vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

144 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Bruce M. Smith
-

Producer

(edit)

Michael Levine
co-executive producer

Michael Prupas
co-executive producer

Steve Solomos
line producer

Bernard Zukerman
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Steve London
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Michael Storey
-

Editor

(edit)

George Roulston
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Marsha Chesley
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Tim Bider
-

Art Director

(edit)

Stephanie Collins
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Cheryl Dorsey
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Mary Partridge-Raynor
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jenny Arbour
key hair stylist

Alessondra Bastianoni
assistant makeup artist

Linda Preston
key makeup artist

Nancy E. Warren
assistant hair stylist

Susan Hayward
assistant makeup artist

Brian Hui
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Deborah Marks
production manager

Dillon Zuckerman
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

George Assimakopoulos
first assistant director

P.J. Diaz
second assistant director

Kevin Hennelly
third assistant director

Kristina Small
daily assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Chris J. Gotzamanis
props master

Robert Shipman
on-set dresser

Bill Vance
construction coordinator

Sound Department

(edit)

Rob Ainsley
dialogue editor

Michael Baskerville
mixer

Alfie DiPucchio
mixer

Dave Fritz
adr recordist

Allan Fung
sound supervisor

Adam Labadie
sound coordinator

Moshe Saadon
boom operator

Robert Scherer
sound recordist

Cara St. Onge
sound coordinator

Paul Talbott
adr recordist

Clive Turner
dialogue editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Jordan Craig
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Michael Beaulac
compositing: Oblique FX

Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay
visual effects coordinator: Oblique FX

Cynthia Carrier
graphics design: Oblique FX

Vanessa Delarosbil
compositing: Oblique FX

Patrick Dion
compositing: Oblique FX

Maxime Entringer
graphics animator: Oblique FX

Raphael Hubert
visual effects executive producer: Oblique FX

Catherine Hébert
graphics design: Oblique FX

Aélis Héraud
compositing: Oblique FX

Jonathan Laborde
graphics animator: Oblique FX

Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput
visual effects supervisor: Oblique FX

Asmara Nayyar
graphics design: Oblique FX

Stunts

(edit)

stunt fighter: #5

Wayne Downer
stunt fighter: #4

Jamie Jones
stunt fighter: #1

stunt fighter: #3

stunt fighter: #2

stunt coordinator

Len Wagner
stunt double: John A. MacDonald

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Doug Black
best boy electric

Anthony Ellis
camera operator: "B" camera

Patrick King
dolly grip

Andris Matiss
camera operator

Monty Montgomerie
key grip

Christopher Takacs
gaffer

Casting Department

(edit)

John Buchan
head of casting: CBC

Roisin McGilly
background casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Sheila E. Pruden
assistant costume designer

Damion Saliani
wardrobe set supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Craig Drikis Barnikis
conform editor: on-line

Ross Cole
colourist

Majda Drinnan
first assistant picture editor

Ed Ham
packaging editor: on-line

Transportation Department

(edit)

Joe Hall
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Peter Boboras
location manager

Sally Catto
executive director: TV arts & entertainment, CBC

Cari Davine
manager of legal affairs: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Lorri Faughnan
vice president of business affairs: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Evelyne Forget
business affairs manager: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Kelly Gilbert
payroll accountant

Jeff Hannaford
shipping: Technicolor

Tom Hastings
creative head of drama: TV arts & entertainment, CBC

Mindy May Jenkins
production accountant

Alexander Sandy Jesion
chief financial officer: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Patricia Joyes
script supervisor

Hayley Marnoch
clearance assistant

Jane Mowbray
assistant: Bernard Zukerman

Duane Paul
shipping: Technicolor

Jonas Prupas
business affairs associate: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Adrian Sheepers
production coordinator

Randee Solomon
shipping: Technicolor

Srdjan Vilotijevic
assistant location manager

Tanika Weekes
business affairs coordinator: MUSE Entertainment Inc.

Silvy Kim
post production assistant accountant

Maureen O'Donnell
communications director

Sat Sidhu
on-set tutor

Indian Grove Productions
-

Oblique FX
-

Muse Entertainment Enterprises
production services by

B.F. Lorenzetti & Associates
insurance services provided by

MarshallPlumb Research Associates
auditors

EP Canada
payroll services

National Bank of Canada TV and Motion Picture Group
interim financing

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.30 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix