vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

570 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Nicholas Kazan
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

producer

producer

Nicholas Kazan
co-producer

Joshua Levinson
associate producer

executive producer

producer

producer

co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Stefan Czapsky
-

Editor

(edit)

Lynzee Klingman
-

Brent White
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Renee Rousselot
-

David Rubin
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Bill Brzeski
-

Art Director

(edit)

Philip Toolin
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jennifer Polito
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Jane Ruhm
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Edouard F. Henriques
makeup artist

Julie Hewett
additional makeup artist

Lucia Mace
hair stylist

key makeup artist

Joan Phillips
additional hair stylist

Kim Santantonio
additional hair stylist

Yolanda Toussieng
key hair stylist

Brian Penikas
gelatin prosthetics

Production Manager

(edit)

unit production manager

Jeremiah Samuels
production supervisor

Lisa Yesko
post-production supervisor

Chantal Feghali
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

first assistant director

Jackie C. Lee
dga trainee

Marge Piane
second assistant director

Michael Risoli
second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Sharon E. Alshams
set designer

Jenny Baum
key set dresser

Bonnie Bennetts
lead person

Conny Boettger
art department coordinator

Chuck Eskridge
stand-by painter

Emily Ferry
property master

Brett Gollin
assistant property master

Otniel Gonzalez
assistant property master

Walt Hadfield
construction coordinator

Dick Hansen
set dresser

Bart C. Hubenthal
swing gang

Richard W. Jones
greens stand-by

Barbara Mesney
set designer

art department visual consultant

swing gang

Andrew Neskoromny
set designer

Jay Pelissier
assistant art director

Joy Taylor
assistant property master

James F. Walker
construction foreman

Jason Weil
assistant art director

Dena Allen
buyer

Fred Apolito
propmaker

Carlo Basail
greensman

Mike Bodkin
intern

Lloyd A. Buswell
construction foreman

Randy L. Childs
propmaker

Steven Fidler
propmaker

Bob Skemp
greensman

Jeffrey Thomas
stand-by greensman

Sound Department

(edit)

Lois A. Bellucci
assistant sound editor

Rick Canelli
adr recordist

Benjamin Cheah
assistant sound editor

foley artist

Kim Drummond
assistant sound editor

Eugene Gearty
sound effects editor

Lewis Goldstein
sound effects editor

Jeff Gomillion
adr mixer

Douglas Greenfield
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Lola Hoover
assistant sound editor

Jeffrey A. Humphreys
boom operator

David Kelson
sound mixer

Frank Kern
foley editor

Rick Kline
sound re-recording mixer

Vanessa Lapato
assistant sound editor

Blake Leyh
sound effects recordist

John Lievsay
supervising sound editor

Robert Macksten
supervising sound editor

James Matheny
dialogue editor

Kathy McCart
sound recordist

Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson
assistant sound editor

Donald O. Mitchell
sound re-recording mixer

sound re-recording mixer

Bruce Pross
foley supervisor

Gary Ritchie
sound recordist

Scott Sherline
cable person

Stuart Stanley
foley editor

Renee Tondelli
supervising adr editor

Steven Visscher
foley editor

foley artist

Special Effects

(edit)

Ariana Aguilar
coordinator: Cinesite

Donald Elliott
special effects

Cory Faucher
special effects

Louie Lantieri
special effects

Michael Lantieri
special effects supervisor

Matt McDonnell
special effects

Dan Ossello
special effects

Tom Pahk
special effects

Tom Tokunaga
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Travis Baumann
paint artist

Yau Chen
senior technical animator: Metrolight Studios

John Follmer
supervising producer: MetroLight Studios

David Fuhrer
digital artist: CFC

Jennifer Law-Stump
digital effects artist: Metrolight Studios/Pacific Title Digital

Michael J. McAlister
visual effects consultant

Bill Neil
visual effects cinematography

Lori J. Nelson
visual effects producer

Aisling O'Brien
digital effects producer: CFC

Sean O'Connor
compositor: Cinesite

Dobbie Schiff
visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios

Nelson Sepulveda
compositor: Cinesite

Wayne A. Shepherd
digital compositor

Janek Sirrs
digital supervisor: CFC

Ken Wallace
line producer: Metrolight Studios

Barry Watkins
visual effects producer: Cinesite

visual effects supervisor

Jerry Weil
senior technical animator: Metrolight Studios

Janet Yale
digital effects producer: CFC

Richard Brooks Burton
gyrosphere technician: blue screen unit

visual effects

Daniele Colajacomo
visual effects animator

David Cornelius
motion control programmer

Fish Essenfeld
digital artist

James W. Kristoff
executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios

John Lafauce
digital compositor

David Lingenfelser
digital artist

Mark Alan Loso
compositor

Cristin Pescosolido
digital compositor

Anne Putnam
visual effects producer: post production

Rebecca Ruether
computer graphics animator

Samrod Shenassa
technical assistant: MetroLight Studios

Stunts

(edit)

May Boss
stunts

Janet Brady
stunts

John Cassidy
stunts

stunts

J.J. Dashnaw
stunts

Dana Dru Evenson
stunts

Rusty Hanson
stunts

stunts

Kent W. Luttrell
stunts

stunts

R.A. Rondell
stunt coordinator

stunts

Robin Tracey Sherwood
stunts

Dianne L. Wilson
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Huston Beaumont
rigging best boy grip

Philippe Carr-Forster
camera operator

John F. Cassidy
key grip

John Cucura
rigging best boy electric

Kenny Davis
dolly grip

Deena DeNaro
second assistant camera

François Duhamel
still photographer

Steve Givens
best boy electric

Ian Kelly
video engineer

Bob Leitelt
key rigging grip

John Pierce
rigging gaffer

Joe-Joe Presson
best boy grip

Lydia Smith
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Chris Squires
Steadicam operator

Mark Streapy
camera operator: "b" camera

Rick Tiedeman
Steadicam operator

Eric Tramp
first assistant camera

John Vecchio
chief lighting technician

Michael Alexonis
grip

Michael Kelem
gyrosphere camera operator

Charles Smith
grip

Casting Department

(edit)

Marcy Brown
atmosphere casting assistant

voice casting

Chris Lowden
casting assistant

Stacey Rosen
casting associate

Brent Scarpo
extras casting

Jason James
local casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Lucinda Campbell
key costumer

Donna M. Marcione
costume supervisor

Patricia McLaughlin
costume supervisor

Patricia McLauglin
costume supervisor

Nadine M. Reale
set costumer

Lori Stilson
set costumer

Karen Hare
addit costumer: background

Editorial Department

(edit)

Mellissa Bretherton
first assistant editor

negative cutter

Michael Hofacre
first assistant editor

Martin Lazzarini
post-production assistant

Margaret Liu
first assistant editor

Bob Putynkowski
color timer

Polly Walter
assistant editor

Dale Jones
avid technician

Eric Rigney
avid technician

Music Department

(edit)

music recordist

Robert Fernandez
music recordist

J.J. George
music editor

orchestrator

Krystyna Newman
scoring consultant

Mark Ryan
assistant music editor

Tom Villano
supervising music editor

J.J. Holiday
musician

conductor

Laura Perlman
music editor

musician: french horn

Transportation Department

(edit)

Rick Chouinard
transportation co-captain

David Jernigan
transportation captain

James C. Taylor
transportation coordinator

Kelly Aldrich
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

assistant: Danny DeVito

Todd J. Adelman
medic

Gregory Alpert
assistant location manager

David M. Bernstein
production assistant

Barbara Casner
assistant production office coordinator

Batou Chandler
production assistant

Annmarie Christiansen
stand-in

Joan Donnelly
stand-in

Loren Elkins
production assistant

J.J. Erlichman
production assistant

Gary Romolo Fiorelli
production assistant

Marty Frasu
synthesizer programmer

Mark Freedman
production assistant

Wilma Garscadden-Gahret
script supervisor

Ellen Gessert
assistant location manager

Amanda Gill
assistant location manager

Bill Green
trainer: Pam Ferris

Rachel Epstein Greenwald
children's coach

Victoria Gregory
assistant production accountant

Gabriela Gutentag
unit publicist

Debra Heesch
stand-in

Jeff Kamin
production assistant

Tony Kerum
caterer

Marcel Lundberg
production assistant

Karin Dew
animal wrangler

Denise Morgan McGrath
production accountant

Phill Norman
title consultant

Brian Rosenberg
assistant: Danny DeVito

Stan Rosenfield
public relations

Debbie Schwab
production office coordinator

Fred Scialla
stand-in

Ned R. Shapiro
location manager

Kendally Shimer
stand-in

Sandy Shimooka
assistant to production supervisor

Bill Turchyn
craft service

Peter Ward
assistant: Michael Peyser

Richard Wicklund
studio teacher

Jeff Winn
craft service

Barbara Bass
studio teacher

Mike Bodkin
intern

Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot

Christian Clarke
set production assistant

Darren Melton
stand in

Megan Stas
production assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Nikki Allyn Grosso
special thanks

Suzie Wilson
dedicatee

Remus Yazoo
special thanks

Other

(edit)

TriStar Pictures
-

Jersey Films
-

TriStar Pictures
-

Columbia TriStar Home Video
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films de España S.A.
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina
-

Columbia TriStar Film
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Releasing
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

Columbia TriStar Home Video
-

Columbia TriStar
-

LK-TEL
-

Videosonic Arts
-

Computer Film Company, The (CFC)
-

MetroLight Studios
-

Cinesite (Hollywood)
-

Bill Dance Casting
extras casting

C-5
foley recording

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Sony Pictures Studios Sound Department
post-production facilities

Studio Animal Services
animal wrangling

color timing

Titan Sports
The World Wrestling Foundation clip courtesy of

Tony Kerum Food Service
catering

"Pray For Death" clip courtesy of

TriStar Pictures
author of this film/motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws

"The FBI Story" clip courtesy of

Warner Hollywood Studios
re-recording facilities

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.53 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix