vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

354 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Seth Margolis
-

Producer

(edit)

Kimberly Brent
associate producer

producer

producer

Sharon Owyang
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Harvey Rosenstock
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Aleta Chappelle
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

William Arnold
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jay Hart
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Mary Malin
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Matiki Anoff
makeup artist

Art Anthony
special makeup effects

Mary Burton
makeup department head

Lun Yé Hodges
key hair stylist

hair stylist: Ms. Lange

Carol Meikle
hair stylist: Ms. Berry

Dorothy J. Pearl
makeup artist: Ms. Lange

Production Manager

(edit)

Ronald G. Smith
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Bettiann Fishman
second assistant director

Stefanie Moore
second second assistant director

Stephanie Moore
second second assistant director

Ellen H. Schwartz
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Fred Apolito
propmaker

Dawn Ascher-Trevino
construction estimator

Mary A. Brady
set dressing buyer

D. Kelly Cummins
assistant property master

Edward England
construction coordinator

Marc Fambro
carpenter

Michael D. Gianneschi
set dresser

Dick Hansen
on-set dresser

Gary Happ
carpenter foreman

Cydney M. Harris
set designer

Aaron C. Holden Jr.
set dresser

Brick Mason
production illustrator

Carson E. Mayne
set dresser

Carlos Medina Jr.
greensperson

Kimberly K. Miller
art department coordinator

Mark Peltzer
property master

Joel Prihoda
lead man

Paul Stanwyck
head painter

Robert R. Volpe
property master: Chicago

Suzan Wexler
set designer

Tim Wilp
painter

William Allen Jr.
set dresser

Anthony Joseph Fatigato
painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Ulrika Akander
dialogue editor

Bob Baron
adr mixer

Kevin E. Carpenter
re-recording mixer

Cory Coken
a.d.r. recordist

Anne Couk
first assistant sound editor

Gloria D'Alessandro
dialogue editor

Susan Dudeck
supervising sound editor

foley artist

Tammy Fearing
assistant sound editor

David Lee Fein
foley artist

Alison Fisher
dialogue editor

Christopher Flick
foley supervisor

Jeffrey J. Haboush
re-recording mixer

Allan Hart
adr editor

Kurt Kassulke
re-recording mixer

John Kwiatkowski
sound effects editor

Tom Nelson
sound mixer

Jeffrey R. Payne
foley editor

Daniel Richter
boom operator

Carin Rogers
dialogue editor

Greg P. Russell
re-recording mixer

Kim Secrist
sound effects editor

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Frank Smathers
sound editor

Beth Sterner
supervising sound editor

Renee Tondelli
adr editor

Bill Ward
assistant sound editor

Daryl Ziemke
cable person

Mike Szakmeister
dialogue editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Don Riozz McNichols
special effects

Tom Ryba
special effects coordinator

Stunts

(edit)

Rick LeFevour
stunt coordinator

Ken Moreno
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Patric J. Abaravich
additional photography gaffer

Art Bartels
key grip: Chicago

Sam Bertone
lighting technician

James Blanford
camera operator: "b" camera

Alphonse Blumenthal
chief lighting technician: Chicago

Chris Centrella
key grip

Eugene F. Crededio
rigging gaffer

Gerrit Dangremond
camera operator

Fred Folmer
grip

Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer

Michael Gershman
camera operator

Mikael Glattes
first assistant camera

Chris Haarhoff
Steadicam operator

Bill Hedenberg
camera operator

William E. Hedenberg
aerial camera operator

Amy Hergoth
film loader

John Hudecek
dolly grip

Robert Krzeminski
lighting technician

Ted Lichtenheld
camera operator: "b" camera

Anthony J. Lullo
assistant chief lighting technician

Donald E. Miller
second company grip

David Morenz
first assistant camera: "b" camera

William R. Nielsen Jr.
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second assistant camera

Hope A. Nielsen
film loader

Walter J. Piers
grip

James Ritchie
lighting technician

Andrew B. Walzer
video assist operator

William Ward
chief lighting technician

Frank Yario Jr.
video engineer

Casting Department

(edit)

voice casting

Sandra Grand
casting assistant

Shaunda G. Jones
casting assistant

Karen Peake
extras casting

Regina Prokop
extras casting assistant

Fred Saas
first extras casting assistant

Johnny White
extras casting assistant

Jane Brody
location casting-Chicago

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Gloria Coffey-Sharrieff
set costumer

Susan Kaufmann
costume supervisor

JoAnn Lam
costumer: Ms. Lange

Gail McMullen
assistant costume designer

Ellen Ryba
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Terry Haggar
color timer

Theresa Repola Mohammed
negative cutter

Julie Rogers
first assistant editor

Nicole Schubert
assistant film editor

Nicholas C. Smith
additional editor

Location Management

(edit)

Jacolyn Baker
location manager

Betsy Bottando
assistant location manager

Demetra Diamantopoulos
assistant location manager

Mark Mamalakis
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Bob Bornstein
music preparation

Thomas A. Carlson
music editor

orchestra contractor

Charles Martin Inouye
music editor

Christopher Kennedy
music editor: source

Stephen Krause
music recordist, scoring mixer

Ken Kugler
orchestrator

Richard McIlvery
scoring stage manager

Bill Pearson
music engineer

Tim T. Sexton
music supervisor

musician

musician: french horn

Transportation Department

(edit)

George DiLeonardi
transportation coordinator

Timothy J. Maxwell
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Margaret Bedolla
assistant production office coordinator

Christopher J. Brown
production assistant

Dru Anne Carlson
script supervisor

Will Gatlin
craft service

Bonnie C. Harrison
production assistant

Peter Hollocker
production assistant

Lisa Knudson
assistant production auditor

Emmanuel Lariviere
production assistant

Paige Litz
assistant: Ms. Foner

Elton MacPherson
production auditor

Kelli McCormack
assistant: Ms. Foner

Charles Mcdonald
title designer

Leslie Mikol
production assistant

Lisa J. Olin
production associate

Cynthia Oliphant
production assistant

Margaret J. Orlando
production office coordinator

Brian C. Pawlowski
production assistant

Maurice Ross
production assistant

Lapacazo M. Sandoval
unit publicist

Sheena A. Spearman
production assistant

Michael Alan Stein
production assistant

Christopher Waters
second assistant production auditor

Moira Michiels
extras coordinator

Other

(edit)

Paramount Pictures
-

Argentina Video Home
-

CIC Victor Video
-

CIC Video GmbH
-

CIC Video
-

CIC Vídeo
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Paramount Pictures
-

soundtrack

Howard A. Anderson Company
titles and opticals

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Reed Rigging
equipment rental

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.34 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix