vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,215 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Richard Brenner
executive producer

executive producer

Marty P. Ewing
executive producer

co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Dan Lin
producer

Dave Neustadter
executive producer

Victoria Palmeri
co-producer

Darin Read
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Benjamin Wallfisch
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Jason Ballantine
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Ellis Bourgoujian
post-production assistant

Hunter Clancey
feature mastering producer

Patrick Clancey
post finishing editor

Chris Dewolde
dailies supervisor

Peter S. Elliot
additional editor

Monica Escalante
assistant colorist

Vanessa Galvez
digital intermediate producer

Brendan Hiles
trainee assistant editor

Fuat Ilter
assistant editor

Rui Martins
dailies supervisor

Sean Meyers
online editor: behind the scenes

Stephen Nakamura
digital intermediate colorist

Esther Sokolow
first assistant editor

Brad Stencil
second assistant editor

Dawn M. Stoliar
first assistant editor

Kelsea Williams
assistant digital intermediate producer

Shawn Zacchigna
colorist: dailies

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Designer

(edit)

Paul D. Austerberry
-

Art Director

(edit)

Nigel Churcher
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Crystal North
-

Shane Vieau
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Luis Sequeira
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kayla Arena
special makeup effects shop artist/technician

Sophie J. Cameron
special makeup effects shop artist/technician

contact lens painter

Allan Cooke
special makeup effects artist

Stefanie Coulis
daily makeup artist

Sarah Craig
makeup department head

François Dagenais
special makeup effects shop supervisor

Linda Dowds
makeup artist: Jessica Chastain

Alissa Gee
Prosthetic Effects Technician

makeup designer: Pennywise

Iantha Goldberg
special makeup effects artist

Debby Gonzalez
special makeup effects shop artist/technician

Carol Hartwick
key hair stylist

Emma-Lee Hilton
special makeup effects shop artist/technician

Stephanie Ingram
hair designer

Mandy Ketcheson
contact lens coordinator

Deborah Krymuza
special makeup effects shop coordinator

Chrystal Lotz
daily hair

Anna Mirow
additional make up artist

Miyuki Mori
makeup artist

Alastair Muir
key makeup artist

Ryan Reed
hair department head

special makeup effects shop artist/technician

Oriana Rossi
makeup artist

Jasmine Ruiz
contact lens technician

Sean Sansom
prosthetics designer

Kurstin Scrimshaw
special makeup effects shop artist/technician

Tenille Shockey
special makeup effects shop key artist/technician

Jeanette Stawiarski
Assistant Hair Stylist: Second unit

Sondra Treilhard
key hair stylist

makeup designer: Pennywise

Shane Zander
on-set prosthetic makeup effects key artist: Pennywise & additional characters

Production Manager

(edit)

Darin Read
post-production supervisor

Dane Allan Smith
Vice President: THE THIRD FLOOR

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Adam Bocknek
second assistant director: second unit

Lauren Cowley
second assistant director: second unit

Abel Erazo-Ibarra
third assistant director: second unit

Chris Feltis
assistant director

Krystle Ferdinand
daily assistant director

Mousa Ghodratifard
daily assistant director

Myron Hoffert
additional assistant director

Michael Lerman
first assistant director

Jaclyn McBride
assistant director

Travis McConnell
first assistant director: second unit

Andrew Pritchard
third assistant director: second unit

Craig Seitz
third assistant director

Josh Stapleton
daily assistant director

William Waring
2nd unit director

Art Department

(edit)

Darleen Abbott
construction accountant

Kathleen Abbott
assistant construction accountant

Dave Axford
sculptor-mouldmaker

Geneviève Belyea
set decoration coordinator: reshoots

David Best
assistant art director

Ehsan Bigloo
Character Designer: concept artist

Amelia Brooke
sculptor/moulder

Cameron S. Brooke
key scenic artist

Robert C. Brooke
lead scenic artist

Karl Brown
set dresser

Kyle Brown
concept artist

Jillian Bunting
set dresser

Daniel Burns
concept designer

Mike Butt
assistant head carpenter

Carlos Caneca
Lead Set Dresser

Ed Chow
set dresser

Randy Chow
greens

Robert Consing
storyboard artist

Brian Cranstone
on set carpenter

Carley Crossman
assistant art director

Michael Derrah
storyboard artist

Samantha Dick
assistant art director

Andrew Dininio
studio head carpenter

Emerson Doerksen
scenic artist: sculptor

Scott Edwards
set dresser

Fred Espina
set designer

David G. Fremlin
first assistant art director

Christopher Geggie
property master

Jeremy Gillespie
first assistant art director

Jonathan Graham
moldmaker

Matthew Hallett
key welder

Rachel Heacock
assistant property master: second unit / props

Alexandra Hooper
set decoration buyer

Thomas Iwan
lead welder

Dave Kellner
set dresser

John Mackenzie
construction supervisor

David Masson
concept artist

Sandor Mate
carpenter

Jeffrey A. Melvin
Assistant Set Decorator

Carl Michaloski
mould maker/fabricator

Brad Milburn
first assistant art director

Alexander Narizini
on-set dresser: 2nd unit

Sonja Toma
on-set dresser: 2nd unit

Dave Palmer
assistant head carpenter

Byron Patchett
set dresser

Jeff Poulis
Leadman

Vince Proce
Concept Artist / creature designer

Vicki Pui
concept artist

Rebecca Reed
assistant art director

Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist

Trevor Roache
scenic construction: Labour

Dave Rosa
head painter

Maria Simonelli
assistant property master

Concept artist

Daniel Smallegange
props buyer

Jamie Staples
assistant head painter

Ben Turnbull
Set Designer

Francesca Valente
scenic artist

Brian Van De Valk
construction coordinator

Toni Wong
set dresser

Vickie Yolevsky
lead painter

John Todd
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Sylvain Arseneault
Production Sound Mixer

Rob Beale
sound mixer

Andre Bohne
boom operator: second unit

Nicolas Colantuoni
sound services: theatrical trailer

William R. Dean
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Devin Doucette
adr mixer

Kris Fenske
sound designer

Catherine Harper
foley artist

Brian Horrell
epk sound mixer

Ando Johnson
sound effects editor

re-recording mixer

Camille Kennedy
sound utility

Tim LeBlanc
re-recording mixer

Bianca Monteiro
ADR Coordinator

Nancy Nugent
supervising sound editor

Erick Ocampo
sound designer

adr mixer

Jessie Pariseau
foley supervisor / sound effects editor

Michelle Pazer
dialogue editor

Daryl Purdy
production sound mixer

Lee Riley
adr mixer: orlando

Nick Roberts
adr mixer

Randy Singer
Foley Mixer

Aaron Southerland
adr mixer

Bruce Tanis
sound effects editor

David Tichauer
mix technician

Randy Torres
sound designer / sound editor

Robert Woolfson
sound mixer

Geraldo Gutierrez
re-recording mix technician: Atmos HT/7.1/5.1 near fields & IMAX

Victor Mercader
mix tech/sound services

Special Effects

(edit)

Warren Appleby
special effects coordinator

Winter Bourne
special effects technician

Kristy Hollidge
special effects supervisor

Drew Longland
special effects foreman

Mike Murawsky
on-set 1st assistant special effects

Melissa K. Nicoll
special effects

Michael Saintsbury
special effects technician

André Nicholas Malouf
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Resham Aaron
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Grant Adam
head of rnd: Method Studios

Rachel Ajorque
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Clayton Albrecht
visualization coordinator: the third floor inc

Ruben Algarra
visual effects

Joan Amer
visual effects supervisor: Cúbica

Kapil Anurag
rotoanimation and matchmove artist

Danish Anwar
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Sarah Arduini
animator: Method Studios

Phoebe Arjona
visual effects artist

Karen Arredondo Lopez
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Patrick Bacon
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Jenny Jiyeon Bae
vfx production coordinator: Method studios

Sébastien Bance
visual effects artist

Danny Banda
Matchmove Artist: Method Studios / matchmove artist: Method Studios

Spriha Banik
vfx assistant production manager: Method studios / vfx production coordinator: Method Studios

Nicolas Barbier
lighting artist / lighting artist: Method Studios

Phil Barker
lidar scanning

Steve Barnes
compositor: Method Studios

Manuel Barrero
compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios

Pharoah Barrett
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Jordan Bartlett
Character TD: Method Studios / rigger: Method Studios

Steve Beaucamp
character effects artist: Rodeo FX

Alexandre Belbari
animator: Method Studios

Nathan Benner
roto/paint artist

David Berrocoso
FX Technical Director: Cúbica VFX

Youcef Bessaa
visual effects: Soho VFX

Philippe Bienvenue
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Dudley Birch
digital environment artist / enviroment artist: Method Studios

Jourdan Biziou
visualization supervisor: the third floor

Cesc Biénzobas
visual effects supervisor: Cúbica

Claudia Blackburne
animator: Method Studios

Kevin Blaney
cfx artist: Rodeo Fx

Brandon Blevins
compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX

Llorenç Borràs
cg artist: Cúbica VFX

Marie-Pierre Boucher
global production manager: RodeoFX

Najwa Bounhir
Render wrangler: Rodeo FX

John Bowers
compositor: Warner Bros.

Christopher Bozzetto
lead texture artist: Soho VFX

Sebastian Braende
lighting artist: Method Studios

Caroline Brien
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Arnaud Brisebois
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX

Nicholas Brooks
visual effects supervisor

Dave Brown
fx artist: Method Studios

Lindsey Brown
motion editor: DI4D

Erik Bruhwiler
digital compositor

Paul Buckley
fx supervisor: Method Studios

Bruce Buechner
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Justin Bunt
digital compositor

Gayle Busby
visual effects producer

Jessica Bédard
Matchmove artist

Jasmine Cadavid
cg coordinator: Rodeo FX

Adriano Calafiore
digital compositor

John Caldwell
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Claire Callway
Visual Effects Production Manager

Amanda H. Campbell
visual effects coordinator

Marie-Eve Cardinal
lighting artist

Danielle Carney
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Carrasco
creature design: cubica VFX

Kris Carson
compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios

Lewie Carson
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Kiersten Casey
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Carlo Cersosimo
compositor: Method Studios

Marie Soleil Chabot
CG Artist

B. Kalyan Chakravarthy
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Kien Geay Chan
lead lighting artist: Method Studios

Vikram Chandran
digital compositor

Alice Chang
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Noel Chaput
visual effects data wrangler

Hunter Chase
lead compositor

Catrina Chelariu
vfx production coordinator: Method studios

Gaël Chopin
lead digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Chao Chun Chou
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Mayuresh Chowdhari
VFX Editor

Sheree Chuang
lighting artist: Method Studios

Trent Claus
compositor

Martin Cobelo
digital compositor

Kfir Cohen
digital compositor: RodeoFX

Amanda Collins
artist manager: Method Studios

Claire Copland
head of rigging: DI4D

Alexandre Corbin
layout/matchmove artist: Rodeo Fx

Irene Cordero
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Justin Cornish
visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts

Ivan Costarrosa Rios
lighting artist: Method Studios

Joseph Coto
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Karl Cottee
production accountant: Method Studios

Nathan Cox
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX

Tucker Cullinan
enviroment artist: Method Studios

Gabriel Cupras
digital compositor

Romain Côte
Texture Artist

Stephen Dagenais
digital compositor

Cole Darby
visual effects coordinator: new line cinema

Brad Davenport
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Max Decroix
look dev supervisor: Method Studios

Rémi Decroix
rigger artist

Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

Valerie Delahaye
visual effects producer for make vfx

Kevin Desa
pipeline td: Method Studios

Vincent Desjardins
rigging supervisor: Rodeo FX

Julian Dimsey
head of production: Method Studios

Catherine Dion
visual effects artist: Rodeo FX

Aleksa Dodic
fx artist: Method Studios

Maksim Doslo
lead artist - compositor

Laura Dubsky
compositor: Method Studios

Lorna Dumba
visual effects producer: Atomic Arts

Alexandre Dumont
digital compositor: Rodeo Fx

François Dumoulin
additional visual effects supervisor

Andrew Dunkerley
lighting artist: Method Studios

Romain Durr
Layout artist: Method Studios / layout artist: Method Studios

Sunil Dutta
layout artist: Method Studios

Andrea Dutti
compositor: Method Studios

Chris Dwyer
data manager: Method Studios

Ümit Dönmez
animator: Method Studios / senior animator: Method studios

Matthias Echardt
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Andi Edirisinghe
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Christopher Edwards
visualization executive producer: the third floor inc

Clwyd Edwards
visual effects executive producer: Atomic Arts

David Edwards
compositor: Method Studios

David Edwards
lead compositor: Method Studios

Nadav Ehrlich
animation supervisor: Soho VFX

Jasmine Eladas
CG Artist: Rodeo FX / previs artist: Rodeo FX

Dean Elliott
animator: Method Studios

Victor Enriquez
compositor: Rodeo FX

Victor Manuel Enriquez Díaz
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

David Ertsinian
visual effects artist: Soho VFX

Louis Esposto
visual effects coordinator

Jeanne Esquilat
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

JoseLuis Estefania
Lighting artist: CUBICA VFX

Alan Fairlie
compositing td: Method Studios

Scott M. Fedor
compositor

Victor Maiorino Fernandes
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Carol Fernández
visual effects coordinator: CUBICA VFX

Keanan Ferrand
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Caithlin Ferrier
compositor: Method Studios

George Ferris
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Tommaso Fioretti
compositor: Method Studios

Jonathan Flanders
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Oliver Fleming
technical operations: Method Studios

Jonathan Fleming-Bock
Lead Lookdev Artist

Carl Forsell
enviroment artist: Method Studios / environment artist/digital matte painter

Dean Forsyth
motion editor: DI4D

Samantha Fosado
lighting artist: Rodeo FX

Charlotte Frackowiak
visual effects production assistant

Duncan Fraser
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Michel Frenette
digital compositor: Rodeofx"

Banumathi Gandhimathinathan
Matchmove Artist: Legend 3D

Lisa Gane
cleanup/roto artist: Method Studios / enviroment artist: Method Studios

Subbulakshmi Ganthimathinathan
visual effects artist

Christian Gaumond
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente
Senior Previs and Layout Artist: RodeoFx

Darcy George
compositor: Method Studios

Michael Gilbert
vfx editor: Method Studios

Bill Gilman
in-house compositor

Miky Girón
digital compositor: Cúbica

Victor Utku Gocer
digital compositor: Soho VFX

Abhijitsinh Gohil
visual effects coordinator

Jake Golding
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Marc Gollenia
compositor: Method Studios / digital compositor: Method Studios

Samuel Gonon
lighting artist: Method Studios / visual effects artist

Avi Goodman
cg supervisor: Method Studios

Dylan Grados
3d Generalist: Cúbica VFX

Jorge Grandes
digital compositor: Cúbica

Julian Gregory
Matchmove Supervisor: Method Studios

David Greig
visualization coordinator: the third floor inc

Sandy Greig
motion editor: DI4D

William Elder-Groebe
Animation Supervisor

Brieuc Guenole
animator

Joshua Hakim
3d artist

Thomas Hallé
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Alex Halstead
Lead Effects Artist: Method Studios / fx artist: Method Studios

Scott Hankel
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Mick Harkin
compositor: Method Studios

Philip Harris-Genois
modeler: Rodeo FX

Patrick Haskew
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Eric Hawksley
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Dominic Hellier
comp supervisor: Method Studios

Jean Hemez
senior animator

Joe Henderson
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Jim Hillin
Nuke Compositor: in-house VFX

Dennis Ho
digital compositor

Paul Hopkins
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Daniel Hourigan
fx artist: Method Studios Australia / fx artist: Method Studios

Greg Howe-Davies
compositor: Method Studios

Wanghua Huang
fx artist: Method Studios

Joshua Kiyoshi Huestis
digital compositor: Soho VFX

Chris Huland
lighting artist: Method Studios

Alex Hunt
animator: Method Studios

Danilo Ivanisevic
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Michael G. Jackson
post visualization artist

Nicolas Jacques
lighting artist: Rodeo FX

Shane Jaeger-Collins
visual effects coordinator: Atomic Arts

David Jaffe
culture and artist coordinator: Method Studios

Marion Jardin
visual effects coordinator

Tim Jeffs
animator: Method Studios / animator: method studios

Sam Jensen
asset supervisor: Method Studios

David Johnson
rigger: Method Studios

Ian Joli
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Adam Jones
head of IT: Method Studios

Etienne Jubinville
Matchmove artist: Rodeo FX

Julien Jude
creature effects artist: Rodeo FX

Robert Junggeburt
enviroment artist: Method Studios

Anurag Kapil
matchmove artist

Michael Karp
matchmove/layout

Sandro Kath
Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX

Claire Kearton
lighting artist / lighting artist: Method Studios

Kristian Kebbe
FX artist: Method Studios / fx artist: Method Studios

Ian Kelly
Production Manager

Christopher Kerr
digital compositor

Jiri Kilevnik
flame artist: Rodeo FX

Se-kwon Kim
ScreenX producer

Dominik Kirouac
lead fx artist: Rodeo FX

Heike Hendl
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Jordan Koler
lighting artist: Method Studios

Allie Koppel
head of finance: the third floor inc

Arun Krishnan
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Eva Kristjáns
enviroment artist: Method Studios

Jakub Krompolc
lead rigger

Christine Krumpholz
animator: Method Studios

Kumar Ramyanth
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Melanie La Rue
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX

Ying Ghit La
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Matthieu Labbe
visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX

Brian LaBrec
3D Scanning Technician: Clear Angle Studios

Grant Laker
rigger: Method Studios

David Lamb
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Andréanne Lamoureux
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Louis-Charles Lapointe
visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX

Marina Larose
lookdev artist: Rodeo FX

Cynthia Latour
production coordinator: Method Studios - Australia / vfx production coordinator: Method Studios / vfx production coordinator: Method studios

Adam Lau
animator: Method Studios

Colin Le Clainche
roto/paint artist

Christine Leclerc
texture artist: Rodeo FX

Herman Lee
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Jarett Lee
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Junghoon Lee
ScreenX Producer

Maxime Letertre
matchmove artist: Rodeo FX

Chun Ho Ray Leung
model/texture artist: Method Studios

Sheng Yaw Lim
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Wassila Lmouaci
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX

Geoff Lou
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Jane Lovell
operations manager: Method Studios

Samuel Low
digital compositor: flame artist

Alicia Lowndes
visualization coordinator: the third floor inc

James Lucas
texture artist: method studios

Daniel Lupien
texture supervisor: Rodeo FX

Brooke Lyndon-Stanford
visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts

Allan Magled
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX

Brett Magnuson
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Krisztian Majdik
visualization editor: the third floor inc

Marcin Majewski
fx artist: Method Studios

Ineke Majoor
executive vfx producer / executive vfx producer: method studios / vfx executive producer: Method Studios

Chris Manabe
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Gabriel Mandala
compositor: Method Studios

Marilyn Marcotte
animator: Rodeo FX

Sarah Marikar
visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX

Andrew Marshall
senior motion editor: DI4D

Olivier Martin
concept artist

Johannes Masanz
compositor: Method Studios

David Mason
systems administrator: Method Studios

Tara Mason
visual effects artist

Leath Mattner
compositor: Method Studios

Natalia Matveenko
compositor: Lola VFX

Daniel May
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Andrew Maynard
FX Artist

Eric Mc Guire
concept artist

Kelly McCarthy
visual effects producer: Soho VFX

Daniel McCue
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Bradley Melenhorst
runner: Method Studios

Keith Meure
roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios

Johannes Mewes
compositor: Method Studios

Djordje Milasinovic
digital compositor: Method Studios

Nathan Mitchel
lighting artist: Method Studios

Elizabeth Montes
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Lauren Moore
global director of talent acquisition: Method Studios

Scott Morgan
lighting artist: Method Studios / visual effects artist

Emmanuelle Morin
layout artist: Rodeo FX

Olivier Barbes Morin
practical shoot: Rodeo FX

Chandra Mouley Atray
visual effects coordinator: atomic arts

Adrian Moyle
asset td: Method Studios

Tom Mulhall
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Swapnali Mumbarkar
Line producer

Jeremy Munro
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Tim Murphy
lighting artist: Method Studios

Timothy R. Murphy
Lighting Artist

Alexandre Ménard
cg supervisor: Rodeo FX

Charles-Eric Nadeau
rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX

Liam Nantes
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Charlotte Adams
visualization production manager: the third floor inc

Paul Nelson
model/texture artist: Method Studios / senior asset technical director

Donald Netzel
visualization artist: the third floor inc

VFX Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects

Chris Nix
visual effects artist

Thijs Noij
compositor: Method Studios

David Bishop
lighting artist

Richard Noun
digital compositor: Soho VFX

Adam O'Brien-Locke
global production supervisor: Rodeo FX

Jess O'Neill
model/texture artist: Method Studios / model/texture artist: method studios

Derrick O'Toole
Digital Asset Manager

Jeremy Oddo
head of IT: the third floor inc

Brad Oleksy
motion capture manager

Sai Win Myint Oo
fx artist

Nathan Ortiz
cg supervisor: Method Studios

Jon Ossitt
lighting artist: Method Studios

Chloé Ostiguy
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Anne Palm
enviroment artist: Method Studios

Joan Pardo
digital artist

Laura Bonde Pedersen
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Method Studios / vfx production assistant: Method Studios

Bridgette Perrers
animation td: Method Studios

Petricone Matteo
compositor: Method Studios

Maxime Philippon
modeling artist: Rodeo FX

Margaret Phillips
administration manager: Method Studios

Dominic Piché
modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX

Eugénie Pigeonnier
VFX Coordinator: Rodeo FX

Ryan Pilcher
layout artist: Method Studios

Dominic Pileggi
compositor

Chaz Pizani
visual effects coordinator

Melanie Plett
animator: Method Studios

Alexandru Popescu
environment supervisor: Method Studios

Anna Posokhova
digital compositor

Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
head of layout: Rodeo FX

Guillaume Poulin
VFX Editor: Rodeo FX

Jeremy Preissner
global head of systems engineering: legend

Amelia Preston
visual effects pa

Stewart Probert
Production Manager: Clear Angle Studios

Jeremy Pronk
lead lighting artist: Method Studios

Eduard Puertas
digital compositor: Cúbica VFX

Karl Punt
fx artist: Method Studios

Lauren Puntillo
head of marketing: the third floor inc

Declan Paul Quinn
motion editor: DI4D

Klee Quisido
technical operations: Method Studios

Marco Ragozzino
visualization production manager: the third floor inc

Ehsan Ramezani
digital compositor: Soho VFX

Sasmit Ranadive
fx artist: Method Studios

Kurt Rathjen
pipeline td: Method Studios

Jorge Razon
CG Supervisor: Soho VFX

Travis Reinke
3d scanning and modeling

Perrine Renard
rigging artist: Rodeo FX

Mnandi Ridley
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios

Alexandra Robert
visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX

James Robison
head of pipeline: method studios

Gabriel Roccisano
fx artist: Method Studios

Saul Rodriguez
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Manish Rohith
compositor

Ryan D. Romero
digital artist

Simon Rosenthal
head of vfx: method studios

Simon Ross
FX Artist: Method Studios

Sajeev Sadanandan
Matchmove Lead: Legend 3D

Ruben Salazar
digital compositor

Remus San Diego
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Martin Gorbea Sanchez
layout/matchmove and creature fx artist: Rodeo FX

Sheena Sankhla
digital compositor

Raphael Santos
digital compositor: Rodeo FX Montreal

Sarika Salian
lead compositor

Antoine Seigle
lighting artist: Method Studios / lighting td

Keith Sellers
visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX

Ryan Seymour
pipeline td: Method Studios

Sophie Shanahan
vfx production coordinator: Method studios

Honey Sharma
pipeline td: Method Studios

Pippa Sheen
vfx production manager: Method Studios / vfx production manager: Method studios / vfx production manager: method studios

Christian Sherriff-Smith
lighting artist: Method Studios

Swain Shiv
lead visual effects artist

Naveen Shukla
compositor: Method Studios

Eric Shveima
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Simon Silva
systems engineer: Rodeo FX

Josh Simmonds
vfx supervisor: Method Studios / visual effects supervisor: method studios

Shane Simms
look dev artist: Method Studios

Ariel Simone
production assistant: Method Studios

Eván Skíbin
render td: Method Studios

Alex Smith
compositor: Method Studios

Dane Allan Smith
vice president: the third floor inc

Angela Rose
compositor: Method Studios

Jon Stanley
head of systems: Method Studios

Randy Starr
visual effects producer

Darryl Stawychny
VFX Data Wrangler

Monica Stefanelli
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Mark Stern
Visual Effects Executive Producer

Aaron Stewart
layout artist: Method Studios

George Stone
vfx production coordinator: Method Studios

Stéphane Paccolat
lookdev artist: Rodeo FX

Matt Sullivan
visual effects artist

Matthew Sullivan
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Digant Sutar
look dev artist: Method Studios

Brendan Sutherland
compositor: Method Studios

Florent Taisne
compositor: Method Studios

Alex John Tan
lighting artist: Method Studios / lighting artist: method studios

James Tavet
layout artist: Method Studios

Lewis Taylor
fx artist: Method Studios

Elena Tchijakoff
visual effects artist: Rodeo FX

Francisco Tejo
Senior CFX Artist / visual effects artist

Sridhar Telaprolu
visual effects artist: Method studios

Lewis Telfer
lead motion editor: DI4D

Mike Terrigno
compositor

Huy Thai
motion capture specialist

Chetan Thaker
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Christopher Thellas
visualization coordinator

Jason Thielen
visualization lead: the third floor inc

Steven Tom
visualization artist: the third floor inc

Alexandra Torelli
digital compositor: Rodeo FX

Satya Prakash Tripathy
Render Wrangler: Method Studios / render wrangler: Method Studios

Nick Tripodi
animation supervisor: Method Studios / animation supervisor: method studios

Dimitri Trouvé
lighting artist: Rodeo FX

Audrey Turcotte
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Niki Turkovic
data wrangler: Method Studios

Jimmy Uddo
visual effects producer / visual effects production supervisor

Yuki Uehara
visual effects artist

Emily Vaillancourt
compositor: Method Studios / digital compositor: Method Studios

Elisa Valenzisi
Fx Artist: Method / fx artist: Method Studios

Pablo Vazquez
lighting artist: Method Studios

Rajesh Velayudhan
matchmove artist: Method Studios

Jess Vickery
animator: Method Studios

Fabrice Vienne
cg supervisor: Rodeo FX

Pablo Vázquez
lighting artist

Adam Waddington
lighting artist: Method Studios

Paul Waggonner
fx artist: Method Studios

Danny Walker
visual effects editor

Shoshanah Wall
vfx production coordinator: Method studios

Isabel Wallace
vfx production coordinator: Method Studios

Meow Nutjaree Wannasri
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Joshua Wassung
visualization creative director: the third floor inc

Adrian Watkins
layout supervisor: Method Studios

LaNeisha Watson
assistant coordinator

Grant Douglas Watters
motion editor: DI4D

Hazel Weatherall
digital artist: 3D Scanning

Matt Weaver
animator / animator: Method Studios

Alexander Whyte
fx artist: Method Studios

Shonnan Wibrow
roto/paint artist: Method Studios

Lauren Christina Wilson
motion editor: DI4D

Jeff Winkle
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Warner Bros.

Sunny Wong
digital compositor

Drew Wood-Davies
lighting supervisor: Method Studios

Edwin Yang
roto/paint lead: Rodeo FX

Carles Zamorano
Visual Effects Artist: Cubica

Laura Zentil
senior talent manager: the third floor inc

animator: Rodeo FX

Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga
Layout Artist: Rodeo FX

Andrée-Anne B. Verreault
visual effects artist

Aurelie Gagnon-Morin
rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX

Steve Griffith
head of production: Rodeo FX

Isabelle Langlois
vp production: Rodeo FX

Sébastien Moreau
visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX

Yonggyu Park
fx artist: Rodeo FX

Jordan Soles
vp development and technology: Rodeo FX

Michael Stewart
digital compositor: Method Studios

Mathieu Vezina
prep artist: Rodeo FX

Jean-Philippe Welsh
animator: Rodeo FX

Stunts

(edit)

stunt safety / stunts

Alex Armbruster
stunt double: Teach Grant / stunts

Derek Barnes
stunt double: Teach Grant / stunt safety / stunts

Marco Bianco
stunts

Matthew Bianco
stunts

stunts

second unit stunt coordinator / stunts

Liam Boyce
stunts

Christine Cleary
stunt rigger / stunts

Tim Cody
additional stunt coordinator / stunt double: James Ransone / stunt safety / stunts

stunt rigger / stunts

Amanda Dellapenta
stunts

Kaveh Ebadi
stunts

Dustin Faith
stunts

Tom Farr
stunt driver / stunts

Cam Fergus
stunts

Steve Gagne
stunt double: jay ryan / stunt double: will beinbrink / stunts

stunts

Robert Halley
stunts

Brayden Jones
stunt double: James McAvoy - Bill Denbrough / stunts

Brent Jones
stunts

Brook Jones
stunts

Chloe Jones
stunts

Ciara Jones
stunts

Dana Jones
stunts

Jamie Jones
stunt coordinator

Kelly Jones
stunts

Riley Jones
stunts

John Kaye
stunts

Rowan Kimbell
stunts

Dennis Lafond
stunts

Daniel Lavigne
stunts

Torianna Lee
stunts

Jacqueline Legere
stunts

Dave Lewis
stunts

Billy Linders
stunts

utility stunts

Charles Mark
stunts

Patrick Mark
stunts

Tristan Mark
stunts

Cotton Mather
stunts

Jonathan McGuire
stunts

Geoff Meech
stunt double: Jake Weary / stunts

Regan Moore
stunts

Jennifer Murray
utility stunts

Daryl Patchett
stunts

Thomas Polyak
stunts

Edward A. Queffelec
stunts

Aj Risi
stunt safety / stunts

Glyn Roberts
stunts

Geoff Scovell
stunt double: James McAvoy / stunt double: James Ransone / stunt rigger / stunts

Hank 'Buster' Shackleton
stunts

Steve 'Shack' Shackleton
stunt rigger / stunts

Robert Shannon C.
underwater safety supervisor / underwater training/safety

Dan Skene
stunt double: Bill Hader / stunts

Sean Snell
stunts

stunt driver / stunts

Ben Stevens
stunts

Amy Szoke
stunt double: Beverly Marsh / stunts

Al Vrkljan
stunts

Wayne Wells
stunt safety / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Ian Anderson
director of photography: second unit

Michael R.S. Armstrong
lighting technician

Briana Blades
grip

Sean Bourdeau
Second Unit Key Grip

Carly Brenner
Underwater Grip / underwater swing

Eric Buchnea
Day Player: video assist: second unit

Matthew Bujok
movi operator/tech

Angelo Colavecchia
camera operator

Brent J. Craig
Phantom slow motion camera technician

Federico De Marco
libra head technician: Second unit

Curtis Ditmars
second assistant "a" camera second unit

Robert C. Eaton
grip

Richard Emerson
key grip

Abel Erazo-Ibarra
Second unit

Stephanie Girard Hamelin
video assist coordinator: additional photography

Luke Grandmont
camera utility second unit

Dennis Grishnin
movi operator/tech

Jeff Hicks
additional first assistant camera

Ryan P. Kelly
video assist 1

Patrick Krauter
dolly grip "b" camera

Alex Leung
first assistant camera "a" camera: second unit

Jeremy Lyall
a camera operator 2nd unit

Ari Magder
First Assistant A Camera Additional Photography

Christian McKendrick
2nd unit gaffer

Robert Murdoch
camera trainee

Ryan Myler
Libra Head Technician

Sebastian Nagy
Rigging Grip

Anthony Nocera
Digital Video Assist

still photographer

R. Scott Phillips
gaffer

Ryan Prouse
b camera second assistant / daily first assistant camera

Matthew Reid
second assistant "a" camera

Brent Robinson
underwater camera operator

Michael Saintsbury
grip

Ian Seabrook
underwater director of photography

Robert Shannon C.
underwater team - dive supervisor

Ben Smith
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Dean Stinchcombe
"a" camera first assistant

Daniel Tacchino
Camera Utility

Jeff Vitkuske
data wrangler

Jasper Vrakking
digital imaging technician

John Vrakking
key rigging grip

Glen Zapreff
Video Assist Operator: Second unit

Ian C. Harris
rigging electric: weekly

Scott Matthews
Camera Trainee

Animation Department

(edit)

Alejandra Alvarez
animator

Jonathan Asselin
animator: Rodeo FX

Adrien Barbier
animator

Antoine Barthod
animator

Gabriel Bouffard
animator

Jonathan Bourdua
lead animator: Rodeo Fx

Leire Olivares Carretero
animator

Sean Conly
lead animator: Rodeo FX

Adam Ellwanger
animator

Frederick Gagnon
animator: Rodeo FX

Yannick Puig
character animator

Alexandre Ronco
animation supervisor: Rodeo FX

Joelle Said
animator

Nora Serrano
animator

Stuart Michael Shaw
senior facial motion editor: DI4D

Harrison Wang
animator: Rodeo FX

Casting Department

(edit)

Stephanie Gorin
casting

Jesse Griffiths
casting associate

Inbal Kadim
casting assistant

Coco Kleppinger
casting associate

Kay Rogers
extras casting

Georgia Simon
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Rachel Archer
costumer: Jessica Chastain

Christina Cattle
set costume supervisor

Christian Cordella
costume concept artist

Miranda Lukaniuk
costumer: Bill Skarsgård

Susan Nycz
costumer

Ann Steel
assistant costume designer

Amy Sztulwark
Background Costumes Co-ordinator

Mélanie Turcotte
key textile artist

Robert Welsh
costume breakdown artist

Hanne Whitfield
costume buyer

Mark Wotton
special effects costumer

Location Management

(edit)

Mike Bruce
assistant location manager

Ronald McKenzie
location scout

Crystal North
location production assistant

Michael Rutherford
locations

Music Department

(edit)

Christoph Allerstorfer
composer trailer music

score programmer

Aldo Arechar
score mix tech

Peter Bateman
orchestrator

Celeste Chada
scoring consultant

orchestrator

Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani

David Deutsch
assistant orchestrator

Jessica Dolinger
music clearance

Kaitlyn Delle Donne
score mix assistant

Alex Ferguson
assistant engineer

Jared Michael Fry
Score Programmer

Jeff Gartenbaum
Score Editor

Tom Hardisty
score recordist

Jake Jackson
additional engineer

David J. Krystal
lead orchestrator

Jon Kull
orchestrator

Erich Lee
composer trailer music

Julian Lee
composer: trailer music

Michael Hsiang Lee
trailer music

Alex Lu
score programmer

music preparation

Martin McClellan
Music Preparation

Michael Dean Parsons
score programmer

Lise Richardson
music editor

Ryan Robinson
scoring technical support engineer

Arturo Rodriguez
conductor

orchestra contractor

score mixer

Nate Underkuffler
Additional Music Editor

Rich Wheeler
scoring stage crew

Booker White
music preparation

conductor

singer: small group

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Shane B. Scott
script supervisor

script revisionist

Transportation Department

(edit)

Kevin Paul Brown
driver

Wayne Corragen
driver

Doug Ley
driver

Frank Mizzi
transportation captain

J.P. O'Donnell
picture car coordinator

Steve Russell
swamper

Carl Severin
transportation co-captain

Evan Siegel
driver

Peter Stergiou
driver

Dean Witthun
driver

Matthew Wolchock
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Kavita Amar
production attorney

Michael Anthony
Stand-in

voice actor

Winter Bourne
Grip

Meaghan Carey
1st assistant production coordinator

Nicholas Guillermo Ceppi
Payroll Trainee

Krista Colosimo
1st assistant production coordinator: second unit

Lauren Cowley
production assistant: second unit

Tarah Coxon
assistant accountant

Melissa Crozier
set medic

Ben Davies
production assistant

Jennifer Din
assistant: Marty Ewing

Oakville Divers
Boating and Safety Crew

Katharine Duke
payroll accountant

Heather Earl
assistant accountant

Catherine Ennis
assistant accountant

Karim Escribano
2nd Assistant Accountant / assistant accountant

Makabe Ganey
adr actor

Mark Grandmont
Stand-in for James McAvoy / Stand-in for Xavier Dolan

Paula Hamilton
travel coordinator: additional

Cat Hostick
Minors Coordinator

Julia Hutchison
second assistant accountant

Liam Kiernan
assistant location manager

Chantelle Kilpatrick
assistant: Barbara Muscietti

Anne Marley
travel coordinator

Maree Martinez
studio teacher

Heidi Matijevic
standin

David Midgen
main titles producer

loop group

Tiffany Nakano
assistant: Dan Lin

Jermaine Nix
promotional services, production assistant

Grace Nonnemaker
assistant: Barbara Muscietti

Scott Parker
post-production accountant

Benjamin Perkins
Acting Coach

John Schieder
Key Craft Service

Photo Double: Jessica Chastain

unit publicist

Sat Sidhu
Set Teacher

Georgia Simon
adr loop group

Kenneth Statham
second assistant accountant

Alan Sutton
fire safety coordinator

Laura Thorne
standin

Angelo Vacco
additional voices

Timothy Visentin
assistant: Andy Muschietti

Thanks

(edit)

Warren Appleby
in loving memory of

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 4.14 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix