vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,970 views

Director

(edit)

Harry Harris
-

Bernard McEveety
-

Robert Totten
-

Jesse Hibbs
-

Richard Whorf
-

Irving J. Moore
-

Buzz Kulik
-

Allen Reisner
-

William D. Russell
-

Jerry Hopper
-

Michael O'Herlihy
-

Paul Stanley
-

Seymour Berns
-

Gerald Mayer
-

John English
-

James Sheldon
-

R.G. Springsteen
-

Sobey Martin
-

Stuart Heisler
-

Edward Ludlum
-

Alan Crosland Jr.
-

William D. Faralla
-

Gene Fowler Jr.
-

Byron Paul
-

Thomas Carr
-

Fred Jackman Jr.
-

Sutton Roley
-

Gary Nelson
-

David Alexander
-

E. Darrell Hallenbeck
-

James Landis
-

Charles R. Rondeau
-

Paul F. Edwards
-

Writer

(edit)

Norman MacDonnell
-

John Meston
-

Les Crutchfield
-

Calvin Clements Sr.
-

Jim Byrnes
-

Paul Savage
-

John Dunkel
-

Marian Clark
-

Clyde Ware
-

Ron Bishop
-

Herbert Little Jr.
-

David Victor
-

Jack Miller
-

Hal Sitowitz
-

William Kelley
-

Harry Kronman
-

Preston Wood
-

Earl W. Wallace
-

Gil Doud
-

Richard Carr
-

Paul F. Edwards
-

Tom Hanley
-

Anthony Ellis
-

Shimon Wincelberg
-

Calvin Clements Jr.
-

Arthur Rowe
-

Richard Fiedler
-

Winston Miller
-

Frank Paris
-

John Mantley
-

Robert Lewin
-

Herman Groves
-

Howard Dimsdale
-

Arthur Browne Jr.
-

Jess Carneol
-

Kay Lenard
-

Donald S. Sanford
-

William Keys
-

Daniel B. Ullman
-

William F. Leicester
-

Hal Moffett
-

John Rosser
-

Gwen Bagni
-

John Kneubuhl
-

William Putman
-

Frank Q. Dobbs
-

Gustave Field
-

Robert C. Stewart
-

Scott Hunt
-

Beth Keele
-

James Landis
-

Charles Joseph Stone
-

Don Ingalls
-

Ron Honthaner
-

Jack Turley
-

Robert Vincent Wright
-

E. Jack Neuman
-

Harold Swanton
-

Endre Bohem
-

Louis Vittes
-

James Fonda
-

Ray Kemper
-

Jack Curtis
-

James Favor
-

Jack Shettlesworth
-

Bud Furillo
-

Merwin Gerard
-

George Main
-

Jack Bartlett
-

Will Corry
-

Jo Ann Johnson
-

Donn Mullally
-

Gilbert Ralston
-

Thomas Warner
-

Leo Bagby
-

Francis M. Cockrell
-

Michael Fisher
-

Verne Jay
-

Emily Mosher
-

Chris Rellas
-

Jay Simms
-

Ken Trevey
-

Mary Worrell
-

Robert Totten
-

Bob Barbash
-

Walter Black
-

Joy Dexter
-

Jack Hawn
-

Robert Heverly
-

Gerry Day
-

Thomas Thompson
-

True Boardman
-

Anthony Lawrence
-

Richard Scott
-

Colley Cibber
-

Jack Freeman
-

Dudley Bromley
-

Joann Carlino
-

Joan E. Gessler
-

Susan Kotar
-

Harvey Marlowe
-

Anne Snyder
-

Ray Goldrup
-

Dick Nelson
-

Harriet Charles
-

Producer

(edit)

Norman MacDonnell
producer / associate producer

John Mantley
executive producer / producer / associate producer

Ron Honthaner
associate producer

Joseph Dackow
producer / associate producer

producer

producer / executive producer

associate producer / executive producer

Frank Paris
associate producer

producer

Arthur Marks
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Leon Klatzkin
-

John Carl Parker
-

Rudy Schrager
-

Morton Stevens
-

René Garriguenc
-

Richard Shores
-

Harry Geller
-

Nathan Scott
-

Tommy Morgan
-

Martin L. Klein
-

Lucien Moraweck
-

Paul Dunlap
-

Bruce Geller
-

Philip Springer
-

Luchi De Jesus
-

Jaime Mendoza-Nava
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Fleet Southcott
-

Monroe P. Askins
-

Harry Stradling Jr.
-

Frank V. Phillips
-

Edward R. Plante
-

Ted D. Landon
-

Neal Beckner
-

Mack Stengler
-

Robert Pittack
-

Charles F. Wheeler
-

Ellsworth Fredericks
-

William Margulies
-

Fred Mandl
-

William K. Jurgensen
-

Editor

(edit)

Albrecht Joseph
-

Otto Meyer
-

Gerard Wilson
-

Leslie Vidor
-

Howard A. Smith
-

Thomas J. McCarthy
-

Donald W. Ernst
-

Harry Coswick
-

Bill Mosher
-

Michael Luciano
-

Grant K. Smith
-

Michael Pozen
-

Carroll Sax
-

Linda Schlesinger
-

Roland Gross
-

Tom Stevens
-

Fred W. Berger
-

Philip Cahn
-

James Baiotto
-

Robert Sparr
-

Lester Orlebeck
-

Robert Keils
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Pam Polifroni
-

James Lister
-

Marilyn Howard
-

Art Director

(edit)

Albert Heschong
supervising art director / art director

Joseph R. Jennings
-

Nicolai Remisoff
-

Walter E. Keller
-

James Dowell Vance
-

James W. Sullivan
-

William Craig Smith
-

John B. Goodman
-

Raymond Beal
-

Malcolm C. Bert
-

Gibson Holley
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Herman N. Schoenbrun
-

Raymond Boltz Jr.
-

G.W. Berntsen
-

Charles Vassar
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Glen Alden
makeup artist

Pat Whiffing
hair stylist

Gertrude Wheeler
hair stylist

Newton Jones
makeup artist

Helen Young
hair stylist / makeup artist

Irving Pringle
makeup artist

Esperanza Corona
hair stylist

Cherie Banks
hair stylist

Ken Chase
makeup artist

George Lane
makeup artist

Kay Shea
hair stylist

Betty Pedretti
hair stylist

Newt Jones
makeup artist

Florence Bush
hair stylist

Madine Danks
hair stylist

Lynn F. Reynolds
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Al Kraus
unit manager

Robert M. Beche
production manager

Glenn Cook
production manager / production supervisor

Dewey Starkey
production supervisor

Paul Nichols
production manager

Howard Joslin
unit production manager

Ron Honthaner
post production executive

Abby Singer
production manager

Jack Aldworth
production manager

Gordon A. Webb
production manager

Edward O. Denault
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Robert M. Beche
assistant director

Paul Nichols
assistant director

Glenn Cook
assistant director

Wesley J. McAfee
assistant director

Al Kraus
assistant director / second assistant director

Christopher N. Seiter
assistant director

Robert L. Rosen
assistant director

Gordon A. Webb
assistant director

Nathan Barragar
assistant director

assistant director

Bob Shue
assistant director

Don Torpin
assistant director

Howard Joslin
assistant director

W.B. Eason
assistant director

Robert Webb
assistant director

Max Stein
assistant director

Bob White
assistant director

Clancy Herne
assistant director / second assistant director

Austen Jewell
assistant director

William D. Faralla
assistant director

Jack Voglin
assistant director

Robert Farfan
assistant director

Gordon McLean
assistant director

Les Sheldon
assistant director

Victor Vallejo
assistant director

second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Clem Widrig
property master

Craig Binkley
set dresser / property master / assistant property master

Mike Gordon
property master

Ted Cooper
property master

Paul Sylos
set designer

Earl W. Huntoon Jr.
property master

Howard Cole
property master

Robert Eaton
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Vernon W. Kramer
sound mixer / production sound mixer

Gene Eliot
sound effects editor / sound effects editor: 1959-1965

Jack A. Finlay
sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor

Andrew Gilmore
production sound mixer / sound mixer

Joel Moss
re-recording mixer / rerecording / re-recording

Jerry Rosenthal
sound effects supervisor / supervising sound effects editor / sound effects

Alan Bernard
production sound mixer / sound mixer

Terrance Emerson
sound cable man

Coye Vanover
production sound mixer

Ted Keep
production sound mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Louis DeWitt
special photographic effects

Jack Rabin
special photographic effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Louis DeWitt
optical effects / special photographic effects

Jack Rabin
optical effects / special photographic effects

Stunts

(edit)

Jesse Wayne
stunt double: Charles Kuenstle

stunt double

Alex Sharp
stunt double: James Arness / stunt double: Douglas Kennedy / stunts

Jimmy Noel
stunt double: Milburn Stone / stunts

stunts

stunts

stunt double: Burt Reynolds / stunt double: Martin Landau / stunt double: Michael Higgins / stunt man: Burt Reynolds

Jack N. Young
stunts

Chick Sheridan
stunt double: Chill Wills / stunt double: Jim Davis

stunt double: Alan Hale Jr. / stunt double: Roy Barcroft

Bobby Clark
stunts

stunt double: Chill Wills

Don Happy
stunt double: Forrest Tucker

Jerry Brown
stunt double: Harry Harvey Sr.

Jack Lilley
stunt double: Paul Picerni

stunt double: Richard Webb

stunts

Ben Bates
stunt double: Marshal Matt Dillon

Rod McGaughy
stunts

stunt double: Kurt Russell

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Thomas May Jr.
grip

Fred J. Koenekamp
camera operator

Bobby Jones
gaffer

Michael D. O'Shea
first assistant camera

Charles Young
camera operator

Lloyd Ahern II
assistant camera

Ronald Vidor
assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Frank Kennedy
extras casting: locations

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Alexander Velcoff
costumer / wardrobe

Robert O'Dell
wardrobe

John E. Dowsing
wardrobe

Thelma Milborn
costumer / costumes

Ruth Stella
costumer

Aida Swenson
costumer

Ethel Shaw
costumer

Angela Alexander
costumer

Tommy Thompson
wardrobe

Joseph Dimmitt
wardrobe

Editorial Department

(edit)

Fred W. Berger
supervising editor / supervising film editor

Music Department

(edit)

Rex Koury
composer: theme music

Gene Feldman
music editor / supervising music editor

Carl Fortina
musician: accordion soloist

Glenn Spencer
composer: theme music

Leon Klatzkin
conductor

music supervisor / conductor

John Carl Parker
conductor

conductor

Morton Stevens
music supervisor / conductor

Lud Gluskin
conductor

Harry Geller
conductor

Robert Takagi
supervising music editor

conductor

conductor

Nathan Scott
conductor

conductor

conductor

conductor

conductor

conductor

Tommy Morgan
conductor

Richard Shores
conductor

conductor

conductor

conductor

conductor

Martin L. Klein
composer: additional music

composer: score from episode "Matt Dillon Must Die!"

Robert Bain
musician: guitar

Arthur l Frantz
musician-french horn

Transportation Department

(edit)

Chris Haynes
driver

Frank Khoury
transportation chief

Other Crew

(edit)

George Walsh
announcer

Edle Bakke
script supervisor

Mary Chaffee
script supervisor

Paul Savage
story consultant / executive story consultant

Herbert DuFine
assistant to producer / assistant to producers

Lloyd Nelson
script supervisor

Adele Cannon
script supervisor

Ron Honthaner
post production executive / assistant to producer

Paul F. Edwards
assistant story consultant

Calvin Clements Sr.
executive story consultant

Jack Miller
executive story consultant

Frank Paris
assistant to producer / assistant to the producer

Jim Byrnes
assistant story consultant

John Mantley
story consultant / script consultant

Erica Wernher
script supervisor

Calvin Clements Jr.
executive story consultant

Gana Jones
script supervisor

Eleanor H. Donahoe
script supervisor

animal supervisor: Gentle Jungle / animal supervisor: Gentle Jungle

Joyce King
script supervisor

Ed Knight
script supervisor

Jimmy Noel
stand-in: Milburn Stone

Richard Chaffee
script supervisor

Arvo Ojala
technical director

Claire Behnke
script supervisor

D. Hughes
script supervisor

Charlsie Bryant
script supervisor

Terry Terrill
script supervisor

Howard Hohler
script supervisor

Michael Kennedy
production assistant

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.98 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix