vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,138 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Tim Rasmussen
-

Vince Di Meglio
-

Phil Leeming
-

Producer

(edit)

Derek Dauchy
executive producer

producer

Tariq Jalil
executive producer

executive producer

Jeffrey Stott
executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Greg Gardiner
-

Editor

(edit)

Don Zimmerman
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Christian Kaplan
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Sandy Cochrane
-

Art Director

(edit)

Peter Bodnarus
-

Don Macaulay
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Linda Vipond
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Karen L. Matthews
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jenny Amberson
assistant hair stylist

Karen Asano-Myers
department head hair: Los Angeles

David DeLeon
key makeup artist: Los Angeles

Céline Godeau
special makeup effects artist

Megan Davies
assistant makeup artist

Monica Huppert
makeup artist

Todd McIntosh
makeup department head: Los Angeles

Shelagh McIvor
animal effects fabricator

Michael Nickiforek
animal effects fabricator

Frida Norrman
special makeup effects technician

Rose Ordile
animal colorist

Robert A. Pandini
hair stylist

Bill Terezakis
makeup effects, prosthetic makeup artist

hair stylist: Los Angeles

Production Manager

(edit)

Jim Behnke
unit production manager: Los Angeles

Chris Dowell
post-production supervisor

Drew Locke
unit production manager

Jeffrey Stott
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Chad Belair
third assistant director

additional second assistant director: day player

Kathy Houghton
second assistant director

Kit Marlatt
second assistant director: second unit

Greg Michael
second unit director

Stephen W. Moore
second second assistant director: Los Angeles

Dave T. Nall
third assistant director: second unit

Ken Shane
first assistant director: second unit

Jody Spilkoman
second assistant director: Los Angeles

John Wildermuth Jr.
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Cal Barnett
best boy greens

Jerry Bingham
illustrations

Peter Bodnarus
assistant art director

Jim Bruder
lead carpenter

Graham Brunskill
stand-by carpenter

Scott Buckwald
property master: Los Angeles

Allan Burdett
construction foreman

Ingrid Burgstaller
set decoration buyer

Charlie Campbell
lead carpenter

Tony Castagnola
greensman: Los Angeles

Jason Claridge
paint coordinator

Ron Clifford
construction foreman

Darrin Denlinger
storyboard artist

James Doh
storyboard artist

Jacqui Dudeck
art department coordinator

Melissa Dutchak
on-set dresser

R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn
property master

A.R. Flores
stand-by painter: Los Angeles

Mark Francis
assistant property master

set designer

Paul Grinnell
modelmaker

David Hadaway
set designer

Michael Hall
leadman

Ray Harvie
storyboard artist

Craig Henderson
construction coordinator

Tim Higgins
on-set dresser

Sally Hudson
illustrator, lead graphic artist

Rob Jensen
illustrator

Aaron Jordan
head sculptor

Michael Jovanovski
leadman

Jennifer Kidd
art department assistant

Jeffrey Kushon
set decorator: Los Angeles

Lisa Leung
art department coordinator

Wendy McAllister
storyboard artist

Martin L. Mercer
storyboard artist

J.J. Mestinsek
paint foreman

Gary Myers
art director: Los Angeles

Charles Newson
assistant property master

Mark Richardson
property assistant: Los Angeles

Vincent Eric Roberge
scenic carpenter

Tom Robertson
stand-by painter

Ann Rowley
set dresser

Kelly Santbergen
set decoration coordinator

Mike Shaugnessy
lead carpenter

Steve Sickle
greensman: reshoots

Faye Thorp
assistant set decorator

Kevin Tomecek
construction buyer

Joel Turner
head greensman

Ron Turner
illustrator

Rena Van Steele
stand by painter

Jason Vanover
key greensman: reshoots

Joe Wolkosky
set designer

Sound Department

(edit)

Benjamin Beardwood
dialogue editor

David Betancourt
foley mixer

Jim Brookshire
supervising sound editor

Sean Byrne
sound re-recordist

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Scott Curtis
foley editor

adr editor

Michael Dressel
foley editor

Chris Duesterdiek
production sound mixer

Robert Eber
production sound mixer: Los Angeles

Ron Evans
adr mixer

Dawn Fintor
foley artist

David Grimaldi
sound effects editor

Gregg Landaker
re-recording mixer

David Lucarelli
adr recordist

Brian Magrum
adr mixer

Steve Maslow
re-recording mixer

Robert McDonagh
boom person

sound designer

adr mixer

John Murray
supervising foley editor

Paul Pavelka
sound re-recording engineer

Emil Quan
cable person

Chris Quilty
boom operator: Los Angeles

sound engineer

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Dennis Rogers
sound recordist

Ric Schnupp
sound recordist

Christine Sirois
adr recordist

adr mixer

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Graham Timmer
daily sound mixer

Jason Tuttle
assistant sound editor

sound transfer

John St. Denis
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Cara E. Anderson
special effects

Tom Blacklock Jr.
special effects

Richard Darwin
animatronic designer

Steve Davis
special effects

Chris Hatchwell
special effects technician

Gary Heidrick
special effects foreman

Mike Hyrman
special effects

Yon Hui Lee
special effects: Matchmove technical director

James Lorimer
special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Wayne Szybunka
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Beverly Abbott
CG production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Ian Abbott
technical assistant: Cinesite

Abubakar Abrar
digital compositor

Alberto Abril
animator

Eric Acsell
digital compositor

Simon Ager
compositor

Ashwin Agrawal
visual effects coordinator

Tanseer Ahmed
lead animator: Rhythm and Hues

Blondel Aidoo
visual effects producer

Shish Aikat
education manager, Rhythm & Hues

Axel Akesson
cg supervisor: Cinesite

Wlad Akhtyrsky
compositor: Cinesite

Erik Akutagawa
digital image resources manager

Samuel Alicea
texture painter, fur & grooming, look development: Rhythm & Hues Studio

Lee Allan
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver

Simon J. Allen
compositor: Cinesite

Paul Amiras
technical assistant: Cinesite

Alden Anderson
visual effects

Samir Ansari
lighting technical director

Christopher Antoniou
modeller: Cinesite

Mohammed Anuz
digital artist

Mayumi Arakaki
digital producer

Oliver Armstrong
compositor

Isabel Auphan
character animator: Cinesite

Jarrod Avalos
layout & matchmove lead

Jennifer Avery
visual effects coordinator

Kunal Ayer
lead fx

Dan Ayling
matchmove artist

Michael Backauskas
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues

Jen Bahan
rigger

Randall Bahnsen
technical animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Graeme Baitz
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver

Bhavika Bajpai
look development artist: Rhythm and Hues

Dimitri Bakalov
character animator: Cinesite

Abu Bakar
junior compositor: cinesite

Dave Bannister
digital compositor

Keith Barton
technical assistant: Cinesite

Sabina Bejasa-Dimmock
matchmove artist: cinesite

Richard A.M. Bell
lighting technical director: Cinesite

Jason Bettinger
render i/o coordinator

Dane Bettis
pipeline technical director

Jeetendra G. Bhagtani
animation lead: Rhythm and Hues, India

Avinash Bhandary
digital roto/paint artist

Davina Bilow
digital compositor

Peter Blackburn
paint/roto artist

Adam Blank
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Mawusime Blewuada
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Amanda Bone
texture artist

Nicholas Boughen
visual effects supervisor: CIS Vancouver

John Bowers
compositor

Matt Boyer
matchmove artist

Rick Boyle
character rigging artist: Cinesite

Margeaux Britz
visual effects editor: cinesite

Kenneth Q. Brown
visual effects: Hydraulx

Sule Bryan
compositor: Cinesite

Marc Bryant
lead effects technical director

Simon Bunker
research and development: Cinesite

Roisin Byrne
production accountant: Cinesite

Kevin Campbell
visual effects

Daniela Campos Little
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Tom Capizzi
digital artist

Merlin Carroll
rotoscope artist

M.B. Chaitanya
visual effects artist

Balachandar Chandrasekaran
prep artist

Jessi Chang
texture painter

Tamar Chatterjee
fx / lighting td

Lee Chidwick
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Kunal Chindarkar
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeremy Chinn
modeling lead: Rythm & Hues

Vikas Chirate
senior systems administrator

Sandesh Chonkar
modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India

Martin Ciastko
compositor: Cinesite

Jeffrey Cilley
digital imaging specialist

Patrick Clancey
digital opticals

Peter Clayton
character animator: Cinesite

Sam Clementson
bidding producer: Cinesite

Chris Clough
technical assistant: Cinesite

Angela Cole
modeller: Cinesite

Ross Colgan
data operator: Cinesite

Andrew M. Collins
matchmove artist

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Buckley Collum
cg supervisor: Hydraulx

Emanuele Comotti
digital compositor: Cinesite

Cynthia Conel
visual effects assistant editor

Paul Connaughton
matchmove artist: cinesite

Matt Conway
matte painter

Cameron Coombs
compositor

Krystal Cooper
render i/o coordinator

Loraine Cooper
compositor

Laurent Cordier
modeller: Cinesite

Cosatti Francesco
compositor: Cinesite

Cleber Coutinho
technical assistant: Cinesite

Ana Marie Cruz
visual effects coordinator: 20th Century Fox

Matthew D'Angibau
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Umesh Dalvi
lead lighting/rendering technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India.

Rajdeep Dandekar
digital compositor

Gopal Dave
character animator: Cinesite

Jose L. De Juan
digital artist

Kunal Desai
technical assistant: Cinesite

Nikhil Deshmukh
animator

Santosh Kumar Dey
matchmove & rotoanim artist: rhythm & hues studios

Venuprasath Dhanapal
digital artist

Chrysta Dieterly
digital lighter

Mike Diltz
digital compositor: CIS Vancouver

Manasa Divya
matchmove artist

Adam Dorner
technical animator: Rhythm and Hues

George Douglas
junior compositor: Cinesite

Julien Ducenne
digital compositor: Cinesite

Debora Dunphy
compositing supervisor: CIS Vancouver

Joseph Dymond
digital compositor: cinesite

Jon Earnest
visual effects coordinator

Jason Edwards
modeller: Cinesite

Chris Elson
compositor: Cinesite

Guy Elson
compositor: Cinesite

Catherine Elvidge
senior animator: Cinesite

Nicholas Elwell
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx

Jared Embley
rigger: Cinesite

Tony Etienne
lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Kim Evans
visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Rich Fallat
texture lead & look development: Rhythm & Hues

Alyssa Feener
visual effects assistant coordinator

Amy Lloyd
lead matchmove artist

Colbert Fennelly
layout supervisor

Andrew Fensom
compositor: Cinesite

Peter Fiala
visual effects artist

Igor Fiorentini
digital compositor

Kevin Fitzgerald
technical assistant: Cinesite

James D. Fleming
senior compositor: Cinesite

Anna Ford
bidding producer: Cinesite

Matt Foster
compositor: Cinesite

Amanda Freeburn
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Wesley Froud
production assistant

Jack Fulmer
look development supervisor

Martin Gabriel
visual effects producer: Cinesite

Nicole Galaz
render coordinator

Richard Garnish
technical assistant: Cinesite

Caroline Garrett
cg manager: Cinesite

Demitre Garza
digital artist

Nikos Gatos
lighting technical director: Cinesite

Erick Geisler
visual effects producer

Robert Geisler
visual effects

Thomaskutty George
lead lighting td: Rhythm & Hues

Chad Goei
digital compositor

Dianne Gordon
data operations manager: Cinesite

Karim Gouyette
character animator: Cinesite

Sarah Micallef
visual effects line producer: Cinesite

Don Greenberg
digital compositor

Aaron Grey
technical animation lead

Jon Grinberg
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

Joshua Grow
3d coordinator: Hydraulx

Sandra Guarda
character animator: Cinesite

Miguel A. Guerrero
modeling supervisor: Hydraulx

Venetia Penna
compositor: Cinesite

Brian Hajek
digital compositor

Bruno Hajnal
lighting artist: Cinesite

Betsy Asher Hall
look development: Rhythm & Hues

Karen Halliwell
character rigging artist: Cinesite

Tiana Harper
senior coordinator

Anthony Harris
color timing supervisor

Bruce Harris
digital compositor: Cinesite London

Drew Harrison
texture painter

Peter Hart
matchmove lead: CIS Vancouver

Clive Haward
technical assistant: Cinesite

Steve Hawken
digital compositor

Richard Helliwell
technical assistant: Cinesite

Sandro Henriques
compositor: Cinesite

matchmove artist: Cinesite

Phil Holland
digital imaging specialist

Alice Holme
character animator: Cinesite

Rudi Holzapfel
senior compositor: Cinesite London

Nathan Hopkins
digital compositor

Mark Hopper
roto artist

Dave Horowitz
digital artist

Shih-hao Jason Huang
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Jamie Huey
look development: Rhythm & Hues

Angela Hunt
visual effects producer: Cinesite

Peter Hunt
technical director: CIS Vancouver

Nathan Hurlburt
digital compositor

Marc Hutchings
Compositor: Cinesite

Jan Huybrechs
3D scanning: Eyetronics

Sean Hyun-In Lee
senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Vinita Iyer
-

Zave Jackson
2D supervisor: Cinesite

Neh Jaiswal
digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues

Aravind Jayaraman
texture painter

Jimmy Jewell
sequence supervisor

Mabel
modeller: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Matt Johnson
visual effects supervisor: Cinesite

Walt Jones
water lighting supervisor

Julien Guillaume
modeller: Cinesite

Hyun Chul Jung
animator

Mack Kablan
animator

Snehal Kanchan
production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues

Marky Kang
roto artist

Reeja Karrai
lighting td: Rhythm & Hues

John Kay
character animator: Cinesite

Matthew Kee
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Asim Khan
lighting artist: Cinesite

Sam Kim
digital compositor

Tom Kimberley
compositor

Steve Kimbrey
matchmove artist

Daniel Kmet
character animator: Cinesite

Alex Ko
character rigger: Rhythm & Hues

Eric A. Kohler
visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx

Sijo Pappachan
pipeline setup

Sylvia Kratzsch
lighting technical director: Cinesite

Louis Kreusel
render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Varun Krishnan
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Matt La Brooy
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Yogesh Lakhani
lighter/compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Harry Lam
sequence supervisor

David Lamps
render i/o coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Dilesh Lamsal
lighting td: Rhythm and Hues

Pedro Lara
digital compositor: cinesite

Choon Ming Lau
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Sherwyn Lawrence
prep artist

Andrew Lawson
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Christopher Learmonth
visual effects editor: Cinesite

Kim LeBrane
cg coordinator: Hydraulx

Paul Lee
character animator: Cinesite

Sun Lee
senior matte painter: Hydraulx

Danny Lei
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Janek Lender
character animator: Cinesite

Daniel Leung
visual effects artist

Rahul Robert Lewis
animation layout technical director

Andrew Lewitin
visual effects

Sean Lewkiw
cg supervisor

Daniel Lindsey
rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Ken Locsmandi
visual effects

Franklin Londin
effects animator

Blaine Lougheed
data wrangler: on-set, visual effects coordinator

Craig Lyn
visual effects supervisor

Natalie MacDonald
senior compositor: Cinesite London

Richard Mahon
visual effects art director

Varun Malhotra
lead lighting technical director

Joe Mancewicz
character rigging supervisor

Vangala Manoj
modeler

William H.D. Marlett
visual effects coordinator

Edward Martin
visual effects production assistant

Dan Mayer
visual effects

Jane M. McCurley
production technology coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Robert McDougall
technical assistant: Cinesite

Fergal McGivney
technical assistant: Cinesite

Nakia McGlynn
lighting artist: Cinesite

Jan Meade
senior visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Michael Meagher
visual effects executive producer

Jay Mehta
digital compositor

Quentin Miles
character animator: Cinesite

Brandon Miletta
visual effects artist

Steven Miller
Flame artist: Hydraulx

Sheila Molnar
compositor

Shawn Monaghan
lead compositor

Rebecca Moores
production accountant: Cinesite

Meg Morris
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Nancy Mott
executive visual effects producer: CIS Vancouver

Adriano Mulè
compositor

Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
digital compositor

Emmi Nakagawa
texture artist

Roger Nall
visual effects artist

Rishikesh Nandlaskar
modeler

Jonathan Neill
cg sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Helen Newby
compositing supervisor: Cinesite

Sebastian Ng
digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Blake Nickle
look development coordinator, sequence coordinator

Gustaf Nilsson
digital compositor: Cinesite

Gary Nolin
visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues

Sarah Norton
compositor: Cinesite

Marion Nove-Josserand
lighting artist: Cinesite

Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Robert Nzengou-Tayo
matchmove artist

Carl O'Dell
technical assistant: Cinesite

Mike O'Neal
visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Martin Ofori
compositor: Cinesite

Artemis Oikonomopoulou
cg sequence supervisor: Cinesite

Mark Osborne
lighting technical director

Melina Sydney Padua
character animator: Cinesite

Elam Parithi
lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Jim Parsons
visual effects artist

Nikki Makar
effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Sanjit Patel
software engineer

Mitch Paulson
digital colorist: EFilm

Joe Pavlo
visual effects artist

Chris Payne
digital compositor

Tom Pegg
compositor: Cinesite

Aymeric Perceval
digital compositor: Cinesite

Chris Perschky
technical assistant: Cinesite

Sheetal Petkar
lighting technical director

Daniel Pettipher
facility production manager: Cinesite

Joe Phoebus
effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jaikumar Pillay
effects and lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios, India

Caroline Pires
digital compositor

Alexander Poei
animator

Matthieu Poirey
character animator: Cinesite

John Polyson
visual effects editor: Hydraulx

James Porter
matchmove artist

Tushar Prakashan
technical animator

Scott Puckett
visual effects coordinator

Jason Quintana
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Siddharthan Raman
background prep artist

Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh
matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues

Sanjay Rao
matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues

Yogaraj Ravi
matchmove artist

Suryapal Rawat
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

David Richardson
technical assistant: Cinesite

Carrie Rishel
visual effects line producer: Cinesite

Gillian Roberts
bidding producer: Cinesite

Keith Roberts
animation supervisor

Peter Robertshaw
technical assistant: Cinesite

Duncan Rodger
production accountant: Cinesite

Gabriel G. Roy
compositor: Cinesite

Leigh Russell
character texturer: Cinesite, texture artist

Yury Sakovich
technical animator

Mayuresh Salunke
senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Mayur Samant
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Neha Samant
digital production coordinator

Vikram Sanghai
paint & roto artist

Vishal Sanghani
scene lighter

Ajay Sapkale
lighting td: Rhythm & Hues

Alexander Savenko
pipeline supervisor: Cinesite

Yogesh Sawant
lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio

Florian Schuck
compositor: Cinesite

Michele Sciolette
pipeline supervisor: Cinesite

James Sellers
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Vijay Selvam
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Seshaprasad
head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues India

Gianfranco Sgura
compositor: Cinesite

Nishet Shah
technical assistant: Cinesite

Tamar Shaham
visual effects coordinator: CosFX

Amit Sharma
lead compositor

Shreya Shetty
texture painter

Drew Shields
CG artist: CIS Vancouver

Jeremy Shuback
digital artist

Naveen Shukla
compositor

Shyam Chand
lead roto and paint artist

Murugan Siju
lead roto/prep artist

Arjun Singh
rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues

Shuchi Singhal
animator

John Sissen
senior camera td: Cinesite

Ronald Siy
visual effects: CIS Vancouver

Craig Slagel
educator: Rhythm & Hues

Alex Smith
compositor: Cinesite

Brad Smith
render i/o administrator

Danny Smith
technical assistant: Cinesite

Steve Smith
technical assistant: Cinesite

Robert Snyder
senior in house compositor/cg artist

Jason Solberg
visual effects editor

Arpit Soni
digital production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Liam Spencer
production support

Ross Stansfield
technical assistant: Cinesite

Julie Stark
lead digital compositing artist

Rob Stauffer
lead effects technical director

Davi Stein
compositor: Cinesite

Marc Stevenson
lead animator

Sean Stortroen
visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Mark Sum
visual effects coordinator: Cinesite

Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
digital artist

Craig Talmy
senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Aashima Taneja
production coordinator

Mahmood Tariq
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Ben Taylor
render i/o coordinator

Sawan Thakrar
matchmove artist: Cinesite

Kirtish Tharthare
lead lighting technical director

Nicholas Theisen
digital imaging resources

Mimi Thian
matchmove artist

Vincent Tjandra
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Curtis Tsai
visual effects coordinator: CIS Vancouver

Yuki Uehara
rotoscope artist

Trevor Undi
production assistant: on-set

Priyanshu Uniyal
lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Sourabh Uppal
pre-lighter and texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Devin Uzan
digital compositor

Richard Van Cleave Jr.
lead technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Nico Van Den Bosch
digital supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Courtney Vanderslice
visual effects executive producer: Cinesite

Fani Vassiadi
compositor: Cinesite

Victor M. Vazquez
pipeline supervisor

Rakesh Venugopalan
lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues India

Parikh Vishal
look dev artist

Holger Voss
research and development: Cinesite

Tomas Wall
compositor: Cinesite

Mark Wallman
modeller: Cinesite

Karen Wand
compositor: Cinesite

Michael Warren
visual effects artist

Ollie Weigall
compositor: Cinesite

Brian Wells
animation supervisor

Kevin Wheatley
research and development: Cinesite

Cameron Widen
previsualization supervisor: Image Engine

Royston Willcocks
modelling supervisor: Cinesite

Alexander Williams
animation supervisor: Cinesite

Owen Williams
junior compositor: Cinesite

Derek Winslow
matte painter: Hydraulx

Steven D. Wolff
compositor

digital compositing artist

Christian Wood
digital compositor

Jamie Wood
digital compositor

Kai Woytke
compositor: Cinesite

Noel Wright
compositor

Esther Yap
matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues

Day Yargici
compositor: Cinesite

Aviv Yaron
research and development: Cinesite

Sagar Zade
modeling technical director

Brandy Zumkley
digital compositor

Bhargava Boini
rotoscope paint artist

Abd Rahim Nazri
matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mandeep Singh
digital production manager

Yuki Sugimoto
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Stunts

(edit)

Mike Andrew
stunts

Chad Bellamy
stunts

Eddie Braun
stunts

Dustin Brooks
stunts

stunts, stunt coordinator: additional scenes

stunts

Thomas M. Ficke
stunts

Victor Harris
precision driver

Dean Hart
stunts

David Jacox
stunts

Paul Jasper
stunts

David Lane
stunts

Scott Nicholson
stunts

Nick Powell
stunts

stunts

stunts

stunts

stunt coordinator

Dirk Vahle
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Rick Allen
key grip: second unit

Sal Alvarez
second assistant camera: Los Angeles

Jay Anderson
second unit generator operator

Brent Barrett
video assist

Brian Bartolini
gaffer: Los Angeles

Jeffrey Bjorgum
video assistant

Kevin Black
key grip

Zoe Black
best boy lighting: second unit

J.A. Byerly
rigging gaffer: Los Angeles

Mitch Byerly
rigging electric best boy: Los Angeles

Terry Calhoun
best boy electrician

Rob Cantin
rigging electrician

Andrew Capicik
second assistant camera: second unit

Ryan Copeland
set lighting technician

Brian Deutsch
grip

Matt DiIorio
epk camera operator

Todd Elyzen
camera operator: "b" camera

Niall Fraser
best boy electric

David Goldsmith
video assist

Spiro Grant
second assistant camera

Stuart Haggerty
gaffer

Christopher Harvey
rigging grip

Jeff Harvey
best boy rigging lighting

Martin Hass
dolly grip: second unit

Ronald Hersey
director of photography: second unit

Seth Hettrick
key rigging grip

Derek Howe
camera trainee

Justin Johns
video assist: second unit

Matt Kennedy
second assistant camera: Los Angeles

Phillipe Lacroix
rigging gaffer

Cary Lalonde
first assistant camera: second unit

Joseph Lederer
still photographer

Rob MacKenzie
lightboard operator

John Marilley-Bodner
rigging best boy

Paul Martins
lamp operator

Álex Martínez
second assistant camera

Sarah Mather
second assistant camera

Taylor Matheson
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Dwayne McClintock
aerial director of photography: SpaceCam

Tony Mirza
camera operator: second unit

Bill O'Drobinak
camera operator: Los Angeles

Jonathan Osland
best boy rigging grip

Jimmie R. Owens
grip

Jeff Pelton
first assistant camera: Los Angeles

Dana Powers
lighting technician

Michael C. Price
key grip: Los Angeles

Dean Reca
rigging grip

Robert Redford
generator operator

Robert Reid
grip

Ian Seabrook
underwater camera operator

Jay Sheveck
libra technician: re-shoots

Gregory W. Smith
camera operator: Los Angeles

Owen Stambuck
best boy grip

Ken Starr
technocrane operator

Jay 'Sully' Sullivan
dolly grip

Jorge Sánchez
first assistant camera: Los Angeles

Jason Tidsbury
light balloon technician

Vince Uytdehaag
gaffer: second unit

Scott Wallace
video playback operator

Nick Watson
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Jason Weir
lighting technician

James D. Wickman
dolly grip: Los Angeles

Peter Wilke
camera operator: "a" camera

James J. Williams
libra head technician

Animation Department

(edit)

Balaji Anbalagan
animator

Debaprasad Bhowmik
animator

Shad Bradbury
animator

Benn Garnish
animator

Mikkel Groesland
animator

Joseph Hoback
animator

Alice Holme
animator

Yogesh Kaushal
animator

Janek Lender
animator

Sravan Kumar Nunna
animator

Abhijit Parsekar
animator

Burke Roane
animator: Rhythm and Hues

Shuchi Singhal
animator

Peter Smith
character animator: Cinesite

Roberto Smith
animation supervisor

Kristin Solid
animator

Sachin S. Suryawanshi
lead animator

Rekha Thorat
animator

Brian Wells
animation supervisor

Casting Department

(edit)

Heike Brandstatter
casting: Canada

Lauren Cokeley
extras casting: Los Angeles

Johnny Gidcomb
voice casting

Coreen Mayrs
casting: Canada

Jason Montgomery
casting associate

Amy Nygaard
casting assistant: Canada

Laura Obenaus
casting assistant

Natasha Tony
extras casting

Wendy Washbrook
extras casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Bette Adams
costumer: Los Angeles

Kelly Chambers
costumer: Los Angeles

Tannis Hegan
special effects costumer

Marie Melanson
set costumer

Karen Munnis
set costumer

Chelisa Patterson
costumer

Marco Daxton
costumer

Julie-Marie Robar
costume supervisor: Los Angeles

Natalie Simon
set costumer

Janice Swayze
costume supervisor

Charis Tillson
set costumer

Hisami Yamamoto
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

P.J. Burch
first assistant editor: US

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Paul Carlin
digital intermediate editor

Rod Dean
animatic editor

Eileen Godoy
digital intermediate producer

editorial production assistant: Canada

Matt Hull
assistant digital intermediate producer

Élodie Ichter
colorist assist: Efilm

Yvan Lucas
colorist

Devon Miller
digital intermediate editor

Mitch Paulson
colorist

Dwight Raymond
associate editor

Chris Regan
color timer

Tom Reiser
second colorist: Efilm

Tyler Ruocco
first assistant editor: Canada

Shae Salmon
assistant editor

David Zimmerman
editorial production assistant: US

Location Management

(edit)

Derek Avila
assistant location manager: los angeles unit

Bruce L. Brownstein
location manager

Flemming Lund
assistant location manager

Manny Padilla
location scout

Pavel Sterba
key assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Matt Bowen
composer: additional music, music arranger

Rob Cairns
composer: additional music, music arranger

Jeff Carson
temp music editor

Jim Cox
featured musician

Greg Dennen
scoring stage manager

Dan DiPrima
music editor

featured musician

Bernie Dresel
featured musician

Robert Elhai
orchestrator

Matt Fausak
assistant music editor

Nick Fevola
music programmer

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion

Tom Hardisty
music recordist

Dave Jordan
music supervisor

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Andrew Kinney
orchestrator

Tim Lauber
music recordist

conductor, orchestrator

Michael J. Lloyd
music preparation

David Low
contractor

Rebecca Morellato
Music Production Exec

Dana Niu
orchestrator

William G. Parker
composer: additional music

Dean Parks
featured musician

Vanessa Parr
music recordist

Michael Patti
music programmer

Larry Rench
orchestrator

Zack Ryan
composer: additional music, music arranger

Bart Samolis
featured musician

Andrew Skrabutenas
assistant to composer

Denis St. Amand
music engineer

Tom Steel
scoring stage manager

Rebekah Touma
music coordinator

Jeff Vaughn
music mixer, music recordist

Jojo Villanueva
music supervisor

Greg Vines
digital music recordist

score arranger, score coordinator

Gernot Wolfgang
orchestrator

Kenny Wood
music preparation

Danielle Diego
music executive

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Transportation Department

(edit)

Ronald Arthur Baker
transportation

Terence Chase
driver

Gordon Chitty
transportation captain: second unit

Lyle Christensen
camera car driver

Scott Delaplace
transportation captain

driver: camera car

Rob Gavin
transportation captain

Chuck Greig
driver

Alan Kaminsky
driver

Brita McCollough
driver

John O'Toole
transportation coordinator

Alex Stewart
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Bret Stewart
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles

fire truck wrangler

Other Crew

(edit)

Janine L. Aines
animal trainer

Michael Alexander
animal coordinator: Birds & Animals Unlimited, head trainer: Birds & Animals Unlimited

Len Antonation
chef: Truffles Fine Foods

Grant Astle
craft service, first aid

voice talent

voice talent

Scott Barbee
assistant: Tom Dey, US

Mac Bartels
assistant: John Davis

Paul Basker
production assistant

Tammy Blackburn
animal trainer

Chris Bradford
security

Georgina Bradley
animal trainer

Morgan Brady
second assistant production coordinator

Brooke Brooks
assistant: John Davis

Suzie Bruce
assistant accountant

Jane Bulmer
assistant: Arnon Milchan

Justin Burnham
production assistant

Mandy Butler
production accountant

Jeny Cassady
puppeteer

Frederick W. Chandler Jr.
voice talent

Terence Chase
security

Jill Christensen
office coordinator: animals

Laura Clarke
production assistant

Chris Compton
voice talent

Peter Conway
craft service, first aid

Candace B. Cothern
animal trainer

Rose Cox
craft service: Los Angeles

Dove Cresswell
animal trainer: dogs

Jason Crosby
marine coordinator

Bryan Davis
assistant production coordinator: reshoots

Jason Delesalle
production assistant

Deborah Dellosso
animal trainer

James Dew
animal trainer

Justin Dickey
production assistant

Rachel Dik
assistant: Jeffrey Stott

Erin Dixon
production assistant

Geoffrey Dodd
key production assistant

Emily Douglas
production assistant

Jeremy Edwards
office production assistant: Los Angeles

Pam Ellington
first assistant accountant: Los Angeles

Ted Emerson
assistant: Derek Dauchy, Canada

Alyssa Feener
assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Heather Fielding
studio teacher

Norman Foote
puppeteer

Katie Forss
assistant accountant

Dana Gallagher
animal trainer

Tracey Gardhouse
animal trainer

Kristy Gerosky
animal trainer

Darren Giblin
assistant: John Davis

Johnny Gidcomb
voice talent

voice talent

Evan Godfrey
assistant: Tom Dey, Canada

Andrea Gold
animal trainer

Christopher J. Green
assistant accountant

voice talent

Stephanie Hamilton
production assistant

Kerry Hansen
animal trainer

Becky Harland
animal trainer

Abby Hencmann
voice talent

Kathleen Higgins
accounting clerk

Lisa Holt
voice talent

Sandy Holt
voice talent

Lorraine Jamison
unit publicist

Paul Jasper
animal coordinator: Canada

Haley Jenkins
production assistant

Rachel Jensen
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Keely Johnson
assistant accountant

Trish Judd
animal trainer

Jacqueline Kaptan
animal trainer

Alice S. Kim
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Christine Lalande
script supervisor: second unit

Doug Leaf
animal trainer

David Lee
chef: Truffles Fine Foods

voice talent

voice talent

Samuel Leung
dailies film assistant

Hope Levy
voice talent

Tom MacNeill
production assistant

Larry Madrid
animal trainer

Emely Martin
production assistant

Natalie Mathes
post-production accountant

Joseph McCarter
animal trainer

Courtney McCrory
accounting clerk: post production

Brad McDonald
animal trainer

Kerry Lyn McKissick
script supervisor: Los Angeles

Cristie Miele
animal trainer

Randall Montgomery
voice talent

Keli Moore
production assistant

Eva Morgan
production coordinator

April Morley
animal trainer

voice talent

Barry Murphy
production assistant: ADPA

Brent C.S. O'Connor
product placement/clearances

voice talent

voice talent

Kristen Plumberg
assistant: Derek Dauchy, US

voice talent

Geoff Redknap
puppeteer

Ruben Rico
set medic: Los Angeles

voice talent

Jamie Ross
animal trainer

James Rowley
puppeteer

Meghan Waldrop
production assistant

Nicholas Rutherford
voice talent

Ronnie San Jose
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Jeremy Sanchez
assistant post-production accountant

Denise Sanders
animal trainer

Shauna Moss
assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Steve Sangster
production assistant

Megan Schmidt
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Julie Schultz
animal trainer

Robert Scott Schweitzer
animal trainer

voice talent

Anoop Singh
security captain

Doree Sitterly
animal trainer

Bryan Smiley
assistant: Arnon Milchan

Jason Grant Smith
voice talent

Kerry Surridge
animal trainer

Mark Sussman
voice talent

voice talent

Stace Synkiw
production assistant

Laura May Taylor
production assistant

voice talent

Iris Torres
production assistant

M. Ryan Traylor
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Zoe Robyn
production assistant

Megan Valinote
animal trainer

Tiffany Wall
animal trainer

James P. Warren
animal trainer

Mike Warren
production assistant

Dean Elliott
voice talent

Richard W. Welch
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Fleur Western
assistant production coordinator

voice talent

Jeff Winn
craft service: Los Angeles

Peter Woods
office production assistant: Los Angeles

Tracy Young
script supervisor

Tasha Zamsky
animal trainer: dog

David Allen Kramer
voice talent

Jenny Dent
set tutor

Melinda Eichberg
animal trainer: dog

Bruce Schluter
title designer: main title sequence

Mark J. Woods
clearance supervisor

Regency Enterprises
-

Davis Entertainment
-

Dune Entertainment
-

Dune Entertainment III
-

Intrigue
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

20th Century Fox de Venezuela
-

Castello Lopes Multimedia
-

Odeon
-

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.
-

Warner Bros.
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

FS Film Oy
-

-

Film4
-

Mediaset Italia 2
-

Moviemax Family
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Cinesite
-

Rhythm and Hues
-

CIS Vancouver
-

Hydraulx
-

CosFX
-

Image Asylum
-

G2
-

Cinesite
visual effects and animation

United Feature Syndicate (UFS)
distributed by: "Marmaduke" comic

Birds & Animals Unlimited
animals provided by

CIS Vancouver
additional animation

Hydraulx
visual effects by

Image Engine Design
additional visual effects by

911 Filmcars
picture vehicle supplier

ABS Payroll & Production Accounting Services
payroll services

extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Chef Robért Catering
caterer: Los Angeles

Disney Enterprises
courtesy of: footage from "Old Yeller" © 1957

EFilm
digital intermediate

Eastwood Scoring Stage
score recorded at , score recorded at

Gallagher Entertainment
insurance

Go For Locations
locations website hosting

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

LucasArts Entertainment Company
courtesy of: LucasArts material

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recorded at

Paramount Production Support
dollies provided by, grip and lighting equipment provided by

Premier Entertainment Services of Canada
product placement

ROK!T
main and end titles

Rockbottom Rentals
walkie rentals

Rok!t Studio
main and end titles

Simpco Camera Support
libra head provided by

Soundtrack New York
ADR Facility

Telescopic Camera Crane
Technocrane provided by

Truffles Catering Group
caterer

Twentieth Century-Fox Studios, Hollywood
post production facilities provided by

soundtrack

Village Recorder, The
score mixed at, score recorded at

Warner Bros. Entertainment
licensed by: footage from "The O.C."

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.50 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix