vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

629 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Paul De Meo
-

Matthew Billingsly
-

Producer

(edit)

Mike Bundlie
executive producer

Jonathan Filley
executive producer

Benoît Jaubert
line producer: Vietnam

Jon Kilik
producer

producer

Beatriz Levin
producer

Lloyd Levin
producer

Barry Levine
executive producer

Thunn Pestonji
line producer: Thailand

Nicholas Simon
line producer: Vietnam, Indochina Productions

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Adam Gough
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

John Diesso
additional finishing editor

Leeza Diott
dailies manager: post production

Jasmine Everett
post-production coordinator: Netflix

Jessica Figaro
post-production assistant

Pilar Gómez Igbo
second assistant editor: shoot

Panupan Kanchanwat
editorial trainee: shoot

Thomas Kuo
dailies film scanner: 16mm

Margaret Lewis
Head of Production Company 3

Christopher McDonald
dailies technician: additional photography

Jon Mendenhall
colorist: dailies

Dean Mozian
finishing producer: Company 3 - New York

Stephen Nakamura
colorist: Company 3 - New York

Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies

Alexis Ross
dailies engineer: Company 3 - New York / dailies producer: EC3

Milena Saban
assistant editor: marketing short

Chad Schermerhorn
finishing editor

Stefan Sonnenfeld
CO3 Executive Producer

John St. Laurent
colorist: dailies: additional photography

David Valdez
first assistant editor

Veronica Vozzolo
second assistant editor

Ben White
color assistant

Casting Director

(edit)

Kim Coleman
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Wynn Thomas
-

Art Director

(edit)

Truong Trung Dao
-

Anusorn 'Sorn' Musicabutr
-

Jeremy Woolsey
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jeanette Scott
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Donna Berwick
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Larry M. Cherry
key hair stylist

Deidra Dixon
hair stylist: Chadwick Boseman

Watana Garum
makeup artist

Michael Maddi
second makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Punchaya 'Nern' Phorang
hair stylist

Sian Richards
makeup artist: Chadwick Boseman

Joanna Rodriguez
makeup department head

Adenike Wright
hair department head

Production Manager

(edit)

Mai Suong Chu Thi
production manager: Vietnam

Jared Connon
Supervising Production Manager

James Debbs
post-production supervisor

Jonathan Filley
unit production manager

Noelle Green
executive in charge of production

Justin Haut
Netflix Physical Production

Patrick Frey
foreign dub mixing supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Ryan Robert Howard
second second assistant director

Trevor Tavares
second assistant director

David J. Webb
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Andrea Burrell
graphic designer

Pattamawan Chaiwattananan
construction coordinator

Kelly Hoang
vietnamese set decorator

Chumphon Immen
plasterer

Chaiwat Jaidee
painter

Nichakamon Khajorn
Thai Art Coordinator

Tanatach Khamdej
graphic

Yutthaphon Latkrathok
painter

Sorayuk Mookleemas
On set dresser

Suthep Nor-pa
carpenter

Prachya Pitapho
set designer

Anweena Pithugtham
action vehicles assistant supervisor: Thailand

Kerry Spurrell
property master

Inwan Srijanta
carpenter

Pipat Sripradoo
set dresser / set dresser

Jason Sweers
lead graphic designer

Fahlun Tanomthop
action vehicles supervisor: Thailand

Charity Thomas
art department coordinator

Kyle Thornhill
assistant property master

Tony Ziegler
lead person

Sound Department

(edit)

Justine Baker
adr recordist

sound effects editor

David Boulton
ADR mixer

Aidan Dykes
adr mixer

David Flynch
Foley Editor

Jonathan Fuh
boom operator

José Antonio García
sound mixer

Paul Hsu
re-recording mixer

Kenton Jakub
adr editor

Frank Kern
Foley Editor

Jiho Kim
adr recordist

Brandon Kotfila
ADR Recordist

Noah Kowalski
re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue

Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor

Eric Orr
foreign language dialogue editor

Xueying Ou
Dialogue Editor: Foreign Version

Timothy Preston
re-recording mixer: foreign dialogue

Aaron Southerland
adr mixer

Julia Stockton
Apprentice Sound Editor

Philip Stockton
Supervising Sound Editor

Jon Vogl
adr mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Herbert Blank
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Adnan Ahmed
visual effects producer: Mr. X

Sara Amin
Layout Artist

Osvaldo Andreaus
digital artist: Big Film Design

Mangesh Awate
digital artist: Mr. X

Richard Baker
visual effects supervisor

visual effects producer

Andrew J. Bly
executive producer: The Molecule

J. Alan Bradshaw
digital artist: Mr. X

Trevor Brashich
visual effects coordinator

Carl Momme
Character TD: Mr. X

Bruce Hwang Chen
digital artist: The Molecule

Nikki Conero
digital artist: The Molecule

James Cooper
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X

Chad Cutler
digital artist: Mr. X

Rodrigo De La Parra
digital artist: The Molecule

Julien Desroches
digital artist: The Molecule

Rafael Drelich
digital artist: Mr. X

Artur Elson
visual effects artist

Kevin Fisch
digital artist: The Molecule

Jaime Fok
digital artist: Mr. X

Mark Scott Friedman
digital artist: The Molecule , compositing supervisor

Gregory Gangemi
digital artist: The Molecule

Angel Garcia
digital artist: Mr. X

Shobhit Garg
compositor: MRX

Nicole Hekel
digital artist: Mr. X

Brian Houlihan
senior digital compositor: Five AM FX

Sisi Huang
digital artist: Mr. X

Luisa Irala
visual effects coordinator

Nikolce Jovanovski
digital artist: Big Film Design

Julia Kostik
digital artist: Mr. X

Natalya Kuzmina
digital artist: Mr. X

Eduardo Cabrera Lechuga
FX artist: Mr X

Alex Okjoo Lee
digital artist: The Molecule

Janice Lee
digital artist: The Molecule

Justin Mah
digital artist: Mr. X

Robert Maisonet
digital artist: Big Film Design

Ashish Malhotra
visual effects artist: Lead compositor

Christian Mangual
digital artist: Big Film Design

Helena Massoud
digital artist: Mr. X

David McElfresh
visual effects producer: The Molecule

Meeka McLean
Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects executive producer: Mr.X

Alejandro Monzon
digital artist: Big Film Design, digital compositor

Ray Ng
digital artist: Mr. X

Elissa Norman
visual effects producer: Moving Picture Company

Shuhei Ogawa
compositor

Anupam Pal
digital compositor

Michael Parisella
digital artist: The Molecule

Matthew T. Perry
digital artist: The Molecule

David Piombino
visual effects supervisor: Moving Picture Company

Norman Ran
digital artist: Mr. X

Ralph Reinle
digital artist: Mr. X

Ari Reisner
digital artist: Big Film Design

Evan Roberts
digital artist: Mr. X

Joshua Sacavage
visual effects coordinator

Neha Kiran Sadre
digital artist: Mr. X

David C. Sales
assistant visual effects coordinator

Elias Saliba
digital artist: The Molecule , visual effects

Paul Schaefer
digital artist: Mr. X

Maxine Schnepf
vfx resources manager

John Seppala
digital artist: The Molecule

Mazyar Sharifian
digital compositor

Jesse Speer
digital artist: The Molecule

John Youlen Sung
digital artist: The Molecule

Sabrina Tenore
digital artist: The Molecule

Julie Terrell
digital artist

Amey Todkar
digital artist: Mr. X

Fani Vassiadi
compositor

Luftar Von Rama
vfx editor

Ryan Wang
digital artist: The Molecule

Aaron Wei
digital artist: The Molecule

John Wootton
compositor

Jessica Zanetti
digital artist: Mr. X

Ben Zenker
visual effects coordinator

Joyce Au
visual effects producer

Stefan Bjørnfort Bernscherer
digital matte painter

Guy Botham
visual effects executive producer

Rashabh Butani
2D supervisor: MPC

Brynley Cadman
lidar scanning supervisor

Galen Caulfield
compositor

Emil Cheriyan
layout artist

Binod Kumar Das
Assets Lead: MR.X

Dave David
creature animator: Mr. X

Aritra Dey
matte painting

Luke DiTommaso
visual effects supervisor: The Molecule

Jonathan Dontchev
visual effects coordinator

Ian Farrelly
visual effects dailies editor: Mr. X

Darren Hinchy
visual effects editor

Jay Joshi
roto prep artist: MPC

Jacob Kaniuk
assets artist

Rajesh Kaushik
lead compositor: MPC

Jiwoong Kim
visual effects supervisor

Saran Kumar
Production Manager: Mr. X Inc.

Neela Kumuda
line producer: MPC

Nicole Librodo
visual effects production manager

Shira Malamud
roto: paint: comp artist

James McEvitt
vfx associate producer: mpc

Anil Onlem
creature td: Mr.X

Pratyush Paruchuri
compositor: MPC

Ryan Rakes
digital compositor

Taruna Sehgal
production coordinator: MPC

Lisa K. Sepp
Global Managing Director: Mr. X

Esther Song
digital compositor: MPC

Tommy Souza
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X

Dave Thorpe
visual effects editorial: Mr. X

Mark Wei
lighting artist

Rebecca West
visual effects executive producer

Stunts

(edit)

stunt double: Jonathan Majors

Mohammed Asri
stunt performer

Quang Binh
stunt performer

Thanh Binh
stunt performer

Lambertus de Groot
stunt performer

Lex de Groot
Jean Reno

Jermaine Holt
stunt double: Delroy Lindo

Decater James
stunt double: Norm Lewis

Andrey Kasushkin
stunt performer

Seng Kawee
thai stunt coordinator

utility stunts

Stunt Double: Clarke Peters / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt driver

Khalil' La'Marr Pickett
Stunt Double: Chadwick Boseman / stunt performer

stunt double: Isiah Whitlock Jr.

Wilaiporn 'Foon' Sirikhanaerut
stunt administrator

Jeff Ward
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Pupan Armatisombat
grip

Chatchawan Boonrak
electrician

Peter Byrne
a camera first assistant

Chris Centrella
key grip

Ben Foat
second assistant camera

Peter Graf
aerial camera system technician

Somchart Karunpaisarn
key grip

Ian Kincaid
gaffer

Suthin Mearsa
electrician

Teeravit Pirompapachok
data wrangler

Oran Sirloi
electrician

Smithsuth 'Pop' Chesda
gaffer

Natthawoot Soma
rigging electrician

Kat Spencer
A Camera 2nd assistant

Joe Steel
digital imaging technician: main unit

John Trapman
aerial director of photography

Chantra Wongsrikaew
first assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Kim Coleman
casting

Juliette Ménager
casting associate

Somluck Popanit
casting assistant

Krisana Prakobme
casting assistant

Tanawat Punya
casting assistant

Patima Thampirak
extras casting

Supakarn Yindee
casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Craig Anthony
personal costumer: Chadwick Boseman

Floriane Gaudin
costumer

Sarah Goodhue
costumer

Sean Gundlach
costume supervisor

Dana Kay Hart
costume supervisor: Los Angeles

Ashley Lampkin-Martinez
costumer

Regine Linhares
prep costumer

Mustapha Mimis
set costumer

Erica Rice
assistant costume designer

Dorotka Sapinska
first assistant costume designer

Larry V. Steele
costumer

Veronica Teong
costume coordinator

Tammy Surber
costume supervisor

Location Management

(edit)

Pier Laurenza
location scout: vietnam

Music Department

(edit)

Nico Abondolo
musician: contrabass

Mark Adams
musician: horns

Eun Me Ahn
musician: violin

Crystal Brooke Alforque
musician: violin

Edward Atkatz
musician: percussion

Jonathan Bartz
Music Preparation

Steve Becknell
musician: horns

Charlie Bishart
musician: violin

conductor / orchestrator

Jacob Braun
musician: cello

Claire Brazeau
musician: oboe

Laura Brenes
musician: horns

Dale Briedenthal
musician: violin

Rob Brophy
musician: viola

Bob Brophy
musician: viola

Robin Burgess
session coordinator

Julie Burkert
musician: flute

Eric Byers
musician: cello

Darious Campo
musician: violin

Mark Cargill
musician: violin

Rochelle Claerbaut
music supervisor

Heather Clark
musician: flute, 1st chair

Ron Clark
musician: violin

Stuart Clark
musician: clarinet, 1st chair

Giovana Clayton
musician: cello

Rose Corrigan
musician: bassoon

Meredith Crawford
musician: viola

Wade Culbreath
musician: percussion, 1st chair

Jennifer Cullinan
musician: oboe

Zach Dellinger
musician: viola

Drew Dembrowski
musician: contrabass

Greg Dennen
scoring stage crew

Stephen Dress
musician: contrabass

Steve Dress
musician: contrabass

Andrew Duckles
musician: viola, 1st chair

Bruce Dukov
concertmaster: violin

Steve Erdody
musician: cello, 1st chair

musician: duduk

David Everson
musician: horns, 1st chair

Katelyn Faraudo
musician: horns

Alma L. Fernandez
musician: viola

Donald T. Foster
musician: clarinet

Vanessa Freebairn-Smith
musician: cello

Matt Friedman
mix assistant engineer

Matthew Funes
musician: viola

Cheryl Gates
musician: viola

Julie Gigante
musician: violin, 2nd position

Wynton Grant
musician: violin

Jessica Guideri
musician: violin

Dylan S. Hart
musician: horns

Heidi Hatch
musician: violin

Tamara Hatwan
musician: violin

Greg Hayes
music scoring mixer

Amy Hershberger
musician: violin

musician: trombone, 1st chair

Benjamin Jaber
musician: horns

Benjamin Jacobson
musician: violin

B.J. Johnson
musician: contrabass

Geoffrey Johnson
musician: oboe, 1st chair

Dennis Karmazyn
musician: cello

Maxwell Karmazyn
musician: violin

Brian Kilgore
musician: percussion

Pete Korpela
musician: percussion

Armen Ksajikian
musician: cello

Ana Landauer
musician: violin

Natalie Leggett
musician: violin

Phillipe Levy
musician: violin

Jon Lewis
musician: trumpet, 1st chair

John Lofton
musician: trombone

Timothy Loo
musician: cello

Maya Megub
musician: violin

Larry Mah
digital score recordist

Shawn Mann
musician: viola

Burt Mason
musician: trombone

Stephanie Matthews
musician: violin

Luke Maurer
musician: viola

Ken McGrath
musician: percussion

Jessica McJunkins
musician: violin

Ed Meares
musician: contrabass

musician: violin

Victoria Miskolczy
musician: viola

Marvin R. Morris
music editor

Kenneth Munday
musician: bassoon

Ryan Nelson
scoring stage crew

Helen Nightengale
musician: violin

musician: viola

Morgan O'Shaughnessey
musician: viola

Adedeji Ogunfolu
musician: horns

Grace Oh
musician: violin

Jennifer Olson
musician: flute

Aaron Oltman
musician: viola

Anthony Parnther
musician: bassoon, 1st chair

Stephanie Payne
musician: contrabass

Philip Payton
musician: violin

Barry Perkins
musician: trumpet

Nicolas Philippon
musician: contrabass

Carol Pool
musician: violin

Jaclyn Rainey
musician: horns

Joshua Ranz
musician: clarinet

Michelle Rearick
musician: cello

Teag Reaves
musician: horns

Bill Reichenbach
musician: trombone

David Rejano
musician: trombone

Lynne Richburg
musician: viola

Carolyn Riley
musician: viola

Carolyn Riley
musician: viola

Rafael Rishik
musician: violin

Daniel Rosenboom
musician: trumpet

orchestrator

Geraldine Rotella
musician: flute

orchestra contractor

Mark Sazer
musician: violin

Rob Schaer
musician: trumpet

Nadira Scruggs
musician: violin

Nikki Shorts
musician: viola

Jonah Sirota
musician: viola

Aaron Smith
musician: trumpet

Stefan L. Smith
musician: viola

Ben Smolen
musician: flute

Lara Somogyi
musician: harp

Tereza Stanislav
musician: violin

Chris Stoutenborough
musician: clarinet

Sarah Thornblade
musician: violin

Scott Tixier
musician: violin

Doug Tornquist
musician: tuba

Phillip Triggs
musician: viola

Keith Ukrisna
recordist / scoring stage crew

Michael Valerio
musician: contrabass, 1st chair

Brian Van Leer
scoring stage crew

Josefina Vergara
musician: violin

Shalini Vijayan
musician: violin

Karl Vincent
musician: contrabass

Irina Voloshina
musician: violin

David Walther
musician: viola

Mary Webster
booth supervisor

Melissa White
musician: violin

Mike Whitson
musician: viola

Lara Wickes-Theremin
musician: oboe

Roger Wilke
musician: violin

Don Williams
musician: percussion

Ralph Williams
musician: clarinet

Adrienne Woods
musician: cello

Chris Woods
musician: violin

David Boucher
additional recording

Bethany Brinton
music preparation

head of music preparation

Riley Hughes
music preparation

Joe Zimmerman
music librarian

Script And Continuity Department

(edit)

Navarutt Roongaroon
script supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Apisit Aree
driver

Kunach Bonklang
driver

Nakrob Kaewlai
transportation captain

Paiboon Lapo
driver

Patpitcha Lertchayapat
transportation coordinator

Nukool Makmoon
driver

Kritsada Moonrin
driver

Nattapong Puyma
driver

Pha Raunglid
driver

Sakcha Wannagon
driver

Additional Crew

(edit)

Lylie Almedia
production accountant: vietnam

Nattaya 'Pueng' Anuruk
assistant production coordinator

John Blair
1st assistant accountant: Thailand

Janae Cannon
Producer: Product Creative

Kelsey DuHack
Payroll Accountant

Ross Fleming
production assistant

Stephanie A. Frederic
Behind the scenes Exec Producer

An Hai
production assistant: Vietnam

Tianna Halldorson
assistant post accountant

Lamont Hamilton
consultant: dap

Jake Hicks
marine coordinator

Jeremy Hubert
production insurance

military advisor

Braxton Jones
assistant: Spike Lee

assistant military advisor

Pavinee Liewkeat
assistant production coordinator: Thailand

Bancha Lilasinlatham
assistant: Jonathan Filley

Jon Marin
40 acres

Marcia McIntyre
Additional Travel Coordinator

Liz Modena
post production accountant

Fred North
aerial coordinator/pilot

Frédéric North
aerial coordinator/pilot

Devin Rumer
military consultant and advisor: Bangkok Thailand

Greg Sager
marine safety

Thrinthakrit Saiwattana
assistant: Wynn Thomas

Jirada Sanguanwong
2nd Assistant Accountant

Rebecca Sianez
Associate Producer: Product Creative

Stephen Slater
NASA archival footage supplied by

Bruce Sun
trainer: Chadwick Boseman

Seheri Swint
assistant: Spike Lee

Guy Tabellion
assistant: Jean Reno

Auttapirom Thanutthamrongkul
assistant: Chadwick Boseman

Monique Tourelle
assistant production coordinator

Nacha Vimuttiarun
Production Assistant: Thailand

Molly Wilson
Travel Coordinator

André Zachery
consultant: dap

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

Percy Lee Anderson
special thanks

Anna Archibile
special thanks

Leroy Archibile
special thanks

special thanks

Carol Atkins
special thanks

Kim Atkins
special thanks

Sara Bailey
special thanks

special thanks

Belén González Blanco
special thanks

Tim Bono
special thanks

Salvatore Botti
special thanks

special thanks

Peter Bronson
special thanks

special thanks

Jamie Carter
special thanks

Alex Cherian
special thanks

special thanks

Scott Daniels
special thanks

special thanks

Paul De Meo
in grateful acknowledgement of

Malcolm DeCastro
special thanks

Atiba Dey
special thanks

Arthur J. Flower Jr.
special thanks

Muriel Fraizer
special thanks

Lismore Frances
special thanks

Arthur A. Franklin
special thanks

Marvin Gaye Iii
special thanks

Jan Gaye
special thanks

special thanks

Nolan Gaye
special thanks

special thanks

Lamont Gilmore
special thanks

special thanks

Robert Greene
special thanks

Nick Guest
special thanks

Theodore Hall
special thanks

special thanks

Leon Hewitt
special thanks

Countess D. Irvin
special thanks

Vance Johnson
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Dexter King
special thanks

Larry Lee
special thanks

Raymond Lettsome
special thanks

John Little
special thanks

special thanks

Jill Martensen
special thanks

Rubin McCant
special thanks

David Minton
special thanks

Cortez Moore
special thanks

special thanks

John Murphy
special thanks

Richard Neal
special thanks

Scott Norman
special thanks

Robert Owens
special thanks

Wayne Ross
special thanks

John Rutledge
special thanks

William 'Doc' Schmitz
special thanks

special thanks

Omar Shalaam
special thanks

Herbert Sweat
special thanks

Carrie Taft
special thanks

Julius Tajiddin
special thanks

Eric Tidwell
special thanks

Lyndon Umali
special thanks

John Walrond
special thanks

Jerry White
special thanks

Ronald Wilkie
special thanks

Calvin Wilson
special thanks

Gloria Wilson
special thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?


Popular Actors

Popular Movies


Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix