vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

805 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Charles Belden
-

Chad Hayes
-

Carey Hayes
-

Producer

(edit)

Bruce Berman
executive producer

producer

Herb Gains
executive producer

Richard Mirisch
co-producer

Erik Olsen
associate producer

Steve Richards
executive producer

producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Stephen F. Windon
-

Editor

(edit)

Joel Negron
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Barbara Cohen
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Graham 'Grace' Walker
-

Art Director

(edit)

Brian Edmonds
-

Nicholas McCallum
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Beverley Dunn
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Alex Alvarez
-

Graham Purcell
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Karen Adcock
wax hair technician

Paige Badenoch
additional makeup artist

Jason Baird
prosthetic effects supervisor, wax body supervisor

Kate Birch
wax hair technician

Bert Burless
wax technician

Rosalina Da Silva
key makeup artist

Sean Genders
wax technician

Tina Gordon
wax hair technician

Dave Grasso
special makeup effects artist

Karen Grose
wax coordinator

Michael Henry
wax technician

Grady Holder
makeup effects technician: K.N.B. EFX Group

Simon Joseph
wax hair technician

Adam Kealy
wax technician

Grant Lehman
wax technician

Maree McDonald
hair stylist: second unit, makeup artist: second unit

Antony McMullen
air brush artist: wax department

Anita Morgan
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Steve Parker
airbrush technician

Michelle Ritchie
wax hair technician

Kym Sainsbury
wax hair supervisor

Andy Schoneberg
special makeup effects artist

Shane Thomas
key hair stylist

Shane Thomas
key hair stylist

Kevin Wasner
special makeup effects artist

special makeup effects artist

Justin Ditter
wig maker

Production Manager

(edit)

Troy Clarke
unit manager

Bill Draper
executive in charge of production

Mick Dray
assistant unit manager

Herb Gains
unit production manager

Sharon Miller
unit production manager

Jamie Whifield
unit manager: second unit

Barbara Russo
post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

William H. Burton Jr.
second unit director

Julie Burton
third assistant director: second unit

Miranda Colman
third assistant director

Jamie Crooks
first assistant director

Tony Edwards
second assistant director: second unit

Tim Hughes
second second assistant director

Ian Kenny
first assistant director: second unit

Wade Savage
first assistant director: second unit

Paul Sullivan
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Axel Bartz
set designer

Dianne Bennett
head greens

Joshua Black
set finisher

Bob Booker
property master

Kassandra Bossell
props

Tom Brkich
painter

Les Brough
signwriter

Wendy Buick
graphic designer

Daniel Cairns
stand-by props: second unit

Graeme Callander
storyboard artist

Jac Charlton
set dresser

James Colmer
concept illustrator

Justine Dunn
set dresser

Dane Eade
set builder

Craig Fison
sculptor

Dave Franks
assistant property master

Suzie Freeman
art department accountant

Christopher Glass
concept illustrator

Julia Holden
storyboard artist

Klaus Kastberg
model maker

Mark Kennedy
stand-by painter

Yoomin Lee
assistant art department coordinator

David Nimmo
set designer

Steve Parker
painter

Matthew Putland
set dresser

Russell Sharp
wax department sculptor

Gary Sherline
head propmaker

Hayon Simmons
stand-by props

Dilys Tan
art department coordinator

Brent Tasker
stand-by greens

Heidi Tuchscherer
assistant construction coordinator

Kerry Turnbull
assistant art director

Nick Walker
scenic artist

Jack Watford
construction coordinator

Paula Whiteway
set designer

Harry Zettel
stand-by props

Tim Allen
miniatures

Enrico Altmann
assistant painter

Phillip Beadsmoore
wax sculptor

Sound Department

(edit)

Richard Adrian
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Christopher Alba
first assistant sound editor

Paul 'Salty' Brincat
sound mixer

Sean Byrne
sound re-recordist

David E. Campbell
sound re-recording mixer

Rod Conder
boom operator

Scott Curtis
supervising foley editor

André Dias
dubbing editor

Julia Evershade
supervising adr editor

Stephanie Flack
supervising dialogue editor

Mark Johnston
sound recordist

Larry Kemp
foley editor

Eddie Kim
sound effects editor

foley mixer

Mark Larry
sound effects editor

Eric Lindemann
sound effects editor

Nicole Miller
sound assistant

foley artist

James Morioka
sound effects editor

James Azizi Penny
assistant sound editor

Troy Porter
adr mixer

John T. Reitz
sound re-recording mixer

foley artist

sound re-recording mixer

Ann Scibelli
sound effects editor

Donna G. Walker
post sound operations

Donald L. Warner Jr.
foley editor

Nathan Whitehead
assistant sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Peter Armstrong
special effects senior technician

Bruce Bright
special effects supervisor

Leanne Brooks
special effects office coordinator

Simon Buckley
special effects technician

Greg Dennison
special effects senior technician

special effects coordinator

Sebastian Foxx
special effects assistant

Dean Franklin
special effects technician

Richard Howie
special effects senior technician

Matt Keogh
special effects technician

Jim Leng
special effects technician

Steven Munson
mold/technical department: K.N.B. EFX Group

Greg Oliver
special effects technician

James Paul
special effects technician

Kym Sainsbury
prosthetics

Robert Schoch
special effects technician

Adrian Seabert
special effects technician

Mark Stone
special effects technician

Julian Summers
special effects technician

Rob Suttie
special effects senior technician

Rebecca Thiele
special effects technician

Kevin Turner
senior special effects technician

Patricia Urias
special effects: foam department

Lindsay Vivian
special effects runner

Jenny Wallace
special effects buyer

Jody Waters
special effects leading hand

Sharron Williams
special effects assistant

Kent Willis
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

John B. Anderson
shading supervisor

Adam Avery
visual effects editor

John Breslin
visual effects supervisor

Andrew Butler
digital effects artist

Angus Cameron
compositor, digital effects supervisor

Ean Carr
compositor

Mark Chataway
visual effects

Craig Clarke
digital compositor

Sam Cole
digital compositor

Tony Cole
digital effects artist

Dean Cranney
technical support

Chris Davies
digital compositor

Chris Dawson
motion control operator

Dale Duguid
visual effects designer, visual effects production manager

Simon Dye
compositor

Dane Eade
miniatures maker

Elisa Esteban
CG effects artist

Suzanne Evans-Booth
visual effects coordinator

Matt Greig
digital compositor

Richard David Hall
digital compositor

Jayne Herrmann
digital effects coordinator: Photon

visual effects supervisor

Mike Kelly
visual effect assistant

Nicky Ladas
IT manager

Evans Mark
digital artist

Mark Masson
tracking supervisor: Photon VFX

Damon Milman
technical director

Ben Morgan
digital compositor

Shelly Morrow
digital compositor

Catherine Nelson
digital compositor

Jim O'Hagan
digital compositor: PhotonVFX

Julian Parry
visual effects supervisor

Kim Pearce
senior systems administrator

Stuart Pearson
visual effects color timer

Eric Person
digital effects colorist: Photon VFX, scanning supervisor: Photon VFX

Price Pethel
digital intermediate colorist

Cheryl Potter
visual effects editor

Loren Robinson
digital compositor

David Sanger
visual effects producer

Jennifer Lee Scheer
digital compositor

on-set match mover

Murray Smallwood
digital compositor

Cameron Smith
digital compositor: Photon VFX

Sean Steinmuller
lead animator

Craig Stevenson
CG effects artist

Michele Stewart
visual effects bidding producer: Photon VFX

Daniel Sunwoo
compositor

Elizabeth Symes
visual effects producer

Kat Szuminska
digital effects production supervisor

Mark Tamny
compositor

Catherine Tate
digital compositor

Bridget M. Taylor
digital compositor: Photon VFX

Greg Tuckwell
art director: miniatures

Louis Turcot
digital effects artist

Randy Vellacott
digital compositor

Donna Wallace
visual effects production accountant

Martin Wiseman
digital effects production manager

Paul Booth
visual effects editor

Mark Nettleton
compositor

Derek Wentworth
compositor

Stunts

(edit)

Danny Baldwin
stunt coordinator: Australia

Sue Baldwin
stunts

Keir Beck
key stunt rigger

Bradd Buckley
stunts

William H. Burton Jr.
stunt coordinator

Steve Daddow
stunts

Nicole Downs
stunts

stunts

Bob Hicks
stunt coordinator

Brendan Jakins
stunt rigger

Rick MacLure
stunts

Jacob Moana
stunts

Angela Moore
stunt double

Darko Tuscan
stunts

Mick Van Moorsel
stunts

Ron Vreeken
stunts

safety officer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Tov Belling
first assistant camera: second unit

Massimo Bordonaro
ad/pub services

Craig Bryant
best boy electric: second unit

Ricki Byrne
clapper loader: second camera, second unit

Simon Chapman
director of photography: documentary

Simon Cooke
dolly grip

Simon Currie
video split operator

Karl Engeler
gaffer

Charlie Fergusson
clapper loader: second unit

Greg Gilbert
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Simon Harding
camera operator: second unit

Billy Harmer
grip: miniture unit

Gillian Huxley
stand-by rigger

Benn Hyde
key grip

Ben King
clapper loader

Adam Kuiper
key grip, key grip: second unit

Warren Lazarides
assistant camera

Maurice McKay
best boy grip: second unit

Cameron Murchison
clapper loader

Ben Nott
camera operator: second unit

Mick O'Brien
gaffer: second unit

Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography

Troy Reichman
clapper loader: second camera, second unit

Benjamin Relf
video split operator

Melinda Rickman
clapper loader: second unit

Ricky Schamburg
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Sorby Stewart
rigging gaffer

Marc Spicer
camera operator, camera operator: "a" camera, director of photography: second unit

Joe Stick
rigging best boy

Matt Toll
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Vince Valituti
still photographer

Anthony Veith
best boy

Mark Wareham
camera operator: second unit

Jayden York
libra head technician

Andrew Conder
additional camera operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Judith Cruden
extras casting

Mia Levinson
casting associate

Tom McSweeney
casting: Australia

Trish Wallace
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Wendy Asher
costume buyer

Mary Lou Da Roza
costume buyer

Amanda Enders
stand-by costumes

Louise Hogg
stand-by costume: second unit

Elly Kamal
costume supervisor

Helen Maggs
stand-by costumes

Gabrielle Nagy
costume coordinator

Emma Shakes
costume props

Karen Thorn
costume buyer

Samantha Walker
set costumer, stand-by costumes

Editorial Department

(edit)

Michel Aller
first assistant editor

Nicholas Hasson
digital intermediate editor

negative cutter

Mandy Jacobs
assistant editor

Jackie Lee
digital intermediate producer

David Orr
color timer

Price Pethel
digital intermediate colorist

Clay Rawlins
assistant editor

Erik Rogers
digital intermediate producer

Keith Shaw
colorist: mastering

Mike Chiado
digital intermediate effects

Liam Daly
post-production executive

Music Department

(edit)

Rick Giovinazzo
orchestrator

Amanda Goodpaster
music editor

Bruce Harvey
conductor

Damon Intrabartolo
conductor

Jonathan Klein
assistant music editor

orchestrator, score producer

Robert Puff
music preparation

music scoring mixer, score recording engineer

Greg Hamilton
additional music preparer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Warwick King
driver: Elisha Cuthbert

Tapio Piitulainen
picture car coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Kathleen Adam
production aide

Blake Archer
location manager

Aaron Auch
assistant: Mr. Silver

Angelique Badenoch
production secretary

Sim Bajaj
assistant: Mr. Silver

Jason Bellito
assistant: Mr. Murray

Adam Bitterman
adr voice

Karen Bull
accounting assistant

Mark Cleary
technician

Kyle Cooper
title sequence: executive producer

Steve Courtney
engineer

David Cowan
craft service: second unit

Enfys Dickinson
manager

Frank J. Ellison
production accountant

Ethan Erwin
assistant: Ms. Levin

Tanya Fraser
assistant production office coordinator

Ian Freeman
assistant location manager

Erick Fuantoise
production assistant

Traci Duxbury
production aide

Vickie Gest
unit nurse: second unit

Karen Grose
prosthetic artist

Judy Hallin
second unit coordinator

Katie Harris
unit nurse

Kelly Helstrom
staff production coordinator: Warner Bros.

Dean Hood
insurance accountant

Polly Johnsen
studio executive

Luke Kelly
production runner

Jennifer L'Huillier
script supervisor: second unit

Nicholle Leahy
assistant accountant

Sally Mann
payroll supervisor

Campbell Maynes
production assistant

Paul McCloskey
assistant: Mr. Richards

Sarah Meyer
production aide

Paul Norris
craft service

Toni Pearson
first assistant accountant

Monique Perez
assistant: Mr. Zemeckis

Kate Powell
assistant: Mr. Gains

Keith Rae
wax figure technical advisor

Sean Rigby
safety supervisor

Vanessa-Rose Busuttil
production assistant, intern

Nicola Scarrott
production aide

Kara Scobey
assistant: Mr. Collet-Serra

Fiona Searson
publicist

Tamara Seeck
assistant: Mr. Collet-Serra

Bruce Shapiro
dialogue coach

Holly Smith
assistant: Ms. Levin

Deanne Stratford
production coordinator

Kayne Tumahai
production aide: second unit

Sarah Jane Walsh
assistant: Ms. Cuthbert

Jo Weeks
script supervisor

Prudence Williams
assistant accountant

Karyn Zlatkovic-Durbin
office assistant

Dark Castle Entertainment
-

Fox-Warner
-

Garsu Pasaulio Irasai
-

Golden Village
-

Warner Bros. Entertainment
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Brothers
-

Warner Sogefilms S.A.
-

Veronica
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

New Deal Studios
-

Photon VFX
miniatures and miniature photography

Pacific Title
opticals

Atlab
film processing

Bastyr University
score recorded at

Bimmini Special Effects Studios
concept illustration

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Maverick Records
soundtrack released by

Motion Picture Lighting
lighting

cameras and lenses

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Post Lounge, The
telecine

main and end title sequence designed by

prints

score album

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.75 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix