vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

457 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Timothy Harris
-

Producer

(edit)

producer

executive producer

Sheldon Kahn
associate producer

executive producer

producer

Gordon A. Webb
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Sheldon Kahn
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Richard F. Mays
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Anne D. McCulley
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Gloria Gresham
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Ken Chase
makeup artist

makeup department head

Peggy Semtob
hair stylist

hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Gordon A. Webb
unit production manager

Robert Webb
production manager: Oregon

Tova Laiter
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Kate Davey
second second assistant director

Peter Giuliano
first assistant director

second unit director: Oregon

J.J. Linsalata
second second assistant director

Brian Ort
dga trainee

Ira S. Rosenstein
second assistant director: second unit, Oregon

Chris Stoia
second assistant director

Gabriela Vázquez
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Elijah Bryant
swing gang

Giovanni Casalenuovo
paint foreman supervisor

Ara Darakjian
swing gang

Felix De Santos
construction foreman

Oscar Delgadillo
swing gang

Robert E. Denne
stand-by painter

Beverli Eagan
set designer

Ricardo Gallardo
labor foreman

Jim Gurley
construction foreman

Kenneth Heil
swing gang

Lawrence A. Hubbs
set designer

Jack Johnson
production illustrator

Erkki Lamppu
construction foreman

Peter Lamppu
construction foreman supervisor

Richard Mazzotti
greensman

Michael McCombe
greensman: second unit Oregon

Marc Meisels
swing gang

Joseph G. Pacelli Jr.
set designer

Richard Reseigne
construction coordinator

Dennis Riewerts
drapery foreman

Gary Rizzo
swing gang

Paul Rylander
assistant property master

Antonio Santelli
paint foreman

Terry Shugrue
assistant property master

Kenneth L. Westcott
leadman

Steven Westlund
property master

Jimmy Flores
construction foreman

Sound Department

(edit)

sound re-recording mixer

Steve Borne
assistant sound editor

Gary C. Bourgeois
sound re-recording mixer

Gene S. Cantamessa
production sound mixer

Steve Cantamessa
boom operator

William Hartman
sound editor

Matthew Iadarola
sound re-recording mixer

David M. Ice
sound editor

Mark Jennings
cable person

Roxanne Jones
sound editor

supervising adr editor

James J. Klinger
sound editor

Karla Knorr
assistant sound editor

Victor B. Lackey
sound editor

Ian MacGregor-Scott
sound editor

Tom McCarthy Jr.
supervising sound editor

Tanya Sharp David
adr mixer

Don S. Walden
sound editor, sound effects editor

John O. Wilde
sound editor

Carolyn Tapp
foley recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

William Aldridge
special effects

Bruce Knechtges
special effects

Joe D. Ramsey
special effects

Andrew Sebok
special effects

Bruno Van Zeebroeck
special effects

Gary Zink
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

translite photographer

Stunts

(edit)

David Balcorta
stunts

Ted Barba
stunts

Sandy Berumen
stunts

Richard E. Butler
stunts

stunts

Brian Davis
stunts

Christopher Doyle
stunts

stunts, stunt double: Pamela Reed

Richie Gaona
stunts

stunts

Joy Hooper
stunts

stunts

stunt coordinator, stunts, stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger

Will Leong
stunts

stunts, additional stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger

Mario Roberts
stunts

Sharon Schaffer
stunts

Mickey Cassidy
stunts

stunt double: Arnold Schwarzenegger

Lane Leavitt
stunts

Steven Leavitt
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Ken W. Ballantine
electrician

Jamie Barber
first assistant camera

Michael Brennan
dolly grip

Phillip V. Caruso
still photographer: Oregon

John T. Connor
second assistant camera

Michael J. Coo
company grip: second unit, Oregon

Michael Genne
camera operator

Dylan Goss
second assistant camera

Paddy Kean
second assistant camera

Leslie J. Kovacs
chief lighting technician

T. Sano Kwong
company grip

Bruce McBroom
still photographer

Robert McCray
company grip: second unit, Oregon

Andrew McDowell
first assistant camera: second unit, Oregon

Benny McNulty
best boy

Montey Menapace
electrician

Bob Munoz
key grip

Paul Murphey
video playback operator

Ken Nishino
first assistant camera

Randy Nolen
camera operator

E. Christopher Reed
electrician

Bill Roe
camera operator

Kenny Schneider
electrician

Jim Thibo
second assistant camera

Joseph E. Thibo
first assistant camera

Robert C. Thomas
director of photography: second unit, Oregon

Clarence Tindell
company grip

Michael T. Travers
best boy grip

Suzanne Traynor
company grip: second unit, Oregon

Chris Webb
company grip: second unit, Oregon

Sandy Williams
key grip

Gary Yahn
company grip: second unit, Oregon

George A. Chase
grip

Eldon Hansen
rigger

Casting Department

(edit)

Alan Berger
casting associate

Sandy Holt
voice casting: The Loopys

Carol Lukens
extras casting: A & M Casting, second unit, Oregon

voice casting: The Loopys

Kerry Raser
casting coordinator: children

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Margo Baxley
costume supervisor

Dan Bronson
costumer

Wendy M. Craig
wardrobe assistant: second unit, Oregon

Greg Hall
costumer: second unit, Oregon

Adrienne Manhan
costumer

Janis Mekaelian
costumer

Leslie Weir
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Margaret Adachi
assistant film editor

Brent Brooks
assistant film editor

Reid Burns
color timer

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Rod Dean
assistant film editor

Debra Kahn
assistant film editor

Saul Saladow
assistant film editor

Location Management

(edit)

Lisa Blok-Linson
location manager

Ira S. Rosenstein
location manager

Tom Lackey
location scout

Music Department

(edit)

Julian Bratolyubov
music preparation

music contractor

Kathy Durning
music editor

Mark McKenzie
orchestrator

Greig McRitchie
orchestrator

scoring mixer

Sue Sherlock
assistant music editor

music scoring mixer

François Blaignan
scoring crew

Gustavo Borner
scoring crew

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Transportation Department

(edit)

Richard Belyeu
transportation coordinator: second unit, Oregon

Gary Hellerstein
transportation captain

Alan Lance Myers
transportation coordinator

Gary Paulsen
transportation co-captain: second unit, Oregon

Other Crew

(edit)

Ellen Adolph
production accountant

assistant: Mr. Edelman

Emin Aljuwani
craft service

Paul A. Calabria
animal trainer

Pamela Cederquist
production coordinator

Celeste Cooley
assistant: Mr. Reithman

Mark Timothy Cox
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

Lisa De Los Reyes
production assistant

Jon Djanrelian
craft service

Kelley Finn
assistant: Mr. Reithman

Jenny Foster
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

Matthew Gould
accounting assistant

Gloria Hoffman
studio teacher

Cindy L. Howe
location liaison: second unit, Oregon

Jennifer Kahn
production assistant

Stephanie Kahn
production assistant

Farrahn Kamali
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

visual consultant

John C. Kruize
assistant accountant

Rebecca Langenfeld
production assistant

Cindy Lasher
first aid

Jennifer Law-Stump
production assistant

Bonnie E. Mackie
studio teacher

Walter M. McCormick
projectionist: second unit, Oregon

Kevin McDermott
acting coach: children

Karin Dew
animal trainer

Marcus Miller
assistant: Mr. Gross

Katherine Ann Moore
publicist

Janice Naehu
assistant: Mr. Medjuck

Alexis Pauling
production assistant

Julie Pitkanen
script supervisor

production assistant

Vincent Robert
location liaison

Amy Roth
production assistant

David Sanger
production assistant

Katherine Shaw
research assistant

Robin Skelton
continuity assistant

production assistant

George J. Tasch III
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

Steve Thomas
production assistant

Chris Tsongas
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

Melissa Wiechmann
production assistant: second unit, Oregon

Judy Wix
studio teacher

Marcia Wood
assistant production coordinator

Jack E. Herman
extras set coordinator

Peter K. Orr
armorer

Dixie Lee Sedgwick
extras coordinator

Other

(edit)

Imagine Entertainment
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Pictures
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Argentina Video Home
-

ETD Home Video
-

Egmont Entertainment
-

Esselte Video
-

MCA/Universal Home Video
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

camera equipment provided by

Triad Music
music editing

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.45 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix