vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,178 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Cinco Paul
-

Ken Daurio
-

Producer

(edit)

John Cohen
executive producer

Lorraine Cruden
producer: Go For Launch Productions

Wendy Geary
associate producer

Michele Imperato
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Peter Lyons Collister
-

Editor

(edit)

Peter S. Elliot
-

Gregory Perler
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Libby Goldstein
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Richard Holland
-

Art Director

(edit)

Charles Daboub Jr.
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Don Diers
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Alexandra Welker
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

makeup artist

Elena Arroy
key makeup artist

Brad Look
makeup artist

Cheri Minns
makeup department head

Candace Neal
hair department head

Jose Zamora
hair stylist

Joy Zapata
key hair stylist

Tina Harrelson
makeup artist

Joanetta Stowers
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Jeannine Berger
post-production supervisor

Leigh Shanta
unit production manager

Drew Tolman
animation production supervisor: Universal

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Thomas E. Ackerman
second unit director

Stephanie Kinch
second second assistant director: second unit

Rusty Mahmood
first assistant director: second unit

David Mendoza
second assistant director

Michele Panelli-Venetis
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Matthew R. Altman
set dresser

Kurt Anderson
storyboard artist

Marc Baird
storyboard artist

James Baker
storyboard artist

Peter Paul Bautista
storyboard artist

Todd Bennett
plaster foreman

Shane Buckallew
plaster gangboss

Barry Caldwell
storyboard artist

storyboard artist

Larry Guy Clause
construction general foreman

Philip A. Cruden
prop designer, set designer

Randy Culberhouse
propmaker foreman

Mike Defeo
3D character development

Marc Martin Del Campo
set dresser

Peter DeSève
characters designed by

Derek Drymon
storyboard artist

art department coordinator

Derek Evanick
storyboard artist

Brian Feola
propmaker foreman

Emily Ferry
property master

Carolyn Gair
storyboard artist

Matt Gaser
concept artist

Ethan Goodwin
additional buyer

Ryan Green
storyboard artist

Matthew Guenther
set dresser

Joe Haidar
storyboard artist

Rochelle Harvey
art production assistant

Mike Hawthorne
storyboard artist

James Hegedus
illustrator

Alex Hunter
art department coordinator

Patrick Janicke
concept designer

Charli Jayson
prop master: second unit

Mark Kudra
set dresser

Jernel Marantz
character designer

Frank McEldowney
greens coordinator

Mike Medina
construction coordinator

Michael Mestas
set dresser

Lita Minger
assistant property master: second unit

Jim Mitchell
concept/storyboard artist

Matthew Nealon
storyboard artist

Mark O'Hare
storyboard artist

Joey Paraiso
set designer

He Jung Park
concept artist

Seth Phillips
propmaker toolman

Carol Kieffer Police
development artist

Tyler Pope
propmaker

Miles S. Richman
stand-by painter: second unit

Karen Riemenschneider
set dresser

Michael Ruby
supervising signwriter

Dominic Sandfrey
labor foreman

Lissette Schettini
assistant art director

Jefry Shebroe
props

character designer

storyboard artist

Paul Sonski
set designer

David Stephan
storyboard artist

Andre Taft
pre-visualization artist

Joy Taylor
assistant property master, on-set props

Phillip Thoman
on-set dresser

Byron Vaughns
storyboard artist

Fawn Veerasunthorn
storyboard artist

Phil Weinstein
storyboard artist

Hao Wu
concept designer: Rhythm & Hues

Bruce Zick
visual development

Gene Darnell
set designer

Josh Kao
concept designer: Rhythm and hues

Sound Department

(edit)

supervising sound editor

Beau Borders
additional re-recording mixer: The Lot Stage A Hollywood

Paul Buscemi
epk sound

Mike Chock
sound effects editor

Cary Clark
adr mixer

Mark Coffey
first assistant sound editor

Jason Dotts
adr mixer

Julie Feiner
supervising adr editor

Alexandra Gallo
utility sound technician

sound mixer

Richard Bryce Goodman
sound mixer

dialogue editor

foley artist

re-recording mixer: The Lot Stage A Hollywood

Val Kuklowsky
adr editor

Oleg Kulchytskyy
re-recording mixer: The Lot Stage A Hollywood

Brian Magerkurth
mix engineer

adr mixer, original dialogue mixer

recording engineer

Gary A. Rizzo
re-recording mixer: The Lot Stage A Hollywood

Katherine Rose
foley artist

Steve Schatz
sound editor

Ann Scibelli
sound designer

Danial Shimiaei
sound re-recording stage engineer

Cary Weitz
boom operator

Ryan Young
adr mixer

Mark Sheffield
sound mixing technician

Special Effects

(edit)

Albert Delgado
special effects foreman

Rocky Gehr
special effects technician

Clark James
special effects technician

Alan E. Lorimer
special effects supervisor

William H. Schirmer
special effects technician

Harold Selig
special effects technician

Paul Vigil
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Resham Aaron
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Beverly Abbott
cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Ashwin Agrawal
visual effects coordinator

Suzaine Aguirre
digital imaging resources

Kavan Ahalpara
production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Tanseer Ahmed
animator: Rhythm and Hues

Shish Aikat
education manager: Rhythm & Hues

Mohammad Akram
cg lighting artist

Erik Akutagawa
digital image resources manager

Jake Albers
junior compositor

Mithun Jacob Alex
vfx compositor

Mir Z. Ali
effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Stuart Allan
previsualization artist

Praveen Allu
paint & roto artist

Ashleigh Anderson
digital compositor

Alina Anon
matte painter: Rhythm and Hues

George Antzoulides
previsualization artist

Mohammed Anuz
modeling technical director

Andy Arnett
senior animation supervisor

Saurabh Arora
roto/prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Charles Arulraj
background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sivakumar Arunachalam
roto/prep artist

Rob Au
environment lead: Rhythm & Hues

Jen Bahan
senior rigger

Randall Bahnsen
lead technical animator

senior animation supervisor

Bhavika Bajpai
shading senior artist

Anand Balasubramaniam
lead matchmove artist, technical animator

Adam Balentine
lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Arun Baluchamy
digital compositor: Rhythm &Hues

Sachin Bangera
technical animator

Anurag Bartare
roto/paint artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Manuj Basnotra
roto/prep artist: Rhythm and Hues

Kevin Beason
software development

Dana Lynn Bennett
visual effects coordinator

Scott Berri
cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Jason Bettinger
render i/o coordinator

Dane Bettis
pipeline technical director

Vishal Bhardwaj
visual effects artist

Emil Bidiuc
visual effects

Adam Blank
matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Sathish Kumar Bodicherla
technical director: cloth/hair

Bhargava Boini
digital compositor

Eric Bonilla
pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Swapnil Borawake
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Elena Bovetti
visual effects coordinator

Ryan Bowden
lighting technical director

Bryce Brecheisen
visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

John Britto
compositor

Harry Russell Brutsche
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Marc Bryant
lead effects technical director

Paul Bush
lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Kelvin Cai
lighting technical director

Paul Carman
effects technical director

Tyler Cayce
crowd animator

Sibi Chakaravathi
roto/paint artist

Theju Chandran
digital paint/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Jessi Chang
look development/lighting

Fred Chapman
rigging supervisor: Image Engine

Tamar Chatterjee
r&d lighting

Ashley Chaw
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Raymond Chen
visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Yeen-Shi Chen
cg modeller: Rhythm & Hues

Vanessa Cheung
digital matte painter

Celine Chew
digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Hitesh Chikate
tech animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Kunal Chindarkar
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jeremy Chinn
modeling supervisor: Rythm & Hues

Vikas Chirate
senior systems administrator

Jung-Yoon Choi
texture supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Sandesh Chonkar
modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India

Samik Roy Choudhury
lighting technical director

Marvin Chua
render i/o coordinator

Jeffrey Cilley
digital imaging specialist

Lisa Clarity
visual effects artist

Sarah Coatts
visual effects producer: main & end title sequences: yU+co

Seth Cobb
previs lead

Joshua M. Cogswell
technical animator

David Cole
supervising digital colourist

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Conelly
digital supervisor

Chris Consani
art director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

John Cook
lighting technical director

Sean Coonce
digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Michael Crane
digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Amanda Dague
lead animator

Rajdeep Dandekar
digital compositor

Gupta Darpan
lighting artist

Krishnendu Bikash Das
lighting td

Soumava Das
lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sutapa Das
compositor

Jose L. De Juan
digital artist

John Decker
lighting td

Michael Degtjarewsky
digital compositor

Jessica Psy DeLacy
technical animator

Vincent DeLay
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Michelle Deniaud
lead texture artist

Nigel Denton-Howes
computer graphics supervisor: Image Engine

Ashutosh Deshmukh
technical animator

Santosh Kumar Dey
matchmove & rotoanim artist: rhythm & hues studios

Amol Dighe
technical operations lead

Catherine Dingman
background prep artist, roto/paint artist

Manasa Divya
matchmove artist

David Joseph Dominic
animation layout td: Rhythm & Hues Studio

Nicolas Donel
lead matte painter

Ryan Donoghue
animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Melanie Dorn
digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Adam Dorner
technical animator: Rhythm and Hues

John Dowell
crowd technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Frank Du
environment lighting pipeline lead

Steve Dubin
visual effects producer

Philip Duncan
technical animation lead

Matthew Duvall
visual effects artist

Stephen Eisenmann
lighting technical director

Colin Elliott
lead layout artist

Anders Ericson
massive animator

Tony Etienne
look development: Rhythm & Hues

Kim Evans
visual effects production manager

Christopher Evart
technical animator

Colbert Fennelly
animation layout supervisor

Chad Finnerty
crowd technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Mike Fischer
lighting technical director

Cheri Fojtik
texture painter

Dan Foster
visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tyler Fox
visual effects

Eloi Nischith Francis
roto/prep artist

Mike Frevert
visual effects artist

Rodney Fuentebella
conceptual illustrator

Jack Fulmer
look development

Nicole Galaz
render coordinator

Walter Garcia
visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues

Henry Gaw
render coordinator

Mikael Genachte-Lebail
digital matte painter: Rhythm & Hues

Denil George
technical animator Rhythm & Hues

Thomaskutty George
senior lighting td: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Paul Gimm
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Zoran Glisovic
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Logan Gloor
lead lighting technical director

Gary Glover
color script

Alex Gomez
background prep artist

Jimmy Gordon
technical animation supervisor

Casey Gorton
lighting lead: Rhythm and Hues

Namita Gotephode
modeling and shading manager

Katie Green
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Lori Green
visual effects

Stephanie Greenquist
visual effects coordinator

Aaron Grey
technical animation supervisor

Jay Grunfeld
compositor

Daniel Haffner
technical animator: Rhythm and Hues

Stephen Hammond
texture painter

Pascal Hang
digital effects artist

software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mohamad Sharil Harees
roto/prep artist

Anthony Harris
color supervisor

John Hart
cg lighting artist

John Lake Harvey
digital compositor

Firdaus Hashim
roto and paint artist

Korre Heggem
lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Brad Hiebert
rigging supervisor

Elizabeth Hitt
simulation coordinator

Pablo Holcer
digital compositor

Phil Holland
digital imaging specialist

Mark Hopper
roto artist

Eric Horton
effects supervisor

Beth Howe
visual effects coordinator

Lubo Hristov
previz supervisor

Gerry Hsu
technical animator

Shih-hao Jason Huang
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Steven Hubbard
technical animator

Jordan Hueckstaedt
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Jamie Huey
look development supervisor

Kenton Hulme
assistant visual effects editor: Rhythm and Hues

Sean Hyun-In Lee
senior digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Lonnie Iannazzo
cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Neeraj Ingle
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Yasamin Ismaili
cg production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Vinita Iyer
lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues India

Sandhya Jadhav
compositor

Neh Jaiswal
visual effects coordinator

David James
visual effects plate producer

Aravind Jayaraman
look dev artist, texture painter

Rajeev Jeganathan
paint/roto artist

Andrew Jennings
technical animator

Chinnakonda Jeyaraman Surendran
pipeline technical director

Mabel
modeller: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Walt Jones
look development supervisor, sequence supervisor

Mack Kablan
animation lead

Sean Kaczmarek
visual effects

Alla Kalachnikova
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Kamalakkannan
digital artist

Snehal Kanchan
production coordinator: Rhythm and Hues

Henrik Karlsson
effects technical director

Perry Kass
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Gunjan Kathale
look dev artist

Matthew Kee
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Val Keller
digital production manager

Kevin Kelm
cloth/hair technical director

Rupal Khilari
pipeline support

Praveen Kilaru
production manager

Scott Kilburn
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Bernhard Kimbacher
lead compositor

Eric Kimelton
visual effects coordinator

Shelagh Kitney
digital artist

Karen Klein
digital compositor

Daniel Kole
technical animation international supervisor

Aditya Kolli
roto/prep artist

Louis Kreusel
render i/o coordinator

Varun Krishnan
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Radha Kulkarni
texture/look dev artist

Gl Kumar
texture painter

Roger Kupelian
concept artist

Kenneth Kurras
lighting technical director

Vikas Kurup
matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios

Sarah Kym
texture & shading artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Matt La Brooy
lead matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Yogesh Lakhani
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

David Lamps
animation layout

Dilesh Lamsal
lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues

Jesus Lavin
digital compositor: Image Engine

Sherwyn Lawrence
visual effects artist

Dan Lazarow
environment lookdev artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tu Le
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Yon Hui Lee
visual effects artist

Young Lee
technical animation lead: Rhythm and Hues

Frederick LeMaster
pipeline supervisor

Daniel Leung
visual effects artist

Alex J. Levine
visual effects coordinator

Nicolas Lim
roto/prep artist

Daniel Lindsey
character rigger: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Liv
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Jose Lopez
massive crowd animator: Rhythm & Hues

Andrew Loschin
assistant vfx editor

Paul Luna
motion graphics artist

Natalie MacDonald
digital compositor: Image Engine

Mary Lynn Machado
look development/color & lighting: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Richard Mahon
environment art lead

Sudip Mallick
visual effects artist

Joe Mancewicz
character rigging supervisor

Mark Mancewicz
technical animator

Darshana Mane
technical animation td: Rhythm & Hues

James Marcus
animation layout td

Brandon Martin
lighting technical director

Paul Martinez
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Gaurav Mathur
lead digital compositor

L. Patrick McCormack
senior manager: International Digital Productions

Jane M. McCurley
production technology coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Damian McDonnell
digital colourist

Chris McLeod
visual effects coordinator

M. Gavin McMillan
crowd and factory rigging supervisor

Daniel Mejia
digital compositor

Douglas Miller
compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios, digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christopher Mills
animation layout: Rhythm & Hues

Chirag Mistry
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues, India

Derrick Mitchell
visual effects editor

Jim Mitchell
concept/storyboard artist

Vimal Raj Mohan
matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sheila Molnar
compositor

Rohini Montenegro
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Zeke Morales
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Rakesh More
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Raul Moreno
previs artist: Proof, Inc.

Meg Morris
camera layout lead: Rhythm & Hues

Adam Moura
look development: Rhythm & Hues

Steve Muangman
compositing td

previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.

Karthick Muthukumar
prep artist

Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
digital compositor

Shakil Nadkarni
lighting technical director

Rishikesh Nandlaskar
3D modeler

Ben Nelson
previsualization artist

Brandon Nelson
digital compositor

Marcelino Newquist
pre-visualization

Will Nicholson
digital artist: previz

Blake Nickle
cg production manager

John Norris
visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company

Onesimus Nuernberger
matte painter: Rhythm & Hues

Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Carina Ohlund
lighting techical director

Tyler Opatrny
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Mark Osborne
lead lighting technical director

Boban Panakal Varghese Joy
digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Ken Paris
technical animation lead

Elam Parithi
digital compositor

Kaustubh Patil
sequence lighter

Andrew A. Paules
visual effects artist

Kiel Pease
lighting technical director

Samuel Perez
texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sheetal Petkar
lighting td

Jean Joseph Philip
lighting technical director

Joe Phoebus
senior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Tushar Prakashan
tech animator

Poonam Shah
lighting td

Jason Quintana
crowd supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Abd Rahim Nazri
matchmove td: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Chris Raiskup
production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Siddharthan Raman
digital compositor

Vamshi Ramasagaram
compositor

Dean Rasmussen
digital artist

Raj Mohan Singh Rawat
compositor

Sunil Rawat
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues

Ridhwan Razak
paint/rotoscope artist

Vijay Bharath Reddy
roto/prep artist

Katherine Reihman
lighter: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Richardson
assistant visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Mark Rodahl
co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Francisco Rodriguez
look development supervisor

Christopher Rogers
lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Ryan J. Rogers
rigger, technical animator

Lad Rohit
texture/look dev artist

Allen Rose
technical lead

Marc Rubone
digital compositor

Karl Rumpf
visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues

Brett Rutland
factory layout supervisor

Josh Saeta
sequence supervisor: Rhythm and Hues

Abhay Sagar
pipeline technical director

Yury Sakovich
technical animator

Joe Salazar
digital compositor

Mayuresh Salunke
senior modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Mayur Samant
lead technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Neha Samant
digital production coordinator

Vishal Sanghani
scene lighter

Yogesh Sawant
lighting techical director: Rhythm & Hues Studio

Jason Scott
lead lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Bryan Searing
visual effects coordinator

Argha Sen
lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues

Seshaprasad
head of digital production: Rhythm & Hues Studios India

See Shae Lyn
roto/prep artist

Divyesh Shah
crowd animator: Rhythm & Hues, India

Siddharth Shah
digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Richard Shallcross
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Srikanth Shanmugam
digital compositor, digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Chad Shattuck
animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Mayumi Shimokawa
matte painter: Rhythm and Hues

Heekyung Shin
lighting technical director

Vishwanath Shirodkar
roto/paint artist

Josh Shuman
digital compositor

Matt Shumway
animation supervisor: Rhythm and Hues

Shyam Chand
background prep artist, lead prep/roto artist

Ahmed Younis
lighting / fx td

Nic Sievers
modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Murugan Siju
digital compositor, lead roto/prep artist

Mark Simone
digital producer: Rhythm & Hues

Nathaniel Sims
junior effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Craig Slagel
educator: Rhythm & Hues

Amie Slate
lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues

Andrew Smith
editorial coordinator: Image Engine

Brad Smith
render i/o administrator

Kurt E. Soderling
visual effects camera operator

Trevor Sommer
technical animator: Rhythm and Hues

Arpit Soni
digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Dinesh Soni
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Nic Spier
visual effects artist

Angelo Stanco
technical animator: Rhythm and Hues

Christopher Stanczak
digital compositor

Julie Stark
sequence supervisor

Sean Stortroen
sequence coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Jason I. Strahs
visual effects coordinator

Jennifer Stratton
texture artist/look dev: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Frederick George Stuhrberg
3D Scanning

Yuki Sugimoto
environment layout artist: Rhythm & Hues

Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
digital compositor

Chris Sutherland
compositor

Aashima Taneja
technology show coordinator

Mahmood Tariq
lighting & compositing technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Brian Tatosky
2D supervisor

Ben Taylor
render i/o coordinator

Richard Tepavchevich
digital compositor

Kirtish Tharthare
lighting technical director

Nicholas Theisen
digital imaging resources

Mimi Thian
matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios

Raymond Thian
roto/prep artist

Avish John Thomas
visual effects artist

Vincent Tjandra
matchmove technical director

Allan Toellner
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Huan Tran
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Tejas Trivedi
lighter

Anthony Tso
camera layout artist

Gene Turnbow
production and technical support

Shreya Uchil
technical animator: Rhythm & Hues, India

Sourabh Uppal
pre-lighter and texture painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Devin Uzan
digital compositor

Ajo Alex Varghese
pipeline technical director

Rakesh Venugopalan
lead prep/roto artist: Rhythm and Hues Malaysia

Parikh Vishal
look dev artist

Dominika Waclawiak
environment technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Sean Wallitsch
lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Mike Walsh
camera & layout artist: Rhythm & Hues

Jessica Wan
senior bg prep artist

Francis Meade Warner
assistant visual effects coordinator

Jun Watanabe
lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Phil Weinstein
storyboard artist

Jeff Wells
sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Wil Whaley
pipeline supervisor

Cristina Whiteley
junior lighting technical director

Neha Wickramasekaran
tech animator

Kurt D. Williams
visual effects artist

Jason Wilson
compositor: titles

Stephanie Woo
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Christian Wood
lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Michael Woodside
lead technical animator

Ting-Chun Yang
lighting technical director

Esther Yap
matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues

Gianne Yap
roto prep artist

Robert Young
digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues

Sagar Zade
Modeling TD

Anthony Zalinka
effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues

Daniel Zamora
previs artist

Laura Zentil
visual effects coordinator

Brandy Zumkley
digital compositor

Michael Backauskas
visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues

Ginesh Gandhi
digital compositor

Sebastian Ng
visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues

Lorenzo Pierfederici
systems administrator: Image Engine

Tim Pixton
character animator: Rhythm & Hues

Srinivas Sreekantan
software and technology: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Andy Tamandl
senior character animator: Image Engine

Marvin Vasquez
systems administrator: Image Engine

Darrin Wehser
environment setup supervisor: Rhythm and Hues Studios

Nick Xiao
senior systems administrator: Image Engine

Stunts

(edit)

Koby Azarly
stunts, stunt rigger

stunt double

Mandy Kowalski
stunts

Jensen LeFlore
stunts

J.C. Levyer
stunts

stunts, stunt double

stunt coordinator

Tom Roach
stunt double

Clay Venetis
stunts

Jordan Venetis
stunts

Webster P. Whinery Jr.
stunts, utility stunts

stunts

utility stunts

Mark Riccardi
stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Thomas E. Ackerman
director of photography: second unit

Michael Alexonis
key grip

Carlos Apodaca
electrician

Noah Bishop
technocrane operator

Justin Blum
grip

Steven W. Blumenfeld
video/computer playback engineer

Kyle Boorman
moving light technician

Bob Branam
second unit: video assist

Robin Bursey
second assistant camera

Jon Callesen
lighting technician

Rob Carius
electrician

Christopher Crivier
grip

Darrin DeLoach
first assistant camera

Will Elder
camera production assistant

Shawn Ensign
best boy grip: second unit

Michael Fitzgerald
epk photographer

Jefferson Fugitt
second assistant camera: second unit

Harry K. Garvin
Steadicam operator

David Goldsmith
key video assist

Bill Greenberg
rigging electrician

Jesse Gregson
lighting technician

Chris Hill
computer/video playback

Shane D. Kelly
gaffer

Matthew Kistenmacher
electrician

Ben Krout
grip

Laurence Monier
rigging electrician

Chris Moriarty
grip: second unit

Lloyd Moriarity
key grip: second unit

Jason Newton
dolly grip

Jimmie R. Owens
grip

Fred Michael Palluzzi
electrician

Eric Wolfson-Sagot
lighting technician

Jeff Saldin
additional second assistant camera

Cliff Shaffer
company grip

Bruce Sharp
additional photography, best boy electric

Charles Smith
key rigging grip

Kurt E. Soderling
director of photography: aerial unit

Tim Soronen
best boy grip

Travis Stewart
set lighting technician

C. Ashley Sudge
dolly grip

Miguel Sánchez
best boy: second unit

Chiara Tellini
camera production assistant

Jaimie Trueblood
still photographer

Chris Updegrave
grip: second unit

Scott Webb
theatrical lighting designer

David C. Wright
grip

Lynda Wu
camera loader

Sam McMullen
grip

Animation Department

(edit)

Abraham Aguilar
animator

Lisa Allen
animator

Balaji Anbalagan
animator

Ben Anderson
animator

Andy Arnett
animation director

Nikhil Attri
animator

animation supervisor , character designer, senior animation supervisor

Jason Behr
animator

John Berry
animator

Debaprasad Bhowmik
animator

Ian Blum
animator

Christian Brierley
animator

Freddy Burgos
animator

Scott Claus
animator

Jocelyn Cofer
animator

Andy Conroy
animator

Benjamin Cunningham
layout artist

Aaron Deerfield
animator

Riannon Delanoy
junior animator

Ami DeLullo
animator

Robert Diaz
character animator

Emily Döhler-Knox
animator

Todd Erickson
layout artist

Joel Foster
animator

animator

Leon W. Gittens
animator

Tim Granberg
animator

Gael Harlow
animator

Grant Harris
animator

Nicole Herr
senior character animator: Rhythm & Hues

Joseph Hoback
lead animator

Michael Hollander
animator

Scott Holmes
animator

Kevin Jackson
animation supervisor

Alex Jansen
animator

Steven Jerome
animator

Yogesh Kaushal
animator

Jason Keane
animator

Derek Kent
animator

James Kinnings
camera supervisor: Rhythm & Hues

Will Kistler
animator

Daniel Klug
animator

Kevin Koch
animator

Rohit Kolhe
animator

Scott Kravitz
senior animator

Kevin Lan
character animator

Daniel Patrick Lane
animator

Richard Liao
animator

Christopher Dennis Lindsay
character animator

Michael Loeck
animator

Sean McComber
lead animator

Casey McDermott
animator

Jim Mitchell
storyboard artist

Dani Morrow
layout artist

Samidha Nagwekar
animator

Naveen Kumar
technical animator

Matthew Nealon
story artist

Teresa Nord
animator

Sravan Kumar Nunna
animator

Jessica Papstein
layout artist

Jyoti Parasrampuria
animator

Hunjin Park
animator

Joonki Park
layout artist

Jason Petrocelli
animation lead

Dixie Pizani
animator

John Paul Rhinemiller
character animator

Burke Roane
animator: Rhythm and Hues

Trey Roane
animator: Rhythm and Hues

Rebecca Ruether
animation supervisor

Frank Sacco
animator

Benjamin Sakai
layout artist

C.J. Sarachene
animation supervisor

Valerie Scheiber
animator: Rhythm & Hues

P. Kevin Scott
animator

Beau Sherman
animator

Ryan Shuman
animator

Christopher Silva
animator

Shuchi Singhal
animator

Scott Slater
animator

Ryan Sluman
animator

Roberto Smith
animator

Kristin Solid
additional animation supervisor

Anand Somasundaran
animator

Shrijith Shridharan
animator

Sachin S. Suryawanshi
animator

Derek Tannehill
lead animator

Luis Carlos Uribe
animator

Pepe Valencia
head of layout and previsualization

S. Senthil Velan
animator

Marc Vulcano
senior camera technical director

Amanda Wagner
animator

Braden Walker
animator

Leslie Watters
animator

Danny Wawrzaszek
animator

Lauren Wells
animator

Ricky Wight
animator

Kirsten Yamaguchi
animator

Adam Yaniv
animation supervisor

Neil Krepela
layout artist

Casting Department

(edit)

casting assistant

Nancy Beer
extras casting assistant

Carol Grant
extras casting

Hop
additional voice casting

Kelly Hunt
extras casting co-lead

Monica Kelly
casting assistant

Jamie Pease
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Amelia Buhrman
costumer

Christina DeMasi
set costumer

Jennifer Dozier
key costumer

Bill Edwards
costume supervisor

Heidi Hafer
head cutter/fitter

Lizette Kilmer
set costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Carlos M. Castillón
second assistant editor

Dave Cory
assistant editor

Zachary Dehm
post-production assistant

Valance Eisleben
digital intermediate conformist

Nancy Fuller
digital intermediate producer

Gregg Lang
colorist: dailies

Harry Muller
color timer

Carrie Oliver
digital intermediate conformist

Matthew Schmidt
first assistant editor

Joel Steven
telecine assistant

Michael Struk
vfx editor

Music Department

(edit)

Joan Beal
vocal contractor

Emilie A. Bernstein
orchestrator

Tom Boyd
oboe soloist

musician: singer

Benedikt Brydern
violin

Elin Carlson
chorus

Cary Clark
score recordist

Jim Cox
featured musician

Kevin Crehan
additional music editor

Wade Culbreath
musician: timpani

Zach Danziger
musician: E.B.'s drumming

featured musician

Robert Elhai
orchestrator

Matt Friedman
music editor

Rossano Galante
orchestrator

J.J. George
supervising music editor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

M.B. Gordy
musician: Percussion

Todd Haberman
additional music arranger

Ayana Haviv
singer: ensemble

Greg Hayes
score recordist

orchestrator

Corey A. Jackson
arranger

Julianne Jordan
music supervisor

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Andrew Kinney
orchestrator

Mike Knobloch
music executive

David Low
orchestra contractor

assistant music editor

Jessica Neilson
music coordinator

Dana Niu
orchestrator

Michael Patti
programming and arrangements

Larry Rench
orchestrator

Bryon Rickerson
music editor

Brandon Roberts
orchestrator

featured musician

Anne Roever
assistant to crew and composer, executive assistant: Christopher Lennertz, scoring coordinator

Bart Samolis
musician

Fletcher Sheridan
playback singer

Patrick Spain
assistant score mixing engineer

musician: french horn

Michael Valerio
featured musician

Jeff Vaughn
scoring mixer

composer: additional music, conductor

Gernot Wolfgang
orchestrator

Jordan Seigel
music preparation

Greg Whipple
playback singer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Robert K. Johnson
transportation coordinator

Mel Langford
transportation

Marco Lupi
driver

Richard C. Ryan
generator operator: re-shoots

Dave West
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Diana Adams
key accountant

Laurie Agard
assistant to executive producer, script coordinator

K9 animal handler trainer, animal trainer: dog

Jason Alsher
office production assistant: additional photography

Katie Ballentine
marketing coordinator

Brad Barnett
photo double: James Marsden

Raymond W. Beal
animal trainer

Lynley Byrd
assistant: Mr. Meledandri

studio teacher

Darren Bulmer
production assistant

Kris Bunting
key assistant location manager

Carol Sue Byron
construction accountant

Justin Carville
assistant accountant

stand-in: Kaley Cuoco

Krystal Cooper
production coordinator

Bob Corff
dialect coach

Adam Cuthbert
additional production assistant

Cody D'Ambrosio
assistant: Ms. Imperato Stabile

Ken Daurio
dance guru: Ken

adr loop group

Gregg Edler
production coordinator: additional photography

Charles Fagin
key assistant location manager

France Myung Metz
location manager

Brendan Flaherty
set production assistant

Wendy Geary
assistant to the director

Robbie Goldstein
location manager

Jill Hahn
second assistant accountant

Jean Hodges
food stylist

Christian Humphreys
medic

Henry Humphreys
medic

Roy G. Irwin
medic

Brian Patrick Kinney
key assistant location manager

Samantha C. Kirkeby
second unit script supervisor

Kristofer Kolpek
key set production assistant

Lauren Brooke Kurfirst
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Sean Lee
director of technology

Noah Livingston
production assistant

Carly Machlis
accounting clerk

James E. Maddux
key set medic, medic

Mikaela Mathern
set production assistant

Sam May
production assistant

Kathy McHugh
script supervisor: second unit

Jared Scott Mercier
office production assistant: reshoots

Alex Montilla
production assistant

Christiana Morgenroth
production assistant

Blake Nabavi
production secretary

Carrie A. Oyer
assistant production coordinator

Jasmin Paris
assistant location manager

Ron Pekkala
rigging medic

Cynthia Phillips
post production accountant

Joshua Brian Pierce
asset coordinator

Steven John Reynolds
first assistant accountant

Erin Sahlstrom
production coordinator

Paul Scalisi
craft service

Phil Scalisi
craft service

Michael Shanahan
key assistant location manager

Andrew Short
assistant: Mr. Cohen

Charline St. Charles
clearance coordinator

Pavel Sterba
key assistant location manager

Lance Strumpf
helicopter pilot

Justin Trimm
set production assistant

Kasia Trojak
second unit production assistant

Stephanie Tull
production assistant

Daniel Villarreal
production assistant

Kristin Wong-Ward
assistant: Mr. Meledandri

main titles

Keegan Zall
crafts services

David R. Lawson
medic

Peter McKernan
aerial coordinator/pilot

Thanks

(edit)

Kyle Balda
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Universal Pictures
-

Relativity Media
-

Illumination Entertainment
-

Universal Studios
-

Forumcinemas
-

Solar Entertainment
-

Toho-Towa
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Universal Pictures Canada
-

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
-

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
-

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
-

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
-

Universal Pictures
-

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Paramount Home Entertainment (Spain)
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

Waylen Group
-

Rhythm and Hues
-

Aaron Sims Company, The
character design

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Back Lot Music
soundtrack

California Film Commission
special thanks

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

DeeTown Entertainment
Music by Ali Dee

Digital Media Services (DMS)
digital marketing asset management

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

sound mix

Executive Assurance
security

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Laser Pacific Media
digital intermediate

Movie Movers
cast trailers, hair and make-up trailers, office trailers, star trailers

filmed with Panavision® cameras & lenses

Sessions Payroll Management
extras payroll services

Soundelux
post-production sound services

Tomkats Catering
catering

soundtrack

Warner Bros. Sound
re-recording facility: The Lot Stage A Hollywood

yU+Co.
titles

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.41 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix