vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

705 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

producer

Betsy Danbury
co-producer

Sarah Finn
co-producer

Marina Grasic
executive producer

producer

Mark R. Harris
producer

Randi Hiller
co-producer

Jan Korbelin
executive producer

Dana Maksimovich
associate producer

producer

Tom Nunan
executive producer

Andrew Reimer
executive producer

producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Hughes Winborne
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Sarah Finn
-

Randi Hiller
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Laurence Bennett
-

Art Director

(edit)

Brandee Dell'Aringa
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Linda Lee Sutton
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Linda M. Bass
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

RaMona Fleetwood
hair stylist

Kerry Mendenhall
department head hair stylist

Ben Nye III
department head makeup

Bunny Parker
department head hair stylist

Theraesa Rivers
key hair stylist

Kimberley Spiteri
department head hair stylist

Michelle Vittone
key makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Brad Arensman
post-production supervisor

Betsy Danbury
unit production manager

production supervisor

Robert Katz
executive in charge of production

Joel T. Pashby
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Scott Cameron
first assistant director

Ime Etuk
second second assistant director

Simone Farber
second assistant director

Casey Mako
additional second second assistant director

Christian Pichler
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Scott Ambrose
property master

Brian Barr
art department intern

James R. Barrows
set dresser

Daniel Brodo
leadman

Nicki Cohen
buyer

Cary Conway
lead paint foreman

Steve Dennis
painter

Stacy Doran
set dresser

Marcus Epps
set dresser

Joseph W. Grafmuller
leadman

Maya S. Grafmuller
set dresser

Jay Jergensen
construction coordinator

Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr.
assistant prop master

Bruce Purcell
set dresser

Cynthia C. Rebman
on-set dresser

Oswaldo Rojas
propmaker

Philip Ryan
painter

David Maturana
on-set dresser

Homberto Saenz
laborer

Bradford W. Shoemaker
construction foreman

Jonathan Woods
storyboard artist

Brian DeNike
on-set greensman

Michael F. Loomer
props

Tek J. Smith
scenic artist: set

Jack White
food stylist

Sound Department

(edit)

re-recording mixer

Derek Lee Bell
additional audio

Zack Davis
dialog editor

Keren Falkenstein
additional audio

Tim Farrell
additional audio

Carl Fischer
boom operator

Marc Fishman
re-recording mixer

Sandy Gendler
supervising sound editor

Chato Hill
digital sound assistant

Adam Jenkins
re-recording mixer

Eric Lamb
digital sound assistant

Carrie Lisonbee
digital sound assistant

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Ryan Murphy
sound re-recordist

Andy Potvin
consultant: Dolby

Rocky Quiroz
utility sound technician

Joan Rowe
foley artist

Sean Rowe
foley artist

Joel Shryack
boom operator

Unsun Song
sound re-recordist

adr mixer

Richard Van Dyke
sound mixer

Karen Vassar
dialog editor

Jason Wade
additional audio, adr assistant

Julie Altus
adr recordist

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist

adr mixer

Magic A. Moreno
Mag and Optical Transfer Engineer

Special Effects

(edit)

Scott M. Austin
special effects foreman

Dan Edwards
special effects technician

Jeffrey Machit
special effects technician

Doyle Smiley
special effects technician

Ron Trost
special effects coordinator

Bryan Wohlers
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Sean Applegate
effects animator: Luma Pictures

Artaya Boonsoong
lead technical supervisor: Luma Pictures

Dean Chamberlain
producer: iO Film

Chih-Jen Chang Andy
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Chad Dombrova
digital effects technician: Luma Pictures

digital imaging supervisor: iO Film

Evan Edelist
production executive: iO Film

Saeed Faridzadeh
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

H Haden Hammond
compositor: Luma Pictures, effects animator: Luma Pictures

Justin Johnson
lead digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Wendy Klein
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Tim Krubsack
production executive: iO Film

Julie Landholt
end title graphics: iO Film

Artin Matousian
digital effects technician: Luma Pictures

Glenn Morris
visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures

Kevin Mullican
color science/imaging r&d: iO Film

Ian Noe
visual effects producer: Luma Pictures

David Schoneveld
effects animator: Luma Pictures

Payam Shohadai
visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures

Thanapoom Siripopungul
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Daniel E. Zobrist
lead matchmover: Luma Pictures

Unjoo Lee Byars
producer: main title

Kyle Cassidy
digital compositor: Luma Pictures

Russ Honican
main title design

Stunts

(edit)

Hank Amos
stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

Keith Campbell
stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

stunt performer

Randolph LeRoi
stunt performer

Delma Miranda
stunt performer

Robair Sims
stunt performer

stunt performer

Dean Wayton
stunt performer

stunt coordinator

stunt performer

Curt Bonn
stunt performer

Richie Parker
stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Paul Arnold
electrician

Art Bartels
key grip

Lee Blasingame
first assistant camera

Kirk Bloom
second assistant camera

Bruce Chimerofsky
best boy grip

James 'Spud' Danicic
additional second assistant camera

Robert Estrella Jr.
additional dolly grip

Cole Gibson
camera intern

Jeff Goldberg
grip

Dana Gonzales
camera operator, director of photography: second unit

Dylan Goss
director of photography: aerial unit

Robert Heine
additional first assistant camera

Sam Kretchmar
camera intern

David Fred Masselink
digital imaging technician: iO Film

Richie Metcalfe
grip

Dayton Nietert
gaffer

Masahiro Onodera
camera assistant: aerial unit

Scott Pepin
electrician

Raul Riveros
camera loader

David Ross
camera intern

Jesse Rushton
electrician

Jim Saldutti
grip

additional first assistant camera

Lorey Sebastian
still photographer

Jim Sheldon
still photographer

Victor Svimonoff
rigging gaffer

Will Whitaker
wireless video link operator

James D. Wickman
dolly grip

Darryl Wilson
rigging key grip

Christopher A. Zwirner
best boy electric

Ben Bowling
electrician

Shane Buttle
rigging electrician, set lighting technician

John S. Campbell
night light operator

Matthew A. Del Ruth
assistant camera

Andrew Dumas
second assistant camera: additional unit

Alan Jacoby
additional film loader

Timothy Jipping
grip

Alexandra Lucka
additional camera loader

Steadicam operator

Ray Patrick
super technocrane operator

Chris Shadley
video assist operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Amy Greene Vines
casting assistant

Jimmie Jub
extras casting

Erika Sellin
casting associate

Kathryn Lyn Long
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Mary Cheung
set costumer

Bridgitte Ferry
set costumer

Leyla Jabbar
wardrobe intern

Gail Just
wardrobe supervisor

Eve-Gerri Pagliarulo
wardrobe intern

Romeo Pompa
set costumer

Isabela Braga
costumer

Alana Caudillo
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Adam Hawkey
digital colorist: iO Film

Sean Hubbert
first assistant film editor

Michael John Koetter
assistant digital colorist: iO Film

Joel T. Pashby
post-production coordinator

J.D. McDonald
assistant editor

Ed Twiford
colorist: dailies

Bob Wenokur
studio post-production representative

Location Management

(edit)

David Diamond
assistant location manager

Jennifer Dunne
location manager

Janet Harold
assistant location manager

Leslie A. Morrow
key assistant location manager

Scott Mosher
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

James Burt
music editor

Richard Glasser
music supervisor

music arranger, music producer, musician

Stephen Krause
music recordist-mixer

Jason La Rocca
assistant scoring mixer

Cindy O'Connor
additional music arranger

Mark Reveley
music assistant

Curtis Roush
music editor

Jay Faires
music executive

Shiro Gutzie
soundtrack producer

Joel C. High
music executive

Rebecca Rienks
music coordinator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Tony Barattini
driver

Tracey V. Black
driver

David R. Blakely
driver

Daren Bojarski
driver

Roger Bojarski
transportation captain

Brad Campbell
driver

John Campbell
driver

Corey Dail
driver

Derew Frutos
driver

Jay Galloway
driver

Curt Michael Grooms
driver

Virgie Haltman
driver

Kevin Loding
driver

Eric Moon
driver

Michael Perrotti
transportation coordinator

Juan Ramirez
transportation co-captain

Dom Rodriguez
driver

George A. Sack
driver

Clinton J. Taylor
driver

Sal Velásquez
driver

Gina August
driver

William P. Lafon
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Thomas Becker
business and legal affairs: ApolloProScreen

assistant to cast

Andrew Blau
production coordinator

David Bojarski
assistant to cast

Paul Borbon
stand-in

Erik Bright
unit publicist

Luis Brito
catering chef: Hanna Brothers

James Cameron
production assistant

Jackie Chiquete
stand-in

Hugo Cortez
catering assistant: Hanna Brothers

Heather I. Denton
production assistant

John Federico
production assistant

Thorsten Felscher
financial affairs: ApolloProScreen

Jordan Brendan Finnegan
key set production assistant

Felicia Flick
assistant: Ms. Schulman

Kelli Gillam
post-production accountant

Paul Giorgi
payroll accountant

Rob Hamer
production assistant

Ethan Higbee
assistant to cast

Barbara J. Keys
set medic

Howard Keys
set medic

Richard Lewis
finance, production executive

Michael J. Linowes
production legal services: Linowes & Burkin

Jay Mason
script supervisor

Richard McDonough
assistant to producers

Peter McKernan
pilot

Dale Ottley
production secretary

Richie Parker
stand-in

Tanoa Parks
production accountant

Daniel Rosenthal
production assistant

Jimmy Rudon
production assistant

Gian Sardar
assistant: Mr. Haggis

Kai Schürmann
production supervisor: ApolloProScreen

Jack Stern
studio teacher

Shelly Strong
production executive

Daniel Stutz
business and legal affairs executive

Tiffany Thomas
first assistant accountant

Mark Thomason
stand-in

Angel Villatoro
catering assistant: Hanna Brothers

Ian Watermeier
staff coordinator

Jörg Westerkamp
production executive: ApolloProScreen

Dana Wilkey
product placement

Nicole Wirtz
stand-in

Charlotte Young
assistant legal affairs

Josef Brandmaier
corporate finance

Unjoo Lee Byars
main title producer

Nadine Deckensattl
assistant business affairs

Thomas Fischer
legal affairs

Suraj Gohill
production lender

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Jonathan Heine
production financing

Warner Loughlin
acting coach

Michael McIntyre
creative director: main titles

Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
publicity notes

Mikki Pallas
unspecified assistant

Julie Polkes
publicist

Lina Shanklin
script supervisor

Brad Shoemaker
general foreman

photo double

Thanks

(edit)

Anita W. Addison
dedicatee:

Aliya Allyn
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Tim Allyn
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Laurence Becsey
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Donna Buchanan
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Unjoo Lee Byars
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Michael Chaiken
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Rick Gold
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Meredith Grindlinger
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Ted Haggis
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Floy Hawkins
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Rosie McCann
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Buckley Norris
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Chuck Parker
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Pam Perry
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Mike Pietrzak
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Rebecca Pollack
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Robyn Roth
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Neil Sacker
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Janet Salas
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Anthony Santa Croce
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

John Segota
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Todd Sharp
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Ryk St. Vincent
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Dr. Ronald Sue
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Jeff Wachtel
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Deborah Wettstein
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Randy Wiggins
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Chuck Worthen
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Catherine Zappa
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Randall Zisk
the producers gratefully acknowledge the help of

Other

(edit)

Bob Yari Productions
-

DEJ Productions
-

Blackfriars Bridge Films
-

Harris Company
-

ApolloProScreen Filmproduktion
-

Bull's Eye Entertainment
-

Toronto International Film Festival
-

Tayrona Entertainment Group
-

Television Inc.
-

Lions Gate Films
-

Alfa Films
-

Bonton, a. s.
-

Christal Films
-

Golden Village Entertainment
-

Gussi Films
-

Independent Films
-

Metropolitan Filmexport
-

Scanbox Entertainment
-

DPI
-

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment
-

Maple Pictures
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

Gateno Films
-

Imagem Filmes
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Telepool
-

Luma Pictures
-

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
production insurance

Advanced Electronics
walkies

Axium
payroll services

Baker Winokur Ryder Public Relations (BWR)
corporate publicity

BeBee
night lighting

extras casting and payroll

Cerruti
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes and dollies

Chopard
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Cinelease
electric equipment

City of Los Angeles
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Comerica Bank of California
bank financing

County of Los Angeles
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Creative Artists Agency (CAA)
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

DKNY
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

DKNY Home
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Eagle Eye Post
Avid provided by

Eddie Michaels & Associates
unit publicity

Entertainment Industry Development Corporation (EIDC)
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Hanna Brothers Catering
catering

Hanna Brothers Film & Event Catering
catering

Harry Stanback Security
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Hollywood Caterers
catering

HypoVereins Bank
film banking

Insignia Public Relations
unit publicity

International Film Guarantors
completion bond

J.L. Fisher
camera cranes and dollies

Kodak
motion picture film

L.A. Mad Dogs
voice casting

Linowes & Burkin
production legal services

Los Angeles Parks and Recreation Film Office
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Magic Film and Video Works
negative cutting

Martin Braun USA
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Martin Katz Jewelry
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Murray Weissman and Associates
marketing and promotion

camera and lenses

Pier 3 Entertainment
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Port of Los Angeles
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Soundelux
post-production sound supervision and editorial

TM Equipment Rentals
grip and lighting equipment

TM Motion Picture Rentals
grip equipment

The City of Santa Monica
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Todd-AO Studios
sound re-recording services

Venetti Wheels
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Visual Icon
exclusive clip and still licensing

the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

William Turner Gallery
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

Yema Watches
the producers gratefully acknowledge the assistance of

iO Film
digital intermediate

iO Films
digital intermediate

mOcean
title design

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.78 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix