vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

2,901 views

Director

(edit)

Jefferson Kibbee
-

Richard Lang
-

Victoria Hochberg
-

Paul Lazarus
-

Frank South
-

Charles Pratt Jr.
-

Janet Greek
-

Martin Pasetta
-

Robert J. Metoyer
-

Charles Braverman
-

Harvey Frost
-

Paul Wales
-

Writer

(edit)

Charles Pratt Jr.
-

Frank South
-

Dee Johnson
-

James Kahn
-

Allison Robbins
-

Kimberly Costello
-

Cynthia Cohen
-

Antoinette Stella
-

Stevie Stern
-

Ellen Herman
-

Amy Spies
-

Edward Gold
-

Jule Selbo
-

Bruce Bellocchi
-

Frederick Rappaport
-

Dawn Prestwich
-

Kathryn Baker
-

Neil Landau
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Charles Pratt Jr.
co-executive producer / co-producer 

Livia Hanich
associate producer

Frank South
executive producer / co-executive producer 

co-executive producer / supervising producer

executive producer

James Kahn
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

Dee Johnson
supervising producer / co-producer

Kimberly Costello
producer / co-producer

Allison Robbins
co-producer

Robert Del Valle
coordinating producer

Peter Dunne
supervising producer

co-producer

Antoinette Stella
co-producer

Jule Selbo
consulting producer

Hynndie Wali
associate producer

Frederick Rappaport
supervising producer

Original Music

(edit)

Eddie Arkin
-

Tim Truman
-

Ken Harrison
-

Michael Tavera
-

Vassal Benford
-

Ken Tamplin
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Michel Hugo
-

Eric D. Andersen
-

Herb Pearl
-

Barry M. Wilson
-

Dennis Hall
-

Editor

(edit)

J. Benjamin Chulay
-

Kurt Bullinger
-

Rob Robinson
-

Jimmy Giritlian
-

Charles Coleman
-

Susan B. Browdy
-

Susan Alverson
-

Mark S. Westmore
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Debra Rubinstein
-

Stacy Alexander
-

Robert J. Ulrich
-

Teri Tunder
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Cameron Birnie
-

Art Director

(edit)

Peg McClellan
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Deborah Siegel
-

Deborah Cosentino
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Denise Wingate
-

Kirsten Everberg
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Lona Jeffers
makeup artist

Bret Mardock
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Greg LaCava
key makeup artist / makeup artist

Ariel Bagdadi
hair stylist

Kerry Mendenhall
hair stylist

Penelope
makeup artist

Terry Robbins
hair stylist

Monique DeGroot
hair stylist

Sheree Morgan
makeup artist

Andrea Mizushima Jones
hair stylist

Kent Nelson
hair stylist

Jean Webber
hair stylist

Jeffrey Hamilton
makeup artist

Janet Moore
hair stylist

Don L. Cash
makeup artist

Suzan Bagdadi
hair stylist

Dianne Roberson
hair stylist

Robin Siegel
makeup artist

Kim Urgel
hair stylist

Mimi Jafari
hair stylist

Lana Sharpe
hair stylist

Lyssa Wittlin Baumert
makeup artist

Beth Kline
makeup artist

Romy Fleming
hair stylist

Michelle Weiss
hair stylist

Jody Lawrence
hair stylist

Bunny Parker
hair stylist

Paige Bennett
hair stylist

Rebecca De Morrio
hair stylist

Dennis Liddiard
makeup artist

Dorothie J. Long
hair stylist

Tom Hoerber
makeup artist

Doreen Vantyne
hair stylist

Melanie Verkins
hair stylist

Linle White
hair stylist

Gus Le Pre
hair stylist

Robert L. Stevenson
hair stylist

Lisa Marie Rosenberg
hair stylist

Lisa Collins
special makeup effects artist

Jillian Glass
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Gail M. Patterson
executive in charge of production

Harry V. Bring
unit production manager / supervising unit production manager

Catherine McCabe
unit production manager

Kenneth Miller
executive in charge of post-production

Robert Del Valle
unit production manager

Matthew Houbrick
production supervisor

Timothy Silver
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Jerri Churchill
second assistant director / assistant director 

Robert J. Metoyer
first assistant director / second assistant director

Sandra Holden
second assistant director / first assistant director

Mara Lee
second assistant director / first assistant director

Wendy Peterson
first assistant director / second assistant director

J. Tom Archuleta
first assistant director

Alicia Lewis
second second assistant director

Nancy Townsend
second assistant director

Harry V. Bring
first assistant director

first assistant director

Ted Leonard
dga trainee

John Slosser
first assistant director

Robert D. Nellans
first assistant director

Jana Spotts
assistant director

Xochi Blymyer
second assistant director

Mark Lyon
first assistant director

Warren R. Turner
first assistant director

Linda Rockstroh
first assistant director

Thompson O'Sullivan
first assistant director

Dale White
first assistant director

first assistant director

Mark Hansson
second assistant director

Wainani Young-Tomich
second second assistant director

John P. Aguirre
second assistant director

Jessy Melowicz
assistant director

Velvet Andrews-Smith
dga trainee

Mark Demarais
dga trainee

Ron Dempsey
assistant director

José Clemente Hernandez
dga trainee

Earl McDaniel III
second assistant director

Maura McKeown
second assistant director

Karen Reinhart
dga trainee

Jason Roberts
dga trainee

Jodie Thomas
dga trainee

Susan Walter
dga trainee

Art Department

(edit)

Ted Wilson
construction coordinator

David Napoli
props

Frank Irving
property master

Robert Kim Patterson
leadman

Scott Nifong
assistant property master

Gary Cole
assistant property master / carpenter

John A. Gomez
property person

Richard Leon
assistant property master

Lou Torretta
assistant property master

Robert Leon
assistant property master

George Atamian
set dresser

Don Cinderella
set dresser

Kenneth J. Creber
set designer

Paul Dowler
set dresser

Rick Law
illustrator

Sound Department

(edit)

Robert Ewing
supervising sound editor

Wayne O'Brien
re-recording mixer: restoration

Weldon Brown
adr mixer

Gary Montgomery
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

sound re-recording mixer

Forest Williams
sound mixer

Bruce Michaels
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Fred Tator
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Kevin Fisher
sound effects editor

Dennis C. Salcedo
sound mixer

Robert Fair
sound editor

Craig M. Otte
re-recording mixer

Dean Thomas
boom operator

Barry Thomas
sound mixer

supervising sound editor

Mark D. Fleming
sound re-recording mixer

David Hadder
boom operator

sound re-recording mixer

Rich Thomas
sound effects editor

Martin Raymond Bolger
sound mixer

Vince Garcia
sound mixer

Maury Harris
sound mixer

Bill Teague
sound mixer

Greg Agalsoff
sound mixer

Dean Okrand
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Mike Getlin
sound re-recording mixer

Charles J. Bond
boom operator

Bradley C. Katona
sound effects editor

David Barbee
sound effects editor

Jason W. Jennings
sound effects editor

Michael Babcock
sound effects editor

Brendan Beebe
second boom operator

Peter Bergren
sound effects editor

Fred Johnston
utility sound

Andrew I. King
sound effects editor

Gary Krause
sound effects editor

Mike Marchain
sound editor

Peter Rand
utility sound: 1997 and 1998

Dov Schwarz
dialogue editor

Andrew Somers
dialogue editor

Raymond E. Spiess III
dialogue editor

Noel Vought
foley artist

Brian Whittle
boom operator

Special Effects

(edit)

Craig Barnett
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

John Van Barneveld
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

Con Schell
stunt double / stunts

Birgit K. Schier
stunts

stunt double: Andrew Shue

Paul Eliopoulos
stunt double for grant show

stunt performer / stunt double: Edie McClurg

utility stunts

Jeffrey Eith
stunt double

stunts

stunts

Alex Madison
stunts

stunts

Jean-Luc Martin
stunts

Jeff Mosley
stunts

stunt double

Felipe Savahge
utility stunts

stunt double

Mike Smith
stunts

stunt double

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

still photographer

Michael J. Schwartz
lighting technician / assistant lighting technician

Tom Kessenich
key grip / best boy grip

Cliff Shaffer
grip

George Marsala
best boy grip / key grip

Ralph McCarthy
chief lighting technician

Harold Hathaway
assistant lighting technician / chief lighting technician

Chris Scoria
dolly grip

Bruce DeAragon
first assistant camera

Christopher Goss
first assistant camera

David Scott
best boy / assistant lighting technician

Herb Pearl
camera operator

Tim Sheridan
second assistant camera

Giles Thevenaz
first assistant camera

Robert Kositcheck Jr.
director of photography: second unit

Eric D. Andersen
camera operator

William D. Barber
camera operator

Tim Arnold
dolly grip

Dennis Hall
camera operator

Mark Colicci
assistant camera / first assistant camera

William A. Lowman
assistant lighting technician

Ted Holt
assistant lighting technician

Doc Reed
best boy grip

Paul E. Sutton
dolly grip

Jeff Case
dolly grip

Dave Wachtman
dolly grip

Louis Isman
key rigging grip

William L. Asman
camera operator

Gregory Romero
best boy grip

Chris Schwiebert
camera operator

Brice Porter
assistant lighting technician

Tommy Lohmann
first assistant camera

Hal Arnold
first assistant camera

James Kruckmeyer
assistant lighting technician

Lex Rawlins
first assistant camera

Cleo Terrio
dolly grip

Steve Shank
camera operator

Christian H. Burton
second assistant camera

Doug Chartier
dolly grip

Pat McGuiness
camera operator

Brian Saunders
dolly grip

Rhett Wooden
best boy grip

Scott Birncrant
first assistant camera

Richard Turner
camera operator

Bill Loman
assistant lighting technician

Rob Morey
first assistant camera

Jeffrey M. Hoffman
camera operator

Thomas P. Powell
lighting technician

Roger L. Smith
camera operator

camera operator

Richard A. Mention III
first assistant camera

Tom Kline
first assistant camera

Bill Pollock
best boy grip

Malcolm Doran II
best boy grip

Eugene B. Kerry
key grip

John Armstrong
generator operator

Houman Forough
camera operator

Adam Glick
set lighting technician

Dan Kneece
Steadicam operator

David Moir
still photographer

Brennan L. Price
lighting technician

Rick Tiedeman
Steadicam operator

Larry Watson
still photographer

Casting Department

(edit)

Pamela Shae
executive in charge of casting

Mary V. Buck
original casting

Susan Edelman
original casting

Rick Koser
casting coordinator

Joe Adams
casting assistant

Paul Garnica
background casting

Teri Tunder
casting associate

Chrystelle Gleason
casting assistant / casting associate

Kathryn Willis
casting assistant

Linda Grigorian
casting associate / casting assistant

Carol Goldwasser
casting assistant

casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

John Casey
costume supervisor / costumer

Dana Casey
costumer

Steffany Bernstein
set costumer

Kathleen M. Hillseth
costume supervisor

Tony Velasco
costume supervisor

Michael Hamer
costume supervisor

Mark Walcott
set costumer

Renee Levy Hazelton
set costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Tom Overton
colorist

Kenneth Miller
executive in charge of post-production

William J. Misset
on-line editor

Greg Scherick
assistant editor

Susan Alverson
assistant editor

Neil Eric Wenger
assistant editor

Rob Robinson
assistant editor

Michael Schulte
assistant editor

Susan L. Vovsi
assistant editor

Eugene Wood
assistant editor

Monty DeGraff
assistant editor

Joe McJimsey
assistant editor

Sunny Hodge
assistant editor

Mary Luckey Eklund
assistant editor

Timothy Alverson
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Tim Truman
composer: "Melrose Place" theme

Celest Ray
music coordinator

George Blidd
music editor

Scott Cochran
scoring mixer

Alexander Baker
songwriter

Clair Marlo
playback singer / songwriter

Dino A. Moriana
music editor

music producer

Rocky Moriana
music editor

Wes Boatman
composer: additional music

John Henry Kreitler
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Gene Clinesmith
transportation coordinator

Linda Cipperley
transportation

Thomas Garris
driver

driver: camera car

Ron Kunecke
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Janet Turner
main titles design

Merry Lowry-Donner
script supervisor

Dyanne C. Deuel
on-set medic

Valerie Spiller
production accountant

Lisa Bell
assistant to producer / assistant: Chip Hayes

Renate Kamer
executive associate

Sean Byrnes
assistant production coordinator

Robert Karpman
location manager

Susan Suite
post production co-ordinator

Rock LeRoy
caterer

Ed Duffy
location manager

Devon Clark
production coordinator

Allison Robbins
story editor / executive story editor

Rob Gibson
assistant location manager

Sybil Ramsey
assistant: Darren Star

Leslie Perlow
production coordinator

Kristy Dobkin
assistant: Frank South / assistant to Frank South

Cynthia Cohen
executive story editor / story editor

Dee Johnson
story editor

Wayne Hanks
stage coordinator

Antoinette Stella
executive story editor / story editor

Terri Johnson
assistant: Chip Hayes / assistant: Peter Dunne 

Meghan O'Neill
assistant: Darren Star / assistant to executive producer

Susan Chastain Hulbert
paymaster

Barbara Duncan
production coordinator

Amy Spies
executive script consultant

James Kahn
story editor / executive story editor

Kimberly Costello
executive story editor

Cynthia J. Parker
key crafts service

Edward Gold
story editor

Andrea Walzer
script supervisor

Julie Murphy
production coordinator

Jonathan Cycmanick Schnack
assistant to Mendelsohn & Pratt

Dawn Prestwich
executive story editor

executive story editor

John Burns
craft service

Kathryn Baker
executive story editor

Ed Lippman
location manager

Brian McElroy
location manager

Ellen Herman
executive story editor

Todd Helbing
assistant production coordinator

Ray Quiroz
script supervisor

executive story editor

Caitlin Cartwright
location manager

Wayne Damore
script supervisor

Gregory Alpert
assistant location manager

Kelly Harris
location manager

Rick Napoli
assistant production coordinator

Tom Moore
script supervisor

Angela Rivet
production staff

Erica Getler
set production assistant

Jon Bastian
script coordinator

Michael H. Miller
production assistant

Gregory Charles Schaefer
production assistant

Michael Anthony
key assistant location manager

Chad Byrnes
production assistant

Bridgette Kelley
script supervisor

Raphael Kryszek
production assistant

Edward Mazurek
key assistant location manager

Courtney Pakiz
stand-in: Heather Locklear

Lesley Robins
production assistant

Michael Sandknop
assistant location manager

Kevin Sasaki
unit publicist

Kayla Thames
assistant location manager

Hector Tinoco
key assistant location manager

marine coordinator

Frank H. Woodward
assistant location manager

Thanks

(edit)

Lori Johnson
thanks

Other

(edit)

Darren Star Productions
-

Fox Television Network
-

Spelling Television
-

Torand Productions
-

Fox Television
-

Movie Plus
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

TV3
-

Télévision Française 1 (TF1)
-

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

extras casting

Executive Assurance
security

Transition Music
music provided by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.81 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix