vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

530 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Dirk Wittenborn
-

Producer

(edit)

Keith Addis
executive producer

producer

Ogden Gavanski
executive producer

producer

Dirk Wittenborn
executive producer

Michael Paseornek
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Paul Bakija
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

William Rexer
-

Editor

(edit)

Allyson C. Johnson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Susan Taylor Brouse
-

Lynne Carrow
-

Sig De Miguel
-

Amanda Mackey
-

Wendy Weidman
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Mark Ricker
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Monique Prudhomme
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Donna Bis
assistant hair stylist

Beth Boxall
co-key makeup artist

Susan Boyd
assistant hair stylist

Jayne Dancose
key makeup artist

Leah Ehman
first assistant makeup artist

Leslie Graham
assistant makeup artist

Linda Kathleen James
assistant hair stylist

Sherry Linder-Gygli
key hair stylist

Julie McHaffie
assistant hair stylist

Sandy Monesmith
hair stylist

M. Brando Pero
assistant hair stylist

Jennifer Powell-Folk
assistant makeup artist

assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Padi Mills
production manager

Carl Pedregal
post-production supervisor

Philip Stilman
post-production supervisor

Erica Kay
production supervisor: New York

Rosemary Lara
production manager: Lions Gate Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Mark Bunting
third assistant director

David Heimbecker
third assistant director: Victoria

Julie Hemmerling
third assistant director

Craig Matheson
first assistant director

Darius Matheson
second assistant director

Quincy Wheeler-Hendren
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Jack Ahnert
painter

Don Anderson
assistant property master

John Bayntun
on-set dresser

Madonna Blunt
lead hand

Raul Casillas
lead set dresser

Linda Chiz
painter

Anthony Chruszcz
set dresser

Kevin Clark
greensman

Jean-Paul Costaz
paint coordinator

Graham Coutts
property master

Edward Daniels
greensman

Andrew Emde
art department coordinator

Ivan Fish
lead scenic carpenter

Glenn Foerster
greensman

Milan Gelon
lead hand

Frank Hanuska
carpenter

William Heslup
production designer: Canada

Scott Holburn
set dresser

Brian Holden
carpenter

Sheri Hunter-Locke
assistant set decorator

G. Andrew Hussey
set dresser

Gail Irvine
props buyer

Della Johnston
buyer: Victoria

Janis Lee
painter

Randy Lohin
painter

John Lund
storyboard artist

Andrei Mahankov
assistant set dresser

David Manske
on-set dresser

Mike Marsten
set dresser

Shawn McArthur
greensman

Shannon McFarlane
set dresser

Derek McLeod
construction coordinator

Lisa Mitchell
buyer

Kyle Moore
greens lead, greensman

Bryan R. Pederson
foreman

Marlow Pederson
scenic carpenter

Cricket Price
assistant art director

Chris Rae
carpenter

Richard Schultz
assistant greensman

Andy Thornton
lead carpenter

Ron Vreekem
painter

Michael Watson
painter

Nancy Anna Brown
set designer

Terry Gonsalves
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

sound designer

Brian Bowles
dialogue editor

sound re-recording mixer

foley recordist

adr mixer: Los Angeles

adr recordist: New York

Dave Griffiths
boom operator

Robert Hein
supervising sound editor

Bobby Johanson
adr mixer: New York

Mike Patrick
sound re-recordist

Jay Peck
foley artist

Jan Petrov
adr recordist

Patrick Ramsay
sound mixer

Adam Sharpe
adr mixer: Vancouver

Naan Spiess
cableperson

Reilly Steele
sound re-recording mixer

Marilyn Teorey
foley editor

David Wahnon
associate supervising sound editor

Doug Winningham
sound effects editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Gord David
special effects first assistant

Bill Mills
special effects coordinator

Bob Price
special effects first assistant

Edward M. Sweet
special effects second assistant

Ian Korver
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Scott Brewster
visual effects media coordinator

J. John Corbett
digital artist: Big Film Design

Anand Nunnally
animator

David Friend
animator

Harold Moss
designer and animator: FlickerLab

Jim Rider
digital artist: Big Film Design

Amit Sethi
digital artist: Big Film Design

Azin Shamma
compositor

Zartosht Soltani
lead designer

Larissa Starikova
compositor

Tammy Walters
visual effects executive producer

Franklin S. Zitter
visual effects associate producer

Brian Scott Benson
digital effects artist

Stunts

(edit)

stunts

stunt coordinator

Richard Brooks
stunts

Mike Crestejo
stunts

Ryan Ennis
stunt coordinator

stunts

Don Lew
stunts

Ann Villeseche
stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bob Akester
still photographer

Sandes Ashe
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Marco Ciccone
camera operator: "b" camera

David Crone
camera operator: "a" camera, steadicam operator

Rob Crone
camera trainee

Cliff Gladden
grip

H. Christopher Hunter
dolly grip: "a" camera

Stephen J. McKnight
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Saubrie Mohamed
best boy electric

Jeff O'Brien
rigging electrician

Kevin O'Leary
generator operator

camera operator: "b" camera

Jean-Francois Raymond
lamp operator

Jayson Rupert
on-set best boy grip

Thom Ryan
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Leon Serginson
lead man setup grip

Bryce Shaw
dolly grip: "b" camera

James Smith
best boy grip

Jeremy Spofford
camera trainee

Owen Taylor
gaffer

Bill Tennant
on-set best boy electric

Anthony M. Thorpe
grip

Daniel Volonino
second assistant camera: "b" camera

John Westerlaken
key grip

David Norris
camera operator: aerial unit

Ed 'Animal' Schulz
grip

Max Torroba
playback operator

Animation Department

(edit)

David Michael Friend
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Samantha Finkler
casting associate

Debbie Forbes
casting assistant

Sandra-Ken Freeman
extras casting

Larkin MacKenzie-Ast
casting assistant

Bonita Deneen
casting assistant

David H. Kramer
adr voice casting

Heather Reidenbach
background casting associate: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Christine Coutts
assistant costume designer

Roberta Doylend
costumer

Lise Hache
assistant costume designer

Jane Henry
costumer

Steve Holloway
costume set supervisor

Lorna Kring
truck costumer

Lou Rawlins
costumer

Charis Tillson
seamstress/cutter

Editorial Department

(edit)

Bill Baldwin
digital intermediate producer

John Crowley
digital intermediate colorist

Donna Donato
assistant editor

Peter Heady
digital intermediate iq editor

Bret Hilarie
digital intermediate engineer

Jeff Huston
digital intermediate scanner and recorder

Brian Patchett
digital intermediate iq assistant

Matthew Reedy
digital intermediate producer

Matthew Schneider
digital intermediate engineer

David A. Smith
assistant editor

Corey Stewart
digital intermediate engineer

Stan Sztaba
negative cutter

Franklin Vargas
digital intermediate colorist assistant

Colin Jenken
video playback editor

Mike Trinker
digital intermediate editor

Music Department

(edit)

Nancy Allen
music editor

Ben Coleman
musician: electric violin

music producer

musician: turkish chip pan

Joel C. High
music supervisor

music producer

Tracy McKnight
music supervisor

Stephen McLaughlin
music producer , music mixer, music recordist

Evelyn Paglinawan
music business affairs

Andrew Raiher
musician: bass

Rebecca Rienks
music coordinator

Tiffany Ryan
music coordinator

Natasha Duprey
music coordinator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Jeff Budnick
picture car coordinator

Brad Buskey
driver

Stephen Carr
personal driver

Barry Chapman
driver

Kemy Loree Derlago
driver

Ed Dykstra
driver

Sam Ellsworth
mechanic

William E. Fox
driver

Mark Gould
transportation coordinator

Gordon Heibein
driver

Jack Kraehling
driver

Greg Lansink
transportation co-captain

Roger A. Mara
driver

Neil Massey
driver

Rod May
transportation captain

Dave McDonald
driver

Phil Parker
driver

Robert A. Smith
driver

Glenn Steer
driver

Terry Storey
driver

Ian 'Moss' Urquhart
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Anton Babiy
stand-in

Bree Bailey
assistant: Mr. Paseornek

Russ Barber
balloon pilot

Cassandra Barbour
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Bill Barclay
assistant: Mr. Wechsler

Violet Barisoff
assistant craft service

Barbara Barnes
travel coordinator: Victoria

Louise D. Bourassa
location production assistant

Cameron Boutin
location production assistant

Cedric Breuel
second wrangler

Dale Cornick
assistant accountant

Jason Crosby
marine coordinator

Scott Dallamore
security captain

Jitka Dermiskova
location production assistant

Mark Dumas
animal wrangler: Creative Animal Talent

Doreen Ferreira
associate wrangler

Barb Foster
chef: Simply Divine Catering

Michael Grigsby
production accountant

T.J. Gunderson
craft service, first aid

David K. Henry
production financing: U.S. Bank National Association , production financing: U<gt>S<gt> Bank National Association

Dana Herriott
location scout

Erik Hodge
assistant: Mr. Dunne

Ron Holmes
stand-in

Colin House
production assistant: Victoria

Ali Jazayeri
vice president finance

Nigel Johnson
stand-in

David Kinsella
hot air balloon coordinator

Dale Kipling
horse wrangler

Marian Koprada
key location production assistant

Dan Kuzmenko
assistant location manager

Tracy MacLeod
assistant chef: Simply Divine Catering

Erica Maletz
production coordinator

Rod May
horse wrangler

Hugh McClelland
stock footage coordinator

Lee McNish
assistant chef: Tivoli Catering

Andrea Miller
stand-in

Hamish Miller
assistant chef: Tivoli Catering

Darlene Milley
insurance services: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services

Don Munro
on-set tutor

Zoë Nash
production assistant

Tim Palen
EVP of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate

Ashley Pearson
stand-in

Dana Phillips
assistant chef: Tivoli Catering

Gabriella Pirocchi
assistant chef: Simply Divine Catering

Dick Powell
balloon pilot

Karen Powell
clearances

Jody Reavley
first assistant production coordinator

Gil Restiaux
balloon pilot

Emily Rice
post-production accountant

Stefani-Lori Rockwell
payroll accountant

Tania Rosa
accounting clerk

S. Steven Sach
location manager

Kevin Schartner
horse wrangler

Laura Sevier
rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances

Julie Slater
assistant location trainee

S. Corissa Stuckey
insurance agent: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services

Matt Towstyka
chef: Tivoli Catering

Helga Ungurait
script supervisor

Nina Van Den Boogaard
stand-in

Bill Vigars
unit publicist

Kathleen Whipp
mental health professional

Darcy Woodley
head trainer

Steve Woodley
head trainer

Izabella Zubek
location scout

Shelley Marie Brown
promotions

George Bunce
2K conform

Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot

Elizabeth Dixon
business affairs coordinator

Byron Drinkle
playback coordinator

Amanda Shamis
business affairs coordinator

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Kent R. Karemaker
stand-in

Daniel MacArthur
production coordinator: Lions Gate Films

Dan McPeake
stand-in

Robert M. Melnik
executive vice president of business affairs

Curtis A. Miller
director of production: Lions Gate Films

Peter Munro
location scout

adr loop group

Donna Sloan
senior vice president of production: Lions Gate Films

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

Other

(edit)

Industry Entertainment
-

Lions Gate Entertainment
-

Lions Gate Films
-

Milestones Productions Inc.
-

Autonomous Films
-

Lions Gate Films
-

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
-

Eagle Films
-

Gativideo
-

Imagem Filmes
-

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment
-

Lizard Cinema Trade
-

Big Film Design
-

FlickerLab
-

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance

Buzz Factory, The
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

camera systems

Creative Animal Talent
animal wrangling

Entertainment Clearances
rights and clearances

Entertainment Partners
payroll service

FlickerLab
title design

Lip Sync Post
adr facilities: London

Magic Mountain Studios
score recording facility

Pictorvision
aerial camera system

Post Factory NY
post-production facilities

Postworks New York
digital intermediate

Sharpe Sound Studios
adr facilities: Vancouver

Simply Divine Catering Ltd.
catering

Sonic Magic
adr facilities: Los Angeles

Sound One Corporation
adr facilities: New York, post-production facilities

Technicolor
film processing and telecine daiulies

The North Pole
music score mixing facility

Tivoli Catering
catering

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.61 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix