vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

809 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Per Henry Knudsen
line producer: Norway

Cale Boyter
producer

Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
producer

Amanda Confavreux
producer: Abu Dhabi

Herb Gains
executive producer

executive producer

Brian Herbert
executive producer

Kim Herbert
executive producer

Fuad Khalil
Line Producer: Jordan Crew

executive producer

Robert McAree
producer: Abu Dhabi

Byron Merritt
executive producer

producer

Richard P. Rubinstein
executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

director of photography

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jason Beale
Post Production Executive

Mercedesz Czanka
assistant editor

Kristin Fowler
post-production coordinator

László Hargittai
technical manager

Mary Lukasiewicz
first assistant editor

Antonello Parlato
Assistant Trailer Editor & Finisher

Brandon Robbins
Dailies Operator

Giulia Rocca
Post Production Coordinator

Michael Rostker
3D editor

Christopher Rudkin
colorist: dailies

Kristin Valentine
assistant editor

Casting Director

(edit)

Jina Jay
-

Francine Maisler
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Patrice Vermette
-

Art Director

(edit)

Tom Brown
supervising art director

David Doran
art director: vehicles

Samy Keilani
-

Tibor Lázár
-

Karl Probert
senior art director

Gergely Rieger
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Richard Roberts
-

Zsuzsanna Sipos
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Bob Morgan
co-costume designer

Jacqueline West
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Márta Antal
prosthetic makeup artist

Cheryl Daniels
key hair stylist

Niki De Jong
prosthetic makeup artist

Judit Farkas-Arful
makeup artist

Rocky Faulkner
special makeup effects artist

Jo Grover
prosthetic makeup artist

Kornél Hidas
hair stylist

Kata Huszár
makeup artist

Jo-Ann MacNeil
key makeup artist

Daniel McGraw
makeup artist

Donald Mowat
hair department head / makeup and hair designer / makeup department head / prosthetics designer

Sangeet Prabhaker
prosthetic makeup artist

Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Athina Sapanidis
prosthetic makeup artist

Jennifer Stanfield
personal hairstylist: Jason Momoa / personal makeup artist: Jason Momoa

Balázs Sík
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Diala Al Raie
production manager: Jordan Crew

Tania Baaklini
production manager: Abu Dhabi

Gergely Balazs
assistant production manager

Gergö Balika
head of production: Mid Atlantic Films

Sándor Balla
assistant to UPM/equipment coordinator

Jessica Derhammer
production supervisor

James Grant
unit production manager

Tamás Gál
production manager: 2nd unit

Ede Pszotka
stage unit manager

John Sylva
post-production supervisor

Miklós Tóth
production manager

Tor Arne Øvrebø
unit production manager: Norway

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Tarik Afifi
first assistant director: Jordan

Farah Al-Majali
floor pa: Jordan

Harry Boyd
first assistant director: 2nd Unit

Chris Carreras
first assistant director

Tamás Péter
floor second assistant director

Mate Gyorgy
2nd unit set pa

Sarah Hood
second assistant director: crowd

András Hárskúti
floor second assistant director: 2nd unit / second assistant director

Vera Janisch
third assistant director

Ahmad Khomakho
3rd ad 2nd unit: Jordan

Omar Khomakho
floor pa: Jordan

Oan Kloob
floor pa: Jordan

Teresa Orlando
third assistant director

Maximilian Prokopp
trainee assistant director

Michael Queen
second assistant director: 2nd unit

Marlon Beyer Rieger
base third assistant director

Tom Rye
key second assistant director

Tom Struthers
second unit director

Art Department

(edit)

Kamen Anev
concept artist

Serge Archambault
paint supervisor

Szabo Attila
Props Assistant / Standby props

Clare Baybutt
Painter: BGI Supplies

Martine Bertrand
graphic designer

Bognár Enci
graphic designer

Nivanh Chanthara
concept artist

Stephen Craig
scenic painter

Stian Dahlslett
concept artist

Borbála Debreczeni
assistant art director

Steven DeSantis
construction coordinator: additional photography

Gergely Dömölki
head model maker: Arcadia crew

Bence Erdelyi
art director

Kinana Fakhoury
art coordinator

Sára Fegyverneky
assistant art director

Gergo Gazdag
art production assistant

Tamas Gelei
prop painter: Arcadia crew

Brad Good
assistant property master

Bardócz Gábor
head carpenter

Doug Harlocker
property master

Darryl Henley
storyboard artist

Carlos Huante
concept designer

Sam Hudecki
storyboard artist/concept designer

George Hull
concept artist

Florian Hödl
lead props: 2nd unit

Thomas Jones
Mould maker B.G.I

Bence Kalmár
Assistant Art Director

Oroszlány Kata
draftperson

Krisztián Kis
second assistant props

Krisztián Kondora
leadman

Magdi Kondorosi
senior buyer: set decoration

Márk Langfeld
greensman

Alanna Levy
Digital Asset Manager

Csaba Lodi
standby art director: 2nd unit

David London
action vehicle modeller: BGi

Qais Masadeh
assistant property master

Tom McLoughlin
screen graphics: Territory Studio

Akos Mihalyi
assistant art director

Horvát Miklós
construction coordinator

Hadi Minem
props

Aaron Morrison
graphic designer

Sam Munnings
screen graphics: Territory Studio

Istvan Muranyi
prop maker: Arcadia crew

Franciska Nagy
draftperson

Ed Natividad
conceptual designer

Gergo Nemeth
prop maker: Arcadia crew

Kalman Nyilas
prop maker: Arcadia crew

Ordodi Tamas
Sculptor

Annamária Orosz
standby art director

Balazs Pelcz
head sculptor: Arcadia crew

Gergely Piroska
Concept Artist: Set Dec

Peter Popken
concept artist

Andrew Popplestone
screen graphics: Territory Studio

Adorjan Portik
junior art director

Chris Rosewarne
concept artist: set dec

Richard Rowntree
key greensman: Jordan

Gergely Répászky
assistant set decorator

Barna Sandor
video playback operator

Ameer Saudi
greens foreman

Miklos Selmeczy
assistant art director: set dec

David Hicks
screen graphics: Territory Studio

Burghard Stulecker
props assistant: 2nd unit

Andras Pal Szabo
prop assistant

Gabor Szabo
senior leadman

Attila Szabó
sculptor: Arcadia crew

Mátyás Szakonyi
Greensman

Akos Szalay
model maker buyer

Veronika Szücs
art department coordinator

Róbert Taller
assistant art director: set dec

Zsolt Tarnok
Construction Supervisor

Vilmos Törköly
senior prop maker: Arcadia crew

Peter Várdai
senior draftperson

Zsolt Várhelyi
set dec coordinator / set decorating coordinator

Colie Wertz
concept artist

Alexi Wilson
Assistant Prop Master / prop researcher

Helga Wisloczki
model maker: picture vehicles

Lipcsei Zoltán
prop maker: Arcadia crew

Torma Zoltán
lead prop maker: Arcadia crew

Sound Department

(edit)

George Atkins
a.d.r. mixer

Ron Bartlett
re-recording mixer

Russell Farmarco
dialogue editor

Lee Gilmore
sound effects editor

Theo Green
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Áron Havasi
first assistant sound

Doug Hemphill
re-recording mixer

Chris Howland
additional sound mixer

Bob Kellough
sound effects editor

supervising sound editor

György Mihályi
boom operator

adr mixer

Márton Péntek
first assistant sound: 2nd unit

Mac Ruth
sound mixer

Levente Udud
second assistant sound: 2nd unit

Balazs Varga
production sound mixer: second unit

foley recording mixer

Dave Whitehead
sound designer

Eliza Zolnai
second assistant sound

Special Effects

(edit)

Marc Bitz
special effects art director

Marcel Caspers
special effects senior technician

Aaron Cox
special effects foreman

Norman Ernst
special effects foreman

Bence Füredi
special effects technician

Christoph Gartlacher
special effects senior technician

Daniel Godec
special effects technician

Andreas Herberg
special effects crew

Till Hertrich
special effects lead snr technician

Dominik Janda
special effects technician

Zoltan Kvassay
special effects buyer

Oliver Laude
special effects technician

Jan Luppino
special effects technician

Michael Luppino
special effects workshop supervisor

Gerd Feuchter
special effects supervisor

Bernd Rautenberg
special effects set supervisor

Roman Remer
special effects crew/tech coordinator

Kevin Sap
special effects trainee

Jens Schmiedel
special effects foreman

Tibor Skornyak
Senior special effects technician / special effects technician

Zsolt Szabo
special effects

Jürgen Thiel
special effects senior technician

Thomas Thiele
senior special effects technician

Csaba Toth
special effects office coordinator

Uzoni Tamas
special effects

Vince Varga
special effects

Carsten Woithe
special effects senior design engineer

Ivan Zorbas
special effects technician

Gary Merrington
Senior effects designer, BGI Supplies

Visual Effects

(edit)

Paul Arion
global head of layout: DNEG

Ruth Asensio
head of layout: Double Negative Montreal

Eric Aubry
matte painter: Dneg

Eric Bates
Animation Supervisor: DNEG

Anton Borisov
Environment Generalist TD: DNEG

Michael Bovberg
digital compositor: DNEG

Raul Boza
fx td: DNEG

Balázs Budai
assistant visual effects editor

Ania Budko
Layout coordinator: DNEG Vancouver

Gábor Bödö
3D scanning/LIDAR: OroBlade

Mitchell Callisch
visual effects coordinator

Jordan Cario
effects technical director: DNEG

Gregory Chalenko
senior compositor: DNEG

Abhishek Chaturvedi
digital compositor

Florence Ciuccoli
modeller: DNEG

Katie Connon
visual effects coordinator

Brian Connor
visual effects supervisor: DNEG

Chris Cook
CG Build Supervisor: DNEG

Tyler Cordova
visual effects workflow manager

James Cressaty
visual effects roto/prep production coordinator: DNEG

Markus Daum
senior character rigger: dneg

Jose María De La Puente
visual effects producer

Francesco Dell'Anna
2d compositing supervisor

Joel Delle-Vergin
in house artist

David Desplat
cg environment artist: DNEG

Paounka Dimitrova
fx td: DNEG

Rachael Dunk
look development lead: DNEG

Hesham Eissa
FX Artist

Roisin El Cherif
VFX Data Wrangler

Tosh Elliott
senior character modeler

Kate Elum
visual effects coordinator

Jennifer Fairweather
visual effects producer: DNEG

Fathima Feminò
Digital Compositor: DNEG Vancouver

Pedro Fernandes Santos
Cg environment and generalist supervisor

Dan Finnegan
visual effects artist

Christopher Ford
generalist td: DNEG

Filippo Forno
lighting supervisor

Kevin Friel
visual effects coordinator: DNEG

Gergely Galisz
visual effects lead data wrangler

Pranav Gangapurkar
prep lead: DNEG

Alvaro Garcia
visual effects artist

Eddy Garcia
vfx assistant editor

Frédéric Gaudin
visual effects artist

Thomas Gillet
Texture Artist

Allie Glisch
visual effects coordinator

Sam Gough
Photogrammetry 3D scan artist

Andrea Grappis
fx td: DNEG

Erik Gronfeldt
senior look development artist

Xian Guan
fx technical director: DNEG

Nicolas Guiraud
Asset Supervisor

Xin Steve Guo
Layout lead: DNEG

Nicolas Guyon
digital compositor

Carlos Guzman
FX TD: Dneg

Benett Gyurik
Visual Effects Production Assistant

Tamás Hajdu
data wrangler

Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
digital compositor

Rick Harris
digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios

Rachael Hender
lighting supervisor: DNEG

Alberto Herrera
department production manager: DNEG

Etay Herz
creature technical director

Andrew Hodgson
Modeller: DNEG

Edan Hopper
visual effects coordinator

Megan Hutchison
roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Vancouver

Cale Jacox
compositor: DNEG

Josh R. Jaggars
VFX Executive: Legendary Pictures

Lucas Janin
fx supervisor: DNEG

Alexander Jarosch
lead fx td: dneg

Adam Johannesson
data i/o: DNEG

Keith Jones
lead digital compositor: DNEG

Julien Guillaume
Sr Environment TD: Dneg

Sean Kalra
compositor

Hyungwoo William Kim
tracker: TrackVFX

Nandi Kiss
visual effects production assistant

Mischa Kolbe
Lead Creature TD: DNEG

Dan Kunz
on-set vfx data supervisor: DNEG

Daniel Labossiere
effects technical director: DNEG

Paul Lambert
visual effects supervisor

Jonathan Lancelot
assistant visual effects editor: DNEG

James Ledwell
vfx production manager

Jooyong Lee
senior compositor: Double Negative

Marco Lee
environment capture: Drone Pilot

Erik Lehmann
senior build td: DNEG

Chris Leu
ATD

Allan Li
environment generalist TD: DNEG

Wayne Lim
layout td: DNEG

Daniela Lobo Dias
Layout TD: DNEG

Robyn Luckham
Animation Director: DNEG

Bruno Lévêque
lead environment generalist td: DNEG

Manolo Mantero
digital effects supervisor: DNEG

Javier Marcheselli
visual effects editor

Himanshu Meena
Team Lead Layout TD: DNEG

Voja Milosevic
ATD

Buhas Mohammedunny P.
Matchmove Supervisor: DNEG

Thibaut Moissenet
digital compositor: Dneg

Kobi Moldavski
digital matte painter/environment artist: DNEG

Eric Moliner
creature td: DNEG

Damiano Moltisanti
effects technical director: DNEG

Katerina Motylova
visual effects coordinator

Nathalia Ruiz Murray
visual effects coordinator

Jason G. Myers
technical resource manager: DNEG

Tristan Myles
visual effects supervisor: DNEG

Vincent Menard
visual effects coordinator

FX Supervisor: DNEG

Victor Norberg
DNEG

Mark Norrie
senior lighting td: DNEG

Jaime Ormston
visual effects coordinator

Simon Pabst
R&D Lead: DNEG

Maricel Pagulayan
visual effects producer

Richard Pang
Senior 3D generalist: double negative

Brice Parker
visual effects producer

Vasho Pekar
senior compositor: DNEG

Lloyd Phillips
software developer: DNEG

Rahul Pokharkar
Matchmove Supervisor: DNEG

Ganesh Poojari
build supervisor: DNEG India

Kristin Pratt
layout supervisor

Vivek Pundir
production manager: visual effects

Marko Radinkovic
senior digital compositor: Double Negative

George David Reagh
visual effects line producer

Jordan Rice
visual effects technical resource assistant

Chus Rodriguez
software research & development

Guillem Rovira
Environment Generalist TD

Alexandro Rubio
Creature TD

Rhys Salcombe
CG Supervisor: DNEG

Mag Sarnowska
vfx in-house artist

Joseph Servodio
visual effects digital asset manager

Nathaniel Seymour
previs artist

Hamid Shahsavari
visual effects artist

Aurora Shannon
senior colourist: visual effects

Carolyn Shea
visual effects production manager

Liam Skogland
vfx editor: DNEG

Marc Smith
Shoot T.D. DNEG

Jaclyn Stauber
FX Artist: DNEG

Irena Steinnagel
creature td: DNEG

Apurv Swami
matchmove TD: DNEG

FX Supervisor: DNEG

Ty Thomson
previs supervisor

Bence Barnabas Tobik
vfx assistant data wrangler

Tim Tobin
digital compositor: DNEG

Patryk Urbaniak
look development td: DNEG

Jonathan Urueta
fx td: DNEG

Andrew Van Midde
Shoot TD

Liciani Vargas
digital compositor: DNEG

John D. Vaughan
vfx accountant: Los Angeles

Daniël Veder
look development td: DNEG

Angel Villaseñor
Senior Lighting TD artist

Alex Walklate
3D Scan Technician

Nicole Whitmore
visual effects production manager: DNEG

Simon J. Williams
visual effects editor: DNEG

Michael T. Wilson
visual effects assistant editor

Ryan Wing
visual effects artist

Jeff Winkle
Visual Effects Production Manager: Legendary

Jeong Won Jang
digital compositor: DNEG

Eric Hp Wong
lighting TD

Seungjin Woo
concept artist: DNEG

Gus Yamin
visual effects technical director

Melissa Yung-Hok
Digital Matte Painter: DNEG

Michael Zannetou
release manager: production technology

Shawna Zegarra
technical support

Fred Chapman
head of creature: DNEG Vancouver

Maya Weston
tech coordinator: DNEG

Stunts

(edit)

Sarah Michelle Attard
Stunt Dept. Coordinator

Jenei Attila
stunt performer

Tarik Belmekki
utility stunts

James Bomalick
supervising stunt rigger

assistant stunt coordinator

François Coetzer
stunt rigger

stunt performer

Jenei Csaba
stunt performer

Stunt double Dave Bautista

László Demény
stunts

Mihaly Gabor Dylski
stunt performer

Kim Fardy
stunt double: Jason Momoa

Gerda Fazakas
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson

Tarick Hadouch
stunt performer

Yoko Hamamura
stunts

Othman Ilyassa
utility stunts

Dave Judge
stunt coordinator

Abel Kocsis
stunts

József Kovalik Jr.
stunt performer

József Kovalik
stunt performer

Géza Kovács
stunt performer

Norbert Kovács
stunt performer

Tibor Milos Krisko
stunt performer

Lilla Lesó
stunt department coordinator

István Draco Markolt
stunt performer

Sean C. Morrissey
assistant stunt coordinator / stunt rigger

Richard Nagy
Stunt double: Stellan Skarsgård/Stunt Performer

stunt performer: additional photography

Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
stunts

stunt performer: additional photography / stunt-viz filmmaker: additional photography

Lauren Okadigbo
stunt double: Zendaya/stunt utility

Béla Orsányi
stunt performer

Orsányi Iván
stunt performer

Abdellah Oukseh
stunt performer / utility stunts

Gábor Perei
stunt performer

Anthony Pho
utility stunts

stunt performer

Róbert Rajkay
stunt performer / stunts

István Rubóczki
stunt performer

Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
stunt double: Timothée Chalamet

Tomas Rydval
stunt performer

Andras Seregi
stunt performer

Magdalena Sittova
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson

Tom Struthers
stunt coordinator

Marek Svitek
stunt double: Oscar Isaac / stunt performer

Gáspár Szabó
assistant stunt coordinator

Akos Szalay
stunts

Gabor Toth
stunts

Vi-Dan Tran
utility stunts

Gyula Tóth
stunt performer

Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Stunt Double: Sharon Duncan-Brewster

fight coordinator

Kocsis Zsofia
stunt double: Rebecca Ferguson

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Berger Alex
dmx technician

László Angyal
chargehand electrician

Katelin Arizmendi
second unit director of photography

Balázs Baki
chargehand electric: 2nd unit

Gábor Balda
dolly grip

David Baldwin
dimmer board operator

Hosni Al Baqa
gaffer: Jordan unit

Róbert Behavetz
rigging electrician

Fanni Benke
second assistant camera: "c" camera Main unit

Antal Berger
rigging gaffer

Péter Bognár
electrician

Moto Crane Operator / movi technician

Bálint Budai
practical electrician

Ross Busby
best boy

Dániel Bérces
Dolly Grip

Zoltán Bók
Electric rigging best boy

Dan Carling
digital imaging technician

Rachel Clark
additional camera operator

Alex Coverley
Dolly Grip

Charley Cox
Gaffer 2nd Unit

Attila Csoboth
additional photography: vfx unit

Bence Czeh
crane technician / matrix head technician

Márk Czirják
gaffer: second unit

Ádám Czonev
electrician

Galo Dominguez
Lighting console operator: Main unit

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician

Márk Epstein
technocrane technician

Simon Firsht
Behind the Scenes DP/Cameraman

Krisztián Fodor
video pa

Dániel Fridrich
best boy grip: 2nd unit

Robert Gilman
dolly grip

Dylan Goss
aerial director of photography

István Gottmann
first assistant camera: "c" camera Main unit

Ben D. Griffith Jr.
Best Boy Grip

Tibor Gulyás
first assistant c camera

Lech Gunovic
technocrane technician

Levente Györgypál
grip

Krisztián Horváth
electrician

András Hámori
best boy electric

Zsolt Irsán
best boy electric: 2nd unit

Banga István
electrician

János Jack
digital imaging technician 2nd unit

Chiabella James
still photographer

Adrian Jebef
Digital Imaging Technician: additional photography

Tamás Jánossa
additional first assistant camera: 2nd unit

Botos József
rigging electrician

Istvan Kacsmarik
crane operator

Mark Keane
chargehand electric: 2nd unit

Dávid Kecskeméti
key grip / key grip: second unit

Vilmos Keszler
grip

Mark Komaromi
grip

Attila Kárpáti
assistant camera

Dávid Köszegi
Lighting console operator HU Main unit & 2nd unit

Tamas Lakatos
grip

Tom Lane
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Futo Laszlo
rigger

Jake Marcuson
first assistant a camera

Tommaso Mele
key grip

Guy Micheletti
key grip

Negoita Mihai
libra head technician

Jamie Mills
gaffer

Csaba Morva
assistant video assist operator

Lara Mzayek
Camera trainee Jordan unit

Czinder Máté
practical electrician

Gábor Nagy
Video Operator 2nd Unit

Krisztián Nagy
key video assist operator / key video assist operator: re-shoots

Andreas Berg Nesse
second assistant camera: Norway

Christopher R. Nunn
digital imaging technician: Norway aerial unit

Gábor Oláh
chargehand electrician

Krisztián Paluch
gaffer

József Papp
second unit electrician / second unit

György Posztos
h.o.d. rigger

Sturm Pál
electric

Máté Pálla
central loader

Péter Balázs
DIT assistant

Dávid Rondzik
electrician

András Rudassy
electrician

Lewis Ruffley
DIT PA

Béla Rácz
electrician

Gabor Schmidt
best boy grip

Zoltán Schrammel
Maximus Head Technician

Balint Seres
camera assistant aerial unit Abu Dhabi

Philip A.T. Smith
first assistant b camera

Márton Stefler
video assistant operator

Teszary Szolt
technocrane: head technician

Csaba Székely
assistant video assistant: 2nd unit

Székely Viktor
second assistant camera: 'b' camera

Attila Szûcs
key grip

Sam Thurston
aerial camera assistant

Bence Barnabas Tobik
DIT utility

József Tolnai
chargehand electrician

Zsolt Tolnai
rigging electrician

Bela Trutz
camera/steadicam operator

Nicholas Turner
assistant to director of photography

Max Turpin
dit assistant: Jordan/Abu Dhabi

Zoltan Uveges
video operator assistant

Peter Varnai
central loader

Gergo Vasari
grip

Daniel Vilar
additional camera operator

Gareth Viner
libra head technician

Balázs Várszegi
second assistant camera

Benke Éva
additional second assistant camera: 2nd unit

Animation Department

(edit)

Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Kaley Boerneke
casting assistant

Marton Dancz
extras casting

Kathy Driscoll
casting associate

Zsolt Ferenc Maier
extras casting

Molly Rose
casting associate

Peter Simko
crowd marshall

Veronika Varjasi
extras casting director / extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Phoebe Allies
Senior Costume Maker

Antal Bálintfy
seamster

Tomas Barcelo
costume sculptor

Russell Barnett
Second unit costume: Budapest

Kata Bartyik
Costume designer's PA

Helen Beasley
costume cutter

László Bencze
crowd set supervisor

David Bethell
chief costume props

Simon Brindle
costume fx supervisor

Tom Caddy
Chief Ager/Dyer

Christy Cham
assistant costume designer

Keith Christensen
concept artist

Steve Constancio
personal costumer to mr. momoa

Hayley Crompton
Costume maker

Eva Farkas
stunt set costumer

Louise Fricker
armour sculptor

Warren Haigh
first assistant costume props

Lori Harris
principal truck supervisor

Esther Himer
Senior Costume Maker

Brad Holtzman
principal dresser / set costumer

Stacy Horn
costume supervisor

Nicola Huckstepp
costume armour co-ordinator

Alaa Johary
ager: Jordan

Nichola Jones
senior costume armourer

Puchelle Judit
crowd dresser

Farah Karouta
seamstress: Jordan

Stephen Kill
military glove maker

Lilla Kleininger
ager/dyer

Róbert Kuhar
armour model maker

Rewa Lewis
principal costumer

Robert Macfarlane
assistant costume designer

Jernel Marantz
costume concept artist

Roxana McIntyre
Textile Artist

Stephanie Miles
costume props

Emily Morris
textile print assistant

Zina Mufleh
costume assistant: Jordan

Phoebe Newman
costume coordinator

Tímea Oláh
crowd dresser

Dóra Papp
principal standby

Cora Prazeres
junior costume prop maker

Carol Quiroz
key crowd costumer

Abdo Rayyan
crowd costumer: Jordan

Travis Reinke
3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling

Elena Schnier
mens costume maker

Zeina Soufan
costume supervisor/crowd: Jordan

Szirtes Aliz
assistant textile artist

Edith Szolga
costume coordinator

Elizabeth Thompson
costume prop modeller: FBFX

Bryony Tyrrell
assistant costume props

Anikó Varga
head ager/dyer

Lilla Vasvári
costume supervisor

Edmund Woodward
costume prop modeller: FBFX

Location Management

(edit)

Peter Bardsley
location manager: Jordan

Justin Boswick
location unit production assistant: California

Matthew Clarke
location scout: Jordan

Richard George
location scout: Austria & Slovakia

Julie Hannum
location scout: Utah

Rochard Kamel
location manager: Abu Dhabi

Hege Kolkinn
location assistant: Norway

Balint Kovacs
location manager

Tom Marshall
location scout

Christian McWilliams
location scout

Viktor Mitev
assistant location manager / location scout

Nick Oliver
supervising location manager: Jordan

Saeb Abul Ragheb
location manager: Jordan

Steve Michael Røyset
location manager: Norway

Zuhair Soudi
unit manager: Jordan

Eugene Wee
location assistant: Abu Dhabi

Music Department

(edit)

Peter Afterman
music supervisor

Clint Bennett
music editor

Christine Bergren
music legal

Jane Berry
music coordinator

Chuck Choi
score technical consultant

Steven Kofsky
music production services

vocal and choir contractor/conductor

Alison Litton
music supervisor

Kevin Schroeder
Synthesizer Programmer

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Alia Hatough
script supervisor: second unit

Júlia Raczky
2nd unit script supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Amer Ansouqa
Transportation Captain: Jordan

Tibor Bodor
personal driver

Neville Dsouza
transportation captain

Karsten Heidar
transportation coordinator: Norway

Péter Keczán
transportation captain

Ferenc Kondor
standby truck driver

Claudia Kossik
transportation coordinator

Christian Mallia
transportation manager: Jordan

Loránd Molnár
transportation coordinator: Pickup shoot

Fares Rawas
transportation co-captain

Simon Rebis
transportation captain

Anita Szabó
transportation co-captain

Additional Crew

(edit)

Szabolcs Alb
key set production assistant

creative consultant

Mohammad Atallah
assistant accountant payroll

Nada Atieh
production coordinator: Jordan

David M. Atkinson
production accountant

Cassandra Barbour
rights and clearances

Zsuzsanna Bereczki
accounting clerk

Jason Bogard
production controller

David Boros
second assistant accountant

Johanna Martinsen Brygfjeld
assistant production office coordinator

Francesca Budd
production coordinator: Jordan

Aneta Chalas
production coordinator: additional photography

Aniko Csat
production secretary

Greg Cserfalvi
stand-in: Timothée Chalamet

Zsófia Daragó
production assistant

Joshua Darby
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Viktor de Hegyessy
unit assistant

Joshua Delaney
-

Leen Demashqieh
assistant production coordinator

Kathy Donno
1st location accountant

Lyndzi Doyle
production coordinator

Cory Fleming
aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot

Natalie Haack Flores
assistant: Cale Boyter

Rita Galántai
production coordinator

Krisztián Gorzsás
key set production assistant

Viktoria Havel
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Caleb Haydock
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography

Dominika Heréb
accommodation coordinator

Tamás Hevér
assistant to mr. villeneuve and ms. lapointe

Jason Hinkel
location accountant

Moira Houlihan
unit publicist

Timea Huszar
assistant to joe caracciolo

Rebeka Illés
travel assistant

Adam Jaklics
unit technician

Gabor Kaban
production assistant

Leanne Katkhuda
cast assistant: Javier Bardem, Jordan

Owen Keys
2nd assistant accountant: Jordan / payroll accountant: Jordan unit

Bela Kiss
production accountant HU: additional photography

Judit Kovács
cashier

Frida Anker Kulmus
craft service: Norway

Zsuzsanna Kurucz
assistant production coordinator

Vita Kvasnikova
assistant: Dave Bautista

Cody Lassiter
content protection manager

Birkás Lili
crowd pa

Francesca M. Mannix
supervising production coordinator

Rozsnyai Mariann
payroll accountant

Charlie McCool
second assistant accountant

Daniel McGraw
production staff

Lilla Molnar
production assistant

György Márkus
unit technician

Kinczel Máté
accounting clerck

Szabó Máté
unit assistant

Tilly O'Hara
uk payroll accountant

Gergely Orbán
set production assistant

Malak Othman
stand-in

David J. Peterson
language creator

Joe Petényi
2nd assistant accountant

Imre Porkolab
2nd assistant accountant

Janos Prihoda
immigration coordinator

Connor Reardon
assistant to Joe Caraccciolo: additional photography / production assistant: Physical Production - Legendary

Jacqueline Rumens
travel coordinator

Farah Salah
basecamp manager: Jordan

Oliver Sepsi
key set production assistant

Tareq Shuqom
assistant production coordinator

Zsolt Soltész
catering manager & cast chef

Bernadett Szalai
first assistant accountant HU: additional photography

Soma Szathmári
production assistant

Erika Tamás
1st assistant accountant

Andrea Terenyi
2nd assistant accountant

Dan Toth
stand-in: Oscar Isaac

Kinga Trimmel
production accountant

Brett Tyne
dialect coach

Tamas Urhegyi
accounting clerk

Emoke Vagasi
clearance coordinator

Daniel Washington
assistant to denis villeneuve and tanya lapointe

Khaled Zaazouh
aerial coordinator: Abu Dhabi

Sándor Árkus
24 frame video playback key operator

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.77 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix