vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

755 views

Director

(edit)

David Storey
-

Robert De Lint
-

Jeff Beesley
-

Don McCutcheon
-

Mark Farrell
-

Trent Carlson
-

Rob W. King
-

Wendy Hopkins
-

Writer

(edit)

Mark Farrell
-

David Storey
-

Paul Mather
-

Kevin White
-

Andrew Carr
-

Norm Hiscock
-

Dylan Worts
-

Gary Pearson
-

Chris Finn
-

Rob Sheridan
-

Dylan Wertz
-

Mike Fleischhaker
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Mark Farrell
producer / supervising producer 

Mark Reid
line producer

David Storey
executive producer / producer

executive producer / producer

Paul Mather
supervising producer

Norm Hiscock
consulting producer / producer

Kevin White
supervising producer

Becki Hui
associate producer

Sarah Fedorchuk
associate producer

associate producer

Kim Nakrieko
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Rob Bryanton
-

Todd Bryanton
-

Tracy Gerlach
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Ken Krawczyk
-

Editor

(edit)

Bruce Lange
-

Jackie Dzuba
-

Daryl K. Davis
-

Jason Nielson
-

Vanda Schmockel
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Lynne Carrow
-

Gail Carr
-

Brenda McCormick
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Hugh Shankland
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Sara Longfellow
-

Sara McCudden
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Brenda Shenher
-

Mary Partridge-Raynor
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Redge Deitrich
key hair stylist

Krista Stevenson
key makeup artist

Yolanda Manitopyes
key makeup artist

Nina McArthur
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Darin Wilson
production manager

Andrea Baker-Fraser
assistant production manager

Louise Clark
executive in charge of production: CTV

Barry Ruhr
post-production supervisor

Brent Haynes
executive in charge of production: CTV

Mark Reid
production manager

Rhonda Baker
production supervisor

Lisa Cichelly
assistant production manager

Michelle Daly
executive in charge of production: CTV

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Shayne Putzlocher
third assistant director / second assistant director

Devin Keefe
second assistant director / first assistant director

Alfie Kiernan
first assistant director / assistant director

Gary Blair Smith
first assistant director

Pamela Wintringham
first assistant director / second assistant director

Cindy MacDonald
trainee assistant director

Ron Oxley
first assistant director

Daniel Redenbach
trainee assistant director

Mark Ambury
first assistant director

Shane Corkery
third assistant director

Mark Montague
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Jay Robertson
props master / property master

Roger Roscoe
assistant property master

Daniel McKay
head carpenter / scenic carpenter 

Dan Wright
first assistant art director

Crystal Waddell-Gardiner
art department coordinator

Iain L. Rose
construction coordinator

Danny Scavuzzo
construction coordinator

Jody Longworth
carpenter

Dan Wright
first assistant art director

Carolyn Harris
set buyer

Cindy MacDonald
art department coordinator

Jasinta Fisher
art department coordinator

Bob Nett
construction buyer

Johann Wessels
graphic artist

Sound Department

(edit)

J. David Taylor
foley recordist

Warren St. Onge
production sound mixer / sound recordist 

Jeff Hamon
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor 

Rob Bryanton
sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound engineer

Jay Debienne
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Jeff Smulan
foley recordist

Steve Hasiak
supervising sound engineer

Roger Roscoe
boom operator

Hildy W. Bowen
audio post coordinator

Billy Morton
foley artist

Evan Rust
sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Dean Campbell
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jack Tunnicliffe
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

Jodi Stecyk
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Peter La Rocque
gaffer

Todd Irving
first assistant camera

Allan Feildel
unit photographer / photographer: set stills 

Daryl Hartwell
dolly grip / b camera operator

April Hall
camera trainee / second assistant camera

Rob Parrell
key grip

Layton Burton
Steadicam operator

Stephan McLellan
best boy grip

Nick Lamb
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Bernie Hernando
electrician

Meghan Cosenzo
camera trainee

David Hutton
key grip

Mark Taylor
unit photographer

Lana Palmer
camera trainee

Geoff Yates
key grip

Brad Whitlock
Steadicam operator

John Adshead
key grip

Adrian Merritt Smith
camera trainee

Dustin Allen
lamp operator

Latif Cavanaugh
grip

Chad Ferguson
grip

Rob Hillstead
lamp operator

Kevin Lheritier
grip

Animation Department

(edit)

Kevin Drysdale
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Betia Hovedskov
episodic casting / extras casting

Gail Carr
guest star casting / original casting

Brenda McCormick
episodic casting

Lynne Carrow
original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Danika Wright
costumer / costume trainee

Robin Merrifield
seamstress

Constance Buck
wardrobe supervisor

Joanna Vollhoffer
set costume supervisor

Beatrix Moersch
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Trevor Bennett
assistant on-line editor

Jack Tunnicliffe
on-line editor

Karen Vandervaart
on-line post-production coordinator

Pat Duchesne
colorist: dailies

Heidi Holm
post-production coordinator

Joan Speirs
on-line post-production coordinator

Heather Malek
first assistant editor

Kathryn Toth
first assistant editor

Chris Haufe
colorist: dailies

Jessica Fortin-Simard
film transfer

Brett Trider
colorist

Jason Shabatoski
first assistant editor

Jennifer Babcock
post-production coordinator

Kathleen Harris
project coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

composer: theme music

composer: theme music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Kevin Fyhn
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Claude Forest
insurance broker

Andrew Carr
story editor

Kevin White
senior story editor / executive story editor 

Adam Holmes
assistant: business and legal affairs / project officer: business & legal affairs 

Tannis McDonald
production coordinator

Shawn McGrath
head of business & legal affairs / business & legal affairs 

Susanne Boyce
president of programming: CTV / president: creative, content and channels 

Arthur Evrensel
legal counsel: Three Thirty-Five Productions

Ron Hay
legal counsel: Vérité Films

Kathy Scianitti
manager of business affairs: CTV / manager: business affairs: CTV

Bill Sorochan
location manager

Scott Henderson
manager: programming communications, comedy & variety / director: programming communications: CTV 

Ed Robinson
senior vice president of comedy & variety / executive vice president: programming

Susan Schrader
production accountant

Patricia J.F. Warsaba
additional legal services: Robertson Stromberg Pedersen LLP / additional legal services

Dylan Worts
story department coordinator / assistant story editor 

Jason Shabatoski
assistant to producers

Marvin V. Scansen
chef

Richelle Bourgoin
publicist / unit publicist

Marlo Medby
craft service / first aid

Kim Nakrieko
unit publicist

Trevor Corrigan
office production assistant

Jesse Storey
production assistant

Kelly Phelan
assistant to producers

Anne-Marie La Pointe
long-lead publicist

Holly Baird
assistant production coordinator / production coordinator

Sarah Fedorchuk
production associate / unit publicist

Marion Milner
script supervisor

Tim McAuliffe
story editor

Kari Fonkalsrud
first assistant accountant

Jill Sarabin
production coordinator trainee

Stacey Caldwell
craft service

Becki Hui
assistant to producers

Rob Sheridan
story editor

Megan Leach
stand-in

Gary Pearson
story editor

Carolyn Taylor
story editor

Linda Strathdee
script supervisor

Garth Yakymyk
first assistant accountant

Ty Hyland
production executive

Tim Smith
production coordinator trainee

Catherine Taylor
script supervisor

Shannon Bérard-Gardiner
production assistant

Mike Currie
craft service

Lindsay Holung
story department coordinator

Dane Roy
assistant to producers

Emery Wolfe
assistant to producers

Sara McLaren
manager of communications: The Comedy Network / manager: communications: The Comedy Network

Pia Athayde
production accountant

Andrea Baker-Fraser
production secretary

Tammy Rae Beltrami
script supervisor

Christine Kleckner
story department coordinator

Paul Mather
story editor / senior story editor

Mark Montague
craft service

Bill Vigars
unit publicist

Dylan Wertz
story editor

Colin McNeil
assistant story editor

Darcy Arthurs
project coordinator

Dawn Brown
assistant to producers

Vandana Jain
assistant accountant

Iain MacLean
story consultant

Tyson Toebs
sous chef

Jennifer Omoth
first assistant accountant

Emily Witort
craft service

Dallas Luther
assistant to producers

Tyler Elynuik
director observer

Brent Braaten
production assistant

extras wrangler

Flo Krisko
animal trainer

Thanks

(edit)

Elizabeth Hodgson
special thanks

Carrie Chase
special thanks

Devan Towers
special thanks

Scott Kennedy
special thanks

Eva B. Schmieg
special thanks

Tamara Jong
special thanks

Robert Stein
special thanks

Leanne Harry
special thanks

Judy Robinson
special thanks

Douglas Holliston
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Three Thirty-Five Productions
-

Vérité Films
-

Canadian Television (CTV)
-

The Comedy Network
-

Prairie Pants Productions II
-

Prairie Pants Productions III
-

Prairie Pants Productions IV
-

Prairie Pants Productions V
-

Prairie Pants Productions VI
-

Prairie Pants Productions
-

Canadian Television (CTV)
-

The Comedy Network
-

Video Service Corporation
-

Alliance of Canadian Cinema, Television and Radio Artists (ACTRA)
acknowledgment

Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
produced with the assistance of

camera equipment provided by

DGC
acknowledgment

Dr. Hauschka Skincare
special thanks

Film Finances Canada
completion guarantor

Heenan Blaikie Lawyers
legal counsel: Three Thirty-Five Productions

Java Post Production
online video post production

Jeff the Chef
catering

Multimedia Risk Consultants and Insurance Brokers
production insurance provided by

PS Production Services
production equipment provided by

Prairie Pants Productions
used with permission

Robertson Stromberg Pedersen
additional legal services

Royal Bank of Canada
interim financing provided by

SaskFilm & Video Development Corporation
special thanks

Saskatchewan Film Employment Tax Credit
produced with the participation of

Saskatchewan Post Secondary Education and Skills Training
special thanks

Stohn Hay Cafazzo Dembroski Richmond
legal counsel: Vérité Films

Talking Dog Post & Sound Studios
audio post-production by

Technicolor Creative Services
lab processing provided by

Town of Rouleau, Saskatchewan, The
special thanks

Writers Guild of Canada
acknowledgment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.58 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix