vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

6,614 views

Director

(edit)

William Ludel
-

Owen Renfroe
-

Mary Madeiras
-

Penny Pengra
-

Phil Sogard
-

Alan Pultz
-

Marlene Laird
-

Sonia Blangiardo
-

Frank Valentini
-

Jerry Evans
-

Peter Brinkerhoff
-

Craig McManus
-

Shelley Curtis
-

Andrew Lee
-

Brian Mertes
-

Ken Herman
-

Anthony Morina
-

Carol Englehart Scott
-

Danielle Faraldo
-

Denise Van Cleave
-

Writer

(edit)

Charles Pratt Jr.
-

Garin Wolf
-

Michele Val Jean
-

Susan Wald
-

Mary Sue Price
-

Tracey Thomson
-

Ron Carlivati
-

Karen Harris
-

David Goldschmid
-

Shelly Altman
-

Nathan Fissell
-

Kate Hall
-

Elizabeth Korte
-

Anna Cascio
-

Scott Sickles
-

Chris Van Etten
-

M.M. Shelly Moore
-

Katherine Schock
-

Elizabeth Page
-

Suzanne Flynn
-

Dan O'Connor
-

Jim Fryman
-

Michael J. Cinquemani
-

David Kreizman
-

Dave Ryan
-

Mary Ryan
-

Doris Hursley
-

Frank Hursley
-

Ralph Ellis
-

Janet Iacobuzio
-

Bill Levinson
-

Patrick Mulcahey
-

Elinor Karpf
-

Judith Pinsker
-

Claire Labine
-

Matt Labine
-

Frank South
-

Patricia Falken Smith
-

Lynda Myles
-

Josh Griffith
-

Lisa Connor
-

Jean Passanante
-

Robert J. Shaw
-

Megan McTavish
-

Michael Quinn
-

Richard Culliton
-

Lisa Lieberman
-

Joanna Cohen
-

Leah Laiman
-

Thom Racina
-

Margaret DePriest
-

Craig Heller
-

Doris Silverton
-

Norma Monty
-

Gene Palumbo
-

Jeanne Davis Glynn
-

Linda Hamner
-

Elizabeth Snyder
-

Linda Campanelli
-

Courtney Simon
-

Christiana Miller
-

Michelle Patrick
-

Victor Miller
-

Amanda L. Beall
-

Andrea Archer Compton
-

Douglas Marland
-

Sheri Anderson
-

David Rupel
-

Stephen Demorest
-

Richard J. Allen
-

Dana Coen
-

Linda Schreyer
-

James E. Reilly
-

Producer

(edit)

Jill Farren-Phelps
executive producer / associate producer 

consulting producer / co-executive producer

Charles Pratt Jr.
consulting producer / executive producer

Frank Valentini
executive producer

Michelle Henry
producer

Mercer Barrows
producer

Mary-Kelly Weir
producer

Mary O'Leary
producer / executive producer

Carol Englehart Scott
producer

Wendy Riche
executive producer

Shelley Curtis
consulting producer / producer 

Julie Hanan Carruthers
supervising producer / producer 

Marty Vaghts
coordinating producer / associate producer 

Carol Scott
producer

Gloria Monty
producer / executive producer

James Young
producer

Ruben Malaret
co-producer

Lisa Levinson
producer / associate producer

Lisa Levenson
producer / associate producer

Deborah Genorese
coordinating producer / associate producer

Gerard Straub
associate producer

Jerry Balme
producer

supervising producer

Bob Bardo
coordinating producer

Christine R. Magarian
associate producer

Jennifer Whitaker
associate producer

Michelle Murray
producer

Leon Mirell
executive producer

John B. Moranville
coordinating producer

Denny Frary
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Ron Cates
-

Dan Beyer
-

Charles Paul
-

Martin Davich
-

John Dickson
-

Editor

(edit)

Jack Moody
-

Jose Galvez
-

Terry M. Pickford
-

Tom Klemesrud
-

Donald Smith
-

Penny Pengra
-

Peter Fillmore
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Mark Teschner
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Matthew C. Jacobs
-

Chip Dox
-

Art Director

(edit)

Mercer Barrows
-

James H. Ellingwood
-

Daniel Proett
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Wade Battley
-

Kara Conrad
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Mary Iannelli
-

Robert Miller
-

Jim O'Daniel
-

Steve Howard
-

Sara Markowitz
-

Nancy Konrardy
-

Lori Ann Robinson
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Dara Jaramillo
makeup artist

Joe Matke
hair stylist

Corina Kramer
makeup artist

Valerie D. Jackson
hair stylist

Art Harding
makeup artist

Susan Seligman
makeup artist

Anzhela Adzhiyan
hair stylist

Courtney Corvan
makeup artist

Carol Collini
makeup artist

Kimber Lee Anderson
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Donna Messina
head makeup artist / makeup artist

Pam P.K. Cole
head makeup artist / make up 

Robin Rollins
hair stylist

Katherine Kotorakos
hair stylist

Sundi Martino
makeup artist

Rose Davison
makeup artist

Curry Bushnell
assistant makeup artist

Deborah Holmes Dobson
hair stylist

makeup artist

Cyndilee Rice
makeup artist

Cynthia P. Romo
hair department head

Robert Rapport
makeup artist

Wendy Pennington Holz
makeup artist

Darla Albright
makeup artist

Michael Anton Prockiw
hair stylis

Georgia Grado Berona
makeup artist

Virginia Grobeson
hair stylist

Paulette Pennington
hair stylist

Bobbie Roberts
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Tom Rotolo
production manager

Steve Reagan
unit manager

Liam Daly
unit manager

John McElveney
production manager

Arturo R. Gonzalez
production manager

Peter Fillmore
post-production supervisor

Felicia Minei Behr
executive in charge of production: ABC

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Allison Samon
second assistant director

Denise Van Cleave
associate director

Ron Cates
associate director

Christine R. Magarian
associate director

Hal Alexander
associate director

George Thompson
associate director

Carol Englehart Scott
associate director

Art Department

(edit)

Jim Jones
assistant art director

Artie Contreras
scenic artist

Gabriel Ortiz
painter

Daniel Proett
assistant art director

Paul Stewart
painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Sandy Massone
sound mixer / sound effects 

Nicholas Marcus
sound re-recording mixer / post-production mixer

Paulette Cronkhite
sound mixer / boom operator

Robert J. Miller
audio

Zoli Osaze
audio

Gary Bressler
sound effects / sound effects editor

Willie Earl
boom operator

Fred Fryrear
boom operator

Special Effects

(edit)

David Hill
special effects technician

Jon Rhinehardt
compositing

Visual Effects

(edit)

Christopher D. Martin
digital compositing supervisor / digital compositor

Alex Hoffman
visual effects production assistant

Megan Omi
digital compositor

Jeff Deflorio
digital compositor

Josh Bryson
digital compositor

visual effects supervisor

Jon Rhinehardt
compositor

Stunts

(edit)

stunt double: Kelly Monaco / stunt double: Kimberly mcCullough 

Tim Mikulecky
stunt coordinator / stunts 

stunt double

stunt performer / stunts

stunts / stunt coordinator

Jason Gray
stunt double: Greg Vaughan

stunt double: Rebecca Herbst / stunts 

stunts

stunt performer / stunts

Mark Vanselow
stunt double: Ingo Rademacher / stunt double: Anthony Geary

stunt performer / stunts

David Kilde
stunt double: Ingo Rademacher / stunt performer

Marco Morales
stunt performer / stunt player

Bobby Burns
stunt double / stunt double: Bruce Weitz

stunt double: Brianna Brown / stunt double: Julie Berman

Tim A. Davison
stunt coordinator

Ryan Happy
stunts

stunt performer

Ross Scharphorn
stunts

Paul Anthony Scott
stunt actor

Ron Sarchian
stunt performer / utility stunts

stunt double / utility stunts

stunt performer / stunts

Lin Oeding
stunts

stunt double / stunt double: Amanda Tepe 

Don Lee
stunt double

stunt performer

action actor / stunt player

Eddie Davenport
stunts

stunts

Brian Munce
stunts

stunt double

Scott Workman
stunt car hit

stunts

Ryan Gray
stunt double: James Franco

Mark Rayner
stunts

Antal Kalik
stunt goon / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Victoria Walker
camera operator

Flor Siqueiros
camera operator

John Carlson
camera operator

Mark J. Levin
lighting director / lighting directer

Michael Yarish
still photographer

lighting director / lighting directer

Mark Buxbaum
lighting director

Roger Dalton
lighting directer / lighting director

Pat Day
lighting directer / lighting director

Tracy Kilbourne
jib operator

Dale Walsh
camera operator / camera

John C. Zak
lighting director

D.J. Diomedes
camera / camera operator

Rae Creevey
lighting designer / lighting director

Victor Bagdadi
senior video

Ritch Kenney
camera

Sam Potter
senior video operator

Bill Scott
camera operator

Grant Velie
lighting director

John O'Brien
video controller

Dale Carlson
camera operator

Charlie Henry
camera operator

Harlie Outler
camera operator

Jay Nefcy
camera operator

Jeff Guidry
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Gwen Hillier
casting associate / associate casting director

Lisa Snedeker
casting assistant

Nancy E. Barr
casting assistant

Camille St. Cyr
casting coordinator

C.J. Yu
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Kate Lombardi
costumer

Jennifer Tyre
costumer

Phil Wayne
costume supervisor

Kristen Anthony
costumer

Kristine Hawley
costumer

Kristi Hoffman
set costumer

Allison Harvey
wardrobe mistress

Jacqueline Eifert
costumer / costume supervisor

Alice Jackson
costumer

Steve Howard
costumer

Lori Ann Robinson
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Nikki V. Roberts
post-production assistant

John Fernandez
video-tape recordist

Guillermo Garcia
video-tape recordist

Music Department

(edit)

Ron Cates
music supervisor / composer: additional music 

Steve Hopkins
composer: theme music / producer: theme music 

Gary Kuo
composer: additional music

Marc Aaron Jacobs
composer: additional music

Eve Nelson
composer: additional music

Paul F. Antonelli
music director / music supervisor 

composer: theme music / composer: theme song

composer: additional music

Bryan E. Miller
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

James Perenseff
transportation captain: Vancouver

Other Crew

(edit)

Allison Samon
script supervisor

Dale Pulliam
production coordinator

Allison Reames
production associate

Francesca Butler
script coordinator

Johnnie Raines
continuity

Brittany Lynn Coe
production intern

Jenn Carroll
production intern

Lauren Muir
production intern

Jessa E. Shannon
production intern

Danielle Bowes
intern

Darcy Lueking
intern

Monica R. Meyer
production assistant

Michael J. Cinquemani
script coordinator

Kristen Packard
script coordinator

Elizabeth Korte
script editor / continuity

Faryl Saliman Reingold
production clerk

Shelley Honigbaum
assistant to executive producer / production associate

Regina Naranjo
production assistant

Lori Sanders
production intern

Keith Richmond
stage manager

Leah Weber
script coordinator

John Cocran
technical director

Shelly Clumpner
intern

Craig McManus
stage manager / stage director

Jack Venturo
baby wrangler / production assistant

choreographer

Jim Ralston
technical director

Mike Boord
production assistant

Lisa Kaseff
production associate / production office coordinator

Dick Amos
stage manager

Susan Brandes
assistant to executive producer

James Woodworth
stage manager

Jennifer Cobb
stage manager

Dave Eggert
production coordinator

Norma Monty
assistant to producer

Dave Smith
technical director

Tom Smith
production coordinator

Deborah A. Genovese
production assistant / production coordinator

Julie Brady
production associate

Alan C. Duncan
production executive

Heylie D. Hubbes
continuity / production assistant

Susan Klinenberg
production associate

Cindy Krall
production continuity

Kathy Ladd
stage manager

Marlene A. Martinez
business manager

Noel Newman
technical director

Kathy Wetherell
assistant to producers

Denise Van Cleave
production associate / production coordinator

Robert Crump
technical director

Brooke Eaton
production associate

Jeffrey Rabin
production associate

Dan M. Friedman
dialect coach

Crystal Craft
stage director / stage manager

Kim Meredith
medical technical advisor

Kevin Carr
technical director

Jeff Rabin
production associate

Camille Brown
production assistant

Susan Diamant-Neigher
stage manager

C.J. Yu
production intern

Fabrice Maurel
title designer

Mitch Messinger
publicist

Kathryn Peaslee
title designer

Mary Hardwick
associate director

Chris Walsh Reilly
associate director

Howard Ritter
associate director

Cinema Vehicle Services
-

Selmur Productions
-

CanWest Global Television Network
-

Canadian Television (CTV)
-

ABC1
-

ABC Distribution Co.
-

ABC Television Center
taping location

Crest
sponsoring

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Prospect Studios
production facilities

S.C. Johnson & Son
sponsoring

Transition Music
music provided by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.75 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix