vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

388 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Toshirô Ishidô
-

Andrew Adelson
executive producer

Tracey Alexander
co-executive producer

Manon Bougie
line producer

Michael Campus
executive producer

Rosanne Cohen
associate producer

Cellin Gluck
line producer

Tetsuya Ikeda
executive producer

Paul E. Painter
executive producer

Anita Simand
associate producer

executive producer

Kazutoshi Wadakura
producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Shohei Ando
-

Pierre Mignot
-

Editor

(edit)

Mark Conte
-

Dominique Fortin
-

Denis Papillon
-

John Soh
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Andrea Kenyon
-

Ron Leach
-

Yasunori Suzuki
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Anne Pritchard
-

Art Director

(edit)

Jean Kazemirchuk
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Kazumi Osaka
-

Pierre Perrault
-

Ginette Robitaille
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Mario Davignon
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Johanne Gravel
assistant makeup artist

Eriko Kon
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Alex Lambert
assistant makeup artist

Franck Le Noir
assistant hair stylist

Johanne Paiement
hair stylist

Marie-Angèle Protat
makeup artist

Yukio Ueda
hair stylist, makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

François Dufour
unit manager

Stéphane Fréchette
assistant unit manager

Michitada Kai
assistant unit manager

Toshiaki 'Sampei' Kimura
unit manager

Hélène Muller
assistant production manager

Akira Yamamoto
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Buck Deachman
second assistant director

Cellin Gluck
first assistant director

Masatoshi Kurakata
third assistant director

Yasuo Matsumoto
first assistant director

Naoki Ohara
second assistant director

Masahiko Sakurai
second assistant director

Albert M. Shapiro
first assistant director

Nathalie Tremblay
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Cecile Braemer
art department coordinator

Michel Brochu
construction supervisor

Pierre Chaput
swing gang

Sylvie Clément
set dresser

Emmanuelle Fournier
art department assistant

Alain Giguère
scenic painter

François Gosselin
swing gang

Denis Lemire
swing gang

Miho Matsuda
property master

Makoto Nakayama
assistant decorator

Véronique Pagnoux
scenic painter

Réal Paré
scenic painter

Lise Pharand
props buyer

Daniel Renaudin
swing gang

Ginette Régis
assistant set dresser

Alain Senécal
swing gang

Yukiharu Seshimo
assistant art director

Koji Shinoda
assistant set props

Raymond Simard
swing gang

Peter Stratford
assistant art director

Naoki Takahashi
assistant set props

Armand Thomas
assistant set props

Francis Tremblay
assistant decorator

Kazuharu Tsuboi
stand-by carpenter

François Vaillancourt
scenic painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Sylvain Arseneault
boom operator

François Asselin
assistant sound editor

Mathieu Beaudin
sound effects editor

Daniel Bisson
assistant sound editor

Luc Boudrias
sound re-recording mixer

Jo Caron
assistant sound editor

Michel Charron
sound

Louis Collin
sound effects editor

Michel Descombes
sound re-recording mixer

Jérôme Décarie
foley artist

Carole Gagnon
dialogue editor

Yasuo Hashimoto
sound recordist

Paul Hubert
foley assistant

Philippe Lenfant
assistant dialogue editor

Antoine Morin
sound effects editor

Satoshi Ozaki
boom operator

Dominik Pagacz
sound effects assistant editor

Viateur Paiement
supervising sound editor

Jean-Claude Patry
assistant sound effects editor

Guy Pelletier
dialogue editor

Louis Piche
boom operator

Jacques Plante
adr supervisor

Myriam Poirier
dialogue editor

François B. Senneville
sound effects editor

Paul Taylor
foley assistant

Michael Willis
assistant dialogue editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Louis Craig
special effects supervisor

Mario Dumont
special effects senior technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Paul Rigg
visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Jean-Paul Auclair
generator operator

Robert B. Baylis
best boy grip

Geoffroy Beauchemin
second assistant camera

Pierre Beaulieu
electrician

Michel Bernier
first assistant camera

Sylvain Bélanger
grip

Michel Caron
electrician

Daniel Chrétien Jr.
additional electrician

Daniel Chrétien
gaffer

Tetsuro Enjoji
first assistant camera

Guy Ferland
electrician

Normand Fortin
best boy electric

Daizaburo Harada
still photographer

Takuya Hasegawa
second assistant camera

Noboru Iwasaki
second assistant camera

Akira Kanno
best boy grip

Shinya Kimura
third assistant camera

Robert Lapierre Jr.
key grip

Stéphane Massé
video assist operator

Hiroshi Matsui
gaffer

Shinpei Matsumoto
grip

Daisuke Miyamoto
fourth assistant camera

Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky
second camera operator

Dai Moriyama
generator operator

Christian Sauvageau
grip

Akiko Shinba
third assistant camera

Kôsuke Suzuki
electrician

Masatoshi Tabeya
electrician

Norio Teranuma
camera operator

Jan Thijs
still photographer

Satoshi Tsuyuki
key grip

Casting Department

(edit)

Carol Kelsay
casting: Vancouver

Amanda Mackey
casting: Los Angeles

casting: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Masamitsu Kobayashi
wardrobe

Fujiko Ohki
wardrobe assistant

Jacqueline Rousseau
wardrobe mistress

Editorial Department

(edit)

Julie Bouffard
assistant editor

Richard Comeau
assistant editor

Ed Fisher
assistant post-production supervisor

Christian Gravel
assistant editor

Pierre Guérin
editing technical supervisor

Serge Harvey
on-line editor

François Leduc
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Cory Rizos
music editor

Marty Simon
music supervisor

Other Crew

(edit)

Matthew Asner
creative consultant, director: North American video shoot

Claude Beaupré
production assistant

Anita Bensabat
assistant location manager

Norman Bernard
production assistant

Kristina Birkmayer
assistant: R. Spottiswoode

Salvatore Capone
assistant: T. Alexander

Jacqueline Dinsmore
production coordinator

Bram Eisenthal
unit publicist

François Fauteux
location scout

François Grenon
production assistant

Jérôme Hervé
production assistant

Kumiko Ishiyama
script supervisor

Carole Lagacé
assistant accountant

Pancho Mansfield
creative executive

Mona Medawar
continuity

Hélène Muller
production coordinator

Natsuko Nezu
production accountant

Haruyuki Nomura
production assistant

Seiji Okamura
assistant: R. Spottiswoode

Patrick Parle
production assistant

E. Andrew Pecs
production accountant

Rowland Perkins
executive consultant

Harumi Seki
production coordinator

Michèle St-Arnaud
location manager

Kasumi Watanabe
assistant production coordinator

Other

(edit)

Alpha Media
-

Future Film
-

Hallmark Home Entertainment
-

Pioneer Entertainment
-

Intrigue
-

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.38 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix