vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

427 views

Director

(edit)

Peter Faiman
-

Writer

(edit)

Ken Shadie
-

screenplay, story

Producer

(edit)

producer

Jane Scott
line producer

Wayne Young
associate producer: Australia

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Russell Boyd
-

Editor

(edit)

David Stiven
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Graham 'Grace' Walker
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Norma Moriceau
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Elizabeth Ann Fardon
hair stylist: Australia, makeup artist: Australia

Jean Paul
hair stylist: New York

Carla White
makeup artist: New York

Production Manager

(edit)

Kevin Dowd
unit manager: New York

Hugh Johnston
assistant unit manager: Australia

Laura J. Medina
assistant production manager: New York

Philip A. Patterson
unit manager: Australia

Mark Silverman
pre-production supervisor: New York

Katrina Singer
unit manager: second unit, Australia

Peter Sjoquist
post-production supervisor: Australia, production manager: Australia

Kelly Van Horn
production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Craig Bolles
second assistant director: Australia

Jon Kilik
second assistant director: New York

second assistant director: New York

Mark Turnbull
first assistant director

P.J. Voeten
third assistant director: Australia

Art Department

(edit)

Alan Armytage
painter: Australia

Phillipa Banks
art department coordinator: Australia

Andrew Chauvel
carpenter: Australia

Matthew Connors
trades assistant: Australia

Ian Freeman
art department assistant: Australia

Kim Hilder
model maker: Australia

Geoff Howe
carpenter: Australia

Romaine Joseph
draughtsperson: Australia

Sebastian Lakosta
storyboard artist: Australia

Michael Leather
art department production assistant: New York

John-Paul Lucini
art department runner: Australia

Billy Malcolm
scenic artist: Australia

Andrew Merrifield
art department runner: Australia

Karan Monkhouse
stand-by props: New York/Australia

John Murch
model maker: Australia

Martin O'Neill
property master: Australia, set decorator: Australia

Taylor Pattison
set dresser: New York

Mark Peltzer
inside props: New York

Gretchen Rau
set decorator: New York

Dennis Smith
construction manager: Australia

Marcus Smith
carpenter: Australia

Andy Tickner
carpenter: Australia

Steve Wright
set dresser: New York

Sound Department

(edit)

Doug Brady
mixing engineer: Australia

Steve Burgess
post sync effects recordist: Australia

Adrian Carr
dialogue editor: Australia

Craig Carter
dialogue editor: Australia

Tim Chau
sound effects editor: Australia

Peter Clancy
assistant sound effects editor: Australia

Melissa Clark
assistant sound effects editor: Australia

Bill Daly
sound recordist: New York

Philip Dickson
assistant dialogue editor: Australia

Helen Field
sound assistant: Australia

Rebecca Grubelich
assistant dialogue editor: Australia

Nick Hammond
boom operator: New York

Phil Judd
post sync effects mixer: Australia

Robin Judge
post sync effects assistant: Australia

Bruce Lamshed
sound effects editor: Australia

Sue Lamshed
assistant sound effects editor: Australia

JoAnn M. Laub
syncing editor: New York

David Rawlinson
stereo sound consultant: Dolby, Australia

Roger Savage
sound supervisor: Australia

Andrew Schmetterling
sound production assistant: New York

Andrew Steuart
post sync effects: Australia

Mark J. Wasiutak
boom operator: Australia

Karin Whittington
dialogue editor: Australia

Gary Wilkins
sound recordist: Australia

Special Effects

(edit)

David Hardie
special effects: Australia

Chris Murray
special effects: Australia

Visual Effects

(edit)

Roger Cowland
opticals: Australia

Stunts

(edit)

Max Aspin
stunt coordinator: Australia

stunt coordinator: New York

Peter Bucossi
stunt actor

Lisa Dalton
stunts

Mick O'Rourke
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Michael Atkinson
additional camera operator: wildlife, Australia

Brian Bansgrove
gaffer: Australia

Ian Bird
grip: Australia

Ray Brown
key grip: Australia

Colin Chase
electrician: Australia

Edward Cohen
best boy electric: New York

Michael Fedack
best boy grip: New York

Martin Flemyng
camera maintenance: Australia

Paul Gantner
best boy electric: Australia

Edward Gold
second camera operator: New York

Stuart Green
grip: Australia

Terry Hopkins
camera operator: second unit, New York

Robert Ippolito
grip: New York

Tony Larkins
grip: Australia

Andrew McLean
second camera operator: Australia

Peter Menzies Jr.
camera operator: Australia

Brandon Odegaard
electrician: New York

George Pattison
key grip: New York

David Petley
assistant camera: second unit, Australia

Jason Rogers
generator operator: Australia

Jim Sheldon
still photographer: Australia, still photographer: New York

Conrad Slack
clapper loader: Australia

Rufus Standefer
gaffer: New York

Susan Starr
clapper loader: New York

assistant camera: second unit, New York

Barry Wetcher
still photographer: New York

Geoffrey Wharton
focus puller: Australia, panaglide operator: Australia

Zachary Winestine
clapper loader: New York

Rodney Bauer
grip

John Haddy
camera operator: second unit, Australia

Charles Quinlivan
grip

Owen Stephens
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Loretta Crawford
casting consultant: New York

Paula Herold
casting: New York

Elizabeth Guber Stephen
casting assistant: New York

Riccardo Bertoni
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Paulette Aller
wardrobe assistant: New York

Mel Dykes
wardrobe assistant: Australia

wardrobe production assistant: New York

Susan Pullen
stand-by wardrobe: Australia

James Watson
costumer cutter: Australia

Deirdre N. Williams
wardrobe supervisor: New York

Editorial Department

(edit)

Peter Carrodus
assembly editor: Australia

Dick Fokker
assistant editor: Australia

Annette Kelly
assistant editor: Australia

Richard Piorkowski
laboratory liaison: Australia

Location Management

(edit)

Craig Bolles
location scout: Australia

Margaret Daley
location production assistant: New York

Kevin Delaney
location production assistant: New York

Kevin Dowd
location scout: New York

John Faithful
location caterer: Australia

John Kerr
location production assistant: New York

David Pomier
location manager: New York

Steve Warrington
location caterer: Australia

Philip A. Patterson
location manager: Australia

Music Department

(edit)

conductor: Australia, music arranger: Australia

Doug Brady
music recordist: Australia

Bruce Lamshed
music mixer: Australia

Roger Savage
music mixer: Australia

Trevor Smith
music consultant: Australia

Transportation Department

(edit)

Ralph Clark
transportation manager: Australia

Sue Clark
transportation assistant: Australia

Jeremy Hutchinson
driver: Australia

Herb Lieberz
teamster driver: New York

David Thomas
driver: Australia

Dennis Williams
driver: Australia

Other Crew

(edit)

Doon Allen
unit assistant: New York

Dale Aspin
dog handler: Australia

Victor Atkinson
assistant: Australia

Elizabeth Benjamin
pre-production assistant: New York

Amanda Bennett
production secretary: Australia

John Bowring
armorer: Australia

Peter Brown
ja ja camp coordinator: Australia

dialogue coach: Australia

script editor: Australia

Victoria Cullingham
craft service: New York

H. Clay Dear
double: Paul Hogan, stand-in: Paul Hogan

Lee Dillow
assistant: Paul Hogan, Australia

Alan Edwards
helicopter pilot: Australia

James Fanning
teamster captain: New York

Julie Forster
production coordinator: Australia

Graham Gow
snake handler: Australia

Bob Hall
kakadu liaison: Australia

Richard Harper
financial controller: Australia

Lisa Herth
stand-in: Linda Kozlowski

script editor: Australia

Peita Hurcum
production accountant: Australia

Kerry Jackson
unit runner: Australia

Georgia Kacandes
assistant production coordinator: New York

Adrienne Kahn
promotions: New York

Elyse Katz
set assistant: New York

Mark Kyle
cattle handler: Australia

Claude Lambert
safety officer: Australia

Ilene S. Landress
crafts production assistant: New York

Terry Lee
helicopter pilot: Australia

Rosemary Lombard
assistant to producer: New York

Nene Morgan
base office liaison: Australia

Bluey O'Brien
aboriginal attachment: Australia

Daphne Paris
continuity: Australia

Anne Phillips
production accountant: Australia

Denise Pinckley
production coordinator: New York

Henry Rainger
buffalo handler: Australia

Hugh Rawson
key production assistant: New York

Bob Rich
production associate: New York

Jacquie Robertson
nurse: Australia

Sally Roy
assistant production coordinator: New York

Jim Sexton
office production assistant: New York

David Thomas
mechanic: Australia

Dennis Thompson
vet: Australia

Dennis Williams
mechanic: Australia

John Wood
armorer: Australia

Peggy Wood
secretary to producer and director: Australia

double: "Sam"

Greg Ferris
marketing canada

Christina Pierce
double: "Sue"

Laura Stillman
production accountant: New York

Robert Wess
double: "Gus"

Other

(edit)

Rimfire Films
-

Paramount Pictures
-

Holland Film Releasing
-

20th Century Fox
-

Fox Film
-

CBSFox Video
-

CIC Victor Video
-

CBSFox
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Argentina Video Home
-

CBS/Fox Home Video
-

Deejay TV - NOVE
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

AAV Australia
music recorded at

Budget Air
thanks

Bureau of the Northern Land Council
thanks

Carlton and United Breweries
thanks

Cinesure Underwriting Agencies
insurance: Australia

Conservation Commission of the Northern Territory
thanks: Australia

Featherdale Wildlife Park
kangaroo handlers: Australia

Forcast
casting: Australia

Hart Frankel & Company
lawyers: Australia

MacFarlane Generators
thanks

National Parks and Wildlife Service
thanks

Navarro-Bertoni Casting
extras casting: New York

New York City Mayor's Office of Film, Theater & Broadcasting, The
thanks: New York

Northern Territory Department of Primary Production
thanks

Northern Territory Tourism Commission
thanks

Optical & Graphics
titles: Australia

Pancontinental Mining
thanks

Paul Morgan & Co
underwriter

Qantas Airways
thanks: Australia

Queensland Department of Public Works
thanks

Radio 1026 308
thanks

Silva Screen Records
soundtrack

Suzie Howie Publicity
publicity: Australia

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.42 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix