vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

869 views

Director

(edit)

Anna Boden
-

Janicza Bravo
-

Writer

(edit)

Joshua Allen Griffith
-

April Shih
-

Dahvi Waller
-

Micah Schraft
-

Tanya Barfield
-

Sharon Hoffman
-

Boo Killebrew
-

Producer

(edit)

Tanya Barfield
producer

executive producer

Anna Boden
executive producer

executive producer

Coco Francini
executive producer

Leila Gerstein
consulting producer

Sharon Hoffman
co-producer

Ebony P. Jones
co-producer

Boo Killebrew
producer

Micah Schraft
co-executive producer

executive producer

James W. Skotchdopole
co-executive producer

April Smith
consulting producer

Dahvi Waller
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Kristopher Bowers
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Jessica Lee Gagné
-

Chris Teague
-

Pepe Avila del Pino
-

Editor

(edit)

Todd Downing
-

Emily Greene
-

Robert Komatsu
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Robin D. Cook
-

Carmen Cuba
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Mara LePere-Schloop
-

Art Director

(edit)

Kimberley Zaharko
supervising art director

Ambika Subramaniam
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Helen Britten
-

Patricia Larman
-

Kari Measham
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Bina Daigeler
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Rick Findlater
hair department head

Paula Fleet
hair department head

special effects teeth: ????

Anne Morgan
hair designer

special effects teeth

Roksana Razavi
makeup artist

Ashley Rocha
assistant makeup artist

Morag Ross
personal makeup designer: Cate Blanchett / makeup artist: Cate Blanchett

Jordan Samuel
makeup department head

Kerry Warn
hair designer: Cate Blanchett

Kristin Wayne
key makeup artist

Emma George
hair stylist

Louise Coulston
hair stylist

Miki Caporusso
hair stylist

Rachel Gassi
Daily Makeup Artist

Mark Wotton
makeup artist: background

Megan Fraser
makeup artist

Ali Henthorn
makeup artist

Antonio Hines
makeup artist

Chrystal Lotz
weekly hair

Siobhan Parr
Daily makeup artist

makeup artist

Teresa Young
makeup artist daily

Lani Barry
additional makeup artist / makeup artist: New York

Stephanie Cannone
hair stylist

Etzel Ecleston
makeup artist::new york unit

Suzanne Heibati
hair stylist

Andrea Heldman
makeup artist

Patricia Keighran
key makeup artist

Melissa Nicholl
daily makeup artist

Janine JP Parrella
makeup artist

Adelaide Hobson Terene
assistant hair stylist

Helen Todd
makeup artist

SJ Teasdale
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Melissa Girotti
production manager / unit production manager

Marie-Claude Harnois
production supervisor

Paul Cabbad
production manager: NY unit

James W. Skotchdopole
unit production manager

Joseph Boccia
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Missy Dingman
third assistant director

William L Roberts
second assistant director

Patryk Szczerba
assistant director

Sarah Buell
first assistant director

Sartaj Aulakh
Canada

Joe Caporale
third assistant director

Nicole Dipietro
additional second assistant director

Joel Hay
first assistant director

Garcy Hughes
Set Production Assistant

Cayley Jensen
Daily Assistant Director

Brendan Lee
second assistant director

Pierre Ouellet
first assistant director

Daniel J. Shaw
first assistant director

Karen Young
second assistant director

Rory Mule
assistant director

Drew McLean
third assistant director

Luca Waldman
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Darleen Abbott
construction accountant

Cameron S. Brooke
key scenic artist

Mike Butt
assistant head carpenter

Alora Emily Cholette
Illustrator

Debbie Cortez Haber
Set Decorating Coordinator

Emerson Doerksen
scenic artist: lead mould maker

Gabriella Douglas
2nd Assistant Art Director

Emma Geldart
set dresser

Lindsay Gilmer
art department coordinator

Etienne Gravrand
set designer

Richard Gregory
shop foreman

Danielle Haeberlin
first assistant art director

Matthew Hallett
key welder

Adrian Hardy
key on set greens

Cody Hastings
set dresser

Garry Honcharuk
set dresser

Christian Huffman
graphic designer

Thomas Iwan
lead welder

Joe Le
trainee assistant art director

Sandro Loschiavo
lead person

Michael Madden
set designer

Tremé Manning-Céré
assistant set dec coordinator

Sean O'Donoghue
location head carpenter

Roy Obermeier
head carpenter

Dave Palmer
assistant head carpenter

Dave Rosa
lead scenic

Corinna Schmitt-Porsia
1st Assistant Art Director

Shari Spier
graphic designer

Jamie Staples
head painter

Jessica Stein
Second Assistant Art Director

Tina Tottis
set dec buyer

Adam Urquhart
On-Set Dresser

Brian Van De Valk
construction coordinator

Michael Derrah
storyboard artist

Dawn Rivard
set decoration buyer

Devon Steele
assistant set dec coordinator

Trinh Vu
assistant art director

Dana Tsirkin
Set Dec PA

Kari Measham
Assistant Set Decorator

Taylor Colpitts
2nd Assistant Art Director / set designer

Candice Cardasis
set decorator: NY Unit

Lela Kouyoumdijan
Set Dec Buyer

Bethany McLeod
set dresser

Fanny Pereire
fine art coordinator

Vinita Bakhale
graphic artist: NY Unit

Sandor Mate
carpenter

Lyndsey Monconduit
set decoration buyer

Derek Steenstra
set dresser

Gena Vazquez
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Davi Aquino
foley recordist

Sylvain Arseneault
sound mixer

Chelsea Body
foley recordist

Gary DeLeone
m&e re-recording mixer

Beau Emory
adr mixer

Scott Martin Gershin
supervising sound editor

Michael Hertlein
dialogue editor

Andrew I. King
re-recording mixer

Chris Richardson
sound effects editor

Eric Offin
additional sfx editor / sound effects editor

Jeffrey Roy
adr mixer

Kevin Schultz
foley mixer

Jack Heeren
foley mixer

Jesse Ehredt
sound recordist

foley recording mixer

Brad Dawe
sound mixer: second unit

Brian Horrell
Second Unit Sound Utility

John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
On set Pro Tools operator

Kenneth Wilkinson
pro tools playback mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Laura Kennedy
special effects key

Michael Innanen
special effects coordinator

Stephen Van Allen
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Janelle Croshaw
senior visual effects supervisor

Mohammad Ghorbankarimi
visual effects supervisor: Folks VFX

Roser Gurung
visual effects production coordinator: Incessant Rain Studios

Arnaud Jalbert
Visual Effects Editor

Kiran Bhakta Joshi
visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios

Steve Kahwati
visual effects artist

Rupak Kayastha
head of production: Incessant Rain Studios

Michael Kowalski
visual effects producer

Amanda Lariviere
visual effects producer: Folks VFX

Prabhakar Maharjan
visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios

Denya McLean-Adhya
visual effects coordinator: Technicolor

Conner Stirling
visual effects production manager

Aamir Raza
digital compositor

Márk László
environment artist: Folks VFX

Sabin Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Ryan Ng
fx artist: Folks VFX

Hardave Grewal
digital compositor: Technicolor

Justin Bunt
digital compositor

Gyanon Chitrakar
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Anshul Gattani
visual effects producer

Rohin Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Gabrielle Mailhot
digital compositor: Folks VFX

Jagdeep Saggu
digital compositor

Ranzit Thapa
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Nikolas Duque Arcila
digital compositor: Folks

Danielle Davis
visual effects production manager

Rob Del Ciancio
digital compositor

Jhon Delgado
digital compositor: Folks

Ian Farrelly
visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X

Jaime Fok
visual effects editor

Parisa Foroutan
digital compositor

David François
digital compositor: Folks

Lina Gordillo
Visual Effects Coordinator: Folks

Andres Felipe Grajales
digital compositor: Folks

Byeo Ri Kim
compositor: Powerhouse VFX

Matt Koehler
visual effects producer

Alexandre Lamontagne
digital compositor: Folks

Yulia Levitas
compositor: Folks VFX

Radip Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

David Ochoa Martinez
digital compositor: Folks

Bojan Perovic
visual effects coordinator

Dane Allan Smith
Executive Producer

Dave Thorpe
visual effects editorial: Mr. X

John Wootton
digital compositor: Mr.X

Ari Brown
pipeline: Lola VFX

Trent Claus
visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX

Jack Dorst
visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX

Mitch Gonzalez
visualization artist: The Third Floor Inc

Andrew Honacker
visualization supervisor: The Third Floor Inc

Sunita Kasula
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Ram Lama
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Nigendra Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Rojal Maharjan
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Shanti Rai
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Evan Roberts
lighting artist: Mr. X

Andrés Ruge
match move artist: Folks VFX

Amir Shrestha
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Anmol Shrestha
digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios

Lori Talley
Line Producer

Jessica Wolff
digital compositor

Stunts

(edit)

Robert C. Shannon
water safety & stunts

stunt coordinator

Wayne Wells
stunt double: Chris Locke

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Ilya Akiyoshi
digital imaging technician: New York Unit

David Allan
gaffer

Max Armstrong
camera operator

Michael Blatchford
b-camera 1st ac

Rebecca Bone
c camera second assistant / camera trainee

Arnold Caylakyan
lighting technician

Maesa Djenar
Camera Utility

Jim Holmes
key grip

Sabrina Lantos
still photographer

A. Kyo Moon
digital imaging technician

Thanalee Pelle
b-cam 2nd assistant

Gottfried Pflugbeil
first assistant camera: a camera

Phil Whitfield
Best boy

Michael Heathcote
a camera/steadicam operator

Brett Hurd
camera operator

Kelly Hearns
Video Assist

Robbie Cline
second assistant camera: New York Unit

Dean Martinez
first assistant camera: new york unit

Mitch Mommaerts
b camera/steadicam operator

Craig Paul Harris
generator op: new york unit

Mike Mulholland
Lighting Console Operator

Romanesh Reynoso
lighting technician

Richard Pengelly
digital video assist: 2nd unit

Rachel Switzer
Camera Trainee

Jeremy Lyall
b camera operator

Carly Brenner
Under water Cam Op

Eric Buchnea
video coordinator

Graeme Potts
camera operator

Jean-Marc Saldini
underwater assistant camerant camera

Greg Whiteside
Video Playback Operator

Ian C. Harris
daily rigging electric

Casting Department

(edit)

Patty Connolly
adr voice casting

Charley Medigovich
casting associate

Selena Montania
casting assistant

Jonathan Oliveira
casting associate

Nick Butler
casting assistant

Andrew Brown
extras casting

Alex Cragg
extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Erin Byrne
assistant costume designer

Angela Elter
costume cutter

Anna Hagmann
costume cutter

Anna Haigh
concept artist

assistant costume designer

Erika Larner
costume supervisor

Sherri Lawrence
Costume Coordinator

Holly Marie Lloyd
truck supervisor

Nicole Picard
Assistant Background Coordinator

Rory Powers
Personal Costumer: Cate Blanchett

Bettina Seifert
costume supervisor

Brenda Shenher
background costume supervisor / background costume coordinator

Sheryl Willock
assistant costume designer

Christina Cattle
costumer: Rose Byrne

costumer: New York unit

Ashley Dudek
assistant costume designer

Leslie Kavanagh
assistant costume designer

Michael Anzalone
set costumer: on location

Julia Brown
Principal Costumer: NY unit

Allison Cirbus
assistant costume designer: NY unit

Victoria Dobson
Costume Coordinator

McKenna Duffy
costume production assistant: NY unit

Alex Kavanagh
costume supervisor

Natalie Turturro
assistant costume designer: New York unit

Barbara Presar
assistant costume designer: NY Unit

Rachel Richardson
Costume Production Assistant

Susan J. Wright
costume supervisor: New York Unit

Editorial Department

(edit)

Luis Cadena
post-production coordinator

Nicholas Figueroa
on-line editor

Rui Martins
dailies supervisor

Tom Poole
supervising colorist

Chris Punsalan
assistant editor

Kurt Reid
dailies operator

Keysha Watts
Post Production Supervisor

Ben White
color assist

Anna Kelman
digital intermediate producer

Margaret Lewis
Head of Production Company 3

Matt Crawford
assistant editor / additional editor

Phil Hamilton
assistant editor / additional editor

Lilli Janney
assistant editor

Robert Komatsu
additional editor

Jake White
color assist

Location Management

(edit)

Mark Moore
key location scout

Scott Alexander
location manager

Anne Richardson
location manager

Laura Walker
location production assistant

Sandra Mikki
location scout

Lydia Wazana
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Thomas-Adam Habuda
composer: trailer music

Stephen Kaye
score mixer

music supervisor

conductor/music coordinator

Andrew Silver
music editor

Lara Somogyi
musician: harp

Sean Barrett
orchestrator

Ro Rowan
cellist

Khamani Hagood
additional music

Benjamin Hoff
orchestrator

Pierre Charles
additional music

orchestra recorded by

Adam Jones
Music Preparation

Gina Luciani
flute

Suzanne Waters
Singer: Soloist

Mikael Sandgren
music editor

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Darren Kaliciak
script coordinator

Angela Mastronardi
script supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Wayne Corragen
transportation captain

Gord Drennan
picture car captain

Arlene Halpenny-Heeley
Driver: Cate Blanchett / Exclusive Driver: Cate Blanchett

John Ozolins
picture car coordinator

Regina Petrik
Driver: Sarah Paulson / Cast Driver: Sarah Paulson

Peter Singh
transportation captain

Dave Staples
transportation coordinator

Peter Stergiou
driver

John Mourtzis
driver

Winter Bourne
unit driver

Michael Corazza
production driver

unit driver

Harte Matthew
cast driver. rose byrne

Additional Crew

(edit)

Alyssa Beach-Wallis
First Assistant Production Coordinator

second assistant coordinator

Kohli Calhoun
dialect coach: Margo Martindale

Karolyn Carnie
Assistant to Director

Drew Catherine
Utility stand in

Shaun Coughlin
accounts assistant ap

Jennifer Din
Assistant to Producer

Alex Dudley
Assistant to Showrunner

Maddie Fordham
VFX coordinator

Ian Gibson
researcher

Arman Hovsepian
Clearance Coordinator

Julia Hutchison
second assistant accountant

Michelle Denise Jackson
Writers Assistant

Justin Kirshenbaum
production assistant

stand in for Cate Blanchett

Carla Meyer
Dialect Coach: Ms. Blanchett

Shamu Naidu
production accountant

Sam Nyhuus
assistant to James Skotchdopole

April Ortiz
assistant to producer

Deborah Ricketts
archivist

Ryan Robertson
main title executive producer

Jen Roskind
Executive in Charge of Production

Sam Schlenker
Editor: Main Title Sequence

Beth Welsh
payroll accountant

Kate Wilson
Dialect Coach

Jeffrey Simlett
dialect coach

John Adams
production coordinator: NY Unit

Lindsay Somers
Intimacy Coordinator

Kate Coe
additional archival research

Oakville Divers
water safety provided by

Casey Dumas Hudecki
Intimacy Coordinator

Christina Pitts
Choreographer

Dahla MacKenna
education supervisor

Morley Nelson
Technical Advisor

photo double

Jennifer Cain
voice actor

Britny Elias
locations

Sima Fisher
stand-in

Kelsey Klippenstein
Daily utility stand in

voice actor

Eric Tomj
Location Services Person: Healey Film Support

Jesse Sarah Vilinsky
additional voices

Musonda Violet Mwape
assistant

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.78 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix