbetween artist: "The Emperor"

Michael Benet
animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Bill Berg
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Munir Bhatti
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Rachel R. Bibb
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Peter Bielicki
layout artist: journeyman

Katherine Blackmore
assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Aaron Blaise
supervising animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Travis Blaise
animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Saul Blinkoff
breakdown animator: "Shang"

Cyndy Bohonovsky
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Jamie Kezlarian Bolio
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Dan Bond
assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Charles Bonifacio
animator: "Mushu"

inbetween artist: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Augusto Borges Bastos
assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Philip S. Boyd
lead key clean-up animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

David Braden
2-D animation processing

Chris Bradley
animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Rune Brandt Bennicke
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Russell Braun
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Jo Ann Breuer
additional 2D animation processor

Todd Bright
assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

James Brummett
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Scott A. Burroughs
assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Annette Byrne-Morel
additional assistant clean-up animator

Scott Caple
layout supervisor: Los Angeles

Dominic M. Carola
animator: "Mushu"

Darko Cesar
animator: "Chi Fu" and "Grandmother Fa"

Arden Chan
layout artist: journeyman

Chen-Yi Chang
character design supervisor

Lillian A. Chapman
additional assistant clean-up animator

Richie Chavez
character designer

Karen China
additional 2D animation processor

Jerry Yu Ching
animator: "Chi Fu" and "Grandmother Fa"

Chang Yei Cho
breakdown animator: "Shang"

Inna Chon
key assistant clean-up animator: "The Matchmaker"

Wesley Chun
key assistant clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Anthony Cipriano
character sculptor

Caroline Clifford
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Diana Coco
additional assistant clean-up animator

Casey E. Coffey
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Ron Cohee
assistant clean-up animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Daniel Cohen
senior animation checker

Sarah J. Cole
2-D animation processing

Beth Collins-Stegmaier
assistant animation editor

Brad S. Condie
rough inbetweener

Regina Conroy
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Frank R. Cordero
breakdown animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Robert O. Corley
animator: "Mushu"

Caroline Cruikshank
additional animator

Don Crum
breakdown animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Lynnette Cullen
additional 2D animation processor

Antoine Cunnigham
inbetween artist: "Mushu"

Sherrie Cuzzort
color model mark-up/registration

Val D'Arcy
2-D animation processing

Lea Dahlen
final checker

Dan Daly
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Tammy Daniel-Biske
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Cheryl Davis
color stylist trainee

Antony De Fato
assistant clean-up animator: "Cri-Kee" and "Little Brother"

Jean Cullen De Moura
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Marcelo Fernandes De Moura
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

Tom De Rosier
breakdown animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Ron DeFelice
background artist

Peter DeSève
character designer

assistant clean-up animator: "Chi Fu"

Jeff Dickson
layout artist: journeyman

Frank Dietz
additional inbetween artist

Roberto Espanto Domingo
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Sasha Dorogov
animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Marcia Kimura Dougherty
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Tom Dow
layout assistant

Amy Drobeck
assistant clean-up animator: "Cri-Kee" and "Little Brother"

Lee Dunkman
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Kimberly Dwinell
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

James W. Elston
breakdown animator: "Shang"

Sam Ewing
lead key clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Xin-Lin Fan
background artist

Sarah Fancher
color stylist trainee

Perry Farinola
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Paul A. Felix
character designer

Brian Ferguson
lead animator: "The Matchmaker"

Marisa Fidanza
background artist

lead key clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Trey Finney
animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Tom Fish
lead key clean-up animator: "Chien-Po & Ling"

Larry R. Flores
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Aidan Flynn
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Nickolas M. Frangos
additional inbetween artist

Gail Finkeldei
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Brigitte Franzka-Fritz
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Cliff Freitas
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Jill Friemark
inbetween artist: "Mushu"

Edmund Gabriel
rough inbetweener

Tom Gately
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Cindy Ge
breakdown animator: "Shang"

Mike Genz
additional animator

Ed Ghertner
layout artist: journeyman

Jean Gillmore
character designer

Carolyn Froblom Gliona
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Patricia L. Gold
ink and paint artist

Ian Gooding
additional background artist

Edward Goral
breakdown animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Daniel A. Gracey
lead key animator: "Mulan"

Craig Anthony Grasso
layout artist: Journeyman

Christopher F. Greco
background artist

breakdown animator: "Mushu"

Akemi Gutierrez
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Edward R. Gutierrez
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Jan Barley Gutowski
caps supervisor: 2-D animation processing

Matthew R. Haber
inbetweener: additional clean-up animation

Joe Haidar
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

John E. Hailey
assistant clean-up animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Carl Hall
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Barbara Hamane
color stylist

Karen Hardenbergh
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

James A. Harris
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Ray Harris
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Jeffery B. Harter
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Ilan Hatukah
breakdown animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Mike Hazy
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Chris Hecox
ink and paint assistant manager

Krista Heij
rough inbetweener

Kris Heller
additional key assistant clean-up animator

supervising animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Pam Henn
color stylist

Brad Hicks
background artist

Bill Hodman
layout assistant

T. Daniel Hofstedt
supervising animator: "The Emperor"

Kent Holaday
additional assistant clean-up animator

Allison Hollen
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Renee Holt
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Jeff W. Hong
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Jacqueline Hooks
animation checker

Akemi Horiuchi
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Caroline Hu
character designer

Tom Humber
layout artist: journeyman

Will Huneycutt
breakdown animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

John E. Hurst
rough inbetweener

Dietz Toshio Ichishita
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Roland Mechael B. Ilagan
key assistant clean-up animator: "The Emperor"

James Young Jackson
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Eun Sang Jang
breakdown animator: "Mushu"

David Jarvis
additional background artist

Xiangyuan Jie
background artist

Sean Jimenez
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Broose Johnson
supervising animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Phillip A. Jones
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Chan Woo Jung
assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Mark Kalesniko
layout assistant

Myung Kang
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

rough inbetweener

Shawn Keller
lead animator: "Little Brother"

Celinda Schiefelbein
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Brian D. Kennon
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Mi-soon Kim
final checker

Seung Beom Kim
assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Yung Soo Kim
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Bert Klein
animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Rick Kohlschmidt
additional assistant clean-up animator

Jody Kooistra
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Barry Kooser
background artist

Geraldine Kovats
background artist

Dave Kupczyk
animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Alex Kupershmidt
supervising animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Michael Kurinsky
additional background artist

Tom LaBaff
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Samantha Lair
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Cynthia Landeros
additional inbetween artist

Kenneth Landrum
color stylist

Lisa G. Lanyon
breakdown animator: "Chi Fu"

Todd LaPlante
2-D animation processing

Calvin Le Duc
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Jang Woo Lee
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

John Lee
background artist

Miyul Lee
key assistant clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou & Fa Li"

Tracy M. Lee
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Karan Lee Storr
color model mark-up/registration

Steve Lenze
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Ely Lester
breakdown animator: "The Matchmaker"

Kellie D. Lewis
lead key clean-up animator: "Cri-Kee" and "Little Brother"

Leticia Lichtwardt
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Daniel Yoontaek Lim
additional assistant clean-up animator

Richard Carl Livingston
layout artist: journeyman

Robert Lizardo
additional 2D animation processor

Sai Ping Lok
character designer

Michael Ludy
inbetween artist: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Kaaren Lundeen
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Sean Luo
breakdown animator: "Shang"

Michael D. Lusby
caps supervisor: final check

Norbert Maier
layout assistant

Monty C. Maldovan
final checker

David Mar
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Craig R. Maras
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

James Anthony Marquez
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Monica Marroquin
final checker

Whitney B. Martin
breakdown animator: "The Matchmaker"

Steve Mason
rough inbetweener

Tim Massa
inbetween artist: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Barbara Massey
background artist

Pamela Mathues
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Patrick McClintock
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Alex McDaniel
breakdown animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Paul McDonald
rough inbetweener

Miriam McDonnell
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Michael A. McFerren
2-D animation processing

Richard J. McFerren
additional 2D animation processor

Kelly McGraw
background artist

Brian McKim
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Mike McKinney
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Kevin McNamara
background artist

Denise Meehan
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

James Melton
animation editor

Kent Melton
character sculptor

Sarah Mercey-Boose
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Anthony Wayne Michaels
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Karrie Keuling Michaels
color model mark-up/registration

Willis Middleton
animation checker

Lieve Miessen
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Branko Mihanovic
animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Jane Misek
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Denise M. Mitchell
additional animation checker

Mark Mitchell
rough inbetweener

Peter Moehrle
background artist

Frank Montagna
breakdown animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Al Moore
animation checker

Maurilio Morales
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Richard S. Morgan
assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Phil Morris
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

Gary Mouri
layout artist: journeyman

Wendy Muir
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Monica Murdock
lead key clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

David Murray
background artist

Yoon Sook Nam
assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Terry Naughton
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Jan Naylor
assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

David Nethery
lead key clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Keith Newton
additional background artist

Sue C. Nichols
character designer

Alex Nino
character designer

Sally Nolan-Smith
color model mark-up/registration

Phil Noto
assistant clean-up animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Victoria Novak
animation checker

Helen O'Flynn
additional animation checker

Eunice Ok Yu
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Jamie Oliff
animator: "Mushu"

Stephanie Olivieri
breakdown animator: "Mushu"

Jong Won Park
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Marsha Park
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

James Parris
lead key clean-up animator: "Grandmother Fa"

Jason Peltz
assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Robert Persichetti Jr.
additional inbetween artist

Catherine Peterson
final checker

John J. Pierro
assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Eddie Pittman
inbetween artist: "The Emperor"

Barbara J. Poirier
2-D animation processing

Cheryl Polakow
breakdown animator: "Mushu"

Doug Post
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Ruben Procopio
lead key clean-up animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Kevin Proctor
layout assistant

Mark Pudleiner
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

John Puglisi
character designer

Jeff Purves
layout artist: journeyman

Teresita Quezada
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shang"

Peter Raymundo
breakdown animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

William Recinos
additional animator

David Recinos
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Stacie K. Reece
additional 2D animation processor

Dana M. Reemes
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Allison Renna
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Mary-Jean Repchuk
assistant clean-up animator: "Chi Fu"

Franc Reyes
layout assistant

Daniel Lawrence Riebold
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Lynn Rippberger
color model mark-up/registration

Clarence Robello
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Robyn Roberts
additional 2D animation processor

Richard Rocha
additional key assistant clean-up animator

supervising animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Maria Rosetti
additional key assistant clean-up animator

David J. Rowe
additional 2D animation processor

Robh Ruppel
character designer

Cynthia Kay Sager
color model mark-up/registration

Randy Sanchez
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Sylvia I. Sanchez
color stylist

Tony Santo
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Danny R. Santos
inbetween artist: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Hermann H. Schmidt
assistant animation editor

Martin Schwartz
additional assistant clean-up animator

Carol Seidl
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Elsa Sesto
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Gary Shafer
additional animation checker

Tom Shannon
layout supervisor: Los Angeles

Jacqueline Shepherd
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

William T. Silvers Jr.
background artist

Andrew Simmons
final checker

Sherrie H. Sinclair
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Keith Sintay
inbetween artist: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Vincent Siracusano
key assistant clean-up animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Lon Smart
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mushu"

Jim Snider
breakdown animator: "Mushu"

Joey So
breakdown animator: "The Matchmaker"

Bryan M. Sommer
lead key clean-up animator: "Shang"

Chris Sonnenberg
rough inbetweener

Tony Stanley
animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

T.C. Starnes Jr.
inbetween artist: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Rusty Stoll
lead key clean-up animator: "The Emperor"

Dave Suding
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Susan Sugita
additional key assistant clean-up animator

George D. Sukara
assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Sean Sullivan
background artist

Dan Tanaka
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

George Taylor
background artist

Barry Temple
supervising animator: "Cri-Kee"

Bill Thinnes
assistant clean-up animator: "Chi Fu"

Maryann Thomas
additional background artist

Chad Thompson
inbetween artist: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Steven K. Thompson
breakdown animator: additional clean-up animation

Kathleen Thorson
additional inbetween artist

Thomas Thorspecken
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Peggy Tonkonogy
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Marshall Lee Toomey
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Kim Torpey
key assistant clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou & Fa Li"

Richard C. Trebus Jr.
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Karen Tremblay
rough inbetweener

Jane Tucker
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Marianne Tucker
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Patrick Tuorto
breakdown animator: "Chi Fu"

Theodore Ty
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

Rosana Urbes
assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Jeffrey James Varab
supervising animator: "Chi Fu" and "Grandmother Fa"

Marcelo Vignali
character designer

Charles R. Vollmer
background artist

Yer 'Za' Vue
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Dusty Wakefield
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Bill Waldman
animator: "Shang" and "Fa Li"

Doug Walker
layout artist: journeyman

layout supervisor

Kevyn Wallace
layout assistant

John R. Walsh
key assistant clean-up animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Dermot Walshe
layout assistant

David Wang Ying Guang
background artist

Elizabeth S. Watasin
key assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

animator: "Chi Fu" and "Grandmother Fa"

Danny Wawrzaszek
animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Darren R. Webb
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

John Webber
animator: "Mushu"

Sherilan Weinhart
layout artist: journeyman

Ron Westlund
breakdown animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Ian White
animator: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Matt Whitlock
inbetween artist: "Mulan"

Cathie Karas Wilke
breakdown animator: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Robert Lee Williams Jr.
inbetween artist: "Yao" and "The Ancestors"

Ronnie Williford
breakdown animator: "Miscellaneous Characters"

Ginger Wolf
assistant clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Anthony Ho Wong
animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Woody Woodman
inbetween artist: "Chien-Po" and "Ling"

Terry Wozniak
additional key assistant clean-up animator

Rebecca Wrigley
breakdown animator: "Mulan"

Michael Wu
rough inbetweener

David Yorke
background artist

Phillip Young
additional animator

David W. Zach
rough inbetweener

Kimberly Moriki
additional inbetween artist

Ron Zeitler
assistant clean-up animator: "Mulan"

Jane Zhao
key assistant clean-up animator: "Chi Fu"

Stephan Zupkas
key assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

David J. Zywicki
color model mark-up/registration

Todd Ammons
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Mary Jo Ayers
assistant clean-up animator: "Khan" and "General Li"

Robert Bryan
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Christenson M. Casugo
inbetween artist: miscellaneous characters

Teresa Eidenbock
assistant animator

June Fujimoto
key assistant animator

Louis Gallegos
assistant animator

Kevin M. Grow
assistant animator

Jennifer L. Hughes
production assistant: additional animation

Mary Measures
assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Joe Oh
animator: "Mulan" and "Fa Zhou"

Eric Pigors
key assistant clean-up animator: "Fa Zhou" and "Fa Li"

Natasha Selfridge
key assistant clean-up animator: miscellaneous characters

Harald Siepermann
character designer: "Mushu"

Hugo Soriano
breakdown animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Trevor Tamboline
key assistant clean-up animator: "Shan-Yu", "Falcon" and "Elite Huns"

Alex Topete
key assistant animator

Mike Wiesmeier
assistant animator: "Shang"

Casting Department

(edit)

Meredith Layne
casting assistant

casting assistant

James Curreri
casting assistant

Tamlyn Freund
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Chris Carpenter
props/costumes: video reference crew

Music Department

(edit)

Rick Baptist
musician: trumpet

Robert Bayless
assistant score music editor

Steve Becknell
musician: french horn

Kathleen Bennett
song music editor

Mark Berrow
musician: violin

Doug Besterman
additional score orchestrator / music arranger: songs / orchestrator: songs

Paul Bogaev
song conductor

Rachel Bolt
viola

Bill Booth
musician: trombone

score mixer / score recordist

Paul Buckmaster
additional music arranger

Tod Cooper
music production supervisor

orchestrator: score

Peter Davies
musician

orchestra contractor

Carol Drake
musician: french horn

David Duke
musician: french horn

Dominic Fidelibus
supervising music copyist

Rob Frear
musician: trumpet

vocal contractor

conductor: score / score producer

Gary Grant
musician: trumpet

Kenneth Hall
supervising music editor

vocal contractor

Jerry Hey
musician: trumpet

musician: tuba

Alan Kaplan
musician: trombone

Tom Kramer
song music editor

Deniece LaRocca
music coordinator

Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet

Warren Luening
musician: trumpet

Tom MacDougall
music coordinator

Andy Malloy
musician: trombone

Malcolm McNab
musician: trumpet

Joe Meyer
musician: french horn

John Miller
orchestra contractor

Todd Miller
musician: french horn

executive music producer

Tim Morrison
musician: trumpet

Richard Nash
musician: trombone

Brian O'Connor
musician: french horn

lead vocals: "I'll Make a Man Out of You"

Andrew Page
music production manager, music recording assistant

Bobbi Page
vocal contractor

Norman Pearson
musician: tuba

Roy Poper
musician: trumpet

Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone

John Reynolds
musician: french horn

Jim Self
musician: tuba

Kurt Snyder
musician: french horn

Phillip A. Teele
musician: trombone

George Thatcher
musician: trombone

Richard Todd
musician: french horn

Sebastian Toettcher
musician: cello

Louise Di Tullio
musician: flute

Andy Ulyate
musician: trumpet

Lloyd Ulyate
musician: trumpet

Dave Washburn
musician: trumpet

Booker White
supervising music copyist

composer: songs / music arranger: vocal arrangements / song producer

Reggie Wilson
additional song contractor, orchestra contractor

song mixer / song recordist

Phillip Yao
musician: french horn

lyricist: songs

Andy Bass
music recording assistant

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Thom Cadley
music recording assistant

Elin Carlson
chorus

Lois Carruth
music recording assistant

Norman Dlugatch
music recording assistant

Chris Fogel
music recording engineer

Tom Hardisty
music recording assistant

Geoff Koch
chorus

Sam Kriger
pre-production vocal casting

Andy Manganello
music recording assistant

Charles Paley
music editor

Wilbur Pauley
singer

musician: percussion

Ethmer Roten
musician: flute

Alan Sanderson
music recording assistant

musician: french horn

Rich Weingart
music recording assistant

Paul Wertheimer
music recording assistant

Other Crew

(edit)

Joann Tzuanos
blue sketch / layout modeler

Graham S. Allan
technology crew: California

Carmen R. Alvarez
additional production supporter

Raul Anaya
technology crew: Florida

Sunny Apinchapong
background supervisor: Los Angeles

Robert Bacon
director of production accounting

Thomas Baker
additional scene planner

Richard M. Barnes
technology crew: California

B.H. Barry
martial arts fight advisor

Glenn Bell
technology crew: California

Savino Bellini
video reference cast

George Benavides
additional rough in-between artist

Ron Betta
production assistant: Florida

Matt Bialosuknia
technology crew: Florida

Sara Bleick
additional scene planner

Mike Blum
technology crew: California

Michael C. Bolds
technology crew: California

Susan Bradley
title designer

Patti Braskie
production secretary: California

Brad Brooks
technology crew: California

Kirsten Bulmer
production coordinator: California CAPS

Letha L. Burchard
technology crew: California

Rudy Cardenas-Rios
production assistant: California

Mark R. Carlson
technology crew: California

Irma Cartaya-Torre
caps supervisor: color models

Hortensia Casagran
caps supervisor: final check and paint

Nhi H. Casey
technology crew: California

Mimi Chan
model: martial arts video reference

Ray Chen
key layout assistant

model: martial arts video reference

Carol J. Choy
technology crew: Florida

Loren Chun
technology crew: California

Peter Chun
technology crew: California

Michael Clay
technology crew: California

Ray C. Coleman
technology crew: California

Shirley Collier
assistant production accountant

Charlie Collins
technology crew: Florida

Tony Cosanella
production assistant: Florida

Jefferson Crutchfield
technology crew: Florida

Deborah G. Dalton
production assistant: California

Eric Dapkewicz
production assistant: Florida

production assistant: Florida

Maria Gomez De Lizardo
technology crew: California

Peter J. DeLuca
key layout assistant

Mike Disa
additional rough in-between artist

Scott Dolim
technology crew: California

Elena Driskill
technology crew: California

Brett Drogmund
production assistant

Nanette K. Drumtra
production assistant: Florida

Larry Edminister
technology crew: Florida

Craig Elliott
key layout assistant

Suzie Ewing
retakes: paint

Norbert Faerstain
technology crew: California

Robert Falco
technology crew: California

Flynn Falcone
production assistant: California

Michael R. Fodor
manager: Systems Support Southside, California

Kevin G.J. Freels
technology crew: California

Glen Gagnon
production accountant

Christine E. George
technology crew: Florida

Mark Gilicinski
technology crew: California

Benjamin Gonzalez
additional rough in-between artist

Cynthia Goode
scene planner

Thomas Grealy
production assistant: Florida

Mary Green
additional production supporter

Vernette Griffee
additional production supporter

Nancy Guo-Gustafsson
assistant production accountant: California

Don Gworek
technology crew: Florida

Ivan Hall
additional production supporter

Michelle Arlene Hargrett
production assistant: Florida

Andrew Edward Harkness
key layout assistant

Dwayne Harris
technology crew: Florida

Dana Haukoos
technology crew: Florida

Susan Hegarty
dialect consultant

Mark Henley
additional scene planner

Don Henry
projectionist

Jeff Hermann
production assistant: Florida

Stephanie C. Herrman
production assistant: California

Grant Hiestand
additional rough in-between artist

Brandy Hill
caps supervisor: digital film print

Greg Hill
production assistant

John D. Hoffman
technology crew: California

Christopher Holland
scene planning pre-checker

Le Hua
technology crew: California

Shyh-Chyuan Huang
technology crew: California

John Richard Hughes
production assistant: Florida

James P. Hurrell
technology crew: California

Kevin J. Hussey
2-D software manager

Philip B. Isaacs
production assistant: California

Ron Jackson
additional scene planner

Noel C. Johnson
additional blue sketch artist

Shannon Fallis Kane
additional production supporter

production secretary: California

Ilyssa Katz
production assistant: Florida

Kevin E. Keech
technology crew: California

Kimberly W. Keech
technology crew: California

Tom Kennedy
production assistant: Florida

Katherine A. Kettering
production coordinator: California scene planning

Daniel C. Kim
technology crew: California

Michael R. King
technology crew: California

R. Todd King
technology crew: Florida

Hans Ku
technology crew: California

Jerry Lynn Lake
technology crew: Florida

Mike Larkin
technology crew: California

Renato Lattanzi
production assistant: California

video reference cast

Barbara Lebruno
technology crew: Florida

Li-Ming 'Lawrence' Lee
technology crew: California

Sally Lee
technology crew: California

Edwin R. Leonard
3-D software and core manager

Mary Lescher
scene planner

David J. Link
additional scene planner

Stanley B. Lippman
technology crew: California

Pauline A. Locsin
video reference cast

James MacBurney
technology crew: California

Brian Mainolfi
model: martial arts video reference

Joseph Mateo
additional rough in-between artist

Michael McClure
technology crew: California

Teri McDonald
assistant final check supervisor

Brenda McGirl
production coordinator: California CAPS disk space and re-takes

Kevin A. McGuire
technology crew: California

Paul J. Memmi
translator

Mario J. Menjivar
additional rough in-between artist

Jim Meyer
technology crew: California

Todd Michel
assistant production accountant

Christopher D. Mihaly
technology crew: California

Thaddeus P. Miller
technology crew: California

Thomas Moore Jr.
manager: Media Group

Robert A. Mortensen
technology crew: California

Jack Muleady
technology crew: California

Jeff Nash
technology crew: California

Michael Neville
technology crew: California

Doug Nichols
additional production supporter

Lyle S. Nojima
technology crew: California

Troy R. Norin
technology crew: California

Michael Nuckols
production assistant: California

Rosaleen O'Byrne
additional production supporter

Tina O'Hailey
technology crew: Florida

Madlyn O'Neill
additional blue sketch artist

David Oguri
technology crew: California

Keith Otis
technology crew: California

John Outten
technology crew: Florida

Vera Pacheco
clean-up supervisor: Los Angeles

Lisa Jeanne Padawer
additional production supporter

Dennis Park
director of production accounting

Gary D. Payne
additional rough in-between artist

Carmen Perreault
technology crew: Florida

James Pirzyk
technology crew: Florida

Ruben Procopio
clean-up supervisor

Debra A. Ptaskiewics
retakes: paint

Ron L. Purdy
technology crew: California

Carlos Quinonez
technology crew: California

Saskia Raevouri
additional production supporter

Deem Rahall
projectionist

Lisette Ranga
technology crew: California

Dave Remba
technology crew: California

Jeff Rochlin
technology crew: California

Chad F. Rogers
production assistant: Florida

Kristin Rovno
production assistant: Florida

Kai-Zhen Ruan
technology crew: California

Bobby Rubio
additional rough in-between artist

John Damien Ryan
production assistant: California

video reference cast

Michael Saitta
technology crew: California

Nasser B. Salomon
technology crew: California

Fe Alcomendas Samala
technology crew: California

story supervisor

James A. Sandweiss
technology crew: California

Enrique Santos
senior technology manager: Florida

Creative Executive

Todd Scopio
technology crew: California

Patrick Sekino
additional production supporter

James J. Sepe
manager: systems development

Armand Serrano
key layout assistant

Jeffrey Sickler
technology crew: California

Michele Silverstein
production assistant: California

Angela M. Smith
production assistant: Florida

Ria Mashburn Smith
production assistant: Florida

Virginia Perry Smith
production secretary

Deborah L. Snead
technology crew: Florida

Stephanie M. Spahn
administrative assistant

Ken Spirduso
key layout assistant

Robert E. Stanton
background supervisor

Paul Steele
scene planner

John Stimson
technology crew: California

Chuck Stoner
technology crew: California

Wes Sullivan
additional rough in-between artist

Sandy Sunseri
technology crew: California

Kevin Susman
additional production supporter

Joe Suzow
technology crew: California

Tom Talbot
technology crew: Florida

additional rough in-between artist

Mark M. Tokunaga
technology crew: California

Colleen Tomlinson
production assistant: Florida

Laurie Tracy
technology crew: California

Ann Tucker
additional production supporter

Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner
technology crew: California

Jef B. Vowell
production assistant: California

Jon Y. Wada
technology crew: California

Don Walters
additional production supporter

Kimberly Walters
production accountant: California

Chuck Warren
quality control

Sabrina Waterman
production assistant: California

Elizabeth Watts
additional production supporter

Cory Weisman
consultant / talent acquisition

Anne Geiger Wenckus
video reference cast

Kristina M. Wentz
production coordinator

Shellie West
production assistant: Florida

Jennifer Westmoreland
additional production supporter

Jack Wheeler
technology crew: Florida

Doug White
technology crew: California

John White
black and white processing

Kelsi Wiggins
additional production supporter

Derek E. Wilson
technology crew: California

Judy Wolf
production assistant: Florida

Christine Ng Wong
administrative assistant: California

Thomas A. Wong
technology crew: California

Fran R. Zandonella
technology crew: California

Michael Zarembski
technology crew: California

Yong-Hong Zhong
key layout assistant

Natalie Acosta
technology production supporter

Tara Joan Brown
production assistant

Vicki Casper
reuse librarian

Lawrence Chai
technology crew: California

Leo Chu
vice president of production

Jason Hilkey
technology production supporter

Mark Kimball (I)
technology crew: California

Tanja Knoblich
production assistant

Gay Lawrence
key visual development

Fred Lucky
sequence artist

Vincent Lyn
martial arts advisor

Melany Maximus
creative consultant

MaryAnn McLeod
technology crew: California

Joseph Pfening
digital file services

Rick Schirmer
social marketing

Valerio Ventura
key visual development

Thanks

(edit)

Yvett Merino Flores
special thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.58 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix