vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

544 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

David Diliberto
associate producer

executive producer, line producer

Holly Elson
field producer: UK unit

Michael Garin
executive producer

producer

Monica Hampton
field producer: NY Unit

production executive: Parkes+MacDonald

Claire Jennings
consulting animation producer

Irene Kotlarz
animation producer

producer

Deborah McTaggart
Additional Field Producer: UK Unit

Mohamed Al Mubarak
executive producer

Gina Nemirofsky
field producer: Jordan Unit

producer

Samantha Polan
archival producer

Sarah Regan
production supervisor

Shiza Shahid
associate producer

executive producer

Lisa Visser
field producer: Amsterdam Unit

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Erich Roland
-

Editor

(edit)

Greg Finton
-

Brad Fuller
-

Brian Johnson
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Yasmine Abraham
-

Production Manager

(edit)

Heather Longerbeam
Unit Supervisor: LA Unit

Larissa Michel
Unit Supervisor: LA Unit

Colleen Young
production assistant

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Richard Rosser
first assistant director: LA Unit

Art Department

(edit)

Robin Day
art department production assistant: LA Unit

Alex Fuller
production designer: LA Unit

J. Marquez III
set dresser: LA Unit

Jaime Mengual
armorer: LA Unit

Kara Nelson
art department production assistant: LA Unit: Kira Nelson

Lori West
art director: LA Unit

Sound Department

(edit)

Stephen Bores
production sound mixer: East Coast Unit

Grant Bridgeman
Production Sound Mixer: UK Unit

Simon Charles
production sound mixer: Abu Dhabi Unit

Joel Dougherty
sound designer

Susan Dubek
sound editor

Adam Grass
production sound mixer: East Coast Unit

Tim Green
additional production sound mixer: UK Unit

Eric Harwood
mix tech

P.K. Hooker
sound effects editor

John Lievsay
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Max Martinez
production sound mixer: East Coast Unit

Tim Maxwell
sound transfer

Antony Meering
additional production sound: UK Unit

Mary Milton
additional production sound: UK Unit

Eddie O'Connor
production sound mixer: East Coast Unit

Paul Rusnak
production sound mixer

Jeff Santana
production sound mixer: East Coast Unit

Tjodi van Elk
production sound mixer: Amsterdam Unit

Visual Effects

(edit)

Allan Duso
visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Adegbola Adeyeye
additional cinematographer: Nigeria Unit

Brian Beverly
key grip: LA Unit

Christoffer Bjurholt
first assistant camera: Oslo Unit

Wouter Boes
additional cinematographer: Amsterdam Unit

Howard Bourne
Assistant Camera: UK Unit, DIT: UK Unit

Daniel Brothers
dit: LA Unit

Matthew Caulk
first assistant camera: East Coast Unit

Robert Chappell
director of photography: LA Unit

Simon S. Cho
gaffer: LA Unit

b camera operator: East Coast Unit

John David De Virgillis
first assistant camera: East Coast Unit

Nick Deacon
additional cinematographer: UK Unit, rigging grip: UK Unit

Jonathan Furmanski
b camera operator: East Coast Unit

Caroline Furneaux
Still Photographer: UK Unit

Christoph Gelep
Time Lapse Operator: UK Unit

Harvey Glen
cinematographer: Abu Dhabi Unit

Matthew Hale
camera operator: UK unit

Chapin Hall
first assistant camera: East Coast Unit

Matthew Hodgen
Assistant Camera/DIT

Khaula Jamil
still photographer: Pakistan Unit

Tim Kalisz
grip: LA Unit

Knut Kollandsrud
camera operator: Oslo Unit

Michael Lee
Gaffer: Boston Unit

Jason Longo
additional cinematographer: East Coast Unit

Daniel Marracino
additional cinematographer: East Coast Unit

Steven Mattson
first assistant camera: LA Unit

Jonathan Partridge
additional cinematographer: UK Unit

William A. Reid
Best Boy Electric: LA Unit

Robert Richman
additional cinematographer: East Coast Unit

Pedro Rojas
best boy electric: LA Unit

Paul Salmi
best boy grip: LA Unit

Roger Schram
first assistant camera: Abu Dhabi Unit

Graham Smith
additional cinematographer: UK Unit

Manny Tapia
electrician: LA Unit

Jill Tufts
first assistant camera: East Coast Unit

Richard Twilton
grip: Uk Unit

Muhammad Usman
still photographer: Pakistan Unit

Kevin Walter
first assistant camera: East Coast Unit

Ali Faisal Zaidi
additional cinematographer: Pakistan Unit

Animation Department

(edit)

Sean Buckelew
animator

Jason Carpenter
animation designed by, animation supervisor

Leah Chun
background designer

Krissy Estrada
animation coordinator

Meejin Hong
additional compositing

Jess Iglehart
compositor

Song E Kim
animator

Asavari Kumar
effect animator

David Navas
concept artist, storyboard artist

Julian Petschek
compositor

Grace Nayoon Rhee
painter

Quique Rivera
additional compositing

Jonathan Seligson
additional animation

Natalya Serebrennikova
background artist, painter

Casting Department

(edit)

Hamzah Saman
casting associate: LA Unit

Dixie Webster
casting: LA Unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Aubrey Devin
wardrobe assistant: LA Unit

Editorial Department

(edit)

Wesley Chao
additional assistant editor

Allan Duso
assistant editor, conforming assistant

J.D. Funari
trailer editor

Joe Guzman
digital intermediate producer

Andrew Hegele
marketing editor

Elyse Holloway
second assistant editor

Khary Jones
first assistant editor

Benjamin Lindemuth-McRobie
first assistant editor

Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate colorist, executive producer digital intermediate

Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant

David Zimmerman III
additional assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

John Beasley
instrumental soloist

Bill Bernstein
music editor

Kevin Connolly
musician

Rick Cox
instrumental soloist

instrumental soloist, musician

Jeff Gartenbaum
assistant orchestral recording engineer

John Houlihan
music supervisor

Larry Mah
digital audio

Shinnosuke Miyazawa
recorded by

Leslie Morris
music contractor

Jennifer Nash
additional music editor

orchestration

Shie Rozow
additional music editor, music editor: temp score

Steve Tavaglione
instrumental soloist

Thomas Vicari
music recorded and mixed by, music scoring mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Andres Aranda
picture car driver: LA Unit

Thomas Powers
driver: LA Unit

Other Crew

(edit)

Joe Abuku
production coordinator: Nigeria Unit

Amna al Nowais
intern

Rahman Arman
translator

Carly Baggett
assistant to Davis Guggenheim

Jessie Beauchaine
story researcher

Mark Bendeck
production assistant: LA Unit

Brandon Bjornson
intern

Billy Brennan
production assistant: East Coast Unit

Joe DeWalt Brown
production assistant: LA Unit

Kate Coe
archival research

Peter Crowder
intern

Everett Dayton
intern

Alina Din
translator

Alisha East
set production assistant: LA Unit

Halston Ericson-Bohager
production assistant: DC Unit

Abigail Gissey
production assistant: UK Unit

Farat Hamza
translator

Leo Harrington
production assistant: LA Unit

Alexandra Jacobson
intern

Kenneth Karlstad
production assistant: Oslo Unit

Ghazala Khan
translator

Aatika Khattak
translator

Marshall Leitner-Hanig
intern

Kristine Lorentzen
production coordinator: Oslo Unit

Tracey Noelle Luz
production assistant: East Coast Unit

Alfred Madain
translator

Joshua Makela
intern

Celine Wassvik Medlien
production assistant: Oslo Unit

Danish Mumtaz
production coordinator: abu dhabi

Aliyya Noor
translator

Beth Osisek
story researcher

Jamie Parslow
production assistant: LA Unit

Samantha Polan
production coordinator

Raj Rawal
production assistant: LA Unit

Casey Silvestri
intern

Buck Squibb
production assistant: East Coast Unit

Liz Stefan
additional researcher

Riyoko Tanaka
assistant: Mr. Parkes & Ms. MacDonald

Colleen Young
production assistant

Other

(edit)

Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ
-

MacDonald/Parkes Productions
-

Participant Productions
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

20th Century Fox of Germany
-

Cocinsa
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

Studio Canal
-

Warner Bros.
-

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.
-

Company 3
digital intermediate

Freeway CAM B.V.
Collection account management

Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ
funding

Participant Productions
funding

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.58 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix